AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
2020 AFL League Total Uncontested Possessions Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Uncontested Possessions for Last Game Total
1 Sam Menegola Cats 21 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 300
1 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 17 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 300
3 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 12 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 298
4 Mitchell Duncan Cats 20 17 v Richmond, Grand Final 296
5 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 17 v Melbourne, Round 18 293
6 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 22 v St Kilda, Round 18 280
7 Cameron Guthrie Cats 21 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 267
7 Lachie Neale Lions 19 10 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 267
9 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 266
10 Matt Crouch Crows 16 19 v Richmond, Round 18 262
11 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 18 v West Coast, Round 18 260
12 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 26 v Gold Coast, Round 18 254
13 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 13 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 253
14 Travis Boak Power 19 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 248
14 Rory Laird Crows 17 18 v Richmond, Round 18 248
16 Jayden Short Tigers 21 11 v Geelong, Grand Final 246
17 Ed Langdon Demons 17 20 v Essendon, Round 18 245
18 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 15 v Geelong, Round 18 240
19 Jack Billings Saints 19 12 v Richmond, Semi Final 237
20 Bradley Hill Saints 19 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 232
21 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 230
22 Karl Amon Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 225
23 Gryan Miers Cats 21 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 216
23 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 11 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 216
25 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 15 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 213
25 John Noble Magpies 17 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 213
25 Sam Walsh Blues 17 13 v Brisbane, Round 18 213
28 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 212
28 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 15 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 212
28 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 212
31 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 211
31 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 15 v West Coast, Round 18 211
33 Thomas Stewart Cats 18 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 210
34 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 209
34 Adam Saad Bombers 17 13 v Melbourne, Round 18 209
36 Jack Steele Saints 19 14 v Richmond, Semi Final 208
36 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 208
38 Tom Rockliff Power 16 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 206
39 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 205
39 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 9 v Melbourne, Round 18 205
41 Zach Tuohy Cats 19 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 204
41 Christian Salem Demons 16 16 v Essendon, Round 18 204
43 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 21 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 203
43 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 12 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 203
43 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 14 v Essendon, Round 18 203
46 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 15 v West Coast, Round 18 202
47 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 10 v Richmond, Semi Final 201
48 Hunter Clark Saints 18 12 v Richmond, Semi Final 199
48 Nick Haynes Giants 17 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 199
48 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 9 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 199
48 Marc Murphy Blues 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 199
48 Christian Petracca Demons 17 14 v Essendon, Round 18 199
53 Touk Miller Suns 17 14 v Hawthorn, Round 18 198
54 Dustin Martin Tigers 20 9 v Geelong, Grand Final 197
54 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 9 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 197
56 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 196
56 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 14 v St Kilda, Round 18 196
56 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 9 v Hawthorn, Round 18 196
59 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 9 v Geelong, Grand Final 195
60 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 17 v West Coast, Round 18 192
60 James Aish Dockers 16 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 192
60 Harry Perryman Giants 16 14 v St Kilda, Round 18 192
63 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 14 v Melbourne, Round 18 189
64 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 188
64 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 188
66 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 18 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 187
67 Oliver Wines Power 17 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 186
68 Liam Baker Tigers 20 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 184
68 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 17 v West Coast, Round 18 184
70 Sam Docherty Blues 16 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 183
70 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 183
72 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 182
73 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 19 v Melbourne, Round 18 181
74 Robbie Gray Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 180
74 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 180
76 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 179
77 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 18 v Gold Coast, Round 18 178
78 Brodie Smith Crows 16 11 v Richmond, Round 18 177
78 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 6 v West Coast, Round 15 177
80 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 15 v Richmond, Semi Final 176
81 Luke Parker Swans 17 13 v Geelong, Round 18 174
82 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 16 v Melbourne, Round 18 173
83 Oliver Florent Swans 17 12 v Geelong, Round 18 172
84 Bachar Houli Tigers 13 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 171
85 Devon Smith Bombers 16 11 v Melbourne, Round 18 170
86 Zac Bailey Lions 19 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 168
86 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 10 v Hawthorn, Round 18 168
88 Jason Castagna Tigers 21 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 167
88 Dan Houston Power 17 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 167
88 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 17 v Geelong, Round 18 167
91 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 15 v Geelong, Round 18 166
91 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 166
93 Ben Paton Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 165
94 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 18 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 163
94 Jack Bowes Suns 17 11 v Hawthorn, Round 18 163
94 Callum Mills Swans 15 14 v Geelong, Round 18 163
97 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 162
97 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 14 v St Kilda, Round 18 162
97 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 18 v West Coast, Round 18 162
100 Mark O'Connor Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 161
100 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 7 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 161
100 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 9 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 161
103 Zak Jones Saints 16 8 v Richmond, Semi Final 160
103 David Mundy Dockers 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 160
103 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 20 v West Coast, Round 18 160
106 Noah Anderson Suns 17 14 v Hawthorn, Round 18 159
107 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 158
107 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 158
109 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 19 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 157
109 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 13 v Brisbane, Round 15 157
111 Edward Curnow Blues 17 12 v Brisbane, Round 18 156
111 Daniel Rich Lions 15 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 156
113 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 20 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 155
113 Ben Keays Crows 16 8 v Richmond, Round 18 155
115 Brandan Parfitt Cats 18 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 154
115 Kade Simpson Blues 17 8 v Brisbane, Round 18 154
115 James Worpel Hawks 15 8 v St Kilda, Round 16 154
118 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 12 v Hawthorn, Round 18 152
118 Jack Viney Demons 16 7 v Essendon, Round 18 152
120 Tom Lynch Crows 13 19 v Richmond, Round 18 150
121 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 149
121 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 9 v Sydney, Round 15 149
121 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 22 v Gold Coast, Round 18 149
124 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 14 v Gold Coast, Round 18 148
124 Grant Birchall Lions 16 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 148
126 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 11 v Melbourne, Round 18 147
127 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 12 v West Coast, Round 18 145
127 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 12 v Essendon, Round 18 145
129 Reece Conca Dockers 14 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 144
130 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 143
130 Jack Newnes Blues 17 9 v Brisbane, Round 18 143
132 Zak Butters Power 17 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 142
132 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 142
132 Heath Shaw Giants 17 11 v St Kilda, Round 18 142
132 Jack Graham Tigers 16 8 v Geelong, Grand Final 142
132 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 8 v Brisbane, Round 18 142
132 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 8 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 142
138 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 9 v Geelong, Grand Final 141
138 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 16 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 141
140 Tom Scully Hawks 14 16 v St Kilda, Round 16 140
141 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 138
141 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 15 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 138
141 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 138
144 Jed Bews Cats 20 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 137
144 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 6 v West Coast, Round 18 137
144 Joel Selwood Cats 15 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 137
144 David Swallow Suns 15 12 v Hawthorn, Round 18 137
144 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 137
149 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 136
149 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 17 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 136
151 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 135
151 Brad Crouch Crows 12 15 v Richmond, Round 18 135
151 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 11 v North Melbourne, Round 13 135
154 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 134
155 Jack Henry Cats 21 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 133
155 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 133
155 Michael Walters Dockers 14 7 v North Melbourne, Round 17 133
155 Jack Redden Eagles 13 13 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 133
159 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 132
159 Wil Powell Suns 15 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 132
159 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 132
162 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 131
162 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 131
164 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 9 v Gold Coast, Round 18 130
165 Mark Blicavs Cats 21 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 129
165 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 8 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 129
165 Connor Rozee Power 16 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 129
168 Nathan Broad Tigers 16 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 128
168 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 128
170 Tom Hawkins Cats 21 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 127
170 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 127
170 Will Setterfield Blues 16 8 v Adelaide, Round 17 127
173 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 13 v Essendon, Round 18 126
173 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 16 v Geelong, Round 18 126
175 Daniel Butler Saints 19 9 v Richmond, Semi Final 125
175 Lachlan Henderson Cats 14 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 125
175 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 11 125
178 Steven May Demons 17 9 v Essendon, Round 18 123
178 Brad Ebert Power 14 14 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 123
180 Zachary Williams Giants 11 10 v St Kilda, Round 18 122
181 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 121
181 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 9 v Brisbane, Round 18 121
181 Xavier Duursma Power 15 13 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 121
184 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 120
184 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 11 v Essendon, Round 18 120
184 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 7 v Gold Coast, Round 18 120
184 Jack Martin Blues 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 120
184 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 9 v GWS, Round 14 120
189 Thomas Jonas Power 19 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 119
189 Tom Papley Swans 17 11 v Geelong, Round 18 119
191 Will Snelling Bombers 17 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 118
191 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 8 v Hawthorn, Round 18 118
193 James Rowbottom Swans 16 8 v Geelong, Round 18 117
194 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 116
194 James Harmes Demons 13 7 v Sydney, Round 15 116
194 James Sicily Hawks 11 9 v West Coast, Round 12 116
197 Harry Taylor Cats 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 115
197 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 4 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 115
197 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 115
197 Toby Greene Giants 13 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 115
197 Will Day Hawks 11 15 v Gold Coast, Round 18 115
202 Dylan Grimes Tigers 20 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 114
202 Dougal Howard Saints 19 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 114
204 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 112
205 Brent Daniels Giants 16 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 111
205 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 16 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 111
205 Tim Taranto Giants 11 12 v St Kilda, Round 18 111
208 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 110
208 Tom Clurey Power 18 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 110
208 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 110
211 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 10 v Richmond, Semi Final 109
211 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 10 v Gold Coast, Round 18 109
213 Noah Balta Tigers 17 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 108
213 Trent McKenzie Power 17 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 108
213 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 108
216 Tim Membrey Saints 18 8 v Richmond, Semi Final 107
216 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 8 v Geelong, Grand Final 107
218 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 106
219 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 105
219 Tom Cole Eagles 15 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 105
219 Ryan Lester Lions 15 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 105
219 Ben Long Saints 15 7 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 105
219 Callum Brown Magpies 14 5 v Gold Coast, Round 17 105
224 Mason Redman Bombers 13 8 v Melbourne, Round 18 104
225 Jake Melksham Demons 17 5 v Essendon, Round 18 103
225 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 103
225 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 8 v Richmond, Semi Final 103
225 Tom Williamson Blues 15 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 103
225 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 103
225 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 103
225 Jack Steven Cats 9 9 v Sydney, Round 18 103
232 Jake Lever Demons 17 12 v Essendon, Round 18 102
232 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 10 v Richmond, Round 18 102
232 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 12 v Gold Coast, Round 18 102
232 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 102
232 Robbie Fox Swans 14 9 v Geelong, Round 18 102
237 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 101
237 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 101
237 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 101
237 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 101
237 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 1 v Hawthorn, Round 17 101
237 David MacKay Crows 10 7 v Richmond, Round 18 101
243 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 100
243 Gary Ablett Cats 12 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 100
243 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 7 v Gold Coast, Round 11 100
246 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 11 v West Coast, Round 18 99
246 Dane Rampe Swans 11 11 v GWS, Round 12 99
246 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 11 v Geelong, Round 18 99
246 Blake Acres Dockers 7 17 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 99
250 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 98
251 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 97
251 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 97
251 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 10 v Melbourne, Round 11 97
254 Luke Brown Crows 17 11 v Richmond, Round 18 96
254 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 3 v St Kilda, Round 18 96
256 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 5 v West Coast, Round 18 95
256 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 95
256 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 95
256 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 13 v Richmond, Semi Final 95
260 Sam Frost Hawks 16 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 94
260 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 5 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 94
260 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 94
260 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 94
260 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 94
260 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 1 v Geelong, Round 14 94
266 Harris Andrews Lions 16 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 93
266 Connor Budarick Suns 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 16 93
266 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 10 v Essendon, Round 18 93
269 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 13 v Adelaide, Round 16 92
269 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 7 v North Melbourne, Round 18 92
271 Nick Blakey Swans 16 5 v Geelong, Round 18 90
271 Max Gawn Demons 14 10 v Essendon, Round 18 90
271 Shane Edwards Tigers 10 11 v Geelong, Grand Final 90
271 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 6 v Fremantle, Round 15 90
271 Riley Bonner Power 9 13 v Collingwood, Round 18 90
276 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 3 v North Melbourne, Round 17 89
276 Aidan Corr Giants 15 3 v Adelaide, Round 16 89
278 Samuel Collins Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 87
278 Dean Kent Saints 15 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 87
278 Josh Battle Saints 14 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 87
278 Steven Motlop Power 14 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 87
278 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 13 v West Coast, Round 18 87
283 Tom Lynch Tigers 19 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 86
283 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 86
283 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 9 v Collingwood, Round 17 86
283 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 86
287 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 85
287 Will Hayward Swans 16 5 v Geelong, Round 18 85
287 Rory Sloane Crows 12 6 v Richmond, Round 18 85
290 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 5 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 84
290 Jack Lonie Saints 13 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 84
292 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 83
292 Alex Sexton Suns 14 9 v Hawthorn, Round 18 83
292 Jade Gresham Saints 11 3 v Geelong, Round 11 83
295 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 14 v Geelong, Round 18 82
296 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 81
296 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 81
296 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 5 v West Coast, Round 18 81
296 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 81
296 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 5 v Melbourne, Round 17 81
296 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 12 v Melbourne, Round 11 81
296 James Cousins Hawks 6 20 v Gold Coast, Round 18 81
303 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 12 v Gold Coast, Round 18 80
303 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 6 v West Coast, Round 18 80
303 David Cuningham Blues 12 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 80
303 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 5 v Carlton, Round 11 80
307 Gary Rohan Cats 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 79
307 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 13 v Richmond, Round 18 79
309 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 10 v St Kilda, Round 18 78
309 Alex Witherden Lions 6 11 v St Kilda, Round 13 78
311 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 77
311 James Frawley Hawks 14 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 77
313 Sam Day Suns 17 6 v Hawthorn, Round 18 76
313 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 8 v Geelong, Round 18 76
313 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 76
313 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 76
313 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 16 v Melbourne, Round 7 76
318 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 75
318 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 75
318 Justin Westhoff Power 12 7 v Sydney, Round 14 75
321 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 74
321 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 11 v Melbourne, Round 18 74
321 Tom Doedee Crows 9 7 v Collingwood, Round 11 74
321 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 10 v Geelong, Round 18 74
321 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 10 v Melbourne, Round 12 74
326 Jake Kelly Crows 15 8 v Richmond, Round 18 73
326 Luke Breust Hawks 13 10 v Gold Coast, Round 18 73
326 Trent Rivers Demons 9 9 v Essendon, Round 18 73
329 Levi Casboult Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 72
329 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 6 v Melbourne, Round 18 72
329 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 72
329 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 72
329 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 72
329 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 72
329 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 13 v Geelong, Round 18 72
336 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 11 v Geelong, Semi Final 71
336 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 16 v Melbourne, Round 18 71
338 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 70
339 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 69
339 Daniel Talia Crows 14 1 v Richmond, Round 18 69
339 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 7 v Richmond, Round 18 69
342 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 68
342 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 4 v St Kilda, Round 17 68
342 Callan Ward Giants 7 7 v West Coast, Round 13 68
345 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 67
345 Ryan Burton Power 8 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 67
345 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 4 v Adelaide, Round 18 67
345 Nathan Jones Demons 8 9 v Sydney, Round 15 67
349 Jack Darling Eagles 18 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 66
349 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 66
349 Scott Lycett Power 15 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 66
349 Kane Farrell Power 11 3 v Essendon, Round 17 66
349 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 7 v Adelaide, Round 16 66
354 Liam Jones Blues 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 65
355 Chayce Jones Crows 15 3 v Richmond, Round 18 64
355 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 7 v Collingwood, Round 17 64
355 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 6 v GWS, Round 16 64
355 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 5 v Richmond, Round 18 64
355 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 5 v West Coast, Round 18 64
355 Jackson Hately Giants 6 8 v Adelaide, Round 16 64
361 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 63
361 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 7 v Richmond, Round 18 63
361 Izak Rankine Suns 12 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 63
361 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 63
365 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 62
365 Shane McAdam Crows 13 6 v Richmond, Round 18 62
365 Tom Atkins Cats 12 6 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 62
365 Rhys Stanley Cats 11 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 62
365 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 6 v GWS, Round 9 62
365 Jack Ross Tigers 7 7 v Adelaide, Round 18 62
371 David Astbury Tigers 9 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 61
372 Sam Simpson Cats 9 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 60
372 Zac Fisher Blues 8 4 v Adelaide, Round 17 60
374 Daniel McStay Lions 17 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 59
374 Eddie Betts Blues 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 59
374 Todd Marshall Power 14 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 59
374 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 4 v Essendon, Round 13 59
378 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 12 v Brisbane, Round 18 58
378 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 58
380 Noah Answerth Lions 9 3 v Sydney, Round 17 57
381 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 56
381 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 56
381 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 56
381 Peter Ladhams Power 10 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 56
385 Max King Saints 18 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 55
385 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 11 v Melbourne, Round 18 55
385 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 16 v St Kilda, Round 12 55
388 Charlie Dixon Power 18 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 54
388 Phil Davis Giants 10 4 v Essendon, Round 10 54
388 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 9 54
388 Sam Mayes Power 6 11 v Hawthorn, Round 13 54
392 Ben King Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 53
392 Tom McCartin Swans 14 5 v Geelong, Round 18 53
392 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 11 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 53
392 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 53
392 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 53
392 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 53
398 Sam Weideman Demons 13 4 v Essendon, Round 18 52
398 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 52
398 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 52
398 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 1 v Richmond, Round 13 52
398 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 4 v Richmond, Round 18 52
398 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 6 v Hawthorn, Round 17 52
404 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 51
404 Taylor Walker Crows 14 4 v Richmond, Round 18 51
404 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 51
404 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 8 v West Coast, Round 16 51
404 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 14 v Adelaide, Round 9 51
404 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 10 v Richmond, Round 17 51
410 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 7 v Geelong, Round 18 50
411 Nick Hind Saints 10 2 v West Coast, Round 17 49
411 Will Hamill Crows 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 10 49
411 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 7 v Fremantle, Round 13 49
414 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 48
414 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 9 v Adelaide, Round 12 48
414 Tom McDonald Demons 9 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 48
417 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 5 v Richmond, Round 18 47
417 Lewis Melican Swans 9 7 v Geelong, Round 18 47
417 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 11 v West Coast, Round 18 47
420 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 46
420 Ned McHenry Crows 8 3 v Collingwood, Round 11 46
420 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 3 v Adelaide, Round 15 46
423 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 6 v Collingwood, Round 13 45
423 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 7 v Fremantle, Round 17 45
423 Sam Gray Swans 7 4 v St Kilda, Round 9 45
423 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 45
423 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 45
423 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 7 v Melbourne, Round 17 45
423 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 1 v Richmond, Round 12 45
430 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 2 v Essendon, Round 18 44
430 Harry McKay Blues 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 44
430 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 7 v Geelong, Round 16 44
430 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 3 v Sydney, Round 15 44
434 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 43
435 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 42
435 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v Essendon, Round 18 42
435 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 7 v Geelong, Round 17 42
435 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 3 v GWS, Round 14 42
435 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 15 v Essendon, Round 18 42
440 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 41
440 Sam Reid Swans 10 7 v Geelong, Round 18 41
440 James Stewart Bombers 10 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 41
440 Bradley Close Cats 8 2 v Richmond, Round 17 41
440 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 10 v Collingwood, Round 18 41
445 Harley Bennell Demons 5 4 v Adelaide, Round 10 40
446 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 39
446 Tom Green Giants 6 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 39
446 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 8 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 39
449 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 38
449 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 6 v Richmond, Round 6 38
449 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 38
452 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 6 v Melbourne, Round 18 37
452 Caleb Graham Suns 7 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 37
452 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 5 v Essendon, Round 18 37
452 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 37
452 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 3 v St Kilda, Round 17 37
452 Matt Rowell Suns 5 0 v Geelong, Round 5 37
452 Hayden Young Dockers 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 6 37
459 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 1 v Geelong, Round 17 36
459 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 1 v Sydney, Round 18 36
459 Josh Corbett Suns 7 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 36
459 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 36
463 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 35
463 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 35
463 George Hewett Swans 6 5 v Gold Coast, Round 7 35
463 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 35
467 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 3 v West Coast, Round 18 34
467 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 4 v St Kilda, Round 14 34
467 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 2 v St Kilda, Round 12 34
467 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 5 v West Coast, Round 18 34
467 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 6 v Adelaide, Round 15 34
467 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 8 v Collingwood, Round 18 34
473 Ben Crocker Crows 7 4 v Geelong, Round 13 32
473 Sam Wicks Swans 7 9 v Brisbane, Round 17 32
473 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 3 v Fremantle, Round 17 32
473 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 32
473 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 5 v St Kilda, Round 16 32
473 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 7 v West Coast, Round 18 32
473 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 6 32
480 James Bell Swans 8 1 v Geelong, Round 18 31
480 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 5 v Gold Coast, Round 14 31
480 Myles Poholke Crows 5 5 v Hawthorn, Round 15 31
480 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 31
484 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 30
484 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 30
486 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 2 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 28
486 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 28
486 Sam Draper Bombers 8 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 28
486 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 7 v Gold Coast, Round 18 28
486 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 5 v Hawthorn, Round 13 28
486 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 28
492 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 27
492 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 8 v Essendon, Round 6 27
492 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 3 v Sydney, Round 16 27
495 Shane Mumford Giants 10 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 26
495 Luke Jackson Demons 6 4 v North Melbourne, Round 11 26
497 Billy Frampton Crows 5 5 v Carlton, Round 17 25
498 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 24
499 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 3 v Richmond, Round 18 23
500 Zac Langdon Giants 7 2 v Sydney, Round 12 22
500 Joel Smith Demons 7 3 v Essendon, Round 18 22
500 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 6 v Essendon, Round 18 22
500 Hayden McLean Swans 6 1 v Carlton, Round 16 22
500 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 22
500 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 3 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 22
506 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 5 v Adelaide, Round 5 21
507 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 19
507 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 2 v Geelong, Round 8 19
507 Ian Hill Giants 5 2 v Adelaide, Round 16 19
507 Jack Payne Lions 5 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 19
511 Mason Cox Magpies 11 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 18
511 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 4 v Adelaide, Round 16 18
513 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 2 v Richmond, Round 13 17
513 Tom De Koning Blues 7 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 17
513 Thomas Berry Lions 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 8 17
516 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 3 v Collingwood, Round 9 16
517 Stefan Martin Lions 8 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 15
517 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 0 v Essendon, Round 14 15
517 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 3 v Carlton, Round 11 15
517 Sam Flanders Suns 5 3 v Brisbane, Round 16 15
521 Neville Jetta Demons 6 1 v GWS, Round 17 14
521 Darcy Fort Cats 5 5 v Collingwood, Round 7 14
523 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 11
524 Archie Smith Lions 5 1 v Sydney, Round 17 10
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X