AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
2020 AFL League Total Turnovers Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Turnovers for Last Game Total
1 Sam Menegola Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 93
1 Dustin Martin Tigers 20 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 93
3 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 87
4 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 84
4 Christian Petracca Demons 17 4 v Essendon, Round 18 84
6 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 81
6 Sam Walsh Blues 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 81
8 Rory Laird Crows 17 9 v Richmond, Round 18 80
8 Jack Viney Demons 16 2 v Essendon, Round 18 80
10 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 21 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 79
10 Jayden Short Tigers 21 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 79
10 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 6 v Hawthorn, Round 18 79
10 Brodie Smith Crows 16 3 v Richmond, Round 18 79
14 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 78
15 Lachie Neale Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 77
15 Zach Tuohy Cats 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 77
15 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 77
15 Edward Curnow Blues 17 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 77
15 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 3 v Essendon, Round 18 77
20 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 76
20 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 76
22 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 75
23 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 7 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 74
24 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 73
24 Dan Houston Power 17 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 73
24 Luke Parker Swans 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 73
27 Jack Billings Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 71
28 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 70
28 Ed Langdon Demons 17 6 v Essendon, Round 18 70
28 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 70
31 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 69
31 Noah Anderson Suns 17 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 69
31 Oliver Wines Power 17 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 69
31 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 69
35 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 68
35 Oliver Florent Swans 17 6 v Geelong, Round 18 68
35 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 68
38 Travis Boak Power 19 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 67
38 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 67
38 Jack Steele Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 67
38 Hunter Clark Saints 18 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 67
42 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 66
42 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 66
44 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 65
44 Jack Bowes Suns 17 6 v Hawthorn, Round 18 65
44 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 65
44 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 65
48 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 64
48 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 64
48 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 64
51 Brandan Parfitt Cats 18 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 63
51 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 63
51 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 63
51 Matt Crouch Crows 16 6 v Richmond, Round 18 63
55 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 3 v West Coast, Round 15 62
56 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 6 v Melbourne, Round 18 61
56 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 61
58 Adam Saad Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 60
58 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 60
58 Sam Docherty Blues 16 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 60
58 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 60
58 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 60
63 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 59
63 Karl Amon Power 19 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 59
63 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 59
63 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 59
63 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 59
63 Harry Perryman Giants 16 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 59
69 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 58
69 Tom Papley Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 58
69 Christian Salem Demons 16 4 v Essendon, Round 18 58
69 David Swallow Suns 15 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 58
69 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 58
69 Brad Crouch Crows 12 6 v Richmond, Round 18 58
75 Cameron Guthrie Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 57
75 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 57
75 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 57
75 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 57
75 John Noble Magpies 17 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 57
75 Zak Jones Saints 16 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 57
75 Ben Keays Crows 16 5 v Richmond, Round 18 57
75 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 57
83 Liam Baker Tigers 20 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 56
83 Mitchell Duncan Cats 20 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 56
83 Bradley Hill Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 56
83 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 56
83 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 18 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 56
83 Thomas Stewart Cats 18 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 56
83 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 56
83 James Worpel Hawks 15 1 v St Kilda, Round 16 56
91 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 55
91 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 55
91 Levi Casboult Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 55
91 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 55
91 Nick Haynes Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 55
91 Kade Simpson Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 55
91 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 55
98 Jason Castagna Tigers 21 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 54
98 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 54
98 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 54
98 James Rowbottom Swans 16 4 v Geelong, Round 18 54
98 Devon Smith Bombers 16 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 54
98 Michael Walters Dockers 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 17 54
98 James Sicily Hawks 11 3 v West Coast, Round 12 54
105 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 53
105 Marc Murphy Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 53
105 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 53
105 Brad Ebert Power 14 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 53
105 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 53
110 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 52
110 Tom Rockliff Power 16 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 52
110 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 1 v West Coast, Round 18 52
110 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 2 v Brisbane, Round 15 52
110 Daniel Rich Lions 15 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 52
110 Reece Conca Dockers 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 52
116 Zac Bailey Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 51
116 Steven May Demons 17 2 v Essendon, Round 18 51
116 Tom Lynch Crows 13 4 v Richmond, Round 18 51
119 Jack Henry Cats 21 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 50
119 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 50
119 Robbie Gray Power 19 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 50
119 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 50
119 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 50
119 Jake Melksham Demons 17 2 v Essendon, Round 18 50
119 James Aish Dockers 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 50
119 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 50
119 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 1 v West Coast, Round 18 50
119 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 50
119 Max Gawn Demons 14 3 v Essendon, Round 18 50
130 Trent McKenzie Power 17 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 49
130 Touk Miller Suns 17 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 49
130 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 4 v West Coast, Round 18 49
130 Tom Scully Hawks 14 7 v St Kilda, Round 16 49
130 Bachar Houli Tigers 13 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 49
130 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 49
130 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 49
137 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 48
137 Tim Membrey Saints 18 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 48
137 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 48
137 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 1 v West Coast, Round 18 48
137 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 48
137 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 48
143 Daniel Butler Saints 19 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 47
143 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 47
143 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 47
143 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 3 v West Coast, Round 18 47
143 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 47
148 Jack Newnes Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 46
148 Nick Blakey Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 46
148 Jack Graham Tigers 16 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 46
148 Will Setterfield Blues 16 3 v Adelaide, Round 17 46
148 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 6 v Geelong, Round 18 46
153 Gryan Miers Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 45
153 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 45
153 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 45
153 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 45
153 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 5 v Geelong, Round 18 45
153 Connor Rozee Power 16 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 45
153 Xavier Duursma Power 15 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 45
153 Callum Mills Swans 15 1 v Geelong, Round 18 45
153 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 45
153 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 2 v West Coast, Round 18 45
153 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 11 45
164 Tom Lynch Tigers 19 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 44
164 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 1 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 44
164 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 1 v North Melbourne, Round 17 44
167 Tom Hawkins Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 43
167 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 43
167 Jack Darling Eagles 18 3 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 43
167 Noah Balta Tigers 17 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 43
167 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 43
167 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 43
167 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 43
167 David Mundy Dockers 16 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 43
167 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 43
167 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 2 v Sydney, Round 15 43
167 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 2 v Essendon, Round 18 43
178 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 42
178 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 42
178 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 42
178 Callum Brown Magpies 14 3 v Gold Coast, Round 17 42
178 Tim Taranto Giants 11 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 42
183 Charlie Dixon Power 18 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 41
183 Luke Brown Crows 17 3 v Richmond, Round 18 41
183 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 3 v Richmond, Round 18 41
183 Will Snelling Bombers 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 41
183 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 41
183 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 3 v Essendon, Round 18 41
189 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 20 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 40
189 Ben Paton Saints 19 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 40
189 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 40
189 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 3 v West Coast, Round 18 40
189 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 40
189 Toby Greene Giants 13 3 v St Kilda, Round 18 40
189 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 2 v Collingwood, Round 17 40
189 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 3 v Melbourne, Round 11 40
189 Shane Edwards Tigers 10 9 v Geelong, Grand Final 40
198 Thomas Jonas Power 19 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 39
198 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 39
198 Heath Shaw Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 39
198 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 1 v Essendon, Round 18 39
202 Mark O'Connor Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 38
202 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 38
202 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 38
202 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 3 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 38
202 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 38
202 Dean Kent Saints 15 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 38
202 Zachary Williams Giants 11 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 38
209 Gary Rohan Cats 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 37
209 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 37
209 Sam Frost Hawks 16 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 37
209 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 0 v Melbourne, Round 17 37
209 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 37
209 Eddie Betts Blues 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 37
209 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 37
209 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 37
209 Izak Rankine Suns 12 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 37
218 Dougal Howard Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 36
218 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 36
218 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 36
218 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 36
218 Joel Selwood Cats 15 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 36
218 Jade Gresham Saints 11 0 v Geelong, Round 11 36
224 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 35
224 Max King Saints 18 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 35
224 Zak Butters Power 17 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 35
224 Sam Day Suns 17 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 35
224 Jake Lever Demons 17 5 v Essendon, Round 18 35
224 Jack Martin Blues 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 35
224 Steven Motlop Power 14 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 35
224 James Harmes Demons 13 1 v Sydney, Round 15 35
224 Harry McKay Blues 13 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 35
224 Jack Redden Eagles 13 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 35
224 Rory Sloane Crows 12 3 v Richmond, Round 18 35
224 Dane Rampe Swans 11 3 v GWS, Round 12 35
224 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 4 v Geelong, Round 18 35
224 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 35
238 Jed Bews Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 34
238 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 34
238 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 16 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 34
238 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 34
238 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 34
238 Ben Long Saints 15 5 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 34
238 Gary Ablett Cats 12 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 34
238 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 34
246 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 33
246 Liam Jones Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 33
246 Daniel McStay Lions 17 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 33
246 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 0 v Geelong, Round 18 33
246 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 33
246 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 2 v Carlton, Round 11 33
246 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 3 v West Coast, Round 18 33
253 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 32
253 Brent Daniels Giants 16 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 32
253 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 32
253 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 32
253 Chayce Jones Crows 15 2 v Richmond, Round 18 32
253 Scott Lycett Power 15 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 32
253 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 1 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 32
253 Lachlan Henderson Cats 14 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 32
253 Todd Marshall Power 14 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 32
253 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 32
253 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 5 v West Coast, Round 18 32
253 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 1 v Essendon, Round 18 32
253 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 32
266 Mark Blicavs Cats 21 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 31
266 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 31
266 Will Hayward Swans 16 4 v Geelong, Round 18 31
266 Connor Budarick Suns 15 2 v Brisbane, Round 16 31
266 Ryan Lester Lions 15 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 31
266 Wil Powell Suns 15 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 31
266 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 31
266 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 31
266 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 3 v Geelong, Round 18 31
266 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 31
276 Harry Taylor Cats 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 30
276 Ben King Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 30
276 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 30
276 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 30
276 Aidan Corr Giants 15 2 v Adelaide, Round 16 30
276 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 0 v Essendon, Round 18 30
276 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 30
276 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 30
276 Mason Redman Bombers 13 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 30
276 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 0 v Geelong, Round 14 30
276 Will Day Hawks 11 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 30
276 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 30
276 Peter Ladhams Power 10 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 30
276 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 3 v Melbourne, Round 11 30
290 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 29
290 Nathan Broad Tigers 16 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 29
290 Tom McCartin Swans 14 0 v Geelong, Round 18 29
290 Alex Sexton Suns 14 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 29
290 Taylor Walker Crows 14 5 v Richmond, Round 18 29
290 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 29
290 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 1 v Geelong, Round 18 29
290 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 5 v Adelaide, Round 16 29
290 Justin Westhoff Power 12 1 v Sydney, Round 14 29
290 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 29
290 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 29
290 Trent Rivers Demons 9 2 v Essendon, Round 18 29
290 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 2 v North Melbourne, Round 13 29
290 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 4 v Adelaide, Round 15 29
304 Tom Clurey Power 18 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 28
304 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 28
304 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 28
304 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 28
304 Grant Birchall Lions 16 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 28
304 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 28
304 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 5 v GWS, Round 14 28
304 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 2 v Sydney, Round 18 28
304 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 28
304 Rhys Stanley Cats 11 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 28
304 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 28
304 David Astbury Tigers 9 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 28
304 Riley Bonner Power 9 3 v Collingwood, Round 18 28
304 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 3 v Adelaide, Round 16 28
304 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 12 28
304 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 28
304 Blake Acres Dockers 7 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 28
304 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 28
322 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 27
322 Samuel Collins Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 27
322 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 17 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 27
322 Josh Battle Saints 14 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 27
322 Shane McAdam Crows 13 4 v Richmond, Round 18 27
322 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 2 v Gold Coast, Round 11 27
328 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 26
328 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 26
328 Tom Williamson Blues 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 26
328 Luke Breust Hawks 13 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 26
328 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 26
328 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 26
328 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 26
328 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 26
328 Tom Doedee Crows 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 11 26
328 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 6 v GWS, Round 9 26
328 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 4 v Geelong, Round 18 26
339 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 25
339 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 25
339 Sam Weideman Demons 13 0 v Essendon, Round 18 25
339 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 25
339 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 2 v Richmond, Round 18 25
339 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 1 v St Kilda, Round 17 25
339 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 25
346 Dylan Grimes Tigers 20 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 24
346 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 2 v Melbourne, Round 17 24
346 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 1 v Richmond, Round 18 24
346 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 24
346 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 24
346 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 24
346 Josh Corbett Suns 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 24
353 Robbie Fox Swans 14 2 v Geelong, Round 18 23
353 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 3 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 23
353 David Cuningham Blues 12 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 23
353 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 2 v Richmond, Round 18 23
353 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 23
353 Noah Answerth Lions 9 2 v Sydney, Round 17 23
359 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 22
359 James Frawley Hawks 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 22
359 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 22
359 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 22
359 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 22
359 Jack Lonie Saints 13 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 22
359 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 1 v GWS, Round 16 22
359 Nick Hind Saints 10 1 v West Coast, Round 17 22
359 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 3 v West Coast, Round 16 22
359 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 2 v Essendon, Round 13 22
359 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 2 v Adelaide, Round 9 22
359 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 22
359 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 4 v Fremantle, Round 17 22
359 Jack Ross Tigers 7 2 v Adelaide, Round 18 22
359 Alex Witherden Lions 6 5 v St Kilda, Round 13 22
374 Harris Andrews Lions 16 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 21
374 Jake Kelly Crows 15 1 v Richmond, Round 18 21
374 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 21
374 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 21
374 Tom Atkins Cats 12 0 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 21
374 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 4 v Collingwood, Round 17 21
374 David MacKay Crows 10 2 v Richmond, Round 18 21
374 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 21
374 Sam Draper Bombers 8 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 21
374 Nathan Jones Demons 8 3 v Sydney, Round 15 21
374 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 3 v Melbourne, Round 7 21
374 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 4 v Sydney, Round 16 21
386 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 20
386 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 2 v Richmond, Round 18 20
386 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 0 v Collingwood, Round 13 20
386 Jack Steven Cats 9 1 v Sydney, Round 18 20
386 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 7 v St Kilda, Round 12 20
391 Tom Cole Eagles 15 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 19
391 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 19
391 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 19
391 Kane Farrell Power 11 1 v Essendon, Round 17 19
391 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 19
391 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 3 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 19
391 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 19
391 James Bell Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 19
391 Zac Fisher Blues 8 1 v Adelaide, Round 17 19
391 Stefan Martin Lions 8 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 19
391 Ned McHenry Crows 8 3 v Collingwood, Round 11 19
391 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 5 v Melbourne, Round 12 19
391 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 17 19
391 Callan Ward Giants 7 3 v West Coast, Round 13 19
391 James Cousins Hawks 6 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 19
391 Jackson Hately Giants 6 3 v Adelaide, Round 16 19
407 Daniel Talia Crows 14 1 v Richmond, Round 18 18
407 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 0 v Richmond, Round 18 18
407 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 18
407 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 18
407 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 2 v Adelaide, Round 12 18
407 Tom McDonald Demons 9 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 18
407 Sam Simpson Cats 9 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 18
407 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 2 v Adelaide, Round 9 18
407 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 18
407 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 0 v West Coast, Round 18 18
407 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 2 v Sydney, Round 15 18
407 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 18
407 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 5 v Richmond, Round 17 18
407 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 5 v Geelong, Round 8 18
421 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 17
421 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 17
421 Sam Reid Swans 10 2 v Geelong, Round 18 17
421 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 1 v North Melbourne, Round 18 17
421 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 17
421 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 3 v St Kilda, Round 14 17
421 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 17
421 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 17
421 Will Hamill Crows 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 10 17
421 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 2 v Richmond, Round 18 17
421 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 17
432 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 0 v Geelong, Round 17 16
432 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 3 v West Coast, Round 18 16
432 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 16
432 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 1 v Adelaide, Round 18 16
432 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 1 v Richmond, Round 13 16
432 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 2 v Richmond, Round 18 16
432 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v Essendon, Round 18 16
432 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 2 v Geelong, Round 18 16
432 Joel Smith Demons 7 2 v Essendon, Round 18 16
432 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 16
432 Myles Poholke Crows 5 4 v Hawthorn, Round 15 16
443 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 15
443 Lewis Melican Swans 9 1 v Geelong, Round 18 15
443 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 1 v Geelong, Round 16 15
443 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 13 15
443 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 7 v Gold Coast, Round 14 15
443 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 15
443 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 2 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 15
450 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 14
450 James Stewart Bombers 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 14
450 Ryan Burton Power 8 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 14
450 Sam Gray Swans 7 3 v St Kilda, Round 9 14
450 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 3 v Richmond, Round 6 14
450 George Hewett Swans 6 4 v Gold Coast, Round 7 14
450 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 3 v West Coast, Round 18 14
450 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 5 v Collingwood, Round 18 14
450 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 14
450 Matt Rowell Suns 5 0 v Geelong, Round 5 14
460 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 13
460 Mason Cox Magpies 11 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 13
460 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 2 v West Coast, Round 18 13
460 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 0 v Fremantle, Round 13 13
460 Ben Crocker Crows 7 1 v Geelong, Round 13 13
460 Zac Langdon Giants 7 2 v Sydney, Round 12 13
460 Tom Green Giants 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 13
460 Luke Jackson Demons 6 2 v North Melbourne, Round 11 13
460 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 13
460 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 2 v Geelong, Round 17 13
460 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 13
460 Sam Mayes Power 6 1 v Hawthorn, Round 13 13
460 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 13
460 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 0 v Richmond, Round 12 13
460 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 13
460 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 0 v West Coast, Round 18 13
460 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 2 v St Kilda, Round 17 13
477 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 12
477 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 12
477 Sam Wicks Swans 7 3 v Brisbane, Round 17 12
477 Hayden McLean Swans 6 2 v Carlton, Round 16 12
477 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 0 v GWS, Round 14 12
477 Sam Flanders Suns 5 5 v Brisbane, Round 16 12
477 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 12
477 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 1 v Adelaide, Round 15 12
477 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 3 v St Kilda, Round 16 12
477 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 1 v Adelaide, Round 5 12
477 Hayden Young Dockers 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 6 12
488 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 11
488 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 11
488 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 11
488 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 0 v Essendon, Round 18 11
488 Thomas Berry Lions 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 8 11
488 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 4 v Essendon, Round 18 11
488 Jack Payne Lions 5 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 11
495 Phil Davis Giants 10 0 v Essendon, Round 10 10
495 Shane Mumford Giants 10 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 10
495 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 10
495 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 10
495 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 10
495 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 2 v Carlton, Round 11 10
495 Darcy Fort Cats 5 3 v Collingwood, Round 7 10
502 Bradley Close Cats 8 1 v Richmond, Round 17 9
502 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 2 v Richmond, Round 13 9
502 Tom De Koning Blues 7 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 9
502 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 3 v Fremantle, Round 17 9
502 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 9
502 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 2 v Essendon, Round 6 9
502 Ian Hill Giants 5 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 9
502 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 9
502 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 6 9
511 Caleb Graham Suns 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 8
511 Billy Frampton Crows 5 2 v Carlton, Round 17 8
511 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 8
514 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 0 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 7
514 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 0 v Essendon, Round 14 7
514 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 7
514 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 9 7
518 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 6
518 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 0 v Essendon, Round 18 6
518 Neville Jetta Demons 6 1 v GWS, Round 17 6
518 Harley Bennell Demons 5 0 v Adelaide, Round 10 6
518 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 1 v Collingwood, Round 18 6
523 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 5
524 Archie Smith Lions 5 0 v Sydney, Round 17 3
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X