AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
2020 AFL League Total Stoppage Clearances Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Stoppage Clearances for Last Game Total
1 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 70
2 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 3 v Essendon, Round 18 69
3 Lachie Neale Lions 19 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 61
4 Travis Boak Power 19 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 59
4 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 3 v West Coast, Round 18 59
6 Jack Steele Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 57
6 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 57
8 Cameron Guthrie Cats 21 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 56
9 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 55
10 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 54
11 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 52
11 Oliver Wines Power 17 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 52
13 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 21 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 50
14 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 48
14 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 48
16 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 47
16 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 47
16 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 47
19 Touk Miller Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 46
20 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 45
20 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 45
20 Jack Viney Demons 16 1 v Essendon, Round 18 45
23 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 44
24 Matt Crouch Crows 16 3 v Richmond, Round 18 43
24 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 43
26 Luke Parker Swans 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 42
26 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 42
26 David Mundy Dockers 16 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 42
26 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 5 v West Coast, Round 18 42
26 Brad Crouch Crows 12 6 v Richmond, Round 18 42
31 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 41
31 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 41
31 Edward Curnow Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 41
31 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 41
35 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 40
35 Christian Petracca Demons 17 1 v Essendon, Round 18 40
35 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 3 v West Coast, Round 18 40
35 James Rowbottom Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 40
35 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 40
40 Sam Menegola Cats 21 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 39
40 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 39
40 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 39
40 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 3 v West Coast, Round 15 39
40 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 39
45 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 38
45 David Swallow Suns 15 6 v Hawthorn, Round 18 38
47 Sam Walsh Blues 17 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 37
47 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 37
47 Max Gawn Demons 14 1 v Essendon, Round 18 37
50 Rory Laird Crows 17 2 v Richmond, Round 18 36
50 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 36
50 Tom Rockliff Power 16 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 36
50 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 36
50 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 6 v Carlton, Round 11 36
55 Mark Blicavs Cats 21 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 35
55 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 35
57 Dustin Martin Tigers 20 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 34
57 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 34
57 Ben Keays Crows 16 1 v Richmond, Round 18 34
57 Will Setterfield Blues 16 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 34
57 Joel Selwood Cats 15 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 34
62 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 33
62 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 33
62 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 33
65 Brandan Parfitt Cats 18 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 32
65 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 32
67 Oliver Florent Swans 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 31
67 Marc Murphy Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 31
67 Zak Jones Saints 16 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 31
67 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 0 v Geelong, Round 18 31
71 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 30
71 Robbie Gray Power 19 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 30
71 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 1 v West Coast, Round 18 30
71 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 30
71 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 30
71 Scott Lycett Power 15 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 30
71 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 30
78 Jack Billings Saints 19 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 29
78 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 29
78 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 29
81 Noah Anderson Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 28
81 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 28
81 Tim Taranto Giants 11 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 28
84 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 27
84 Will Snelling Bombers 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 27
84 Rory Sloane Crows 12 2 v Richmond, Round 18 27
87 Mitchell Duncan Cats 20 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 26
87 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 26
87 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 26
87 Jade Gresham Saints 11 3 v Geelong, Round 11 26
87 Shane Edwards Tigers 10 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 26
92 Karl Amon Power 19 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 25
92 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 25
92 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 1 v West Coast, Round 18 25
92 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 25
92 Michael Walters Dockers 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 17 25
97 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 24
97 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 24
97 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 24
97 Jack Graham Tigers 16 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 24
97 James Worpel Hawks 15 0 v St Kilda, Round 16 24
102 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 1 v West Coast, Round 18 23
103 Tom Hawkins Cats 21 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 22
103 Hunter Clark Saints 18 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 22
103 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 3 v Geelong, Round 18 22
103 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 22
107 Ed Langdon Demons 17 0 v Essendon, Round 18 21
107 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 4 v North Melbourne, Round 13 21
109 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 20
109 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 0 v Geelong, Round 17 20
109 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 20
109 Jack Redden Eagles 13 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 20
109 Jack Steven Cats 9 1 v Sydney, Round 18 20
114 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 19
114 Zach Tuohy Cats 19 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 19
114 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 19
114 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 1 v Richmond, Round 18 19
114 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 19
114 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 19
114 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 19
114 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 19
114 Shane Mumford Giants 10 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 19
123 Dan Houston Power 17 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 18
123 Tom Papley Swans 17 1 v Geelong, Round 18 18
123 Devon Smith Bombers 16 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 18
123 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 3 v Sydney, Round 15 18
123 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 3 v Essendon, Round 18 18
128 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 17
128 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 17
128 Connor Rozee Power 16 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 17
128 Luke Breust Hawks 13 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 17
128 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 17
128 Rhys Stanley Cats 11 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 17
128 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 2 v Adelaide, Round 16 17
135 Jed Bews Cats 20 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 16
135 Jack Bowes Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 16
135 Harry Perryman Giants 16 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 16
135 Sam Simpson Cats 9 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 16
135 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 2 v Melbourne, Round 12 16
140 Gryan Miers Cats 21 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 15
140 Zak Butters Power 17 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 15
140 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 15
140 Nick Blakey Swans 16 0 v Geelong, Round 18 15
140 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 0 v Melbourne, Round 17 15
140 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 15
140 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 15
140 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 15
140 George Hewett Swans 6 4 v Gold Coast, Round 7 15
149 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 14
149 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 14
149 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 14
149 Brodie Smith Crows 16 0 v Richmond, Round 18 14
149 Chayce Jones Crows 15 0 v Richmond, Round 18 14
149 Jack Martin Blues 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 14
149 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 4 v West Coast, Round 18 14
149 Gary Ablett Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 14
149 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 14
158 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 13
158 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 13
158 Xavier Duursma Power 15 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 13
158 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 13
158 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 1 v West Coast, Round 18 13
158 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 13
158 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 13
158 Peter Ladhams Power 10 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 13
158 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 0 v West Coast, Round 18 13
158 Stefan Martin Lions 8 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 13
158 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 13
158 Matt Rowell Suns 5 0 v Geelong, Round 5 13
170 Levi Casboult Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 12
170 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 12
170 James Aish Dockers 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 12
170 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 12
170 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 12
170 Callum Mills Swans 15 1 v Geelong, Round 18 12
170 Brad Ebert Power 14 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 12
170 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 12
170 Tom Atkins Cats 12 1 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 12
170 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 2 v GWS, Round 14 12
170 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 1 v Geelong, Round 18 12
170 Callan Ward Giants 7 0 v West Coast, Round 13 12
182 Bradley Hill Saints 19 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 11
182 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 11
182 Charlie Dixon Power 18 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11
182 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 1 v West Coast, Round 18 11
182 Brent Daniels Giants 16 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 11
182 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 11
182 James Harmes Demons 13 1 v Sydney, Round 15 11
182 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 11
182 Sam Draper Bombers 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 11
182 Tom Green Giants 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 11
192 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 18 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 10
192 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 10
192 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 10
192 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 1 v West Coast, Round 18 10
192 Tom Williamson Blues 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 10
192 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 0 v Geelong, Round 18 10
192 Toby Greene Giants 13 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 10
192 Tom Lynch Crows 13 0 v Richmond, Round 18 10
192 Izak Rankine Suns 12 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 10
192 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 10
192 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 2 v Richmond, Round 18 10
192 Blake Acres Dockers 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 10
192 Tom De Koning Blues 7 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 10
192 James Cousins Hawks 6 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 10
192 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 10
207 Mark O'Connor Cats 21 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 9
207 Liam Baker Tigers 20 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 9
207 Zac Bailey Lions 19 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9
207 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9
207 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 9
207 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 9
207 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 9
207 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9
207 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 0 v West Coast, Round 18 9
207 Eddie Betts Blues 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 9
207 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 0 v Brisbane, Round 15 9
207 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 9
207 David Cuningham Blues 12 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 9
207 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 3 v St Kilda, Round 18 9
207 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 2 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 9
207 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 9
207 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 9
207 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 11 9
207 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 0 v Richmond, Round 13 9
226 Jayden Short Tigers 21 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 8
226 Thomas Stewart Cats 18 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 8
226 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 8
226 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 8
226 Jack Newnes Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 8
226 Grant Birchall Lions 16 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 8
226 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 8
226 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 8
226 Justin Westhoff Power 12 1 v Sydney, Round 14 8
226 Zachary Williams Giants 11 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 8
226 Nick Hind Saints 10 2 v West Coast, Round 17 8
226 Darcy Fort Cats 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 7 8
226 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 8
239 Tom Lynch Tigers 19 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 7
239 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 7
239 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7
239 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 7
239 Nick Haynes Giants 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 7
239 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 7
239 Adam Saad Bombers 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 7
239 Kade Simpson Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 7
239 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 16 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 7
239 Sam Docherty Blues 16 0 v Adelaide, Round 17 7
239 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 7
239 Will Hayward Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 7
239 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 1 v Melbourne, Round 17 7
239 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 7
239 Christian Salem Demons 16 0 v Essendon, Round 18 7
239 Ben Long Saints 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 7
239 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7
239 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 1 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 7
239 Callum Brown Magpies 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 17 7
239 Reece Conca Dockers 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 7
239 Steven Motlop Power 14 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7
239 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 0 v Essendon, Round 18 7
239 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 7
239 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 0 v Richmond, Round 18 7
239 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 7
239 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 7
239 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 3 v Richmond, Round 18 7
239 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 0 v Melbourne, Round 7 7
239 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 17 7
239 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 1 v GWS, Round 14 7
269 Jack Henry Cats 21 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 6
269 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6
269 Luke Brown Crows 17 0 v Richmond, Round 18 6
269 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6
269 Tom Cole Eagles 15 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 6
269 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6
269 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6
269 Josh Battle Saints 14 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 6
269 Tom Scully Hawks 14 1 v St Kilda, Round 16 6
269 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 0 v Essendon, Round 18 6
269 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 0 v Adelaide, Round 16 6
269 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 6
269 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 1 v Richmond, Round 18 6
269 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 6
269 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 11 6
269 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 0 v Gold Coast, Round 11 6
269 James Bell Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 6
269 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 0 v Adelaide, Round 18 6
269 Zac Fisher Blues 8 1 v Adelaide, Round 17 6
269 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 6
269 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 3 v Sydney, Round 16 6
269 Myles Poholke Crows 5 0 v Hawthorn, Round 15 6
269 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 6
292 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 5
292 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 5
292 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 5
292 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5
292 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5
292 Jake Melksham Demons 17 0 v Essendon, Round 18 5
292 John Noble Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 5
292 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5
292 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5
292 Heath Shaw Giants 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 5
292 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 5
292 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5
292 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5
292 Dean Kent Saints 15 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 5
292 Wil Powell Suns 15 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5
292 Daniel Rich Lions 15 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5
292 Robbie Fox Swans 14 0 v Geelong, Round 18 5
292 Daniel Talia Crows 14 1 v Richmond, Round 18 5
292 Taylor Walker Crows 14 0 v Richmond, Round 18 5
292 Jack Lonie Saints 13 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 5
292 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5
292 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 0 v Geelong, Round 14 5
292 Will Day Hawks 11 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5
292 Kane Farrell Power 11 1 v Essendon, Round 17 5
292 David MacKay Crows 10 0 v Richmond, Round 18 5
292 Riley Bonner Power 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 18 5
292 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 0 v St Kilda, Round 12 5
292 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 0 v Adelaide, Round 9 5
292 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 5
292 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 5
292 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 0 v Adelaide, Round 9 5
292 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 5
292 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 0 v Richmond, Round 6 5
292 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 5
326 Daniel Butler Saints 19 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 4
326 Thomas Jonas Power 19 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4
326 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 4
326 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 4
326 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4
326 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4
326 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 4
326 Ryan Lester Lions 15 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4
326 Lachlan Henderson Cats 14 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 4
326 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 0 v Essendon, Round 18 4
326 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 4
326 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4
326 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 4
326 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 4
326 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4
326 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 4
326 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4
326 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 12 4
326 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 0 v Geelong, Round 18 4
326 Trent Rivers Demons 9 1 v Essendon, Round 18 4
326 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 1 v Essendon, Round 13 4
326 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 4
326 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 0 v GWS, Round 9 4
326 Ned McHenry Crows 8 0 v Collingwood, Round 11 4
326 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 2 v Geelong, Round 18 4
326 Ben Crocker Crows 7 0 v Geelong, Round 13 4
326 Jack Ross Tigers 7 0 v Adelaide, Round 18 4
326 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 0 v Richmond, Round 17 4
326 Luke Jackson Demons 6 1 v North Melbourne, Round 11 4
326 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 4
326 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 4
326 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4
326 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 6 4
326 Archie Smith Lions 5 0 v Sydney, Round 17 4
360 Jason Castagna Tigers 21 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 3
360 Jack Darling Eagles 18 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3
360 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 1 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 3
360 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3
360 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3
360 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 3
360 Samuel Collins Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3
360 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 17 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 3
360 Daniel McStay Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3
360 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3
360 Nathan Broad Tigers 16 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 3
360 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3
360 Connor Budarick Suns 15 0 v Brisbane, Round 16 3
360 Bachar Houli Tigers 13 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 3
360 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3
360 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 0 v GWS, Round 16 3
360 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 0 v Sydney, Round 18 3
360 Dane Rampe Swans 11 2 v GWS, Round 12 3
360 James Sicily Hawks 11 0 v West Coast, Round 12 3
360 James Stewart Bombers 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 3
360 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3
360 David Astbury Tigers 9 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 3
360 Tom Doedee Crows 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 11 3
360 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 2 v West Coast, Round 16 3
360 Lewis Melican Swans 9 1 v Geelong, Round 18 3
360 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 3
360 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 0 v St Kilda, Round 17 3
360 Ryan Burton Power 8 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3
360 Nathan Jones Demons 8 0 v Sydney, Round 15 3
360 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 0 v Fremantle, Round 13 3
360 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 3
360 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 0 v Essendon, Round 18 3
360 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 1 v Gold Coast, Round 14 3
360 Sam Mayes Power 6 1 v Hawthorn, Round 13 3
360 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 12 3
360 Alex Witherden Lions 6 0 v St Kilda, Round 13 3
360 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 0 v Geelong, Round 8 3
360 Harley Bennell Demons 5 0 v Adelaide, Round 10 3
360 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 1 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 3
360 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 3
400 Dougal Howard Saints 19 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 2
400 Ben Paton Saints 19 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 2
400 Harry Taylor Cats 19 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 2
400 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 2
400 Sam Day Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2
400 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2
400 Trent McKenzie Power 17 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2
400 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 2
400 Harris Andrews Lions 16 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2
400 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 0 v North Melbourne, Round 17 2
400 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 0 v West Coast, Round 18 2
400 Aidan Corr Giants 15 0 v Adelaide, Round 16 2
400 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2
400 Tom McCartin Swans 14 0 v Geelong, Round 18 2
400 Alex Sexton Suns 14 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2
400 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 2
400 Mason Redman Bombers 13 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 2
400 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2
400 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 1 v Richmond, Round 18 2
400 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 2
400 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2
400 Sam Reid Swans 10 0 v Geelong, Round 18 2
400 Noah Answerth Lions 9 1 v Sydney, Round 17 2
400 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 14 2
400 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 0 v Richmond, Round 18 2
400 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 0 v Fremantle, Round 17 2
400 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 0 v West Coast, Round 18 2
400 Sam Gray Swans 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 9 2
400 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 0 v Adelaide, Round 15 2
400 Zac Langdon Giants 7 0 v Sydney, Round 12 2
400 Sam Wicks Swans 7 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 2
400 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 0 v Fremantle, Round 17 2
400 Jackson Hately Giants 6 0 v Adelaide, Round 16 2
400 Hayden McLean Swans 6 0 v Carlton, Round 16 2
400 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2
400 Billy Frampton Crows 5 0 v Carlton, Round 17 2
400 Ian Hill Giants 5 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 2
400 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 0 v Collingwood, Round 9 2
438 Dylan Grimes Tigers 20 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 1
438 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 20 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 1
438 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1
438 Gary Rohan Cats 19 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 1
438 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1
438 Tom Clurey Power 18 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1
438 Max King Saints 18 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 1
438 Noah Balta Tigers 17 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 1
438 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1
438 Ben King Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1
438 Jake Lever Demons 17 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1
438 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 0 v West Coast, Round 18 1
438 Jake Kelly Crows 15 0 v Richmond, Round 18 1
438 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1
438 Shane McAdam Crows 13 0 v Richmond, Round 18 1
438 Sam Weideman Demons 13 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1
438 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1
438 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 1
438 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 1
438 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 0 v West Coast, Round 18 1
438 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 0 v Richmond, Round 18 1
438 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1
438 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 1
438 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 1
438 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 0 v Collingwood, Round 13 1
438 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 1
438 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 0 v North Melbourne, Round 18 1
438 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1
438 Tom McDonald Demons 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 1
438 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 0 v Richmond, Round 13 1
438 Will Hamill Crows 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 10 1
438 Thomas Berry Lions 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 8 1
438 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1
438 Neville Jetta Demons 6 0 v GWS, Round 17 1
438 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 1
438 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 1
438 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 0 v Essendon, Round 14 1
438 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 1 v West Coast, Round 18 1
438 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1
438 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 1
438 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 0 v Richmond, Round 12 1
438 Sam Flanders Suns 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 16 1
438 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 1
438 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 1 v Adelaide, Round 15 1
438 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 16 1
438 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 0 v West Coast, Round 18 1
438 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 17 1
438 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 0 v Collingwood, Round 18 1
438 Hayden Young Dockers 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 6 1
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X