AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings 2021 AFL Player Rankings
2020 AFL League Time On Ground % Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Time On Ground % for Last Game Average
1 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 94 v Adelaide, Round 5 98.20
2 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 94 v North Melbourne, Round 17 98.00
3 Samuel Collins Suns 17 90 v Hawthorn, Round 18 97.65
4 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 100 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 97.24
5 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 100 v Brisbane, Round 18 96.65
6 Jack Darling Eagles 18 100 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 96.22
7 Tom Hawkins Cats 21 96 v Richmond, Grand Final 95.57
8 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 100 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 95.44
9 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 97 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 95.39
10 Harris Andrews Lions 16 93 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 95.38
11 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 96 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 95.20
12 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 91 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 95.06
12 Liam Jones Blues 17 97 v Brisbane, Round 18 95.06
14 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 96 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 94.94
15 Jake Lever Demons 17 93 v Essendon, Round 18 94.88
16 Steven May Demons 17 95 v Essendon, Round 18 94.59
17 Noah Balta Tigers 17 67 v Geelong, Grand Final 94.53
18 Dane Rampe Swans 11 97 v GWS, Round 12 94.36
19 Charlie Dixon Power 18 100 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 94.33
20 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 98 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 93.71
21 Lachlan Henderson Cats 14 93 v Richmond, Grand Final 93.50
22 Thomas Jonas Power 19 95 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 93.42
23 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 93 v Geelong, Semi Final 93.06
24 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 89 v Melbourne, Round 18 92.86
25 Max Gawn Demons 14 91 v Essendon, Round 18 92.57
25 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 75 v Sydney, Round 15 92.57
27 Ben King Suns 17 95 v Hawthorn, Round 18 92.47
28 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 91 v Hawthorn, Round 18 92.44
28 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 93 v Brisbane, Round 18 92.44
30 Lachie Neale Lions 19 94 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 92.26
31 Nathan Broad Tigers 16 96 v Geelong, Grand Final 92.25
32 Dougal Howard Saints 19 88 v Richmond, Semi Final 92.21
33 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 94 v Geelong, Grand Final 92.10
34 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 89 v West Coast, Round 18 92.06
35 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 90 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 92.00
36 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 94 v Geelong, Semi Final 91.94
37 James Sicily Hawks 11 96 v West Coast, Round 12 91.82
38 Dylan Grimes Tigers 20 100 v Geelong, Grand Final 91.80
39 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 100 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 91.71
40 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 94 v Gold Coast, Round 18 91.57
41 Ed Langdon Demons 17 90 v Essendon, Round 18 91.41
42 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 90 v West Coast, Round 18 91.31
43 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 96 v St Kilda, Round 18 91.08
44 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 97 v West Coast, Round 18 90.94
45 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 85 v Melbourne, Round 18 90.88
46 Daniel Talia Crows 14 87 v Richmond, Round 18 90.79
47 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 81 v West Coast, Round 18 90.64
48 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 89 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 90.46
49 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 99 v Geelong, Round 16 90.38
50 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 87 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 90.23
51 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 86 v St Kilda, Round 18 90.00
52 Tom Lynch Tigers 19 96 v Geelong, Grand Final 89.95
53 Christian Petracca Demons 17 91 v Essendon, Round 18 89.94
54 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 87 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 89.89
55 Trent McKenzie Power 17 91 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 89.76
56 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 91 v Richmond, Round 18 89.67
57 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 38 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 89.57
58 Callum Mills Swans 15 85 v Geelong, Round 18 89.33
59 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 85 v Geelong, Round 18 89.30
60 Daniel McStay Lions 17 90 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 89.29
61 Tom Clurey Power 18 93 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 89.28
62 Dustin Martin Tigers 20 90 v Geelong, Grand Final 89.20
63 Nick Haynes Giants 17 82 v St Kilda, Round 18 88.94
63 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 86 v Geelong, Round 18 88.94
65 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 87 v Essendon, Round 18 88.92
66 Sam Weideman Demons 13 89 v Essendon, Round 18 88.85
67 Tom Papley Swans 17 96 v Geelong, Round 18 88.76
68 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 17 96 v Richmond, Grand Final 88.71
69 Levi Casboult Blues 17 87 v Brisbane, Round 18 88.65
70 Robbie Fox Swans 14 91 v Geelong, Round 18 88.57
71 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 85 v Gold Coast, Round 18 88.56
71 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 14 v Geelong, Round 10 88.56
73 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 84 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 88.50
74 Mark O'Connor Cats 21 78 v Richmond, Grand Final 88.38
75 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 89 v Gold Coast, Round 18 88.29
76 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 100 v Richmond, Semi Final 88.26
77 Ryan Lester Lions 15 95 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 88.13
78 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 85 v Richmond, Round 18 88.12
79 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 98 v Melbourne, Round 18 88.10
80 Harry Taylor Cats 19 92 v Richmond, Grand Final 88.05
81 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 87 v West Coast, Round 18 87.94
81 Heath Shaw Giants 17 82 v St Kilda, Round 18 87.94
83 James Frawley Hawks 14 82 v Gold Coast, Round 18 87.93
84 Gryan Miers Cats 21 88 v Richmond, Grand Final 87.86
85 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 85 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 87.82
86 Jack Payne Lions 5 75 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 87.80
87 Tom Scully Hawks 14 93 v St Kilda, Round 16 87.79
87 Michael Walters Dockers 14 85 v North Melbourne, Round 17 87.79
89 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 89 v North Melbourne, Round 13 87.78
90 Harry McKay Blues 13 89 v Brisbane, Round 18 87.77
91 Jake Kelly Crows 15 86 v Richmond, Round 18 87.67
91 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 83 v Richmond, Round 6 87.67
93 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 86 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 87.61
94 Edward Curnow Blues 17 90 v Brisbane, Round 18 87.59
95 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 86 v West Coast, Round 18 87.54
96 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 91 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 87.53
97 Sam Frost Hawks 16 85 v Gold Coast, Round 18 87.44
98 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 81 v St Kilda, Round 18 87.40
99 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 86 v St Kilda, Round 18 87.38
100 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 84 v Melbourne, Round 11 87.36
101 Daniel Butler Saints 19 92 v Richmond, Semi Final 87.16
101 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 85 v Geelong, Semi Final 87.16
103 Mark Blicavs Cats 21 77 v Richmond, Grand Final 87.00
103 Tim Membrey Saints 18 82 v Richmond, Semi Final 87.00
103 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 87 v Geelong, Semi Final 87.00
106 Robbie Gray Power 19 85 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 86.95
107 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 87 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 86.89
108 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 92 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 86.88
109 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 92 v West Coast, Round 18 86.80
110 David Astbury Tigers 9 86 v Geelong, Grand Final 86.67
111 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 93 v Hawthorn, Round 18 86.38
111 Christian Salem Demons 16 86 v Essendon, Round 18 86.38
113 Luke Parker Swans 17 88 v Geelong, Round 18 86.29
114 Ben Keays Crows 16 83 v Richmond, Round 18 86.25
115 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 87 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 86.22
116 Billy Frampton Crows 5 87 v Carlton, Round 17 86.20
117 Taylor Walker Crows 14 84 v Richmond, Round 18 86.14
118 Jack Billings Saints 19 78 v Richmond, Semi Final 86.05
119 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 88 v Geelong, Semi Final 86.00
119 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 83 v St Kilda, Round 18 86.00
119 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 88 v Melbourne, Round 17 86.00
119 Joel Smith Demons 7 87 v Essendon, Round 18 86.00
123 Jed Bews Cats 20 72 v Richmond, Grand Final 85.95
124 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 80 v Hawthorn, Round 18 85.76
125 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 82 v West Coast, Round 18 85.75
126 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 87 v Gold Coast, Round 18 85.65
127 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 74 v Brisbane, Round 15 85.53
128 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 89 v St Kilda, Round 18 85.50
128 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 84 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 85.50
130 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 90 v Richmond, Semi Final 85.47
130 Jack Steele Saints 19 89 v Richmond, Semi Final 85.47
132 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 87 v Geelong, Semi Final 85.39
132 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 89 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 85.39
134 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 51 v Brisbane, Round 18 85.35
135 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 86 v West Coast, Round 18 85.24
136 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 87 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 85.17
137 Will Snelling Bombers 17 84 v Melbourne, Round 18 85.12
138 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 21 93 v Richmond, Grand Final 85.10
139 Max King Saints 18 94 v Richmond, Semi Final 85.06
139 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 86 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 85.06
141 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 91 v Richmond, Semi Final 85.00
141 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 83 v Richmond, Round 18 85.00
141 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 89 v Melbourne, Round 18 85.00
144 Karl Amon Power 19 84 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 84.95
145 Caleb Graham Suns 7 86 v Hawthorn, Round 18 84.86
146 Mason Cox Magpies 11 80 v Geelong, Semi Final 84.82
147 Devon Smith Bombers 16 88 v Melbourne, Round 18 84.81
148 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 90 v Essendon, Round 18 84.80
149 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 75 v Geelong, Semi Final 84.79
150 Luke Brown Crows 17 69 v Richmond, Round 18 84.71
150 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 77 v West Coast, Round 18 84.71
152 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 20 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 84.70
153 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 82 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 84.68
154 Lewis Melican Swans 9 93 v Geelong, Round 18 84.67
155 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 87 v Geelong, Semi Final 84.61
156 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 85 v Geelong, Round 18 84.59
157 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 66 v Geelong, Semi Final 84.47
157 Sam Walsh Blues 17 85 v Brisbane, Round 18 84.47
159 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 89 v Gold Coast, Round 18 84.42
160 Eddie Betts Blues 15 80 v Brisbane, Round 18 84.40
161 Jason Castagna Tigers 21 81 v Geelong, Grand Final 84.38
162 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 88 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 84.33
163 Bradley Hill Saints 19 83 v Richmond, Semi Final 84.32
164 Will Hayward Swans 16 86 v Geelong, Round 18 84.31
165 Reece Conca Dockers 14 85 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 84.29
166 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 82 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 84.24
166 Jake Melksham Demons 17 81 v Essendon, Round 18 84.24
168 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 85 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 84.22
168 Noah Answerth Lions 9 82 v Sydney, Round 17 84.22
170 Sam Menegola Cats 21 83 v Richmond, Grand Final 84.05
171 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 81 v Geelong, Round 18 84.00
171 Toby Greene Giants 13 92 v St Kilda, Round 18 84.00
173 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 82 v Richmond, Round 18 83.91
174 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 83 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 83.83
174 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 74 v GWS, Round 14 83.83
176 Tim Taranto Giants 11 84 v St Kilda, Round 18 83.73
177 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 82 v Geelong, Grand Final 83.65
178 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 83 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 83.63
179 Alex Sexton Suns 14 83 v Hawthorn, Round 18 83.57
179 Ben Crocker Crows 7 81 v Geelong, Round 13 83.57
181 Tom Doedee Crows 9 77 v Collingwood, Round 11 83.56
182 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 80 v Hawthorn, Round 18 83.54
183 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 87 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 83.53
183 Zach Tuohy Cats 19 64 v Richmond, Grand Final 83.53
183 Zak Butters Power 17 86 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 83.53
183 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 79 v Geelong, Semi Final 83.53
187 Jack Henry Cats 21 84 v Richmond, Grand Final 83.52
188 Phil Davis Giants 10 80 v Essendon, Round 10 83.50
189 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 86 v Essendon, Round 18 83.47
190 Connor Budarick Suns 15 82 v Brisbane, Round 16 83.40
191 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 78 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 83.33
191 Sam Mayes Power 6 78 v Hawthorn, Round 13 83.33
193 Tom McCartin Swans 14 95 v Geelong, Round 18 83.29
194 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 81 v Melbourne, Round 18 83.25
194 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 83 v Richmond, Round 18 83.25
196 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 78 v Melbourne, Round 18 83.24
196 Adam Saad Bombers 17 87 v Melbourne, Round 18 83.24
198 Shane Mumford Giants 10 82 v St Kilda, Round 18 83.20
199 Connor Rozee Power 16 83 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 83.19
200 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 78 v St Kilda, Round 12 83.17
201 Gary Rohan Cats 19 91 v Richmond, Grand Final 83.16
202 Dan Houston Power 17 83 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 83.00
202 James Aish Dockers 16 84 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 83.00
202 Blake Acres Dockers 7 85 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 83.00
205 Justin Westhoff Power 12 76 v Sydney, Round 14 82.92
206 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 87 v Adelaide, Round 9 82.89
207 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 93 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 82.76
207 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 77 v Hawthorn, Round 18 82.76
209 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 84 v Gold Coast, Round 18 82.75
210 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 88 v Geelong, Grand Final 82.74
211 Will Day Hawks 11 76 v Gold Coast, Round 18 82.73
212 Tom Cole Eagles 15 78 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 82.67
213 Jack Bowes Suns 17 81 v Hawthorn, Round 18 82.65
213 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 87 v Hawthorn, Round 18 82.65
215 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 79 v Collingwood, Round 17 82.58
216 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 89 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 82.53
217 Izak Rankine Suns 12 88 v Hawthorn, Round 18 82.50
217 Sam Reid Swans 10 87 v Geelong, Round 18 82.50
219 Kade Simpson Blues 17 90 v Brisbane, Round 18 82.47
219 Ben Long Saints 15 89 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 82.47
221 Sam Docherty Blues 16 17 v Adelaide, Round 17 82.44
221 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 89 v Melbourne, Round 18 82.44
223 Gary Ablett Cats 12 71 v Richmond, Grand Final 82.42
224 Touk Miller Suns 17 83 v Hawthorn, Round 18 82.41
225 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 64 v West Coast, Round 18 82.35
226 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 84 v Gold Coast, Round 18 82.31
226 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 88 v Melbourne, Round 18 82.31
228 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 78 v Fremantle, Round 15 82.30
229 Harry Perryman Giants 16 81 v St Kilda, Round 18 82.25
230 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 32 v Fremantle, Round 11 82.20
230 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 73 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 82.20
232 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 79 v Hawthorn, Round 18 82.19
233 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 71 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 82.07
234 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 18 62 v Geelong, Grand Final 82.06
235 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 80 v Gold Coast, Round 18 82.00
235 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 83 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 82.00
235 Peter Ladhams Power 10 87 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 82.00
235 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 81 v Collingwood, Round 18 82.00
239 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 81 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 81.94
240 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 79 v Gold Coast, Round 11 81.90
241 Brad Ebert Power 14 76 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 81.86
242 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 86 v Melbourne, Round 17 81.85
242 Jack Redden Eagles 13 71 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 81.85
244 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 81 v Essendon, Round 18 81.81
245 Daniel Rich Lions 15 88 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 81.80
245 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 76 v Geelong, Round 8 81.80
247 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 91 v Geelong, Round 18 81.78
248 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 82 v West Coast, Round 18 81.77
249 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 84 v Fremantle, Round 17 81.75
250 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 87 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 81.72
250 Hunter Clark Saints 18 77 v Richmond, Semi Final 81.72
252 Alex Witherden Lions 6 81 v St Kilda, Round 13 81.67
253 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 88 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 81.61
254 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 92 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 81.60
255 Oliver Florent Swans 17 77 v Geelong, Round 18 81.59
255 Marc Murphy Blues 17 81 v Brisbane, Round 18 81.59
257 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 81 v Adelaide, Round 16 81.57
258 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 70 v Essendon, Round 18 81.50
258 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 79 v Melbourne, Round 18 81.50
260 Jack Lonie Saints 13 66 v Richmond, Semi Final 81.46
261 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 87 v North Melbourne, Round 18 81.40
261 Darcy Fort Cats 5 80 v Collingwood, Round 7 81.40
263 John Noble Magpies 17 87 v Geelong, Semi Final 81.35
264 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 76 v West Coast, Round 18 81.33
265 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 76 v Richmond, Round 13 81.29
266 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 81 v Geelong, Semi Final 81.27
267 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 86 v Geelong, Round 18 81.23
268 Tom Lynch Crows 13 82 v Richmond, Round 18 81.08
268 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 88 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 81.08
270 James Worpel Hawks 15 55 v St Kilda, Round 16 81.07
271 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 89 v Geelong, Grand Final 81.00
271 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 84 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 81.00
271 David MacKay Crows 10 85 v Richmond, Round 18 81.00
274 Rory Laird Crows 17 82 v Richmond, Round 18 80.94
274 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 89 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 80.94
276 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 77 v West Coast, Round 18 80.93
277 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 83 v Adelaide, Round 16 80.92
278 Sam Draper Bombers 8 85 v Melbourne, Round 18 80.75
279 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 76 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 80.73
280 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 73 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 80.69
281 George Hewett Swans 6 85 v Gold Coast, Round 7 80.67
282 Luke Breust Hawks 13 80 v Gold Coast, Round 18 80.62
282 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 83 v Geelong, Semi Final 80.62
284 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 84 v Geelong, Semi Final 80.61
285 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 87 v Geelong, Semi Final 80.57
286 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 89 v Richmond, Semi Final 80.56
287 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 76 v Brisbane, Round 18 80.53
288 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 81 v Geelong, Round 18 80.50
288 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 84 v St Kilda, Round 17 80.50
288 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 81 v Geelong, Round 17 80.50
291 Aidan Corr Giants 15 65 v Adelaide, Round 16 80.47
292 Brent Daniels Giants 16 82 v St Kilda, Round 18 80.44
293 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 75 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 80.40
293 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 81 v Carlton, Round 11 80.40
295 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 92 v Geelong, Round 18 80.38
296 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 77 v Melbourne, Round 18 80.36
297 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 78 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 80.33
298 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 85 v Richmond, Semi Final 80.31
299 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 72 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 80.29
299 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 72 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 80.29
301 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 76 v Gold Coast, Round 18 80.27
302 Ned McHenry Crows 8 81 v Collingwood, Round 11 80.25
303 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 75 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 80.24
304 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 76 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 80.20
305 Jack Viney Demons 16 85 v Essendon, Round 18 80.19
306 Jack Newnes Blues 17 86 v Brisbane, Round 18 80.18
306 Kane Farrell Power 11 75 v Essendon, Round 17 80.18
308 Chayce Jones Crows 15 83 v Richmond, Round 18 80.13
309 Bachar Houli Tigers 13 80 v Geelong, Grand Final 80.00
310 Shane Edwards Tigers 10 89 v Geelong, Grand Final 79.90
311 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 68 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 79.82
312 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 76 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 79.81
313 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 81 v Melbourne, Round 18 79.80
313 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 86 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 79.80
315 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 80 v Geelong, Semi Final 79.74
316 Scott Lycett Power 15 78 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 79.73
317 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 36 v West Coast, Round 15 79.71
318 Mason Redman Bombers 13 75 v Melbourne, Round 18 79.69
319 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 78 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 79.64
319 Rhys Stanley Cats 11 83 v Richmond, Grand Final 79.64
321 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 70 v Melbourne, Round 18 79.60
322 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 80 v GWS, Round 16 79.58
323 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 83 v Geelong, Grand Final 79.53
324 Brodie Smith Crows 16 86 v Richmond, Round 18 79.44
324 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 81 v Adelaide, Round 12 79.44
326 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 82 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 79.42
327 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 79 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 79.32
328 Jayden Short Tigers 21 86 v Geelong, Grand Final 79.24
329 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 85 v Brisbane, Round 18 79.15
330 Thomas Stewart Cats 18 83 v Richmond, Grand Final 79.11
330 Riley Bonner Power 9 78 v Collingwood, Round 18 79.11
332 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 75 v Richmond, Round 18 79.08
333 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 85 v St Kilda, Round 18 79.07
334 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 82 v Gold Coast, Round 18 79.00
334 Trent Rivers Demons 9 81 v Essendon, Round 18 79.00
334 Josh Corbett Suns 7 82 v Hawthorn, Round 18 79.00
337 Tom Rockliff Power 16 78 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 78.94
338 Tom McDonald Demons 9 89 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 78.89
339 Jack Graham Tigers 16 87 v Geelong, Grand Final 78.88
340 Will Setterfield Blues 16 81 v Adelaide, Round 17 78.81
341 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 81 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 78.80
341 Myles Poholke Crows 5 80 v Hawthorn, Round 15 78.80
343 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 79 v Geelong, Grand Final 78.78
344 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 84 v Sydney, Round 18 78.75
345 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 85 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 78.71
345 Sam Gray Swans 7 72 v St Kilda, Round 9 78.71
347 Hayden McLean Swans 6 74 v Carlton, Round 16 78.67
348 Xavier Duursma Power 15 79 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 78.60
348 James Stewart Bombers 10 76 v Melbourne, Round 18 78.60
350 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 73 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 78.53
351 Mitchell Duncan Cats 20 88 v Richmond, Grand Final 78.50
351 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 77 v Brisbane, Round 18 78.50
353 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 64 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 78.44
354 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 86 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 78.42
355 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 65 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 78.33
356 Zak Jones Saints 16 87 v Richmond, Semi Final 78.31
357 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 81 v Richmond, Semi Final 78.25
358 David Swallow Suns 15 76 v Hawthorn, Round 18 78.20
358 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 62 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 78.20
360 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 96 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 78.17
361 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 72 v Gold Coast, Round 18 78.15
362 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 82 v Collingwood, Round 17 78.08
363 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 74 v Melbourne, Round 18 78.06
364 Zac Bailey Lions 19 83 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 78.05
365 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 71 v St Kilda, Round 12 78.00
365 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 82 v Collingwood, Round 9 78.00
367 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 71 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 77.92
368 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 79 v Richmond, Semi Final 77.83
369 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 88 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 77.70
370 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 86 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 77.67
370 James Cousins Hawks 6 77 v Gold Coast, Round 18 77.67
372 Sam Day Suns 17 82 v Hawthorn, Round 18 77.65
373 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 73 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 77.62
374 Tom De Koning Blues 7 74 v Brisbane, Round 18 77.57
375 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 69 v Geelong, Round 18 77.50
375 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 62 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 77.50
377 Travis Boak Power 19 82 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 77.47
377 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 73 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 77.47
379 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 78 v West Coast, Round 18 77.41
380 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 82 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 77.39
381 Ben Paton Saints 19 65 v Richmond, Semi Final 77.32
382 Liam Baker Tigers 20 88 v Geelong, Grand Final 77.30
382 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 86 v Melbourne, Round 11 77.30
384 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 87 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 77.20
385 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 84 v Melbourne, Round 7 77.14
386 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 76 v Hawthorn, Round 18 77.06
386 Matt Crouch Crows 16 78 v Richmond, Round 18 77.06
388 Shane McAdam Crows 13 80 v Richmond, Round 18 77.00
388 Sam Wicks Swans 7 85 v Brisbane, Round 17 77.00
388 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 78 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 77.00
391 James Rowbottom Swans 16 72 v Geelong, Round 18 76.88
391 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 12 v Richmond, Round 13 76.88
393 Rory Sloane Crows 12 77 v Richmond, Round 18 76.83
394 Dean Kent Saints 15 71 v Richmond, Semi Final 76.73
394 Wil Powell Suns 15 87 v Hawthorn, Round 18 76.73
396 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 71 v Hawthorn, Round 13 76.71
397 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 5 v Hawthorn, Round 17 76.67
397 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 89 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 76.67
399 Jade Gresham Saints 11 81 v Geelong, Round 11 76.64
400 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 81 v Geelong, Semi Final 76.50
400 Bradley Close Cats 8 69 v Richmond, Round 17 76.50
400 Jackson Hately Giants 6 70 v Adelaide, Round 16 76.50
403 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 80 v Brisbane, Round 18 76.42
404 James Harmes Demons 13 69 v Sydney, Round 15 76.38
405 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 86 v Richmond, Round 18 76.12
406 Callum Brown Magpies 14 75 v Gold Coast, Round 17 76.07
406 Todd Marshall Power 14 75 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 76.07
408 Noah Anderson Suns 17 75 v Hawthorn, Round 18 76.06
409 Nick Blakey Swans 16 83 v Geelong, Round 18 76.00
409 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 77 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 76.00
409 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 81 v Gold Coast, Round 18 76.00
412 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 66 v Adelaide, Round 18 75.88
413 David Cuningham Blues 12 84 v Brisbane, Round 18 75.83
414 Jack Martin Blues 15 75 v Brisbane, Round 18 75.73
415 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 70 v Essendon, Round 18 75.64
416 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 78 v Geelong, Semi Final 75.60
417 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 81 v St Kilda, Round 18 75.59
418 Zac Langdon Giants 7 84 v Sydney, Round 12 75.57
419 Zac Fisher Blues 8 61 v Adelaide, Round 17 75.50
420 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 75 v Geelong, Semi Final 75.44
420 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 16 86 v Richmond, Grand Final 75.44
422 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 79 v Adelaide, Round 15 75.40
423 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 71 v Melbourne, Round 18 75.38
424 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 63 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 75.35
425 Luke Jackson Demons 6 69 v North Melbourne, Round 11 75.33
426 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 89 v Gold Coast, Round 18 75.12
427 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 75 v West Coast, Round 16 75.11
428 Tom Williamson Blues 15 82 v Brisbane, Round 18 75.07
429 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 68 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 75.00
429 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 76 v St Kilda, Round 16 75.00
431 Zachary Williams Giants 11 72 v St Kilda, Round 18 74.91
432 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 73 v GWS, Round 9 74.88
433 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 77 v Geelong, Semi Final 74.83
434 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 75 v St Kilda, Round 18 74.75
435 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 68 v Sydney, Round 15 74.71
436 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 77 v Adelaide, Round 9 74.62
437 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 70 v Collingwood, Round 13 74.60
438 Tom Atkins Cats 12 69 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 74.58
439 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 67 v Geelong, Semi Final 74.50
439 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 69 v Richmond, Round 17 74.50
441 Brad Crouch Crows 12 74 v Richmond, Round 18 74.42
442 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 74 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 74.40
442 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 75 v Sydney, Round 16 74.40
444 Sam Simpson Cats 9 75 v Richmond, Grand Final 74.22
445 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 81 v West Coast, Round 18 74.11
446 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 62 v Gold Coast, Round 18 73.85
447 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 75 v Collingwood, Round 18 73.80
448 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 74 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 73.74
449 Cameron Guthrie Cats 21 72 v Richmond, Grand Final 73.57
450 Joel Selwood Cats 15 87 v Richmond, Grand Final 73.33
451 Callan Ward Giants 7 52 v West Coast, Round 13 73.29
452 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 79 v Geelong, Round 18 73.25
453 Nick Hind Saints 10 64 v West Coast, Round 17 73.10
453 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 77 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 73.10
455 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 78 v Richmond, Round 18 72.89
456 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 83 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 72.75
457 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 82 v Geelong, Grand Final 72.65
458 Steven Motlop Power 14 78 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 72.64
458 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 68 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 72.64
460 Nathan Jones Demons 8 39 v Sydney, Round 15 72.50
460 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 79 v Gold Coast, Round 18 72.50
462 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 67 v West Coast, Round 18 72.40
463 Grant Birchall Lions 16 67 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 72.38
464 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 63 v Richmond, Round 12 72.20
465 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 83 v Melbourne, Round 17 72.17
466 Oliver Wines Power 17 66 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 71.94
467 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 76 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 71.67
468 Jack Ross Tigers 7 77 v Adelaide, Round 18 71.57
469 Thomas Berry Lions 6 83 v Melbourne, Round 8 71.50
470 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 77 v Adelaide, Round 15 71.43
471 Brandan Parfitt Cats 18 51 v Richmond, Grand Final 71.33
471 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 76 v Essendon, Round 18 71.33
473 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 67 v Essendon, Round 18 71.29
474 David Mundy Dockers 16 65 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 71.00
475 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 64 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 70.50
476 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 90 v West Coast, Round 18 70.38
477 Josh Battle Saints 14 62 v Richmond, Semi Final 70.36
478 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 77 v West Coast, Round 18 70.27
478 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 87 v Geelong, Grand Final 70.27
480 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 63 v Fremantle, Round 17 70.17
481 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 79 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 70.14
482 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 68 v Essendon, Round 18 70.12
483 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 60 v Essendon, Round 13 70.11
484 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 53 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 70.00
485 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 3 v Geelong, Round 8 69.88
486 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 11 v Geelong, Round 14 69.83
487 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 65 v Essendon, Round 18 69.75
487 James Bell Swans 8 13 v Geelong, Round 18 69.75
489 Sam Flanders Suns 5 66 v Brisbane, Round 16 69.60
490 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 71 v St Kilda, Round 14 69.56
491 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 77 v Fremantle, Round 13 69.50
492 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 79 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 69.47
493 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 75 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 69.46
494 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 71 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 69.44
495 Neville Jetta Demons 6 60 v GWS, Round 17 69.00
496 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 68 v Brisbane, Round 18 68.86
497 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 73 v Richmond, Semi Final 68.75
498 Harley Bennell Demons 5 65 v Adelaide, Round 10 68.40
499 Jack Steven Cats 9 65 v Sydney, Round 18 68.33
500 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 86 v Adelaide, Round 16 68.22
501 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 10 v Brisbane, Round 17 67.89
502 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 24 v Geelong, Round 17 67.50
503 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 69 v Melbourne, Round 18 66.67
504 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 55 v St Kilda, Round 17 66.40
505 Tom Green Giants 6 68 v St Kilda, Round 18 66.33
506 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 81 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 66.22
507 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 69 v Hawthorn, Round 17 65.57
508 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 69 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 64.45
509 Ian Hill Giants 5 71 v Adelaide, Round 16 64.40
510 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 64 v Carlton, Round 11 64.00
511 Ryan Burton Power 8 54 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 63.88
512 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 59 v Essendon, Round 6 63.83
513 Matt Rowell Suns 5 11 v Geelong, Round 5 63.80
514 Will Hamill Crows 8 10 v Melbourne, Round 10 62.88
515 Hayden Young Dockers 5 10 v St Kilda, Round 6 62.80
516 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 16 v Essendon, Round 14 62.33
517 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 63 v Melbourne, Round 12 61.88
518 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 36 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 61.80
519 Stefan Martin Lions 8 50 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 60.25
520 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 70 v Gold Coast, Round 14 59.00
521 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 60 v GWS, Round 14 58.60
522 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 6 v Brisbane, Round 6 57.40
523 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 8 v Collingwood, Round 17 57.33
524 Archie Smith Lions 5 52 v Sydney, Round 17 50.40
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings 2021 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X