AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
 
2018 AFL Rising Stars Disposals Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Disposals for Last Game Average
1 Alex Witherden Brisbane 21 4 v Gold Coast, Round 22 22.43
2 Samuel Murray Collingwood 13 21 v Brisbane, Round 21 20.85
3 Edward Phillips St Kilda 7 14 v Richmond, Round 18 19.43
4 Brayden Sier Collingwood 10 19 v GWS, Semi Final 19.30
5 Will Brodie Gold Coast 8 8 v Richmond, Round 21 18.88
6 Tom Doedee Adelaide 20 20 v North Melbourne, Round 22 18.05
7 James Worpel Hawthorn 11 9 v Melbourne, Semi Final 17.55
8 Riley Bonner Port Adelaide 19 11 v Collingwood, Round 22 17.21
9 Oliver Florent Sydney 23 11 v GWS, Elimination Final 16.70
10 Jack Higgins Richmond 19 20 v Hawthorn, Qualifying Final 16.32
11 Andrew Brayshaw Fremantle 17 16 v West Coast, Round 20 15.94
12 Taylin Duman Fremantle 10 24 v Collingwood, Round 23 15.70
13 Callum Brown Collingwood 8 5 v Sydney, Round 20 15.62
14 Josh Daicos Collingwood 10 12 v Sydney, Round 20 15.50
15 Hunter Clark St Kilda 15 20 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 15.40
16 Matt Guelfi Essendon 15 13 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 15.13
17 Harry Perryman GWS 9 13 v Sydney, Elimination Final 15.00
18 Nicholas Coffield St Kilda 10 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 14.80
19 Patrick Lipinski Western Bulldogs 17 6 v Richmond, Round 23 14.71
20 Stefan Giro Fremantle 10 13 v Geelong, Round 22 14.70
21 Bailey Banfield Fremantle 20 11 v Geelong, Round 22 14.55
22 Harry Morrison Hawthorn 21 13 v Melbourne, Semi Final 14.52
23 Jack Graham Richmond 17 7 v Hawthorn, Qualifying Final 14.24
24 Paddy Dow Carlton 20 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 14.20
25 Lochie O'Brien Carlton 18 22 v Adelaide, Round 23 13.94
26 Bailey Rice St Kilda 11 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13.73
27 Adam Cerra Fremantle 21 11 v Collingwood, Round 23 13.67
28 Ed Richards Western Bulldogs 21 10 v Richmond, Round 23 13.57
29 Cameron Rayner Brisbane 22 13 v West Coast, Round 23 13.50
29 Zac Bailey Brisbane 12 20 v West Coast, Round 23 13.50
31 Lachlan Fogarty Geelong 15 5 v Hawthorn, Round 21 13.27
32 Tom Cole West Coast 19 5 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 13.26
33 Aaron Francis Essendon 5 19 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 13.20
34 Joshua Schoenfeld Gold Coast 6 10 v Geelong, Round 23 13.17
35 Timothy English Western Bulldogs 7 9 v Gold Coast, Round 7 13.00
36 Ben Ronke Sydney 18 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 12.67
37 Brad Scheer Gold Coast 6 13 v Geelong, Round 23 12.50
38 Jaidyn Stephenson Collingwood 24 10 v GWS, Semi Final 12.38
39 Brandon White St Kilda 6 20 v West Coast, Round 11 12.33
40 Charlie Spargo Melbourne 17 12 v Hawthorn, Semi Final 12.29
41 Bradley Lynch Western Bulldogs 9 10 v Richmond, Round 23 12.22
42 Quinton Narkle Geelong 6 13 v Hawthorn, Round 21 12.17
43 Flynn Appleby Collingwood 9 12 v Essendon, Round 16 12.11
44 Ben Long St Kilda 10 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12.00
44 Sam Weideman Melbourne 9 11 v Hawthorn, Semi Final 12.00
46 Zach Guthrie Geelong 7 7 v Richmond, Round 13 11.71
47 Jordan Gallucci Adelaide 16 17 v Carlton, Round 23 11.62
48 Mark O'Connor Geelong 5 12 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 11.60
49 Brennan Cox Fremantle 16 11 v Collingwood, Round 23 11.56
50 Aaron Naughton Western Bulldogs 18 18 v Richmond, Round 23 11.50
51 Jake Waterman West Coast 16 8 v North Melbourne, Round 19 11.12
52 Mitchell Crowden Fremantle 9 7 v West Coast, Round 20 10.78
53 Harry McKay Carlton 13 10 v Adelaide, Round 23 10.62
54 Jack Henry Geelong 22 11 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 10.59
55 Luke Davies-Uniacke North Melbourne 7 8 v Collingwood, Round 18 10.43
56 Cameron Zurhaar North Melbourne 5 9 v Gold Coast, Round 16 10.40
57 Charlie Ballard Gold Coast 11 13 v Sydney, Round 18 10.27
58 Myles Poholke Adelaide 9 8 v Richmond, Round 16 10.22
59 Kane Farrell Port Adelaide 5 11 v Essendon, Round 23 9.60
60 Josh Battle St Kilda 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 9.50
61 Daniel Venables West Coast 13 7 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 9.46
62 Brayden Crossley Gold Coast 10 12 v Geelong, Round 23 9.40
62 Joshua Begley Essendon 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 5 9.40
64 Sean Darcy Fremantle 7 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 9.29
65 Brent Daniels GWS 7 8 v Sydney, Round 22 9.14
66 Tom McCartin Sydney 15 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 8.93
67 Sam Taylor GWS 8 5 v Carlton, Round 20 8.88
68 Fergus Greene Western Bulldogs 5 8 v Richmond, Round 23 8.80
69 Jacob Heron Gold Coast 8 7 v Geelong, Round 23 8.75
70 Lachlan Murphy Adelaide 11 7 v GWS, Round 21 8.73
71 Wil Powell Gold Coast 7 9 v Richmond, Round 21 8.71
72 Esava Ratugolea Geelong 8 0 v Carlton, Round 10 8.62
73 Jamaine Jones Geelong 7 7 v Richmond, Round 20 8.57
73 Todd Marshall Port Adelaide 7 5 v Carlton, Round 15 8.57
75 Darcy Fogarty Adelaide 10 8 v Richmond, Round 16 8.40
75 Conor Nash Hawthorn 5 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 8.40
77 Cameron Polson Carlton 12 15 v Adelaide, Round 23 7.58
78 Aidyn Johnson Port Adelaide 5 4 v Collingwood, Round 22 7.40
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
 
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X