AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Disposals Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Disposals for Last Game Total
1 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 24 v Melbourne, Semi Final 848
2 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 14 v West Coast, Grand Final 764
3 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 27 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 734
4 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 20 v West Coast, Grand Final 670
5 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 34 v Collingwood, Round 23 667
6 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 21 v West Coast, Grand Final 664
7 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 37 v Adelaide, Round 23 652
8 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 34 v Carlton, Round 23 644
9 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 30 v Collingwood, Semi Final 643
10 Callan Ward GWS 24 18 v Collingwood, Semi Final 642
10 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 31 v Collingwood, Semi Final 642
12 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 17 v GWS, Elimination Final 639
13 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 34 v North Melbourne, Round 23 632
14 Jack Redden West Coast 25 21 v Collingwood, Grand Final 628
15 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 35 v Richmond, Round 23 626
16 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 43 v Richmond, Round 23 623
17 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 25 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 621
18 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 31 v West Coast, Grand Final 620
19 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 25 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 619
20 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 18 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 615
20 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 19 v Collingwood, Grand Final 615
22 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 32 v West Coast, Round 23 612
23 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 25 v West Coast, Grand Final 601
24 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 22 v Collingwood, Semi Final 596
25 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 34 v North Melbourne, Round 23 592
26 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 26 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 590
26 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 29 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 590
28 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 19 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 584
29 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 27 v GWS, Elimination Final 583
29 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 33 v Fremantle, Round 20 583
31 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 29 v Carlton, Round 23 580
32 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 29 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 574
32 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 24 v Essendon, Round 23 574
34 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 24 v Carlton, Round 23 569
35 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 29 v St Kilda, Round 23 563
36 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 30 v Essendon, Round 23 553
36 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 21 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 553
38 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 27 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 551
39 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 18 v Adelaide, Round 23 549
40 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 29 v St Kilda, Round 23 548
41 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 20 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 542
42 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 18 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 540
43 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 17 v Adelaide, Round 23 534
44 James Harmes Melbourne 25 24 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 533
45 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 23 v Melbourne, Semi Final 532
46 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 21 v Collingwood, Grand Final 531
47 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 18 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 526
47 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 17 v Richmond, Round 23 526
49 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 10 v West Coast, Grand Final 525
50 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 22 v Melbourne, Semi Final 524
51 Luke Parker Sydney 22 21 v GWS, Elimination Final 506
52 Zach Tuohy Geelong 23 19 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 504
52 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 29 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 504
54 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 26 v West Coast, Grand Final 502
55 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 19 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 496
56 Christian Salem Melbourne 24 19 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 494
56 David Mundy Fremantle 22 16 v Collingwood, Round 23 494
58 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 35 v North Melbourne, Round 23 493
59 Brendon Goddard Essendon 22 27 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 490
60 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 21 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 486
61 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 25 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 485
61 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 23 v Geelong, Round 23 485
63 Devon Smith Essendon 22 29 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 484
64 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 25 v Essendon, Round 23 481
65 Jayden Short Richmond 24 18 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 480
66 Tim Taranto GWS 23 17 v Collingwood, Semi Final 479
67 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 34 v Collingwood, Grand Final 476
68 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 22 26 v Geelong, Round 23 475
69 Alex Witherden Brisbane 21 4 v Gold Coast, Round 22 471
70 Ed Langdon Fremantle 21 32 v Collingwood, Round 23 469
71 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 23 v Geelong, Round 23 466
72 Chris Masten West Coast 24 14 v Collingwood, Grand Final 464
72 Trent Dumont North Melbourne 22 38 v St Kilda, Round 23 464
72 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 24 v Richmond, Round 23 464
75 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 14 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 462
76 Jack Billings St Kilda 21 22 v North Melbourne, Round 23 459
77 Tom Langdon Collingwood 23 23 v West Coast, Grand Final 458
78 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 16 v West Coast, Round 23 457
78 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 29 v Richmond, Round 23 457
80 Shaun Grigg Richmond 22 15 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 455
81 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 22 18 v Essendon, Round 23 449
82 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 20 v GWS, Elimination Final 448
82 Dale Thomas Carlton 20 21 v Adelaide, Round 23 448
84 Ricky Henderson Hawthorn 22 21 v Melbourne, Semi Final 447
85 Heath Shaw GWS 20 20 v Adelaide, Round 21 445
86 Thomas Stewart Geelong 22 16 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 442
87 Jacob Hopper GWS 21 16 v Collingwood, Semi Final 441
88 David Swallow Gold Coast 20 20 v Geelong, Round 23 440
89 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 19 v Essendon, Round 23 439
90 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 20 v Essendon, Round 23 438
91 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 32 v Essendon, Round 23 437
92 David Zaharakis Essendon 17 25 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 436
93 Lachlan Weller Gold Coast 22 22 v Geelong, Round 23 434
93 Michael Hurley Essendon 20 17 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 434
95 Josh Thomas Collingwood 26 13 v West Coast, Grand Final 431
96 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 19 v Collingwood, Round 23 430
97 George Hewett Sydney 23 17 v GWS, Elimination Final 429
98 Hugh McCluggage Brisbane 22 21 v West Coast, Round 23 426
99 Alex Neal-Bullen Melbourne 25 12 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 422
99 Harry Cunningham Sydney 23 25 v GWS, Elimination Final 422
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X