AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings 2021 AFL Player Rankings
2020 AFL League Total Handballs Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Handballs for Last Game Total
1 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 7 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 269
2 Lachie Neale Lions 19 14 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 262
3 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 18 v Gold Coast, Round 18 257
4 Matt Crouch Crows 16 20 v Richmond, Round 18 256
5 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 13 v Essendon, Round 18 230
6 Cameron Guthrie Cats 21 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 222
7 Travis Boak Power 19 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 219
8 Jack Steele Saints 19 15 v Richmond, Semi Final 213
9 Rory Laird Crows 17 14 v Richmond, Round 18 203
10 Christian Petracca Demons 17 9 v Essendon, Round 18 199
10 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 12 v Melbourne, Round 18 199
12 Oliver Wines Power 17 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 194
13 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 15 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 192
14 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 191
15 Robbie Gray Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 188
16 Luke Parker Swans 17 11 v Geelong, Round 18 187
17 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 186
17 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 13 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 186
19 Sam Menegola Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 184
20 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 8 v Brisbane, Round 18 182
20 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 10 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 182
22 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 18 v Melbourne, Round 18 180
23 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 179
24 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 14 v West Coast, Round 18 177
25 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 175
26 Tom Rockliff Power 16 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 174
27 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 20 v West Coast, Round 18 173
28 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 170
29 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 168
29 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 168
31 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 12 v West Coast, Round 18 166
31 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 12 v St Kilda, Round 18 166
33 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 165
34 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 164
35 Touk Miller Suns 17 13 v Hawthorn, Round 18 163
36 Dustin Martin Tigers 20 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 162
37 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 6 v West Coast, Round 15 161
38 David Mundy Dockers 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 160
39 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 18 v Melbourne, Round 18 159
40 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 157
41 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 21 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 156
41 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 10 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 156
41 Sam Walsh Blues 17 19 v Brisbane, Round 18 156
44 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 11 v Geelong, Round 18 155
45 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 152
45 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 152
45 Jack Viney Demons 16 7 v Essendon, Round 18 152
48 Will Snelling Bombers 17 12 v Melbourne, Round 18 151
49 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 13 v West Coast, Round 18 149
50 Jack Billings Saints 19 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 147
50 Zak Jones Saints 16 9 v Richmond, Semi Final 147
50 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 147
53 Mitchell Duncan Cats 20 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 145
54 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 143
54 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 143
56 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 13 v Melbourne, Round 18 142
57 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 141
57 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 15 v Richmond, Semi Final 141
59 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 12 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 138
59 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 14 v West Coast, Round 18 138
61 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 136
61 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 14 v West Coast, Round 18 136
63 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 135
63 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 15 v West Coast, Round 18 135
63 Marc Murphy Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 135
66 Devon Smith Bombers 16 8 v Melbourne, Round 18 133
66 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 133
68 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 132
69 Mark Blicavs Cats 21 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 131
69 Liam Baker Tigers 20 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 131
69 Brandan Parfitt Cats 18 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 131
69 Jack Graham Tigers 16 10 v Geelong, Grand Final 131
73 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 9 v Hawthorn, Round 18 130
74 Brad Crouch Crows 12 15 v Richmond, Round 18 128
75 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 16 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 127
76 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 8 v Hawthorn, Round 18 126
77 Ed Langdon Demons 17 6 v Essendon, Round 18 125
77 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 11 v Richmond, Round 18 125
79 Harry Perryman Giants 16 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 124
79 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 13 v Gold Coast, Round 18 124
81 Hunter Clark Saints 18 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 122
81 Noah Anderson Suns 17 9 v Hawthorn, Round 18 122
83 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 121
84 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 120
84 Joel Selwood Cats 15 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 120
84 James Worpel Hawks 15 12 v St Kilda, Round 16 120
87 Zak Butters Power 17 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 119
87 Adam Saad Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 119
87 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 12 v Geelong, Round 18 119
90 Ben Keays Crows 16 7 v Richmond, Round 18 118
91 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 117
91 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 9 v Sydney, Round 15 117
93 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 116
93 John Noble Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 116
93 David Swallow Suns 15 12 v Hawthorn, Round 18 116
93 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 116
93 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 9 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 116
98 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 8 v Geelong, Grand Final 113
98 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 113
100 Bachar Houli Tigers 13 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 111
101 Callum Brown Magpies 14 7 v Gold Coast, Round 17 110
101 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 15 v Gold Coast, Round 18 110
103 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 109
104 Edward Curnow Blues 17 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 108
104 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 108
106 Karl Amon Power 19 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 107
106 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 107
106 Callum Mills Swans 15 8 v Geelong, Round 18 107
109 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 12 v Gold Coast, Round 18 106
109 Jack Redden Eagles 13 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 106
111 James Rowbottom Swans 16 8 v Geelong, Round 18 105
111 James Harmes Demons 13 3 v Sydney, Round 15 105
113 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 13 v Brisbane, Round 15 104
114 Jayden Short Tigers 21 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 103
114 James Aish Dockers 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 103
116 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 102
116 Michael Walters Dockers 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 17 102
116 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 102
119 Christian Salem Demons 16 8 v Essendon, Round 18 101
119 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 9 v North Melbourne, Round 13 101
121 Connor Rozee Power 16 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 100
122 Oliver Florent Swans 17 7 v Geelong, Round 18 99
122 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 6 v Hawthorn, Round 18 99
124 Will Setterfield Blues 16 6 v Adelaide, Round 17 98
124 Rory Sloane Crows 12 8 v Richmond, Round 18 98
126 Gryan Miers Cats 21 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 97
127 Jason Castagna Tigers 21 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 96
127 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 8 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 96
127 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 9 v Geelong, Round 18 96
130 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 95
130 Jack Bowes Suns 17 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 95
130 Wil Powell Suns 15 14 v Hawthorn, Round 18 95
130 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 95
134 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 20 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 94
134 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 94
134 Brent Daniels Giants 16 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 94
134 Ben Long Saints 15 5 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 94
134 Shane Edwards Tigers 10 12 v Geelong, Grand Final 94
139 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 93
139 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 93
141 Bradley Hill Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 92
141 Ben Paton Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 92
141 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 92
141 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 92
141 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 92
146 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 91
147 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 90
148 Zac Bailey Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 89
148 Scott Lycett Power 15 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 89
150 Jack Martin Blues 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 88
150 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 5 v West Coast, Round 18 88
152 Tom Hawkins Cats 21 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 87
153 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 86
153 Tom Scully Hawks 14 9 v St Kilda, Round 16 86
155 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 8 v West Coast, Round 18 85
155 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 13 v Carlton, Round 11 85
157 Toby Greene Giants 13 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 84
158 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 83
158 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 83
158 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 11 v Richmond, Semi Final 83
158 Xavier Duursma Power 15 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 83
158 Jade Gresham Saints 11 10 v Geelong, Round 11 83
158 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 17 v West Coast, Round 18 83
164 Zach Tuohy Cats 19 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 82
164 Dan Houston Power 17 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 82
164 Jack Newnes Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 82
164 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 82
164 Sam Docherty Blues 16 1 v Adelaide, Round 17 82
164 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 82
164 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 82
164 Gary Ablett Cats 12 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 82
164 David MacKay Crows 10 9 v Richmond, Round 18 82
164 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 11 v Melbourne, Round 12 82
174 Thomas Stewart Cats 18 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 81
174 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 81
176 Mark O'Connor Cats 21 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 80
176 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 80
176 Max Gawn Demons 14 7 v Essendon, Round 18 80
176 Tim Taranto Giants 11 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 80
180 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 79
180 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 18 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 79
180 Sam Day Suns 17 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 79
180 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 5 v Essendon, Round 18 79
180 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 6 v Geelong, Round 18 79
180 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 7 v Gold Coast, Round 11 79
186 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 78
186 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 78
186 Tom Lynch Crows 13 13 v Richmond, Round 18 78
189 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 77
189 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 10 v Geelong, Round 18 77
191 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 76
191 Brad Ebert Power 14 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 76
193 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 75
193 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 3 v West Coast, Round 18 75
193 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 11 v Richmond, Semi Final 75
196 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 74
196 Will Hayward Swans 16 7 v Geelong, Round 18 74
196 Tom Atkins Cats 12 10 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 74
196 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 6 v GWS, Round 14 74
196 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 74
201 Harry Taylor Cats 19 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 73
201 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 73
201 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 73
201 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 6 v Collingwood, Round 17 73
201 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 73
201 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 11 73
207 Jed Bews Cats 20 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 72
207 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 72
207 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 72
207 Brodie Smith Crows 16 6 v Richmond, Round 18 72
207 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 5 v West Coast, Round 18 72
207 Will Day Hawks 11 7 v Gold Coast, Round 18 72
207 Peter Ladhams Power 10 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 72
214 Dylan Grimes Tigers 20 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 71
215 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 70
215 Ryan Lester Lions 15 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 70
215 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 70
218 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 69
218 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 9 v Essendon, Round 18 69
218 Rhys Stanley Cats 11 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 69
221 Thomas Jonas Power 19 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 68
221 Samuel Collins Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 68
221 Sam Frost Hawks 16 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 68
224 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 67
224 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 67
224 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 9 v Melbourne, Round 18 67
227 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 66
227 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 66
227 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 66
227 David Cuningham Blues 12 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 66
227 Shane Mumford Giants 10 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 66
232 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 65
232 Steven Motlop Power 14 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 65
232 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 65
232 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 65
232 Mason Redman Bombers 13 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 65
232 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 5 v Geelong, Round 18 65
232 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 65
232 Sam Simpson Cats 9 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 65
240 Nick Haynes Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 64
240 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 64
240 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 3 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 64
240 Luke Breust Hawks 13 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 64
240 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 64
240 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 64
240 Jack Steven Cats 9 4 v Sydney, Round 18 64
247 Kade Simpson Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 63
247 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 63
249 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 62
249 Steven May Demons 17 6 v Essendon, Round 18 62
249 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 62
249 Tom Cole Eagles 15 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 62
249 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 62
249 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 7 v Essendon, Round 13 62
255 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 61
255 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 61
257 Charlie Dixon Power 18 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 60
257 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 6 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 60
257 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 60
257 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 60
257 Tom Green Giants 6 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 60
262 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 59
262 Reece Conca Dockers 14 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 59
262 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 5 v West Coast, Round 18 59
262 Blake Acres Dockers 7 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 59
266 Harris Andrews Lions 16 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 58
266 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 58
266 Chayce Jones Crows 15 1 v Richmond, Round 18 58
266 Robbie Fox Swans 14 4 v Geelong, Round 18 58
266 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 7 v Melbourne, Round 11 58
266 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 4 v Adelaide, Round 16 58
266 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 5 v Richmond, Round 18 58
273 Jack Darling Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 57
273 Jake Lever Demons 17 4 v Essendon, Round 18 57
273 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 57
273 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 57
273 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 6 v Geelong, Round 18 57
273 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 8 v West Coast, Round 18 57
273 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 8 v Adelaide, Round 16 57
273 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 4 v Collingwood, Round 17 57
273 James Cousins Hawks 6 12 v Gold Coast, Round 18 57
282 Luke Brown Crows 17 3 v Richmond, Round 18 56
282 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 0 v Geelong, Round 17 56
282 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 3 v Essendon, Round 18 56
282 Dane Rampe Swans 11 7 v GWS, Round 12 56
282 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 5 v Fremantle, Round 15 56
282 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 5 v Collingwood, Round 13 56
288 Tim Membrey Saints 18 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 55
288 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 55
288 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 55
288 Tom Williamson Blues 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 55
288 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 55
288 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 6 v Geelong, Round 18 55
294 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 54
294 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 4 v West Coast, Round 18 54
294 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 54
294 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 3 v GWS, Round 16 54
294 Tom Doedee Crows 9 3 v Collingwood, Round 11 54
294 Nathan Jones Demons 8 4 v Sydney, Round 15 54
294 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 4 v Richmond, Round 18 54
294 George Hewett Swans 6 15 v Gold Coast, Round 7 54
302 Max King Saints 18 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 53
302 Grant Birchall Lions 16 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 53
304 Noah Balta Tigers 17 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 52
304 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 17 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 52
304 Tom Papley Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 52
304 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 52
308 Daniel Butler Saints 19 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 51
308 Tom Lynch Tigers 19 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 51
308 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 3 v Richmond, Round 18 51
311 Jake Melksham Demons 17 3 v Essendon, Round 18 50
311 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 50
311 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 50
311 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 8 v Melbourne, Round 11 50
311 James Sicily Hawks 11 0 v West Coast, Round 12 50
311 Zachary Williams Giants 11 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 50
311 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 50
311 Zac Fisher Blues 8 3 v Adelaide, Round 17 50
311 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 9 v Melbourne, Round 7 50
311 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 13 v Brisbane, Round 18 50
321 Tom McCartin Swans 14 5 v Geelong, Round 18 49
321 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 49
321 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 49
321 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 3 v GWS, Round 14 49
321 Matt Rowell Suns 5 1 v Geelong, Round 5 49
326 Jack Henry Cats 21 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 48
326 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 48
326 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 4 v Essendon, Round 18 48
326 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 48
326 Izak Rankine Suns 12 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 48
326 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 5 v Richmond, Round 18 48
326 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 10 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 48
326 Trent Rivers Demons 9 5 v Essendon, Round 18 48
326 Callan Ward Giants 7 2 v West Coast, Round 13 48
335 Heath Shaw Giants 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 47
335 Nathan Broad Tigers 16 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 47
335 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 47
335 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 2 v Essendon, Round 18 47
335 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 47
340 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 46
340 Connor Budarick Suns 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 16 46
340 Dean Kent Saints 15 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 46
340 Lachlan Henderson Cats 14 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 46
340 Kane Farrell Power 11 3 v Essendon, Round 17 46
340 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 2 v Geelong, Round 16 46
346 Daniel McStay Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 45
346 James Frawley Hawks 14 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 45
346 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 45
346 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 1 v Geelong, Round 14 45
346 Justin Westhoff Power 12 6 v Sydney, Round 14 45
346 Jack Ross Tigers 7 4 v Adelaide, Round 18 45
352 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 44
352 Eddie Betts Blues 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 44
352 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 0 v Sydney, Round 18 44
352 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 3 v Adelaide, Round 18 44
352 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 9 v Melbourne, Round 18 44
352 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 44
358 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 43
358 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 43
358 Shane McAdam Crows 13 9 v Richmond, Round 18 43
358 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 2 v Richmond, Round 18 43
358 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 43
358 Ned McHenry Crows 8 6 v Collingwood, Round 11 43
364 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 42
364 Phil Davis Giants 10 3 v Essendon, Round 10 42
364 Nick Hind Saints 10 3 v West Coast, Round 17 42
364 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 42
364 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 4 v Geelong, Round 18 42
369 Gary Rohan Cats 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 41
369 Tom Clurey Power 18 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 41
369 Daniel Talia Crows 14 3 v Richmond, Round 18 41
369 Sam Weideman Demons 13 3 v Essendon, Round 18 41
369 Sam Reid Swans 10 6 v Geelong, Round 18 41
369 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 4 v Adelaide, Round 9 41
369 Bradley Close Cats 8 1 v Richmond, Round 17 41
369 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 10 v Adelaide, Round 9 41
369 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 8 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 41
378 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 40
378 Levi Casboult Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 40
380 Jake Kelly Crows 15 6 v Richmond, Round 18 39
380 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 4 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 39
380 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 39
383 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 38
383 Dougal Howard Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 38
383 Daniel Rich Lions 15 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 38
383 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 38
383 David Astbury Tigers 9 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 38
383 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 38
389 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 37
389 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 37
389 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 3 v North Melbourne, Round 17 37
389 Aidan Corr Giants 15 0 v Adelaide, Round 16 37
389 Lewis Melican Swans 9 7 v Geelong, Round 18 37
389 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 3 v Fremantle, Round 13 37
389 Sam Gray Swans 7 5 v St Kilda, Round 9 37
396 Nick Blakey Swans 16 2 v Geelong, Round 18 36
396 Jack Lonie Saints 13 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 36
396 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 36
399 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 35
399 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 5 v Adelaide, Round 12 35
399 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 0 v Richmond, Round 13 35
399 Will Hamill Crows 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 10 35
399 Jackson Hately Giants 6 6 v Adelaide, Round 16 35
404 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 34
404 Josh Battle Saints 14 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 34
404 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 34
404 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 34
408 Ben King Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 33
408 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 4 v Richmond, Round 18 33
408 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 33
408 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 33
408 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 8 v Richmond, Round 18 33
408 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 33
408 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 8 v Richmond, Round 6 33
408 Luke Jackson Demons 6 9 v North Melbourne, Round 11 33
416 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 32
416 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 32
416 James Bell Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 32
416 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 7 v Geelong, Round 18 32
416 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 4 v Fremantle, Round 17 32
416 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 4 v Melbourne, Round 17 32
416 Sam Mayes Power 6 6 v Hawthorn, Round 13 32
416 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 8 v West Coast, Round 18 32
424 Taylor Walker Crows 14 1 v Richmond, Round 18 31
424 Mason Cox Magpies 11 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 31
424 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 3 v St Kilda, Round 14 31
424 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 2 v Adelaide, Round 15 31
428 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 30
428 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 5 v West Coast, Round 16 30
428 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 30
428 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 6 30
428 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 30
433 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 29
433 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 29
433 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 2 v Fremantle, Round 17 29
433 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 5 v Richmond, Round 17 29
437 Trent McKenzie Power 17 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 28
437 Alex Sexton Suns 14 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 28
437 Tom De Koning Blues 7 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 28
437 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 5 v Gold Coast, Round 14 28
437 Harley Bennell Demons 5 3 v Adelaide, Round 10 28
442 Todd Marshall Power 14 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 27
442 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 6 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 27
442 Tom McDonald Demons 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 27
442 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 27
442 Ryan Burton Power 8 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 27
442 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 3 v Essendon, Round 18 27
442 Zac Langdon Giants 7 5 v Sydney, Round 12 27
442 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 4 v Sydney, Round 15 27
442 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 4 v Essendon, Round 18 27
442 Sam Wicks Swans 7 4 v Brisbane, Round 17 27
442 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 27
442 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 6 v Adelaide, Round 5 27
454 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 26
454 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 4 v GWS, Round 9 26
456 James Stewart Bombers 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 25
456 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 25
456 Riley Bonner Power 9 3 v Collingwood, Round 18 25
456 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 3 v West Coast, Round 18 25
456 Thomas Berry Lions 6 2 v Melbourne, Round 8 25
456 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 25
456 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 4 v St Kilda, Round 12 25
463 Liam Jones Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 24
463 Noah Answerth Lions 9 0 v Sydney, Round 17 24
463 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 2 v St Kilda, Round 12 24
463 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 24
463 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 24
463 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 5 v Adelaide, Round 15 24
463 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 3 v St Kilda, Round 17 24
463 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 5 v Collingwood, Round 18 24
471 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 23
471 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 6 v Adelaide, Round 16 23
471 Neville Jetta Demons 6 5 v GWS, Round 17 23
471 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 6 v Essendon, Round 6 23
471 Alex Witherden Lions 6 5 v St Kilda, Round 13 23
471 Myles Poholke Crows 5 3 v Hawthorn, Round 15 23
477 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 22
477 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 2 v St Kilda, Round 17 22
477 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 17 22
477 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 22
481 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 21
481 Harry McKay Blues 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 21
481 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 3 v West Coast, Round 18 21
481 Stefan Martin Lions 8 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 21
481 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 8 v Geelong, Round 17 21
481 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 4 v Geelong, Round 8 21
481 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 3 v St Kilda, Round 16 21
488 Sam Draper Bombers 8 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 20
488 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 3 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 20
488 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 1 v Richmond, Round 12 20
491 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 13 19
491 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 19
491 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 7 v West Coast, Round 18 19
494 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 18
494 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 18
494 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 6 v Essendon, Round 18 18
494 Billy Frampton Crows 5 3 v Carlton, Round 17 18
494 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 18
494 Archie Smith Lions 5 2 v Sydney, Round 17 18
500 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 1 v North Melbourne, Round 18 17
500 Josh Corbett Suns 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 17
500 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 3 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 17
500 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 17
500 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 3 v Collingwood, Round 18 17
500 Hayden Young Dockers 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 6 17
506 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 16
506 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 16
506 Darcy Fort Cats 5 3 v Collingwood, Round 7 16
509 Joel Smith Demons 7 1 v Essendon, Round 18 15
509 Ian Hill Giants 5 2 v Adelaide, Round 16 15
509 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 15
509 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 15
513 Caleb Graham Suns 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 14
513 Hayden McLean Swans 6 0 v Carlton, Round 16 14
513 Sam Flanders Suns 5 3 v Brisbane, Round 16 14
516 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 13
517 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 3 v Richmond, Round 13 11
517 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 1 v Essendon, Round 14 11
517 Jack Payne Lions 5 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 11
520 Ben Crocker Crows 7 1 v Geelong, Round 13 10
521 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 2 v Sydney, Round 16 9
522 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 0 v Essendon, Round 18 8
522 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 2 v Carlton, Round 11 8
524 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 1 v Collingwood, Round 9 6
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings 2021 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X