AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
2020 AFL League Kicks Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Kicks for Last Game Average
1 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 16 v Geelong, Round 18 16.71
2 Alex Witherden Lions 6 10 v St Kilda, Round 13 15.33
3 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 17 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 14.76
4 Thomas Stewart Cats 18 16 v Richmond, Grand Final 14.61
5 Daniel Rich Lions 15 15 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 14.53
6 Jayden Short Tigers 21 18 v Geelong, Grand Final 14.14
7 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 13.94
8 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 13 v Melbourne, Round 18 13.81
9 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 11 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 13.70
10 Sam Docherty Blues 16 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 13.50
11 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 13.47
12 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 13.42
13 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 21 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 13.33
14 James Sicily Hawks 11 12 v West Coast, Round 12 13.27
15 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 16 v St Kilda, Round 18 13.18
16 Lachie Neale Lions 19 10 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 13.11
17 Mitchell Duncan Cats 20 19 v Richmond, Grand Final 13.10
18 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 10 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 13.06
19 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 10 v Hawthorn, Round 18 12.88
20 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 12 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.84
21 Ed Langdon Demons 17 17 v Essendon, Round 18 12.71
22 Brodie Smith Crows 16 11 v Richmond, Round 18 12.69
23 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 11 v St Kilda, Round 18 12.64
24 Dustin Martin Tigers 20 16 v Geelong, Grand Final 12.55
25 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 12.53
26 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 14 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 12.50
26 Christian Salem Demons 16 14 v Essendon, Round 18 12.50
28 Edward Curnow Blues 17 14 v Brisbane, Round 18 12.47
29 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 20 v West Coast, Round 18 12.46
30 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 14 v North Melbourne, Round 13 12.44
31 Sam Menegola Cats 21 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 12.43
32 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 13 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 12.41
32 Dan Houston Power 17 19 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 12.41
32 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 12.41
35 Zachary Williams Giants 11 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 12.36
36 Steven May Demons 17 15 v Essendon, Round 18 12.35
37 Zach Tuohy Cats 19 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 12.32
38 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 13 v West Coast, Round 18 12.29
39 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 15 v St Kilda, Round 18 12.25
40 Nick Haynes Giants 17 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 12.24
41 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.20
42 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 6 v Hawthorn, Round 18 12.12
43 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 12.06
44 Tim Taranto Giants 11 12 v St Kilda, Round 18 12.00
45 Tom Rockliff Power 16 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.94
46 Adam Saad Bombers 17 16 v Melbourne, Round 18 11.88
47 Christian Petracca Demons 17 14 v Essendon, Round 18 11.82
47 Kade Simpson Blues 17 16 v Brisbane, Round 18 11.82
49 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 16 v West Coast, Round 18 11.80
50 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 14 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 11.72
51 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 11.67
51 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 10 v Gold Coast, Round 18 11.67
53 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 11 v Geelong, Semi Final 11.58
54 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 11.56
55 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 13 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 11.53
56 Jack Bowes Suns 17 9 v Hawthorn, Round 18 11.47
56 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 7 v Essendon, Round 18 11.47
58 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 13 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 11.44
58 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 12 v Geelong, Round 18 11.44
60 Travis Boak Power 19 14 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.42
61 Sam Walsh Blues 17 12 v Brisbane, Round 18 11.35
62 Brad Crouch Crows 12 11 v Richmond, Round 18 11.33
63 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 11 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 11.22
64 Luke Parker Swans 17 12 v Geelong, Round 18 11.18
65 James Worpel Hawks 15 5 v St Kilda, Round 16 11.13
66 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 7 v West Coast, Round 18 11.12
67 Tom Lynch Crows 13 12 v Richmond, Round 18 11.08
67 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 10 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 11.08
69 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 11.00
70 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 9 v West Coast, Round 18 10.94
70 Rory Laird Crows 17 14 v Richmond, Round 18 10.94
72 Callum Mills Swans 15 12 v Geelong, Round 18 10.93
73 Jack Billings Saints 19 11 v Richmond, Semi Final 10.84
74 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 10.78
74 Riley Bonner Power 9 13 v Collingwood, Round 18 10.78
76 Cameron Guthrie Cats 21 12 v Richmond, Grand Final 10.76
77 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 13 v Geelong, Round 18 10.75
78 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.74
78 Jack Steele Saints 19 10 v Richmond, Semi Final 10.74
80 Blake Acres Dockers 7 15 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 10.71
81 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 8 v Carlton, Round 11 10.70
82 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 4 v West Coast, Round 15 10.64
83 Harry Perryman Giants 16 12 v St Kilda, Round 18 10.62
84 Oliver Florent Swans 17 8 v Geelong, Round 18 10.59
85 Bradley Hill Saints 19 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 10.58
86 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 9 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 10.56
87 Karl Amon Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.47
87 Marc Murphy Blues 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 10.47
89 Hunter Clark Saints 18 11 v Richmond, Semi Final 10.44
90 Touk Miller Suns 17 10 v Hawthorn, Round 18 10.41
90 Oliver Wines Power 17 16 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.41
92 Jack Viney Demons 16 10 v Essendon, Round 18 10.38
93 Michael Walters Dockers 14 12 v North Melbourne, Round 17 10.36
94 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 13 v Geelong, Grand Final 10.35
94 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 10 v West Coast, Round 18 10.35
96 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 10.33
97 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 11 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 10.27
97 David Swallow Suns 15 15 v Hawthorn, Round 18 10.27
99 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 10.20
100 Max Gawn Demons 14 10 v Essendon, Round 18 10.14
101 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 6 v Hawthorn, Round 18 10.12
101 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 16 v Gold Coast, Round 18 10.12
101 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 8 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 10.12
101 James Aish Dockers 16 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 10.12
101 Matt Crouch Crows 16 10 v Richmond, Round 18 10.12
101 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 13 v Gold Coast, Round 18 10.12
107 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 10 v Richmond, Semi Final 10.11
108 Jade Gresham Saints 11 5 v Geelong, Round 11 10.09
109 Bachar Houli Tigers 13 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 10.08
110 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 11 v Richmond, Semi Final 10.06
110 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 12 v West Coast, Round 18 10.06
112 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 10.00
112 Reece Conca Dockers 14 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 10.00
112 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 11 10.00
112 James Cousins Hawks 6 12 v Gold Coast, Round 18 10.00
116 Trent McKenzie Power 17 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.94
117 Devon Smith Bombers 16 8 v Melbourne, Round 18 9.88
118 Zak Jones Saints 16 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 9.81
119 Lachlan Henderson Cats 14 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 9.79
120 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 8 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 9.71
121 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 15 v Brisbane, Round 18 9.69
122 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 11 v Essendon, Round 18 9.64
123 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 9 v Brisbane, Round 18 9.60
124 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9.58
125 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 8 v Melbourne, Round 11 9.55
125 Dane Rampe Swans 11 15 v GWS, Round 12 9.55
127 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 11 v Geelong, Grand Final 9.53
127 Heath Shaw Giants 17 15 v St Kilda, Round 18 9.53
127 Aidan Corr Giants 15 10 v Adelaide, Round 16 9.53
130 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 10 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 9.50
131 John Noble Magpies 17 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 9.47
131 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 8 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9.47
133 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 9.44
134 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 15 9.40
135 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 9.39
136 Grant Birchall Lions 16 9 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9.38
136 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 9.38
136 Toby Greene Giants 13 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 9.38
139 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 9.37
140 Brad Ebert Power 14 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.36
141 Noah Anderson Suns 17 16 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9.35
141 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 9.35
143 Jack Steven Cats 9 9 v Sydney, Round 18 9.33
144 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 9.31
145 Ryan Burton Power 8 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.25
146 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 11 v Geelong, Round 18 9.24
147 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 9.21
148 Joel Selwood Cats 15 14 v Richmond, Grand Final 9.20
148 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 9 v Collingwood, Round 18 9.20
150 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 10 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9.19
150 Ben Keays Crows 16 9 v Richmond, Round 18 9.19
152 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 18 8 v Geelong, Grand Final 9.17
152 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 13 v St Kilda, Round 12 9.17
154 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.16
155 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9.12
155 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 9.12
155 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 10 v Richmond, Semi Final 9.12
155 Will Setterfield Blues 16 10 v Adelaide, Round 17 9.12
159 Will Day Hawks 11 11 v Gold Coast, Round 18 9.09
160 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9.08
161 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 9.07
162 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 6 v North Melbourne, Round 18 9.00
162 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 11 v Richmond, Round 18 9.00
162 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 10 v Brisbane, Round 18 9.00
162 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 2 v Richmond, Round 12 9.00
166 Gryan Miers Cats 21 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.95
166 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 20 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 8.95
168 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 8.94
169 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 6 v West Coast, Round 18 8.93
170 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 7 v Fremantle, Round 15 8.90
171 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 8.83
171 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 8 v Richmond, Round 6 8.83
173 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 7 v Sydney, Round 16 8.80
174 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 8.78
175 Zac Bailey Lions 19 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 8.74
176 Tom Papley Swans 17 13 v Geelong, Round 18 8.71
177 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 9 v Gold Coast, Round 18 8.69
178 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 9 v Richmond, Round 17 8.67
179 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 8.65
180 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 8.62
181 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 10 v Geelong, Round 18 8.60
181 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.60
183 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 8.59
183 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 8.59
185 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 11 v Gold Coast, Round 18 8.53
186 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 12 v Geelong, Round 18 8.50
186 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 8.50
188 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 8.41
189 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 6 v St Kilda, Round 17 8.38
189 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 7 v GWS, Round 9 8.38
189 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 9 v Richmond, Semi Final 8.38
192 Dougal Howard Saints 19 8 v Richmond, Semi Final 8.37
193 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 9 v Gold Coast, Round 18 8.36
194 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 8 v GWS, Round 14 8.33
194 Tom Doedee Crows 9 9 v Collingwood, Round 11 8.33
194 Trent Rivers Demons 9 9 v Essendon, Round 18 8.33
194 Sam Mayes Power 6 7 v Hawthorn, Round 13 8.33
198 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 15 v Gold Coast, Round 18 8.31
199 Liam Baker Tigers 20 10 v Geelong, Grand Final 8.30
200 Luke Brown Crows 17 11 v Richmond, Round 18 8.29
200 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 8 v Sydney, Round 15 8.29
202 James Rowbottom Swans 16 6 v Geelong, Round 18 8.25
202 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 14 v Melbourne, Round 18 8.25
204 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 8.24
205 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 7 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 8.23
206 Brandan Parfitt Cats 18 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.22
207 Daniel Butler Saints 19 8 v Richmond, Semi Final 8.21
208 Tom Hawkins Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.19
208 David Mundy Dockers 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 8.19
210 Jack Newnes Blues 17 11 v Brisbane, Round 18 8.18
211 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 10 v Essendon, Round 18 8.15
212 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 7 v Geelong, Round 18 8.12
213 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.11
213 David Astbury Tigers 9 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 8.11
213 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 7 v West Coast, Round 18 8.11
216 Gary Ablett Cats 12 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.08
216 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 8.08
218 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 7 v North Melbourne, Round 17 8.06
219 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 8.00
219 Nathan Broad Tigers 16 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 8.00
219 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 10 v Essendon, Round 18 8.00
219 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 8.00
219 Callan Ward Giants 7 5 v West Coast, Round 13 8.00
224 Noah Answerth Lions 9 7 v Sydney, Round 17 7.89
225 Nick Blakey Swans 16 6 v Geelong, Round 18 7.88
226 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 14 v Melbourne, Round 7 7.86
227 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.83
227 Jackson Hately Giants 6 5 v Adelaide, Round 16 7.83
227 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 3 v Geelong, Round 17 7.83
230 Shane Edwards Tigers 10 15 v Geelong, Grand Final 7.80
230 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7.80
230 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 14 v Essendon, Round 18 7.80
233 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7.78
234 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 5 v West Coast, Round 18 7.76
234 Noah Balta Tigers 17 9 v Geelong, Grand Final 7.76
236 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7.74
237 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 3 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 7.72
238 Josh Battle Saints 14 8 v Richmond, Semi Final 7.71
239 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7.67
239 Jack Martin Blues 15 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 7.67
239 Rory Sloane Crows 12 7 v Richmond, Round 18 7.67
242 Ben Paton Saints 19 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 7.63
243 Xavier Duursma Power 15 13 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.60
243 Matt Rowell Suns 5 1 v Geelong, Round 5 7.60
245 Zak Butters Power 17 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.59
246 Jack Redden Eagles 13 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7.54
247 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 7.53
248 Mark O'Connor Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.52
249 Tom Clurey Power 18 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.50
249 Izak Rankine Suns 12 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7.50
251 Jack Henry Cats 21 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.48
252 Tom Scully Hawks 14 10 v St Kilda, Round 16 7.43
253 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 7.40
254 Alex Sexton Suns 14 10 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7.36
255 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 17 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.35
256 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7.32
257 Jack Lonie Saints 13 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 7.31
258 Jed Bews Cats 20 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.30
258 David MacKay Crows 10 8 v Richmond, Round 18 7.30
260 Thomas Jonas Power 19 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.26
261 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 8 v Brisbane, Round 18 7.25
262 Mason Redman Bombers 13 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 7.23
263 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 7.20
264 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 7 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 7.17
264 Tim Membrey Saints 18 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 7.17
266 Ryan Lester Lions 15 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7.13
267 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 7.12
267 Jake Lever Demons 17 13 v Essendon, Round 18 7.12
267 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7.12
267 Zac Fisher Blues 8 5 v Adelaide, Round 17 7.12
271 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 12 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 7.08
272 Harris Andrews Lions 16 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7.06
273 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 5 v Adelaide, Round 18 7.00
274 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6.94
275 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6.92
276 Jack Graham Tigers 16 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 6.88
277 Tom Williamson Blues 15 10 v Brisbane, Round 18 6.87
278 Jack Ross Tigers 7 8 v Adelaide, Round 18 6.86
279 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 6.85
280 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.83
281 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.82
282 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 6.80
282 Wil Powell Suns 15 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 6.80
284 Jason Castagna Tigers 21 8 v Geelong, Grand Final 6.76
285 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.73
286 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 12 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 6.71
286 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 5 v Hawthorn, Round 17 6.71
288 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 6.70
288 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 7 v Melbourne, Round 11 6.70
290 James Harmes Demons 13 9 v Sydney, Round 15 6.69
291 Robbie Gray Power 19 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.68
292 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 8 v Collingwood, Round 17 6.67
292 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 11 v Geelong, Round 18 6.67
292 Sam Simpson Cats 9 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.67
292 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 10 v West Coast, Round 18 6.67
296 Connor Rozee Power 16 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.62
297 Hayden Young Dockers 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 6 6.60
298 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 10 v Adelaide, Round 16 6.58
299 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 6.55
299 Rhys Stanley Cats 11 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.55
301 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.54
302 Levi Casboult Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 6.53
302 Liam Jones Blues 17 9 v Brisbane, Round 18 6.53
304 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 8 v Geelong, Grand Final 6.48
305 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.47
305 Gary Rohan Cats 19 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.47
305 Jake Melksham Demons 17 5 v Essendon, Round 18 6.47
308 Josh Corbett Suns 7 6 v Hawthorn, Round 18 6.43
308 Ben Crocker Crows 7 4 v Geelong, Round 13 6.43
310 Justin Westhoff Power 12 4 v Sydney, Round 14 6.42
311 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 6.41
311 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.41
313 Dean Kent Saints 15 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 6.40
314 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 5 v West Coast, Round 18 6.38
314 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.38
316 Tom Lynch Tigers 19 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 6.37
317 Tom Cole Eagles 15 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 6.33
318 Dylan Grimes Tigers 20 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 6.30
318 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 6 v Gold Coast, Round 11 6.30
320 Mark Blicavs Cats 21 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.29
320 Samuel Collins Suns 17 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 6.29
320 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 8 v Richmond, Round 18 6.29
320 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 6.29
320 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 5 v Adelaide, Round 15 6.29
325 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6.28
326 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 6.26
327 Brent Daniels Giants 16 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 6.25
327 Nathan Jones Demons 8 6 v Sydney, Round 15 6.25
329 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 5 v West Coast, Round 18 6.23
330 Jack Darling Eagles 18 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 6.22
330 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 7 v Adelaide, Round 16 6.22
330 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 8 v Richmond, Round 18 6.22
333 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.21
334 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 6.20
335 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 5 v West Coast, Round 18 6.18
336 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 10 v St Kilda, Round 18 6.17
336 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.17
338 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6.14
338 Robbie Fox Swans 14 6 v Geelong, Round 18 6.14
340 Connor Budarick Suns 15 2 v Brisbane, Round 16 6.13
341 Charlie Dixon Power 18 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.11
341 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.11
343 Shane McAdam Crows 13 5 v Richmond, Round 18 6.08
343 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6.08
343 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 6 v Essendon, Round 18 6.08
346 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.07
347 Sam Frost Hawks 16 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 6.00
347 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 2 v Melbourne, Round 17 6.00
347 Ben Long Saints 15 6 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 6.00
347 Todd Marshall Power 14 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.00
347 David Cuningham Blues 12 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 6.00
347 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 0 v Geelong, Round 14 6.00
347 Peter Ladhams Power 10 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.00
347 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.00
347 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 6.00
347 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 3 v Sydney, Round 15 6.00
347 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 7 v Melbourne, Round 17 6.00
347 Darcy Fort Cats 5 5 v Collingwood, Round 7 6.00
359 Harry Taylor Cats 19 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.95
360 Eddie Betts Blues 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 5.93
360 Steven Motlop Power 14 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.93
360 Daniel Talia Crows 14 3 v Richmond, Round 18 5.93
363 Luke Breust Hawks 13 9 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5.92
363 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5.92
365 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5.86
366 Harry McKay Blues 13 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 5.85
367 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 5.83
367 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 8 v Gold Coast, Round 14 5.83
369 Myles Poholke Crows 5 3 v Hawthorn, Round 15 5.80
370 Lewis Melican Swans 9 4 v Geelong, Round 18 5.78
371 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 6 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.77
372 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.76
373 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 8 v Richmond, Round 18 5.75
373 Sam Draper Bombers 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.75
375 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 8 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 5.73
375 Jake Kelly Crows 15 9 v Richmond, Round 18 5.73
377 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.70
378 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 5.67
378 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 2 v Adelaide, Round 9 5.67
378 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 5.67
381 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 5.65
382 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 5.64
383 Nick Hind Saints 10 4 v West Coast, Round 17 5.60
383 Ian Hill Giants 5 4 v Adelaide, Round 16 5.60
383 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 3 v West Coast, Round 18 5.60
383 Jack Payne Lions 5 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.60
383 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 3 v Collingwood, Round 18 5.60
388 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 7 v Geelong, Round 18 5.57
388 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 8 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 5.57
388 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 7 v Hawthorn, Round 13 5.57
391 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 16 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.56
391 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.56
391 Tom McDonald Demons 9 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 5.56
394 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.53
395 James Frawley Hawks 14 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5.50
395 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 4 v Richmond, Round 18 5.50
395 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 5.50
395 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 2 v Richmond, Round 13 5.50
399 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5.47
400 Will Hayward Swans 16 5 v Geelong, Round 18 5.44
400 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 5.44
402 Sam Gray Swans 7 5 v St Kilda, Round 9 5.43
403 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 5.40
403 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 4 v St Kilda, Round 16 5.40
403 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 6 5.40
406 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 7 v Geelong, Round 16 5.38
406 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 5 v Melbourne, Round 12 5.38
408 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 7 v Adelaide, Round 12 5.33
408 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 2 v St Kilda, Round 12 5.33
410 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.29
410 Taylor Walker Crows 14 8 v Richmond, Round 18 5.29
412 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 4 v Richmond, Round 18 5.27
413 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.24
414 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 7 v West Coast, Round 16 5.22
415 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 5 v Geelong, Round 8 5.20
415 Harley Bennell Demons 5 2 v Adelaide, Round 10 5.20
415 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 3 v GWS, Round 14 5.20
415 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 5.20
419 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 5.19
420 Ben King Suns 17 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.18
421 Tom Green Giants 6 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 5.17
422 Caleb Graham Suns 7 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.14
422 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 3 v Essendon, Round 18 5.14
424 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 6 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5.12
425 Kane Farrell Power 11 1 v Essendon, Round 17 5.09
426 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 5.08
427 Scott Lycett Power 15 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.07
427 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 5 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 5.07
429 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.06
430 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.00
430 Tom McCartin Swans 14 6 v Geelong, Round 18 5.00
430 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.00
430 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 4 v Sydney, Round 18 5.00
430 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5.00
430 James Stewart Bombers 10 6 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.00
430 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 5.00
430 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 5 v Richmond, Round 18 5.00
430 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 6 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.00
430 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 1 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 5.00
430 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 5 v Collingwood, Round 9 5.00
430 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 3 v St Kilda, Round 17 5.00
442 Callum Brown Magpies 14 4 v Gold Coast, Round 17 4.93
443 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 7 v Geelong, Round 18 4.92
444 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.89
445 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 7 v Fremantle, Round 13 4.88
446 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 8 v Adelaide, Round 16 4.86
447 George Hewett Swans 6 3 v Gold Coast, Round 7 4.83
447 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 4.83
447 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 7 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4.83
450 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.81
451 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 4.80
452 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.79
453 Daniel McStay Lions 17 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.76
454 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 1 v Hawthorn, Round 17 4.75
454 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 5 v GWS, Round 16 4.75
454 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 7 v Adelaide, Round 9 4.75
454 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 1 v Essendon, Round 18 4.75
454 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 7 v Fremantle, Round 17 4.75
454 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 5 v West Coast, Round 18 4.75
460 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.71
461 Max King Saints 18 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 4.67
461 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 8 v Richmond, Semi Final 4.67
463 James Bell Swans 8 1 v Geelong, Round 18 4.62
463 Stefan Martin Lions 8 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.62
465 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4.61
466 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.60
466 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 9 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.60
468 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 4 v St Kilda, Round 14 4.56
469 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.54
469 Sam Weideman Demons 13 4 v Essendon, Round 18 4.54
471 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 7 v Essendon, Round 18 4.50
471 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 6 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.50
473 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 6 v Melbourne, Round 17 4.46
474 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 3 v Essendon, Round 18 4.43
474 Sam Wicks Swans 7 8 v Brisbane, Round 17 4.43
476 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 4.42
477 Billy Frampton Crows 5 3 v Carlton, Round 17 4.40
477 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 3 v Adelaide, Round 15 4.40
477 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 8 v Adelaide, Round 5 4.40
480 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.31
481 Sam Reid Swans 10 4 v Geelong, Round 18 4.30
482 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 0 v Richmond, Round 13 4.29
483 Chayce Jones Crows 15 2 v Richmond, Round 18 4.27
484 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.23
485 Phil Davis Giants 10 1 v Essendon, Round 10 4.20
486 Will Snelling Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.18
487 Will Hamill Crows 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 10 4.12
488 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4.10
488 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 9 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4.10
488 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 4 v West Coast, Round 18 4.10
491 Sam Day Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.00
491 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 3 v Collingwood, Round 17 4.00
491 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 5 v Richmond, Round 18 4.00
491 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 4 v Fremantle, Round 17 4.00
491 Hayden McLean Swans 6 2 v Carlton, Round 16 4.00
491 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 7 v Essendon, Round 6 4.00
497 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 3 v West Coast, Round 18 3.91
498 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.88
498 Ned McHenry Crows 8 2 v Collingwood, Round 11 3.88
500 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.83
501 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 2 v Geelong, Round 17 3.71
501 Tom De Koning Blues 7 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.71
503 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.67
504 Bradley Close Cats 8 2 v Richmond, Round 17 3.62
505 Tom Atkins Cats 12 2 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 3.58
506 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 1 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 3.55
507 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 3.50
507 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 7 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.50
509 Mason Cox Magpies 11 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.45
510 Zac Langdon Giants 7 3 v Sydney, Round 12 3.43
511 Sam Flanders Suns 5 4 v Brisbane, Round 16 3.40
511 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 3.40
513 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 3 v Essendon, Round 13 3.33
514 Joel Smith Demons 7 4 v Essendon, Round 18 3.29
515 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.24
516 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 1 v Carlton, Round 11 3.20
517 Luke Jackson Demons 6 2 v North Melbourne, Round 11 3.17
518 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 0 v Essendon, Round 14 3.00
519 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.80
519 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 2 v Collingwood, Round 13 2.80
521 Thomas Berry Lions 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 8 2.67
522 Neville Jetta Demons 6 2 v GWS, Round 17 2.33
523 Archie Smith Lions 5 3 v Sydney, Round 17 1.80
524 Shane Mumford Giants 10 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.40
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X