AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
2020 AFL League Total Contested Possessions Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Contested Possessions for Last Game Total
1 Lachie Neale Lions 19 14 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 237
2 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 9 v Essendon, Round 18 227
3 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 20 6 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 223
4 Christian Petracca Demons 17 9 v Essendon, Round 18 216
5 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 11 v Hawthorn, Round 18 211
6 Jack Steele Saints 19 12 v Richmond, Semi Final 209
7 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 11 v Geelong, Semi Final 204
8 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 202
9 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 200
10 Dustin Martin Tigers 19 11 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 193
11 Luke Parker Swans 17 12 v Geelong, Round 18 192
12 Travis Boak Power 19 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 190
13 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 7 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 185
14 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 9 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 182
15 Oliver Wines Power 17 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 181
16 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 176
16 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 176
18 Jack Viney Demons 16 11 v Essendon, Round 18 175
19 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 174
20 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 169
21 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 166
22 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 165
23 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 7 v West Coast, Round 18 164
23 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 12 v West Coast, Round 18 164
25 Trent Cotchin Tigers 16 13 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 162
26 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 6 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 161
27 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 10 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 160
28 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 9 v Richmond, Semi Final 159
29 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 158
29 Touk Miller Suns 17 11 v Hawthorn, Round 18 158
31 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 9 v Melbourne, Round 18 156
32 Matt Crouch Crows 16 11 v Richmond, Round 18 155
33 Edward Curnow Blues 17 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 153
34 Rory Laird Crows 17 11 v Richmond, Round 18 150
35 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 149
36 Tom Rockliff Power 16 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 147
37 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 12 v West Coast, Round 18 146
38 Zak Jones Saints 16 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 145
39 Sam Menegola Cats 20 4 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 144
39 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 144
39 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 144
42 Sam Walsh Blues 17 21 v Brisbane, Round 18 143
43 Mark Blicavs Cats 20 7 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 142
43 David Mundy Dockers 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 142
45 Robbie Gray Power 19 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 139
46 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 138
47 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 10 v St Kilda, Round 18 137
48 David Swallow Suns 15 17 v Hawthorn, Round 18 135
49 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 9 v West Coast, Round 18 133
50 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 10 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 132
51 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 131
52 Tom Hawkins Cats 20 8 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 130
52 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 130
54 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 129
55 Brandan Parfitt Cats 17 7 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 128
55 James Rowbottom Swans 16 7 v Geelong, Round 18 128
57 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 6 v Richmond, Round 18 127
57 Max Gawn Demons 14 7 v Essendon, Round 18 127
57 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 3 v West Coast, Round 15 127
60 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 126
61 Charlie Dixon Power 18 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 125
61 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 9 v Melbourne, Round 18 125
61 James Worpel Hawks 15 9 v St Kilda, Round 16 125
61 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 125
65 Brad Crouch Crows 12 11 v Richmond, Round 18 123
66 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 122
66 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 122
68 Shai Bolton Tigers 18 6 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 121
68 Noah Anderson Suns 17 9 v Hawthorn, Round 18 121
70 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 119
71 Jack Billings Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 117
71 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 117
73 Kane Lambert Tigers 19 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 116
73 Joel Selwood Cats 14 8 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 116
75 Will Setterfield Blues 16 8 v Adelaide, Round 17 115
75 Michael Walters Dockers 14 6 v North Melbourne, Round 17 115
77 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 113
77 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 7 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 113
79 Hunter Clark Saints 18 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 112
80 Jack Darling Eagles 18 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 111
81 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 110
81 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 12 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 110
81 Oliver Florent Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 110
84 Ben Keays Crows 16 7 v Richmond, Round 18 109
84 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 6 v Geelong, Round 18 109
84 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 17 v Carlton, Round 11 109
87 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 6 v Hawthorn, Round 18 108
87 Harry Perryman Giants 16 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 108
87 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 11 v Richmond, Semi Final 108
87 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 6 v Gold Coast, Round 18 108
91 Liam Baker Tigers 19 8 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 107
91 Zak Butters Power 17 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 107
91 Marc Murphy Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 107
94 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 106
94 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 106
96 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 105
97 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 104
97 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 3 v Geelong, Round 18 104
97 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 104
97 Scott Lycett Power 15 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 104
101 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 103
101 Will Snelling Bombers 17 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 103
101 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 103
104 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 9 v Gold Coast, Round 18 102
105 Mitchell Duncan Cats 19 7 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 101
105 Dan Houston Power 17 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 101
105 Devon Smith Bombers 16 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 101
105 Rory Sloane Crows 12 7 v Richmond, Round 18 101
105 Jade Gresham Saints 11 12 v Geelong, Round 11 101
110 Marlion Pickett Tigers 18 9 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 100
111 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 97
111 Jack Bowes Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 97
111 Ben Long Saints 15 6 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 97
114 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 19 5 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 95
114 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 95
116 Ed Langdon Demons 17 4 v Essendon, Round 18 94
116 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 8 v Brisbane, Round 18 94
118 Tom Papley Swans 17 7 v Geelong, Round 18 93
118 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 6 v Gold Coast, Round 18 93
118 Callum Mills Swans 15 4 v Geelong, Round 18 93
118 Tim Taranto Giants 11 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 93
122 Zac Bailey Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 92
122 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 10 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 92
122 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 92
122 Jack Graham Tigers 15 6 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 92
122 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 6 v West Coast, Round 18 92
127 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 91
127 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 91
127 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 91
127 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 8 v Sydney, Round 15 91
131 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 90
132 Max King Saints 18 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 89
133 Jayden Short Tigers 20 5 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 88
133 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 88
133 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 10 v West Coast, Round 18 88
133 Jack Martin Blues 15 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 88
137 Tom Lynch Tigers 18 5 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 87
137 Gary Rohan Cats 18 4 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 87
137 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 87
137 Toby Greene Giants 13 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 87
141 Brad Ebert Power 14 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 86
142 Karl Amon Power 19 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 85
142 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 85
142 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 85
142 Adam Saad Bombers 17 6 v Melbourne, Round 18 85
142 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 85
147 Thomas Jonas Power 19 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 84
147 Samuel Collins Suns 17 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 84
147 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 15 84
147 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 84
151 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 6 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 83
151 Sam Docherty Blues 16 1 v Adelaide, Round 17 83
151 Connor Rozee Power 16 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 83
151 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 8 v North Melbourne, Round 17 83
155 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 82
155 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 82
155 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 4 v West Coast, Round 18 82
158 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 81
158 Levi Casboult Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 81
158 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 81
158 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 81
158 Xavier Duursma Power 15 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 81
158 Callum Brown Magpies 14 7 v Gold Coast, Round 17 81
158 James Harmes Demons 13 6 v Sydney, Round 15 81
165 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 20 5 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 80
165 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 80
165 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 17 7 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 80
165 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 6 v Hawthorn, Round 18 80
165 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 5 v Melbourne, Round 17 80
170 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 79
170 Jake Lever Demons 17 5 v Essendon, Round 18 79
170 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 6 v Melbourne, Round 18 79
170 Harris Andrews Lions 16 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 79
170 Brent Daniels Giants 16 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 79
170 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 2 v Melbourne, Round 17 79
170 Luke Breust Hawks 13 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 79
177 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 3 v West Coast, Round 18 78
178 Nick Haynes Giants 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 77
178 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 5 v West Coast, Round 18 77
178 Peter Ladhams Power 10 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 77
181 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 76
181 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 6 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 76
181 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 7 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 76
181 Jack Redden Eagles 13 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 76
181 Gary Ablett Cats 11 6 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 76
186 Jed Bews Cats 19 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 75
187 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 74
187 Tim Membrey Saints 18 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 74
187 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 74
187 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 74
187 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 74
187 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 74
187 Izak Rankine Suns 12 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 74
194 Thomas Stewart Cats 17 5 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 73
194 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 5 v Geelong, Round 18 73
194 Will Hayward Swans 16 8 v Geelong, Round 18 73
194 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 73
194 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 7 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 73
194 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 73
194 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 11 v West Coast, Round 18 73
201 Jack Henry Cats 20 5 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 72
201 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 72
201 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 3 v Sydney, Round 18 72
204 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 71
204 Ben Paton Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 71
204 Harry Taylor Cats 18 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 71
204 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 71
204 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 10 v North Melbourne, Round 13 71
209 Gryan Miers Cats 20 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 70
209 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 3 v Geelong, Round 18 70
209 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 70
209 Daniel McStay Lions 17 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 70
209 Jack Newnes Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 70
209 Kade Simpson Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 70
209 Nick Blakey Swans 16 2 v Geelong, Round 18 70
209 Christian Salem Demons 16 3 v Essendon, Round 18 70
209 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 70
209 Shane Edwards Tigers 9 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 70
219 Daniel Butler Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 69
219 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 69
219 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 69
219 Sam Frost Hawks 16 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 69
219 Eddie Betts Blues 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 69
219 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 69
219 Wil Powell Suns 15 10 v Hawthorn, Round 18 69
219 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 1 v Geelong, Round 17 69
219 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 69
219 Rhys Stanley Cats 10 5 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 69
229 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 68
229 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 68
229 Sam Day Suns 17 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 68
229 Brodie Smith Crows 16 4 v Richmond, Round 18 68
229 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 15 5 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 68
229 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 68
229 Chayce Jones Crows 15 0 v Richmond, Round 18 68
229 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 6 v Geelong, Round 18 68
229 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 10 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 68
229 Toby Nankervis Tigers 10 7 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 68
239 Mark O'Connor Cats 20 5 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 67
239 Liam Jones Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 67
239 Ben King Suns 17 8 v Hawthorn, Round 18 67
239 Daniel Rioli Tigers 17 5 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 67
239 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 67
244 Dylan Grimes Tigers 19 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 66
244 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 66
244 Noah Balta Tigers 16 6 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 66
244 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 3 v Essendon, Round 18 66
248 Jake Melksham Demons 17 4 v Essendon, Round 18 65
248 James Aish Dockers 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 65
248 Tom Lynch Crows 13 4 v Richmond, Round 18 65
248 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 6 v Geelong, Round 18 65
248 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 65
253 Jason Castagna Tigers 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 64
253 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 64
253 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 64
253 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 64
253 Tom McCartin Swans 14 6 v Geelong, Round 18 64
258 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 63
258 Trent McKenzie Power 17 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 63
258 Ryan Lester Lions 15 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 63
258 Steven Motlop Power 14 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 63
258 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 63
258 Tom Atkins Cats 12 7 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 63
258 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 1 v Hawthorn, Round 17 63
258 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 4 v Richmond, Round 18 63
258 Dion Prestia Tigers 8 11 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 63
267 Tom Clurey Power 18 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 62
267 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 3 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 62
267 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 62
267 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 8 v West Coast, Round 18 62
267 James Sicily Hawks 11 1 v West Coast, Round 12 62
272 Luke Brown Crows 17 2 v Richmond, Round 18 61
272 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 61
272 Steven May Demons 17 7 v Essendon, Round 18 61
272 John Noble Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 61
272 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 4 v West Coast, Round 18 61
277 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 60
277 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 60
277 Tom Cole Eagles 15 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 60
277 Shane McAdam Crows 13 7 v Richmond, Round 18 60
277 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 7 v Fremantle, Round 15 60
282 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 4 v Geelong, Round 18 59
282 Shane Mumford Giants 10 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 59
284 Heath Shaw Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 58
284 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 3 v Essendon, Round 18 58
284 Taylor Walker Crows 14 6 v Richmond, Round 18 58
284 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 3 v Collingwood, Round 17 58
288 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 57
288 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 57
288 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 3 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 57
288 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 7 v Essendon, Round 18 57
292 Dougal Howard Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 56
292 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 56
292 Dean Kent Saints 15 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 56
292 Tom Williamson Blues 15 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 56
292 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 4 v Essendon, Round 18 56
292 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 6 v Gold Coast, Round 18 56
292 David Cuningham Blues 12 8 v Brisbane, Round 18 56
299 Josh Battle Saints 14 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 55
299 Tom Scully Hawks 14 5 v St Kilda, Round 16 55
299 Harry McKay Blues 13 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 55
299 Zachary Williams Giants 11 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 55
299 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 55
299 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 55
305 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 54
305 Daniel Rich Lions 15 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 54
307 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 5 v Adelaide, Round 16 53
307 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 5 v GWS, Round 14 53
307 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 2 v Richmond, Round 18 53
307 Sam Simpson Cats 8 9 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 53
307 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 6 v Melbourne, Round 12 53
307 Tom Green Giants 6 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 53
313 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 52
313 Todd Marshall Power 14 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 52
313 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 2 v Collingwood, Round 17 52
313 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 52
313 Justin Westhoff Power 12 5 v Sydney, Round 14 52
313 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 5 v Adelaide, Round 16 52
313 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 11 v Brisbane, Round 18 52
313 Matt Rowell Suns 5 3 v Geelong, Round 5 52
321 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 51
321 Reece Conca Dockers 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 51
321 Daniel Talia Crows 14 3 v Richmond, Round 18 51
321 Dane Rampe Swans 11 10 v GWS, Round 12 51
321 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 51
326 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 8 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 50
326 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 6 v Melbourne, Round 18 50
326 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 50
326 Nick Hind Saints 10 4 v West Coast, Round 17 50
330 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 49
330 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 49
330 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 2 v GWS, Round 16 49
330 Mason Cox Magpies 11 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 49
330 George Hewett Swans 6 13 v Gold Coast, Round 7 49
335 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 48
335 Connor Budarick Suns 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 16 48
335 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 48
335 Alex Sexton Suns 14 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 48
335 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 48
335 Bachar Houli Tigers 12 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 48
335 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 48
335 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 10 v Richmond, Round 6 48
343 Jake Kelly Crows 15 7 v Richmond, Round 18 47
343 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 47
343 Mason Redman Bombers 13 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 47
343 Sam Weideman Demons 13 3 v Essendon, Round 18 47
343 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 47
343 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 6 v Richmond, Round 18 47
343 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 2 v Geelong, Round 18 47
343 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 5 v Richmond, Round 18 47
351 Robbie Fox Swans 14 1 v Geelong, Round 18 46
351 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 7 v Richmond, Round 18 46
351 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 46
354 Bradley Hill Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 45
354 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 45
354 James Frawley Hawks 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 45
354 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 45
354 Jack Lonie Saints 13 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 45
354 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 2 v Richmond, Round 18 45
354 Will Day Hawks 11 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 45
354 David MacKay Crows 10 8 v Richmond, Round 18 45
354 Sam Reid Swans 10 3 v Geelong, Round 18 45
354 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 11 45
354 Zac Fisher Blues 8 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 45
365 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 6 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 44
365 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 3 v Collingwood, Round 13 44
365 Tom Doedee Crows 9 5 v Collingwood, Round 11 44
368 Lachlan Henderson Cats 13 4 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 43
368 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 43
368 Trent Rivers Demons 9 4 v Essendon, Round 18 43
371 Nathan Broad Tigers 15 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 42
371 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 42
371 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 42
371 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 6 v Melbourne, Round 11 42
371 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 42
371 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 2 v St Kilda, Round 12 42
371 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 6 v Essendon, Round 13 42
371 David Astbury Tigers 8 5 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 42
371 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 11 v Adelaide, Round 16 42
380 Aidan Corr Giants 15 3 v Adelaide, Round 16 41
380 Jack Steven Cats 9 4 v Sydney, Round 18 41
380 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 5 v Adelaide, Round 9 41
380 Stefan Martin Lions 8 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 41
380 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 41
385 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 16 4 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 40
385 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 0 v Essendon, Round 18 40
385 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 6 v Melbourne, Round 11 40
385 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 7 v Gold Coast, Round 11 40
385 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 3 v St Kilda, Round 14 40
385 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 8 v Melbourne, Round 18 40
391 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 39
391 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 39
393 Grant Birchall Lions 16 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 38
393 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 38
393 Noah Answerth Lions 9 5 v Sydney, Round 17 38
393 James Bell Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 38
393 Tom De Koning Blues 7 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 38
393 James Cousins Hawks 6 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 38
399 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 37
399 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 37
399 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 37
399 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 37
399 Lewis Melican Swans 9 4 v Geelong, Round 18 37
399 Sam Draper Bombers 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 37
399 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 2 v Geelong, Round 16 37
399 Nathan Jones Demons 8 1 v Sydney, Round 15 37
399 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 7 v Geelong, Round 18 37
399 Callan Ward Giants 7 1 v West Coast, Round 13 37
409 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 36
409 Jack Ross Tigers 7 4 v Adelaide, Round 18 36
411 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 3 v West Coast, Round 18 35
411 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 35
411 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 35
411 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 3 v GWS, Round 14 35
415 James Stewart Bombers 10 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 34
415 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 3 v Adelaide, Round 12 34
415 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 3 v Adelaide, Round 9 34
415 Blake Acres Dockers 7 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 34
415 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 8 v Gold Coast, Round 14 34
415 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 34
415 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 34
422 Kane Farrell Power 11 2 v Essendon, Round 17 33
422 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 33
422 Ned McHenry Crows 8 6 v Collingwood, Round 11 33
422 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 3 v Geelong, Round 18 33
422 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 3 v West Coast, Round 18 33
422 Zac Langdon Giants 7 7 v Sydney, Round 12 33
428 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 5 v West Coast, Round 18 32
428 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 5 v Richmond, Round 17 32
428 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 32
431 Phil Davis Giants 10 0 v Essendon, Round 10 31
431 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 31
431 Tom McDonald Demons 9 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 31
434 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 30
434 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 4 v GWS, Round 9 30
434 Josh Corbett Suns 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 30
434 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 13 30
434 Sam Gray Swans 7 7 v St Kilda, Round 9 30
434 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 30
434 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 7 v Gold Coast, Round 18 30
441 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 0 v Geelong, Round 14 29
441 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 4 v Adelaide, Round 18 29
441 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 7 v Richmond, Round 18 29
441 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 4 v Adelaide, Round 15 29
441 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 29
441 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 9 v Adelaide, Round 5 29
441 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 29
448 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 28
448 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 5 v West Coast, Round 16 28
448 Bradley Close Cats 8 1 v Richmond, Round 17 28
448 Sam Wicks Swans 7 3 v Brisbane, Round 17 28
448 Luke Jackson Demons 6 8 v North Melbourne, Round 11 28
448 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 4 v Melbourne, Round 17 28
448 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 8 v Geelong, Round 8 28
455 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 27
455 Riley Bonner Power 9 2 v Collingwood, Round 18 27
455 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 27
455 Ryan Burton Power 8 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 27
455 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 4 v Fremantle, Round 17 27
455 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 3 v Richmond, Round 13 27
455 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 4 v Geelong, Round 17 27
455 Darcy Fort Cats 5 3 v Collingwood, Round 7 27
455 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 6 27
464 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 3 v Fremantle, Round 13 26
464 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v Essendon, Round 18 26
464 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 6 v Melbourne, Round 7 26
464 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 2 v Essendon, Round 18 26
464 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 6 v Sydney, Round 16 26
469 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 25
469 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 25
469 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 7 v West Coast, Round 18 25
469 Alex Witherden Lions 6 3 v St Kilda, Round 13 25
473 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 24
473 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 24
473 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 1 v Richmond, Round 13 24
473 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 3 v Sydney, Round 15 24
473 Thomas Berry Lions 6 3 v Melbourne, Round 8 24
473 Neville Jetta Demons 6 6 v GWS, Round 17 24
479 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 4 v St Kilda, Round 17 23
479 Will Hamill Crows 8 2 v Melbourne, Round 10 23
479 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 23
479 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 8 v Richmond, Semi Final 23
479 Ian Hill Giants 5 5 v Adelaide, Round 16 23
479 Myles Poholke Crows 5 2 v Hawthorn, Round 15 23
485 Sam Mayes Power 6 3 v Hawthorn, Round 13 22
485 Jack Payne Lions 5 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 22
487 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 21
487 Ben Crocker Crows 7 2 v Geelong, Round 13 21
487 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 3 v Fremantle, Round 17 21
490 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 20
490 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 20
490 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 5 v Essendon, Round 6 20
490 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 2 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 20
494 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 17 19
494 Hayden McLean Swans 6 2 v Carlton, Round 16 19
494 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 2 v St Kilda, Round 16 19
497 Joel Smith Demons 7 1 v Essendon, Round 18 18
497 Jackson Hately Giants 6 4 v Adelaide, Round 16 18
497 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 12 18
497 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 1 v Collingwood, Round 18 18
501 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 17
501 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 17
501 Archie Smith Lions 5 4 v Sydney, Round 17 17
504 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 1 v Essendon, Round 14 16
504 Billy Frampton Crows 5 1 v Carlton, Round 17 16
506 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 1 v North Melbourne, Round 18 15
506 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 15
506 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 2 v Richmond, Round 12 15
506 Sam Flanders Suns 5 4 v Brisbane, Round 16 15
506 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 15
506 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 18 15
506 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 3 v West Coast, Round 18 15
506 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 5 v St Kilda, Round 17 15
506 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 3 v St Kilda, Round 18 15
515 Harley Bennell Demons 5 1 v Adelaide, Round 10 14
515 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 5 v Essendon, Round 18 14
515 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 14
515 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 3 v Adelaide, Round 15 14
519 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 1 v Essendon, Round 18 13
519 Hayden Young Dockers 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 6 13
521 Caleb Graham Suns 7 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 11
521 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 1 v Carlton, Round 11 11
521 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 11
521 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 9 11
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X