AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
2020 AFL League Tackles Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Tackles for Last Game Average
1 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 6.88
2 Tom Rockliff Power 16 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.25
3 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5.92
4 Brandan Parfitt Cats 17 7 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 5.88
5 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 5 v Carlton, Round 11 5.60
6 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.42
7 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 2 v Essendon, Round 18 5.41
8 James Worpel Hawks 15 1 v St Kilda, Round 16 5.40
9 Jack Steele Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 5.37
10 Matt Rowell Suns 5 0 v Geelong, Round 5 5.20
11 Will Setterfield Blues 16 9 v Adelaide, Round 17 5.19
12 Edward Curnow Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 5.18
12 Touk Miller Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.18
14 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 3 v Geelong, Round 18 5.08
15 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 3 v West Coast, Round 18 5.00
16 Luke Parker Swans 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 4.94
17 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4.88
18 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4.83
19 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 1 v West Coast, Round 15 4.79
20 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.76
21 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 4 v Melbourne, Round 12 4.75
22 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4.70
23 Will Snelling Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.65
24 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 2 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 4.60
24 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 4.60
26 Sam Wicks Swans 7 5 v Brisbane, Round 17 4.57
27 Matt Crouch Crows 16 3 v Richmond, Round 18 4.56
28 Jack Graham Tigers 15 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 4.47
29 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 4.41
29 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.41
29 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.41
32 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 5 v North Melbourne, Round 13 4.22
33 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.21
34 Jack Viney Demons 16 3 v Essendon, Round 18 4.19
35 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.18
36 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 8 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.17
36 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.17
38 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 4.15
39 Joel Selwood Cats 14 9 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 4.14
39 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4.14
41 Tim Taranto Giants 11 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.09
42 Rory Sloane Crows 12 6 v Richmond, Round 18 4.08
43 Rory Laird Crows 17 2 v Richmond, Round 18 4.06
44 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.05
44 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.05
46 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 4 v Richmond, Round 18 4.00
46 Luke Breust Hawks 13 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.00
48 David Swallow Suns 15 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.93
49 Toby Nankervis Tigers 10 10 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.90
50 Daniel Butler Saints 19 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.89
50 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.89
50 Jack Steven Cats 9 3 v Sydney, Round 18 3.89
53 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.88
54 Devon Smith Bombers 16 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.81
55 Travis Boak Power 19 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.79
55 Brad Ebert Power 14 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.79
57 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.76
57 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.76
57 Oliver Wines Power 17 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.76
60 David Mundy Dockers 16 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.75
60 Brad Crouch Crows 12 4 v Richmond, Round 18 3.75
60 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 3.75
60 Dion Prestia Tigers 8 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.75
64 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 5 v West Coast, Round 18 3.71
65 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 7 v Adelaide, Round 16 3.67
66 James Rowbottom Swans 16 2 v Geelong, Round 18 3.62
67 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 7 v Geelong, Round 8 3.60
67 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 6 3.60
69 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.59
70 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.58
71 Marlion Pickett Tigers 18 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.56
71 Zak Jones Saints 16 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.56
71 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.56
74 Shane Mumford Giants 10 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.50
74 James Bell Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 3.50
76 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.47
77 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 3.46
77 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.46
79 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 9 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.44
79 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.44
81 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 5 v Collingwood, Round 17 3.42
82 Sam Simpson Cats 8 4 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3.38
83 Mitchell Duncan Cats 19 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3.37
83 Kane Lambert Tigers 19 6 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.37
85 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.35
86 Ben Keays Crows 16 3 v Richmond, Round 18 3.31
87 Zac Langdon Giants 7 4 v Sydney, Round 12 3.29
88 Callum Mills Swans 15 5 v Geelong, Round 18 3.27
89 Connor Rozee Power 16 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.25
89 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 3 v Geelong, Round 18 3.25
89 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 3.25
92 Christian Petracca Demons 17 1 v Essendon, Round 18 3.24
93 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.21
94 Jack Martin Blues 15 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.20
95 Trent Cotchin Tigers 16 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.19
96 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.18
96 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.18
98 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.17
98 Tom Atkins Cats 12 2 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 3.17
98 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 0 v GWS, Round 16 3.17
98 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 1 v Richmond, Round 17 3.17
98 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.17
98 George Hewett Swans 6 4 v Gold Coast, Round 7 3.17
98 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 1 v Essendon, Round 6 3.17
105 Daniel Rioli Tigers 17 6 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.12
106 Lachie Neale Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.11
106 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 3.11
108 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.06
109 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.05
110 Robbie Gray Power 19 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.00
110 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.00
110 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.00
110 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.00
110 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.00
110 Bradley Close Cats 8 2 v Richmond, Round 17 3.00
116 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 2.94
117 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 1 v Sydney, Round 15 2.93
118 Shane McAdam Crows 13 0 v Richmond, Round 18 2.92
119 Karl Amon Power 19 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.89
119 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.89
119 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 1 v Essendon, Round 13 2.89
122 Dan Houston Power 17 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.88
122 Ned McHenry Crows 8 4 v Collingwood, Round 11 2.88
124 Michael Walters Dockers 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 17 2.86
124 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.86
124 Jack Ross Tigers 7 3 v Adelaide, Round 18 2.86
127 Sam Mayes Power 6 1 v Hawthorn, Round 13 2.83
128 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.82
129 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.81
130 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.80
130 Nick Hind Saints 10 4 v West Coast, Round 17 2.80
130 Sam Flanders Suns 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 16 2.80
133 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.79
134 Zak Butters Power 17 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.76
134 Sam Walsh Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.76
136 Mark Blicavs Cats 20 5 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.75
136 David Cuningham Blues 12 9 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.75
136 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 1 v Collingwood, Round 17 2.75
139 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.74
140 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.73
140 Eddie Betts Blues 15 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.73
140 Kane Farrell Power 11 2 v Essendon, Round 17 2.73
143 Reece Conca Dockers 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.71
143 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.71
143 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 2 v Geelong, Round 17 2.71
143 Blake Acres Dockers 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.71
143 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 7 v Adelaide, Round 16 2.71
148 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.67
148 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 2.67
148 Shane Edwards Tigers 9 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.67
148 James Cousins Hawks 6 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.67
148 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 2.67
153 Robbie Fox Swans 14 3 v Geelong, Round 18 2.64
154 Brent Daniels Giants 16 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.62
154 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.62
154 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 2 v West Coast, Round 18 2.62
157 Shai Bolton Tigers 18 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.61
158 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 20 2 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.60
158 Scott Lycett Power 15 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.60
158 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 1 v Collingwood, Round 13 2.60
158 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 2.60
158 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 2.60
163 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 2.59
163 Jack Newnes Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.59
165 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 3 v Essendon, Round 18 2.58
166 Hunter Clark Saints 18 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.56
166 Christian Salem Demons 16 4 v Essendon, Round 18 2.56
168 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 0 v Geelong, Round 18 2.54
169 Oliver Florent Swans 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 2.53
169 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.53
169 Jake Kelly Crows 15 1 v Richmond, Round 18 2.53
172 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.50
172 Max Gawn Demons 14 0 v Essendon, Round 18 2.50
172 Todd Marshall Power 14 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.50
172 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 2 v Essendon, Round 18 2.50
172 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 2.50
172 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 1 v Sydney, Round 18 2.50
172 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.50
172 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 2 v Geelong, Round 18 2.50
172 Zac Fisher Blues 8 0 v Adelaide, Round 17 2.50
172 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 1 v Richmond, Round 6 2.50
172 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.50
172 Hayden McLean Swans 6 0 v Carlton, Round 16 2.50
172 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.50
185 Zac Bailey Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.47
185 Jack Billings Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.47
185 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.47
185 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 2 v West Coast, Round 18 2.47
189 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.46
189 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.46
189 Jack Redden Eagles 13 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.46
192 Ben Crocker Crows 7 1 v Geelong, Round 13 2.43
193 Xavier Duursma Power 15 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.40
193 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.40
193 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 2 v GWS, Round 14 2.40
193 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 9 2.40
193 Myles Poholke Crows 5 0 v Hawthorn, Round 15 2.40
198 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 3 v Geelong, Round 18 2.38
198 Brodie Smith Crows 16 4 v Richmond, Round 18 2.38
198 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 2 v West Coast, Round 18 2.38
198 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.38
198 Stefan Martin Lions 8 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.38
203 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 3 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 2.36
203 Gary Ablett Cats 11 4 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.36
205 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 3 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.35
205 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.35
207 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.33
207 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.33
207 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.33
207 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.33
207 Ryan Lester Lions 15 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.33
207 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 3 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.33
207 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 1 v West Coast, Round 18 2.33
207 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.33
207 Tom Green Giants 6 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.33
207 Jackson Hately Giants 6 7 v Adelaide, Round 16 2.33
207 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.33
218 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.32
219 Will Hayward Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 2.31
219 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.31
221 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 2 v Melbourne, Round 11 2.30
222 Tom De Koning Blues 7 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.29
222 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 1 v Essendon, Round 18 2.29
224 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 15 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.27
224 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 15 2.27
224 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.27
224 Zachary Williams Giants 11 3 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.27
228 Dustin Martin Tigers 19 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.26
229 Nick Blakey Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 2.25
229 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.25
229 Bachar Houli Tigers 12 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.25
232 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 2.24
232 Heath Shaw Giants 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.24
234 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 3 v West Coast, Round 18 2.23
235 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 2 v West Coast, Round 16 2.22
235 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 2.22
237 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.21
238 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 0 v Richmond, Round 18 2.20
238 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 3 v Carlton, Round 11 2.20
238 Ian Hill Giants 5 5 v Adelaide, Round 16 2.20
241 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 2.18
241 Marc Murphy Blues 17 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.18
243 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.17
243 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 0 v Geelong, Round 14 2.17
243 Justin Westhoff Power 12 5 v Sydney, Round 14 2.17
243 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 2.17
247 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.16
248 Jack Lonie Saints 13 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.15
249 Sam Gray Swans 7 2 v St Kilda, Round 9 2.14
250 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.12
250 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 1 v Geelong, Round 18 2.12
252 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 19 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.11
253 Jason Castagna Tigers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.10
253 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 11 2.10
255 James Harmes Demons 13 7 v Sydney, Round 15 2.08
255 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 0 v Richmond, Round 18 2.08
257 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.07
257 Callum Brown Magpies 14 3 v Gold Coast, Round 17 2.07
257 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.07
260 Luke Brown Crows 17 2 v Richmond, Round 18 2.06
260 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 2.06
262 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.00
262 Adam Saad Bombers 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.00
262 Harry Perryman Giants 16 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.00
262 Tom Cole Eagles 15 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.00
262 Ben Long Saints 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 2.00
262 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 1 v Gold Coast, Round 11 2.00
262 David Astbury Tigers 8 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.00
262 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 4 v West Coast, Round 18 2.00
262 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 13 2.00
262 Thomas Berry Lions 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 8 2.00
262 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 2 v Melbourne, Round 17 2.00
262 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 1 v West Coast, Round 18 2.00
274 Liam Baker Tigers 19 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1.95
275 Jack Darling Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.94
275 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.94
277 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.93
277 Dean Kent Saints 15 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.93
279 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.92
280 Jade Gresham Saints 11 2 v Geelong, Round 11 1.91
281 Peter Ladhams Power 10 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.90
281 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 1.90
281 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.90
284 Gary Rohan Cats 18 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.89
284 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.89
284 Noah Answerth Lions 9 3 v Sydney, Round 17 1.89
287 Noah Anderson Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.88
287 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.88
287 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.88
287 Sam Draper Bombers 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.88
287 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 0 v Richmond, Round 18 1.88
292 Chayce Jones Crows 15 0 v Richmond, Round 18 1.87
292 Tom Williamson Blues 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.87
294 Josh Battle Saints 14 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.86
295 Tom Hawkins Cats 20 4 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.85
296 Dylan Grimes Tigers 19 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1.84
297 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.83
297 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 1.83
297 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.83
297 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 0 v Fremantle, Round 17 1.83
301 Levi Casboult Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.82
301 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.82
301 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 3 v Richmond, Round 18 1.82
304 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 3 v Richmond, Round 12 1.80
304 Darcy Fort Cats 5 3 v Collingwood, Round 7 1.80
304 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 0 v Adelaide, Round 15 1.80
304 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 17 1.80
308 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.79
308 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.79
310 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.78
310 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.78
312 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.77
313 Jack Bowes Suns 17 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.76
314 Jack Henry Cats 20 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.75
314 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.75
314 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.75
314 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 0 v GWS, Round 14 1.75
314 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.75
314 Izak Rankine Suns 12 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.75
314 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 0 v Adelaide, Round 18 1.75
314 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 1 v Richmond, Round 13 1.75
314 Will Hamill Crows 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 10 1.75
323 Jed Bews Cats 19 4 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.74
324 Nathan Broad Tigers 15 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1.73
324 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.73
324 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.73
327 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.71
327 John Noble Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.71
327 Tom Papley Swans 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 1.71
327 Steven Motlop Power 14 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.71
331 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 15 1.70
332 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.69
332 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.69
332 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 1 v Melbourne, Round 17 1.69
332 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.69
332 Mason Redman Bombers 13 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.69
332 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 1 v Essendon, Round 18 1.69
338 Charlie Dixon Power 18 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.67
338 Connor Budarick Suns 15 0 v Brisbane, Round 16 1.67
338 Wil Powell Suns 15 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.67
338 Tom Doedee Crows 9 5 v Collingwood, Round 11 1.67
338 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 0 v St Kilda, Round 14 1.67
338 Tom McDonald Demons 9 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 1.67
338 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 2 v Richmond, Round 18 1.67
338 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 1.67
338 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 2 v St Kilda, Round 12 1.67
347 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.65
347 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1.65
349 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.64
349 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 1 v West Coast, Round 18 1.64
351 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.62
351 Nathan Jones Demons 8 0 v Sydney, Round 15 1.62
351 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 2 v Fremantle, Round 13 1.62
351 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 1.62
355 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.61
356 Sam Menegola Cats 20 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.60
356 David MacKay Crows 10 1 v Richmond, Round 18 1.60
356 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 3 v St Kilda, Round 16 1.60
356 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 1 v West Coast, Round 18 1.60
356 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 1 v Collingwood, Round 18 1.60
361 Samuel Collins Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.59
361 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.59
361 Daniel McStay Lions 17 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.59
361 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.59
365 Thomas Jonas Power 19 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.58
366 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 0 v Geelong, Round 18 1.57
366 Alex Sexton Suns 14 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.57
366 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 2 v Melbourne, Round 7 1.57
366 Callan Ward Giants 7 0 v West Coast, Round 13 1.57
370 James Aish Dockers 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.56
370 Lewis Melican Swans 9 1 v Geelong, Round 18 1.56
370 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 2 v Adelaide, Round 9 1.56
373 Gryan Miers Cats 20 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.55
373 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 0 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 1.55
373 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 0 v Melbourne, Round 11 1.55
376 Harry McKay Blues 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.54
377 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.53
378 Mark O'Connor Cats 20 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.50
378 Tim Membrey Saints 18 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.50
378 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 0 v Richmond, Round 18 1.50
378 Sam Reid Swans 10 1 v Geelong, Round 18 1.50
378 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 0 v St Kilda, Round 17 1.50
378 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 2 v GWS, Round 9 1.50
378 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 0 v Adelaide, Round 9 1.50
378 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 1 v Essendon, Round 18 1.50
378 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 1.50
387 Bradley Hill Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.47
387 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 0 v West Coast, Round 18 1.47
387 Jake Lever Demons 17 2 v Essendon, Round 18 1.47
387 Aidan Corr Giants 15 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 1.47
391 Toby Greene Giants 13 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.46
391 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.46
393 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 16 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.44
393 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 1.44
393 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 12 1.44
393 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 0 v Geelong, Round 18 1.44
393 Trent Rivers Demons 9 1 v Essendon, Round 18 1.44
398 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.43
398 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 0 v Richmond, Round 13 1.43
398 Joel Smith Demons 7 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1.43
401 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.41
401 Liam Jones Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.41
401 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.41
404 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.40
404 Hayden Young Dockers 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 6 1.40
406 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 3 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 1.39
406 Harry Taylor Cats 18 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.39
408 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.38
409 Will Day Hawks 11 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.36
409 Dane Rampe Swans 11 1 v GWS, Round 12 1.36
411 Nick Haynes Giants 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.35
411 Jake Melksham Demons 17 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1.35
413 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.33
413 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.33
413 Luke Jackson Demons 6 3 v North Melbourne, Round 11 1.33
413 Neville Jetta Demons 6 2 v GWS, Round 17 1.33
413 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.33
418 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.31
418 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 1 v West Coast, Round 18 1.31
418 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1.31
418 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.31
422 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.30
422 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.30
422 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 1 v North Melbourne, Round 18 1.30
422 Rhys Stanley Cats 10 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.30
426 Ed Langdon Demons 17 1 v Essendon, Round 18 1.29
427 Daniel Rich Lions 15 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.27
428 Sam Frost Hawks 16 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.25
428 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.25
428 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 1 v Fremantle, Round 17 1.25
431 Sam Day Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.24
432 Lachlan Henderson Cats 13 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.23
433 Max King Saints 18 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.22
433 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 0 v St Kilda, Round 12 1.22
435 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.21
436 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1.20
436 Phil Davis Giants 10 1 v Essendon, Round 10 1.20
436 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.20
436 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 1.20
436 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1.20
436 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 1.20
436 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 0 v Collingwood, Round 18 1.20
443 Sam Docherty Blues 16 0 v Adelaide, Round 17 1.19
444 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.18
444 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.18
444 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.18
444 Thomas Stewart Cats 17 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.18
448 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.17
448 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 1 v Gold Coast, Round 14 1.17
448 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1.17
448 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.17
448 Alex Witherden Lions 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 13 1.17
453 Dougal Howard Saints 19 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.16
453 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.16
455 Tom Scully Hawks 14 1 v St Kilda, Round 16 1.14
455 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 2 v Sydney, Round 15 1.14
457 Kade Simpson Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.12
457 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 1 v West Coast, Round 18 1.12
459 Tom Lynch Tigers 18 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1.11
460 Daniel Talia Crows 14 2 v Richmond, Round 18 1.07
461 Trent McKenzie Power 17 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.06
461 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.06
461 Harris Andrews Lions 16 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.06
461 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1.06
465 Jayden Short Tigers 20 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1.05
465 Ben Paton Saints 19 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.05
467 Tom Clurey Power 18 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.00
467 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.00
467 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.00
467 Grant Birchall Lions 16 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.00
467 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1.00
467 Taylor Walker Crows 14 0 v Richmond, Round 18 1.00
467 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.00
467 Tom Lynch Crows 13 2 v Richmond, Round 18 1.00
467 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 2 v West Coast, Round 18 1.00
467 James Stewart Bombers 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.00
467 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.00
467 Ryan Burton Power 8 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.00
467 Josh Corbett Suns 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.00
467 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 3 v Adelaide, Round 15 1.00
467 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 1 v Geelong, Round 17 1.00
467 Harley Bennell Demons 5 2 v Adelaide, Round 10 1.00
467 Billy Frampton Crows 5 3 v Carlton, Round 17 1.00
467 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 1.00
467 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 1 v Adelaide, Round 5 1.00
467 Archie Smith Lions 5 0 v Sydney, Round 17 1.00
487 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.94
487 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 0.94
489 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 0.93
490 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 0.89
490 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 0.89
492 Noah Balta Tigers 16 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 0.88
492 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 1 v Richmond, Round 18 0.88
494 Tom McCartin Swans 14 0 v Geelong, Round 18 0.86
495 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 0.85
495 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 0.85
497 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 0.83
498 Steven May Demons 17 1 v Essendon, Round 18 0.82
498 James Sicily Hawks 11 0 v West Coast, Round 12 0.82
500 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 0.81
501 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 0.80
501 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 0.80
501 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 0.80
501 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 0 v Sydney, Round 16 0.80
501 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 0.80
501 Jack Payne Lions 5 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 0.80
507 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.78
507 Riley Bonner Power 9 0 v Collingwood, Round 18 0.78
509 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 0.75
509 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 16 0.75
511 James Frawley Hawks 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 0.71
512 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 0.67
512 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 0 v Essendon, Round 14 0.67
514 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 0.62
515 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 0.57
516 Mason Cox Magpies 11 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.55
517 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 0 v North Melbourne, Round 17 0.50
518 Sam Weideman Demons 13 0 v Essendon, Round 18 0.46
519 Ben King Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 0.41
520 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 0.40
521 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 0.36
522 Caleb Graham Suns 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 0.29
522 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 0.29
524 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 0.22
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X