AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Sort By
2021 AFL Goal Kickers 2023 AFL Goal Kickers
AFL Goalkickers Total Statistics for Season 2022 (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Name Team Games Goals Behinds Score Marks Shots % Last Game
Tom Hawkins Geelong 25 67 43 445 142 110 60.9 3 v Sydney, Grand Final
Jeremy Cameron Geelong 24 65 37 427 141 102 63.7 2 v Sydney, Grand Final
Charlie Curnow Carlton 22 64 42 426 126 106 60.4 2 v Collingwood, Round 23
Tom Lynch Richmond 19 63 27 405 116 90 70.0 3 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Bayley Fritsch Melbourne 24 55 22 352 90 77 71.4 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final
Charlie Cameron Brisbane 25 54 21 345 96 75 72.0 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
Peter Wright Essendon 22 53 26 344 128 79 67.1 3 v Richmond, Round 23
Tyson Stengle Geelong 25 53 27 345 82 80 66.2 4 v Sydney, Grand Final
Lance Franklin Sydney 23 52 28 340 116 80 65.0 0 v Geelong, Grand Final
Max King St Kilda 22 52 41 353 115 93 55.9 5 v Sydney, Round 23
Aaron Naughton Western Bulldogs 22 51 34 340 103 85 60.0 0 v Fremantle, Elimination Final
Isaac Heeney Sydney 25 49 28 322 117 77 63.6 1 v Geelong, Grand Final
Taylor Walker Adelaide 18 47 23 305 94 70 67.1 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23
Todd Marshall Port Adelaide 21 45 15 285 116 60 75.0 4 v Adelaide, Round 23
Harry McKay Carlton 19 45 31 301 114 76 59.2 2 v Collingwood, Round 23
Mabior Chol Gold Coast 22 44 27 291 80 71 62.0 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Shai Bolton Richmond 23 43 41 299 73 84 51.2 2 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Kysaiah Pickett Melbourne 23 41 18 264 55 59 69.5 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final
Brody Mihocek Collingwood 23 41 25 271 87 66 62.1 1 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Jack Riewoldt Richmond 21 40 30 270 104 70 57.1 3 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Luke Breust Hawthorn 21 40 19 259 47 59 67.8 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Jack Ginnivan Collingwood 23 40 19 259 62 59 67.8 1 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Joe Daniher Brisbane 19 39 24 258 82 63 61.9 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
Nick Larkey North Melbourne 20 38 18 246 76 56 67.9 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Joshua Kennedy West Coast 15 37 13 235 58 50 74.0 8 v Adelaide, Round 21
Zac Bailey Brisbane 24 37 18 240 96 55 67.3 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
Mitchell Lewis Hawthorn 15 37 15 237 72 52 71.2 0 v St Kilda, Round 20
Toby Greene GWS 15 37 19 241 78 56 66.1 2 v Essendon, Round 21
Rory Lobb Fremantle 21 36 24 240 92 60 60.0 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Cody Weightman Western Bulldogs 21 36 10 226 55 46 78.3 1 v Fremantle, Elimination Final
Jesse Hogan GWS 18 35 21 231 130 56 62.5 3 v Fremantle, Round 23
Lincoln McCarthy Brisbane 25 35 13 223 89 48 72.9 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
Levi Casboult Gold Coast 21 35 22 232 79 57 61.4 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Cameron Zurhaar North Melbourne 19 34 26 230 72 60 56.7 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Tim Membrey St Kilda 22 34 20 224 147 54 63.0 1 v Sydney, Round 23
Will Hayward Sydney 25 34 22 226 112 56 60.7 1 v Geelong, Grand Final
Jack Darling West Coast 21 34 15 219 99 49 69.4 2 v Geelong, Round 23
Darcy Fogarty Adelaide 17 33 14 212 75 47 70.2 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23
Tom Papley Sydney 19 32 26 218 79 58 55.2 1 v Geelong, Grand Final
Jack Gunston Hawthorn 16 32 24 216 70 56 57.1 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Lachlan Schultz Fremantle 23 30 19 199 93 49 61.2 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Ben Brown Melbourne 19 30 19 199 79 49 61.2 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final
Jack Higgins St Kilda 18 30 25 205 68 55 54.5 1 v Sydney, Round 23
Izak Rankine Gold Coast 18 29 21 195 40 50 58.0 2 v Geelong, Round 22
Jamie Elliott Collingwood 19 28 19 187 72 47 59.6 2 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Michael Frederick Fremantle 22 28 14 182 74 42 66.7 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Bradley Close Geelong 25 26 20 176 85 46 56.5 2 v Sydney, Grand Final
Dylan Moore Hawthorn 22 26 14 170 124 40 65.0 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Eric Hipwood Brisbane 17 25 17 167 79 42 59.5 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
Daniel McStay Brisbane 22 25 12 162 116 37 67.6 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
Ben Ainsworth Gold Coast 22 25 19 169 127 44 56.8 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Jake Stringer Essendon 15 25 19 169 33 44 56.8 1 v Richmond, Round 23
Michael Walters Fremantle 21 25 15 165 82 40 62.5 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 22 24 21 165 116 45 53.3 2 v Fremantle, Elimination Final
Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 22 24 22 166 104 46 52.2 1 v Adelaide, Round 23
Cameron Rayner Brisbane 24 24 21 165 76 45 53.3 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
Matthew Taberner Fremantle 13 23 8 146 63 31 74.2 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21
Shane McAdam Adelaide 15 23 13 151 65 36 63.9 2 v North Melbourne, Round 22
Mitch Georgiades Port Adelaide 19 23 24 162 90 47 48.9 1 v Adelaide, Round 23
Jamie Cripps West Coast 17 22 13 145 70 35 62.9 3 v Geelong, Round 23
Harrison Himmelberg GWS 22 22 6 138 132 28 78.6 0 v Fremantle, Round 23
Jeremy Finlayson Port Adelaide 20 21 15 141 77 36 58.3 0 v Adelaide, Round 23
Oliver Henry Collingwood 15 21 15 141 44 36 58.3 0 v Carlton, Round 23
Darcy Cameron Collingwood 24 20 8 128 91 28 71.4 1 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Hugh McCluggage Brisbane 24 20 18 138 127 38 52.6 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
Patrick Cripps Carlton 21 20 9 129 76 29 69.0 0 v Collingwood, Round 23
Chad Warner Sydney 24 20 24 144 80 44 45.5 2 v Geelong, Grand Final
Liam Ryan West Coast 17 19 12 126 71 31 61.3 1 v Geelong, Round 23
Nicholas Martin Essendon 21 19 12 126 123 31 61.3 0 v Richmond, Round 23
Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 19 31 145 100 50 38.0 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final
Daniel Butler St Kilda 19 19 8 122 35 27 70.4 1 v Sydney, Round 23
Errol Gulden Sydney 25 18 8 116 112 26 69.2 0 v Geelong, Grand Final
Jamarra Ugle-Hagan Western Bulldogs 17 18 16 124 60 34 52.9 0 v Fremantle, Elimination Final
Sam Reid Sydney 18 18 20 128 72 38 47.4 0 v Geelong, Grand Final
Zac Fisher Carlton 22 18 16 124 69 34 52.9 0 v Collingwood, Round 23
Jacob Koschitzke Hawthorn 16 18 8 116 36 26 69.2 1 v Richmond, Round 22
Bailey Banfield Fremantle 23 18 14 122 46 32 56.2 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Jake Waterman West Coast 20 18 11 119 97 29 62.1 2 v Fremantle, Round 22
Connor Rozee Port Adelaide 22 18 14 122 89 32 56.2 1 v Adelaide, Round 23
Jordan De Goey Collingwood 19 18 18 126 61 36 50.0 0 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Josh Dunkley Western Bulldogs 23 18 11 119 142 29 62.1 1 v Fremantle, Elimination Final
Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 19 17 8 110 74 25 68.0 2 v Adelaide, Round 22
Jack Silvagni Carlton 21 17 14 116 102 31 54.8 0 v Collingwood, Round 23
Josh Rachele Adelaide 13 17 11 113 36 28 60.7 1 v Melbourne, Round 16
Stephen Coniglio GWS 21 17 11 113 78 28 60.7 0 v Fremantle, Round 23
Matt Guelfi Essendon 20 17 10 112 77 27 63.0 0 v Richmond, Round 23
Nicholas Holman Gold Coast 20 16 10 106 42 26 61.5 2 v Hawthorn, Round 21
Todd Goldstein North Melbourne 22 16 6 102 58 22 72.7 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Charlie Dixon Port Adelaide 12 16 8 104 41 24 66.7 0 v Adelaide, Round 23
Jade Gresham St Kilda 18 16 18 114 50 34 47.1 0 v West Coast, Round 19
Archie Perkins Essendon 18 16 13 109 68 29 55.2 0 v Richmond, Round 23
Jake Riccardi GWS 15 15 14 104 74 29 51.7 1 v Fremantle, Round 23
Logan McDonald Sydney 17 15 16 106 69 31 48.4 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Finals
Shane Edwards Richmond 22 15 8 98 51 23 65.2 0 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Josh Daicos Collingwood 25 15 11 101 101 26 57.7 1 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Adam Treloar Western Bulldogs 22 15 12 102 90 27 55.6 0 v Fremantle, Elimination Final
Corey Durdin Carlton 21 15 11 101 40 26 57.7 0 v Collingwood, Round 23
Isaac Smith Geelong 24 15 22 112 161 37 40.5 3 v Sydney, Grand Final
Will Hoskin-Elliott Collingwood 24 14 7 91 98 21 66.7 2 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Elliott Himmelberg Adelaide 11 14 5 89 34 19 73.7 2 v West Coast, Round 21
Gary Rohan Geelong 12 14 6 90 31 20 70.0 0 v Sydney, Grand Final
Willie Rioli West Coast 13 14 3 87 41 17 82.4 0 v Geelong, Round 23
Beau McCreery Collingwood 22 14 11 95 34 25 56.0 2 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Matt Owies Carlton 17 14 11 95 43 25 56.0 1 v Collingwood, Round 23
Malcolm Rosas Gold Coast 15 14 7 91 27 21 66.7 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Luke Parker Sydney 25 14 10 94 103 24 58.3 0 v Geelong, Grand Final
Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 16 14 7 91 48 21 66.7 2 v Adelaide, Round 23
Maurice Rioli Richmond 15 14 7 91 30 21 66.7 1 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Noah Balta Richmond 18 13 7 85 76 20 65.0 0 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Ned McHenry Adelaide 20 13 6 84 47 19 68.4 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23
Ed Langdon Melbourne 23 13 7 85 95 20 65.0 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final
Gryan Miers Geelong 22 13 13 91 80 26 50.0 0 v Sydney, Grand Final
Max Holmes Geelong 18 13 6 84 68 19 68.4 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Finals
Mason Wood St Kilda 19 13 9 87 106 22 59.1 4 v Brisbane, Round 22
Max Gawn Melbourne 22 13 14 92 122 27 48.1 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final
James Rowe Adelaide 17 12 11 83 52 23 52.2 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23
Jack Crisp Collingwood 25 12 8 80 101 20 60.0 1 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Jack Martin Carlton 12 12 11 83 40 23 52.2 0 v Collingwood, Round 23
Paul Curtis North Melbourne 15 12 8 80 55 20 60.0 2 v Adelaide, Round 22
Andrew Brayshaw Fremantle 24 12 12 84 112 24 50.0 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Cameron Guthrie Geelong 25 12 12 84 90 24 50.0 1 v Sydney, Grand Final
Sam Draper Essendon 22 12 7 79 35 19 63.2 1 v Richmond, Round 23
James Harmes Melbourne 21 12 6 78 72 18 66.7 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final
Jake Melksham Melbourne 11 12 12 84 41 24 50.0 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final
Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 25 12 7 79 110 19 63.2 1 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Jesse Motlop Carlton 12 12 6 78 22 18 66.7 2 v Collingwood, Round 23
Jason Castagna Richmond 16 12 9 81 59 21 57.1 0 v Essendon, Round 23
Noah Anderson Gold Coast 21 11 7 73 92 18 61.1 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Luke Jackson Melbourne 22 11 12 78 65 23 47.8 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final
Timothy English Western Bulldogs 16 11 9 75 87 20 55.0 0 v Fremantle, Elimination Final
Liam Baker Richmond 23 11 7 73 84 18 61.1 0 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Lachie Neale Brisbane 25 11 8 74 96 19 57.9 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
Rhylee West Western Bulldogs 14 11 9 75 37 20 55.0 0 v GWS, Round 22
Sam Switkowski Fremantle 14 11 6 72 23 17 64.7 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Patrick Ryder St Kilda 12 11 7 73 32 18 61.1 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18
Kane Farrell Port Adelaide 16 11 6 72 68 17 64.7 0 v Adelaide, Round 23
Sean Darcy Fremantle 21 10 9 69 51 19 52.6 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Lachlan McNeil Western Bulldogs 16 10 7 67 32 17 58.8 0 v GWS, Round 22
Ben Keays Adelaide 22 10 12 72 73 22 45.5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23
Travis Boak Port Adelaide 21 10 10 70 86 20 50.0 0 v Adelaide, Round 23
Charlie Spargo Melbourne 24 10 12 72 96 22 45.5 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final
Nathan O'Driscoll Fremantle 12 10 6 66 42 16 62.5 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Callum Mills Sydney 25 10 3 63 165 13 76.9 1 v Geelong, Grand Final
Steven Motlop Port Adelaide 14 10 6 66 47 16 62.5 0 v Fremantle, Round 16
Tom Green GWS 21 10 9 69 58 19 52.6 1 v Fremantle, Round 23
Daniel Rioli Richmond 23 10 4 64 110 14 71.4 1 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Jordan Dawson Adelaide 22 10 6 66 146 16 62.5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23
Zak Butters Port Adelaide 20 10 9 69 79 19 52.6 1 v Adelaide, Round 23
Alex Neal-Bullen Melbourne 23 9 17 71 71 26 34.6 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final
Mitch Robinson Brisbane 15 9 2 56 41 11 81.8 0 v Richmond, Elimination Final
Travis Colyer Fremantle 18 9 6 60 63 15 60.0 0 v Melbourne, Round 20
Mitchell Duncan Geelong 22 9 7 61 184 16 56.2 1 v Sydney, Grand Final
Zach Tuohy Geelong 24 9 6 60 120 15 60.0 0 v Sydney, Grand Final
Thomas Liberatore Western Bulldogs 22 9 8 62 68 17 52.9 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23
Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 9 9 63 74 18 50.0 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Brandon Ellis Gold Coast 21 9 6 60 115 15 60.0 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Kamdyn Mcintosh Richmond 21 9 2 56 103 11 81.8 1 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Joshua Kelly GWS 21 9 9 63 93 18 50.0 0 v Fremantle, Round 23
Jarrod Berry Brisbane 23 9 7 61 106 16 56.2 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
Patrick Lipinski Collingwood 25 9 4 58 86 13 69.2 0 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Harry Morrison Hawthorn 21 9 2 56 122 11 81.8 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Rowan Marshall St Kilda 21 9 7 61 97 16 56.2 0 v Sydney, Round 23
Oscar McInerney Brisbane 22 9 7 61 45 16 56.2 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
Bobby Hill GWS 11 9 8 62 24 17 52.9 1 v Brisbane, Round 11
Lachlan Murphy Adelaide 17 9 12 66 38 21 42.9 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23
Luke Davies-Uniacke North Melbourne 21 9 7 61 90 16 56.2 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Curtis Taylor North Melbourne 22 9 8 62 107 17 52.9 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Darcy Fort Brisbane 18 9 1 55 31 10 90.0 1 v Melbourne, Semi Final
Toby Bedford Melbourne 16 9 3 57 13 12 75.0 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19
Matt Cottrell Carlton 18 9 2 56 71 11 81.8 0 v Collingwood, Round 23
James Peatling GWS 12 9 8 62 50 17 52.9 0 v Fremantle, Round 23
Connor MacDonald Hawthorn 20 9 9 63 67 18 50.0 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Ben Long St Kilda 19 8 6 54 74 14 57.1 1 v Sydney, Round 23
David Swallow Gold Coast 22 8 7 55 95 15 53.3 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 18 8 12 60 70 20 40.0 0 v Sydney, Grand Final
Jack Graham Richmond 20 8 2 50 57 10 80.0 0 v Hawthorn, Round 22
Callan Ward GWS 22 8 7 55 103 15 53.3 1 v Fremantle, Round 23
Karl Amon Port Adelaide 22 8 15 63 128 23 34.8 1 v Adelaide, Round 23
Jack Viney Melbourne 22 8 3 51 62 11 72.7 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final
James Rowbottom Sydney 24 8 7 55 60 15 53.3 0 v Geelong, Grand Final
Mark Blicavs Geelong 24 8 5 53 97 13 61.5 1 v Sydney, Grand Final
Jack Lukosius Gold Coast 13 8 14 62 62 22 36.4 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Ben Hobbs Essendon 17 8 12 60 60 20 40.0 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 22
Callum Ah Chee Brisbane 21 8 6 54 74 14 57.1 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
Jai Newcombe Hawthorn 22 8 6 54 94 14 57.1 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Griffin Logue Fremantle 20 8 8 56 100 16 50.0 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Marlion Pickett Richmond 19 8 5 53 87 13 61.5 0 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Riley Thilthorpe Adelaide 11 8 7 55 49 15 53.3 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23
Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 8 11 59 83 19 42.1 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Alex Davies Gold Coast 15 8 3 51 27 11 72.7 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Rory Laird Adelaide 20 7 8 50 53 15 46.7 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23
Joel Selwood Geelong 21 7 3 45 67 10 70.0 1 v Sydney, Grand Final
Bailey Williams Western Bulldogs 22 7 7 49 82 14 50.0 0 v Fremantle, Elimination Final
Jy Simpkin North Melbourne 21 7 5 47 71 12 58.3 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Jarryd Lyons Brisbane 22 7 10 52 87 17 41.2 0 v Melbourne, Round 23
Tanner Bruhn GWS 17 7 3 45 38 10 70.0 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22
Matthew Kennedy Carlton 17 7 7 49 78 14 50.0 0 v Adelaide, Round 20
James Jordon Melbourne 22 7 3 45 83 10 70.0 0 v Brisbane, Round 23
Anthony Scott Western Bulldogs 14 7 3 45 48 10 70.0 0 v Sydney, Round 17
Bailey Dale Western Bulldogs 23 7 3 45 113 10 70.0 0 v Fremantle, Elimination Final
Tom Sparrow Melbourne 23 7 8 50 69 15 46.7 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final
Tim Taranto GWS 16 7 7 49 57 14 50.0 1 v Fremantle, Round 23
Dan Houston Port Adelaide 21 7 7 49 131 14 50.0 0 v Adelaide, Round 23
Ned Reeves Hawthorn 12 7 1 43 17 8 87.5 2 v North Melbourne, Round 19
Nick Daicos Collingwood 25 7 7 49 102 14 50.0 1 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Mason Cox Collingwood 18 7 8 50 58 15 46.7 0 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Ivan Soldo Richmond 13 7 3 45 32 10 70.0 0 v Fremantle, Round 19
Brad Crouch St Kilda 21 7 3 45 73 10 70.0 0 v Brisbane, Round 22
Robbie McComb Western Bulldogs 15 6 5 41 32 11 54.5 0 v Fremantle, Elimination Final
Justin McInerney Sydney 22 6 4 40 104 10 60.0 0 v Geelong, Grand Final
Bradley Hill St Kilda 21 6 4 40 100 10 60.0 0 v Sydney, Round 23
Bailey Smith Western Bulldogs 17 6 10 46 63 16 37.5 0 v Fremantle, Elimination Final
Jye Caldwell Essendon 20 6 8 44 67 14 42.9 0 v Richmond, Round 23
Xavier Duursma Port Adelaide 11 6 1 37 43 7 85.7 2 v Adelaide, Round 23
Will Brodie Fremantle 24 6 7 43 63 13 46.2 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Dion Prestia Richmond 19 6 6 42 63 12 50.0 0 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Zachary Merrett Essendon 19 6 6 42 75 12 50.0 0 v Richmond, Round 23
Jayden Short Richmond 23 6 4 40 127 10 60.0 0 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Blake Acres Fremantle 20 6 6 42 115 12 50.0 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Tim Kelly West Coast 17 6 5 41 60 11 54.5 1 v Geelong, Round 23
Jack Mahony North Melbourne 13 6 1 37 33 7 85.7 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 6 9 45 127 15 40.0 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
Jake Soligo Adelaide 16 6 5 41 33 11 54.5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23
Bailey Williams West Coast 17 6 6 42 31 12 50.0 0 v Geelong, Round 23
Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 21 6 11 47 84 17 35.3 1 v Adelaide, Round 23
Lachie Whitfield GWS 18 6 3 39 116 9 66.7 1 v Fremantle, Round 23
Jack Steele St Kilda 18 5 5 35 90 10 50.0 1 v Sydney, Round 23
Jeremy Sharp Gold Coast 12 5 4 34 35 9 55.6 0 v Geelong, Round 22
Wayne Milera Adelaide 12 5 6 36 32 11 45.5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23
Daniel Lloyd GWS 11 5 6 36 39 11 45.5 0 v Fremantle, Round 23
Lochie O'Brien Carlton 19 5 9 39 98 14 35.7 0 v Collingwood, Round 23
Clayton Oliver Melbourne 23 5 8 38 82 13 38.5 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final
David Mundy Fremantle 22 5 7 37 61 12 41.7 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 21 5 7 37 81 12 41.7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Tristan Xerri North Melbourne 12 5 2 32 27 7 71.4 1 v Geelong, Round 16
Sam Durham Essendon 20 5 6 36 91 11 45.5 0 v Richmond, Round 23
Hugo Ralphsmith Richmond 13 5 1 31 45 6 83.3 0 v Fremantle, Round 19
Jack Redden West Coast 21 5 1 31 121 6 83.3 0 v Geelong, Round 23
Matthew De Boer GWS 12 5 3 33 31 8 62.5 1 v North Melbourne, Round 13
Tom Powell North Melbourne 18 5 0 30 47 5 100.0 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Trent Cotchin Richmond 19 5 3 33 59 8 62.5 1 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Sam Walsh Carlton 20 5 7 37 91 12 41.7 0 v Melbourne, Round 22
Brandan Parfitt Geelong 17 5 4 34 32 9 55.6 1 v Sydney, Grand Final
Ryan Clarke Sydney 14 5 4 34 21 9 55.6 0 v Geelong, Grand Final
Oliver Florent Sydney 25 5 6 36 124 11 45.5 0 v Geelong, Grand Final
Toby Nankervis Richmond 23 5 7 37 60 12 41.7 0 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Caleb Serong Fremantle 22 5 9 39 57 14 35.7 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Dylan Stephens Sydney 15 5 2 32 63 7 71.4 0 v Geelong, Grand Final
Adam Cerra Carlton 18 5 3 33 65 8 62.5 2 v Collingwood, Round 23
James Aish Fremantle 23 5 3 33 103 8 62.5 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Zach Guthrie Geelong 21 5 3 33 116 8 62.5 0 v Sydney, Grand Final
Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 4 2 26 145 6 66.7 1 v Richmond, Round 23
Tom De Koning Carlton 19 4 6 30 49 10 40.0 0 v Brisbane, Round 21
George Hewett Carlton 15 4 5 29 51 9 44.4 1 v Geelong, Round 18
Jack Henry Geelong 17 4 1 25 82 5 80.0 0 v Sydney, Grand Final
Matthew Flynn GWS 12 4 1 25 33 5 80.0 0 v Brisbane, Round 18
Jaxon Prior Brisbane 12 4 3 27 38 7 57.1 0 v Richmond, Elimination Final
Jack Sinclair St Kilda 22 4 2 26 127 6 66.7 0 v Sydney, Round 23
Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 23 4 4 28 96 8 50.0 0 v Fremantle, Elimination Final
Keidean Coleman Brisbane 18 4 1 25 107 5 80.0 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
Harry Schoenberg Adelaide 16 4 4 28 23 8 50.0 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23
Tom Atkins Geelong 25 4 3 27 65 7 57.1 0 v Sydney, Grand Final
Jarrod Witts Gold Coast 22 4 2 26 55 6 66.7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Ryan Burton Port Adelaide 22 4 4 28 115 8 50.0 0 v Adelaide, Round 23
Lachlan Sholl Adelaide 11 4 1 25 38 5 80.0 0 v Melbourne, Round 16
Jack Newnes Carlton 16 4 5 29 65 9 44.4 0 v Collingwood, Round 23
Kayne Turner North Melbourne 17 4 3 27 53 7 57.1 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Liam Shiels Hawthorn 13 4 4 28 32 8 50.0 1 v Richmond, Round 22
Willem Drew Port Adelaide 22 4 1 25 58 5 80.0 0 v Adelaide, Round 23
Jason Horne-Francis North Melbourne 17 4 6 30 51 10 40.0 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Marcus Windhager St Kilda 18 4 4 28 52 8 50.0 1 v Sydney, Round 23
Sam Berry Adelaide 18 3 2 20 33 5 60.0 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23
Mason Redman Essendon 20 3 6 24 124 9 33.3 0 v Richmond, Round 23
Daniel McKenzie St Kilda 12 3 3 21 57 6 50.0 1 v Brisbane, Round 13
Lachlan Weller Gold Coast 11 3 2 20 48 5 60.0 0 v North Melbourne, Round 12
Liam Duggan West Coast 20 3 1 19 148 4 75.0 0 v Geelong, Round 23
Connor West West Coast 14 3 3 21 34 6 50.0 0 v Gold Coast, Round 20
Jack Scrimshaw Hawthorn 20 3 3 21 115 6 50.0 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Harry Perryman GWS 16 3 0 18 66 3 100.0 0 v Fremantle, Round 23
Mitchell Hinge Adelaide 17 3 2 20 67 5 60.0 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23
Jamaine Jones West Coast 18 3 2 20 59 5 60.0 0 v Geelong, Round 23
Josh Gibcus Richmond 18 3 1 19 62 4 75.0 0 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Jarman Impey Hawthorn 16 3 8 26 61 11 27.3 0 v Richmond, Round 22
Jaidyn Stephenson North Melbourne 16 3 5 23 67 8 37.5 0 v Adelaide, Round 22
Jed Anderson North Melbourne 14 3 3 21 56 6 50.0 0 v Adelaide, Round 22
Brandon Starcevich Brisbane 24 3 0 18 107 3 100.0 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
James Worpel Hawthorn 11 3 2 20 20 5 60.0 0 v GWS, Round 16
Ben Miller Richmond 11 3 0 18 30 3 100.0 0 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Dylan Shiel Essendon 19 3 4 22 62 7 42.9 0 v Richmond, Round 23
Bailey Scott North Melbourne 21 3 2 20 95 5 60.0 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Jordan Clark Fremantle 24 3 4 22 120 7 42.9 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 3 3 21 91 6 50.0 0 v Sydney, Round 23
Jack Ross Richmond 15 3 1 19 69 4 75.0 1 v Brisbane, Elimination Final
Sam Docherty Carlton 22 3 1 19 160 4 75.0 1 v Collingwood, Round 23
Finn Maginness Hawthorn 16 3 7 25 41 10 30.0 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Alex Keath Western Bulldogs 15 3 0 18 80 3 100.0 0 v Fremantle, Elimination Final
Tom Hickey Sydney 16 3 2 20 49 5 60.0 0 v Geelong, Grand Final
Will Day Hawthorn 17 3 1 19 68 4 75.0 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Brodie Smith Adelaide 21 3 6 24 86 9 33.3 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23
Rhys Stanley Geelong 20 3 2 20 64 5 60.0 0 v Sydney, Grand Final
Brayden Fiorini Gold Coast 14 3 3 21 48 6 50.0 0 v Essendon, Round 18
Luke Shuey West Coast 17 3 2 20 48 5 60.0 0 v Geelong, Round 23
Hugh Greenwood North Melbourne 21 3 5 23 46 8 37.5 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Darcy Parish Essendon 16 3 6 24 59 9 33.3 1 v Richmond, Round 23
Reilly O'Brien Adelaide 20 3 2 20 53 5 60.0 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23
Nick Hind Essendon 21 2 6 18 93 8 25.0 0 v Richmond, Round 23
Aaron Hall North Melbourne 11 2 3 15 55 5 40.0 0 v Adelaide, Round 22
Josh Kennedy Sydney 11 2 0 12 30 2 100.0 0 v GWS, Round 20
Jack Payne Brisbane 12 2 3 15 65 5 40.0 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
Jake Lloyd Sydney 24 2 0 12 143 2 100.0 0 v Geelong, Grand Final
Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 24 2 1 13 170 3 66.7 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final
Matt Rowell Gold Coast 22 2 4 16 27 6 33.3 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Darcy Tucker Fremantle 14 2 5 17 43 7 28.6 0 v GWS, Round 23
Lachlan Ash GWS 21 2 7 19 97 9 22.2 0 v Fremantle, Round 23
Zak Jones St Kilda 13 2 1 13 38 3 66.7 0 v Sydney, Round 23
Tyler Brown Collingwood 11 2 0 12 7 2 100.0 0 v North Melbourne, Round 17
Trent Rivers Melbourne 18 2 0 12 66 2 100.0 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final
Nick Blakey Sydney 24 2 3 15 104 5 40.0 0 v Geelong, Grand Final
Josh Ward Hawthorn 14 2 2 14 53 4 50.0 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Peter Ladhams Sydney 11 2 4 16 29 6 33.3 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17
Braeden Campbell Sydney 17 2 2 14 36 4 50.0 0 v Geelong, Grand Final
Andrew Gaff West Coast 16 2 3 15 72 5 40.0 0 v Fremantle, Round 22
Jake Kolodjashnij Geelong 23 2 0 12 107 2 100.0 0 v Sydney, Grand Final
Lachlan Keeffe GWS 18 2 2 14 48 4 50.0 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22
Jake Bowey Melbourne 17 2 0 12 69 2 100.0 0 v Brisbane, Round 23
Josh Rotham West Coast 13 2 0 12 71 2 100.0 0 v Geelong, Round 23
Darcy Moore Collingwood 24 2 0 12 133 2 100.0 0 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Zaine Cordy Western Bulldogs 14 2 0 12 33 2 100.0 0 v Fremantle, Elimination Final
Conor Nash Hawthorn 21 2 2 14 48 4 50.0 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Taylor Adams Collingwood 18 2 6 18 48 8 25.0 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final
Jackson Hately Adelaide 11 2 6 18 31 8 25.0 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17
Isaac Quaynor Collingwood 24 2 3 15 93 5 40.0 0 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Xavier O'Neill West Coast 11 2 0 12 19 2 100.0 0 v Geelong, Round 23
Andrew McGrath Essendon 18 2 5 17 90 7 28.6 0 v Richmond, Round 23
Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 24 2 1 13 74 3 66.7 0 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Jeremy Howe Collingwood 24 1 0 6 141 1 100.0 0 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Patrick Naish West Coast 11 1 3 9 42 4 25.0 0 v Adelaide, Round 12
Oleg Markov Gold Coast 11 1 0 6 47 1 100.0 0 v West Coast, Round 20
Sam Petrevski-Seton West Coast 14 1 1 7 42 2 50.0 0 v Geelong, Round 23
Jy Farrar Gold Coast 14 1 0 6 64 1 100.0 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Patrick McCartin Sydney 24 1 0 6 121 1 100.0 1 v Geelong, Grand Final
Alex Pearce Fremantle 21 1 0 6 90 1 100.0 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Will Hamill Adelaide 13 1 0 6 23 1 100.0 0 v West Coast, Round 21
Jackson Nelson West Coast 13 1 0 6 46 1 100.0 0 v Geelong, Round 23
Luke Foley West Coast 16 1 2 8 68 3 33.3 0 v Geelong, Round 23
Tom Barrass West Coast 19 1 0 6 145 1 100.0 0 v Geelong, Round 23
Taylor Duryea Western Bulldogs 12 1 0 6 70 1 100.0 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23
Darcy Byrne-Jones Port Adelaide 21 1 2 8 112 3 33.3 0 v Adelaide, Round 23
James Sicily Hawthorn 22 1 3 9 190 4 25.0 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Lachlan Jones Port Adelaide 14 1 1 7 36 2 50.0 0 v Collingwood, Round 20
Hayden Young Fremantle 22 1 1 7 164 2 50.0 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Lewis Young Carlton 19 1 0 6 102 1 100.0 0 v Collingwood, Round 23
Nick Haynes GWS 17 1 2 8 98 3 33.3 0 v Fremantle, Round 23
Xavier O'Halloran GWS 14 1 3 9 35 4 25.0 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22
Riley Bonner Port Adelaide 17 1 2 8 86 3 33.3 0 v Adelaide, Round 23
Caleb Graham Gold Coast 15 1 0 6 52 1 100.0 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Ben McKay North Melbourne 15 1 0 6 82 1 100.0 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Harrison Petty Melbourne 18 1 0 6 70 1 100.0 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final
Callum Wilkie St Kilda 22 1 0 6 163 1 100.0 0 v Sydney, Round 23
Lachie Young North Melbourne 20 1 1 7 103 2 50.0 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Tim O'Brien Western Bulldogs 11 1 0 6 64 1 100.0 0 v Brisbane, Round 16
Brennan Cox Fremantle 23 1 1 7 146 2 50.0 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Jackson Mead Port Adelaide 11 1 0 6 20 1 100.0 0 v Essendon, Round 22
Jacob Weitering Carlton 18 1 0 6 109 1 100.0 0 v Collingwood, Round 23
Marcus Adams Brisbane 18 1 0 6 104 1 100.0 0 v Carlton, Round 21
Adam Kennedy GWS 18 1 0 6 97 1 100.0 0 v Fremantle, Round 23
Wil Powell Gold Coast 12 1 6 12 43 7 14.3 0 v Adelaide, Round 14
Dane Rampe Sydney 25 1 0 6 118 1 100.0 0 v Geelong, Grand Final
Will Setterfield Carlton 13 1 3 9 51 4 25.0 0 v Collingwood, Round 23
Daniel Rich Brisbane 22 1 3 9 99 4 25.0 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals
Nasiah Wanganeen-Milera St Kilda 17 1 6 12 82 7 14.3 0 v Sydney, Round 23
Brandon Walker Fremantle 21 1 1 7 67 2 50.0 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final
Luke McDonald North Melbourne 22 1 1 7 119 2 50.0 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Christian Salem Melbourne 13 1 1 7 59 2 50.0 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final
Brayden Maynard Collingwood 23 1 2 8 110 3 33.3 0 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals
Jake Kelly Essendon 21 1 0 6 132 1 100.0 0 v Richmond, Round 23
Sam De Koning Geelong 23 1 0 6 120 1 100.0 1 v Sydney, Grand Final
Jed Bews Geelong 23 1 2 8 79 3 33.3 0 v Sydney, Grand Final
Changkuoth Jiath Hawthorn 14 1 2 8 63 3 33.3 0 v St Kilda, Round 20
Jake Lever Melbourne 19 1 0 6 88 1 100.0 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final
Sam Frost Hawthorn 12 1 1 7 55 2 50.0 0 v Fremantle, Round 13
2021 AFL Goal Kickers 2023 AFL Goal Kickers

Send us feedback or report a mistake on this page.

Please enter some feedback