AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2020 AFL Player Rankings 2022 AFL Player Rankings
2021 AFL League Total Contested Marks Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Contested Marks for Last Game Total
1 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 25 1 v Melbourne, Grand Final 65
2 Charlie Dixon Power 24 1 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 59
3 Max Gawn Demons 25 2 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 58
4 Aliir Aliir Power 24 2 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 51
5 Harry McKay Blues 19 2 v Gold Coast, Round 21 50
6 Max King Saints 20 4 v Geelong, Round 22 49
7 Harris Andrews Lions 23 3 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 46
8 Jake Lever Demons 25 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 44
8 Jack Darling Eagles 22 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 44
10 Darcy Cameron Magpies 18 3 v Essendon, Round 23 40
11 Sean Darcy Dockers 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 39
12 Reilly O'Brien Crows 20 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 38
12 Daniel McStay Lions 19 0 v Melbourne, Qualifying Final 38
14 Jacob Weitering Blues 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 37
14 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 37
16 Tom Hawkins Cats 25 1 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 36
16 Lance Franklin Swans 18 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 36
18 Ben McEvoy Hawks 22 4 v Richmond, Round 23 35
19 Taylor Walker Crows 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 33
20 Tim Membrey Saints 21 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 32
20 Peter Wright Bombers 21 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 32
20 Liam Jones Blues 19 0 v Gold Coast, Round 21 32
23 Timothy English Bulldogs 22 1 v Melbourne, Grand Final 31
23 Tom Lynch Tigers 18 3 v Hawthorn, Round 23 31
25 Jack Henry Cats 24 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 30
25 Tom Doedee Crows 21 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 30
25 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 20 3 v Essendon, Round 21 30
28 Brody Mihocek Magpies 21 1 v Brisbane, Round 22 29
29 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 28
29 Tom McDonald Demons 23 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 28
29 Sam Frost Hawks 22 0 v Richmond, Round 23 28
29 Tom Barrass Eagles 16 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 28
33 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 22 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 27
33 Rowan Marshall Saints 13 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 27
35 Joe Daniher Lions 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 26
35 Steven May Demons 23 2 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 26
35 Jordan Ridley Bombers 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 26
35 Sam Taylor Giants 19 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 26
35 Marcus Adams Lions 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 26
35 Rory Lobb Dockers 13 0 v Geelong, Round 18 26
41 Oscar McInerney Lions 23 1 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 25
41 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 22 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 25
41 Tom McCartin Swans 22 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 25
41 Mitch Georgiades Power 21 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 25
41 Chris Burgess Suns 19 1 v Sydney, Round 23 25
41 Tim O'Brien Hawks 18 0 v Richmond, Round 23 25
41 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 15 3 v Fremantle, Round 22 25
41 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 14 1 v Richmond, Round 23 25
41 Darcy Moore Magpies 13 2 v Melbourne, Round 13 25
41 Matthew Flynn Giants 12 0 v Sydney, Round 18 25
51 Luke Jackson Demons 24 1 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 24
51 Ben King Suns 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 24
51 Thomas Stewart Cats 20 2 v GWS, Round 21 24
51 Samuel Collins Suns 19 1 v Sydney, Round 23 24
51 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 24
56 Jordan Dawson Swans 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 23
56 Jayden Laverde Bombers 23 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 23
56 Jacob Koschitzke Hawks 20 0 v Richmond, Round 23 23
56 Todd Marshall Power 20 1 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 23
56 Toby Greene Giants 18 0 v Sydney, Elimination Final 23
61 Alex Keath Bulldogs 23 1 v Melbourne, Grand Final 22
61 Dylan Grimes Tigers 21 2 v Hawthorn, Round 23 22
61 Gary Rohan Cats 21 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 22
64 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 22 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 21
64 James Stewart Bombers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 21
64 Hayden McLean Swans 11 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 21
67 Isaac Cumming Giants 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 20
67 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 0 v Sydney, Round 23 20
67 Isaac Heeney Swans 21 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 20
67 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 21 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 20
67 Brodie Grundy Magpies 20 0 v Essendon, Round 23 20
67 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 20
67 Josh Corbett Suns 15 0 v Sydney, Round 23 20
67 Noah Balta Tigers 14 0 v St Kilda, Round 15 20
75 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 26 1 v Melbourne, Grand Final 19
75 Thomas Jonas Power 24 1 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 19
75 Ben McKay Kangaroos 22 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 19
75 Jordan Roughead Magpies 21 1 v Essendon, Round 23 19
75 Ben Brown Demons 13 2 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 19
75 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 12 1 v Richmond, Round 23 19
75 Jesse Hogan Giants 9 6 v Sydney, Elimination Final 19
82 Dougal Howard Saints 21 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 18
82 Peter Ladhams Power 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 18
82 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 16 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 18
82 Eric Hipwood Lions 16 0 v St Kilda, Round 17 18
82 Esava Ratugolea Cats 15 1 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 18
87 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 22 1 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 17
87 Rhys Stanley Cats 19 2 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 17
87 Harrison Jones Bombers 16 0 v Adelaide, Round 17 17
87 Trent McKenzie Power 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 17
87 Levi Casboult Blues 13 3 v GWS, Round 23 17
87 Tom Clurey Power 11 1 v Carlton, Round 22 17
93 Jack Crisp Magpies 22 0 v Essendon, Round 23 16
93 Lachlan Henderson Cats 21 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 16
93 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 15 0 v Sydney, Round 19 16
93 Riley Thilthorpe Crows 14 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 16
93 Brennan Cox Dockers 12 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 16
98 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 15
98 Nick Haynes Giants 21 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 15
98 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 21 1 v Sydney, Round 22 15
98 Will Hayward Swans 19 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 15
98 Darcy Fogarty Crows 16 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15
98 Josh Treacy Dockers 15 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 15
98 Sam Draper Bombers 13 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 15
98 Patrick Ryder Saints 12 1 v West Coast, Round 19 15
98 Billy Frampton Crows 10 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15
98 Sam Reid Swans 10 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 15
108 Mark Blicavs Cats 24 1 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 14
108 Bayley Fritsch Demons 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 14
108 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 20 0 v Richmond, Round 23 14
108 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 20 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 14
108 Harrison Petty Demons 19 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 14
108 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 2 v GWS, Round 19 14
108 Griffin Logue Dockers 16 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 14
108 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 22 14
116 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 13
116 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 13
116 Sean Lemmens Suns 21 0 v Sydney, Round 23 13
116 Josh Rotham Eagles 19 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 13
116 Shannon Hurn Eagles 15 1 v Melbourne, Round 21 13
116 Shane McAdam Crows 15 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13
116 Tom De Koning Blues 13 1 v GWS, Round 23 13
123 Ryan Burton Power 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 12
123 Oliver Wines Power 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 12
123 Jordon Butts Crows 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12
123 Jack Lukosius Suns 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 12
123 Brayden Maynard Magpies 22 0 v Essendon, Round 23 12
123 Wil Powell Suns 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 12
123 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 0 v GWS, Round 23 12
123 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 20 0 v Hawthorn, Round 21 12
123 Kyle Hartigan Hawks 19 0 v Richmond, Round 23 12
123 Tom Highmore Saints 12 2 v Sydney, Round 21 12
133 Trent Rivers Demons 25 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 11
133 Tom Hickey Swans 21 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 11
133 Shai Bolton Tigers 20 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 11
133 Jake Kelly Crows 20 1 v Melbourne, Round 22 11
133 Luke Ryan Dockers 19 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 11
133 David Astbury Tigers 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 11
133 Mitchell Hannan Bulldogs 17 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 11
133 Cody Weightman Bulldogs 16 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 11
133 Jeremy Cameron Cats 15 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 11
133 Nathan Broad Tigers 14 0 v St Kilda, Round 15 11
133 Liam Ryan Eagles 14 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 11
133 Callum Coleman-Jones Tigers 8 2 v Hawthorn, Round 23 11
145 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 25 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 10
145 Brandon Starcevich Lions 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 10
145 Mason Redman Bombers 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 10
145 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 20 0 v Essendon, Round 23 10
145 Dane Rampe Swans 20 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 10
145 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 10
145 Jack Higgins Saints 19 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 10
145 Harry Perryman Giants 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 10
145 Alec Waterman Bombers 14 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 10
145 Mabior Chol Tigers 10 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 10
145 Tom Campbell Kangaroos 9 0 v Richmond, Round 21 10
145 Mason Cox Magpies 7 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 19 10
157 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 26 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 9
157 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 9
157 Dan Houston Power 23 1 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 9
157 Luke Parker Swans 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 9
157 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 23 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 9
157 David Swallow Suns 21 1 v Sydney, Round 23 9
157 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 21 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 9
157 Jordan De Goey Magpies 20 1 v Essendon, Round 23 9
157 Kyle Langford Bombers 17 0 v Sydney, Round 20 9
157 Ryan Lester Lions 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 9
157 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 9
157 Nicholas Holman Suns 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 9
157 Dustin Martin Tigers 16 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 9
157 Jack Buckley Giants 15 0 v Melbourne, Round 16 9
157 Aaron Francis Bombers 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 9
157 Phil Davis Giants 11 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 9
157 Harry Edwards Eagles 10 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 9
157 Joel Amartey Swans 6 0 v GWS, Round 18 9
157 Lewis Melican Swans 6 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 9
176 Christian Petracca Demons 25 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 8
176 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 8
176 Daniel Rich Lions 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 8
176 Lachlan Plowman Blues 19 0 v GWS, Round 23 8
176 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 8
176 Keidean Coleman Lions 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 8
176 Toby Nankervis Tigers 16 0 v GWS, Round 22 8
176 Jack Martin Blues 11 2 v Gold Coast, Round 21 8
176 Jack Payne Lions 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 8
176 Darcy Gardiner Lions 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 8
176 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 8 1 v Essendon, Round 8 8
176 Bailey Williams Eagles 6 1 v Adelaide, Round 18 8
188 Angus Brayshaw Demons 25 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 7
188 Charlie Spargo Demons 25 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 7
188 Callan Ward Giants 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 7
188 Tom Cole Eagles 22 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 7
188 Sam Walsh Blues 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 7
188 Nikolas Cox Bombers 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 7
188 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 20 1 v West Coast, Round 22 7
188 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 19 1 v Melbourne, Grand Final 7
188 Dyson Heppell Bombers 19 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 7
188 Matt Guelfi Bombers 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 7
188 Jack Madgen Magpies 18 2 v Essendon, Round 23 7
188 Jack Redden Eagles 18 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 7
188 Liam Henry Dockers 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 7
188 Jack Silvagni Blues 15 0 v Gold Coast, Round 21 7
188 Jamie Elliott Magpies 13 1 v Essendon, Round 23 7
188 Jarman Impey Hawks 13 1 v Essendon, Round 14 7
188 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 12 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 7
188 Oliver Henry Magpies 10 0 v Essendon, Round 23 7
188 Lewis Young Bulldogs 9 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 7
188 Josh Schache Bulldogs 8 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 7
208 Nick Hind Bombers 22 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 6
208 Tom Phillips Hawks 22 0 v Richmond, Round 23 6
208 Adam Saad Blues 22 0 v GWS, Round 23 6
208 Jack Steele Saints 22 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 6
208 Sam Wicks Swans 22 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 6
208 Blake Hardwick Hawks 20 0 v Richmond, Round 23 6
208 Jimmy Webster Saints 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 6
208 Eddie Betts Blues 19 1 v GWS, Round 23 6
208 Jack Bowes Suns 19 0 v Essendon, Round 22 6
208 Daniel Howe Hawks 19 0 v Richmond, Round 23 6
208 Robbie Gray Power 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 6
208 Marlion Pickett Tigers 18 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 6
208 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 18 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 6
208 Oleg Markov Suns 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 19 6
208 Christopher Mayne Magpies 17 0 v Essendon, Round 23 6
208 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 16 2 v Fremantle, Round 17 6
208 Nick Blakey Swans 15 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 6
208 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 15 0 v Carlton, Round 19 6
208 Hugh Greenwood Suns 15 0 v GWS, Round 17 6
208 Easton Wood Bulldogs 15 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 6
208 Sam Docherty Blues 14 0 v Adelaide, Round 15 6
208 Jake Waterman Eagles 14 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 6
208 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 13 0 v Sydney, Round 18 6
208 Lachie Young Kangaroos 13 0 v Gold Coast, Round 15 6
208 Matthew Kennedy Blues 12 0 v GWS, Round 23 6
208 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 11 2 v Adelaide, Round 23 6
208 Nick Murray Crows 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 22 6
208 Lloyd Meek Dockers 9 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 6
208 Jeremy Howe Magpies 8 0 v Essendon, Round 23 6
208 Sam Day Suns 6 3 v GWS, Round 17 6
208 Andrew Phillips Bombers 6 2 v Richmond, Round 12 6
239 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 25 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 5
239 Clayton Oliver Demons 25 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 5
239 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 5
239 Willem Drew Power 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 5
239 Ed Langdon Demons 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 5
239 Isaac Smith Cats 24 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 5
239 Tim Taranto Giants 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 5
239 Oliver Florent Swans 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 5
239 Sam Menegola Cats 23 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 5
239 James Aish Dockers 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 5
239 Tom Atkins Cats 22 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 5
239 Bradley Close Cats 22 1 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 5
239 Miles Bergman Power 21 2 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 5
239 Andrew Gaff Eagles 21 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 5
239 Ned McHenry Crows 21 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5
239 Connor Rozee Power 21 1 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 5
239 Brodie Smith Crows 21 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5
239 Jake Aarts Tigers 20 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 5
239 Callum Ah Chee Lions 20 0 v West Coast, Round 23 5
239 Dylan Moore Hawks 20 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 5
239 Archie Perkins Bombers 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 5
239 Steven Motlop Power 19 1 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 5
239 Anthony Scott Bulldogs 19 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 5
239 Rory Sloane Crows 18 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5
239 Brayden Ham Bombers 17 0 v Sydney, Round 20 5
239 Nicholas Coffield Saints 16 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 5
239 Zac Langdon Eagles 16 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 5
239 Michael Walters Dockers 16 0 v Sydney, Round 19 5
239 Josh Battle Saints 14 0 v Richmond, Round 15 5
239 Chayce Jones Crows 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5
239 Shane Mumford Giants 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 5
239 Nic Newman Blues 14 1 v GWS, Round 23 5
239 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 13 1 v North Melbourne, Round 19 5
239 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 13 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 5
239 Tom Fullarton Lions 12 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 5
239 Tom Lynch Crows 12 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5
239 Sam Switkowski Dockers 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 5
239 Matthew De Boer Giants 11 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 5
239 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 10 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 5
239 Zachary Sproule Giants 10 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 5
239 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 10 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 5
239 Sam Mayes Power 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5
239 Hayden Young Dockers 8 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 5
239 Adam Tomlinson Demons 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 7 5
239 Kieren Briggs Giants 5 2 v Carlton, Round 23 5
239 Mitch McGovern Blues 5 1 v GWS, Round 23 5
239 Sam Weideman Demons 5 0 v Collingwood, Round 13 5
286 Jed Bews Cats 25 1 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 4
286 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 25 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 4
286 Christian Salem Demons 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 4
286 Tom Papley Swans 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 4
286 Liam Baker Tigers 22 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 4
286 George Hewett Swans 21 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 4
286 Justin McInerney Swans 21 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 4
286 Jack Sinclair Saints 21 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 4
286 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 20 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 4
286 Scott Lycett Power 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 4
286 Devon Smith Bombers 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 4
286 Luke Breust Hawks 19 1 v Brisbane, Round 20 4
286 Jaidyn Stephenson Kangaroos 19 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 4
286 Jack Billings Saints 18 1 v Carlton, Round 20 4
286 Tom Green Giants 18 0 v Sydney, Elimination Final 4
286 Errol Gulden Swans 18 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 4
286 James Harmes Demons 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 4
286 Ben Ainsworth Suns 17 1 v Sydney, Round 23 4
286 Sam Berry Crows 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 4
286 Will Hamill Crows 17 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 4
286 Daniel Lloyd Giants 16 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 4
286 Andrew McPherson Crows 16 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4
286 Deven Robertson Lions 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 4
286 Tom Sparrow Demons 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 4
286 Chad Wingard Hawks 16 0 v Richmond, Round 23 4
286 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 15 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 4
286 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 0 v GWS, Round 14 4
286 Zach Guthrie Cats 12 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 4
286 Jarrod Brander Eagles 11 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 4
286 Darcy Macpherson Suns 11 1 v Sydney, Round 23 4
286 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 10 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4
286 Alex Pearce Dockers 10 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 4
286 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 10 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 4
286 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 9 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 4
286 Adam Kennedy Giants 9 0 v Carlton, Round 23 4
286 Stefan Martin Bulldogs 9 1 v Melbourne, Grand Final 4
286 Nathan Vardy Eagles 9 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 4
286 Tristan Xerri Kangaroos 8 0 v Geelong, Round 20 4
286 Sydney Stack Tigers 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 4
286 Jake Stein Giants 6 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 4
286 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 5 3 v North Melbourne, Round 17 4
286 Oscar Clavarino Saints 5 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 4
286 Ned Reeves Hawks 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 20 4
329 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 26 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 3
329 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 26 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 3
329 Zac Bailey Lions 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 3
329 Hugh McCluggage Lions 24 1 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 3
329 Joel Selwood Cats 24 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 3
329 Grant Birchall Lions 23 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 3
329 Cameron Guthrie Cats 23 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 3
329 Connor Idun Giants 23 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 3
329 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 23 1 v Melbourne, Grand Final 3
329 Travis Colyer Dockers 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 3
329 Jamie Cripps Eagles 22 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 3
329 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 3
329 David Mundy Dockers 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 3
329 Mitch Robinson Lions 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 3
329 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 22 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 3
329 Lachlan Ash Giants 21 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 3
329 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 21 0 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 3
329 Liam Shiels Hawks 21 0 v Richmond, Round 23 3
329 Zach Tuohy Cats 21 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 3
329 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 20 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 3
329 Jayden Hunt Demons 20 0 v West Coast, Round 21 3
329 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 3
329 Jack Newnes Blues 19 0 v GWS, Round 23 3
329 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 18 0 v Richmond, Round 23 3
329 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 18 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 19 3
329 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 3
329 Lachlan Sholl Crows 18 1 v Melbourne, Round 22 3
329 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 0 v Brisbane, Round 21 3
329 Ryan Byrnes Saints 16 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 3
329 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 3
329 Jaxon Prior Lions 16 0 v Melbourne, Qualifying Final 3
329 Robbie Fox Swans 15 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 3
329 Samuel Reid Giants 15 0 v Sydney, Elimination Final 3
329 Taylor Adams Magpies 14 1 v Essendon, Round 23 3
329 Ben Long Saints 14 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 3
329 Harry Morrison Hawks 14 0 v Richmond, Round 23 3
329 Zachary Williams Blues 14 0 v North Melbourne, Round 19 3
329 Matt Owies Blues 13 0 v St Kilda, Round 20 3
329 Caleb Graham Suns 12 0 v Brisbane, Round 19 3
329 Tyler Brockman Hawks 11 0 v Richmond, Round 23 3
329 Xavier Duursma Power 11 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 3
329 Jy Farrar Suns 10 0 v Sydney, Round 23 3
329 Zac Fisher Blues 10 0 v GWS, Round 23 3
329 Brandon Walker Dockers 10 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 3
329 James Bell Swans 9 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 3
329 James Cousins Hawks 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 19 3
329 James Madden Lions 9 0 v Hawthorn, Round 20 3
329 Jeremy Sharp Suns 9 0 v Sydney, Round 23 3
329 Minairo Frederick Dockers 7 0 v Brisbane, Round 8 3
329 Heath Chapman Dockers 6 0 v West Coast, Round 7 3
329 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 6 0 v Sydney, Round 17 3
329 Jamarra Ugle-Hagan Bulldogs 5 0 v Essendon, Round 21 3
381 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 25 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 2
381 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 25 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 2
381 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 25 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 2
381 Travis Boak Power 23 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 2
381 Ben Keays Crows 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2
381 Rory Laird Crows 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2
381 John Noble Magpies 22 0 v Essendon, Round 23 2
381 Paul Seedsman Crows 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2
381 Caleb Serong Dockers 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2
381 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 22 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 2
381 Harry Cunningham Swans 21 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 2
381 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 2
381 Touk Miller Suns 21 0 v Sydney, Round 23 2
381 Sebastian Ross Saints 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 2
381 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 19 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 2
381 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 19 0 v Richmond, Round 21 2
381 Blake Acres Dockers 18 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2
381 Brandon Ellis Suns 18 0 v Carlton, Round 21 2
381 Callum Mills Swans 18 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23 2
381 Izak Rankine Suns 18 0 v Brisbane, Round 19 2
381 James Rowe Crows 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 2
381 Alex Sexton Suns 18 0 v Sydney, Round 23 2
381 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 17 0 v Richmond, Round 23 2
381 Michael Hibberd Demons 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 2
381 Ian Hill Giants 17 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 2
381 David MacKay Crows 17 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2
381 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 2
381 Liam Stocker Blues 17 0 v GWS, Round 23 2
381 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 2
381 Shane Edwards Tigers 16 0 v GWS, Round 22 2
381 Lachlan Fogarty Blues 16 0 v GWS, Round 23 2
381 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 16 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 2
381 Callum Brown Magpies 14 0 v Carlton, Round 18 2
381 Liam Duggan Eagles 14 0 v Collingwood, Round 20 2
381 Mark O'Connor Cats 14 0 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 2
381 Will Phillips Kangaroos 14 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 2
381 Nathan Murphy Magpies 13 0 v Essendon, Round 23 2
381 Chad Warner Swans 13 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 2
381 Zak Butters Power 12 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 2
381 Matt Cottrell Blues 12 0 v North Melbourne, Round 19 2
381 Bachar Houli Tigers 12 0 v Gold Coast, Round 16 2
381 Daniel McKenzie Saints 12 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 2
381 Elliot Yeo Eagles 12 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 2
381 Trent Bianco Magpies 11 0 v Essendon, Round 23 2
381 Tom Cutler Bombers 11 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 2
381 Rhys Mathieson Lions 11 0 v Melbourne, Qualifying Final 2
381 Lachlan McNeil Bulldogs 11 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2
381 Tobe Watson Dockers 11 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2
381 Lachlan Bramble Hawks 10 0 v Richmond, Round 23 2
381 Kane Farrell Power 10 0 v Hawthorn, Round 16 2
381 Hamish Hartlett Power 10 0 v Gold Coast, Round 14 2
381 Trey Ruscoe Magpies 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 22 2
381 Zac Smith Suns 9 0 v Sydney, Round 23 2
381 Martin Frederick Power 8 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 2
381 Atu Bosenavulagi Kangaroos 7 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 2
381 Dean Kent Saints 7 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 2
381 Logan McDonald Swans 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 13 2
381 Connor Menadue Kangaroos 7 0 v St Kilda, Round 11 2
381 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 7 0 v Collingwood, Round 20 2
381 Jake Riccardi Giants 7 0 v Geelong, Round 21 2
381 Tyler Brown Magpies 6 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 10 2
381 Taylin Duman Dockers 6 2 v Gold Coast, Round 13 2
381 Luke Foley Eagles 6 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 2
381 Luke Parks Blues 6 0 v GWS, Round 14 2
381 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 15 2
381 Will Day Hawks 5 1 v GWS, Round 15 2
381 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 5 0 v GWS, Round 22 2
381 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 2
381 Colin O'Riordan Swans 5 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 2
381 Connor West Eagles 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 2
451 Karl Amon Power 24 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 1
451 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 1
451 Joshua Kelly Giants 23 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 1
451 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1
451 Darcy Parish Bombers 23 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1
451 Dayne Zorko Lions 23 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 1
451 Edward Curnow Blues 22 0 v GWS, Round 23 1
451 Bradley Hill Saints 22 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 1
451 James Jordon Demons 22 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1
451 Tom Mitchell Hawks 22 0 v Richmond, Round 23 1
451 Harry Schoenberg Crows 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1
451 Dominic Sheed Eagles 22 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 1
451 Jayden Short Tigers 22 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1
451 Noah Anderson Suns 20 0 v Sydney, Round 23 1
451 Jason Castagna Tigers 20 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1
451 Will Snelling Bombers 20 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1
451 James Worpel Hawks 20 0 v Richmond, Round 23 1
451 Tim Kelly Eagles 19 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 1
451 Adam Cerra Dockers 18 0 v West Coast, Round 22 1
451 Jackson Nelson Eagles 18 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 1
451 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 0 v GWS, Round 22 1
451 Josh Daicos Magpies 17 0 v Essendon, Round 23 1
451 Adam Treloar Bulldogs 17 0 v Melbourne, Grand Final 1
451 Darcy Tucker Dockers 16 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 1
451 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 15 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 1
451 Orazio Fantasia Power 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 1
451 Gryan Miers Cats 15 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 1
451 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 14 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 1
451 Xavier O'Halloran Giants 14 0 v Carlton, Round 23 1
451 Hunter Clark Saints 13 0 v Carlton, Round 20 1
451 Brent Daniels Giants 13 0 v Geelong, Round 21 1
451 Zak Jones Saints 13 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 1
451 Kane Lambert Tigers 13 0 v GWS, Round 22 1
451 Tom Powell Kangaroos 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 14 1
451 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 12 0 v Richmond, Round 23 1
451 Beau McCreery Magpies 12 0 v Essendon, Round 23 1
451 Luke Brown Crows 11 1 v Brisbane, Round 16 1
451 Michael Gibbons Blues 11 0 v Sydney, Round 11 1
451 Caleb Poulter Magpies 11 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 19 1
451 Jack Ross Tigers 11 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1
451 Tom Williamson Blues 11 0 v GWS, Round 23 1
451 Charlie Lazzaro Kangaroos 10 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1
451 Jake Melksham Demons 10 0 v Adelaide, Round 22 1
451 Reece Conca Dockers 9 0 v Gold Coast, Round 13 1
451 Riley Garcia Bulldogs 9 0 v Hawthorn, Round 22 1
451 Max Holmes Cats 9 0 v Melbourne, Preliminary Final 1
451 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 9 0 v North Melbourne, Round 16 1
451 Jack Lonie Saints 9 0 v Adelaide, Round 13 1
451 Alex Witherden Eagles 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 1
451 Will Setterfield Blues 8 0 v Geelong, Round 17 1
451 Dylan Shiel Bombers 8 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1
451 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 7 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 1
451 Jake Bowey Demons 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 1
451 Leo Connolly Saints 7 0 v Sydney, Round 21 1
451 Sam Durham Bombers 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1
451 Nathan Jones Demons 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 7 1
451 Conor Nash Hawks 7 0 v Richmond, Round 23 1
451 Brayden Sier Magpies 7 0 v Adelaide, Round 12 1
451 Nakia Cockatoo Lions 6 0 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 1
451 Lachlan Jones Power 6 0 v Gold Coast, Round 14 1
451 Matthew Parker Tigers 6 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1
451 Boyd Woodcock Power 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 19 1
451 Jack Ginnivan Magpies 5 0 v Essendon, Round 23 1
451 Denver Grainger-Barras Hawks 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 20 1
451 Neville Jetta Demons 5 0 v Adelaide, Round 10 1
451 Jared Polec Kangaroos 5 0 v Geelong, Round 20 1
451 Ed Richards Bulldogs 5 0 v Essendon, Round 21 1
451 Jordon Sweet Bulldogs 5 0 v Melbourne, Round 11 1
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2020 AFL Player Rankings 2022 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X