AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2021 AFL Player Rankings 2023 AFL Player Rankings
2022 AFL League Total Intercepts Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Intercepts for Last Game Total
1 Sam Taylor Giants 22 12 v Fremantle, Round 23 208
2 James Sicily Hawks 22 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 188
3 Darcy Moore Magpies 24 10 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 179
4 Thomas Stewart Cats 20 8 v Sydney, Grand Final 177
5 Patrick McCartin Swans 24 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 172
6 Jeremy Howe Magpies 24 6 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 167
7 Angus Brayshaw Demons 24 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 165
8 Steven May Demons 22 9 v Brisbane, Semi Final 164
9 Samuel Collins Suns 22 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 161
10 Sam De Koning Cats 23 6 v Sydney, Grand Final 159
11 Adam Saad Blues 21 7 v Collingwood, Round 23 157
12 Brayden Maynard Magpies 23 4 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 154
13 Tom Doedee Crows 20 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 153
14 Harris Andrews Lions 24 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 152
14 Tom Barrass Eagles 19 6 v Geelong, Round 23 152
16 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 10 v Sydney, Round 23 151
17 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 24 10 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 150
18 Brennan Cox Dockers 23 6 v Collingwood, Semi Final 147
18 Aliir Aliir Power 19 9 v Adelaide, Round 23 147
20 Luke Ryan Dockers 24 7 v Collingwood, Semi Final 145
21 Tom McCartin Swans 25 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 144
21 Lewis Young Blues 19 15 v Collingwood, Round 23 144
23 Hayden Young Dockers 22 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 142
23 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 21 5 v Adelaide, Round 23 142
23 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 20 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 142
23 Jake Lever Demons 19 8 v Brisbane, Semi Final 142
27 Jordan Dawson Crows 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 141
28 Nick Blakey Swans 24 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 140
29 Brandon Starcevich Lions 24 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 138
30 Dan Houston Power 21 5 v Adelaide, Round 23 137
31 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 17 11 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 136
32 Jayden Laverde Bombers 22 2 v Richmond, Round 23 133
32 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 133
34 Nick Daicos Magpies 25 4 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 132
35 Jordan Clark Dockers 24 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 131
36 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 4 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 130
36 Daniel Rioli Tigers 23 3 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 130
38 Sam Docherty Blues 22 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 129
38 Charlie Ballard Suns 18 4 v Brisbane, Round 19 129
40 Ed Richards Bulldogs 22 3 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 127
41 John Noble Magpies 25 6 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 126
42 Nathan Broad Tigers 23 5 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 124
43 Josh Battle Saints 21 5 v Sydney, Round 23 122
44 Shannon Hurn Eagles 19 6 v Geelong, Round 23 120
45 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 22 7 v Gold Coast, Round 23 118
46 Zach Tuohy Cats 24 6 v Sydney, Grand Final 117
46 Thomas Jonas Power 21 5 v Adelaide, Round 23 117
48 Darcy Gardiner Lions 21 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 116
48 Jordan Ridley Bombers 20 4 v Richmond, Round 23 116
50 Tom Atkins Cats 25 3 v Sydney, Grand Final 114
50 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 22 6 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 114
50 Alex Pearce Dockers 21 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 114
53 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 112
54 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 23 6 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 110
54 Isaac Cumming Giants 21 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 110
56 Jake Lloyd Swans 24 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 109
56 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 5 v Sydney, Grand Final 109
56 Ryan Burton Power 22 3 v Adelaide, Round 23 109
56 Daniel Rich Lions 22 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 109
56 Jacob Weitering Blues 18 6 v Collingwood, Round 23 109
61 Mason Redman Bombers 20 2 v Richmond, Round 23 108
62 Jake Kelly Bombers 21 4 v Richmond, Round 23 107
62 Marcus Adams Lions 18 1 v Carlton, Round 21 107
62 Dylan Grimes Tigers 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 20 107
65 Liam Baker Tigers 23 5 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 106
65 Robbie Tarrant Tigers 20 3 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 106
67 Sean Lemmens Suns 20 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 104
67 Harrison Petty Demons 18 11 v Brisbane, Semi Final 104
69 Jordon Butts Crows 19 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 103
70 Dyson Heppell Bombers 22 3 v Richmond, Round 23 102
71 Nick Hind Bombers 21 4 v Richmond, Round 23 101
72 Lachie Neale Lions 25 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 100
73 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 25 3 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 99
73 Zach Guthrie Cats 21 5 v Sydney, Grand Final 99
73 Nic Newman Blues 19 2 v Adelaide, Round 20 99
76 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 22 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 98
76 Brandon Ellis Suns 21 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 98
76 Ben McKay Kangaroos 15 9 v Gold Coast, Round 23 98
79 Brodie Smith Crows 21 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 97
79 Ben Paton Saints 20 7 v Sydney, Round 23 97
81 Will Day Hawks 17 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 95
81 Nathan Murphy Magpies 16 3 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 95
83 Jack Crisp Magpies 25 3 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 94
84 Heath Chapman Dockers 17 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 93
85 Noah Answerth Lions 23 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 92
85 Liam Duggan Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 92
85 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 16 7 v Sydney, Round 21 92
88 Clayton Oliver Demons 23 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 91
88 Keidean Coleman Lions 18 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 91
90 Callum Mills Swans 25 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 90
91 Dane Rampe Swans 25 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 89
91 Mark Blicavs Cats 24 1 v Sydney, Grand Final 89
91 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 6 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 89
94 Oliver Florent Swans 25 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 88
94 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 19 7 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 88
94 Alex Keath Bulldogs 15 9 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 88
94 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 14 2 v St Kilda, Round 20 88
98 Mark O'Connor Cats 22 5 v Sydney, Grand Final 87
98 Lachlan Plowman Blues 15 7 v Adelaide, Round 20 87
100 Ed Langdon Demons 23 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 86
100 Rory Laird Crows 20 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 86
100 Jake Bowey Demons 17 5 v Brisbane, Round 23 86
103 James Aish Dockers 23 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 85
104 Jed Bews Cats 23 3 v Sydney, Grand Final 84
104 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 22 6 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 84
106 Aidan Corr Kangaroos 20 8 v Gold Coast, Round 23 83
106 Mitchell Hinge Crows 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 83
108 James Jordon Demons 22 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 82
108 Callan Ward Giants 22 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 82
108 Lachie Young Kangaroos 20 3 v Gold Coast, Round 23 82
108 Nick Haynes Giants 17 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 82
112 Max Gawn Demons 22 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 81
112 Jayden Hunt Demons 20 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 81
112 Andrew McGrath Bombers 18 6 v Richmond, Round 23 81
115 David Swallow Suns 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 80
115 Noah Anderson Suns 21 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 80
115 Blake Acres Dockers 20 7 v Collingwood, Semi Final 80
115 Griffin Logue Dockers 20 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 80
119 Sam Frost Hawks 12 0 v Fremantle, Round 13 79
120 Errol Gulden Swans 25 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 78
120 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 24 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 78
120 Sebastian Ross Saints 21 1 v Sydney, Round 23 78
120 Sam Walsh Blues 20 6 v Melbourne, Round 22 78
124 Chad Warner Swans 24 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 77
124 Jai Newcombe Hawks 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 77
124 Jack Viney Demons 22 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 77
127 Karl Amon Power 22 7 v Adelaide, Round 23 76
127 Oliver Wines Power 21 2 v Adelaide, Round 23 76
127 Trent Rivers Demons 18 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 76
130 Jack Henry Cats 17 4 v Sydney, Grand Final 74
130 Denver Grainger-Barras Hawks 16 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 74
130 Harry Perryman Giants 16 7 v Fremantle, Round 23 74
133 Darcy Cameron Magpies 24 4 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 73
133 Jayden Short Tigers 23 3 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 73
133 Matt Rowell Suns 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 73
133 Brandon Walker Dockers 21 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 73
133 Josh Gibcus Tigers 18 6 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 73
133 Dougal Howard Saints 17 3 v Sydney, Round 23 73
139 Will Brodie Dockers 24 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 72
139 Mitchell Duncan Cats 22 6 v Sydney, Grand Final 72
141 Michael Hibberd Demons 12 8 v Brisbane, Semi Final 71
142 Chayce Jones Crows 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 70
142 Connor Idun Giants 16 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 70
142 Alex Witherden Eagles 13 7 v St Kilda, Round 19 70
145 Josh Daicos Magpies 25 1 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 69
145 Jarrod Berry Lions 23 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 69
145 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 4 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 69
145 Harry Edwards Eagles 17 6 v Geelong, Round 23 69
145 Robbie Fox Swans 14 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 69
150 Justin McInerney Swans 22 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 68
150 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 21 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23 68
152 Caleb Graham Suns 15 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 67
153 Luke Parker Swans 25 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 66
153 Lachlan Ash Giants 21 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 66
153 Tom Mitchell Hawks 21 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 66
153 Jimmy Webster Saints 20 0 v Brisbane, Round 22 66
153 Wil Powell Suns 12 4 v Adelaide, Round 14 66
158 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 21 4 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 65
158 Harry Morrison Hawks 21 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 65
158 Mason Wood Saints 19 3 v Brisbane, Round 22 65
158 Tom Clurey Power 13 1 v Geelong, Round 19 65
162 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 21 4 v Gold Coast, Round 23 64
162 Tom Green Giants 21 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 64
162 Jack Redden Eagles 21 2 v Geelong, Round 23 64
165 Toby Nankervis Tigers 23 1 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 63
165 Callum Ah Chee Lions 21 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 63
167 Adam Treloar Bulldogs 22 2 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 62
167 Dayne Zorko Lions 22 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 62
167 Zachary Merrett Bombers 19 12 v Richmond, Round 23 62
167 Luke Foley Eagles 16 1 v Geelong, Round 23 62
167 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 12 4 v Richmond, Round 23 62
172 Cameron Guthrie Cats 25 3 v Sydney, Grand Final 61
172 Bradley Hill Saints 21 1 v Sydney, Round 23 61
172 Sam Durham Bombers 20 3 v Richmond, Round 23 61
172 Jamaine Jones Eagles 18 6 v Geelong, Round 23 61
176 Isaac Smith Cats 24 4 v Sydney, Grand Final 60
176 Travis Boak Power 21 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 60
176 Rowan Marshall Saints 21 3 v Sydney, Round 23 60
176 Timothy English Bulldogs 16 2 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 60
176 Daniel McKenzie Saints 12 3 v Brisbane, Round 13 60
181 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 6 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 59
181 Zak Butters Power 20 2 v Adelaide, Round 23 59
181 Luke Brown Crows 11 6 v Geelong, Round 11 59
181 Tim O'Brien Bulldogs 11 4 v Brisbane, Round 16 59
185 Connor Rozee Power 22 2 v Adelaide, Round 23 58
185 Joshua Kelly Giants 21 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 58
185 Joel Selwood Cats 21 5 v Sydney, Grand Final 58
185 Reilly O'Brien Crows 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 58
185 Ben Long Saints 19 13 v Sydney, Round 23 58
185 Max Holmes Cats 18 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Finals 58
185 Jack Steele Saints 18 3 v Sydney, Round 23 58
185 Jy Farrar Suns 14 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 58
193 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 22 6 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 57
193 Trent Cotchin Tigers 19 0 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 57
193 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 17 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23 57
193 Will Hamill Crows 13 0 v West Coast, Round 21 57
197 Christian Petracca Demons 24 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 56
197 Touk Miller Suns 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 56
197 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 22 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23 56
197 Nick Murray Crows 16 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 56
201 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 22 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 55
201 Caleb Serong Dockers 22 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 55
201 Lachie Whitfield Giants 18 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 55
201 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 12 3 v Hawthorn, Round 23 55
205 Hugh McCluggage Lions 24 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 54
205 James Rowbottom Swans 24 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 54
205 Dion Prestia Tigers 19 1 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 54
205 Noah Balta Tigers 18 6 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 54
209 Jarryd Lyons Lions 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 53
209 Brad Crouch Saints 21 0 v Brisbane, Round 22 53
211 Jack Payne Lions 12 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 52
211 Oleg Markov Suns 11 3 v West Coast, Round 20 52
213 Hugh Greenwood Kangaroos 21 3 v Gold Coast, Round 23 51
213 Darcy Parish Bombers 16 2 v Richmond, Round 23 51
215 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 23 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 50
215 Ben Keays Crows 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 50
215 Adam Kennedy Giants 18 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 50
215 Matthew Kennedy Blues 17 6 v Adelaide, Round 20 50
215 Tom Hickey Swans 16 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 50
220 Isaac Heeney Swans 25 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 49
220 Dylan Moore Hawks 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 49
220 Sean Darcy Dockers 21 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 49
220 Nicholas Martin Bombers 21 5 v Richmond, Round 23 49
220 Matt Cottrell Blues 18 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 49
220 Christian Salem Demons 13 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 49
226 Patrick Cripps Blues 21 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 48
226 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 19 0 v Adelaide, Round 22 48
226 Riley Bonner Power 17 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 48
226 Tim Kelly Eagles 17 4 v Geelong, Round 23 48
230 Bradley Close Cats 25 3 v Sydney, Grand Final 47
230 Zac Fisher Blues 22 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 47
230 Luke Jackson Demons 22 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 47
230 Andrew Gaff Eagles 16 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 47
230 Jarman Impey Hawks 16 1 v Richmond, Round 22 47
230 George Hewett Blues 15 1 v Geelong, Round 18 47
230 Dylan Stephens Swans 15 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 47
237 Patrick Lipinski Magpies 25 1 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 46
237 Lachlan Weller Suns 11 5 v North Melbourne, Round 12 46
239 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 45
239 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23 45
239 Jake Soligo Crows 16 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 45
239 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 11 1 v Adelaide, Round 22 45
243 Charlie Cameron Lions 25 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 44
243 Zac Bailey Lions 24 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 44
243 Willem Drew Power 22 3 v Adelaide, Round 23 44
243 Lochie O'Brien Blues 19 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 44
243 Braeden Campbell Swans 17 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 44
243 Kane Farrell Power 16 6 v Adelaide, Round 23 44
249 Jack Graham Tigers 20 1 v Hawthorn, Round 22 43
249 Tom De Koning Blues 19 3 v Brisbane, Round 21 43
249 Flynn Perez Kangaroos 16 5 v Gold Coast, Round 23 43
249 Hugo Ralphsmith Tigers 13 2 v Fremantle, Round 19 43
253 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 23 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 42
253 Gryan Miers Cats 22 1 v Sydney, Grand Final 42
253 David Mundy Dockers 22 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 42
253 Conor Nash Hawks 21 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 42
253 Sam Berry Crows 18 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 42
253 Nasiah Wanganeen-Milera Saints 17 5 v Sydney, Round 23 42
259 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 24 1 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 41
259 Tom Sparrow Demons 23 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 41
259 Rhys Stanley Cats 20 0 v Sydney, Grand Final 41
259 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 41
259 Luke Shuey Eagles 17 1 v Geelong, Round 23 41
259 Mitch Robinson Lions 15 2 v Richmond, Elimination Final 41
265 Stephen Coniglio Giants 21 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 40
265 Adam Cerra Blues 18 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 40
265 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 17 1 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 40
268 Nicholas Holman Suns 20 3 v Hawthorn, Round 21 39
268 Sam Petrevski-Seton Eagles 14 2 v Geelong, Round 23 39
268 Ben Miller Tigers 11 1 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 39
271 James Harmes Demons 21 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 38
271 Jye Caldwell Bombers 20 1 v Richmond, Round 23 38
271 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 18 3 v Sydney, Grand Final 38
271 Lachlan Jones Power 14 1 v Collingwood, Round 20 38
275 Sam Draper Bombers 22 1 v Richmond, Round 23 37
275 Shane Edwards Tigers 22 3 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 37
275 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 22 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 37
275 Jack Newnes Blues 16 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 37
275 Tim Taranto Giants 16 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 37
275 Will Setterfield Blues 13 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 37
281 Will Hayward Swans 25 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 36
281 Matt Guelfi Bombers 20 0 v Richmond, Round 23 36
281 Dylan Shiel Bombers 19 4 v Richmond, Round 23 36
281 Jack Ross Tigers 15 4 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 36
281 Patrick Parnell Crows 11 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 36
286 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 35
286 Jeremy Finlayson Power 20 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 35
286 Ned McHenry Crows 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 35
289 Tyson Stengle Cats 25 0 v Sydney, Grand Final 34
289 Finn Maginness Hawks 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 34
289 Josh Rotham Eagles 13 0 v Geelong, Round 23 34
289 Jaxon Prior Lions 12 2 v Richmond, Elimination Final 34
293 Jeremy Cameron Cats 24 2 v Sydney, Grand Final 33
293 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 33
293 Mason Cox Magpies 18 1 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 33
293 Tom Powell Kangaroos 18 2 v Gold Coast, Round 23 33
293 Sam Reid Swans 18 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 33
293 Brady Hough Eagles 15 4 v Fremantle, Round 22 33
293 Brayden Fiorini Suns 14 1 v Essendon, Round 18 33
293 Josh Ward Hawks 14 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 33
293 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 1 v Geelong, Round 23 33
293 Nathan O'Driscoll Dockers 12 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 33
303 Shai Bolton Tigers 23 1 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 32
303 Oscar McInerney Lions 22 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 32
303 Tim Membrey Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 32
303 Jack Silvagni Blues 21 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 32
303 Connor MacDonald Hawks 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 32
303 Taylor Adams Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 32
303 Jason Horne-Francis Kangaroos 17 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23 32
303 Brandan Parfitt Cats 17 1 v Sydney, Grand Final 32
311 Rory Lobb Dockers 21 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 31
311 Liam Ryan Eagles 17 2 v Geelong, Round 23 31
311 Robbie Gray Power 16 2 v Adelaide, Round 23 31
311 Jeremy Sharp Suns 12 2 v Geelong, Round 22 31
311 Jarrod Lienert Saints 11 5 v Sydney, Round 23 31
311 Patrick Naish Eagles 11 0 v Adelaide, Round 12 31
317 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 2 v Gold Coast, Round 23 30
317 Tom Papley Swans 19 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 30
319 Jordan De Goey Magpies 19 1 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 29
319 Darcy Fort Lions 18 1 v Melbourne, Semi Final 29
319 Bailey Williams Eagles 17 5 v Geelong, Round 23 29
319 Jaidyn Stephenson Kangaroos 16 1 v Adelaide, Round 22 29
319 Maurice Rioli Tigers 15 4 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 29
319 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 3 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 29
319 Peter Ladhams Swans 11 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 29
326 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 25 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 28
326 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 23 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 28
326 Ben Ainsworth Suns 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 28
326 Jade Gresham Saints 18 2 v West Coast, Round 19 28
326 Jack Lukosius Suns 13 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 28
331 Jamie Cripps Eagles 17 2 v Geelong, Round 23 27
331 Zak Jones Saints 13 2 v Sydney, Round 23 27
331 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 11 0 v GWS, Round 20 27
334 Malcolm Rosas Suns 15 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 26
334 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 14 2 v Adelaide, Round 22 26
334 Wayne Milera Crows 12 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 26
337 Daniel McStay Lions 22 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 25
337 Ben Hobbs Bombers 17 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 25
337 Alex Davies Suns 15 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 25
337 Sam Switkowski Dockers 14 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 25
341 Charlie Spargo Demons 24 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 24
341 Michael Frederick Dockers 22 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 24
341 Harry Schoenberg Crows 16 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 24
341 Robbie McComb Bulldogs 15 0 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 24
341 Anthony Scott Bulldogs 14 2 v Sydney, Round 17 24
341 Charlie Dixon Power 12 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 24
347 Jack Ginnivan Magpies 23 0 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 23
347 Beau McCreery Magpies 22 0 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 23
347 Daniel Butler Saints 19 4 v Sydney, Round 23 23
347 Rhylee West Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Round 22 23
347 Matthew Flynn Giants 12 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 23
352 Travis Colyer Dockers 18 0 v Melbourne, Round 20 22
352 Matt Crouch Crows 11 1 v Hawthorn, Round 17 22
352 James Worpel Hawks 11 0 v GWS, Round 16 22
355 Todd Marshall Power 21 4 v Adelaide, Round 23 21
355 Xavier Duursma Power 11 4 v Adelaide, Round 23 21
355 Jackson Hately Crows 11 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 21
355 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 11 0 v Geelong, Round 23 21
359 Jack Darling Eagles 21 0 v Geelong, Round 23 20
359 Jake Waterman Eagles 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 20
359 Izak Rankine Suns 18 1 v Geelong, Round 22 20
359 Steven Motlop Power 14 0 v Fremantle, Round 16 20
359 Ivan Soldo Tigers 13 2 v Fremantle, Round 19 20
359 Lachlan Sholl Crows 11 0 v Melbourne, Round 16 20
365 Luke Breust Hawks 21 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 19
365 Michael Walters Dockers 21 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 19
365 Jamie Elliott Magpies 19 0 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 19
365 Matt Owies Blues 17 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 19
365 Xavier O'Halloran Giants 14 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 19
365 Connor West Eagles 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 20 19
365 Willie Rioli Eagles 13 1 v Geelong, Round 23 19
365 Tristan Xerri Kangaroos 12 0 v Geelong, Round 16 19
373 Bailey Banfield Dockers 23 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 18
373 Tom Lynch Tigers 19 1 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 18
373 Archie Perkins Bombers 18 0 v Richmond, Round 23 18
373 Marcus Windhager Saints 18 0 v Sydney, Round 23 18
373 Tanner Bruhn Giants 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 18
373 Liam Shiels Hawks 13 1 v Richmond, Round 22 18
379 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 22 1 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 17
379 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 0 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 17
379 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 15 0 v St Kilda, Round 20 17
379 Jackson Mead Power 11 0 v Essendon, Round 22 17
383 Peter Wright Bombers 22 1 v Richmond, Round 23 16
383 Corey Durdin Blues 21 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 16
383 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23 16
383 Lachlan Murphy Crows 17 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 16
383 Jacob Koschitzke Hawks 16 0 v Richmond, Round 22 16
388 Tom Hawkins Cats 25 1 v Sydney, Grand Final 15
388 Lance Franklin Swans 23 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 15
388 Brody Mihocek Magpies 23 0 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 15
388 Mabior Chol Suns 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15
388 Levi Casboult Suns 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15
388 Lachlan McNeil Bulldogs 16 0 v GWS, Round 22 15
388 Patrick Ryder Saints 12 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 15
388 Riley Thilthorpe Crows 11 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 15
396 Bayley Fritsch Demons 24 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 14
396 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 20 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23 14
396 Mitch Georgiades Power 19 3 v Adelaide, Round 23 14
396 Taylor Walker Crows 18 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14
396 Logan McDonald Swans 17 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Finals 14
396 James Rowe Crows 17 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14
396 Jason Castagna Tigers 16 0 v Essendon, Round 23 14
396 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 14
404 Darcy Fogarty Crows 17 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 13
404 Paul Curtis Kangaroos 15 1 v Adelaide, Round 22 13
404 Shane McAdam Crows 15 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 13
404 Jake Stringer Bombers 15 0 v Richmond, Round 23 13
404 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 13
404 Darcy Tucker Dockers 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 13
404 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 13 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23 13
404 Gary Rohan Cats 12 1 v Sydney, Grand Final 13
404 Bobby Hill Giants 11 1 v Brisbane, Round 11 13
413 Cody Weightman Bulldogs 21 0 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 12
413 Jack Higgins Saints 18 0 v Sydney, Round 23 12
413 Jesse Hogan Giants 18 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 12
413 Jake Riccardi Giants 15 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 12
413 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 0 v West Coast, Round 21 12
418 Joe Daniher Lions 19 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 11
418 Eric Hipwood Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 11
418 Toby Bedford Demons 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 11
418 Toby Greene Giants 15 1 v Essendon, Round 21 11
418 Josh Rachele Crows 13 0 v Melbourne, Round 16 11
418 Tyler Brown Magpies 11 0 v North Melbourne, Round 17 11
424 Charlie Lazzaro Kangaroos 12 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23 10
424 Daniel Lloyd Giants 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 10
426 Oliver Henry Magpies 15 0 v Carlton, Round 23 9
426 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 15 1 v Adelaide, Round 21 9
426 Jack Martin Blues 12 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 9
426 Ned Reeves Hawks 12 2 v North Melbourne, Round 19 9
430 Ben Brown Demons 19 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 8
430 Jamarra Ugle-Hagan Bulldogs 17 1 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 8
430 Matthew De Boer Giants 12 1 v North Melbourne, Round 13 8
430 James Peatling Giants 12 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 8
430 Ryan Byrnes Saints 11 0 v Hawthorn, Round 20 8
435 Max King Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 7
435 Harry McKay Blues 19 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 7
435 Jake Melksham Demons 11 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 7
438 Brayden Ham Bombers 11 0 v Collingwood, Round 19 5
439 Charlie Curnow Blues 22 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 4
439 Jesse Motlop Blues 12 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 4
441 Matthew Taberner Dockers 13 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 1
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2021 AFL Player Rankings 2023 AFL Player Rankings

Send us feedback or report a mistake on this page.

Please enter some feedback
X