AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
2020 AFL League Total Intercepts Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Intercepts for Last Game Total
1 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 20 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 140
2 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 129
3 Samuel Collins Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 121
4 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 119
5 Nick Haynes Giants 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 116
6 Liam Baker Tigers 20 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 113
7 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 111
8 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 109
8 Harris Andrews Lions 16 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 109
10 Thomas Jonas Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 106
10 Jake Lever Demons 17 8 v Essendon, Round 18 106
12 Jack Bowes Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 104
13 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 9 v Richmond, Semi Final 102
14 Callum Mills Swans 15 7 v Geelong, Round 18 101
15 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 99
15 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 2 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 99
15 Liam Jones Blues 17 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 99
15 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 10 v West Coast, Round 18 99
19 Dylan Grimes Tigers 20 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 98
20 Tom Clurey Power 18 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 96
20 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 96
22 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 95
23 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 94
23 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 94
23 Harry Taylor Cats 19 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 94
23 Thomas Stewart Cats 18 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 94
27 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 93
28 Dan Houston Power 17 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 92
28 Adam Saad Bombers 17 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 92
28 Sam Docherty Blues 16 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 92
28 Sam Frost Hawks 16 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 92
32 Noah Balta Tigers 17 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 91
33 Jayden Short Tigers 21 8 v Geelong, Grand Final 90
34 Steven May Demons 17 7 v Essendon, Round 18 89
34 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 89
34 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 89
37 Ben Long Saints 15 6 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 88
38 Trent McKenzie Power 17 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 86
39 Mark Blicavs Cats 21 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 85
39 Jack Henry Cats 21 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 85
39 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 9 v Brisbane, Round 18 85
42 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 84
42 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 84
42 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 4 v West Coast, Round 18 84
45 Dougal Howard Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 83
45 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 83
45 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 83
45 Ryan Lester Lions 15 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 83
49 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 81
50 Kade Simpson Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 80
50 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 80
50 James Sicily Hawks 11 3 v West Coast, Round 12 80
53 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 79
54 Lachie Neale Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 78
54 Ben Paton Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 78
56 Mark O'Connor Cats 21 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 77
57 Wil Powell Suns 15 13 v Hawthorn, Round 18 76
58 Sam Menegola Cats 21 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 75
58 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 75
58 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 75
61 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 74
61 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 74
61 Daniel Rich Lions 15 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 74
64 Hunter Clark Saints 18 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 73
64 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 3 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 73
64 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 73
67 Jed Bews Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 72
68 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 71
68 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 71
68 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 71
68 Harry Perryman Giants 16 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 71
72 Rory Laird Crows 17 6 v Richmond, Round 18 70
72 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 6 v Gold Coast, Round 18 70
74 Luke Brown Crows 17 6 v Richmond, Round 18 69
74 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 3 v St Kilda, Round 18 69
74 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 69
77 Heath Shaw Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 68
78 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 0 v West Coast, Round 18 66
78 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 66
80 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 65
80 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 5 v Essendon, Round 18 65
80 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 6 v Richmond, Round 18 65
83 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 64
83 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 64
85 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 4 v Geelong, Round 18 63
85 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 63
85 Dane Rampe Swans 11 10 v GWS, Round 12 63
88 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 62
88 John Noble Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 62
88 Sam Walsh Blues 17 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 62
88 Daniel Talia Crows 14 4 v Richmond, Round 18 62
88 Tom Doedee Crows 9 6 v Collingwood, Round 11 62
93 Zach Tuohy Cats 19 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 61
93 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 2 v Richmond, Round 18 61
95 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 60
95 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 60
95 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 60
95 Christian Salem Demons 16 5 v Essendon, Round 18 60
95 Tom Cole Eagles 15 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 60
95 James Frawley Hawks 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 60
101 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 59
101 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 18 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 59
101 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 59
101 Nathan Broad Tigers 16 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 59
101 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 59
101 Jake Kelly Crows 15 8 v Richmond, Round 18 59
101 Max Gawn Demons 14 4 v Essendon, Round 18 59
108 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 9 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 58
108 David Astbury Tigers 9 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 58
110 Christian Petracca Demons 17 2 v Essendon, Round 18 57
110 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 57
112 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 4 v Essendon, Round 18 56
112 James Harmes Demons 13 4 v Sydney, Round 15 56
112 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 56
112 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 56
116 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 17 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 55
116 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 55
116 Bachar Houli Tigers 13 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 55
119 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 54
119 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 0 v West Coast, Round 15 54
119 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 54
122 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 53
122 Oliver Wines Power 17 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 53
122 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 53
122 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 53
122 Will Day Hawks 11 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 53
127 James Aish Dockers 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 52
127 Connor Budarick Suns 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 16 52
127 Reece Conca Dockers 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 52
127 Lachlan Henderson Cats 14 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 52
131 Jack Steele Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 51
131 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 51
131 Ed Langdon Demons 17 3 v Essendon, Round 18 51
134 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 50
134 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 50
134 Brodie Smith Crows 16 3 v Richmond, Round 18 50
134 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 50
134 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 50
139 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 49
139 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 49
139 Aidan Corr Giants 15 5 v Adelaide, Round 16 49
139 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 49
143 Mitchell Duncan Cats 20 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 48
143 Luke Parker Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 48
143 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 48
143 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 3 v West Coast, Round 18 48
143 Zachary Williams Giants 11 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 48
148 Tom Williamson Blues 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 47
148 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 47
148 Robbie Fox Swans 14 3 v Geelong, Round 18 47
151 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 46
151 Edward Curnow Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 46
151 Tom Rockliff Power 16 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 46
154 Zac Bailey Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 45
154 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 15 45
156 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 44
156 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 44
156 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 1 v Sydney, Round 15 44
156 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 5 v Adelaide, Round 16 44
156 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 6 v Richmond, Round 18 44
156 Lewis Melican Swans 9 4 v Geelong, Round 18 44
162 Karl Amon Power 19 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 43
162 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 2 v Geelong, Round 18 43
162 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 43
162 Phil Davis Giants 10 0 v Essendon, Round 10 43
162 Trent Rivers Demons 9 2 v Essendon, Round 18 43
167 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 42
167 Noah Anderson Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 42
167 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 42
167 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 42
167 Xavier Duursma Power 15 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 42
167 James Worpel Hawks 15 1 v St Kilda, Round 16 42
173 Touk Miller Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 41
173 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 41
173 Jack Viney Demons 16 0 v Essendon, Round 18 41
173 Mason Redman Bombers 13 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 41
173 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 41
178 Jack Billings Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 40
178 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 40
178 Zak Butters Power 17 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 40
178 Matt Crouch Crows 16 2 v Richmond, Round 18 40
178 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 40
183 Brandan Parfitt Cats 18 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 39
183 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 3 v West Coast, Round 18 39
183 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 39
183 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 6 v GWS, Round 9 39
187 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 38
187 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 38
187 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 38
187 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 38
187 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 38
192 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 5 v West Coast, Round 18 37
192 Marc Murphy Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 37
192 Devon Smith Bombers 16 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 37
192 Josh Battle Saints 14 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 37
192 Noah Answerth Lions 9 5 v Sydney, Round 17 37
197 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 36
197 Oliver Florent Swans 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 36
197 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 36
197 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 36
197 Ben Keays Crows 16 7 v Richmond, Round 18 36
197 Tom McCartin Swans 14 7 v Geelong, Round 18 36
197 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 36
197 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 36
197 David MacKay Crows 10 5 v Richmond, Round 18 36
197 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 5 v Melbourne, Round 11 36
197 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 2 v Geelong, Round 16 36
208 Jack Newnes Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 35
208 Grant Birchall Lions 16 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 35
208 Jack Graham Tigers 16 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 35
208 James Rowbottom Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 35
208 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 2 v West Coast, Round 18 35
208 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 0 v Essendon, Round 18 35
208 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 3 v Melbourne, Round 11 35
208 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 4 v Geelong, Round 18 35
216 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 34
216 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 34
216 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 34
216 Will Snelling Bombers 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 34
216 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 34
216 Will Setterfield Blues 16 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 34
216 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 34
223 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 33
223 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 33
223 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 33
223 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 33
223 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 33
223 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 3 v Sydney, Round 15 33
229 Dustin Martin Tigers 20 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 32
229 Robbie Gray Power 19 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 32
229 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 32
229 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 5 v West Coast, Round 18 32
229 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 3 v Geelong, Round 17 32
234 Travis Boak Power 19 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 31
234 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 31
234 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 31
234 Jack Redden Eagles 13 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 31
234 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 1 v GWS, Round 14 31
234 Riley Bonner Power 9 4 v Collingwood, Round 18 31
234 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 2 v Geelong, Round 18 31
241 Cameron Guthrie Cats 21 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 30
241 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 30
241 Joel Selwood Cats 15 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 30
241 Brad Ebert Power 14 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 30
241 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 11 30
241 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 1 v Richmond, Round 13 30
247 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 29
247 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 29
247 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 1 v West Coast, Round 18 29
247 Jack Martin Blues 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 29
247 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 29
247 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 29
247 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 1 v Melbourne, Round 17 29
247 Tom Lynch Crows 13 4 v Richmond, Round 18 29
247 Rory Sloane Crows 12 1 v Richmond, Round 18 29
256 Bradley Hill Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 28
256 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 28
256 Nick Blakey Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 28
256 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 2 v Melbourne, Round 17 28
256 Zak Jones Saints 16 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 28
256 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 28
256 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 28
256 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 4 v Adelaide, Round 9 28
264 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 1 v Essendon, Round 18 27
264 Michael Walters Dockers 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 17 27
264 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 27
264 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 1 v North Melbourne, Round 18 27
264 Caleb Graham Suns 7 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 27
264 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 6 v West Coast, Round 18 27
264 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 7 v Adelaide, Round 5 27
271 Daniel Butler Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 26
271 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 26
271 David Swallow Suns 15 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 26
271 Tom Scully Hawks 14 1 v St Kilda, Round 16 26
271 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 26
271 Brad Crouch Crows 12 2 v Richmond, Round 18 26
271 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 1 v Geelong, Round 18 26
271 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 26
271 Peter Ladhams Power 10 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 26
271 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 26
271 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 3 v North Melbourne, Round 13 26
271 Will Hamill Crows 8 2 v Melbourne, Round 10 26
271 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 4 v Geelong, Round 18 26
284 Gryan Miers Cats 21 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 25
284 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 25
284 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 25
284 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 25
284 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 25
284 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 25
284 David Mundy Dockers 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 25
284 Connor Rozee Power 16 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 25
284 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 25
284 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 25
284 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 3 v Essendon, Round 13 25
284 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 1 v Fremantle, Round 13 25
284 Joel Smith Demons 7 2 v Essendon, Round 18 25
284 Alex Witherden Lions 6 2 v St Kilda, Round 13 25
298 Jason Castagna Tigers 21 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 24
298 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 24
298 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 24
298 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 2 v Adelaide, Round 18 24
302 Gary Rohan Cats 19 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 23
302 Levi Casboult Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 23
302 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 23
302 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 23
302 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 23
302 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 4 v Geelong, Round 18 23
302 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 3 v Geelong, Round 17 23
302 Jack Payne Lions 5 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 23
310 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 22
310 Callum Brown Magpies 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 17 22
310 Tim Taranto Giants 11 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 22
310 Neville Jetta Demons 6 5 v GWS, Round 17 22
314 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 16 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 21
314 Gary Ablett Cats 12 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 21
314 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 1 v Essendon, Round 18 21
314 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 4 v West Coast, Round 18 21
314 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 21
314 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 21
314 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 2 v St Kilda, Round 12 21
314 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 21
322 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 20
322 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 20
322 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 20
322 Will Hayward Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 20
322 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 20
322 Scott Lycett Power 15 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 20
322 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 20
322 Rhys Stanley Cats 11 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 20
322 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 20
322 Ryan Burton Power 8 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 20
322 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 20
322 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 16 20
334 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 19
334 Jake Melksham Demons 17 1 v Essendon, Round 18 19
334 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 0 v Essendon, Round 18 19
334 Chayce Jones Crows 15 0 v Richmond, Round 18 19
334 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 19
334 Justin Westhoff Power 12 0 v Sydney, Round 14 19
334 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 19
334 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 4 v Collingwood, Round 13 19
334 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 19
334 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 19
334 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 19
334 Sam Simpson Cats 9 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 19
334 Sam Mayes Power 6 1 v Hawthorn, Round 13 19
347 Tim Membrey Saints 18 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 18
347 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 1 v Geelong, Round 18 18
347 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 2 v GWS, Round 16 18
347 Izak Rankine Suns 12 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 18
347 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 18
347 Nathan Jones Demons 8 0 v Sydney, Round 15 18
347 Callan Ward Giants 7 1 v West Coast, Round 13 18
347 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 4 v Melbourne, Round 17 18
355 Sam Day Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 17
355 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 2 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 17
355 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 17
355 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 2 v St Kilda, Round 17 17
355 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 4 v Richmond, Round 18 17
355 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 18 17
361 Jack Darling Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 16
361 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 16
361 Daniel McStay Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 16
361 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 16
361 Eddie Betts Blues 15 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 16
361 Dean Kent Saints 15 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 16
361 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 16
361 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 1 v West Coast, Round 18 16
361 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 1 v Collingwood, Round 17 16
361 Kane Farrell Power 11 0 v Essendon, Round 17 16
361 Shane Mumford Giants 10 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 16
361 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 2 v Carlton, Round 11 16
361 Sam Draper Bombers 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 16
361 Blake Acres Dockers 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 16
361 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 3 v Melbourne, Round 7 16
361 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 16
377 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 15
377 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 15
377 Steven Motlop Power 14 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 15
377 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 15
377 Jack Lonie Saints 13 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 15
377 Tom Atkins Cats 12 2 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 15
377 David Cuningham Blues 12 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 15
377 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 1 v Collingwood, Round 17 15
377 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 15
377 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 15
377 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 15
377 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 15
377 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 2 v Melbourne, Round 12 15
377 Jack Ross Tigers 7 2 v Adelaide, Round 18 15
377 George Hewett Swans 6 1 v Gold Coast, Round 7 15
392 Max King Saints 18 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 14
392 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 14
392 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 14
392 Jade Gresham Saints 11 1 v Geelong, Round 11 14
392 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 14
392 Shane Edwards Tigers 10 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 14
392 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 14
392 Hayden Young Dockers 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 6 14
400 Tom Papley Swans 17 1 v Geelong, Round 18 13
400 Brent Daniels Giants 16 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 13
400 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 1 v West Coast, Round 18 13
400 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 13
400 Todd Marshall Power 14 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 13
400 Shane McAdam Crows 13 3 v Richmond, Round 18 13
400 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 1 v Richmond, Round 18 13
400 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 1 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 13
400 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 1 v Richmond, Round 18 13
400 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 13
400 Sam Reid Swans 10 0 v Geelong, Round 18 13
400 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 13
400 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 4 v Adelaide, Round 16 13
400 Sam Wicks Swans 7 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 13
400 James Cousins Hawks 6 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 13
400 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 3 v Richmond, Round 6 13
400 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 1 v Richmond, Round 12 13
417 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 12
417 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 12
417 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 12
417 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 12
417 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 12
417 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 2 v GWS, Round 14 12
417 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 12
417 Matt Rowell Suns 5 0 v Geelong, Round 5 12
425 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 11
425 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 11
425 Luke Breust Hawks 13 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 11
425 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 0 v Sydney, Round 18 11
425 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 12 11
425 Tom McDonald Demons 9 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 11
425 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 0 v Fremantle, Round 17 11
425 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 11
425 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 1 v Sydney, Round 16 11
425 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 11
435 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 10
435 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 10
435 Toby Greene Giants 13 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 10
435 Harry McKay Blues 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 10
435 James Stewart Bombers 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 10
435 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 10
435 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 9 10
435 Zac Fisher Blues 8 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 10
435 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 10
435 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 1 v Richmond, Round 18 10
445 Tom Hawkins Cats 21 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 9
445 Charlie Dixon Power 18 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9
445 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 1 v North Melbourne, Round 17 9
445 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 9
445 Taylor Walker Crows 14 0 v Richmond, Round 18 9
445 Nick Hind Saints 10 2 v West Coast, Round 17 9
445 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 1 v Gold Coast, Round 11 9
445 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 14 9
445 Ned McHenry Crows 8 1 v Collingwood, Round 11 9
445 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 3 v Fremantle, Round 17 9
445 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 0 v West Coast, Round 18 9
445 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 13 9
445 Zac Langdon Giants 7 2 v Sydney, Round 12 9
445 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 1 v Gold Coast, Round 14 9
445 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 9
445 Darcy Fort Cats 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 7 9
461 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 0 v St Kilda, Round 12 8
461 Stefan Martin Lions 8 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 8
461 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 1 v Essendon, Round 18 8
461 Sam Gray Swans 7 0 v St Kilda, Round 9 8
461 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 3 v Richmond, Round 17 8
461 Tom Green Giants 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 8
461 Jackson Hately Giants 6 2 v Adelaide, Round 16 8
461 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 8
461 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 8
470 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 7
470 Jack Steven Cats 9 0 v Sydney, Round 18 7
470 Bradley Close Cats 8 0 v Richmond, Round 17 7
470 Ben Crocker Crows 7 1 v Geelong, Round 13 7
470 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 2 v Essendon, Round 6 7
470 Ian Hill Giants 5 2 v Adelaide, Round 16 7
470 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 6 7
477 Tom Lynch Tigers 19 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 6
477 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6
477 Mason Cox Magpies 11 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 6
477 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 1 v West Coast, Round 18 6
477 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 6
477 James Bell Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 6
477 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 6
477 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 2 v Geelong, Round 8 6
477 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 1 v West Coast, Round 18 6
477 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 17 6
487 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 5
487 Alex Sexton Suns 14 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5
487 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 5
487 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 0 v Geelong, Round 14 5
487 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 1 v Richmond, Round 18 5
487 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 3 v West Coast, Round 16 5
487 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5
487 Josh Corbett Suns 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5
487 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 1 v Adelaide, Round 15 5
487 Thomas Berry Lions 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 8 5
487 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 5
487 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 1 v Essendon, Round 18 5
487 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 0 v Carlton, Round 11 5
487 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 5
487 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 1 v Adelaide, Round 15 5
487 Myles Poholke Crows 5 0 v Hawthorn, Round 15 5
503 Ben King Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4
503 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4
503 Tom De Koning Blues 7 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 4
503 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 1 v Essendon, Round 18 4
503 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 4
503 Hayden McLean Swans 6 0 v Carlton, Round 16 4
503 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 0 v Essendon, Round 14 4
503 Harley Bennell Demons 5 1 v Adelaide, Round 10 4
503 Sam Flanders Suns 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 16 4
503 Billy Frampton Crows 5 0 v Carlton, Round 17 4
503 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 0 v Collingwood, Round 18 4
514 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 0 v Richmond, Round 13 3
514 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3
514 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 3
514 Luke Jackson Demons 6 2 v North Melbourne, Round 11 3
514 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 3
514 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 0 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 3
520 Sam Weideman Demons 13 0 v Essendon, Round 18 2
520 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 0 v Collingwood, Round 9 2
520 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 2
520 Archie Smith Lions 5 1 v Sydney, Round 17 2
524 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 1 v Essendon, Round 18 1
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X