AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
2020 AFL League Total Tackles Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Tackles for Last Game Total
1 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 117
2 Brandan Parfitt Cats 18 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 107
3 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 103
4 Jack Steele Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 102
5 Tom Rockliff Power 16 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 100
6 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 2 v Essendon, Round 18 92
7 Edward Curnow Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 88
7 Touk Miller Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 88
9 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 87
10 Cameron Guthrie Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 86
11 Luke Parker Swans 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 84
12 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 83
12 Will Setterfield Blues 16 9 v Adelaide, Round 17 83
14 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 81
14 James Worpel Hawks 15 1 v St Kilda, Round 16 81
16 Will Snelling Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 79
17 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 77
17 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 77
19 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 8 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 75
19 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 75
19 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 75
19 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 75
19 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 3 v West Coast, Round 18 75
24 Daniel Butler Saints 19 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 74
25 Matt Crouch Crows 16 3 v Richmond, Round 18 73
26 Travis Boak Power 19 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 72
26 Jack Graham Tigers 16 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 72
28 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 71
28 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 71
30 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 70
31 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 69
31 Rory Laird Crows 17 2 v Richmond, Round 18 69
33 Mitchell Duncan Cats 20 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 68
33 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 68
33 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 68
33 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 4 v Richmond, Round 18 68
37 Jack Viney Demons 16 3 v Essendon, Round 18 67
37 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 1 v West Coast, Round 15 67
39 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 64
39 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 64
39 Oliver Wines Power 17 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 64
42 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 5 v West Coast, Round 18 63
42 Joel Selwood Cats 15 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 63
44 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 62
45 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 61
45 Devon Smith Bombers 16 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 61
45 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 3 v Geelong, Round 18 61
48 David Mundy Dockers 16 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 60
49 Mark Blicavs Cats 21 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 59
49 Lachie Neale Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 59
49 David Swallow Suns 15 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 59
49 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 59
53 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 58
53 James Rowbottom Swans 16 2 v Geelong, Round 18 58
53 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 58
56 Robbie Gray Power 19 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 57
56 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 57
56 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 57
56 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 57
56 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 57
56 Zak Jones Saints 16 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 57
56 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 57
63 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 5 v Carlton, Round 11 56
64 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 55
64 Karl Amon Power 19 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 55
64 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 55
64 Christian Petracca Demons 17 1 v Essendon, Round 18 55
64 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 9 v Melbourne, Round 18 55
64 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 55
70 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 54
70 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 54
70 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 54
73 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 53
73 Ben Keays Crows 16 3 v Richmond, Round 18 53
73 Brad Ebert Power 14 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 53
76 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 52
76 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 52
76 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 52
76 Connor Rozee Power 16 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 52
76 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 52
76 Luke Breust Hawks 13 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 52
82 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 50
82 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 50
84 Dan Houston Power 17 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 49
84 Callum Mills Swans 15 5 v Geelong, Round 18 49
84 Rory Sloane Crows 12 6 v Richmond, Round 18 49
87 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 48
87 Jack Martin Blues 15 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 48
89 Zac Bailey Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 47
89 Jack Billings Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 47
89 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 47
89 Zak Butters Power 17 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 47
89 Sam Walsh Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 47
89 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 47
95 Jason Castagna Tigers 21 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 46
95 Dustin Martin Tigers 20 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 46
95 Hunter Clark Saints 18 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 46
98 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 45
98 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 45
98 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 45
98 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 45
98 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 45
98 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 45
98 Brad Crouch Crows 12 4 v Richmond, Round 18 45
98 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 45
98 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 45
98 Tim Taranto Giants 11 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 45
108 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 44
108 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 44
108 Jack Newnes Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 44
111 Oliver Florent Swans 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 43
111 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 43
113 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 20 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 42
113 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 42
113 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 42
113 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 42
113 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 42
113 Brent Daniels Giants 16 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 42
113 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 42
113 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 42
113 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 42
122 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 41
122 Christian Salem Demons 16 4 v Essendon, Round 18 41
122 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 41
122 Eddie Betts Blues 15 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 41
122 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 1 v Sydney, Round 15 41
122 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 5 v Collingwood, Round 17 41
128 Tom Hawkins Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 40
128 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 3 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 40
128 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 40
128 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 40
128 Michael Walters Dockers 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 17 40
133 Liam Baker Tigers 20 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 39
133 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 39
133 Scott Lycett Power 15 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 39
136 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 38
136 Heath Shaw Giants 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 38
136 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 3 v Geelong, Round 18 38
136 Brodie Smith Crows 16 4 v Richmond, Round 18 38
136 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 2 v West Coast, Round 18 38
136 Jake Kelly Crows 15 1 v Richmond, Round 18 38
136 Reece Conca Dockers 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 38
136 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 38
136 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 2 v Geelong, Round 17 38
136 Shane McAdam Crows 13 0 v Richmond, Round 18 38
136 Tom Atkins Cats 12 2 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 38
136 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 0 v GWS, Round 16 38
136 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 5 v North Melbourne, Round 13 38
136 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 4 v Melbourne, Round 12 38
150 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 37
150 Marc Murphy Blues 17 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 37
150 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 16 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 37
150 Will Hayward Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 37
150 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 2 v West Coast, Round 18 37
150 Robbie Fox Swans 14 3 v Geelong, Round 18 37
156 Jack Henry Cats 21 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 36
156 Gary Rohan Cats 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 36
156 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 36
156 Nick Blakey Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 36
156 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 36
156 Xavier Duursma Power 15 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 36
162 Jed Bews Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 35
162 Dylan Grimes Tigers 20 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 35
162 Jack Darling Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 35
162 Luke Brown Crows 17 2 v Richmond, Round 18 35
162 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 35
162 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 35
162 Ryan Lester Lions 15 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 35
162 Max Gawn Demons 14 0 v Essendon, Round 18 35
162 Todd Marshall Power 14 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 35
162 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 2 v Essendon, Round 18 35
162 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 35
162 Shane Mumford Giants 10 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 35
162 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 35
162 Jack Steven Cats 9 3 v Sydney, Round 18 35
176 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 34
176 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 34
176 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 34
176 Adam Saad Bombers 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 34
176 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 15 34
176 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 2 v West Coast, Round 18 34
182 Gryan Miers Cats 21 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 33
182 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 33
182 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 3 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 33
182 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 0 v Geelong, Round 18 33
182 David Cuningham Blues 12 9 v Brisbane, Round 18 33
182 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 1 v Collingwood, Round 17 33
182 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 7 v Adelaide, Round 16 33
189 Sam Menegola Cats 21 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 32
189 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 32
189 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 32
189 Noah Anderson Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 32
189 Harry Perryman Giants 16 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 32
189 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 32
189 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 32
189 Jack Redden Eagles 13 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 32
189 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 32
189 Sam Wicks Swans 7 5 v Brisbane, Round 17 32
199 Mark O'Connor Cats 21 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 31
199 Levi Casboult Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 31
199 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 31
199 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 31
199 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 31
199 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 3 v Essendon, Round 18 31
205 Thomas Jonas Power 19 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 30
205 Charlie Dixon Power 18 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 30
205 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 18 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 30
205 Jack Bowes Suns 17 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 30
205 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 30
205 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 30
205 Tom Cole Eagles 15 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 30
205 Ben Long Saints 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 30
205 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 30
205 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 1 v Sydney, Round 18 30
205 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 30
205 Kane Farrell Power 11 2 v Essendon, Round 17 30
205 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 30
218 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 29
218 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 29
218 John Noble Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 29
218 Tom Papley Swans 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 29
218 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 29
218 Dean Kent Saints 15 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 29
218 Callum Brown Magpies 14 3 v Gold Coast, Round 17 29
218 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 29
218 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 3 v West Coast, Round 18 29
227 Bradley Hill Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 28
227 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 28
227 Nathan Broad Tigers 16 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 28
227 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 28
227 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 28
227 Chayce Jones Crows 15 0 v Richmond, Round 18 28
227 Tom Williamson Blues 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 28
227 Bachar Houli Tigers 13 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 28
227 Jack Lonie Saints 13 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 28
227 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 3 v St Kilda, Round 18 28
227 Nick Hind Saints 10 4 v West Coast, Round 17 28
227 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 28
227 Sam Simpson Cats 9 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 28
227 James Bell Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 28
241 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 27
241 Jayden Short Tigers 21 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 27
241 Tim Membrey Saints 18 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 27
241 Samuel Collins Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 27
241 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 27
241 Daniel McStay Lions 17 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 27
241 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 27
241 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 27
241 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 27
241 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 1 v Melbourne, Round 17 27
241 James Harmes Demons 13 7 v Sydney, Round 15 27
241 Gary Ablett Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 27
253 Harry Taylor Cats 19 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 26
253 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 26
253 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 26
253 Josh Battle Saints 14 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 26
253 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 0 v Geelong, Round 14 26
253 Justin Westhoff Power 12 5 v Sydney, Round 14 26
253 Shane Edwards Tigers 10 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 26
253 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 1 v Collingwood, Round 13 26
253 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 1 v Essendon, Round 13 26
253 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 3 v Geelong, Round 18 26
253 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 26
253 Matt Rowell Suns 5 0 v Geelong, Round 5 26
265 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 3 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 25
265 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 0 v West Coast, Round 18 25
265 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 17 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 25
265 Jake Lever Demons 17 2 v Essendon, Round 18 25
265 James Aish Dockers 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 25
265 Connor Budarick Suns 15 0 v Brisbane, Round 16 25
265 Wil Powell Suns 15 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 25
265 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 25
265 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 25
265 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 0 v Richmond, Round 18 25
265 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 25
265 Zachary Williams Giants 11 3 v St Kilda, Round 18 25
265 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 2 v Geelong, Round 18 25
278 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 24
278 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 24
278 Liam Jones Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 24
278 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 24
278 Steven Motlop Power 14 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 24
278 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 24
278 Bradley Close Cats 8 2 v Richmond, Round 17 24
285 Tom Lynch Tigers 19 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 23
285 Thomas Stewart Cats 18 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 23
285 Nick Haynes Giants 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 23
285 Jake Melksham Demons 17 0 v Essendon, Round 18 23
285 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 23
285 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 2 v Melbourne, Round 11 23
285 Ned McHenry Crows 8 4 v Collingwood, Round 11 23
285 Zac Langdon Giants 7 4 v Sydney, Round 12 23
285 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 2 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 23
285 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 23
295 Dougal Howard Saints 19 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 22
295 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 22
295 Max King Saints 18 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 22
295 Ed Langdon Demons 17 1 v Essendon, Round 18 22
295 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 22
295 Aidan Corr Giants 15 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 22
295 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 0 v Geelong, Round 18 22
295 Alex Sexton Suns 14 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 22
295 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 22
295 Mason Redman Bombers 13 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 22
295 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 1 v Essendon, Round 18 22
295 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 22
295 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 22
295 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 0 v Richmond, Round 18 22
309 Sam Day Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 21
309 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 21
309 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 1 v West Coast, Round 18 21
309 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 0 v GWS, Round 14 21
309 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 21
309 Izak Rankine Suns 12 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 21
309 Jade Gresham Saints 11 2 v Geelong, Round 11 21
309 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 11 21
309 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 1 v West Coast, Round 18 21
309 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 21
319 Ben Paton Saints 19 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 20
319 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 20
319 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 20
319 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 20
319 Sam Frost Hawks 16 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 20
319 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 20
319 Harry McKay Blues 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 20
319 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 3 v Richmond, Round 18 20
319 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 1 v Gold Coast, Round 11 20
319 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 2 v West Coast, Round 16 20
319 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 20
319 Zac Fisher Blues 8 0 v Adelaide, Round 17 20
319 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 20
319 Jack Ross Tigers 7 3 v Adelaide, Round 18 20
333 Kade Simpson Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 19
333 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 1 v West Coast, Round 18 19
333 Sam Docherty Blues 16 0 v Adelaide, Round 17 19
333 Daniel Rich Lions 15 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 19
333 Toby Greene Giants 13 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 19
333 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 19
333 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 19
333 Peter Ladhams Power 10 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 19
333 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 19
333 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 19
333 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 19
333 Stefan Martin Lions 8 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 19
333 Blake Acres Dockers 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 19
333 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 7 v Adelaide, Round 16 19
333 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 1 v Richmond, Round 17 19
333 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 19
333 George Hewett Swans 6 4 v Gold Coast, Round 7 19
333 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 1 v Essendon, Round 6 19
351 Tom Clurey Power 18 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 18
351 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 18
351 Trent McKenzie Power 17 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 18
351 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 18
351 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 0 v Richmond, Round 18 18
351 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 18
351 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 1 v West Coast, Round 18 18
351 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 7 v Geelong, Round 8 18
351 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 6 18
360 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 17
360 Zach Tuohy Cats 19 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 17
360 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 17
360 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 17
360 Harris Andrews Lions 16 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 17
360 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 0 v Essendon, Round 18 17
360 Lachlan Henderson Cats 14 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 17
360 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 17
360 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 17
360 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 17
360 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 0 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 17
360 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 0 v Melbourne, Round 11 17
360 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 15 17
360 Noah Answerth Lions 9 3 v Sydney, Round 17 17
360 David Astbury Tigers 9 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 17
360 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 1 v Geelong, Round 18 17
360 Ben Crocker Crows 7 1 v Geelong, Round 13 17
360 Sam Mayes Power 6 1 v Hawthorn, Round 13 17
378 Noah Balta Tigers 17 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 16
378 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 16
378 Grant Birchall Lions 16 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 16
378 Tom Scully Hawks 14 1 v St Kilda, Round 16 16
378 David MacKay Crows 10 1 v Richmond, Round 18 16
378 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 4 v West Coast, Round 18 16
378 Tom De Koning Blues 7 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 16
378 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 1 v Essendon, Round 18 16
378 James Cousins Hawks 6 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 16
378 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 16
388 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 15
388 Daniel Talia Crows 14 2 v Richmond, Round 18 15
388 Will Day Hawks 11 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 15
388 Dane Rampe Swans 11 1 v GWS, Round 12 15
388 Sam Reid Swans 10 1 v Geelong, Round 18 15
388 Tom Doedee Crows 9 5 v Collingwood, Round 11 15
388 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 0 v St Kilda, Round 14 15
388 Tom McDonald Demons 9 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 15
388 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 2 v Richmond, Round 18 15
388 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 15
388 Sam Draper Bombers 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 15
388 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 0 v Richmond, Round 18 15
388 Sam Gray Swans 7 2 v St Kilda, Round 9 15
388 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 1 v Richmond, Round 6 15
388 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 15
388 Hayden McLean Swans 6 0 v Carlton, Round 16 15
388 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 15
405 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 14
405 Steven May Demons 17 1 v Essendon, Round 18 14
405 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 14
405 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 0 v Essendon, Round 18 14
405 Taylor Walker Crows 14 0 v Richmond, Round 18 14
405 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 14
405 Rhys Stanley Cats 11 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 14
405 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 14
405 Lewis Melican Swans 9 1 v Geelong, Round 18 14
405 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 2 v Adelaide, Round 9 14
405 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 0 v Adelaide, Round 18 14
405 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 1 v Richmond, Round 13 14
405 Will Hamill Crows 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 10 14
405 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 13 14
405 Tom Green Giants 6 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 14
405 Jackson Hately Giants 6 7 v Adelaide, Round 16 14
405 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 14
405 Sam Flanders Suns 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 16 14
423 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 13
423 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 13
423 Tom Lynch Crows 13 2 v Richmond, Round 18 13
423 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 13
423 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 13
423 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 1 v North Melbourne, Round 18 13
423 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 13
423 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 12 13
423 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 0 v Geelong, Round 18 13
423 Trent Rivers Demons 9 1 v Essendon, Round 18 13
423 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 13
423 Nathan Jones Demons 8 0 v Sydney, Round 15 13
423 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 2 v Fremantle, Round 13 13
423 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 13
423 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 13
423 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 13
423 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 13
440 Tom McCartin Swans 14 0 v Geelong, Round 18 12
440 Phil Davis Giants 10 1 v Essendon, Round 10 12
440 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 12
440 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 12
440 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 12
440 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 0 v St Kilda, Round 17 12
440 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 2 v GWS, Round 9 12
440 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 0 v Adelaide, Round 9 12
440 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 1 v Essendon, Round 18 12
440 Thomas Berry Lions 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 8 12
440 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 2 v Melbourne, Round 17 12
440 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 1 v West Coast, Round 18 12
440 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 2 v GWS, Round 14 12
440 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 9 12
440 Myles Poholke Crows 5 0 v Hawthorn, Round 15 12
455 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 11
455 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 11
455 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 0 v St Kilda, Round 12 11
455 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 2 v Melbourne, Round 7 11
455 Callan Ward Giants 7 0 v West Coast, Round 13 11
455 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 0 v Fremantle, Round 17 11
455 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 3 v Carlton, Round 11 11
455 Ian Hill Giants 5 5 v Adelaide, Round 16 11
463 James Frawley Hawks 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 10
463 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 2 v West Coast, Round 18 10
463 James Stewart Bombers 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 10
463 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 10
463 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 1 v Fremantle, Round 17 10
463 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 0 v Richmond, Round 13 10
463 Joel Smith Demons 7 0 v Essendon, Round 18 10
463 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 2 v St Kilda, Round 12 10
471 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 9
471 James Sicily Hawks 11 0 v West Coast, Round 12 9
471 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 9
471 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 9
471 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 3 v Richmond, Round 12 9
471 Darcy Fort Cats 5 3 v Collingwood, Round 7 9
471 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 0 v Adelaide, Round 15 9
471 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 17 9
479 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 0 v North Melbourne, Round 17 8
479 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 8
479 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 8
479 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 8
479 Ryan Burton Power 8 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8
479 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 2 v Sydney, Round 15 8
479 Luke Jackson Demons 6 3 v North Melbourne, Round 11 8
479 Neville Jetta Demons 6 2 v GWS, Round 17 8
479 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 8
479 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 3 v St Kilda, Round 16 8
479 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 1 v West Coast, Round 18 8
479 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 1 v Collingwood, Round 18 8
491 Ben King Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7
491 Riley Bonner Power 9 0 v Collingwood, Round 18 7
491 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 1 v Richmond, Round 18 7
491 Josh Corbett Suns 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7
491 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 3 v Adelaide, Round 15 7
491 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 1 v Gold Coast, Round 14 7
491 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 0 v Essendon, Round 18 7
491 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7
491 Alex Witherden Lions 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 13 7
491 Hayden Young Dockers 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 6 7
501 Sam Weideman Demons 13 0 v Essendon, Round 18 6
501 Mason Cox Magpies 11 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 6
501 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 6
501 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 16 6
501 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 1 v Geelong, Round 17 6
501 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 0 v Essendon, Round 18 6
501 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 6
501 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 0 v Collingwood, Round 18 6
509 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 5
509 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5
509 Harley Bennell Demons 5 2 v Adelaide, Round 10 5
509 Billy Frampton Crows 5 3 v Carlton, Round 17 5
509 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 5
509 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 1 v Adelaide, Round 5 5
509 Archie Smith Lions 5 0 v Sydney, Round 17 5
516 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4
516 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4
516 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 0 v Essendon, Round 14 4
516 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 0 v Sydney, Round 16 4
516 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 4
516 Jack Payne Lions 5 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4
522 Caleb Graham Suns 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2
522 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 2
522 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 2
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X