AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
2020 AFL League Total Tackles Inside 50 Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Tackles Inside 50 for Last Game Total
1 Daniel Butler Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 37
2 Tom Hawkins Cats 20 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 27
3 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 24
4 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 22
4 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 22
6 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 21
6 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 21
8 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 20
8 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 20
8 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 20
8 Jack Lonie Saints 13 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 20
12 Daniel Rioli Tigers 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 19
13 Robbie Gray Power 19 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 18
13 Eddie Betts Blues 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 18
13 Dean Kent Saints 15 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 18
13 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 18
13 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 18
18 Jack Darling Eagles 18 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 17
18 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 17
18 Tom Papley Swans 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 17
18 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 17
18 Will Snelling Bombers 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 17
18 Todd Marshall Power 14 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 17
18 Luke Breust Hawks 13 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 17
18 Shane McAdam Crows 13 0 v Richmond, Round 18 17
26 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 16
26 Charlie Dixon Power 18 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 16
26 Max King Saints 18 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 16
26 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 16
26 Jack Newnes Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 16
26 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 16
26 Tom Rockliff Power 16 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 16
33 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 1 v Essendon, Round 18 15
33 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 0 v GWS, Round 16 15
35 Jason Castagna Tigers 20 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 14
35 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 14
35 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 14
35 Zak Butters Power 17 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 14
35 Touk Miller Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 14
35 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 14
35 Christian Petracca Demons 17 0 v Essendon, Round 18 14
35 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 14
35 Brent Daniels Giants 16 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 14
35 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 14
35 Connor Rozee Power 16 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 14
35 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 14
35 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 6 v Geelong, Round 8 14
48 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 20 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 13
48 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 13
48 Will Hayward Swans 16 0 v Geelong, Round 18 13
48 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 13
48 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 13
48 Brad Ebert Power 14 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 13
48 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 13
48 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 2 v Carlton, Round 11 13
56 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 12
56 Zac Bailey Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 12
56 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 12
56 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 12
56 Jack Steele Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 12
56 Tom Lynch Tigers 18 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 12
56 Gary Rohan Cats 18 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 12
56 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 1 v West Coast, Round 18 12
56 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 0 v Essendon, Round 18 12
56 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 12
56 Will Setterfield Blues 16 1 v Adelaide, Round 17 12
56 Devon Smith Bombers 16 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 12
56 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 12
56 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 12
56 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 1 v West Coast, Round 18 12
56 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 15 12
56 James Worpel Hawks 15 0 v St Kilda, Round 16 12
56 Steven Motlop Power 14 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 12
56 Alex Sexton Suns 14 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 12
56 Justin Westhoff Power 12 5 v Sydney, Round 14 12
56 Zac Langdon Giants 7 3 v Sydney, Round 12 12
77 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 20 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 11
77 Kane Lambert Tigers 19 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 11
77 Dustin Martin Tigers 19 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 11
77 Tim Membrey Saints 18 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 11
77 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 11
77 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 11
77 Levi Casboult Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 11
77 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 11
77 Brandan Parfitt Cats 17 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 11
77 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 0 v West Coast, Round 18 11
77 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 15 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 11
77 Jack Martin Blues 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 11
77 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 1 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 11
77 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 11
77 Harry McKay Blues 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 11
77 Kane Farrell Power 11 1 v Essendon, Round 17 11
77 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 11
77 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 1 v Essendon, Round 6 11
95 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 10
95 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 10
95 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 10
95 Rory Laird Crows 17 0 v Richmond, Round 18 10
95 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 0 v Essendon, Round 18 10
95 David Cuningham Blues 12 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 10
95 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 1 v Collingwood, Round 17 10
95 Nick Hind Saints 10 2 v West Coast, Round 17 10
95 Jack Steven Cats 9 0 v Sydney, Round 18 10
95 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 13 10
105 Jack Billings Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 9
105 Mitchell Duncan Cats 19 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 9
105 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9
105 Shai Bolton Tigers 18 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 9
105 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 9
105 Edward Curnow Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 9
105 Jake Melksham Demons 17 0 v Essendon, Round 18 9
105 Luke Parker Swans 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 9
105 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 9
105 Oliver Wines Power 17 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9
105 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9
105 Jack Viney Demons 16 0 v Essendon, Round 18 9
105 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 0 v West Coast, Round 18 9
105 Xavier Duursma Power 15 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9
105 David Swallow Suns 15 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9
105 Callum Brown Magpies 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 17 9
105 Michael Walters Dockers 14 0 v North Melbourne, Round 17 9
105 Izak Rankine Suns 12 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9
105 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 0 v Sydney, Round 18 9
105 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 0 v Richmond, Round 18 9
105 Gary Ablett Cats 11 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 9
105 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 9
105 Zac Fisher Blues 8 0 v Adelaide, Round 17 9
105 Sam Simpson Cats 8 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 9
105 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 9
130 Gryan Miers Cats 20 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 8
130 Lachie Neale Lions 19 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 8
130 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 8
130 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 8
130 Daniel McStay Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 8
130 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 8
130 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 0 v Melbourne, Round 17 8
130 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 8
130 David Mundy Dockers 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 8
130 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 8
130 Josh Battle Saints 14 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 8
130 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 8
130 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 8
130 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 0 v GWS, Round 14 8
130 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 0 v Geelong, Round 18 8
130 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 0 v Richmond, Round 18 8
130 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 0 v St Kilda, Round 14 8
130 Tom McDonald Demons 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 8
130 Sam Gray Swans 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 9 8
130 Sam Wicks Swans 7 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 8
150 Travis Boak Power 19 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7
150 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7
150 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 7
150 Marc Murphy Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 7
150 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7
150 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7
150 Nick Blakey Swans 16 0 v Geelong, Round 18 7
150 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 7
150 Harry Perryman Giants 16 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 7
150 James Rowbottom Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 7
150 Jack Graham Tigers 15 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 7
150 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 7
150 Taylor Walker Crows 14 0 v Richmond, Round 18 7
150 Toby Greene Giants 13 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 7
150 James Harmes Demons 13 4 v Sydney, Round 15 7
150 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 0 v West Coast, Round 18 7
150 Brad Crouch Crows 12 0 v Richmond, Round 18 7
150 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 7
150 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 7
150 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 2 v West Coast, Round 16 7
150 Ned McHenry Crows 8 0 v Collingwood, Round 11 7
150 Ben Crocker Crows 7 0 v Geelong, Round 13 7
172 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 6
172 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 6
172 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6
172 Sam Day Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 6
172 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 6
172 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6
172 Sam Walsh Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 6
172 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 6
172 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 6
172 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 0 v Melbourne, Round 17 6
172 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 6
172 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 6
172 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 0 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 6
172 Tim Taranto Giants 11 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 6
172 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 6
172 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6
172 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 0 v West Coast, Round 18 6
172 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 6
172 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6
172 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 9 6
172 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 6
172 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 6
172 Bradley Close Cats 8 0 v Richmond, Round 17 6
172 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 0 v Richmond, Round 17 6
172 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 0 v Richmond, Round 6 6
172 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 6
172 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 0 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 6
172 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 6
172 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 9 6
201 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5
201 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5
201 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5
201 Marlion Pickett Tigers 18 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 5
201 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 0 v Geelong, Round 18 5
201 Ben Keays Crows 16 0 v Richmond, Round 18 5
201 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5
201 Chayce Jones Crows 15 0 v Richmond, Round 18 5
201 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5
201 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 5
201 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 0 v Geelong, Round 17 5
201 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 5
201 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 0 v Geelong, Round 18 5
201 Sam Weideman Demons 13 0 v Essendon, Round 18 5
201 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 5
201 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5
201 Rory Sloane Crows 12 1 v Richmond, Round 18 5
201 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 2 v Essendon, Round 18 5
201 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 0 v Collingwood, Round 13 5
201 Shane Mumford Giants 10 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 5
201 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 11 5
201 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5
201 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 1 v North Melbourne, Round 13 5
201 James Bell Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 5
201 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 1 v Essendon, Round 18 5
201 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 12 5
201 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 0 v Fremantle, Round 17 5
201 Tom De Koning Blues 7 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 5
201 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 0 v Essendon, Round 18 5
201 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 0 v Essendon, Round 18 5
201 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 5
201 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 0 v Essendon, Round 18 5
201 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 1 v Carlton, Round 11 5
234 Sam Menegola Cats 20 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 4
234 Karl Amon Power 19 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4
234 Oliver Florent Swans 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 4
234 Dan Houston Power 17 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4
234 Ed Langdon Demons 17 0 v Essendon, Round 18 4
234 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 0 v Richmond, Round 18 4
234 Zak Jones Saints 16 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 4
234 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 4
234 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4
234 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 4
234 Tom McCartin Swans 14 0 v Geelong, Round 18 4
234 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 4
234 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 0 v West Coast, Round 18 4
234 Mason Cox Magpies 11 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 4
234 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 1 v Richmond, Round 18 4
234 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 1 v Gold Coast, Round 11 4
234 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 0 v Adelaide, Round 12 4
234 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 4
234 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 4
234 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 3 v West Coast, Round 18 4
234 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4
234 Thomas Berry Lions 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 8 4
234 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 4
234 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 4
258 Mark Blicavs Cats 20 2 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3
258 Jed Bews Cats 19 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3
258 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3
258 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 3
258 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3
258 Noah Anderson Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3
258 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 3
258 Ben King Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3
258 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3
258 Callum Mills Swans 15 0 v Geelong, Round 18 3
258 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 0 v West Coast, Round 15 3
258 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3
258 Tom Lynch Crows 13 0 v Richmond, Round 18 3
258 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 0 v Essendon, Round 18 3
258 Tom Atkins Cats 12 0 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 3
258 Zachary Williams Giants 11 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 3
258 Peter Ladhams Power 10 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3
258 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 3
258 Toby Nankervis Tigers 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3
258 Sam Reid Swans 10 0 v Geelong, Round 18 3
258 James Stewart Bombers 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 3
258 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 3
258 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 3
258 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 3
258 Shane Edwards Tigers 9 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3
258 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 0 v St Kilda, Round 12 3
258 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 3
258 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3
258 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 0 v Richmond, Round 18 3
258 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 3
258 Blake Acres Dockers 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3
258 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 3
258 Luke Jackson Demons 6 0 v North Melbourne, Round 11 3
258 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3
258 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3
258 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 0 v Sydney, Round 16 3
258 Billy Frampton Crows 5 2 v Carlton, Round 17 3
295 Liam Baker Tigers 19 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2
295 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 2
295 Hunter Clark Saints 18 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 2
295 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 0 v West Coast, Round 18 2
295 Adam Saad Bombers 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 2
295 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 0 v West Coast, Round 18 2
295 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 2
295 James Aish Dockers 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2
295 Trent Cotchin Tigers 16 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2
295 Matt Crouch Crows 16 0 v Richmond, Round 18 2
295 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 2
295 Christian Salem Demons 16 0 v Essendon, Round 18 2
295 Brodie Smith Crows 16 0 v Richmond, Round 18 2
295 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 0 v North Melbourne, Round 17 2
295 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2
295 Scott Lycett Power 15 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2
295 Reece Conca Dockers 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2
295 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 2
295 Tom Scully Hawks 14 0 v St Kilda, Round 16 2
295 Joel Selwood Cats 14 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2
295 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2
295 Mason Redman Bombers 13 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 2
295 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2
295 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 2
295 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 0 v Geelong, Round 14 2
295 Jade Gresham Saints 11 0 v Geelong, Round 11 2
295 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 2
295 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2
295 Rhys Stanley Cats 10 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2
295 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2
295 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 0 v Geelong, Round 18 2
295 Sam Draper Bombers 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 2
295 Dion Prestia Tigers 8 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2
295 Josh Corbett Suns 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2
295 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 0 v Melbourne, Round 7 2
295 Tom Green Giants 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 2
295 George Hewett Swans 6 0 v Gold Coast, Round 7 2
295 Harley Bennell Demons 5 2 v Adelaide, Round 10 2
295 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 2
295 Sam Flanders Suns 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 16 2
295 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 2
295 Archie Smith Lions 5 0 v Sydney, Round 17 2
295 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 2
338 Jack Henry Cats 20 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1
338 Dougal Howard Saints 19 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 1
338 Thomas Jonas Power 19 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1
338 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1
338 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1
338 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1
338 Jack Bowes Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1
338 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1
338 Steven May Demons 17 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1
338 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 0 v West Coast, Round 18 1
338 John Noble Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 1
338 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 1
338 Sam Docherty Blues 16 0 v Adelaide, Round 17 1
338 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1
338 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1
338 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1
338 Connor Budarick Suns 15 0 v Brisbane, Round 16 1
338 Tom Cole Eagles 15 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1
338 Ben Long Saints 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1
338 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 0 v Geelong, Round 18 1
338 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 0 v Sydney, Round 15 1
338 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1
338 Robbie Fox Swans 14 0 v Geelong, Round 18 1
338 Max Gawn Demons 14 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1
338 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 1
338 Lachlan Henderson Cats 13 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1
338 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1
338 Will Day Hawks 11 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1
338 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 1
338 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1
338 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 0 v Melbourne, Round 11 1
338 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 0 v Geelong, Round 18 1
338 Phil Davis Giants 10 1 v Essendon, Round 10 1
338 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 1
338 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 1
338 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 11 1
338 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1
338 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 0 v West Coast, Round 18 1
338 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 0 v Essendon, Round 13 1
338 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 0 v St Kilda, Round 17 1
338 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 0 v Adelaide, Round 18 1
338 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 0 v GWS, Round 9 1
338 Nathan Jones Demons 8 0 v Sydney, Round 15 1
338 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 1 v Adelaide, Round 15 1
338 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 1
338 Callan Ward Giants 7 0 v West Coast, Round 13 1
338 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 0 v Fremantle, Round 17 1
338 James Cousins Hawks 6 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1
338 Jackson Hately Giants 6 0 v Adelaide, Round 16 1
338 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 1
338 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 17 1
338 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 1 v Geelong, Round 17 1
338 Hayden McLean Swans 6 0 v Carlton, Round 16 1
338 Alex Witherden Lions 6 0 v St Kilda, Round 13 1
338 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 0 v GWS, Round 14 1
338 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 0 v Richmond, Round 12 1
338 Ian Hill Giants 5 0 v Adelaide, Round 16 1
338 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 0 v Adelaide, Round 15 1
338 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 1
338 Matt Rowell Suns 5 0 v Geelong, Round 5 1
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X