AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Disposals Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Disposals for Last Game Average
1 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 24 v Melbourne, Semi Final 35.33
2 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 43 v Richmond, Round 23 32.79
3 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 29 v Carlton, Round 23 32.22
4 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 34 v Carlton, Round 23 32.20
5 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 33 v Fremantle, Round 20 30.68
6 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 34 v Collingwood, Round 23 30.32
7 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 34 v North Melbourne, Round 23 30.10
8 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 35 v Richmond, Round 23 29.81
9 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 37 v Adelaide, Round 23 29.64
10 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 26 v West Coast, Grand Final 29.53
11 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 14 v West Coast, Grand Final 29.38
12 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 27 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 29.36
13 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 32 v West Coast, Round 23 29.14
14 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 27 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 29.00
15 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 19 v Collingwood, Round 23 28.67
16 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 25 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 28.14
17 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 30 v Collingwood, Semi Final 27.96
18 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 17 v GWS, Elimination Final 27.78
19 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 29 v St Kilda, Round 23 27.40
20 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 25 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 27.00
21 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 31 v West Coast, Grand Final 26.96
22 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 34 v North Melbourne, Round 23 26.91
23 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 26 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 26.82
23 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 29 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 26.82
25 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 20 v West Coast, Grand Final 26.80
26 Callan Ward GWS 24 18 v Collingwood, Semi Final 26.75
26 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 31 v Collingwood, Semi Final 26.75
28 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 21 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 26.33
29 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 7 v Sydney, Elimination Final 26.31
30 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 18 v Adelaide, Round 23 26.14
31 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 29 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 26.09
31 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 24 v Essendon, Round 23 26.09
33 Marc Murphy Carlton 13 24 v Adelaide, Round 23 26.00
34 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 22 v Collingwood, Semi Final 25.91
35 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 24 v Carlton, Round 23 25.86
36 David Zaharakis Essendon 17 25 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 25.65
37 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 29 v St Kilda, Round 23 25.59
38 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 21 v West Coast, Grand Final 25.54
39 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 17 v Adelaide, Round 23 25.43
40 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 19 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 25.39
41 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 27 v GWS, Elimination Final 25.35
42 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 30 v Essendon, Round 23 25.14
43 Jack Redden West Coast 25 21 v Collingwood, Grand Final 25.12
44 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 18 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 24.60
44 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 19 v Collingwood, Grand Final 24.60
46 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 23 v Geelong, Round 23 24.53
47 Jack Viney Melbourne 10 21 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 24.50
48 Matthew Suckling Western Bulldogs 11 26 v Melbourne, Round 11 24.45
49 Dion Prestia Richmond 13 24 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 24.08
50 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 29 v Richmond, Round 23 24.05
51 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 29 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 24.00
52 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 17 v Richmond, Round 23 23.91
53 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 34 v Collingwood, Grand Final 23.80
54 Connor Blakely Fremantle 13 27 v Carlton, Round 13 23.77
55 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 20 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 23.57
56 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 35 v North Melbourne, Round 23 23.48
57 James Sicily Hawthorn 16 17 v Melbourne, Semi Final 23.31
58 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 23 v Melbourne, Semi Final 23.13
59 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 25 v West Coast, Grand Final 23.12
60 Luke Parker Sydney 22 21 v GWS, Elimination Final 23.00
61 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 32 v Collingwood, Grand Final 22.94
62 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 18 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 22.87
63 Sam Gibson Adelaide 5 23 v Hawthorn, Round 13 22.60
64 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 19 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 22.55
65 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 18 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 22.50
66 David Mundy Fremantle 22 16 v Collingwood, Round 23 22.45
67 Alex Witherden Brisbane 21 4 v Gold Coast, Round 22 22.43
68 Dale Thomas Carlton 20 21 v Adelaide, Round 23 22.40
69 Ed Langdon Fremantle 21 32 v Collingwood, Round 23 22.33
70 Brendon Goddard Essendon 22 27 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 22.27
71 Heath Shaw GWS 20 20 v Adelaide, Round 21 22.25
72 Shane Savage St Kilda 18 21 v GWS, Round 19 22.11
73 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 25 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 22.05
73 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 23 v Geelong, Round 23 22.05
75 Devon Smith Essendon 22 29 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 22.00
75 David Swallow Gold Coast 20 20 v Geelong, Round 23 22.00
75 Jimmy Webster St Kilda 17 24 v North Melbourne, Round 23 22.00
78 Rory Sloane Adelaide 12 29 v North Melbourne, Round 22 21.92
79 Zach Tuohy Geelong 23 19 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 21.91
79 Brayden Fiorini Gold Coast 11 23 v Geelong, Round 23 21.91
81 Josh Dunkley Western Bulldogs 19 28 v Richmond, Round 23 21.89
82 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 25 v Essendon, Round 23 21.86
82 Jack Billings St Kilda 21 22 v North Melbourne, Round 23 21.86
84 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 22 v Melbourne, Semi Final 21.83
85 Luke Dunstan St Kilda 16 22 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 21.75
86 Michael Hurley Essendon 20 17 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 21.70
87 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 22 26 v Geelong, Round 23 21.59
88 Blake Acres St Kilda 12 15 v North Melbourne, Round 23 21.50
89 Luke Dahlhaus Western Bulldogs 17 12 v West Coast, Round 18 21.47
90 Mitchell Wallis Western Bulldogs 18 23 v Richmond, Round 23 21.33
91 James Harmes Melbourne 25 24 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 21.32
92 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 21 v Collingwood, Grand Final 21.24
93 Sam Kerridge Carlton 10 22 v Adelaide, Round 23 21.20
94 Paul Ahern North Melbourne 11 23 v St Kilda, Round 23 21.18
95 Jarrad McVeigh Sydney 19 14 v GWS, Elimination Final 21.11
96 Trent Dumont North Melbourne 22 38 v St Kilda, Round 23 21.09
96 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 24 v Richmond, Round 23 21.09
98 Bachar Houli Richmond 15 22 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 21.07
99 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 19 19 v West Coast, Round 23 21.05
100 Jacob Hopper GWS 21 16 v Collingwood, Semi Final 21.00
100 Caleb Daniel Western Bulldogs 20 29 v Richmond, Round 23 21.00
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X