AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2021 AFL Player Rankings 2023 AFL Player Rankings
2022 AFL League Contested Possessions Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Contested Possessions for Last Game Average
1 Clayton Oliver Demons 23 18 v Brisbane, Semi Final 17.78
2 Lachie Neale Lions 25 11 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 16.00
3 Patrick Cripps Blues 21 27 v Collingwood, Round 23 15.33
4 Touk Miller Suns 22 13 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15.18
5 Rory Laird Crows 20 14 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 15.00
6 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 22 10 v Hawthorn, Round 23 13.14
7 Darcy Parish Bombers 16 12 v Richmond, Round 23 13.06
8 Tom Mitchell Hawks 21 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 13.00
9 Matt Rowell Suns 22 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12.73
9 Jack Viney Demons 22 14 v Brisbane, Semi Final 12.73
11 Christian Petracca Demons 24 12 v Brisbane, Semi Final 12.71
12 George Hewett Blues 15 9 v Geelong, Round 18 12.67
13 Oliver Wines Power 21 17 v Adelaide, Round 23 12.24
14 Tom Green Giants 21 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 12.14
15 Will Brodie Dockers 24 12 v Collingwood, Semi Final 11.96
16 Brad Crouch Saints 21 12 v Brisbane, Round 22 11.95
17 Luke Parker Swans 25 10 v Geelong, Grand Final 11.76
18 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 18 19 v Sydney, Grand Final 11.72
19 Travis Boak Power 21 13 v Adelaide, Round 23 11.67
20 Caleb Serong Dockers 22 16 v Collingwood, Semi Final 11.64
21 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 13 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 11.61
22 Sam Walsh Blues 20 15 v Melbourne, Round 22 11.45
23 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 21 16 v Gold Coast, Round 23 11.43
24 Ben Keays Crows 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 11.41
25 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 15 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 11.30
26 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 22 12 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 11.27
27 Max Gawn Demons 22 10 v Brisbane, Semi Final 11.18
28 Jack Steele Saints 18 12 v Sydney, Round 23 11.17
29 Tim Kelly Eagles 17 13 v Geelong, Round 23 11.12
30 Dion Prestia Tigers 19 5 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 11.11
31 Matthew Kennedy Blues 17 15 v Adelaide, Round 20 11.06
32 Trent Cotchin Tigers 19 9 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 10.79
33 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 10.76
34 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 9 v Gold Coast, Round 23 10.57
35 Noah Anderson Suns 21 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.52
36 Taylor Adams Magpies 18 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 10.33
37 Jade Gresham Saints 18 7 v West Coast, Round 19 10.17
38 Jordan De Goey Magpies 19 10 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 10.11
39 Tom Hickey Swans 16 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 10.00
40 Chad Warner Swans 24 18 v Geelong, Grand Final 9.88
41 Sam Berry Crows 18 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 9.83
42 Cameron Guthrie Cats 25 7 v Sydney, Grand Final 9.80
43 Dylan Shiel Bombers 19 10 v Richmond, Round 23 9.79
44 David Swallow Suns 22 18 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.77
45 Joel Selwood Cats 21 6 v Sydney, Grand Final 9.76
46 Callum Mills Swans 25 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 9.72
47 Tim Taranto Giants 16 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 9.69
48 Charlie Dixon Power 12 11 v Adelaide, Round 23 9.67
49 Jack Crisp Magpies 25 20 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 9.64
50 Stephen Coniglio Giants 21 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 9.57
51 Sebastian Ross Saints 21 14 v Sydney, Round 23 9.52
52 Zachary Merrett Bombers 19 19 v Richmond, Round 23 9.47
53 Reilly O'Brien Crows 20 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 9.40
54 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.36
54 Matt Crouch Crows 11 11 v Hawthorn, Round 17 9.36
56 James Rowbottom Swans 24 9 v Geelong, Grand Final 9.33
57 Jarryd Lyons Lions 22 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 9.32
58 Hugh Greenwood Kangaroos 21 11 v Gold Coast, Round 23 9.24
58 Joshua Kelly Giants 21 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 9.24
60 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 12 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 9.17
60 Shai Bolton Tigers 23 7 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 9.17
62 Jai Newcombe Hawks 22 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 9.14
63 Toby Nankervis Tigers 23 18 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 9.13
64 Adam Cerra Blues 18 12 v Collingwood, Round 23 9.06
64 Luke Shuey Eagles 17 8 v Geelong, Round 23 9.06
66 David Mundy Dockers 22 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 9.05
67 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 24 10 v Collingwood, Semi Final 9.04
68 Hugh McCluggage Lions 24 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 9.00
69 Sean Darcy Dockers 21 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 8.95
70 Brandan Parfitt Cats 17 3 v Sydney, Grand Final 8.94
71 Rowan Marshall Saints 21 6 v Sydney, Round 23 8.86
72 Zak Butters Power 20 12 v Adelaide, Round 23 8.80
73 Mark Blicavs Cats 24 14 v Sydney, Grand Final 8.79
73 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 14 4 v Adelaide, Round 22 8.79
75 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 17 6 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 8.59
76 Adam Treloar Bulldogs 22 9 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 8.55
76 Peter Ladhams Swans 11 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 8.55
76 James Worpel Hawks 11 3 v GWS, Round 16 8.55
79 Oscar McInerney Lions 22 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 8.50
79 Harry Perryman Giants 16 12 v Fremantle, Round 23 8.50
81 Timothy English Bulldogs 16 6 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 8.38
82 Tom Atkins Cats 25 10 v Sydney, Grand Final 8.36
83 Jason Horne-Francis Kangaroos 17 7 v Gold Coast, Round 23 8.24
84 Connor Rozee Power 22 10 v Adelaide, Round 23 8.18
85 Isaac Heeney Swans 25 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 8.12
86 Willem Drew Power 22 6 v Adelaide, Round 23 8.09
86 Luke Jackson Demons 22 6 v Brisbane, Semi Final 8.09
88 Andrew Gaff Eagles 16 6 v Fremantle, Round 22 8.06
89 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 13 v Sydney, Round 23 8.05
89 Jack Redden Eagles 21 3 v Geelong, Round 23 8.05
91 Patrick Lipinski Magpies 25 6 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 8.04
92 Dylan Moore Hawks 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 8.00
92 Sam Taylor Giants 22 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 8.00
94 Jye Caldwell Bombers 20 4 v Richmond, Round 23 7.95
95 Callan Ward Giants 22 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 7.91
96 Darcy Cameron Magpies 24 10 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 7.88
97 Angus Brayshaw Demons 24 9 v Brisbane, Semi Final 7.75
98 Taylor Walker Crows 18 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7.72
99 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 4 v Gold Coast, Round 23 7.55
100 Harry Schoenberg Crows 16 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7.44
101 Tom Lynch Tigers 19 7 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 7.37
102 Rhys Stanley Cats 20 5 v Sydney, Grand Final 7.30
103 Tom Papley Swans 19 8 v Geelong, Grand Final 7.26
104 Jeremy Finlayson Power 20 4 v Adelaide, Round 23 7.20
105 Matthew Flynn Giants 12 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 7.17
106 Dan Houston Power 21 4 v Adelaide, Round 23 7.14
106 Conor Nash Hawks 21 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.14
108 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 7.12
109 Tom De Koning Blues 19 7 v Brisbane, Round 21 7.11
109 Darcy Fort Lions 18 7 v Melbourne, Semi Final 7.11
109 Andrew McGrath Bombers 18 5 v Richmond, Round 23 7.11
112 Ed Langdon Demons 23 10 v Brisbane, Semi Final 6.87
113 Jack Graham Tigers 20 2 v Hawthorn, Round 22 6.85
113 Nicholas Holman Suns 20 8 v Hawthorn, Round 21 6.85
113 Zak Jones Saints 13 2 v Sydney, Round 23 6.85
116 Harry McKay Blues 19 7 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.84
117 Liam Baker Tigers 23 5 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 6.83
118 James Sicily Hawks 22 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 6.77
119 Errol Gulden Swans 25 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 6.76
119 Tom Hawkins Cats 25 6 v Sydney, Grand Final 6.76
121 Daniel McKenzie Saints 12 4 v Brisbane, Round 13 6.75
122 Sam Draper Bombers 22 8 v Richmond, Round 23 6.73
123 Sam Reid Swans 18 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 6.72
124 Sam Switkowski Dockers 14 6 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.71
125 Jake Soligo Crows 16 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.62
126 Mason Wood Saints 19 7 v Brisbane, Round 22 6.53
127 Tom Sparrow Demons 23 7 v Brisbane, Semi Final 6.52
128 Zac Bailey Lions 24 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 6.50
128 Sam Docherty Blues 22 10 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.50
130 James Aish Dockers 23 7 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.48
130 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 21 6 v Adelaide, Round 23 6.48
132 Charlie Curnow Blues 22 11 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.45
133 Izak Rankine Suns 18 6 v Geelong, Round 22 6.44
134 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 22 6 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 6.41
135 Adam Saad Blues 21 9 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.38
136 Nick Daicos Magpies 25 6 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 6.36
136 Josh Ward Hawks 14 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 6.36
136 Riley Thilthorpe Crows 11 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.36
139 Josh Daicos Magpies 25 5 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 6.32
140 Tristan Xerri Kangaroos 12 4 v Geelong, Round 16 6.25
141 Brayden Maynard Magpies 23 3 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 6.22
142 Jamie Elliott Magpies 19 3 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 6.21
142 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 9 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 6.21
144 Blake Acres Dockers 20 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.20
145 James Harmes Demons 21 9 v Brisbane, Semi Final 6.19
146 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 22 4 v Adelaide, Round 23 6.18
146 Hayden Young Dockers 22 6 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.18
148 Willie Rioli Eagles 13 1 v Geelong, Round 23 6.15
149 Max King Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 6.14
149 Jack Darling Eagles 21 4 v Geelong, Round 23 6.14
149 Michael Walters Dockers 21 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.14
152 Jayden Short Tigers 23 3 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 6.09
153 Jake Stringer Bombers 15 2 v Richmond, Round 23 6.07
154 Zac Fisher Blues 22 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.05
154 Thomas Stewart Cats 20 7 v Sydney, Grand Final 6.05
154 Tom Barrass Eagles 19 7 v Geelong, Round 23 6.05
157 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 23 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 6.04
158 Jack Silvagni Blues 21 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.00
158 Griffin Logue Dockers 20 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.00
158 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 8 v Gold Coast, Round 23 6.00
161 Rory Lobb Dockers 21 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 5.95
161 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 20 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.95
163 Jarrod Berry Lions 23 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 5.91
163 Mabior Chol Suns 22 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.91
163 Jackson Hately Crows 11 3 v Hawthorn, Round 17 5.91
166 Jake Bowey Demons 17 5 v Brisbane, Round 23 5.88
167 Brandon Ellis Suns 21 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.86
167 Brayden Fiorini Suns 14 7 v Essendon, Round 18 5.86
169 Tom Doedee Crows 20 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.85
169 Sam Durham Bombers 20 4 v Richmond, Round 23 5.85
171 Dyson Heppell Bombers 22 6 v Richmond, Round 23 5.82
171 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 11 2 v Geelong, Round 23 5.82
173 Alex Davies Suns 15 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.80
174 Aliir Aliir Power 19 5 v Adelaide, Round 23 5.79
174 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 14 3 v St Kilda, Round 20 5.79
176 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 17 6 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 5.76
176 Bailey Williams Eagles 17 17 v Geelong, Round 23 5.76
178 Ned McHenry Crows 20 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.75
179 Dayne Zorko Lions 22 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 5.73
180 Ben Hobbs Bombers 17 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 5.71
180 Lachlan Murphy Crows 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.71
182 Robbie Gray Power 16 5 v Adelaide, Round 23 5.69
183 Jesse Hogan Giants 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.67
184 Tanner Bruhn Giants 17 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 5.65
185 Connor West Eagles 14 3 v Gold Coast, Round 20 5.64
186 Jordan Clark Dockers 24 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 5.62
186 Luke Breust Hawks 21 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.62
188 Mason Cox Magpies 18 3 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 5.61
189 Tyson Stengle Cats 25 4 v Sydney, Grand Final 5.60
189 Toby Greene Giants 15 4 v Essendon, Round 21 5.60
189 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 15 3 v St Kilda, Round 20 5.60
192 Jordan Dawson Crows 22 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.59
192 Daniel McStay Lions 22 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 5.59
194 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 5 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 5.57
194 Rhylee West Bulldogs 14 6 v GWS, Round 22 5.57
196 Lachie Whitfield Giants 18 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.56
197 James Jordon Demons 22 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 5.55
198 Jamie Cripps Eagles 17 4 v Geelong, Round 23 5.53
199 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 24 10 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 5.50
199 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 22 7 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.50
199 Max Holmes Cats 18 5 v Brisbane, Preliminary Finals 5.50
202 Bradley Close Cats 25 9 v Sydney, Grand Final 5.48
203 Zach Tuohy Cats 24 6 v Sydney, Grand Final 5.46
204 Jamaine Jones Eagles 18 6 v Geelong, Round 23 5.44
205 Daniel Rioli Tigers 23 4 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 5.43
205 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 23 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 5.43
205 Harry Morrison Hawks 21 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.43
208 Jeremy Howe Magpies 24 2 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 5.42
208 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 19 2 v Adelaide, Round 22 5.42
210 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 22 5 v Gold Coast, Round 23 5.41
210 Heath Chapman Dockers 17 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 5.41
212 Matt Guelfi Bombers 20 5 v Richmond, Round 23 5.40
213 Charlie Cameron Lions 25 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 5.36
213 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 25 6 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 5.36
213 Karl Amon Power 22 7 v Adelaide, Round 23 5.36
216 Patrick McCartin Swans 24 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 5.33
216 Darcy Moore Magpies 24 10 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 5.33
216 Nick Hind Bombers 21 5 v Richmond, Round 23 5.33
216 Sam Frost Hawks 12 3 v Fremantle, Round 13 5.33
220 Will Setterfield Blues 13 9 v Collingwood, Round 23 5.31
221 Sam De Koning Cats 23 5 v Sydney, Grand Final 5.30
222 Brandon Starcevich Lions 24 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 5.29
223 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 25 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 5.28
223 Tom Powell Kangaroos 18 5 v Gold Coast, Round 23 5.28
225 Samuel Collins Suns 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.27
225 Steven May Demons 22 8 v Brisbane, Semi Final 5.27
225 Ed Richards Bulldogs 22 5 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 5.27
225 Peter Wright Bombers 22 7 v Richmond, Round 23 5.27
225 Dylan Grimes Tigers 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 20 5.27
225 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 11 0 v GWS, Round 20 5.27
225 Lachlan Weller Suns 11 4 v North Melbourne, Round 12 5.27
232 Liam Duggan Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 5.25
233 Will Hayward Swans 25 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 5.24
234 Noah Balta Tigers 18 7 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 5.22
234 Jack Higgins Saints 18 6 v Sydney, Round 23 5.22
236 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 19 5 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 5.21
236 Lewis Young Blues 19 10 v Collingwood, Round 23 5.21
238 Isaac Cumming Giants 21 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.14
238 Nicholas Martin Bombers 21 10 v Richmond, Round 23 5.14
240 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 20 6 v Gold Coast, Round 23 5.10
241 Lance Franklin Swans 23 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 5.09
242 Jeremy Cameron Cats 24 5 v Sydney, Grand Final 5.08
242 Patrick Ryder Saints 12 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5.08
244 Dylan Stephens Swans 15 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 5.07
245 Brodie Smith Crows 21 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.05
246 Brennan Cox Dockers 23 5 v Collingwood, Semi Final 5.04
247 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 23 6 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 5.00
247 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 22 2 v Gold Coast, Round 23 5.00
247 Chayce Jones Crows 20 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.00
247 Darcy Fogarty Crows 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.00
247 Mitch Robinson Lions 15 6 v Richmond, Elimination Final 5.00
247 Lachlan Sholl Crows 11 0 v Melbourne, Round 16 5.00
253 Luke Ryan Dockers 24 5 v Collingwood, Semi Final 4.96
254 Mitchell Hinge Crows 17 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.94
255 Jack Ross Tigers 15 9 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 4.93
256 Justin McInerney Swans 22 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 4.91
256 Luke Brown Crows 11 7 v Geelong, Round 11 4.91
256 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 4 v West Coast, Round 21 4.91
259 Nic Newman Blues 19 3 v Adelaide, Round 20 4.89
260 Jake Lloyd Swans 24 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 4.88
261 Josh Rachele Crows 13 3 v Melbourne, Round 16 4.85
262 Mitch Georgiades Power 19 3 v Adelaide, Round 23 4.84
263 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 24 3 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 4.83
263 Wil Powell Suns 12 4 v Adelaide, Round 14 4.83
265 Jayden Laverde Bombers 22 1 v Richmond, Round 23 4.82
266 Tom McCartin Swans 25 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 4.80
267 Ben Brown Demons 19 6 v Brisbane, Semi Final 4.79
267 Jake Lever Demons 19 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 4.79
269 Keidean Coleman Lions 18 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 4.78
270 Bradley Hill Saints 21 2 v Sydney, Round 23 4.76
271 Harris Andrews Lions 24 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 4.75
271 Ben Paton Saints 20 6 v Sydney, Round 23 4.75
271 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 16 5 v Sydney, Round 21 4.75
271 Wayne Milera Crows 12 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.75
275 Ben Long Saints 19 11 v Sydney, Round 23 4.74
276 Malcolm Rosas Suns 15 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.73
276 Oleg Markov Suns 11 4 v West Coast, Round 20 4.73
278 Matt Cottrell Blues 18 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 4.72
279 Darcy Gardiner Lions 21 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 4.71
279 Robbie Fox Swans 14 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 4.71
281 Mason Redman Bombers 20 1 v Richmond, Round 23 4.70
282 Lachlan Plowman Blues 15 6 v Adelaide, Round 20 4.67
282 Nathan O'Driscoll Dockers 12 5 v Collingwood, Semi Final 4.67
284 Jordan Ridley Bombers 20 4 v Richmond, Round 23 4.65
285 Ben Ainsworth Suns 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.64
286 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 5 v Geelong, Round 23 4.62
287 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 23 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 4.61
288 Ben McKay Kangaroos 15 5 v Gold Coast, Round 23 4.60
289 Mitchell Duncan Cats 22 7 v Sydney, Grand Final 4.59
289 Shane Edwards Tigers 22 5 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 4.59
289 Gryan Miers Cats 22 6 v Sydney, Grand Final 4.59
292 Jaxon Prior Lions 12 3 v Richmond, Elimination Final 4.58
293 Josh Battle Saints 21 3 v Sydney, Round 23 4.57
293 Thomas Jonas Power 21 5 v Adelaide, Round 23 4.57
295 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.56
295 Jarman Impey Hawks 16 4 v Richmond, Round 22 4.56
297 Tim Membrey Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 4.55
297 Daniel Rich Lions 22 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 4.55
297 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 11 1 v Adelaide, Round 22 4.55
300 Matt Owies Blues 17 9 v Collingwood, Round 23 4.53
300 Paul Curtis Kangaroos 15 4 v Adelaide, Round 22 4.53
302 Callum Ah Chee Lions 21 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 4.52
303 Nick Blakey Swans 24 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 4.50
303 Connor MacDonald Hawks 20 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.50
303 Marcus Adams Lions 18 0 v Carlton, Round 21 4.50
303 Jacob Weitering Blues 18 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 4.50
303 Michael Hibberd Demons 12 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 4.50
303 Jack Martin Blues 12 6 v Collingwood, Round 23 4.50
303 Ned Reeves Hawks 12 5 v North Melbourne, Round 19 4.50
310 Lachlan Ash Giants 21 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.48
311 Joe Daniher Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 4.47
312 Harrison Petty Demons 18 12 v Brisbane, Semi Final 4.44
312 Kane Farrell Power 16 5 v Adelaide, Round 23 4.44
312 Finn Maginness Hawks 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.44
315 Jack Ginnivan Magpies 23 5 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 4.43
315 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 21 6 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 4.43
317 Shannon Hurn Eagles 19 6 v Geelong, Round 23 4.42
318 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 22 5 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 4.41
318 Liam Ryan Eagles 17 7 v Geelong, Round 23 4.41
320 Alex Keath Bulldogs 15 5 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 4.40
321 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 4 v Sydney, Grand Final 4.39
322 Zach Guthrie Cats 21 5 v Sydney, Grand Final 4.38
322 Todd Marshall Power 21 4 v Adelaide, Round 23 4.38
322 Alex Pearce Dockers 21 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 4.38
322 Jack Lukosius Suns 13 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.38
326 John Noble Magpies 25 5 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 4.36
326 Ryan Burton Power 22 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 4.36
326 Sam Petrevski-Seton Eagles 14 3 v Geelong, Round 23 4.36
329 Will Day Hawks 17 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.35
329 Eric Hipwood Lions 17 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 4.35
329 James Rowe Crows 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.35
332 Robbie McComb Bulldogs 15 0 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 4.33
333 Jason Castagna Tigers 16 0 v Essendon, Round 23 4.31
333 Jaidyn Stephenson Kangaroos 16 3 v Adelaide, Round 22 4.31
333 Will Hamill Crows 13 0 v West Coast, Round 21 4.31
336 Brody Mihocek Magpies 23 6 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 4.30
336 Sean Lemmens Suns 20 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.30
338 Oliver Florent Swans 25 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 4.28
339 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 4.27
339 Ben Miller Tigers 11 7 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 4.27
341 Levi Casboult Suns 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.24
341 Cody Weightman Bulldogs 21 4 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 4.24
343 Alex Witherden Eagles 13 5 v St Kilda, Round 19 4.23
344 Charlie Ballard Suns 18 3 v Brisbane, Round 19 4.22
345 Bayley Fritsch Demons 24 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 4.21
346 Luke Foley Eagles 16 3 v Geelong, Round 23 4.19
347 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.18
347 Mark O'Connor Cats 22 5 v Sydney, Grand Final 4.18
347 Patrick Naish Eagles 11 1 v Adelaide, Round 12 4.18
347 Tim O'Brien Bulldogs 11 5 v Brisbane, Round 16 4.18
351 Lachie Young Kangaroos 20 3 v Gold Coast, Round 23 4.15
351 Hugo Ralphsmith Tigers 13 1 v Fremantle, Round 19 4.15
351 Matthew Taberner Dockers 13 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 4.15
354 Trent Rivers Demons 18 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 4.11
355 Jesse Motlop Blues 12 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 4.08
356 Nathan Murphy Magpies 16 2 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 4.06
356 Nick Murray Crows 16 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.06
358 Daniel Butler Saints 19 7 v Sydney, Round 23 4.05
359 Beau McCreery Magpies 22 2 v Sydney, Preliminary Finals 4.00
359 Robbie Tarrant Tigers 20 3 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 4.00
359 Jacob Koschitzke Hawks 16 4 v Richmond, Round 22 4.00
359 Shane McAdam Crows 15 5 v North Melbourne, Round 22 4.00
359 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 4.00
359 Christian Salem Demons 13 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 4.00
365 Isaac Smith Cats 24 11 v Sydney, Grand Final 3.96
366 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 21 4 v Gold Coast, Round 23 3.95
367 Archie Perkins Bombers 18 2 v Richmond, Round 23 3.94
367 Connor Idun Giants 16 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.94
369 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 12 3 v Hawthorn, Round 23 3.92
369 Jack Payne Lions 12 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 3.92
371 Noah Answerth Lions 23 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Finals 3.91
371 Nathan Broad Tigers 23 2 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 3.91
373 Corey Durdin Blues 21 5 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.90
374 Brandon Walker Dockers 21 5 v Collingwood, Semi Final 3.86
375 Jed Bews Cats 23 3 v Sydney, Grand Final 3.83
376 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 22 5 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 3.77
377 Logan McDonald Swans 17 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Finals 3.76
378 Gary Rohan Cats 12 2 v Sydney, Grand Final 3.75
379 Jordon Butts Crows 19 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.74
380 Jake Melksham Demons 11 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 3.73
381 Jy Farrar Suns 14 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.71
381 Lachlan Jones Power 14 1 v Collingwood, Round 20 3.71
381 Steven Motlop Power 14 0 v Fremantle, Round 16 3.71
384 Jack Newnes Blues 16 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.69
384 Liam Shiels Hawks 13 6 v Richmond, Round 22 3.69
386 Marcus Windhager Saints 18 3 v Sydney, Round 23 3.67
387 Nick Haynes Giants 17 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.65
388 Anthony Scott Bulldogs 14 0 v Sydney, Round 17 3.64
389 Jake Riccardi Giants 15 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.60
390 Riley Bonner Power 17 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 3.59
390 Jamarra Ugle-Hagan Bulldogs 17 4 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 3.59
392 Jake Kelly Bombers 21 5 v Richmond, Round 23 3.57
392 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 5 v Fremantle, Elimination Final 3.57
394 Xavier Duursma Power 11 8 v Adelaide, Round 23 3.55
395 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 15 6 v Adelaide, Round 21 3.53
396 Aidan Corr Kangaroos 20 6 v Gold Coast, Round 23 3.50
396 Jayden Hunt Demons 20 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 3.50
396 Josh Gibcus Tigers 18 5 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 3.50
396 Darcy Tucker Dockers 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 3.50
400 Lochie O'Brien Blues 19 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.47
401 Ivan Soldo Tigers 13 2 v Fremantle, Round 19 3.46
402 Jimmy Webster Saints 20 0 v Brisbane, Round 22 3.45
402 Tyler Brown Magpies 11 0 v North Melbourne, Round 17 3.45
402 Bobby Hill Giants 11 1 v Brisbane, Round 11 3.45
402 Jackson Mead Power 11 0 v Essendon, Round 22 3.45
406 Flynn Perez Kangaroos 16 5 v Gold Coast, Round 23 3.38
407 Daniel Lloyd Giants 11 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.36
408 Jack Henry Cats 17 2 v Sydney, Grand Final 3.35
409 Caleb Graham Suns 15 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.33
409 Maurice Rioli Tigers 15 6 v Brisbane, Elimination Final 3.33
411 Michael Frederick Dockers 22 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 3.32
412 Harry Edwards Eagles 17 6 v Geelong, Round 23 3.29
413 Jarrod Lienert Saints 11 4 v Sydney, Round 23 3.27
414 Charlie Spargo Demons 24 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 3.25
414 James Peatling Giants 12 7 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.25
416 Nasiah Wanganeen-Milera Saints 17 5 v Sydney, Round 23 3.24
417 Denver Grainger-Barras Hawks 16 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.19
418 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 17 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23 3.18
419 Travis Colyer Dockers 18 0 v Melbourne, Round 20 3.17
419 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 12 3 v Richmond, Round 23 3.17
421 Tom Clurey Power 13 1 v Geelong, Round 19 3.15
422 Lachlan McNeil Bulldogs 16 3 v GWS, Round 22 3.12
423 Dane Rampe Swans 25 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 3.00
423 Oliver Henry Magpies 15 0 v Carlton, Round 23 3.00
425 Dougal Howard Saints 17 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.94
426 Xavier O'Halloran Giants 14 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 2.93
427 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 13 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23 2.85
428 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 2.83
429 Braeden Campbell Swans 17 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 2.82
430 Jake Waterman Eagles 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 2.80
431 Jeremy Sharp Suns 12 2 v Geelong, Round 22 2.75
432 Bailey Banfield Dockers 23 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2.74
433 Patrick Parnell Crows 11 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.73
434 Adam Kennedy Giants 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.50
435 Charlie Lazzaro Kangaroos 12 4 v Gold Coast, Round 23 2.42
436 Brady Hough Eagles 15 4 v Fremantle, Round 22 2.40
437 Matthew De Boer Giants 12 4 v North Melbourne, Round 13 2.25
438 Ryan Byrnes Saints 11 0 v Hawthorn, Round 20 2.18
439 Brayden Ham Bombers 11 0 v Collingwood, Round 19 2.09
440 Josh Rotham Eagles 13 0 v Geelong, Round 23 1.92
441 Toby Bedford Demons 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 1.56
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2021 AFL Player Rankings 2023 AFL Player Rankings

Send us feedback or report a mistake on this page.

Please enter some feedback
X