AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
2020 AFL League Turnovers Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Turnovers for Last Game Average
1 Dion Prestia Tigers 8 7 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 5.50
2 Jack Viney Demons 16 2 v Essendon, Round 18 5.00
3 Christian Petracca Demons 17 4 v Essendon, Round 18 4.94
3 Brodie Smith Crows 16 3 v Richmond, Round 18 4.94
5 James Sicily Hawks 11 3 v West Coast, Round 12 4.91
6 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.90
7 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.88
8 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.83
8 Brad Crouch Crows 12 6 v Richmond, Round 18 4.83
10 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 4.76
10 Sam Walsh Blues 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.76
12 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.75
13 Dustin Martin Tigers 19 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 4.74
14 Rory Laird Crows 17 9 v Richmond, Round 18 4.71
15 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.67
16 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 6 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.65
17 Edward Curnow Blues 17 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.53
17 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 3 v Essendon, Round 18 4.53
19 Sam Menegola Cats 20 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 4.50
19 Trent Cotchin Tigers 16 5 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 4.50
19 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 11 4.50
22 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 3 v West Coast, Round 15 4.43
23 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.41
24 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.31
25 Dan Houston Power 17 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.29
25 Luke Parker Swans 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 4.29
25 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.29
28 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4.22
29 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 4 v Sydney, Round 16 4.20
30 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 2 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 4.17
30 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 4.17
32 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4.14
32 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 4 v Adelaide, Round 15 4.14
34 Ed Langdon Demons 17 6 v Essendon, Round 18 4.12
34 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.12
36 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 7 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4.11
37 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.08
38 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.07
39 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.06
39 Noah Anderson Suns 17 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.06
39 Oliver Wines Power 17 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.06
39 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.06
43 Lachie Neale Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.05
44 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.00
44 Oliver Florent Swans 17 6 v Geelong, Round 18 4.00
44 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 4.00
44 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.00
44 Bachar Houli Tigers 12 8 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 4.00
44 Blake Acres Dockers 7 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4.00
44 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.00
51 Matt Crouch Crows 16 6 v Richmond, Round 18 3.94
52 Tom Lynch Crows 13 4 v Richmond, Round 18 3.92
53 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 3.88
53 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.88
53 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.88
56 David Swallow Suns 15 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.87
57 Michael Walters Dockers 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 17 3.86
58 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 6 v Geelong, Round 18 3.83
59 Jack Bowes Suns 17 6 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.82
59 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.82
59 Tim Taranto Giants 11 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.82
62 Brad Ebert Power 14 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.79
63 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.77
64 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.76
64 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.76
66 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 20 5 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3.75
66 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.75
66 Sam Docherty Blues 16 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 3.75
69 Jack Billings Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.74
70 James Worpel Hawks 15 1 v St Kilda, Round 16 3.73
71 Hunter Clark Saints 18 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.72
72 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 3.71
72 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.71
72 Reece Conca Dockers 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.71
75 Jayden Short Tigers 20 6 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.70
76 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.69
76 Harry Perryman Giants 16 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.69
78 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.68
79 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 3 v West Coast, Round 18 3.67
79 Alex Witherden Lions 6 5 v St Kilda, Round 13 3.67
81 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 3 v Melbourne, Round 11 3.64
82 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.63
83 Christian Salem Demons 16 4 v Essendon, Round 18 3.62
84 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 5 v Geelong, Round 8 3.60
85 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 6 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.59
86 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.58
87 Max Gawn Demons 14 3 v Essendon, Round 18 3.57
88 Zak Jones Saints 16 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.56
88 Ben Keays Crows 16 5 v Richmond, Round 18 3.56
90 Travis Boak Power 19 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.53
90 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.53
90 Jack Steele Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.53
90 Brandan Parfitt Cats 17 4 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3.53
90 Adam Saad Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.53
95 Tom Scully Hawks 14 7 v St Kilda, Round 16 3.50
95 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 4 v Geelong, Round 18 3.50
95 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.50
95 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.50
99 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.47
99 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 3.47
99 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 1 v West Coast, Round 18 3.47
99 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 2 v Brisbane, Round 15 3.47
99 Daniel Rich Lions 15 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.47
104 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 2 v West Coast, Round 18 3.46
105 Zachary Williams Giants 11 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.45
106 Shai Bolton Tigers 18 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.44
106 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.44
106 Shane Edwards Tigers 9 5 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.44
106 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 3 v Geelong, Round 18 3.44
110 Josh Corbett Suns 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.43
111 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.42
111 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 3 v Essendon, Round 18 3.42
113 Tom Papley Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 3.41
114 James Rowbottom Swans 16 4 v Geelong, Round 18 3.38
114 Devon Smith Bombers 16 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.38
116 John Noble Magpies 17 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.35
117 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.33
117 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 2 v Collingwood, Round 17 3.33
117 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 7 v St Kilda, Round 12 3.33
120 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 2 v Carlton, Round 11 3.30
121 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 3.29
122 Jade Gresham Saints 11 0 v Geelong, Round 11 3.27
123 Tom Rockliff Power 16 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.25
123 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 6 v GWS, Round 9 3.25
123 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 4 v Geelong, Round 18 3.25
126 Levi Casboult Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.24
126 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.24
126 Nick Haynes Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.24
126 Kade Simpson Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.24
130 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.22
130 Trent Rivers Demons 9 2 v Essendon, Round 18 3.22
130 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 2 v North Melbourne, Round 13 3.22
133 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.21
134 Myles Poholke Crows 5 4 v Hawthorn, Round 15 3.20
135 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.18
135 Dane Rampe Swans 11 3 v GWS, Round 12 3.18
137 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.17
137 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.17
137 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.17
137 James Cousins Hawks 6 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.17
137 Jackson Hately Giants 6 3 v Adelaide, Round 16 3.17
142 Jack Ross Tigers 7 2 v Adelaide, Round 18 3.14
143 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 3 v West Coast, Round 18 3.13
143 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.13
145 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.12
145 Marc Murphy Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.12
145 Daniel Rioli Tigers 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.12
145 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.12
145 James Aish Dockers 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.12
145 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.12
145 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 1 v West Coast, Round 18 3.12
145 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 1 v St Kilda, Round 17 3.12
153 Karl Amon Power 19 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.11
153 Riley Bonner Power 9 3 v Collingwood, Round 18 3.11
153 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 3 v Adelaide, Round 16 3.11
153 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 12 3.11
157 Toby Greene Giants 13 3 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.08
157 Izak Rankine Suns 12 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.08
159 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 2 v Sydney, Round 15 3.07
159 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 2 v Essendon, Round 18 3.07
161 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 4 v West Coast, Round 18 3.06
162 Steven May Demons 17 2 v Essendon, Round 18 3.00
162 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.00
162 Xavier Duursma Power 15 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.00
162 Callum Mills Swans 15 1 v Geelong, Round 18 3.00
162 Callum Brown Magpies 14 3 v Gold Coast, Round 17 3.00
162 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 3.00
162 Peter Ladhams Power 10 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.00
162 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 3 v Melbourne, Round 11 3.00
162 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 3 v Melbourne, Round 7 3.00
162 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 3.00
162 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 5 v Richmond, Round 17 3.00
162 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 2 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 3.00
174 Bradley Hill Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.95
174 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.95
174 Kane Lambert Tigers 19 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.95
177 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.94
177 Jake Melksham Demons 17 2 v Essendon, Round 18 2.94
177 Thomas Stewart Cats 17 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.94
180 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.93
181 Rory Sloane Crows 12 3 v Richmond, Round 18 2.92
182 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.90
183 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.89
183 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.89
183 Tom Doedee Crows 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 11 2.89
186 Trent McKenzie Power 17 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.88
186 Touk Miller Suns 17 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.88
186 Nick Blakey Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 2.88
186 Will Setterfield Blues 16 3 v Adelaide, Round 17 2.88
186 David Astbury Tigers 8 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.88
191 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.87
191 Jack Graham Tigers 15 6 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.87
193 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.84
194 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.83
195 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 1 v West Coast, Round 18 2.82
195 Gary Ablett Cats 11 2 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.82
197 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 5 v Geelong, Round 18 2.81
197 Connor Rozee Power 16 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.81
199 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.80
199 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 5 v Collingwood, Round 18 2.80
199 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 2.80
199 Matt Rowell Suns 5 0 v Geelong, Round 5 2.80
203 Liam Baker Tigers 19 5 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.79
204 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 2 v Richmond, Round 18 2.78
205 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.76
206 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 1 v North Melbourne, Round 17 2.75
206 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.75
206 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 2.75
206 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 4 v Fremantle, Round 17 2.75
210 Will Day Hawks 11 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.73
211 Jack Newnes Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.71
211 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 17 2.71
211 Callan Ward Giants 7 3 v West Coast, Round 13 2.71
214 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 2 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.70
214 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 2 v Gold Coast, Round 11 2.70
216 David Mundy Dockers 16 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.69
216 James Harmes Demons 13 1 v Sydney, Round 15 2.69
216 Harry McKay Blues 13 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.69
216 Jack Redden Eagles 13 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.69
220 Zac Bailey Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.68
220 Mitchell Duncan Cats 19 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.68
222 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.67
222 Tim Membrey Saints 18 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.67
222 Marlion Pickett Tigers 18 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.67
222 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.67
222 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.67
222 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.67
222 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 2.67
222 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 2.67
230 Jason Castagna Tigers 20 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.65
230 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.65
230 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.65
233 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.64
233 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.64
233 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.64
236 Robbie Gray Power 19 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.63
236 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.63
238 Sam Draper Bombers 8 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.62
238 Nathan Jones Demons 8 3 v Sydney, Round 15 2.62
240 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.61
241 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 0 v Richmond, Round 12 2.60
241 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 2.60
241 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 0 v West Coast, Round 18 2.60
241 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 2 v St Kilda, Round 17 2.60
245 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.58
246 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 2 v Sydney, Round 15 2.57
247 Noah Answerth Lions 9 2 v Sydney, Round 17 2.56
248 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.53
248 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.53
248 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.53
248 Dean Kent Saints 15 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.53
252 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.50
252 Noah Balta Tigers 16 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.50
252 Steven Motlop Power 14 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.50
252 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 0 v Geelong, Round 14 2.50
252 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 7 v Gold Coast, Round 14 2.50
252 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.50
258 Daniel Butler Saints 19 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.47
258 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.47
258 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.47
258 Eddie Betts Blues 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.47
262 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.46
262 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 5 v West Coast, Round 18 2.46
262 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 1 v Essendon, Round 18 2.46
265 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 1 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 2.44
265 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 1 v Essendon, Round 18 2.44
265 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 3 v West Coast, Round 16 2.44
265 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 2 v Essendon, Round 13 2.44
265 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 2 v Adelaide, Round 9 2.44
270 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.43
271 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 5 v Adelaide, Round 16 2.42
271 Justin Westhoff Power 12 1 v Sydney, Round 14 2.42
273 Luke Brown Crows 17 3 v Richmond, Round 18 2.41
273 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 3 v Richmond, Round 18 2.41
273 Will Snelling Bombers 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.41
276 Rhys Stanley Cats 10 5 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.40
276 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.40
276 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 0 v GWS, Round 14 2.40
276 Sam Flanders Suns 5 5 v Brisbane, Round 16 2.40
276 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 2.40
276 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 1 v Adelaide, Round 15 2.40
276 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 3 v St Kilda, Round 16 2.40
276 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 1 v Adelaide, Round 5 2.40
276 Hayden Young Dockers 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 6 2.40
285 Jack Darling Eagles 18 3 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.39
286 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 3 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.38
286 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.38
286 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.38
286 James Bell Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 2.38
286 Zac Fisher Blues 8 1 v Adelaide, Round 17 2.38
286 Stefan Martin Lions 8 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.38
286 Ned McHenry Crows 8 3 v Collingwood, Round 11 2.38
286 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 5 v Melbourne, Round 12 2.38
294 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 0 v Geelong, Round 18 2.36
294 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.36
296 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.35
296 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 2.35
296 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 3 v West Coast, Round 18 2.35
299 Jack Martin Blues 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.33
299 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 5 v GWS, Round 14 2.33
299 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 2 v Sydney, Round 18 2.33
299 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 2.33
299 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 3 v Richmond, Round 6 2.33
299 George Hewett Swans 6 4 v Gold Coast, Round 7 2.33
299 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 3 v West Coast, Round 18 2.33
306 Sam Frost Hawks 16 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.31
306 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 0 v Melbourne, Round 17 2.31
306 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.31
306 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.31
306 Mason Redman Bombers 13 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.31
311 Jack Henry Cats 20 2 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.30
311 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.30
313 Heath Shaw Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.29
313 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 1 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 2.29
313 Todd Marshall Power 14 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.29
313 Joel Smith Demons 7 2 v Essendon, Round 18 2.29
317 Charlie Dixon Power 18 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.28
318 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.27
318 Ben Long Saints 15 5 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 2.27
320 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.26
321 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.25
321 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 2 v Adelaide, Round 9 2.25
321 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 2.25
321 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 0 v West Coast, Round 18 2.25
325 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.24
326 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.23
326 Lachlan Henderson Cats 13 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.23
326 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 1 v Geelong, Round 18 2.23
329 Tom Lynch Tigers 18 5 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.22
329 Jack Steven Cats 9 1 v Sydney, Round 18 2.22
331 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.21
331 Joel Selwood Cats 14 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.21
333 Nick Hind Saints 10 1 v West Coast, Round 17 2.20
333 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 4 v Essendon, Round 18 2.20
333 Jack Payne Lions 5 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.20
336 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.17
336 Tom Green Giants 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.17
336 Luke Jackson Demons 6 2 v North Melbourne, Round 11 2.17
336 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 2.17
336 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 2 v Geelong, Round 17 2.17
336 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.17
336 Sam Mayes Power 6 1 v Hawthorn, Round 13 2.17
336 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.17
344 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.15
345 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 0 v Essendon, Round 18 2.14
345 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.14
345 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 13 2.14
348 Chayce Jones Crows 15 2 v Richmond, Round 18 2.13
348 Scott Lycett Power 15 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.13
350 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.12
350 Will Hamill Crows 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 10 2.12
350 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 2 v Richmond, Round 18 2.12
350 Sam Simpson Cats 8 2 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.12
354 Ben Paton Saints 19 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.11
354 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 19 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.11
354 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.11
357 Gryan Miers Cats 20 2 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.10
357 David MacKay Crows 10 2 v Richmond, Round 18 2.10
357 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 2.10
360 Shane McAdam Crows 13 4 v Richmond, Round 18 2.08
360 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.08
362 Connor Budarick Suns 15 2 v Brisbane, Round 16 2.07
362 Ryan Lester Lions 15 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.07
362 Wil Powell Suns 15 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.07
362 Tom McCartin Swans 14 0 v Geelong, Round 18 2.07
362 Alex Sexton Suns 14 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.07
362 Taylor Walker Crows 14 5 v Richmond, Round 18 2.07
368 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.06
368 Zak Butters Power 17 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.06
368 Sam Day Suns 17 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.06
368 Jake Lever Demons 17 5 v Essendon, Round 18 2.06
372 Thomas Jonas Power 19 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.05
372 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.05
374 Tom Hawkins Cats 20 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.00
374 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.00
374 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.00
374 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.00
374 Brent Daniels Giants 16 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.00
374 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.00
374 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.00
374 Aidan Corr Giants 15 2 v Adelaide, Round 16 2.00
374 Luke Breust Hawks 13 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.00
374 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.00
374 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.00
374 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 1 v Richmond, Round 18 2.00
374 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 2.00
374 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 2 v Richmond, Round 18 2.00
374 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 0 v Collingwood, Round 13 2.00
374 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.00
374 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 2 v Adelaide, Round 12 2.00
374 Tom McDonald Demons 9 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 2.00
374 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 1 v Adelaide, Round 18 2.00
374 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 1 v Richmond, Round 13 2.00
374 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 2 v Richmond, Round 18 2.00
374 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v Essendon, Round 18 2.00
374 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 2 v Geelong, Round 18 2.00
374 Sam Gray Swans 7 3 v St Kilda, Round 9 2.00
374 Hayden McLean Swans 6 2 v Carlton, Round 16 2.00
374 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 2 v Carlton, Round 11 2.00
374 Darcy Fort Cats 5 3 v Collingwood, Round 7 2.00
401 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.94
401 Max King Saints 18 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.94
401 Gary Rohan Cats 18 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.94
401 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.94
401 Liam Jones Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.94
401 Daniel McStay Lions 17 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.94
401 Will Hayward Swans 16 4 v Geelong, Round 18 1.94
408 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 15 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.93
408 Josh Battle Saints 14 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.93
410 Sam Weideman Demons 13 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1.92
410 David Cuningham Blues 12 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.92
410 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 2 v Richmond, Round 18 1.92
413 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.90
413 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 3 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.90
415 Dougal Howard Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.89
415 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 1.89
415 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 3 v St Kilda, Round 14 1.89
415 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 1.89
415 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 1.89
420 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.88
420 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.88
420 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 1 v Geelong, Round 16 1.88
423 Ben Crocker Crows 7 1 v Geelong, Round 13 1.86
423 Zac Langdon Giants 7 2 v Sydney, Round 12 1.86
425 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 2 v Melbourne, Round 17 1.85
426 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 1 v GWS, Round 16 1.83
426 Thomas Berry Lions 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 8 1.83
428 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.82
429 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.80
429 Ian Hill Giants 5 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 1.80
429 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 1.80
429 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 6 1.80
433 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.79
434 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.78
435 Ben King Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.76
435 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.76
437 Mark O'Connor Cats 20 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.75
437 Grant Birchall Lions 16 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.75
437 Tom Atkins Cats 12 0 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 1.75
437 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 4 v Collingwood, Round 17 1.75
437 Ryan Burton Power 8 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.75
442 Tom Williamson Blues 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.73
442 Kane Farrell Power 11 1 v Essendon, Round 17 1.73
444 Sam Wicks Swans 7 3 v Brisbane, Round 17 1.71
445 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 1.70
445 Sam Reid Swans 10 2 v Geelong, Round 18 1.70
445 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 1 v North Melbourne, Round 18 1.70
448 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1.69
448 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.69
448 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.69
448 Jack Lonie Saints 13 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.69
452 Jed Bews Cats 19 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.68
453 Nathan Broad Tigers 15 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1.67
453 Lewis Melican Swans 9 1 v Geelong, Round 18 1.67
453 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.67
453 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.67
457 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.65
457 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.65
457 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.65
460 Robbie Fox Swans 14 2 v Geelong, Round 18 1.64
460 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 3 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1.64
460 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 0 v Richmond, Round 18 1.64
463 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 16 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.62
463 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 0 v Fremantle, Round 13 1.62
465 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.61
466 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 3 v West Coast, Round 18 1.60
466 Billy Frampton Crows 5 2 v Carlton, Round 17 1.60
466 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.60
469 Samuel Collins Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.59
470 James Frawley Hawks 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.57
470 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 1.57
470 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1.57
473 Tom Clurey Power 18 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.56
473 Harry Taylor Cats 18 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.56
475 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.53
476 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.50
476 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.50
476 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.50
476 Toby Nankervis Tigers 10 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1.50
476 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.50
476 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 3 v Fremantle, Round 17 1.50
476 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.50
476 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 2 v Essendon, Round 6 1.50
484 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.47
484 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.47
484 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.47
487 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.46
488 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.44
489 Jake Kelly Crows 15 1 v Richmond, Round 18 1.40
489 James Stewart Bombers 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.40
489 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 1.40
489 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 9 1.40
493 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.36
494 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.33
494 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 1.33
496 Harris Andrews Lions 16 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.31
497 Mark Blicavs Cats 20 2 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.30
498 Daniel Talia Crows 14 1 v Richmond, Round 18 1.29
498 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 2 v Richmond, Round 13 1.29
498 Tom De Koning Blues 7 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.29
501 Tom Cole Eagles 15 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.27
501 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.27
503 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.25
504 Dylan Grimes Tigers 19 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1.21
505 Harley Bennell Demons 5 0 v Adelaide, Round 10 1.20
505 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 1 v Collingwood, Round 18 1.20
507 Mason Cox Magpies 11 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.18
507 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 2 v West Coast, Round 18 1.18
509 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 0 v Essendon, Round 14 1.17
510 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 0 v Geelong, Round 17 1.14
510 Caleb Graham Suns 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.14
512 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.13
513 Bradley Close Cats 8 1 v Richmond, Round 17 1.12
514 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.10
515 Phil Davis Giants 10 0 v Essendon, Round 10 1.00
515 Shane Mumford Giants 10 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.00
515 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1.00
515 Neville Jetta Demons 6 1 v GWS, Round 17 1.00
515 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 1.00
520 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 0.92
521 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 0.81
522 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 0 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 0.64
523 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 0.60
523 Archie Smith Lions 5 0 v Sydney, Round 17 0.60
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X