AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings 2021 AFL Player Rankings
2020 AFL League Rebound 50s Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Rebound 50s for Last Game Average
1 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.59
2 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 4 v West Coast, Round 18 5.69
3 Thomas Stewart Cats 18 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.67
4 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 5.65
5 Dane Rampe Swans 11 10 v GWS, Round 12 5.45
6 James Sicily Hawks 11 5 v West Coast, Round 12 5.36
7 Steven May Demons 17 0 v Essendon, Round 18 5.29
8 Sam Docherty Blues 16 0 v Adelaide, Round 17 5.19
9 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 5.00
10 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4.94
10 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.94
12 Daniel Rich Lions 15 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.80
13 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.59
14 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.57
15 Aidan Corr Giants 15 6 v Adelaide, Round 16 4.53
16 Jayden Short Tigers 21 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 4.52
17 Adam Saad Bombers 17 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.47
18 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4.27
19 Nick Haynes Giants 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.18
19 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.18
21 Alex Witherden Lions 6 4 v St Kilda, Round 13 4.00
22 Luke Brown Crows 17 3 v Richmond, Round 18 3.94
22 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.94
24 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.83
25 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 20 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 3.80
26 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.79
27 Brodie Smith Crows 16 3 v Richmond, Round 18 3.75
28 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.74
29 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.71
30 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.69
30 Christian Salem Demons 16 3 v Essendon, Round 18 3.69
32 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.67
33 Trent McKenzie Power 17 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.65
33 Kade Simpson Blues 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.65
35 Bachar Houli Tigers 13 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 3.62
36 Jack Bowes Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.59
37 Dougal Howard Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.47
38 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.44
38 Tom Doedee Crows 9 5 v Collingwood, Round 11 3.44
40 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 3 v Geelong, Round 18 3.29
40 Dan Houston Power 17 13 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.29
42 Reece Conca Dockers 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.21
43 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 18 3.20
44 Rory Laird Crows 17 3 v Richmond, Round 18 3.18
44 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 2 v Melbourne, Round 11 3.18
46 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 3.17
47 Noah Balta Tigers 17 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 3.12
47 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 3.12
49 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.08
50 Callum Mills Swans 15 4 v Geelong, Round 18 3.07
51 Heath Shaw Giants 17 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.00
51 Robbie Fox Swans 14 5 v Geelong, Round 18 3.00
53 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.94
53 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 2 v Geelong, Round 18 2.94
55 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 5 v Essendon, Round 18 2.93
56 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 5 v North Melbourne, Round 18 2.90
57 Lachlan Henderson Cats 14 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.86
58 Thomas Jonas Power 19 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.84
59 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 2 v Richmond, Round 18 2.83
60 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 3 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.82
61 Sam Frost Hawks 16 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.81
62 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 2 v Melbourne, Round 11 2.80
62 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 1 v Richmond, Round 12 2.80
64 Zach Tuohy Cats 19 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.79
65 Riley Bonner Power 9 2 v Collingwood, Round 18 2.78
66 Nathan Broad Tigers 16 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 2.75
67 Wil Powell Suns 15 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.73
68 Liam Baker Tigers 20 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 2.70
69 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.67
69 Lewis Melican Swans 9 0 v Geelong, Round 18 2.67
71 Samuel Collins Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.65
72 Ben Paton Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.63
73 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.62
73 Grant Birchall Lions 16 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.62
75 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.61
76 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.60
77 Harris Andrews Lions 16 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.56
77 David Astbury Tigers 9 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 2.56
79 Will Day Hawks 11 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.55
80 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.53
80 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.53
82 Daniel Talia Crows 14 1 v Richmond, Round 18 2.50
82 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.50
82 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 2 v Geelong, Round 18 2.50
82 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 2.50
86 Jake Lever Demons 17 6 v Essendon, Round 18 2.47
86 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.47
88 Zachary Williams Giants 11 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.45
89 John Noble Magpies 17 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.41
90 Jack Payne Lions 5 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.40
91 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 8 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.38
91 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 2.38
91 Mason Redman Bombers 13 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.38
91 Ryan Burton Power 8 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.38
95 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.37
96 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 0 v West Coast, Round 18 2.35
97 Trent Rivers Demons 9 3 v Essendon, Round 18 2.33
98 Harry Perryman Giants 16 3 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.31
98 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.31
98 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.31
101 Caleb Graham Suns 7 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.29
102 Hunter Clark Saints 18 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.28
103 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.27
104 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 2 v Richmond, Round 13 2.25
104 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 2 v GWS, Round 9 2.25
106 Jack Henry Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.24
106 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 3 v West Coast, Round 18 2.24
106 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 2.24
109 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.23
109 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.23
111 Tom Clurey Power 18 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.22
112 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.21
113 David MacKay Crows 10 3 v Richmond, Round 18 2.20
113 Matt Rowell Suns 5 0 v Geelong, Round 5 2.20
113 Hayden Young Dockers 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 6 2.20
116 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.18
116 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.18
118 Sam Mayes Power 6 1 v Hawthorn, Round 13 2.17
119 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.15
120 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.12
121 Noah Answerth Lions 9 2 v Sydney, Round 17 2.11
122 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.08
123 Ed Langdon Demons 17 2 v Essendon, Round 18 2.06
124 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.05
125 Mitchell Duncan Cats 20 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.00
125 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.00
125 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.00
125 Connor Budarick Suns 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 16 2.00
125 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 1 v West Coast, Round 15 2.00
125 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 4 v West Coast, Round 18 2.00
125 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.00
125 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 2 v Geelong, Round 16 2.00
133 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 0 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 1.94
134 Jake Kelly Crows 15 5 v Richmond, Round 18 1.93
134 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.93
136 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 2 v Essendon, Round 18 1.92
137 Sam Menegola Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.90
137 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 11 1.90
139 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.89
139 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.89
139 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 3 v Richmond, Round 18 1.89
139 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 1.89
143 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.88
143 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 5 v Richmond, Round 18 1.88
145 Ryan Lester Lions 15 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.87
145 Tom Williamson Blues 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.87
147 James Frawley Hawks 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.86
147 Blake Acres Dockers 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.86
149 Karl Amon Power 19 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.84
149 Bradley Hill Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.84
151 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.83
151 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 2 v West Coast, Round 18 1.83
153 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.82
153 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.82
155 Matt Crouch Crows 16 2 v Richmond, Round 18 1.81
155 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.81
157 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 1.80
157 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 2 v Sydney, Round 16 1.80
157 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 16 1.80
160 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.79
160 Max Gawn Demons 14 1 v Essendon, Round 18 1.79
162 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.78
162 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 2 v West Coast, Round 18 1.78
164 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.76
165 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 0 v St Kilda, Round 17 1.75
166 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.72
167 Mark O'Connor Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.71
167 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.71
167 Touk Miller Suns 17 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.71
167 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.71
167 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 1 v Geelong, Round 18 1.71
172 Tom Cole Eagles 15 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.67
172 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 0 v Geelong, Round 17 1.67
172 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 0 v St Kilda, Round 12 1.67
175 Jed Bews Cats 20 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.65
175 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 3 v West Coast, Round 18 1.65
175 Liam Jones Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.65
175 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.65
179 Cameron Guthrie Cats 21 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.62
179 Will Hamill Crows 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 10 1.62
181 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.61
182 Ben Long Saints 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1.60
182 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.60
182 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.60
182 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 3 v Adelaide, Round 5 1.60
186 Edward Curnow Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.59
186 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.59
186 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1.59
189 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 4 v Melbourne, Round 7 1.57
189 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 1 v Sydney, Round 15 1.57
189 Joel Smith Demons 7 3 v Essendon, Round 18 1.57
192 James Aish Dockers 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.56
192 Ben Keays Crows 16 4 v Richmond, Round 18 1.56
192 James Rowbottom Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 1.56
195 Sam Walsh Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.53
196 Devon Smith Bombers 16 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.50
196 Josh Battle Saints 14 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.50
196 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 1 v Geelong, Round 18 1.50
196 Jackson Hately Giants 6 2 v Adelaide, Round 16 1.50
200 Lachie Neale Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.47
200 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.47
202 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.44
202 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 2 v North Melbourne, Round 13 1.44
204 Mark Blicavs Cats 21 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.43
204 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.43
204 Callan Ward Giants 7 1 v West Coast, Round 13 1.43
207 Jack Billings Saints 19 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.42
208 David Swallow Suns 15 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.40
209 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.39
210 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.38
210 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 3 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.38
210 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 3 v Adelaide, Round 9 1.38
213 Dylan Grimes Tigers 20 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 1.35
213 Luke Parker Swans 17 3 v Geelong, Round 18 1.35
215 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 18 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 1.33
215 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 15 1.33
215 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.33
215 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 1.33
215 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.33
215 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 1 v Essendon, Round 18 1.33
215 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 1.33
215 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 2 v Melbourne, Round 17 1.33
223 Jack Steele Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.32
224 Tom Lynch Crows 13 3 v Richmond, Round 18 1.31
225 Phil Davis Giants 10 0 v Essendon, Round 10 1.30
226 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 17 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.29
226 Jack Newnes Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.29
228 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.28
229 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 3 v West Coast, Round 18 1.27
229 Tim Taranto Giants 11 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.27
231 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.25
231 Brad Crouch Crows 12 4 v Richmond, Round 18 1.25
231 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 1 v Geelong, Round 18 1.25
234 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 1 v West Coast, Round 18 1.24
235 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 1.22
236 Zac Bailey Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.21
236 Michael Walters Dockers 14 0 v North Melbourne, Round 17 1.21
238 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 1.20
238 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 0 v West Coast, Round 18 1.20
240 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 21 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.19
240 Zak Jones Saints 16 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.19
240 David Mundy Dockers 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.19
240 Tom Rockliff Power 16 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.19
244 Christian Petracca Demons 17 2 v Essendon, Round 18 1.18
245 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.17
245 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 0 v GWS, Round 14 1.17
245 James Cousins Hawks 6 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.17
245 George Hewett Swans 6 0 v Gold Coast, Round 7 1.17
249 Jack Redden Eagles 13 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.15
249 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 2 v Geelong, Round 18 1.15
251 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.14
251 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.14
253 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.12
253 Oliver Florent Swans 17 1 v Geelong, Round 18 1.12
253 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 1.12
253 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.12
253 Will Setterfield Blues 16 1 v Adelaide, Round 17 1.12
253 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 1 v Fremantle, Round 13 1.12
253 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 1.12
260 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.11
260 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.11
262 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.10
263 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.08
263 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.08
265 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 0 v Sydney, Round 15 1.07
266 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 2 v Richmond, Round 18 1.06
266 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.06
268 Harry Taylor Cats 19 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.05
269 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.00
269 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 1.00
269 Noah Anderson Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.00
269 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.00
269 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 1 v West Coast, Round 18 1.00
269 Xavier Duursma Power 15 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.00
269 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.00
269 James Harmes Demons 13 2 v Sydney, Round 15 1.00
269 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.00
269 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 0 v West Coast, Round 18 1.00
269 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.00
269 Sam Draper Bombers 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.00
269 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.00
269 Nathan Jones Demons 8 0 v Sydney, Round 15 1.00
269 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 3 v Adelaide, Round 16 1.00
269 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 2 v GWS, Round 14 1.00
285 Oliver Wines Power 17 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.94
286 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 0.91
287 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 0.90
287 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 0.90
289 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 0.89
290 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 0 v Adelaide, Round 18 0.88
290 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 2 v Geelong, Round 18 0.88
292 Scott Lycett Power 15 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.87
292 Jack Martin Blues 15 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 0.87
292 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.87
292 Joel Selwood Cats 15 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 0.87
296 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 0.86
296 Jack Ross Tigers 7 1 v Adelaide, Round 18 0.86
298 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 0.84
299 Rory Sloane Crows 12 0 v Richmond, Round 18 0.83
300 Marc Murphy Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 0.82
301 Jack Graham Tigers 16 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 0.81
301 Jack Viney Demons 16 0 v Essendon, Round 18 0.81
303 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 0.80
303 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 0.80
303 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 0.80
303 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 6 0.80
303 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 0.80
308 Travis Boak Power 19 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.79
308 Tom McCartin Swans 14 1 v Geelong, Round 18 0.79
308 Tom Scully Hawks 14 2 v St Kilda, Round 16 0.79
311 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 0.78
311 Brandan Parfitt Cats 18 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 0.78
311 Jack Steven Cats 9 1 v Sydney, Round 18 0.78
314 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 0.75
314 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 0.75
314 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 12 0.75
317 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.74
318 Rhys Stanley Cats 11 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 0.73
319 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 0.71
319 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 0.71
319 Will Snelling Bombers 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 0.71
319 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.71
319 Sam Wicks Swans 7 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 0.71
324 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 0.70
325 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 0.69
325 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 0.69
325 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 1 v Melbourne, Round 17 0.69
325 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 0 v West Coast, Round 18 0.69
329 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 0.67
329 Chayce Jones Crows 15 0 v Richmond, Round 18 0.67
329 Gary Ablett Cats 12 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 0.67
329 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 0.67
329 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 0 v Geelong, Round 18 0.67
329 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 0 v Gold Coast, Round 14 0.67
329 Tom Green Giants 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 0.67
329 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 1 v Richmond, Round 6 0.67
337 Steven Motlop Power 14 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.64
338 Gryan Miers Cats 21 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 0.62
339 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 1 v West Coast, Round 18 0.60
339 James Worpel Hawks 15 0 v St Kilda, Round 16 0.60
339 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 0.60
339 Peter Ladhams Power 10 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.60
339 James Stewart Bombers 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 0.60
339 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 2 v Essendon, Round 18 0.60
345 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 0.59
346 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 1 v Collingwood, Round 17 0.58
347 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 0 v Geelong, Round 17 0.57
347 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 0 v Richmond, Round 13 0.57
347 Tom De Koning Blues 7 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 0.57
347 Sam Gray Swans 7 0 v St Kilda, Round 9 0.57
347 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 1 v Adelaide, Round 15 0.57
352 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 0.56
352 Nick Blakey Swans 16 0 v Geelong, Round 18 0.56
352 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 0.56
352 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 0 v Melbourne, Round 17 0.56
352 Sam Simpson Cats 9 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 0.56
352 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 0.56
358 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 1 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 0.55
359 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 0.53
359 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 0.53
359 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 0.53
362 Jason Castagna Tigers 21 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 0.52
363 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 0.50
363 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 16 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 0.50
363 Brad Ebert Power 14 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.50
363 Tom Atkins Cats 12 0 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 0.50
363 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.50
363 Shane Edwards Tigers 10 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 0.50
363 Nick Hind Saints 10 0 v West Coast, Round 17 0.50
363 Stefan Martin Lions 8 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 0.50
363 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 0 v Richmond, Round 18 0.50
363 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 0 v Fremantle, Round 17 0.50
363 Neville Jetta Demons 6 0 v GWS, Round 17 0.50
374 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 0.47
374 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 0.47
374 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 0.47
377 Toby Greene Giants 13 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 0.46
378 Kane Farrell Power 11 0 v Essendon, Round 17 0.45
378 Jade Gresham Saints 11 0 v Geelong, Round 11 0.45
380 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 0.44
380 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 0.44
380 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 0 v St Kilda, Round 12 0.44
380 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 0 v Essendon, Round 13 0.44
384 Ben Crocker Crows 7 0 v Geelong, Round 13 0.43
385 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 0.42
386 Shane Mumford Giants 10 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 0.40
386 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 0 v Carlton, Round 11 0.40
386 Harley Bennell Demons 5 0 v Adelaide, Round 10 0.40
386 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 0 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 0.40
386 Darcy Fort Cats 5 1 v Collingwood, Round 7 0.40
386 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 0.40
386 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 17 0.40
386 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 0.40
386 Myles Poholke Crows 5 0 v Hawthorn, Round 15 0.40
395 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 0.38
395 Ned McHenry Crows 8 0 v Collingwood, Round 11 0.38
397 Daniel Butler Saints 19 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 0.37
397 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.37
399 Callum Brown Magpies 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 17 0.36
399 Todd Marshall Power 14 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.36
399 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.36
399 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 2 v Richmond, Round 18 0.36
403 Levi Casboult Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 0.35
403 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 0.35
405 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 0.33
405 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 0 v Geelong, Round 14 0.33
405 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 0 v Adelaide, Round 16 0.33
405 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 0.33
405 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 0 v Adelaide, Round 9 0.33
405 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 0 v Richmond, Round 17 0.33
405 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.33
405 Hayden McLean Swans 6 0 v Carlton, Round 16 0.33
405 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 0.33
414 Luke Breust Hawks 13 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 0.31
414 Jack Lonie Saints 13 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 0.31
414 Shane McAdam Crows 13 0 v Richmond, Round 18 0.31
417 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 0 v Gold Coast, Round 11 0.30
418 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 0.29
418 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 0.29
418 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 0.29
418 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 0.29
418 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 1 v Essendon, Round 18 0.29
423 Dean Kent Saints 15 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 0.27
424 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 0 v Essendon, Round 18 0.25
424 Will Hayward Swans 16 0 v Geelong, Round 18 0.25
424 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 0 v Gold Coast, Round 18 0.25
424 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 0 v North Melbourne, Round 17 0.25
424 David Cuningham Blues 12 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 0.25
424 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 0.25
424 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 0 v GWS, Round 16 0.25
424 Justin Westhoff Power 12 0 v Sydney, Round 14 0.25
424 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 0 v West Coast, Round 18 0.25
433 Zak Butters Power 17 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.24
433 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 0.24
435 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.22
435 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 0.22
435 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 12 0.22
435 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 1 v West Coast, Round 16 0.22
435 Tom McDonald Demons 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 0.22
440 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 0 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 0.21
441 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 0.20
441 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 0.20
441 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 0 v Richmond, Round 18 0.20
441 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 0 v Collingwood, Round 13 0.20
441 Sam Flanders Suns 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 16 0.20
441 Billy Frampton Crows 5 0 v Carlton, Round 17 0.20
441 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 0 v Adelaide, Round 15 0.20
441 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 0.20
441 Archie Smith Lions 5 0 v Sydney, Round 17 0.20
450 Brent Daniels Giants 16 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 0.19
450 Connor Rozee Power 16 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.19
452 Daniel McStay Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 0.18
452 Jake Melksham Demons 17 1 v Essendon, Round 18 0.18
452 Tom Papley Swans 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 0.18
455 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 0.17
455 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 1 v Collingwood, Round 17 0.17
455 Izak Rankine Suns 12 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 0.17
455 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 0 v Richmond, Round 18 0.17
455 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 0.17
455 Thomas Berry Lions 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 8 0.17
455 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 0 v Essendon, Round 18 0.17
455 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 0.17
455 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 0.17
455 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 0.17
455 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 0 v Essendon, Round 14 0.17
455 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 0 v Essendon, Round 6 0.17
467 Robbie Gray Power 19 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.16
468 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 0.14
468 Alex Sexton Suns 14 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 0.14
468 Josh Corbett Suns 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 0.14
468 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 13 0.14
468 Zac Langdon Giants 7 1 v Sydney, Round 12 0.14
468 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 0.14
474 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 0.12
474 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 0.12
474 James Bell Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 0.12
474 Bradley Close Cats 8 0 v Richmond, Round 17 0.12
474 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 0 v Essendon, Round 18 0.12
479 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 0.11
479 Gary Rohan Cats 19 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 0.11
479 Charlie Dixon Power 18 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.11
479 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.11
479 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 0.11
484 Tom Hawkins Cats 21 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 0.10
484 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 0.10
484 Dustin Martin Tigers 20 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 0.10
484 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.10
484 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 0.10
489 Mason Cox Magpies 11 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.09
490 Harry McKay Blues 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 0.08
490 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 0.08
490 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 0 v Sydney, Round 18 0.08
493 Eddie Betts Blues 15 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 0.07
493 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 0 v Essendon, Round 18 0.07
495 Jack Darling Eagles 18 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 0.06
495 Max King Saints 18 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 0.06
495 Tim Membrey Saints 18 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 0.06
495 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 0.06
495 Ben King Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 0.06
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings 2021 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X