AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
2020 AFL League Total Metres Gained Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Metres Gained for Last Game Total
1 Jayden Short Tigers 21 771 v Geelong, Grand Final 10087
2 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 21 202 v Richmond, Grand Final 8703
3 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 399 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7852
4 Dustin Martin Tigers 20 457 v Geelong, Grand Final 7315
5 Thomas Stewart Cats 18 624 v Richmond, Grand Final 7301
6 Brodie Smith Crows 16 402 v Richmond, Round 18 7276
7 Sam Menegola Cats 21 306 v Richmond, Grand Final 7260
8 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 215 v Geelong, Semi Final 7253
9 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 442 v Geelong, Round 18 7231
10 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 385 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 7067
11 Lachie Neale Lions 19 321 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7051
12 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 400 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6898
13 Adam Saad Bombers 17 596 v Melbourne, Round 18 6882
14 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 381 v Geelong, Grand Final 6652
15 Zach Tuohy Cats 19 109 v Richmond, Grand Final 6613
16 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 244 v Melbourne, Round 18 6611
17 Mitchell Duncan Cats 20 470 v Richmond, Grand Final 6560
18 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 228 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 6552
19 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 273 v Geelong, Semi Final 6493
20 Daniel Rich Lions 15 525 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6455
21 Christian Petracca Demons 17 415 v Essendon, Round 18 6325
22 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 308 v Geelong, Semi Final 6293
23 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 467 v St Kilda, Round 18 6291
24 Karl Amon Power 19 262 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6270
25 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 474 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6258
26 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 299 v West Coast, Round 18 6238
27 Travis Boak Power 19 430 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6194
28 Ed Langdon Demons 17 262 v Essendon, Round 18 6154
29 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 311 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 6091
30 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 103 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6043
31 Sam Docherty Blues 16 14 v Adelaide, Round 17 5966
32 Steven May Demons 17 321 v Essendon, Round 18 5958
33 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 341 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5868
34 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 257 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5794
35 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 261 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5785
36 Dan Houston Power 17 688 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5763
37 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 262 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5739
38 Bradley Hill Saints 19 209 v Richmond, Semi Final 5628
39 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 385 v West Coast, Round 18 5582
40 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 273 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5554
41 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 18 261 v Geelong, Grand Final 5513
42 Sam Walsh Blues 17 296 v Brisbane, Round 18 5455
43 Oliver Florent Swans 17 202 v Geelong, Round 18 5427
44 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 305 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5408
45 Jack Billings Saints 19 244 v Richmond, Semi Final 5365
46 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 259 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5295
47 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 247 v Essendon, Round 18 5294
48 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 215 v West Coast, Round 18 5232
49 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 389 v Geelong, Round 18 5224
50 Edward Curnow Blues 17 430 v Brisbane, Round 18 5220
51 Nick Haynes Giants 17 122 v St Kilda, Round 18 5192
52 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 20 -9 v Geelong, Grand Final 5171
53 Jack Bowes Suns 17 243 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5137
54 Jack Steele Saints 19 244 v Richmond, Semi Final 5127
55 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 285 v Geelong, Semi Final 5090
56 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 271 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 5075
57 Oliver Wines Power 17 331 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5063
58 Jack Viney Demons 16 264 v Essendon, Round 18 5047
59 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 168 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5037
60 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 313 v Richmond, Semi Final 5017
61 Kade Simpson Blues 17 523 v Brisbane, Round 18 4978
62 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 199 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4967
63 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 424 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4954
64 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 387 v St Kilda, Round 18 4933
65 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 204 v West Coast, Round 18 4921
66 Rory Laird Crows 17 406 v Richmond, Round 18 4917
67 Zac Bailey Lions 19 95 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4911
68 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 399 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4870
69 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 294 v Geelong, Round 18 4851
70 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 335 v Melbourne, Round 18 4817
71 Devon Smith Bombers 16 274 v Melbourne, Round 18 4807
72 Trent McKenzie Power 17 254 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4793
73 Christian Salem Demons 16 243 v Essendon, Round 18 4786
74 Luke Parker Swans 17 347 v Geelong, Round 18 4741
75 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 232 v Melbourne, Round 18 4737
76 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 238 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4726
77 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 305 v Geelong, Grand Final 4682
78 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 267 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4671
79 Harry Perryman Giants 16 231 v St Kilda, Round 18 4669
80 Daniel Butler Saints 19 193 v Richmond, Semi Final 4668
80 Noah Anderson Suns 17 461 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4668
82 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 238 v Geelong, Semi Final 4659
83 Callum Mills Swans 15 345 v Geelong, Round 18 4648
84 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 339 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4626
85 Zak Jones Saints 16 136 v Richmond, Semi Final 4584
86 Marc Murphy Blues 17 172 v Brisbane, Round 18 4571
87 Gryan Miers Cats 21 247 v Richmond, Grand Final 4545
88 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 351 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4535
89 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 209 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4518
90 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 194 v Geelong, Grand Final 4494
91 James Aish Dockers 16 212 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4470
92 Liam Baker Tigers 20 361 v Geelong, Grand Final 4467
93 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 344 v St Kilda, Round 18 4459
94 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 383 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4449
95 Aidan Corr Giants 15 325 v Adelaide, Round 16 4400
95 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 310 v Brisbane, Round 18 4400
97 Touk Miller Suns 17 284 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4386
98 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 228 v West Coast, Round 18 4374
99 Luke Brown Crows 17 267 v Richmond, Round 18 4360
100 James Sicily Hawks 11 332 v West Coast, Round 12 4351
101 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 186 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4337
102 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 169 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4250
103 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 316 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4234
104 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 148 v Geelong, Semi Final 4209
105 Tom Papley Swans 17 336 v Geelong, Round 18 4201
106 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 499 v West Coast, Round 18 4199
107 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 201 v Melbourne, Round 18 4189
108 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 155 v Richmond, Semi Final 4173
109 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 240 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4166
110 James Worpel Hawks 15 90 v St Kilda, Round 16 4149
111 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 240 v Essendon, Round 18 4146
112 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 184 v St Kilda, Round 18 4102
112 Nick Blakey Swans 16 233 v Geelong, Round 18 4102
114 Hunter Clark Saints 18 382 v Richmond, Semi Final 4082
115 Jason Castagna Tigers 21 178 v Geelong, Grand Final 4080
116 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 83 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4054
117 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 292 v West Coast, Round 18 4040
118 Noah Balta Tigers 17 181 v Geelong, Grand Final 4012
119 Jed Bews Cats 20 128 v Richmond, Grand Final 4011
120 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 265 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3995
121 Tom Rockliff Power 16 292 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3983
122 Jack Newnes Blues 17 221 v Brisbane, Round 18 3978
123 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 113 v West Coast, Round 18 3967
124 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 158 v Geelong, Grand Final 3952
125 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 122 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3949
126 Tom Lynch Crows 13 203 v Richmond, Round 18 3944
127 Matt Crouch Crows 16 221 v Richmond, Round 18 3935
128 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 274 v Richmond, Semi Final 3934
129 Tom Hawkins Cats 21 105 v Richmond, Grand Final 3919
130 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 437 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3874
131 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 46 v Brisbane, Round 18 3870
132 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 154 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3866
133 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 106 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3860
134 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 117 v Melbourne, Round 18 3857
135 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 184 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3834
136 David Swallow Suns 15 370 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3826
137 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 96 v Brisbane, Round 15 3813
138 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 327 v West Coast, Round 18 3810
139 Toby Greene Giants 13 158 v St Kilda, Round 18 3802
140 Cameron Guthrie Cats 21 375 v Richmond, Grand Final 3783
140 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 350 v Melbourne, Round 18 3783
140 Bachar Houli Tigers 13 64 v Geelong, Grand Final 3783
143 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 346 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3770
144 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 289 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3768
145 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 431 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3763
146 Tim Membrey Saints 18 256 v Richmond, Semi Final 3729
147 James Rowbottom Swans 16 205 v Geelong, Round 18 3705
148 Grant Birchall Lions 16 215 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3701
149 John Noble Magpies 17 143 v Geelong, Semi Final 3693
150 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 243 v Brisbane, Round 18 3685
151 Ben Keays Crows 16 192 v Richmond, Round 18 3668
152 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 241 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3666
153 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 218 v St Kilda, Round 18 3665
154 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 229 v Geelong, Grand Final 3662
155 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 239 v Geelong, Semi Final 3661
156 Dougal Howard Saints 19 215 v Richmond, Semi Final 3633
157 Lachlan Henderson Cats 14 215 v Richmond, Grand Final 3617
158 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 326 v Essendon, Round 18 3606
159 Brandan Parfitt Cats 18 150 v Richmond, Grand Final 3604
160 Heath Shaw Giants 17 339 v St Kilda, Round 18 3603
161 Michael Walters Dockers 14 249 v North Melbourne, Round 17 3557
162 Ben Paton Saints 19 169 v Richmond, Semi Final 3550
163 Gary Rohan Cats 19 48 v Richmond, Grand Final 3529
164 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 135 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3528
165 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 205 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3488
166 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 330 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3475
167 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 101 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3470
168 Brad Ebert Power 14 399 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3461
169 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 82 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3454
170 Tom Scully Hawks 14 354 v St Kilda, Round 16 3446
171 Will Setterfield Blues 16 317 v Adelaide, Round 17 3445
172 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 112 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3435
173 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 206 v Geelong, Semi Final 3429
174 Gary Ablett Cats 12 185 v Richmond, Grand Final 3426
175 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 163 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3407
176 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 161 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3385
177 Tom Lynch Tigers 19 166 v Geelong, Grand Final 3376
177 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 55 v Fremantle, Round 11 3376
179 Tim Taranto Giants 11 197 v St Kilda, Round 18 3372
180 Jack Graham Tigers 16 198 v Geelong, Grand Final 3369
181 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 85 v West Coast, Round 15 3343
182 Thomas Jonas Power 19 349 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3313
183 Mark O'Connor Cats 21 115 v Richmond, Grand Final 3309
184 Dane Rampe Swans 11 401 v GWS, Round 12 3289
185 Joel Selwood Cats 15 284 v Richmond, Grand Final 3258
186 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 164 v Geelong, Semi Final 3252
187 Xavier Duursma Power 15 552 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3250
188 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 300 v Richmond, Semi Final 3247
189 Jake Melksham Demons 17 134 v Essendon, Round 18 3221
190 Zachary Williams Giants 11 118 v St Kilda, Round 18 3220
191 Jack Darling Eagles 18 266 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3211
192 Max Gawn Demons 14 242 v Essendon, Round 18 3207
193 David Mundy Dockers 16 95 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3193
194 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 188 v Sydney, Round 15 3182
195 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 204 v Melbourne, Round 11 3180
196 Jack Henry Cats 21 190 v Richmond, Grand Final 3178
197 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 -5 v Geelong, Grand Final 3173
198 Brad Crouch Crows 12 288 v Richmond, Round 18 3160
199 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 121 v North Melbourne, Round 17 3139
200 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 78 v West Coast, Round 18 3128
201 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 273 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3119
202 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 33 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 3118
203 Jack Martin Blues 15 137 v Brisbane, Round 18 3106
204 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 138 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3065
205 Jade Gresham Saints 11 135 v Geelong, Round 11 3009
206 Robbie Gray Power 19 201 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3004
207 Nathan Broad Tigers 16 165 v Geelong, Grand Final 2997
208 Will Day Hawks 11 161 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2966
209 Tom Clurey Power 18 171 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2945
210 Rory Sloane Crows 12 199 v Richmond, Round 18 2943
211 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 224 v Richmond, Semi Final 2941
212 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 232 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2936
213 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 207 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2934
214 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 453 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2923
215 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 333 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2899
216 Sam Frost Hawks 16 279 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2894
217 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 312 v Geelong, Round 18 2891
218 Reece Conca Dockers 14 150 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2888
219 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 192 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 2876
220 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 143 v West Coast, Round 18 2867
221 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 212 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2848
222 Zak Butters Power 17 56 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2846
222 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 126 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2846
224 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 31 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2843
225 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 235 v GWS, Round 14 2836
226 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 241 v Carlton, Round 11 2815
227 Alex Sexton Suns 14 221 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2804
228 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 114 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2794
229 Wil Powell Suns 15 62 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2759
230 Tom Williamson Blues 15 254 v Brisbane, Round 18 2735
231 Dean Kent Saints 15 125 v Richmond, Semi Final 2724
232 Connor Rozee Power 16 253 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2721
233 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 207 v Geelong, Grand Final 2714
234 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 0 v Geelong, Round 14 2712
235 Brent Daniels Giants 16 133 v St Kilda, Round 18 2687
236 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 275 v Brisbane, Round 18 2675
237 Mark Blicavs Cats 21 164 v Richmond, Grand Final 2659
238 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 190 v Geelong, Semi Final 2655
239 Jake Lever Demons 17 308 v Essendon, Round 18 2645
240 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 88 v Geelong, Semi Final 2642
241 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 154 v Essendon, Round 18 2638
242 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 66 v Melbourne, Round 17 2625
243 Mason Redman Bombers 13 130 v Melbourne, Round 18 2623
243 Riley Bonner Power 9 361 v Collingwood, Round 18 2623
245 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 239 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2622
246 Samuel Collins Suns 17 84 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2621
247 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 17 137 v Richmond, Grand Final 2619
248 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 131 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2611
249 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 205 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2610
249 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 215 v Brisbane, Round 18 2610
251 David MacKay Crows 10 304 v Richmond, Round 18 2574
252 Dylan Grimes Tigers 20 45 v Geelong, Grand Final 2554
253 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 211 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2543
254 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 214 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2530
255 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 93 v St Kilda, Round 18 2522
256 Izak Rankine Suns 12 89 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2520
257 Connor Budarick Suns 15 108 v Brisbane, Round 16 2499
258 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 69 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2469
259 Taylor Walker Crows 14 273 v Richmond, Round 18 2463
260 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 344 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2462
261 James Harmes Demons 13 180 v Sydney, Round 15 2448
261 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 409 v Melbourne, Round 18 2448
263 Shane Edwards Tigers 10 389 v Geelong, Grand Final 2441
264 David Cuningham Blues 12 205 v Brisbane, Round 18 2436
265 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 205 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2428
266 Ryan Lester Lions 15 237 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2394
267 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 115 v West Coast, Round 18 2373
268 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 234 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2342
269 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 177 v Richmond, Round 18 2341
270 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 43 v Geelong, Semi Final 2337
271 Levi Casboult Blues 17 22 v Brisbane, Round 18 2322
272 Ben King Suns 17 97 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2318
273 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 238 v Fremantle, Round 15 2316
274 Luke Breust Hawks 13 146 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2307
275 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 283 v West Coast, Round 18 2282
276 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 87 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2276
277 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 221 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2268
278 Charlie Dixon Power 18 140 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2260
279 Max King Saints 18 175 v Richmond, Semi Final 2249
280 Steven Motlop Power 14 186 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2239
281 Liam Jones Blues 17 175 v Brisbane, Round 18 2213
282 Josh Battle Saints 14 147 v Richmond, Semi Final 2209
282 Robbie Fox Swans 14 261 v Geelong, Round 18 2209
282 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 192 v GWS, Round 9 2209
285 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 219 v Geelong, Round 18 2203
286 Blake Acres Dockers 7 500 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2189
287 Daniel Talia Crows 14 116 v Richmond, Round 18 2184
288 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 169 v Geelong, Semi Final 2173
289 Harry McKay Blues 13 215 v Brisbane, Round 18 2165
290 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 190 v Geelong, Round 18 2164
291 Harris Andrews Lions 16 214 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2149
292 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 272 v North Melbourne, Round 13 2142
293 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 203 v Melbourne, Round 18 2135
294 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 190 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2128
295 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 31 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2127
296 Eddie Betts Blues 15 90 v Brisbane, Round 18 2107
297 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 144 v Essendon, Round 18 2086
298 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 95 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2073
299 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 114 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 2064
300 Shane McAdam Crows 13 100 v Richmond, Round 18 2057
301 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2054
301 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 130 v Brisbane, Round 18 2054
303 Will Hayward Swans 16 169 v Geelong, Round 18 2052
304 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 16 205 v Richmond, Grand Final 2050
304 Ben Long Saints 15 138 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 2050
304 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 294 v Richmond, Round 18 2050
307 Jack Lonie Saints 13 164 v Richmond, Semi Final 2041
308 Alex Witherden Lions 6 285 v St Kilda, Round 13 2040
309 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 167 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2036
310 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 176 v West Coast, Round 18 2031
311 Tom Doedee Crows 9 265 v Collingwood, Round 11 2004
312 Todd Marshall Power 14 77 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2003
313 Rhys Stanley Cats 11 183 v Richmond, Grand Final 1988
314 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 212 v Richmond, Semi Final 1979
315 Scott Lycett Power 15 152 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1976
316 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 334 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 1946
317 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 234 v Melbourne, Round 11 1940
318 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 384 v Geelong, Round 18 1936
319 Daniel McStay Lions 17 32 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1934
320 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 101 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1933
321 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 177 v North Melbourne, Round 18 1932
322 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 1924
323 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 197 v Richmond, Round 18 1908
324 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 88 v Essendon, Round 18 1902
325 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 359 v Melbourne, Round 18 1900
325 James Cousins Hawks 6 403 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1900
327 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 157 v Geelong, Semi Final 1897
328 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 102 v Geelong, Semi Final 1896
329 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 141 v Geelong, Semi Final 1888
330 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 125 v Melbourne, Round 18 1886
331 David Astbury Tigers 9 138 v Geelong, Grand Final 1858
332 Tom Cole Eagles 15 165 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1854
333 Sam Day Suns 17 31 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1853
334 Zac Fisher Blues 8 86 v Adelaide, Round 17 1840
335 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 201 v Adelaide, Round 16 1837
336 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 196 v Collingwood, Round 17 1828
337 Jack Redden Eagles 13 135 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1825
338 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 207 v St Kilda, Round 18 1820
339 Tom McCartin Swans 14 61 v Geelong, Round 18 1819
340 Jack Steven Cats 9 176 v Sydney, Round 18 1813
341 Noah Answerth Lions 9 264 v Sydney, Round 17 1809
342 Will Snelling Bombers 17 38 v Melbourne, Round 18 1807
343 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 75 v Melbourne, Round 18 1799
344 Sam Mayes Power 6 236 v Hawthorn, Round 13 1792
345 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 199 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1790
346 Jake Kelly Crows 15 221 v Richmond, Round 18 1780
347 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 193 v Brisbane, Round 18 1777
348 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 177 v St Kilda, Round 17 1776
349 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 26 v Richmond, Round 18 1775
349 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 220 v Gold Coast, Round 11 1775
351 James Frawley Hawks 14 132 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1770
352 Chayce Jones Crows 15 48 v Richmond, Round 18 1749
353 Nick Hind Saints 10 47 v West Coast, Round 17 1742
354 Harry Taylor Cats 19 36 v Richmond, Grand Final 1741
355 Trent Rivers Demons 9 114 v Essendon, Round 18 1739
356 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 52 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1736
356 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 298 v St Kilda, Round 12 1736
358 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 61 v Hawthorn, Round 17 1724
359 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 81 v Richmond, Semi Final 1722
360 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 220 v Geelong, Round 18 1721
361 Kane Farrell Power 11 16 v Essendon, Round 17 1712
362 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 254 v Melbourne, Round 18 1703
363 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 204 v Geelong, Round 18 1692
364 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 329 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1677
365 Ryan Burton Power 8 123 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1676
366 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 324 v Geelong, Round 18 1649
367 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 153 v GWS, Round 16 1642
368 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 160 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1632
369 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 183 v Adelaide, Round 18 1616
370 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 208 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 1614
371 Sam Weideman Demons 13 129 v Essendon, Round 18 1613
372 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 73 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1610
373 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 250 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1583
374 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 92 v Richmond, Round 18 1574
375 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 158 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 1564
376 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 111 v Geelong, Round 17 1540
377 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 214 v Collingwood, Round 18 1539
378 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 184 v Adelaide, Round 16 1537
379 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 223 v Geelong, Semi Final 1518
379 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 135 v Sydney, Round 18 1518
379 Justin Westhoff Power 12 130 v Sydney, Round 14 1518
382 Callum Brown Magpies 14 -42 v Gold Coast, Round 17 1492
383 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 52 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1482
383 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 181 v St Kilda, Round 18 1482
383 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 100 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 1482
386 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 77 v Richmond, Round 13 1464
387 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 122 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1457
388 Lewis Melican Swans 9 123 v Geelong, Round 18 1446
389 Jack Ross Tigers 7 258 v Adelaide, Round 18 1443
390 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 95 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1435
391 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 229 v Richmond, Round 18 1430
392 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 334 v Melbourne, Round 7 1422
393 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 60 v Geelong, Grand Final 1411
394 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 190 v Richmond, Round 18 1396
395 Nathan Jones Demons 8 153 v Sydney, Round 15 1387
396 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 168 v Sydney, Round 16 1379
397 Sam Draper Bombers 8 27 v Melbourne, Round 18 1369
398 Jackson Hately Giants 6 185 v Adelaide, Round 16 1357
399 Callan Ward Giants 7 67 v West Coast, Round 13 1346
400 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 30 v Adelaide, Round 9 1338
401 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 285 v West Coast, Round 16 1322
401 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 69 v Hawthorn, Round 17 1322
403 Tom McDonald Demons 9 204 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 1314
404 James Stewart Bombers 10 114 v Melbourne, Round 18 1306
405 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 1293
406 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 36 v Geelong, Semi Final 1290
407 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 135 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1278
408 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 137 v Melbourne, Round 17 1274
409 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 170 v St Kilda, Round 14 1269
409 Josh Corbett Suns 7 211 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1269
411 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 35 v St Kilda, Round 12 1260
412 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 72 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 1252
413 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 168 v Richmond, Round 18 1243
414 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 207 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 1234
415 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 164 v Brisbane, Round 18 1219
416 Sam Simpson Cats 9 33 v Richmond, Grand Final 1217
417 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 116 v Essendon, Round 13 1216
417 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 213 v Richmond, Round 6 1216
419 Peter Ladhams Power 10 59 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1205
420 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 1197
421 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 183 v Adelaide, Round 12 1196
422 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 79 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1181
423 Ben Crocker Crows 7 87 v Geelong, Round 13 1177
424 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 35 v Richmond, Round 12 1170
425 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 108 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 1164
426 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 46 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1158
427 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 169 v Hawthorn, Round 13 1147
428 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 242 v Adelaide, Round 9 1106
429 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 127 v West Coast, Round 18 1098
429 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 193 v Fremantle, Round 17 1098
431 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 113 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 1071
431 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 58 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1071
433 Will Hamill Crows 8 67 v Melbourne, Round 10 1066
434 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 99 v West Coast, Round 18 1022
434 Sam Reid Swans 10 106 v Geelong, Round 18 1022
436 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 69 v Collingwood, Round 17 1004
437 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 70 v Adelaide, Round 15 1001
437 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 180 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 1001
439 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 107 v West Coast, Round 18 999
440 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 40 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 997
441 Matt Rowell Suns 5 -22 v Geelong, Round 5 984
442 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 101 v Sydney, Round 15 979
443 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 48 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 969
444 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 13 v Gold Coast, Round 18 952
445 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 284 v Richmond, Semi Final 930
446 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 101 v Richmond, Round 17 929
447 James Bell Swans 8 37 v Geelong, Round 18 926
448 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 239 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 921
449 Tom Green Giants 6 212 v St Kilda, Round 18 918
450 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 911
451 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 112 v Essendon, Round 18 904
452 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 262 v Gold Coast, Round 14 901
453 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 875
454 Myles Poholke Crows 5 126 v Hawthorn, Round 15 872
455 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 89 v Collingwood, Round 18 864
456 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 22 v Geelong, Semi Final 859
457 Tom Atkins Cats 12 22 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 848
458 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 39 v Essendon, Round 18 831
458 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 30 v West Coast, Round 18 831
460 Sam Wicks Swans 7 243 v Brisbane, Round 17 830
461 Caleb Graham Suns 7 205 v Hawthorn, Round 18 827
462 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 -3 v Brisbane, Round 6 825
463 Sam Gray Swans 7 116 v St Kilda, Round 9 817
464 George Hewett Swans 6 47 v Gold Coast, Round 7 814
465 Tom De Koning Blues 7 11 v Brisbane, Round 18 812
466 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 30 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 808
466 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 50 v Fremantle, Round 13 808
466 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 121 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 808
469 Mason Cox Magpies 11 72 v Geelong, Semi Final 801
470 Hayden Young Dockers 5 -7 v St Kilda, Round 6 800
471 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 97 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 797
472 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 170 v St Kilda, Round 18 795
473 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 790
474 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 105 v Geelong, Round 16 787
475 Ned McHenry Crows 8 75 v Collingwood, Round 11 783
476 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 61 v Melbourne, Round 18 773
477 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 157 v Melbourne, Round 18 769
478 Harley Bennell Demons 5 69 v Adelaide, Round 10 759
479 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 23 v Geelong, Round 17 745
480 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 27 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 737
481 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 122 v Melbourne, Round 17 734
482 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 210 v Essendon, Round 18 715
483 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 144 v Melbourne, Round 18 710
484 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 196 v Essendon, Round 6 709
485 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 281 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 708
486 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 213 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 705
487 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 147 v Gold Coast, Round 18 699
488 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 100 v St Kilda, Round 17 695
489 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 119 v Adelaide, Round 15 687
490 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 287 v Essendon, Round 18 680
491 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 125 v Collingwood, Round 9 669
492 Darcy Fort Cats 5 137 v Collingwood, Round 7 659
493 Stefan Martin Lions 8 90 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 655
494 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 144 v Adelaide, Round 16 641
495 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 243 v West Coast, Round 18 631
496 Hayden McLean Swans 6 77 v Carlton, Round 16 621
497 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 200 v Gold Coast, Round 18 610
498 Jack Payne Lions 5 182 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 604
499 Phil Davis Giants 10 16 v Essendon, Round 10 596
500 Zac Langdon Giants 7 90 v Sydney, Round 12 594
500 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 66 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 594
502 Ian Hill Giants 5 85 v Adelaide, Round 16 588
503 Bradley Close Cats 8 50 v Richmond, Round 17 578
503 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 34 v Melbourne, Round 12 578
505 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 131 v Adelaide, Round 5 577
506 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 -30 v Richmond, Round 13 564
507 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 73 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 563
508 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 118 v Geelong, Round 8 556
509 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 58 v GWS, Round 14 546
510 Sam Flanders Suns 5 124 v Brisbane, Round 16 542
511 Joel Smith Demons 7 69 v Essendon, Round 18 525
512 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 26 v Carlton, Round 11 517
513 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 37 v Collingwood, Round 13 511
514 Luke Jackson Demons 6 75 v North Melbourne, Round 11 502
515 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 89 v St Kilda, Round 16 498
516 Thomas Berry Lions 6 -9 v Melbourne, Round 8 434
517 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 88 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 427
518 Billy Frampton Crows 5 29 v Carlton, Round 17 425
519 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 388
520 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 10 v Essendon, Round 14 358
521 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 17 v Fremantle, Round 17 356
522 Shane Mumford Giants 10 -12 v St Kilda, Round 18 345
523 Neville Jetta Demons 6 38 v GWS, Round 17 333
524 Archie Smith Lions 5 81 v Sydney, Round 17 185
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X