AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
 
2018 AFL Rising Stars Total Disposals Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Disposals for Last Game Total
1 Alex Witherden Brisbane 21 4 v Gold Coast, Round 22 471
2 Oliver Florent Sydney 23 11 v GWS, Elimination Final 384
3 Tom Doedee Adelaide 20 20 v North Melbourne, Round 22 361
4 Riley Bonner Port Adelaide 19 11 v Collingwood, Round 22 327
5 Jack Higgins Richmond 19 20 v Hawthorn, Qualifying Final 310
6 Harry Morrison Hawthorn 21 13 v Melbourne, Semi Final 305
7 Jaidyn Stephenson Collingwood 24 10 v GWS, Semi Final 297
7 Cameron Rayner Brisbane 22 13 v West Coast, Round 23 297
9 Bailey Banfield Fremantle 20 11 v Geelong, Round 22 291
10 Adam Cerra Fremantle 21 11 v Collingwood, Round 23 287
11 Ed Richards Western Bulldogs 21 10 v Richmond, Round 23 285
12 Paddy Dow Carlton 20 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 284
13 Andrew Brayshaw Fremantle 17 16 v West Coast, Round 20 271
13 Samuel Murray Collingwood 13 21 v Brisbane, Round 21 271
15 Tom Cole West Coast 19 5 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 252
16 Lochie O'Brien Carlton 18 22 v Adelaide, Round 23 251
17 Patrick Lipinski Western Bulldogs 17 6 v Richmond, Round 23 250
18 Jack Graham Richmond 17 7 v Hawthorn, Qualifying Final 242
19 Jack Henry Geelong 22 11 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 233
20 Hunter Clark St Kilda 15 20 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 231
21 Ben Ronke Sydney 18 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 228
22 Matt Guelfi Essendon 15 13 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 227
23 Charlie Spargo Melbourne 17 12 v Hawthorn, Semi Final 209
24 Aaron Naughton Western Bulldogs 18 18 v Richmond, Round 23 207
25 Lachlan Fogarty Geelong 15 5 v Hawthorn, Round 21 199
26 James Worpel Hawthorn 11 9 v Melbourne, Semi Final 193
26 Brayden Sier Collingwood 10 19 v GWS, Semi Final 193
28 Jordan Gallucci Adelaide 16 17 v Carlton, Round 23 186
29 Brennan Cox Fremantle 16 11 v Collingwood, Round 23 185
30 Jake Waterman West Coast 16 8 v North Melbourne, Round 19 178
31 Zac Bailey Brisbane 12 20 v West Coast, Round 23 162
32 Taylin Duman Fremantle 10 24 v Collingwood, Round 23 157
33 Josh Daicos Collingwood 10 12 v Sydney, Round 20 155
34 Bailey Rice St Kilda 11 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 151
34 Will Brodie Gold Coast 8 8 v Richmond, Round 21 151
36 Nicholas Coffield St Kilda 10 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 148
37 Stefan Giro Fremantle 10 13 v Geelong, Round 22 147
38 Harry McKay Carlton 13 10 v Adelaide, Round 23 138
39 Edward Phillips St Kilda 7 14 v Richmond, Round 18 136
40 Harry Perryman GWS 9 13 v Sydney, Elimination Final 135
41 Tom McCartin Sydney 15 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 134
42 Callum Brown Collingwood 8 5 v Sydney, Round 20 125
43 Daniel Venables West Coast 13 7 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 123
44 Ben Long St Kilda 10 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 120
45 Charlie Ballard Gold Coast 11 13 v Sydney, Round 18 113
46 Bradley Lynch Western Bulldogs 9 10 v Richmond, Round 23 110
47 Flynn Appleby Collingwood 9 12 v Essendon, Round 16 109
48 Sam Weideman Melbourne 9 11 v Hawthorn, Semi Final 108
49 Mitchell Crowden Fremantle 9 7 v West Coast, Round 20 97
50 Lachlan Murphy Adelaide 11 7 v GWS, Round 21 96
51 Brayden Crossley Gold Coast 10 12 v Geelong, Round 23 94
52 Myles Poholke Adelaide 9 8 v Richmond, Round 16 92
53 Cameron Polson Carlton 12 15 v Adelaide, Round 23 91
53 Timothy English Western Bulldogs 7 9 v Gold Coast, Round 7 91
55 Darcy Fogarty Adelaide 10 8 v Richmond, Round 16 84
56 Zach Guthrie Geelong 7 7 v Richmond, Round 13 82
57 Joshua Schoenfeld Gold Coast 6 10 v Geelong, Round 23 79
58 Brad Scheer Gold Coast 6 13 v Geelong, Round 23 75
59 Brandon White St Kilda 6 20 v West Coast, Round 11 74
60 Luke Davies-Uniacke North Melbourne 7 8 v Collingwood, Round 18 73
60 Quinton Narkle Geelong 6 13 v Hawthorn, Round 21 73
62 Sam Taylor GWS 8 5 v Carlton, Round 20 71
63 Jacob Heron Gold Coast 8 7 v Geelong, Round 23 70
64 Esava Ratugolea Geelong 8 0 v Carlton, Round 10 69
65 Aaron Francis Essendon 5 19 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 66
66 Sean Darcy Fremantle 7 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 65
67 Brent Daniels GWS 7 8 v Sydney, Round 22 64
68 Wil Powell Gold Coast 7 9 v Richmond, Round 21 61
69 Jamaine Jones Geelong 7 7 v Richmond, Round 20 60
69 Todd Marshall Port Adelaide 7 5 v Carlton, Round 15 60
71 Mark O'Connor Geelong 5 12 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 58
72 Josh Battle St Kilda 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 57
73 Cameron Zurhaar North Melbourne 5 9 v Gold Coast, Round 16 52
74 Kane Farrell Port Adelaide 5 11 v Essendon, Round 23 48
75 Joshua Begley Essendon 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 5 47
76 Fergus Greene Western Bulldogs 5 8 v Richmond, Round 23 44
77 Conor Nash Hawthorn 5 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 42
78 Aidyn Johnson Port Adelaide 5 4 v Collingwood, Round 22 37
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
 
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X