AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2020 AFL Player Rankings  
2021 AFL League Total Stoppage Clearances Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Stoppage Clearances for Last Game Total
1 Clayton Oliver Demons 24 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 114
2 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 24 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 108
3 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 22 9 v Brisbane, Round 23 104
4 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 25 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 100
5 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 6 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 98
6 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 95
7 Rory Laird Crows 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 87
8 Darcy Parish Bombers 23 8 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 86
9 Oliver Wines Power 24 6 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 84
9 Oscar McInerney Lions 23 5 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 84
9 Luke Parker Swans 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 84
12 Christian Petracca Demons 24 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 82
13 Cameron Guthrie Cats 23 2 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 81
14 Jack Steele Saints 22 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 78
15 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 25 5 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 77
15 Travis Boak Power 23 2 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 77
17 David Mundy Dockers 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 75
18 Joel Selwood Cats 24 4 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 74
19 Touk Miller Suns 21 2 v Sydney, Round 23 73
20 Sam Walsh Blues 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 69
21 Ben Keays Crows 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 66
21 Dominic Sheed Eagles 22 3 v Brisbane, Round 23 66
21 Lachie Neale Lions 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 66
24 Callan Ward Giants 24 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 65
25 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 18 4 v Richmond, Round 23 64
26 Max Gawn Demons 24 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 63
26 Joshua Kelly Giants 23 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 63
26 Tom Mitchell Hawks 22 2 v Richmond, Round 23 63
29 Hugh McCluggage Lions 24 3 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 62
29 Caleb Serong Dockers 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 62
29 Tom Hickey Swans 21 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 62
29 Noah Anderson Suns 20 3 v Sydney, Round 23 62
33 Willem Drew Power 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 61
33 Tim Taranto Giants 24 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 61
33 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 61
36 Sean Darcy Dockers 21 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 60
37 Dayne Zorko Lions 23 3 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 59
37 Hugh Greenwood Suns 15 0 v GWS, Round 17 59
39 Brad Crouch Saints 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 58
39 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 15 3 v Carlton, Round 19 58
41 Rory Sloane Crows 18 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 57
42 Tom Green Giants 18 1 v Sydney, Elimination Final 56
43 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 25 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 55
43 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 4 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 55
43 Callum Mills Swans 18 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23 55
46 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 15 2 v Sydney, Round 19 54
47 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 5 v GWS, Round 23 52
47 Brodie Grundy Magpies 20 0 v Essendon, Round 23 52
49 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 22 3 v Adelaide, Round 23 51
49 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 20 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 51
49 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 16 4 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 51
52 Brandan Parfitt Cats 23 0 v GWS, Semi Final 50
52 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 20 4 v Adelaide, Round 23 50
52 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 18 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 19 50
55 Edward Curnow Blues 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 49
55 James Worpel Hawks 20 1 v Richmond, Round 23 49
55 Tim Kelly Eagles 19 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 49
58 Sam Menegola Cats 23 2 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 48
59 Toby Nankervis Tigers 16 2 v GWS, Round 22 47
60 Andrew Gaff Eagles 21 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 46
60 Jack Redden Eagles 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 22 46
60 Luke Dunstan Saints 12 2 v Geelong, Round 22 46
63 Mark Blicavs Cats 24 1 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 45
63 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 24 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 45
63 Taylor Adams Magpies 14 3 v Essendon, Round 23 45
66 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 4 v Adelaide, Round 23 44
66 Harry Schoenberg Crows 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 44
66 Adam Cerra Dockers 18 5 v West Coast, Round 22 44
66 Jack Viney Demons 14 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 44
70 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 24 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 42
70 Reilly O'Brien Crows 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 42
72 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 21 2 v Essendon, Round 23 41
72 Zak Jones Saints 13 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 41
74 Jack Crisp Magpies 22 3 v Essendon, Round 23 40
74 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 14 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 40
76 Zac Bailey Lions 24 1 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 39
76 Oliver Florent Swans 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 39
76 Mitch Robinson Lions 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 39
76 Shai Bolton Tigers 20 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 39
76 Sebastian Ross Saints 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 39
76 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 7 v GWS, Round 22 39
76 Shane Mumford Giants 14 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 39
76 Elliot Yeo Eagles 12 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 39
84 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 24 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 38
85 David Swallow Suns 21 0 v Sydney, Round 23 37
85 Scott Lycett Power 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 37
85 James Harmes Demons 17 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 37
88 Rhys Stanley Cats 19 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 36
89 Jordan De Goey Magpies 20 1 v Essendon, Round 23 35
89 Robbie Gray Power 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 35
89 Adam Treloar Bulldogs 16 5 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 35
92 Karl Amon Power 24 3 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 34
92 Paul Seedsman Crows 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 34
92 Liam Shiels Hawks 21 1 v Richmond, Round 23 34
92 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 21 3 v Adelaide, Round 23 34
92 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 12 4 v Richmond, Round 23 34
97 Paddy Dow Blues 16 0 v GWS, Round 23 33
97 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 2 v GWS, Round 14 33
99 George Hewett Swans 21 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 32
100 James Aish Dockers 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 31
100 Chad Wingard Hawks 16 3 v Richmond, Round 23 31
100 Sam Draper Bombers 13 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 31
103 Brandon Ellis Suns 18 1 v Carlton, Round 21 30
103 Andrew McGrath Bombers 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 30
103 Quinton Narkle Cats 13 0 v St Kilda, Round 22 30
106 Shaun Higgins Cats 17 1 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 29
106 Mitchell Duncan Cats 13 4 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 29
106 Matt Rowell Suns 12 3 v Sydney, Round 23 29
106 Brayden Fiorini Suns 9 3 v Sydney, Round 23 29
110 Angus Brayshaw Demons 24 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 27
110 Ben McEvoy Hawks 22 3 v Richmond, Round 23 27
110 Tom Phillips Hawks 22 0 v Richmond, Round 23 27
110 Blake Acres Dockers 18 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 27
110 Dustin Martin Tigers 16 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 27
115 Timothy English Bulldogs 21 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 26
115 Will Snelling Bombers 20 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 26
115 Josh Daicos Magpies 17 1 v Essendon, Round 23 26
115 Kyle Langford Bombers 17 0 v Sydney, Round 20 26
115 James Rowbottom Swans 16 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 26
115 Jack Bytel Saints 13 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 26
121 Tom Hawkins Cats 25 1 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 25
121 Jack Newnes Blues 19 2 v GWS, Round 23 25
121 Peter Ladhams Power 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 25
121 Rowan Marshall Saints 13 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 25
125 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 25 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 24
125 Jack Graham Tigers 22 2 v Hawthorn, Round 23 24
125 James Jordon Demons 22 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 24
128 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 24 2 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 23
128 Liam Baker Tigers 22 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 23
128 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 23
128 Harry Perryman Giants 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 23
128 Izak Rankine Suns 18 2 v Brisbane, Round 19 23
128 Shane Edwards Tigers 16 0 v GWS, Round 22 23
128 Zak Butters Power 12 2 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 23
135 Daniel Rich Lions 24 1 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 22
135 Isaac Smith Cats 24 2 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 22
135 Luke Jackson Demons 23 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 22
135 Jamie Cripps Eagles 22 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 22
135 Jack Sinclair Saints 21 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 22
135 Mark O'Connor Cats 14 0 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 22
135 Matthew Kennedy Blues 12 2 v GWS, Round 23 22
135 Rhys Mathieson Lions 11 0 v Melbourne, Qualifying Final 22
135 Zac Smith Suns 9 2 v Sydney, Round 23 22
135 Luke Shuey Eagles 7 7 v Brisbane, Round 23 22
145 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 24 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 21
145 Dan Houston Power 23 2 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 21
145 Tom Atkins Cats 22 1 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 21
145 Zach Tuohy Cats 21 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 21
145 Chris Burgess Suns 19 0 v Sydney, Round 23 21
145 Jaidyn Stephenson Kangaroos 19 2 v Adelaide, Round 23 21
145 Lachlan Sholl Crows 18 1 v Melbourne, Round 22 21
145 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 14 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 21
145 Conor Nash Hawks 7 3 v Richmond, Round 23 21
154 Ed Langdon Demons 23 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 20
154 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 20
156 Tom Papley Swans 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 19
156 Nikolas Cox Bombers 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 19
156 Zachary Williams Blues 14 0 v North Melbourne, Round 19 19
156 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 7 v GWS, Round 22 19
156 Dylan Shiel Bombers 8 6 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 19
161 Devon Smith Bombers 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 18
161 Jack Billings Saints 18 1 v Carlton, Round 20 18
161 Lachlan Murphy Crows 15 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 18
161 Chad Warner Swans 13 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 18
161 Lachlan Weller Suns 13 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 14 18
161 Michael Gibbons Blues 11 0 v Sydney, Round 11 18
167 Joe Daniher Lions 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 17
167 Charlie Dixon Power 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 17
167 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 1 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 17
167 Christian Salem Demons 23 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 17
167 Brodie Smith Crows 21 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 17
167 Darcy Cameron Magpies 18 1 v Essendon, Round 23 17
167 Marlion Pickett Tigers 18 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 17
167 Taylor Walker Crows 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 17
167 Lachlan Fogarty Blues 16 1 v GWS, Round 23 17
167 Sam Docherty Blues 14 0 v Adelaide, Round 15 17
167 Tom De Koning Blues 13 3 v GWS, Round 23 17
167 Matthew Flynn Giants 12 2 v Sydney, Round 18 17
167 Patrick Ryder Saints 12 1 v West Coast, Round 19 17
180 Bradley Hill Saints 22 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 16
180 Lachlan Ash Giants 21 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 16
180 Connor Rozee Power 21 1 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 16
180 Daniel Howe Hawks 19 1 v Richmond, Round 23 16
180 Toby Greene Giants 18 1 v Sydney, Elimination Final 16
180 Errol Gulden Swans 18 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 16
180 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 16
180 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 16
180 Jaxon Prior Lions 16 1 v Melbourne, Qualifying Final 16
180 Hunter Clark Saints 13 0 v Carlton, Round 20 16
180 Brent Daniels Giants 13 2 v Geelong, Round 21 16
180 Mabior Chol Tigers 10 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 16
192 Ryan Burton Power 24 1 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 15
192 Bradley Close Cats 22 2 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 15
192 Nick Hind Bombers 22 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 15
192 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 22 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 15
192 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 20 0 v Essendon, Round 23 15
192 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 20 0 v Richmond, Round 23 15
192 Ryan Byrnes Saints 16 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 15
192 Tom Sparrow Demons 15 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 15
192 Will Phillips Kangaroos 14 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 15
192 Tom Powell Kangaroos 13 4 v Brisbane, Round 14 15
192 Stephen Coniglio Giants 7 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 15
203 Isaac Cumming Giants 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 14
203 Miles Bergman Power 21 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 14
203 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 21 0 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 14
203 Isaac Heeney Swans 21 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 14
203 Justin McInerney Swans 21 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 14
203 Matt Guelfi Bombers 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 14
203 Harry Morrison Hawks 14 0 v Richmond, Round 23 14
203 Marc Murphy Blues 14 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 14
203 James Cousins Hawks 9 2 v Adelaide, Round 19 14
212 Jed Bews Cats 25 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 13
212 Grant Birchall Lions 23 1 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 13
212 Jordan Dawson Swans 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 13
212 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 20 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 13
212 Dyson Heppell Bombers 19 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 13
212 David MacKay Crows 17 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13
212 Sam Flanders Suns 15 0 v Melbourne, Round 20 13
212 Matthew De Boer Giants 11 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 13
212 Will Setterfield Blues 8 0 v Geelong, Round 17 13
221 Travis Colyer Dockers 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 12
221 Adam Saad Blues 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 12
221 Luke Breust Hawks 19 0 v Brisbane, Round 20 12
221 Michael Walters Dockers 16 0 v Sydney, Round 19 12
221 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 13 3 v Sydney, Round 18 12
221 Jarrod Berry Lions 11 1 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 12
221 Zac Fisher Blues 10 2 v GWS, Round 23 12
221 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 9 0 v North Melbourne, Round 16 12
221 Brayden Sier Magpies 7 0 v Adelaide, Round 12 12
230 Brandon Starcevich Lions 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 11
230 John Noble Magpies 22 0 v Essendon, Round 23 11
230 Wil Powell Suns 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 11
230 Ned McHenry Crows 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11
230 Peter Wright Bombers 21 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 11
230 Callum Ah Chee Lions 20 2 v West Coast, Round 23 11
230 Blake Hardwick Hawks 20 0 v Richmond, Round 23 11
230 Jayden Hunt Demons 20 0 v West Coast, Round 21 11
230 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 11
230 Archie Perkins Bombers 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 11
230 Jack Bowes Suns 19 0 v Essendon, Round 22 11
230 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 19 0 v Richmond, Round 21 11
230 Anthony Scott Bulldogs 19 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 11
230 Sam Berry Crows 17 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 11
230 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 16 0 v Fremantle, Round 17 11
230 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 16 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 11
230 Darcy Tucker Dockers 16 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 11
230 Sam Reid Swans 10 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 11
230 Riley Collier-Dawkins Tigers 9 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 11
230 Max Holmes Cats 9 2 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 11
230 Stefan Martin Bulldogs 8 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 11
251 Jayden Short Tigers 22 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 10
251 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 20 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 10
251 Jimmy Webster Saints 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 10
251 Eddie Betts Blues 19 0 v GWS, Round 23 10
251 Jackson Nelson Eagles 18 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 10
251 Callum Brown Magpies 14 3 v Carlton, Round 18 10
251 Jamie Elliott Magpies 13 0 v Essendon, Round 23 10
251 Kane Lambert Tigers 13 1 v GWS, Round 22 10
251 Rory Lobb Dockers 13 0 v Geelong, Round 18 10
251 Tom Lynch Crows 12 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10
251 Daniel McKenzie Saints 12 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 10
251 Connor Blakely Dockers 11 1 v West Coast, Round 22 10
251 Darcy Macpherson Suns 11 1 v Sydney, Round 23 10
251 Adam Kennedy Giants 9 2 v Carlton, Round 23 10
251 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 7 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 10
251 Paul Hunter Saints 7 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 10
251 Tyler Brown Magpies 6 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 10 10
268 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 9
268 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 24 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 9
268 Brayden Maynard Magpies 22 1 v Essendon, Round 23 9
268 Dylan Moore Hawks 20 0 v Collingwood, Round 21 9
268 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 20 1 v Hawthorn, Round 21 9
268 James Rowe Crows 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 9
268 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 18 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 9
268 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 0 v Brisbane, Round 21 9
268 Ben Ainsworth Suns 17 1 v Sydney, Round 23 9
268 Gryan Miers Cats 15 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 9
268 Lachie Young Kangaroos 13 0 v Gold Coast, Round 15 9
268 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 12 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 9
268 Sam Switkowski Dockers 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 9
268 Tom Campbell Kangaroos 9 1 v Richmond, Round 21 9
268 Lloyd Meek Dockers 9 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 9
268 Jake Bowey Demons 6 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9
284 Charlie Spargo Demons 24 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 8
284 Alex Keath Bulldogs 22 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 8
284 Tom McCartin Swans 22 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 8
284 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 21 1 v Sydney, Round 22 8
284 Jake Aarts Tigers 20 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 8
284 Jack Higgins Saints 19 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 8
284 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 8
284 Liam Stocker Blues 17 2 v GWS, Round 23 8
284 Josh Battle Saints 14 0 v Richmond, Round 15 8
284 Tanner Bruhn Giants 13 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 8
284 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 13 1 v North Melbourne, Round 19 8
284 James Madden Lions 9 2 v Hawthorn, Round 20 8
284 Sam Durham Bombers 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 8
284 Andrew Phillips Bombers 6 1 v Richmond, Round 12 8
284 David Zaharakis Bombers 6 0 v GWS, Round 19 8
284 Kieren Briggs Giants 5 2 v Carlton, Round 23 8
284 Ned Reeves Hawks 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 20 8
284 Jordon Sweet Bulldogs 5 1 v Melbourne, Round 11 8
302 Jack Henry Cats 24 2 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 7
302 Connor Idun Giants 23 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 7
302 Daniel Butler Saints 22 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 7
302 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 7
302 Tom McDonald Demons 22 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7
302 Mason Redman Bombers 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 7
302 Josh Thomas Magpies 20 1 v Essendon, Round 23 7
302 Daniel McStay Lions 19 0 v Melbourne, Qualifying Final 7
302 Steven Motlop Power 19 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 7
302 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 0 v GWS, Round 19 7
302 Tom Lynch Tigers 18 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 7
302 Jack Madgen Magpies 18 0 v Essendon, Round 23 7
302 Liam Henry Dockers 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 7
302 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 7
302 Keidean Coleman Lions 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 7
302 Daniel Lloyd Giants 16 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 7
302 Deven Robertson Lions 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 7
302 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 15 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 7
302 Jack Silvagni Blues 15 1 v Gold Coast, Round 21 7
302 Ben Long Saints 14 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 7
302 Xavier O'Halloran Giants 14 0 v Carlton, Round 23 7
302 Jarman Impey Hawks 13 0 v Essendon, Round 14 7
302 Matt Cottrell Blues 12 0 v North Melbourne, Round 19 7
302 Tom Fullarton Lions 12 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 7
302 Jarrod Brander Eagles 11 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 7
302 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 11 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 7
302 Riley Garcia Bulldogs 9 1 v Hawthorn, Round 22 7
302 Finlay Macrae Magpies 9 1 v Brisbane, Round 22 7
302 Jeremy Sharp Suns 9 1 v Sydney, Round 23 7
302 Joel Amartey Swans 6 2 v GWS, Round 18 7
302 Matthew Parker Tigers 6 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 7
302 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 5 3 v North Melbourne, Round 17 7
334 Aliir Aliir Power 24 1 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 6
334 Thomas Jonas Power 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 6
334 Trent Rivers Demons 24 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6
334 Sam Frost Hawks 22 0 v Richmond, Round 23 6
334 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 6
334 Steven May Demons 22 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6
334 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 6
334 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 6
334 Tom Doedee Crows 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6
334 Dylan Grimes Tigers 21 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 6
334 Dougal Howard Saints 21 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 6
334 Todd Marshall Power 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 6
334 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 6
334 Thomas Stewart Cats 20 1 v GWS, Round 21 6
334 Liam Jones Blues 19 1 v Gold Coast, Round 21 6
334 David Astbury Tigers 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 6
334 Michael Hibberd Demons 16 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6
334 Nicholas Holman Suns 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6
334 Andrew McPherson Crows 16 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6
334 Orazio Fantasia Power 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 6
334 Riley Bonner Power 14 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 6
334 Liam Duggan Eagles 14 0 v Collingwood, Round 20 6
334 Riley Thilthorpe Crows 14 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6
334 Levi Casboult Blues 13 0 v GWS, Round 23 6
334 Bachar Houli Tigers 12 0 v Gold Coast, Round 16 6
334 Trent Bianco Magpies 11 0 v Essendon, Round 23 6
334 Xavier Duursma Power 11 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 6
334 Caleb Poulter Magpies 11 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 19 6
334 Jack Ross Tigers 11 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 6
334 Lewis Young Bulldogs 9 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 6
334 Rory Atkins Suns 8 2 v Sydney, Round 23 6
334 Nathan Jones Demons 7 1 v North Melbourne, Round 7 6
334 Bailey Banfield Dockers 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 6
334 Josh Caddy Tigers 6 4 v West Coast, Round 13 6
334 Jai Newcombe Hawks 6 1 v Richmond, Round 23 6
369 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 5
369 Tom Cole Eagles 22 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 5
369 Jack Darling Eagles 22 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 5
369 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 22 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 5
369 Jack Lukosius Suns 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 5
369 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 22 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 5
369 Jacob Weitering Blues 22 0 v GWS, Round 23 5
369 Sam Wicks Swans 22 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 5
369 Harry Cunningham Swans 21 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 5
369 Lachlan Henderson Cats 21 1 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 5
369 Sean Lemmens Suns 21 0 v Sydney, Round 23 5
369 Will Hayward Swans 19 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 5
369 Luke Ryan Dockers 19 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 5
369 Alex Sexton Suns 18 0 v Sydney, Round 23 5
369 Ian Hill Giants 17 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 5
369 Nick Blakey Swans 15 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 5
369 Liam Ryan Eagles 14 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 5
369 Alec Waterman Bombers 14 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 5
369 Caleb Graham Suns 12 0 v Brisbane, Round 19 5
369 Tyler Brockman Hawks 11 0 v Richmond, Round 23 5
369 Jack Martin Blues 11 0 v Gold Coast, Round 21 5
369 Hayden McLean Swans 11 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 5
369 Tom Williamson Blues 11 1 v GWS, Round 23 5
369 Lachlan Bramble Hawks 10 0 v Richmond, Round 23 5
369 Kane Farrell Power 10 0 v Hawthorn, Round 16 5
369 Hamish Hartlett Power 10 0 v Gold Coast, Round 14 5
369 Sam Mayes Power 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5
369 Nathan Vardy Eagles 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 5
369 Ethan Hughes Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 5
369 Luke Edwards Eagles 7 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 5
369 Josh Schache Bulldogs 7 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 5
369 Thomson Dow Tigers 5 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 5
369 Jared Polec Kangaroos 5 1 v Geelong, Round 20 5
369 Connor West Eagles 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 5
403 Jayden Laverde Bombers 23 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 4
403 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 4
403 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 0 v Sydney, Round 23 4
403 Nick Haynes Giants 21 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 4
403 Jordan Roughead Magpies 21 0 v Essendon, Round 23 4
403 Jake Kelly Crows 20 0 v Melbourne, Round 22 4
403 Dane Rampe Swans 20 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 4
403 Kyle Hartigan Hawks 19 1 v Richmond, Round 23 4
403 Sam Taylor Giants 19 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 4
403 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 18 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 4
403 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 17 0 v Richmond, Round 23 4
403 Brayden Ham Bombers 17 0 v Sydney, Round 20 4
403 Will Hamill Crows 17 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 4
403 Christopher Mayne Magpies 17 0 v Essendon, Round 23 4
403 Nicholas Coffield Saints 16 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 4
403 Jeremy Cameron Cats 15 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 4
403 Robbie Fox Swans 15 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 4
403 Esava Ratugolea Cats 15 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 4
403 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 14 0 v Richmond, Round 23 4
403 Matt Owies Blues 13 0 v St Kilda, Round 20 4
403 Jamaine Jones Eagles 12 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 4
403 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 12 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 4
403 Charlie Lazzaro Kangaroos 10 0 v Essendon, Round 18 4
403 Jake Melksham Demons 10 0 v Adelaide, Round 22 4
403 Alex Pearce Dockers 10 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 4
403 Zachary Sproule Giants 10 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 4
403 Jordan Clark Cats 8 0 v GWS, Round 21 4
403 Hayden Young Dockers 8 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 4
403 Luke Foley Eagles 6 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 4
403 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 6 0 v Sydney, Round 17 4
433 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 24 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3
433 Ben McKay Kangaroos 22 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 3
433 Tim Membrey Saints 21 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 3
433 Gary Rohan Cats 21 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 3
433 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 20 0 v Essendon, Round 21 3
433 Jason Castagna Tigers 20 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 3
433 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 19 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 3
433 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 3
433 Tim O'Brien Hawks 18 0 v Richmond, Round 23 3
433 Oleg Markov Suns 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 19 3
433 Darcy Fogarty Crows 16 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3
433 Mitchell Hannan Bulldogs 16 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3
433 Shannon Hurn Eagles 15 0 v Melbourne, Round 21 3
433 Shane McAdam Crows 15 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3
433 Samuel Reid Giants 15 0 v Sydney, Elimination Final 3
433 Nic Newman Blues 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 3
433 Rhyan Mansell Tigers 13 0 v GWS, Round 22 3
433 Nathan Murphy Magpies 13 0 v Essendon, Round 23 3
433 Tom Highmore Saints 12 0 v Sydney, Round 21 3
433 Tom Cutler Bombers 11 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 3
433 Jack Lonie Saints 9 0 v Adelaide, Round 13 3
433 Alex Witherden Eagles 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 3
433 Mason Cox Magpies 7 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 19 3
433 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 7 0 v Collingwood, Round 20 3
433 Brett Bewley Dockers 6 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 3
433 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 15 3
433 Will Day Hawks 5 1 v GWS, Round 15 3
433 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 3
461 Harris Andrews Lions 23 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 2
461 Bayley Fritsch Demons 23 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2
461 Ben King Suns 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 2
461 Brody Mihocek Magpies 21 0 v Brisbane, Round 22 2
461 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 21 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 2
461 Samuel Collins Suns 19 0 v Sydney, Round 23 2
461 Lachlan Plowman Blues 19 0 v GWS, Round 23 2
461 Lance Franklin Swans 18 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 2
461 Harrison Petty Demons 18 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2
461 Marcus Adams Lions 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 2
461 Jack Buckley Giants 15 0 v Melbourne, Round 16 2
461 Aaron Francis Bombers 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 2
461 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 15 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 2
461 Josh Treacy Dockers 15 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2
461 Cody Weightman Bulldogs 15 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 2
461 Noah Balta Tigers 14 0 v St Kilda, Round 15 2
461 Trent McKenzie Power 14 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 2
461 Zach Guthrie Cats 12 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 2
461 Beau McCreery Magpies 12 0 v Essendon, Round 23 2
461 Luke Brown Crows 11 0 v Brisbane, Round 16 2
461 Tobe Watson Dockers 11 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2
461 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 10 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 2
461 Billy Frampton Crows 10 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2
461 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2
461 James Bell Swans 9 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 2
461 Reece Conca Dockers 9 0 v Gold Coast, Round 13 2
461 Matthew Buntine Giants 8 0 v Geelong, Round 21 2
461 Martin Frederick Power 8 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 2
461 Tristan Xerri Kangaroos 8 0 v Geelong, Round 20 2
461 Atu Bosenavulagi Kangaroos 7 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 2
461 Leo Connolly Saints 7 1 v Sydney, Round 21 2
461 Minairo Frederick Dockers 7 0 v Brisbane, Round 8 2
461 Connor Menadue Kangaroos 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 11 2
461 Sydney Stack Tigers 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 2
461 Adam Tomlinson Demons 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 7 2
461 Mason Wood Saints 7 0 v Collingwood, Round 16 2
461 Sam Day Suns 6 0 v GWS, Round 17 2
461 Damon Greaves Hawks 6 0 v Brisbane, Round 20 2
461 Patrick Naish Tigers 6 1 v Collingwood, Round 17 2
461 Denver Grainger-Barras Hawks 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 20 2
461 Ed Richards Bulldogs 5 0 v Essendon, Round 21 2
502 Jake Lever Demons 24 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1
502 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 22 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 1
502 Jordan Ridley Bombers 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1
502 Mitch Georgiades Power 21 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1
502 Max King Saints 20 0 v Geelong, Round 22 1
502 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 20 0 v West Coast, Round 22 1
502 Harry McKay Blues 19 0 v Gold Coast, Round 21 1
502 Josh Rotham Eagles 19 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 1
502 Ryan Lester Lions 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 1
502 James Stewart Bombers 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1
502 Tom Barrass Eagles 16 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 1
502 Eric Hipwood Lions 16 0 v St Kilda, Round 17 1
502 Harrison Jones Bombers 16 0 v Adelaide, Round 17 1
502 Zac Langdon Eagles 16 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 1
502 Nathan Broad Tigers 14 0 v St Kilda, Round 15 1
502 Chayce Jones Crows 14 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1
502 Easton Wood Bulldogs 14 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1
502 Darcy Moore Magpies 13 0 v Melbourne, Round 13 1
502 Ben Brown Demons 12 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1
502 Brennan Cox Dockers 12 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 1
502 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 12 0 v Richmond, Round 23 1
502 Tom Clurey Power 11 0 v Carlton, Round 22 1
502 Lachlan McNeil Bulldogs 11 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1
502 Nick Murray Crows 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 22 1
502 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 10 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 1
502 Brandon Walker Dockers 10 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 1
502 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 9 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1
502 Dean Kent Saints 7 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 1
502 Jake Riccardi Giants 7 0 v Geelong, Round 21 1
502 Thomas Berry Lions 6 0 v Fremantle, Round 21 1
502 Nakia Cockatoo Lions 6 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 1
502 Lachlan Jones Power 6 0 v Gold Coast, Round 14 1
502 Dylan Stephens Swans 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 21 1
502 Bailey Williams Eagles 6 0 v Adelaide, Round 18 1
502 Boyd Woodcock Power 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 19 1
502 Jack Ginnivan Magpies 5 1 v Essendon, Round 23 1
502 Neville Jetta Demons 5 0 v Adelaide, Round 10 1
502 Lochie O'Brien Blues 5 0 v GWS, Round 23 1
502 Jamarra Ugle-Hagan Bulldogs 5 0 v Essendon, Round 21 1
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2020 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X