AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
2020 AFL League Total Time On Ground % Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Time On Ground % for Last Game Total
1 Tom Hawkins Cats 20 94 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1911
2 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 20 92 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1840
3 Mark O'Connor Cats 20 84 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1778
4 Thomas Jonas Power 19 95 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1775
5 Gryan Miers Cats 20 88 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1757
6 Lachie Neale Lions 19 94 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1753
7 Dougal Howard Saints 19 88 v Richmond, Semi Final 1752
8 Mark Blicavs Cats 20 84 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1750
9 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 90 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1748
10 Dylan Grimes Tigers 19 100 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1736
11 Jack Darling Eagles 18 100 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1732
12 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 100 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1718
13 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 97 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1717
14 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 91 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 1711
15 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 96 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1709
16 Charlie Dixon Power 18 100 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1698
17 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 20 92 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1694
17 Dustin Martin Tigers 19 92 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1694
19 Jason Castagna Tigers 20 77 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1691
20 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 19 95 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1688
21 Sam Menegola Cats 20 73 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1682
22 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 100 v Richmond, Semi Final 1677
23 Jack Henry Cats 20 78 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1670
24 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 91 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1663
25 Samuel Collins Suns 17 90 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1660
26 Daniel Butler Saints 19 92 v Richmond, Semi Final 1656
26 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 85 v Geelong, Semi Final 1656
28 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 94 v Geelong, Semi Final 1655
29 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 100 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1653
30 Robbie Gray Power 19 85 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1652
31 Jed Bews Cats 19 84 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1647
32 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 100 v Brisbane, Round 18 1643
33 Jack Billings Saints 19 78 v Richmond, Semi Final 1635
34 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 88 v Geelong, Semi Final 1634
35 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 90 v Richmond, Semi Final 1624
35 Jack Steele Saints 19 89 v Richmond, Semi Final 1624
37 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 87 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1618
38 Liam Jones Blues 17 97 v Brisbane, Round 18 1616
39 Karl Amon Power 19 84 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1614
40 Tom Lynch Tigers 18 97 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1613
40 Jake Lever Demons 17 93 v Essendon, Round 18 1613
42 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 82 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1609
43 Steven May Demons 17 95 v Essendon, Round 18 1608
44 Tom Clurey Power 18 93 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1607
45 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 66 v Geelong, Semi Final 1605
46 Bradley Hill Saints 19 83 v Richmond, Semi Final 1602
47 Kane Lambert Tigers 19 78 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1591
48 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 83 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1589
49 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 87 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1587
50 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 93 v Geelong, Semi Final 1582
51 Harry Taylor Cats 18 88 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1581
52 Jayden Short Tigers 20 82 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1578
53 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 86 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1577
54 Ben King Suns 17 95 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1572
55 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 89 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1568
55 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 94 v North Melbourne, Round 17 1568
57 Tim Membrey Saints 18 82 v Richmond, Semi Final 1566
58 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 89 v West Coast, Round 18 1565
59 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 100 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1559
60 Ed Langdon Demons 17 90 v Essendon, Round 18 1554
61 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 87 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1552
62 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 97 v West Coast, Round 18 1546
63 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 85 v Melbourne, Round 18 1545
64 Noah Balta Tigers 16 90 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1540
65 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 87 v Geelong, Semi Final 1537
65 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 89 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1537
67 Max King Saints 18 94 v Richmond, Semi Final 1531
67 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 86 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1531
69 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 91 v Richmond, Semi Final 1530
69 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 86 v St Kilda, Round 18 1530
71 Christian Petracca Demons 17 91 v Essendon, Round 18 1529
72 Trent McKenzie Power 17 91 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1526
72 Harris Andrews Lions 16 93 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1526
74 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 87 v Geelong, Semi Final 1523
74 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 76 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1523
76 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 88 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1518
76 Daniel McStay Lions 17 90 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1518
78 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 85 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1516
79 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 80 v Geelong, Semi Final 1515
80 Nick Haynes Giants 17 82 v St Kilda, Round 18 1512
80 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 86 v Geelong, Round 18 1512
82 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 82 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1509
82 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 83 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1509
82 Tom Papley Swans 17 96 v Geelong, Round 18 1509
85 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 79 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1507
85 Levi Casboult Blues 17 87 v Brisbane, Round 18 1507
87 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 89 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1501
88 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 85 v Richmond, Round 18 1498
89 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 87 v West Coast, Round 18 1495
89 Heath Shaw Giants 17 82 v St Kilda, Round 18 1495
91 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 85 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1493
92 Gary Rohan Cats 18 89 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1489
92 Edward Curnow Blues 17 90 v Brisbane, Round 18 1489
94 Shai Bolton Tigers 18 90 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1484
95 Zac Bailey Lions 19 83 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1483
96 Mitchell Duncan Cats 19 82 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1482
97 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 91 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1479
97 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 93 v Brisbane, Round 18 1479
99 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 92 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1477
100 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 72 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1473
101 Travis Boak Power 19 82 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1472
102 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 87 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1471
102 Hunter Clark Saints 18 77 v Richmond, Semi Final 1471
104 Ben Paton Saints 19 65 v Richmond, Semi Final 1469
104 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 88 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1469
106 Luke Parker Swans 17 88 v Geelong, Round 18 1467
107 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 83 v St Kilda, Round 18 1462
108 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 90 v West Coast, Round 18 1461
109 Liam Baker Tigers 19 84 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1458
109 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 80 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1458
111 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 87 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1456
112 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 84 v Geelong, Semi Final 1451
112 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 51 v Brisbane, Round 18 1451
114 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 86 v West Coast, Round 18 1449
115 Will Snelling Bombers 17 84 v Melbourne, Round 18 1447
116 Luke Brown Crows 17 69 v Richmond, Round 18 1440
116 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 77 v West Coast, Round 18 1440
118 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 85 v Geelong, Round 18 1438
119 Sam Walsh Blues 17 85 v Brisbane, Round 18 1436
120 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 82 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1432
120 Jake Melksham Demons 17 81 v Essendon, Round 18 1432
122 Marlion Pickett Tigers 18 86 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1428
123 Zak Butters Power 17 86 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1420
124 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 86 v Essendon, Round 18 1419
125 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 85 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1417
126 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 78 v Melbourne, Round 18 1415
126 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 17 77 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1415
126 Adam Saad Bombers 17 87 v Melbourne, Round 18 1415
129 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 16 92 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1412
130 Dan Houston Power 17 83 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1411
131 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 96 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1407
131 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 93 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1407
131 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 77 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1407
134 Jack Bowes Suns 17 81 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1405
134 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 87 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1405
136 Kade Simpson Blues 17 90 v Brisbane, Round 18 1402
137 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 74 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1401
137 Touk Miller Suns 17 83 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1401
139 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 64 v West Coast, Round 18 1400
140 Sam Frost Hawks 16 85 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1399
141 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 86 v St Kilda, Round 18 1398
142 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 82 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1393
142 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 81 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1393
144 Oliver Florent Swans 17 77 v Geelong, Round 18 1387
144 Marc Murphy Blues 17 81 v Brisbane, Round 18 1387
146 John Noble Magpies 17 87 v Geelong, Semi Final 1383
147 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 93 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1382
147 Christian Salem Demons 16 86 v Essendon, Round 18 1382
149 Ben Keays Crows 16 83 v Richmond, Round 18 1380
149 Nathan Broad Tigers 15 89 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1380
151 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 84 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1377
152 Rory Laird Crows 17 82 v Richmond, Round 18 1376
152 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 89 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1376
152 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 88 v Melbourne, Round 17 1376
155 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 82 v West Coast, Round 18 1372
156 Daniel Rioli Tigers 17 72 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1369
157 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 72 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1365
157 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 72 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1365
159 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 75 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1364
160 Jack Newnes Blues 17 86 v Brisbane, Round 18 1363
161 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 75 v Geelong, Semi Final 1358
162 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 68 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1357
162 Devon Smith Bombers 16 88 v Melbourne, Round 18 1357
164 Will Hayward Swans 16 86 v Geelong, Round 18 1349
165 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 81 v Geelong, Round 18 1344
166 Thomas Stewart Cats 17 81 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1341
167 Callum Mills Swans 15 85 v Geelong, Round 18 1340
168 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 85 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1338
169 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 73 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1335
170 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 81 v Melbourne, Round 18 1332
171 Connor Rozee Power 16 83 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1331
172 James Aish Dockers 16 84 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1328
173 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 74 v Melbourne, Round 18 1327
174 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 84 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1324
175 Ryan Lester Lions 15 95 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1322
176 Sam Day Suns 17 82 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1320
177 Sam Docherty Blues 16 17 v Adelaide, Round 17 1319
177 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 89 v Melbourne, Round 18 1319
179 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 73 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1317
179 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 84 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1317
181 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 78 v West Coast, Round 18 1316
181 Harry Perryman Giants 16 81 v St Kilda, Round 18 1316
183 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 79 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1315
183 Jake Kelly Crows 15 86 v Richmond, Round 18 1315
185 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 80 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1312
186 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 76 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1310
187 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 81 v Essendon, Round 18 1309
188 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 89 v Melbourne, Round 18 1300
189 Max Gawn Demons 14 91 v Essendon, Round 18 1296
190 Noah Anderson Suns 17 75 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1293
191 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 89 v Richmond, Semi Final 1289
192 Brent Daniels Giants 16 82 v St Kilda, Round 18 1287
193 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 81 v St Kilda, Round 18 1285
193 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 85 v Richmond, Semi Final 1285
195 Jack Viney Demons 16 85 v Essendon, Round 18 1283
195 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 74 v Brisbane, Round 15 1283
197 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 94 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1282
198 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 63 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1281
199 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 76 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1277
200 Brodie Smith Crows 16 86 v Richmond, Round 18 1271
200 Daniel Talia Crows 14 87 v Richmond, Round 18 1271
202 Eddie Betts Blues 15 80 v Brisbane, Round 18 1266
203 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 82 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1264
204 Tom Rockliff Power 16 78 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1263
205 Will Setterfield Blues 16 81 v Adelaide, Round 17 1261
206 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 77 v Brisbane, Round 18 1256
207 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 38 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1254
208 Zak Jones Saints 16 87 v Richmond, Semi Final 1253
208 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 79 v Geelong, Semi Final 1253
210 Connor Budarick Suns 15 82 v Brisbane, Round 16 1251
211 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 78 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1250
212 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 73 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1242
213 Tom Cole Eagles 15 78 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1240
213 Robbie Fox Swans 14 91 v Geelong, Round 18 1240
215 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 84 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1239
216 Ben Long Saints 15 89 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1237
217 Brandan Parfitt Cats 17 66 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1233
217 Matt Crouch Crows 16 78 v Richmond, Round 18 1233
219 James Frawley Hawks 14 82 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1231
220 James Rowbottom Swans 16 72 v Geelong, Round 18 1230
220 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 83 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1230
222 Tom Scully Hawks 14 93 v St Kilda, Round 16 1229
222 Michael Walters Dockers 14 85 v North Melbourne, Round 17 1229
224 Daniel Rich Lions 15 88 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1227
225 Oliver Wines Power 17 66 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1223
226 Nick Blakey Swans 16 83 v Geelong, Round 18 1216
226 James Worpel Hawks 15 55 v St Kilda, Round 16 1216
226 Lachlan Henderson Cats 13 94 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1216
229 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 77 v West Coast, Round 18 1214
230 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 76 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1211
231 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 76 v Brisbane, Round 18 1208
232 Aidan Corr Giants 15 65 v Adelaide, Round 16 1207
233 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 75 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1206
233 Taylor Walker Crows 14 84 v Richmond, Round 18 1206
235 Chayce Jones Crows 15 83 v Richmond, Round 18 1202
236 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 81 v Melbourne, Round 18 1197
236 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 89 v St Kilda, Round 18 1197
238 Scott Lycett Power 15 78 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1196
239 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 75 v Geelong, Semi Final 1187
240 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 85 v St Kilda, Round 18 1186
241 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 96 v St Kilda, Round 18 1184
242 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 79 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1181
243 Reece Conca Dockers 14 85 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1180
244 Xavier Duursma Power 15 79 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1179
245 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 89 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1176
246 Jack Graham Tigers 15 65 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1175
247 David Swallow Suns 15 76 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1173
247 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 87 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1173
249 Alex Sexton Suns 14 83 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1170
250 Tom McCartin Swans 14 95 v Geelong, Round 18 1166
251 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 86 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1165
252 Grant Birchall Lions 16 67 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1158
253 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 87 v Essendon, Round 18 1156
254 Sam Weideman Demons 13 89 v Essendon, Round 18 1155
255 Trent Cotchin Tigers 16 74 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1153
256 Dean Kent Saints 15 71 v Richmond, Semi Final 1151
256 Wil Powell Suns 15 87 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1151
258 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 71 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1149
259 Brad Ebert Power 14 76 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1146
260 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 70 v Essendon, Round 18 1141
260 Harry McKay Blues 13 89 v Brisbane, Round 18 1141
262 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 77 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1140
263 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 86 v West Coast, Round 18 1138
264 David Mundy Dockers 16 65 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1136
264 Jack Martin Blues 15 75 v Brisbane, Round 18 1136
266 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 87 v Geelong, Semi Final 1128
267 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 81 v Geelong, Round 18 1127
268 Tom Williamson Blues 15 82 v Brisbane, Round 18 1126
269 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 15 78 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1121
270 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 36 v West Coast, Round 15 1116
271 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 78 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 1115
272 Toby Greene Giants 13 92 v St Kilda, Round 18 1092
273 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 80 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1086
274 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 91 v Richmond, Round 18 1076
275 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 81 v Geelong, Semi Final 1071
276 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 88 v Melbourne, Round 18 1070
277 Callum Brown Magpies 14 75 v Gold Coast, Round 17 1065
277 Todd Marshall Power 14 75 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1065
279 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 86 v Melbourne, Round 17 1064
279 Jack Redden Eagles 13 71 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1064
281 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 82 v West Coast, Round 18 1063
282 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 70 v Essendon, Round 18 1059
282 Jack Lonie Saints 13 66 v Richmond, Semi Final 1059
284 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 86 v Geelong, Round 18 1056
285 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 77 v West Coast, Round 18 1054
285 Tom Lynch Crows 13 82 v Richmond, Round 18 1054
287 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 73 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1049
288 Luke Breust Hawks 13 80 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1048
288 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 83 v Geelong, Semi Final 1048
290 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 68 v Sydney, Round 15 1046
291 Dane Rampe Swans 11 97 v GWS, Round 12 1038
292 Mason Redman Bombers 13 75 v Melbourne, Round 18 1036
293 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 85 v Brisbane, Round 18 1029
294 Steven Motlop Power 14 78 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1017
294 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 68 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1017
296 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 72 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1016
297 Joel Selwood Cats 14 76 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1013
297 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 71 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1013
297 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 89 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1013
300 James Sicily Hawks 11 96 v West Coast, Round 12 1010
301 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 74 v GWS, Round 14 1006
302 Shane McAdam Crows 13 80 v Richmond, Round 18 1001
303 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 81 v West Coast, Round 18 997
304 Justin Westhoff Power 12 76 v Sydney, Round 14 995
305 James Harmes Demons 13 69 v Sydney, Round 15 993
306 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 79 v Collingwood, Round 17 991
307 Izak Rankine Suns 12 88 v Hawthorn, Round 18 990
308 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 81 v Gold Coast, Round 18 988
309 Josh Battle Saints 14 62 v Richmond, Semi Final 985
310 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 79 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 982
311 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 88 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 973
312 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 83 v Adelaide, Round 16 971
313 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 78 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 964
314 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 84 v Melbourne, Round 11 961
315 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 62 v Gold Coast, Round 18 960
315 Bachar Houli Tigers 12 76 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 960
317 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 80 v GWS, Round 16 955
318 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 96 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 952
319 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 75 v Richmond, Round 18 949
320 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 24 v Geelong, Round 17 945
320 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 84 v Sydney, Round 18 945
322 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 86 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 941
323 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 81 v Richmond, Semi Final 939
324 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 82 v Collingwood, Round 17 937
325 Mason Cox Magpies 11 80 v Geelong, Semi Final 933
326 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 82 v Richmond, Round 18 923
327 Rory Sloane Crows 12 77 v Richmond, Round 18 922
328 Tim Taranto Giants 11 84 v St Kilda, Round 18 921
329 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 5 v Hawthorn, Round 17 920
329 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 89 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 920
331 Gary Ablett Cats 11 74 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 918
332 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 80 v Brisbane, Round 18 917
333 David Cuningham Blues 12 84 v Brisbane, Round 18 910
333 Will Day Hawks 11 76 v Gold Coast, Round 18 910
335 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 75 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 903
336 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 75 v St Kilda, Round 18 897
337 Tom Atkins Cats 12 69 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 895
338 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 81 v Geelong, Semi Final 894
339 Brad Crouch Crows 12 74 v Richmond, Round 18 893
339 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 85 v Geelong, Round 18 893
341 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 77 v Melbourne, Round 18 884
342 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 76 v Gold Coast, Round 18 883
343 Kane Farrell Power 11 75 v Essendon, Round 17 882
344 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 98 v Melbourne, Round 18 881
345 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 79 v Geelong, Round 18 879
346 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 83 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 873
347 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 87 v Geelong, Semi Final 870
348 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 92 v West Coast, Round 18 868
349 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 84 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 855
350 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 83 v Richmond, Round 18 850
351 Jade Gresham Saints 11 81 v Geelong, Round 11 843
352 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 11 v Geelong, Round 14 838
353 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 65 v Essendon, Round 18 837
354 Phil Davis Giants 10 80 v Essendon, Round 10 835
355 Shane Mumford Giants 10 82 v St Kilda, Round 18 832
356 Sam Reid Swans 10 87 v Geelong, Round 18 825
357 Zachary Williams Giants 11 72 v St Kilda, Round 18 824
358 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 78 v Fremantle, Round 15 823
359 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 32 v Fremantle, Round 11 822
360 Peter Ladhams Power 10 87 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 820
361 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 79 v Gold Coast, Round 11 819
362 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 92 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 816
363 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 79 v Melbourne, Round 18 815
364 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 87 v North Melbourne, Round 18 814
365 David MacKay Crows 10 85 v Richmond, Round 18 810
366 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 81 v Carlton, Round 11 804
367 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 14 v Geelong, Round 10 797
368 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 70 v Melbourne, Round 18 796
369 Rhys Stanley Cats 10 73 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 793
370 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 89 v North Melbourne, Round 13 790
371 James Stewart Bombers 10 76 v Melbourne, Round 18 786
372 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 87 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 782
373 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 88 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 777
374 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 86 v Melbourne, Round 11 773
375 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 87 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 772
376 Lewis Melican Swans 9 93 v Geelong, Round 18 762
377 Noah Answerth Lions 9 82 v Sydney, Round 17 758
378 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 78 v Geelong, Semi Final 756
379 Tom Doedee Crows 9 77 v Collingwood, Round 11 752
380 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 70 v Collingwood, Round 13 746
380 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 87 v Adelaide, Round 9 746
382 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 67 v Geelong, Semi Final 745
383 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 74 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 744
384 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 91 v Geelong, Round 18 736
385 Nick Hind Saints 10 64 v West Coast, Round 17 731
385 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 77 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 731
387 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 99 v Geelong, Round 16 723
388 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 81 v Adelaide, Round 12 715
389 Riley Bonner Power 9 78 v Collingwood, Round 18 712
390 Trent Rivers Demons 9 81 v Essendon, Round 18 711
391 Shane Edwards Tigers 9 76 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 710
391 Tom McDonald Demons 9 89 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 710
393 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 69 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 709
394 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 64 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 706
395 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 65 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 705
396 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 71 v St Kilda, Round 12 702
397 David Astbury Tigers 8 60 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 694
398 Toby Nankervis Tigers 10 69 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 686
399 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 89 v Melbourne, Round 18 680
400 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 75 v West Coast, Round 16 676
401 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 81 v West Coast, Round 18 667
402 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 83 v Richmond, Round 18 666
403 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 78 v Richmond, Round 18 656
403 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 98 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 656
405 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 84 v Fremantle, Round 17 654
406 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 75 v Sydney, Round 15 648
407 Sam Draper Bombers 8 85 v Melbourne, Round 18 646
408 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 76 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 645
409 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 84 v St Kilda, Round 17 644
410 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 92 v Geelong, Round 18 643
411 Ned McHenry Crows 8 81 v Collingwood, Round 11 642
412 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 60 v Essendon, Round 13 631
413 Dion Prestia Tigers 8 79 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 630
414 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 71 v St Kilda, Round 14 626
415 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 71 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 625
416 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 69 v Geelong, Round 18 620
416 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 62 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 620
418 Jack Steven Cats 9 65 v Sydney, Round 18 615
418 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 12 v Richmond, Round 13 615
420 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 86 v Adelaide, Round 16 614
421 Bradley Close Cats 8 69 v Richmond, Round 17 612
422 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 10 v Brisbane, Round 17 611
423 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 86 v Richmond, Round 18 609
424 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 66 v Adelaide, Round 18 607
425 Zac Fisher Blues 8 61 v Adelaide, Round 17 604
426 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 71 v Melbourne, Round 18 603
427 Joel Smith Demons 7 87 v Essendon, Round 18 602
428 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 89 v Gold Coast, Round 18 601
429 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 73 v GWS, Round 9 599
430 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 77 v Adelaide, Round 9 597
431 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 81 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 596
432 Caleb Graham Suns 7 86 v Hawthorn, Round 18 594
433 Sam Simpson Cats 8 82 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 593
434 Ben Crocker Crows 7 81 v Geelong, Round 13 585
435 Blake Acres Dockers 7 85 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 581
436 Nathan Jones Demons 8 39 v Sydney, Round 15 580
437 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 81 v Adelaide, Round 16 571
438 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 76 v Richmond, Round 13 569
439 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 90 v West Coast, Round 18 563
440 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 68 v Essendon, Round 18 561
441 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 3 v Geelong, Round 8 559
442 James Bell Swans 8 13 v Geelong, Round 18 558
443 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 77 v Fremantle, Round 13 556
444 Josh Corbett Suns 7 82 v Hawthorn, Round 18 553
445 Sam Gray Swans 7 72 v St Kilda, Round 9 551
446 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 73 v Richmond, Semi Final 550
447 Tom De Koning Blues 7 74 v Brisbane, Round 18 543
448 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 84 v Melbourne, Round 7 540
449 Sam Wicks Swans 7 85 v Brisbane, Round 17 539
450 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 71 v Hawthorn, Round 13 537
451 Zac Langdon Giants 7 84 v Sydney, Round 12 529
452 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 83 v Richmond, Round 6 526
453 Callan Ward Giants 7 52 v West Coast, Round 13 513
454 Ryan Burton Power 8 54 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 511
454 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 87 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 511
456 Will Hamill Crows 8 10 v Melbourne, Round 10 503
457 Jack Ross Tigers 7 77 v Adelaide, Round 18 501
458 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 77 v Adelaide, Round 15 500
458 Sam Mayes Power 6 78 v Hawthorn, Round 13 500
460 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 67 v Essendon, Round 18 499
460 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 78 v St Kilda, Round 12 499
462 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 63 v Melbourne, Round 12 495
463 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 94 v Adelaide, Round 5 491
464 Alex Witherden Lions 6 81 v St Kilda, Round 13 490
465 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 76 v West Coast, Round 18 488
466 George Hewett Swans 6 85 v Gold Coast, Round 7 484
467 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 81 v Geelong, Round 17 483
468 Stefan Martin Lions 8 50 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 482
468 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 68 v Brisbane, Round 18 482
470 Hayden McLean Swans 6 74 v Carlton, Round 16 472
471 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 79 v Richmond, Semi Final 467
472 James Cousins Hawks 6 77 v Gold Coast, Round 18 466
473 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 78 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 462
474 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 69 v Hawthorn, Round 17 459
474 Jackson Hately Giants 6 70 v Adelaide, Round 16 459
476 Luke Jackson Demons 6 69 v North Melbourne, Round 11 452
477 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 77 v Geelong, Semi Final 449
478 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 69 v Richmond, Round 17 447
479 Jack Payne Lions 5 75 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 439
480 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 81 v St Kilda, Round 18 437
481 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 79 v Gold Coast, Round 18 435
482 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 83 v Melbourne, Round 17 433
483 Billy Frampton Crows 5 87 v Carlton, Round 17 431
484 Thomas Berry Lions 6 83 v Melbourne, Round 8 429
485 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 76 v Essendon, Round 18 428
486 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 90 v Essendon, Round 18 424
487 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 64 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 423
488 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 63 v Fremantle, Round 17 421
489 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 53 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 420
490 Neville Jetta Demons 6 60 v GWS, Round 17 414
491 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 73 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 411
492 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 81 v Collingwood, Round 18 410
493 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 76 v Geelong, Round 8 409
494 Darcy Fort Cats 5 80 v Collingwood, Round 7 407
495 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 76 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 401
496 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 69 v Melbourne, Round 18 400
497 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 86 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 399
498 Tom Green Giants 6 68 v St Kilda, Round 18 398
499 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 81 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 394
499 Myles Poholke Crows 5 80 v Hawthorn, Round 15 394
501 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 62 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 391
502 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 82 v Collingwood, Round 9 390
503 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 59 v Essendon, Round 6 383
504 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 79 v Adelaide, Round 15 377
505 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 68 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 375
505 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 76 v St Kilda, Round 16 375
507 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 16 v Essendon, Round 14 374
508 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 75 v Sydney, Round 16 372
509 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 75 v Collingwood, Round 18 369
510 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 67 v West Coast, Round 18 362
511 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 63 v Richmond, Round 12 361
512 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 70 v Gold Coast, Round 14 354
513 Sam Flanders Suns 5 66 v Brisbane, Round 16 348
514 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 8 v Collingwood, Round 17 344
515 Harley Bennell Demons 5 65 v Adelaide, Round 10 342
516 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 55 v St Kilda, Round 17 332
517 Ian Hill Giants 5 71 v Adelaide, Round 16 322
518 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 64 v Carlton, Round 11 320
519 Matt Rowell Suns 5 11 v Geelong, Round 5 319
520 Hayden Young Dockers 5 10 v St Kilda, Round 6 314
521 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 36 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 309
522 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 60 v GWS, Round 14 293
523 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 6 v Brisbane, Round 6 287
524 Archie Smith Lions 5 52 v Sydney, Round 17 252
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X