AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings 2021 AFL Player Rankings
2020 AFL League Handballs Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Handballs for Last Game Average
1 Matt Crouch Crows 16 20 v Richmond, Round 18 16.00
2 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 18 v Gold Coast, Round 18 15.12
3 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 7 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 14.94
4 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 14.70
5 Lachie Neale Lions 19 14 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 13.79
6 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 13 v Essendon, Round 18 13.53
7 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 12 v Melbourne, Round 18 12.44
8 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 12.14
9 Rory Laird Crows 17 14 v Richmond, Round 18 11.94
10 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 11.93
11 Christian Petracca Demons 17 9 v Essendon, Round 18 11.71
12 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 9 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 11.60
13 Travis Boak Power 19 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.53
14 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 6 v West Coast, Round 15 11.50
15 Oliver Wines Power 17 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.41
16 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 10 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 11.38
17 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 11.24
18 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 9 v North Melbourne, Round 13 11.22
19 Jack Steele Saints 19 15 v Richmond, Semi Final 11.21
20 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 11.08
21 Luke Parker Swans 17 11 v Geelong, Round 18 11.00
22 Tom Rockliff Power 16 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.88
23 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 8 v Brisbane, Round 18 10.71
24 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 15 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 10.67
24 Brad Crouch Crows 12 15 v Richmond, Round 18 10.67
26 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 18 v Melbourne, Round 18 10.60
27 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 18 v Melbourne, Round 18 10.59
28 Cameron Guthrie Cats 21 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 10.57
29 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 14 v West Coast, Round 18 10.41
30 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 13 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 10.33
31 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 11 v Melbourne, Round 12 10.25
32 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 20 v West Coast, Round 18 10.18
33 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 10.11
34 David Mundy Dockers 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 10.00
34 Tom Green Giants 6 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 10.00
36 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 12 v Geelong, Round 18 9.92
37 Robbie Gray Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.89
38 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 9.88
39 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 3 v GWS, Round 14 9.80
39 Matt Rowell Suns 5 1 v Geelong, Round 5 9.80
41 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 9.79
42 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 12 v West Coast, Round 18 9.76
42 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 12 v St Kilda, Round 18 9.76
44 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 9.65
45 Touk Miller Suns 17 13 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9.59
46 Jack Viney Demons 16 7 v Essendon, Round 18 9.50
46 James Cousins Hawks 6 12 v Gold Coast, Round 18 9.50
48 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 9.43
49 Shane Edwards Tigers 10 12 v Geelong, Grand Final 9.40
50 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 11 v Richmond, Semi Final 9.38
51 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 9.31
52 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 17 v West Coast, Round 18 9.22
53 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 14 v West Coast, Round 18 9.20
54 Zak Jones Saints 16 9 v Richmond, Semi Final 9.19
55 Sam Walsh Blues 17 19 v Brisbane, Round 18 9.18
56 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 9.17
56 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 15 v Gold Coast, Round 18 9.17
58 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 11 v Geelong, Round 18 9.12
59 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 9.00
59 George Hewett Swans 6 15 v Gold Coast, Round 7 9.00
61 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 8.94
62 Will Snelling Bombers 17 12 v Melbourne, Round 18 8.88
62 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 13 v Melbourne, Round 18 8.88
64 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.84
65 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 8.81
65 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 15 v Richmond, Semi Final 8.81
67 Sam Menegola Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.76
67 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 13 v West Coast, Round 18 8.76
69 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 8.75
70 Bachar Houli Tigers 13 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 8.54
71 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 13 v Carlton, Round 11 8.50
72 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 8.44
73 Blake Acres Dockers 7 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 8.43
74 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 9 v Sydney, Round 15 8.36
75 Devon Smith Bombers 16 8 v Melbourne, Round 18 8.31
76 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.29
77 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.26
78 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 10 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 8.21
79 David MacKay Crows 10 9 v Richmond, Round 18 8.20
80 Jack Graham Tigers 16 10 v Geelong, Grand Final 8.19
81 Rory Sloane Crows 12 8 v Richmond, Round 18 8.17
82 Jack Redden Eagles 13 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 8.15
83 Dustin Martin Tigers 20 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 8.10
84 James Harmes Demons 13 3 v Sydney, Round 15 8.08
85 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 14 v West Coast, Round 18 8.00
85 Joel Selwood Cats 15 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.00
85 James Worpel Hawks 15 12 v St Kilda, Round 16 8.00
88 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.94
88 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 7.94
88 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 15 v West Coast, Round 18 7.94
88 Marc Murphy Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 7.94
88 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 16 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.94
93 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 6 v Geelong, Round 18 7.90
93 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 7 v Gold Coast, Round 11 7.90
95 Callum Brown Magpies 14 7 v Gold Coast, Round 17 7.86
96 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7.85
97 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 7.79
98 Harry Perryman Giants 16 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 7.75
98 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 13 v Gold Coast, Round 18 7.75
100 Jack Billings Saints 19 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 7.74
101 David Swallow Suns 15 12 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7.73
102 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 12 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 7.67
103 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 9 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7.65
104 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 7.60
105 Jade Gresham Saints 11 10 v Geelong, Round 11 7.55
106 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.53
107 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 21 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.43
108 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 8 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7.41
109 Ben Keays Crows 16 7 v Richmond, Round 18 7.38
110 Ed Langdon Demons 17 6 v Essendon, Round 18 7.35
110 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 11 v Richmond, Round 18 7.35
112 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 7.31
113 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 11 7.30
114 Michael Walters Dockers 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 17 7.29
115 Brandan Parfitt Cats 18 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.28
116 Tim Taranto Giants 11 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 7.27
117 Mitchell Duncan Cats 20 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.25
118 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 5 v Geelong, Round 18 7.22
118 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 7.22
118 Sam Simpson Cats 9 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.22
121 Peter Ladhams Power 10 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.20
122 Noah Anderson Suns 17 9 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7.18
123 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7.16
124 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 9 v Melbourne, Round 7 7.14
124 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 13 v Brisbane, Round 18 7.14
126 Callum Mills Swans 15 8 v Geelong, Round 18 7.13
127 Jack Steven Cats 9 4 v Sydney, Round 18 7.11
128 Zak Butters Power 17 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.00
128 Adam Saad Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 7.00
130 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 13 v Brisbane, Round 15 6.93
131 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 7 v Essendon, Round 13 6.89
132 Callan Ward Giants 7 2 v West Coast, Round 13 6.86
133 Gary Ablett Cats 12 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.83
133 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 8 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6.83
135 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6.82
135 John Noble Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.82
137 Hunter Clark Saints 18 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 6.78
138 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 5 v West Coast, Round 18 6.77
139 Nathan Jones Demons 8 4 v Sydney, Round 15 6.75
139 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 4 v Richmond, Round 18 6.75
141 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.73
142 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 6.67
143 Shane Mumford Giants 10 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 6.60
144 James Rowbottom Swans 16 8 v Geelong, Round 18 6.56
145 Liam Baker Tigers 20 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 6.55
145 Will Day Hawks 11 7 v Gold Coast, Round 18 6.55
147 Toby Greene Giants 13 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 6.46
148 James Aish Dockers 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.44
148 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 4 v Adelaide, Round 16 6.44
148 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 5 v Richmond, Round 18 6.44
151 Jack Ross Tigers 7 4 v Adelaide, Round 18 6.43
152 Edward Curnow Blues 17 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 6.35
153 Wil Powell Suns 15 14 v Hawthorn, Round 18 6.33
154 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 6.32
155 Christian Salem Demons 16 8 v Essendon, Round 18 6.31
155 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 6.31
155 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 6.31
158 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6.28
159 Ben Long Saints 15 5 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 6.27
159 Rhys Stanley Cats 11 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.27
161 Connor Rozee Power 16 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.25
161 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 6.25
161 Zac Fisher Blues 8 3 v Adelaide, Round 17 6.25
164 Mark Blicavs Cats 21 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.24
164 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 12 v Gold Coast, Round 18 6.24
166 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 6 v Hawthorn, Round 18 6.19
167 Tom Atkins Cats 12 10 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 6.17
167 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 6 v GWS, Round 14 6.17
169 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.16
170 Tom Scully Hawks 14 9 v St Kilda, Round 16 6.14
171 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.13
172 Will Setterfield Blues 16 6 v Adelaide, Round 17 6.12
173 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 9 v Melbourne, Round 18 6.09
174 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 6 v Collingwood, Round 17 6.08
174 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 6.08
176 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6.00
176 Tom Lynch Crows 13 13 v Richmond, Round 18 6.00
176 Tom Doedee Crows 9 3 v Collingwood, Round 11 6.00
176 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 6 6.00
176 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 6.00
181 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 8 v Geelong, Grand Final 5.95
182 Scott Lycett Power 15 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.93
183 Brent Daniels Giants 16 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 5.88
184 Jack Martin Blues 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 5.87
185 Jackson Hately Giants 6 6 v Adelaide, Round 16 5.83
186 Oliver Florent Swans 17 7 v Geelong, Round 18 5.82
186 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5.82
186 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 5.82
189 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 7 v Melbourne, Round 11 5.80
190 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 9 v Essendon, Round 18 5.75
190 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 2 v Geelong, Round 16 5.75
192 Max Gawn Demons 14 7 v Essendon, Round 18 5.71
193 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 8 v West Coast, Round 18 5.67
194 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 9 v Geelong, Round 18 5.65
195 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 5 v Essendon, Round 18 5.64
196 Karl Amon Power 19 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.63
196 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.63
198 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 5 v Fremantle, Round 15 5.60
198 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 5 v Collingwood, Round 13 5.60
198 Harley Bennell Demons 5 3 v Adelaide, Round 10 5.60
201 Jack Bowes Suns 17 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.59
202 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.57
203 Xavier Duursma Power 15 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.53
204 David Cuningham Blues 12 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 5.50
204 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 3 v Adelaide, Round 18 5.50
204 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 9 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.50
204 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 5.50
204 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.50
204 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 8 v Richmond, Round 6 5.50
204 Luke Jackson Demons 6 9 v North Melbourne, Round 11 5.50
211 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.47
212 Brad Ebert Power 14 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.43
213 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 6 v Adelaide, Round 5 5.40
214 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.38
214 Ned McHenry Crows 8 6 v Collingwood, Round 11 5.38
216 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 5 v West Coast, Round 18 5.36
217 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 8 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5.33
217 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 10 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.33
217 Trent Rivers Demons 9 5 v Essendon, Round 18 5.33
217 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 4 v Melbourne, Round 17 5.33
217 Sam Mayes Power 6 6 v Hawthorn, Round 13 5.33
217 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 8 v West Coast, Round 18 5.33
223 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5.29
223 Sam Gray Swans 7 5 v St Kilda, Round 9 5.29
225 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 4 v Geelong, Round 18 5.25
226 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 5.22
227 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 5.21
228 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 11 v Richmond, Semi Final 5.19
229 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 5.17
230 Sam Docherty Blues 16 1 v Adelaide, Round 17 5.12
230 Bradley Close Cats 8 1 v Richmond, Round 17 5.12
230 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 10 v Adelaide, Round 9 5.12
233 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.11
233 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 5.11
235 Dane Rampe Swans 11 7 v GWS, Round 12 5.09
236 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5.08
237 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.00
237 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.00
237 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5.00
237 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.00
237 Mason Redman Bombers 13 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.00
242 Luke Breust Hawks 13 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.92
243 Jayden Short Tigers 21 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 4.90
243 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.90
245 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.88
245 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.88
247 Bradley Hill Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 4.84
247 Ben Paton Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 4.84
249 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 2 v Fremantle, Round 17 4.83
249 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 5 v Richmond, Round 17 4.83
251 Dan Houston Power 17 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.82
251 Jack Newnes Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.82
251 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.82
254 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 10 v Geelong, Round 18 4.81
255 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 5 v Adelaide, Round 15 4.80
255 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 3 v St Kilda, Round 17 4.80
255 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 5 v Collingwood, Round 18 4.80
258 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.78
259 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.77
260 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4.76
261 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 8 v Adelaide, Round 16 4.75
261 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 4 v Collingwood, Round 17 4.75
263 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.71
264 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 20 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 4.70
265 Zac Bailey Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.68
266 Ryan Lester Lions 15 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.67
266 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 4.67
266 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 5 v Gold Coast, Round 14 4.67
269 Sam Day Suns 17 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.65
270 Steven Motlop Power 14 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.64
271 Gryan Miers Cats 21 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.62
271 Will Hayward Swans 16 7 v Geelong, Round 18 4.62
271 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 3 v Fremantle, Round 13 4.62
274 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4.61
275 Myles Poholke Crows 5 3 v Hawthorn, Round 15 4.60
276 Jason Castagna Tigers 21 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 4.57
276 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 3 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 4.57
278 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 4 v Adelaide, Round 9 4.56
279 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 8 v Melbourne, Round 11 4.55
279 James Sicily Hawks 11 0 v West Coast, Round 12 4.55
279 Zachary Williams Giants 11 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.55
282 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4.53
283 Thomas Stewart Cats 18 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.50
283 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.50
283 Brodie Smith Crows 16 6 v Richmond, Round 18 4.50
283 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 5 v West Coast, Round 18 4.50
283 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 3 v GWS, Round 16 4.50
283 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.50
289 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.47
290 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 2 v Adelaide, Round 15 4.43
291 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 3 v West Coast, Round 18 4.41
292 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 4.40
293 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 18 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 4.39
294 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 8 v West Coast, Round 18 4.38
294 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 0 v Richmond, Round 13 4.38
294 Will Hamill Crows 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 10 4.38
297 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 5 v Richmond, Round 18 4.36
298 Zach Tuohy Cats 19 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.32
299 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 3 v Essendon, Round 18 4.31
300 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.29
300 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4.29
302 Sam Frost Hawks 16 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.25
302 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 3 v Richmond, Round 18 4.25
304 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 6 v Geelong, Round 18 4.23
305 David Astbury Tigers 9 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 4.22
306 Reece Conca Dockers 14 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4.21
307 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.20
307 Phil Davis Giants 10 3 v Essendon, Round 10 4.20
307 Nick Hind Saints 10 3 v West Coast, Round 17 4.20
307 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 4 v Geelong, Round 8 4.20
307 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 3 v St Kilda, Round 16 4.20
312 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.19
313 Kane Farrell Power 11 3 v Essendon, Round 17 4.18
314 Thomas Berry Lions 6 2 v Melbourne, Round 8 4.17
314 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 4.17
314 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 4 v St Kilda, Round 12 4.17
317 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.16
318 Tom Hawkins Cats 21 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.14
318 Robbie Fox Swans 14 4 v Geelong, Round 18 4.14
320 Tom Cole Eagles 15 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.13
321 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.12
321 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 8 v Richmond, Round 18 4.12
323 Lewis Melican Swans 9 7 v Geelong, Round 18 4.11
324 Sam Reid Swans 10 6 v Geelong, Round 18 4.10
325 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.08
326 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 6 v Geelong, Round 18 4.07
327 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.00
327 Samuel Collins Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.00
327 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 0 v Geelong, Round 17 4.00
327 Izak Rankine Suns 12 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.00
327 James Bell Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 4.00
327 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 7 v Geelong, Round 18 4.00
327 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 4 v Fremantle, Round 17 4.00
327 Tom De Koning Blues 7 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.00
327 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 4.00
327 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 4.00
327 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 1 v Richmond, Round 12 4.00
338 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.95
339 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.94
340 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.93
341 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.90
342 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.89
342 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 5 v Adelaide, Round 12 3.89
344 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.88
344 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.88
346 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.87
346 Chayce Jones Crows 15 1 v Richmond, Round 18 3.87
348 Zac Langdon Giants 7 5 v Sydney, Round 12 3.86
348 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 4 v Sydney, Round 15 3.86
348 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 4 v Essendon, Round 18 3.86
348 Sam Wicks Swans 7 4 v Brisbane, Round 17 3.86
352 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.85
352 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.85
354 Harry Taylor Cats 19 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.84
355 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.83
355 Neville Jetta Demons 6 5 v GWS, Round 17 3.83
355 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 6 v Essendon, Round 6 3.83
355 Alex Witherden Lions 6 5 v St Kilda, Round 13 3.83
359 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.82
360 Mark O'Connor Cats 21 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.81
361 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 7 v West Coast, Round 18 3.80
362 Nick Haynes Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.76
362 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.76
364 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 1 v Geelong, Round 14 3.75
364 Justin Westhoff Power 12 6 v Sydney, Round 14 3.75
366 Kade Simpson Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.71
367 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.67
367 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.67
367 Tom Williamson Blues 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.67
367 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 0 v Sydney, Round 18 3.67
367 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.67
372 Steven May Demons 17 6 v Essendon, Round 18 3.65
373 Harris Andrews Lions 16 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.62
373 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 3.62
375 Jed Bews Cats 20 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.60
375 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.60
375 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.60
375 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 6 v Essendon, Round 18 3.60
375 Billy Frampton Crows 5 3 v Carlton, Round 17 3.60
375 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 3.60
375 Archie Smith Lions 5 2 v Sydney, Round 17 3.60
382 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.59
383 Thomas Jonas Power 19 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.58
383 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 2 v Richmond, Round 18 3.58
383 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.58
386 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 3.56
387 Dylan Grimes Tigers 20 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 3.55
388 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.53
389 Tom McCartin Swans 14 5 v Geelong, Round 18 3.50
389 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.50
389 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 8 v Geelong, Round 17 3.50
392 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.47
392 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.47
394 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.46
395 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 3 v St Kilda, Round 14 3.44
396 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.40
396 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 3 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 3.40
396 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 3.40
396 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 3 v Collingwood, Round 18 3.40
396 Hayden Young Dockers 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 6 3.40
401 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 4 v West Coast, Round 18 3.38
401 Ryan Burton Power 8 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.38
401 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 3 v Essendon, Round 18 3.38
404 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 2 v Essendon, Round 18 3.36
404 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.36
406 Jake Lever Demons 17 4 v Essendon, Round 18 3.35
406 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.35
408 Charlie Dixon Power 18 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.33
408 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 6 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 3.33
408 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 5 v West Coast, Round 16 3.33
408 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 3 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.33
412 Grant Birchall Lions 16 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.31
412 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.31
412 Shane McAdam Crows 13 9 v Richmond, Round 18 3.31
415 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 4 v Richmond, Round 18 3.30
415 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 3.30
417 Luke Brown Crows 17 3 v Richmond, Round 18 3.29
417 Lachlan Henderson Cats 14 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.29
417 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 6 v Adelaide, Round 16 3.29
420 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.26
421 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 4 v GWS, Round 9 3.25
422 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.24
423 James Frawley Hawks 14 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.21
424 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.20
424 Darcy Fort Cats 5 3 v Collingwood, Round 7 3.20
426 Jack Darling Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.17
426 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.17
426 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 3.17
429 Sam Weideman Demons 13 3 v Essendon, Round 18 3.15
430 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 17 3.14
431 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 3 v West Coast, Round 18 3.12
432 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.07
432 Connor Budarick Suns 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 16 3.07
432 Dean Kent Saints 15 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.07
435 Tim Membrey Saints 18 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.06
435 Noah Balta Tigers 17 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 3.06
435 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 17 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.06
435 Tom Papley Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 3.06
439 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.00
439 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 4 v Essendon, Round 18 3.00
439 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.00
439 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 4 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 3.00
439 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.00
439 Tom McDonald Demons 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 3.00
439 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 3.00
439 Ian Hill Giants 5 2 v Adelaide, Round 16 3.00
439 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 3.00
439 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.00
449 Max King Saints 18 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.94
449 Jake Melksham Demons 17 3 v Essendon, Round 18 2.94
449 Nathan Broad Tigers 16 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 2.94
449 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.94
453 Eddie Betts Blues 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.93
453 Daniel Talia Crows 14 3 v Richmond, Round 18 2.93
455 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 2.90
456 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.89
457 Mason Cox Magpies 11 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.82
458 Sam Flanders Suns 5 3 v Brisbane, Round 16 2.80
459 Riley Bonner Power 9 3 v Collingwood, Round 18 2.78
460 Jack Lonie Saints 13 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.77
461 Heath Shaw Giants 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.76
462 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.75
462 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 2 v St Kilda, Round 17 2.75
464 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 13 2.71
465 Daniel Butler Saints 19 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.68
465 Tom Lynch Tigers 19 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 2.68
467 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.67
467 Noah Answerth Lions 9 0 v Sydney, Round 17 2.67
467 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 2 v St Kilda, Round 12 2.67
467 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.67
471 Daniel McStay Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.65
472 Stefan Martin Lions 8 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.62
473 Jake Kelly Crows 15 6 v Richmond, Round 18 2.60
474 Daniel Rich Lions 15 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.53
475 James Stewart Bombers 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.50
475 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.50
475 Sam Draper Bombers 8 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.50
478 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.47
478 Aidan Corr Giants 15 0 v Adelaide, Round 16 2.47
480 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 6 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 2.45
481 Josh Battle Saints 14 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.43
481 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 2.43
481 Josh Corbett Suns 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.43
484 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.39
485 Levi Casboult Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.35
486 Hayden McLean Swans 6 0 v Carlton, Round 16 2.33
487 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 3 v North Melbourne, Round 17 2.31
488 Jack Henry Cats 21 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.29
488 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.29
490 Tom Clurey Power 18 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.28
491 Nick Blakey Swans 16 2 v Geelong, Round 18 2.25
491 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.25
493 Taylor Walker Crows 14 1 v Richmond, Round 18 2.21
494 Jack Payne Lions 5 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.20
495 Gary Rohan Cats 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.16
496 Joel Smith Demons 7 1 v Essendon, Round 18 2.14
497 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.12
498 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.11
499 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 3 v West Coast, Round 18 2.10
500 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.06
501 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.00
501 Dougal Howard Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.00
501 Alex Sexton Suns 14 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.00
501 Caleb Graham Suns 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.00
505 Ben King Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.94
506 Todd Marshall Power 14 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.93
507 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 1.83
507 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 1 v Essendon, Round 14 1.83
509 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 2 v Sydney, Round 16 1.80
510 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 1.76
511 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 1 v North Melbourne, Round 18 1.70
512 Trent McKenzie Power 17 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.65
513 Harry McKay Blues 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.62
514 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.60
514 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 2 v Carlton, Round 11 1.60
516 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 3 v Richmond, Round 13 1.57
517 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.50
518 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 1.44
519 Ben Crocker Crows 7 1 v Geelong, Round 13 1.43
520 Liam Jones Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.41
521 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.40
522 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.35
523 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1.33
524 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 1 v Collingwood, Round 9 1.20
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings 2021 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X