AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2020 AFL Player Rankings  
2021 AFL League Total Tackles Inside 50 Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Tackles Inside 50 for Last Game Total
1 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 25 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 43
2 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 25 3 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 39
3 Jamie Cripps Eagles 22 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 37
4 Tom Hawkins Cats 25 2 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 35
4 Daniel Butler Saints 22 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 35
6 Dylan Moore Hawks 20 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 31
6 Will Hayward Swans 19 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 31
8 Sam Wicks Swans 22 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 30
8 Will Snelling Bombers 20 3 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 30
10 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 29
10 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 21 0 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 29
12 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 25 2 v Melbourne, Grand Final 28
12 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 24 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 28
12 Nicholas Holman Suns 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 28
15 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 3 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 27
15 Jack Graham Tigers 22 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 27
15 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 20 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 27
18 Tom McDonald Demons 23 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 26
18 Bradley Close Cats 22 2 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 26
18 Mitch Georgiades Power 21 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 26
18 Luke Breust Hawks 19 1 v Brisbane, Round 20 26
22 Charlie Spargo Demons 25 1 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 25
22 Dayne Zorko Lions 23 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 25
22 Daniel McStay Lions 19 0 v Melbourne, Qualifying Final 25
22 Beau McCreery Magpies 12 0 v Essendon, Round 23 25
26 Zac Bailey Lions 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 24
26 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 5 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 24
26 Jacob Koschitzke Hawks 20 1 v Richmond, Round 23 24
26 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 19 1 v Richmond, Round 21 24
26 Lance Franklin Swans 18 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 24
26 Hugh Greenwood Suns 15 0 v GWS, Round 17 24
32 Willem Drew Power 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 23
32 Bayley Fritsch Demons 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 23
32 Jack Darling Eagles 22 3 v Brisbane, Round 23 23
32 Jake Aarts Tigers 20 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 23
32 Mitchell Hannan Bulldogs 17 2 v Melbourne, Grand Final 23
37 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 25 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 22
37 Tom Papley Swans 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 22
37 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 20 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 22
40 Charlie Dixon Power 24 3 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 21
40 Tim Taranto Giants 24 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 21
40 Brad Crouch Saints 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 21
40 Jack Higgins Saints 19 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 21
40 James Rowe Crows 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 21
45 James Jordon Demons 22 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 20
45 Brody Mihocek Magpies 21 1 v Brisbane, Round 22 20
45 Jack Viney Demons 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 20
48 Ben Keays Crows 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 19
48 Jack Steele Saints 22 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 19
48 Ned McHenry Crows 21 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 19
48 Touk Miller Suns 21 1 v Sydney, Round 23 19
48 Shai Bolton Tigers 20 2 v Hawthorn, Round 23 19
48 Devon Smith Bombers 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 19
48 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 1 v GWS, Round 19 19
48 Tom Lynch Tigers 18 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 19
48 Sam Berry Crows 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 19
48 Cody Weightman Bulldogs 16 1 v Melbourne, Grand Final 19
48 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 15 3 v Melbourne, Grand Final 19
48 Shane McAdam Crows 15 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 19
60 Cameron Guthrie Cats 23 1 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 18
60 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 22 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 18
60 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 0 v GWS, Round 23 18
60 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 18
60 Ian Hill Giants 17 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 18
60 Josh Treacy Dockers 15 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 18
66 Connor Rozee Power 21 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 17
66 Eddie Betts Blues 19 0 v GWS, Round 23 17
66 Taylor Walker Crows 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 17
69 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 26 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 16
69 Karl Amon Power 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 16
69 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 23 1 v Melbourne, Grand Final 16
69 Joshua Kelly Giants 23 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 16
69 Darcy Parish Bombers 23 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 16
69 Liam Shiels Hawks 21 0 v Richmond, Round 23 16
69 Errol Gulden Swans 18 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 16
69 James Harmes Demons 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 16
69 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 16
69 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 14 1 v Richmond, Round 23 16
69 Matt Owies Blues 13 2 v St Kilda, Round 20 16
80 Hugh McCluggage Lions 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 15
80 Travis Boak Power 23 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 15
80 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 22 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 15
80 Jason Castagna Tigers 20 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 15
80 Josh Thomas Magpies 20 1 v Essendon, Round 23 15
80 Harry McKay Blues 19 2 v Gold Coast, Round 21 15
80 Adam Treloar Bulldogs 17 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 15
80 Orazio Fantasia Power 15 1 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 15
80 Sam Flanders Suns 15 0 v Melbourne, Round 20 15
80 Shane Mumford Giants 14 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 15
80 Ben Brown Demons 13 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 15
80 Jamaine Jones Eagles 12 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 15
92 Clayton Oliver Demons 25 2 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 14
92 Luke Jackson Demons 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 14
92 Joel Selwood Cats 24 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 14
92 Harry Schoenberg Crows 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 14
92 Gary Rohan Cats 21 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 14
92 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 20 1 v Essendon, Round 21 14
92 Archie Perkins Bombers 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 14
92 Tim Kelly Eagles 19 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 14
92 Steven Motlop Power 19 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 14
92 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 18 2 v Fremantle, Round 22 14
92 Izak Rankine Suns 18 0 v Brisbane, Round 19 14
92 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 18 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 14
92 James Rowbottom Swans 16 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 14
92 Callum Brown Magpies 14 0 v Carlton, Round 18 14
92 Lachlan McNeil Bulldogs 11 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 14
92 James Bell Swans 9 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 14
108 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 26 1 v Melbourne, Grand Final 13
108 Christian Petracca Demons 25 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 13
108 Oliver Wines Power 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 13
108 Travis Colyer Dockers 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 13
108 Edward Curnow Blues 22 0 v GWS, Round 23 13
108 Timothy English Bulldogs 22 1 v Melbourne, Grand Final 13
108 Rory Laird Crows 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13
108 Tom Hickey Swans 21 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 13
108 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 21 0 v Essendon, Round 23 13
108 David Swallow Suns 21 0 v Sydney, Round 23 13
108 Callum Ah Chee Lions 20 0 v West Coast, Round 23 13
108 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 20 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 13
108 Robbie Gray Power 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 13
108 Toby Greene Giants 18 2 v Sydney, Elimination Final 13
108 Zac Langdon Eagles 16 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 13
108 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 16 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 13
108 Jack Silvagni Blues 15 1 v Gold Coast, Round 21 13
108 Jamie Elliott Magpies 13 1 v Essendon, Round 23 13
108 Jarrod Berry Lions 11 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 13
108 Darcy Macpherson Suns 11 0 v Sydney, Round 23 13
128 Brandan Parfitt Cats 23 1 v GWS, Semi Final 12
128 Luke Parker Swans 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 12
128 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 12
128 Isaac Heeney Swans 21 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 12
128 Sebastian Ross Saints 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 12
128 Tim O'Brien Hawks 18 0 v Richmond, Round 23 12
128 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 18 0 v Richmond, Round 23 12
128 Shaun Higgins Cats 17 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 12
128 Lachlan Fogarty Blues 16 0 v GWS, Round 23 12
128 Daniel Lloyd Giants 16 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 12
128 Alec Waterman Bombers 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 12
128 Matthew De Boer Giants 11 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 12
128 Jack Lonie Saints 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 13 12
128 Nakia Cockatoo Lions 6 3 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 12
142 Ben McEvoy Hawks 22 0 v Richmond, Round 23 11
142 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 11
142 Todd Marshall Power 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 11
142 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 20 2 v West Coast, Round 22 11
142 Matt Guelfi Bombers 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 11
142 Dustin Martin Tigers 16 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 11
142 Deven Robertson Lions 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 11
142 Lachlan Murphy Crows 15 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11
142 Josh Battle Saints 14 2 v Richmond, Round 15 11
142 Jake Waterman Eagles 14 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 11
142 Tanner Bruhn Giants 13 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 11
142 Tyler Brockman Hawks 11 1 v Richmond, Round 23 11
154 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 25 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 10
154 Liam Baker Tigers 22 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 10
154 Ben King Suns 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 10
154 David Mundy Dockers 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 10
154 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 21 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 10
154 Peter Wright Bombers 21 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 10
154 Chris Burgess Suns 19 1 v Sydney, Round 23 10
154 Jack Billings Saints 18 0 v Carlton, Round 20 10
154 Darcy Cameron Magpies 18 0 v Essendon, Round 23 10
154 Peter Ladhams Power 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 10
154 Tom Sparrow Demons 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 10
154 Michael Walters Dockers 16 0 v Sydney, Round 19 10
154 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 15 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 10
154 Ben Long Saints 14 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 10
154 Kane Lambert Tigers 13 2 v GWS, Round 22 10
154 Lachlan Weller Suns 13 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 14 10
154 Hayden McLean Swans 11 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 10
154 Sam Reid Swans 10 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 10
154 Mason Wood Saints 7 2 v Collingwood, Round 16 10
173 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 22 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 9
173 Caleb Serong Dockers 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 9
173 Sean Darcy Dockers 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 9
173 Jordan De Goey Magpies 20 0 v Essendon, Round 23 9
173 Brodie Grundy Magpies 20 0 v Essendon, Round 23 9
173 Max King Saints 20 0 v Geelong, Round 22 9
173 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 9
173 Rory Sloane Crows 18 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9
173 Josh Daicos Magpies 17 0 v Essendon, Round 23 9
173 Brayden Ham Bombers 17 0 v Sydney, Round 20 9
173 Darcy Fogarty Crows 16 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9
173 Harrison Jones Bombers 16 1 v Adelaide, Round 17 9
173 Esava Ratugolea Cats 15 2 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 9
173 Harry Morrison Hawks 14 2 v Richmond, Round 23 9
173 Liam Ryan Eagles 14 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 9
173 Jack Bytel Saints 13 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 9
173 Rowan Marshall Saints 13 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 9
173 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 10 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 9
173 Riley Garcia Bulldogs 9 1 v Hawthorn, Round 22 9
173 Stephen Coniglio Giants 7 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 9
173 Dean Kent Saints 7 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 9
194 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 26 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 8
194 Joe Daniher Lions 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 8
194 Tom Mitchell Hawks 22 0 v Richmond, Round 23 8
194 Tom Phillips Hawks 22 0 v Richmond, Round 23 8
194 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 20 0 v Essendon, Round 23 8
194 James Worpel Hawks 20 0 v Richmond, Round 23 8
194 Anthony Scott Bulldogs 19 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 8
194 Callum Mills Swans 18 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23 8
194 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 18 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 19 8
194 Marlion Pickett Tigers 18 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 8
194 Ben Ainsworth Suns 17 0 v Sydney, Round 23 8
194 Keidean Coleman Lions 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 8
194 Paddy Dow Blues 16 0 v GWS, Round 23 8
194 Eric Hipwood Lions 16 0 v St Kilda, Round 17 8
194 Chad Wingard Hawks 16 0 v Richmond, Round 23 8
194 Gryan Miers Cats 15 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 8
194 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 13 0 v Sydney, Round 18 8
194 Zak Butters Power 12 1 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 8
194 Luke Dunstan Saints 12 0 v Geelong, Round 22 8
194 Tom Fullarton Lions 12 1 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 8
194 Sam Switkowski Dockers 12 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 8
194 Rhys Mathieson Lions 11 1 v Melbourne, Qualifying Final 8
194 Max Holmes Cats 9 1 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 8
217 Max Gawn Demons 25 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 7
217 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 7
217 Dan Houston Power 23 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 7
217 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 7
217 Alex Sexton Suns 18 0 v Sydney, Round 23 7
217 Liam Henry Dockers 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 7
217 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 15 0 v Carlton, Round 19 7
217 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 15 0 v Sydney, Round 19 7
217 Taylor Adams Magpies 14 0 v Essendon, Round 23 7
217 Zak Jones Saints 13 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 7
217 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 13 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 7
217 Matthew Kennedy Blues 12 0 v GWS, Round 23 7
217 Matt Rowell Suns 12 0 v Sydney, Round 23 7
217 Elliot Yeo Eagles 12 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 7
217 Michael Gibbons Blues 11 0 v Sydney, Round 11 7
217 Jack Martin Blues 11 2 v Gold Coast, Round 21 7
217 Kane Farrell Power 10 0 v Hawthorn, Round 16 7
217 Zachary Sproule Giants 10 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 7
217 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 9 0 v North Melbourne, Round 16 7
217 Sam Mayes Power 9 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7
217 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 0 v GWS, Round 22 7
217 Jordan Clark Cats 8 0 v GWS, Round 21 7
217 Joel Amartey Swans 6 0 v GWS, Round 18 7
217 Bailey Banfield Dockers 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 7
217 Jai Newcombe Hawks 6 0 v Richmond, Round 23 7
217 Matthew Parker Tigers 6 2 v Hawthorn, Round 23 7
217 Connor West Eagles 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 7
244 Isaac Smith Cats 24 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 6
244 Oliver Florent Swans 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 6
244 Sam Menegola Cats 23 1 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 6
244 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 22 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 6
244 Sam Walsh Blues 22 0 v GWS, Round 23 6
244 Nikolas Cox Bombers 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 6
244 Jaidyn Stephenson Kangaroos 19 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 6
244 Adam Cerra Dockers 18 1 v West Coast, Round 22 6
244 Brandon Ellis Suns 18 0 v Carlton, Round 21 6
244 Tom Green Giants 18 0 v Sydney, Elimination Final 6
244 Kyle Langford Bombers 17 0 v Sydney, Round 20 6
244 Lachie Neale Lions 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 6
244 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 6
244 Josh Corbett Suns 15 0 v Sydney, Round 23 6
244 Andrew McGrath Bombers 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 6
244 Brent Daniels Giants 13 0 v Geelong, Round 21 6
244 Rory Lobb Dockers 13 0 v Geelong, Round 18 6
244 Chad Warner Swans 13 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 6
244 Charlie Lazzaro Kangaroos 10 0 v Essendon, Round 18 6
244 Jake Melksham Demons 10 2 v Adelaide, Round 22 6
244 Brayden Fiorini Suns 9 2 v Sydney, Round 23 6
244 Thomas Berry Lions 6 0 v Fremantle, Round 21 6
244 Boyd Woodcock Power 6 1 v Collingwood, Round 19 6
267 Callan Ward Giants 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 5
267 Oscar McInerney Lions 23 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 5
267 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 5
267 Mitch Robinson Lions 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 5
267 Miles Bergman Power 21 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 5
267 Zach Tuohy Cats 21 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 5
267 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 20 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 5
267 Blake Acres Dockers 18 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 5
267 Jack Redden Eagles 18 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 5
267 David MacKay Crows 17 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5
267 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 16 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 5
267 Jeremy Cameron Cats 15 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 5
267 Samuel Reid Giants 15 0 v Sydney, Elimination Final 5
267 Xavier O'Halloran Giants 14 0 v Carlton, Round 23 5
267 Will Phillips Kangaroos 14 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 5
267 Levi Casboult Blues 13 0 v GWS, Round 23 5
267 Hunter Clark Saints 13 1 v Carlton, Round 20 5
267 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 12 0 v Richmond, Round 23 5
267 Tom Lynch Crows 12 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5
267 Trent Bianco Magpies 11 0 v Essendon, Round 23 5
267 Jesse Hogan Giants 9 1 v Sydney, Elimination Final 5
267 Stefan Martin Bulldogs 9 1 v Melbourne, Grand Final 5
267 Callum Coleman-Jones Tigers 8 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 5
267 Tristan Xerri Kangaroos 8 0 v Geelong, Round 20 5
267 Mason Cox Magpies 7 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 19 5
267 Sam Day Suns 6 3 v GWS, Round 17 5
267 Jamarra Ugle-Hagan Bulldogs 5 0 v Essendon, Round 21 5
294 Ed Langdon Demons 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 4
294 Tim Membrey Saints 21 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 4
294 Jack Newnes Blues 19 0 v GWS, Round 23 4
294 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 0 v GWS, Round 22 4
294 Ryan Byrnes Saints 16 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 4
294 Mark O'Connor Cats 14 0 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 4
294 Nathan Murphy Magpies 13 0 v Essendon, Round 23 4
294 Tom Powell Kangaroos 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 14 4
294 Matt Cottrell Blues 12 0 v North Melbourne, Round 19 4
294 Daniel McKenzie Saints 12 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 4
294 Xavier Duursma Power 11 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 4
294 Caleb Poulter Magpies 11 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 19 4
294 James Cousins Hawks 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 19 4
294 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 7 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 4
294 Paul Hunter Saints 7 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 4
294 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 6 1 v Sydney, Round 17 4
294 Jared Polec Kangaroos 5 1 v Geelong, Round 20 4
311 Angus Brayshaw Demons 25 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 3
311 Jack Henry Cats 24 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 3
311 James Aish Dockers 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 3
311 Wil Powell Suns 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 3
311 Dominic Sheed Eagles 22 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 3
311 George Hewett Swans 21 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 3
311 Jack Sinclair Saints 21 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 3
311 Jack Bowes Suns 19 0 v Essendon, Round 22 3
311 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 3
311 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 3
311 Toby Nankervis Tigers 16 0 v GWS, Round 22 3
311 Nick Blakey Swans 15 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 3
311 Quinton Narkle Cats 13 0 v St Kilda, Round 22 3
311 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 13 0 v North Melbourne, Round 19 3
311 Matthew Flynn Giants 12 0 v Sydney, Round 18 3
311 Zach Guthrie Cats 12 1 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 3
311 Patrick Ryder Saints 12 0 v West Coast, Round 19 3
311 Connor Blakely Dockers 11 0 v West Coast, Round 22 3
311 Zac Fisher Blues 10 1 v GWS, Round 23 3
311 Billy Frampton Crows 10 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3
311 Oliver Henry Magpies 10 1 v Essendon, Round 23 3
311 Kieren Briggs Giants 5 0 v Carlton, Round 23 3
311 Mitch McGovern Blues 5 0 v GWS, Round 23 3
311 Jordon Sweet Bulldogs 5 1 v Melbourne, Round 11 3
335 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 25 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 2
335 Christian Salem Demons 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 2
335 Harris Andrews Lions 23 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 2
335 Jordan Dawson Swans 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 2
335 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 23 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 2
335 Jack Crisp Magpies 22 0 v Essendon, Round 23 2
335 Brayden Maynard Magpies 22 0 v Essendon, Round 23 2
335 Paul Seedsman Crows 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2
335 Noah Anderson Suns 20 0 v Sydney, Round 23 2
335 Scott Lycett Power 20 2 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 2
335 Daniel Howe Hawks 19 0 v Richmond, Round 23 2
335 Harry Perryman Giants 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 2
335 Lachlan Sholl Crows 18 0 v Melbourne, Round 22 2
335 Ryan Lester Lions 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 2
335 Oleg Markov Suns 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 19 2
335 Christopher Mayne Magpies 17 0 v Essendon, Round 23 2
335 Liam Stocker Blues 17 0 v GWS, Round 23 2
335 Shane Edwards Tigers 16 0 v GWS, Round 22 2
335 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2
335 Sam Docherty Blues 14 0 v Adelaide, Round 15 2
335 Chayce Jones Crows 14 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2
335 Nic Newman Blues 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 2
335 Riley Thilthorpe Crows 14 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2
335 Zachary Williams Blues 14 0 v North Melbourne, Round 19 2
335 Sam Draper Bombers 13 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 2
335 Hamish Hartlett Power 10 0 v Gold Coast, Round 14 2
335 Jack Payne Lions 10 2 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 2
335 Tom Campbell Kangaroos 9 0 v Richmond, Round 21 2
335 Adam Kennedy Giants 9 0 v Carlton, Round 23 2
335 Lloyd Meek Dockers 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 2
335 Rory Atkins Suns 8 0 v Sydney, Round 23 2
335 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 8 0 v Essendon, Round 8 2
335 Dylan Shiel Bombers 8 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 2
335 Minairo Frederick Dockers 7 0 v Brisbane, Round 8 2
335 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 7 0 v Collingwood, Round 20 2
335 Luke Shuey Eagles 7 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 2
335 Brayden Sier Magpies 7 0 v Adelaide, Round 12 2
335 Tyler Brown Magpies 6 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 10 2
335 Josh Caddy Tigers 6 1 v West Coast, Round 13 2
335 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 5 0 v North Melbourne, Round 17 2
335 Hugo Ralphsmith Tigers 5 0 v GWS, Round 22 2
335 Sam Weideman Demons 5 1 v Collingwood, Round 13 2
377 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 26 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 1
377 Jed Bews Cats 25 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 1
377 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 25 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 1
377 Trent Rivers Demons 25 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 1
377 Mark Blicavs Cats 24 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 1
377 Isaac Cumming Giants 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 1
377 Brandon Starcevich Lions 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 1
377 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 1
377 Jack Lukosius Suns 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 1
377 Jordan Ridley Bombers 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1
377 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 22 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 1
377 Andrew Gaff Eagles 21 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 1
377 Justin McInerney Swans 21 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 1
377 Brodie Smith Crows 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1
377 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 21 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 1
377 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 20 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 1
377 Jayden Hunt Demons 20 0 v West Coast, Round 21 1
377 Reilly O'Brien Crows 20 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 1
377 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 19 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 1
377 Dyson Heppell Bombers 19 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1
377 Luke Ryan Dockers 19 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 1
377 Rhys Stanley Cats 19 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 1
377 Jackson Nelson Eagles 18 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 1
377 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 0 v Brisbane, Round 21 1
377 Will Hamill Crows 17 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 1
377 Nicholas Coffield Saints 16 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 1
377 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 16 0 v Fremantle, Round 17 1
377 Jaxon Prior Lions 16 0 v Melbourne, Qualifying Final 1
377 Darcy Tucker Dockers 16 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 1
377 Robbie Fox Swans 15 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 1
377 Noah Balta Tigers 14 0 v St Kilda, Round 15 1
377 Riley Bonner Power 14 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 1
377 Liam Duggan Eagles 14 0 v Collingwood, Round 20 1
377 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 14 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 1
377 Marc Murphy Blues 14 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 1
377 Jarman Impey Hawks 13 0 v Essendon, Round 14 1
377 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 0 v GWS, Round 14 1
377 Lachie Young Kangaroos 13 0 v Gold Coast, Round 15 1
377 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 12 0 v Richmond, Round 23 1
377 Tom Highmore Saints 12 0 v Sydney, Round 21 1
377 Bachar Houli Tigers 12 1 v Gold Coast, Round 16 1
377 Tom Cutler Bombers 11 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1
377 Phil Davis Giants 11 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 1
377 Jack Ross Tigers 11 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1
377 Tom Williamson Blues 11 0 v GWS, Round 23 1
377 Harry Edwards Eagles 10 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 1
377 Riley Collier-Dawkins Tigers 9 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1
377 Trey Ruscoe Magpies 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 22 1
377 Jeremy Sharp Suns 9 0 v Sydney, Round 23 1
377 Zac Smith Suns 9 1 v Sydney, Round 23 1
377 Nathan Vardy Eagles 9 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 1
377 Lewis Young Bulldogs 9 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 1
377 Matthew Buntine Giants 8 1 v Geelong, Round 21 1
377 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 22 1
377 Josh Schache Bulldogs 8 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 1
377 Nathan Jones Demons 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 7 1
377 Logan McDonald Swans 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 13 1
377 Conor Nash Hawks 7 0 v Richmond, Round 23 1
377 Lachlan Jones Power 6 0 v Gold Coast, Round 14 1
377 Patrick Naish Tigers 6 1 v Collingwood, Round 17 1
377 Bailey Williams Eagles 6 1 v Adelaide, Round 18 1
377 David Zaharakis Bombers 6 0 v GWS, Round 19 1
377 Will Day Hawks 5 0 v GWS, Round 15 1
377 Thomson Dow Tigers 5 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1
377 Jack Ginnivan Magpies 5 0 v Essendon, Round 23 1
377 Ned Reeves Hawks 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 20 1
377 Ed Richards Bulldogs 5 1 v Essendon, Round 21 1
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2020 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X