AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
2020 AFL League Handballs Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Handballs for Last Game Average
1 Matt Crouch Crows 16 20 v Richmond, Round 18 16.00
2 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 18 v Gold Coast, Round 18 15.12
3 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 7 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 14.94
4 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 14.70
5 Lachie Neale Lions 19 14 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 13.79
6 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 13 v Essendon, Round 18 13.53
7 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 12 v Melbourne, Round 18 12.44
8 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 12.14
9 Rory Laird Crows 17 14 v Richmond, Round 18 11.94
10 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 11.93
11 Christian Petracca Demons 17 9 v Essendon, Round 18 11.71
12 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 9 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 11.60
13 Travis Boak Power 19 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.53
14 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 6 v West Coast, Round 15 11.50
15 Oliver Wines Power 17 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.41
16 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 10 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 11.38
17 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 11.24
18 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 9 v North Melbourne, Round 13 11.22
19 Jack Steele Saints 19 15 v Richmond, Semi Final 11.21
20 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 11.08
21 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 9 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 11.00
21 Luke Parker Swans 17 11 v Geelong, Round 18 11.00
23 Tom Rockliff Power 16 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.88
24 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 8 v Brisbane, Round 18 10.71
25 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 15 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 10.67
25 Brad Crouch Crows 12 15 v Richmond, Round 18 10.67
27 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 18 v Melbourne, Round 18 10.60
28 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 18 v Melbourne, Round 18 10.59
29 Dion Prestia Tigers 8 8 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 10.50
30 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 14 v West Coast, Round 18 10.41
31 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 13 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 10.33
32 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 11 v Melbourne, Round 12 10.25
33 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 20 v West Coast, Round 18 10.18
34 David Mundy Dockers 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 10.00
34 Tom Green Giants 6 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 10.00
36 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 12 v Geelong, Round 18 9.92
37 Robbie Gray Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.89
38 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 9.88
39 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 3 v GWS, Round 14 9.80
39 Matt Rowell Suns 5 1 v Geelong, Round 5 9.80
41 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 9.79
42 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 12 v West Coast, Round 18 9.76
42 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 12 v St Kilda, Round 18 9.76
44 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 9.65
45 Touk Miller Suns 17 13 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9.59
46 Jack Viney Demons 16 7 v Essendon, Round 18 9.50
46 James Cousins Hawks 6 12 v Gold Coast, Round 18 9.50
48 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 9.43
49 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 11 v Richmond, Semi Final 9.38
50 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 9.31
51 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 17 v West Coast, Round 18 9.22
52 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 14 v West Coast, Round 18 9.20
53 Zak Jones Saints 16 9 v Richmond, Semi Final 9.19
54 Sam Walsh Blues 17 19 v Brisbane, Round 18 9.18
55 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 9.17
55 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 15 v Gold Coast, Round 18 9.17
57 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 11 v Geelong, Round 18 9.12
58 Shane Edwards Tigers 9 5 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 9.11
59 Sam Menegola Cats 20 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 9.05
60 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 9.00
60 George Hewett Swans 6 15 v Gold Coast, Round 7 9.00
62 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 8.94
63 Will Snelling Bombers 17 12 v Melbourne, Round 18 8.88
63 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 13 v Melbourne, Round 18 8.88
65 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.84
65 Kane Lambert Tigers 19 5 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 8.84
67 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 8.81
67 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 15 v Richmond, Semi Final 8.81
69 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 13 v West Coast, Round 18 8.76
70 Bachar Houli Tigers 12 5 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 8.67
71 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 13 v Carlton, Round 11 8.50
72 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 8.44
73 Blake Acres Dockers 7 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 8.43
74 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 9 v Sydney, Round 15 8.36
75 Devon Smith Bombers 16 8 v Melbourne, Round 18 8.31
76 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.29
77 Dustin Martin Tigers 19 9 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 8.26
77 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.26
79 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 10 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 8.21
80 David MacKay Crows 10 9 v Richmond, Round 18 8.20
81 Rory Sloane Crows 12 8 v Richmond, Round 18 8.17
82 Jack Redden Eagles 13 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 8.15
83 James Harmes Demons 13 3 v Sydney, Round 15 8.08
84 Jack Graham Tigers 15 6 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 8.07
84 Joel Selwood Cats 14 6 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 8.07
86 Trent Cotchin Tigers 16 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 8.06
87 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 14 v West Coast, Round 18 8.00
87 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 15 8 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 8.00
87 James Worpel Hawks 15 12 v St Kilda, Round 16 8.00
90 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.94
90 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 15 v West Coast, Round 18 7.94
90 Marc Murphy Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 7.94
93 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 6 v Geelong, Round 18 7.90
93 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 7 v Gold Coast, Round 11 7.90
95 Callum Brown Magpies 14 7 v Gold Coast, Round 17 7.86
96 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7.85
97 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 7.79
98 Harry Perryman Giants 16 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 7.75
98 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 13 v Gold Coast, Round 18 7.75
100 Jack Billings Saints 19 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 7.74
101 David Swallow Suns 15 12 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7.73
102 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 12 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 7.67
103 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 9 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7.65
104 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 7.60
105 Brandan Parfitt Cats 17 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 7.59
106 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 20 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 7.55
106 Jade Gresham Saints 11 10 v Geelong, Round 11 7.55
108 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.53
109 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 8 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7.41
110 Ben Keays Crows 16 7 v Richmond, Round 18 7.38
111 Ed Langdon Demons 17 6 v Essendon, Round 18 7.35
111 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 11 v Richmond, Round 18 7.35
113 Mitchell Duncan Cats 19 9 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 7.32
114 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 7.31
115 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 11 7.30
116 Michael Walters Dockers 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 17 7.29
117 Tim Taranto Giants 11 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 7.27
118 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 5 v Geelong, Round 18 7.22
118 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 7.22
120 Peter Ladhams Power 10 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.20
121 Noah Anderson Suns 17 9 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7.18
122 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7.16
123 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 9 v Melbourne, Round 7 7.14
123 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 13 v Brisbane, Round 18 7.14
125 Callum Mills Swans 15 8 v Geelong, Round 18 7.13
126 Jack Steven Cats 9 4 v Sydney, Round 18 7.11
127 Zak Butters Power 17 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.00
127 Adam Saad Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 7.00
127 Sam Simpson Cats 8 8 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 7.00
130 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 13 v Brisbane, Round 15 6.93
131 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 7 v Essendon, Round 13 6.89
132 Callan Ward Giants 7 2 v West Coast, Round 13 6.86
133 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 8 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6.83
134 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6.82
134 John Noble Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.82
136 Hunter Clark Saints 18 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 6.78
137 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 5 v West Coast, Round 18 6.77
138 Nathan Jones Demons 8 4 v Sydney, Round 15 6.75
138 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 4 v Richmond, Round 18 6.75
140 Gary Ablett Cats 11 6 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 6.73
140 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.73
142 Liam Baker Tigers 19 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 6.68
143 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 6.67
144 Shane Mumford Giants 10 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 6.60
145 James Rowbottom Swans 16 8 v Geelong, Round 18 6.56
146 Will Day Hawks 11 7 v Gold Coast, Round 18 6.55
147 Rhys Stanley Cats 10 9 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 6.50
148 Toby Greene Giants 13 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 6.46
149 James Aish Dockers 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.44
149 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 4 v Adelaide, Round 16 6.44
149 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 5 v Richmond, Round 18 6.44
152 Jack Ross Tigers 7 4 v Adelaide, Round 18 6.43
153 Shai Bolton Tigers 18 7 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 6.39
154 Edward Curnow Blues 17 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 6.35
155 Wil Powell Suns 15 14 v Hawthorn, Round 18 6.33
156 Christian Salem Demons 16 8 v Essendon, Round 18 6.31
156 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 6.31
156 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 6.31
159 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6.28
160 Ben Long Saints 15 5 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 6.27
161 Connor Rozee Power 16 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.25
161 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 6.25
161 Zac Fisher Blues 8 3 v Adelaide, Round 17 6.25
164 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 12 v Gold Coast, Round 18 6.24
165 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 6 v Hawthorn, Round 18 6.19
166 Tom Atkins Cats 12 10 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 6.17
166 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 6 v GWS, Round 14 6.17
168 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.16
169 Tom Scully Hawks 14 9 v St Kilda, Round 16 6.14
170 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.13
171 Will Setterfield Blues 16 6 v Adelaide, Round 17 6.12
172 Mark Blicavs Cats 20 4 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 6.10
172 Toby Nankervis Tigers 10 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 6.10
174 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 9 v Melbourne, Round 18 6.09
175 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 6 v Collingwood, Round 17 6.08
175 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 6.08
177 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6.00
177 Tom Lynch Crows 13 13 v Richmond, Round 18 6.00
177 Tom Doedee Crows 9 3 v Collingwood, Round 11 6.00
177 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 6 6.00
177 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 6.00
182 Scott Lycett Power 15 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.93
183 Brent Daniels Giants 16 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 5.88
184 Jack Martin Blues 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 5.87
185 Marlion Pickett Tigers 18 7 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 5.83
185 Jackson Hately Giants 6 6 v Adelaide, Round 16 5.83
187 Oliver Florent Swans 17 7 v Geelong, Round 18 5.82
187 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5.82
189 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 7 v Melbourne, Round 11 5.80
190 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 9 v Essendon, Round 18 5.75
190 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 2 v Geelong, Round 16 5.75
192 Max Gawn Demons 14 7 v Essendon, Round 18 5.71
193 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 8 v West Coast, Round 18 5.67
194 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 9 v Geelong, Round 18 5.65
195 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 5 v Essendon, Round 18 5.64
196 Karl Amon Power 19 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.63
196 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.63
198 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 5 v Fremantle, Round 15 5.60
198 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 5 v Collingwood, Round 13 5.60
198 Harley Bennell Demons 5 3 v Adelaide, Round 10 5.60
201 Jack Bowes Suns 17 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.59
202 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.57
203 Xavier Duursma Power 15 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.53
204 David Cuningham Blues 12 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 5.50
204 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 3 v Adelaide, Round 18 5.50
204 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 9 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.50
204 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 5.50
204 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.50
204 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 8 v Richmond, Round 6 5.50
204 Luke Jackson Demons 6 9 v North Melbourne, Round 11 5.50
211 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.47
212 Brad Ebert Power 14 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.43
213 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 6 v Adelaide, Round 5 5.40
214 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.38
214 Ned McHenry Crows 8 6 v Collingwood, Round 11 5.38
216 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 5 v West Coast, Round 18 5.36
217 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 8 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5.33
217 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 10 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.33
217 Trent Rivers Demons 9 5 v Essendon, Round 18 5.33
217 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 4 v Melbourne, Round 17 5.33
217 Sam Mayes Power 6 6 v Hawthorn, Round 13 5.33
217 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 8 v West Coast, Round 18 5.33
223 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5.29
223 Sam Gray Swans 7 5 v St Kilda, Round 9 5.29
225 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 4 v Geelong, Round 18 5.25
226 Daniel Rioli Tigers 17 8 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 5.24
227 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 5.21
228 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 11 v Richmond, Semi Final 5.19
229 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 5.17
230 Sam Docherty Blues 16 1 v Adelaide, Round 17 5.12
230 Bradley Close Cats 8 1 v Richmond, Round 17 5.12
230 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 10 v Adelaide, Round 9 5.12
233 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.11
233 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 5.11
235 Dane Rampe Swans 11 7 v GWS, Round 12 5.09
236 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5.08
237 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.00
237 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.00
237 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5.00
237 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.00
237 Mason Redman Bombers 13 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.00
242 Luke Breust Hawks 13 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.92
243 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.90
244 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 19 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 4.89
245 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.88
245 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.88
247 Bradley Hill Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 4.84
247 Ben Paton Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 4.84
249 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 2 v Fremantle, Round 17 4.83
249 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 5 v Richmond, Round 17 4.83
251 Dan Houston Power 17 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.82
251 Jack Newnes Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.82
251 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.82
254 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 10 v Geelong, Round 18 4.81
255 Jayden Short Tigers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 4.80
255 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 5 v Adelaide, Round 15 4.80
255 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 3 v St Kilda, Round 17 4.80
255 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 5 v Collingwood, Round 18 4.80
259 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.78
260 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.77
261 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4.76
262 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 8 v Adelaide, Round 16 4.75
262 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 4 v Collingwood, Round 17 4.75
264 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.71
265 Zac Bailey Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.68
266 Ryan Lester Lions 15 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.67
266 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 4.67
266 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 5 v Gold Coast, Round 14 4.67
269 Jason Castagna Tigers 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 4.65
269 Gryan Miers Cats 20 5 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 4.65
269 Sam Day Suns 17 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.65
272 Steven Motlop Power 14 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.64
273 Will Hayward Swans 16 7 v Geelong, Round 18 4.62
273 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 3 v Fremantle, Round 13 4.62
275 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4.61
276 Myles Poholke Crows 5 3 v Hawthorn, Round 15 4.60
277 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 3 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 4.57
278 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 4 v Adelaide, Round 9 4.56
279 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 8 v Melbourne, Round 11 4.55
279 James Sicily Hawks 11 0 v West Coast, Round 12 4.55
279 Zachary Williams Giants 11 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.55
282 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4.53
282 Thomas Stewart Cats 17 8 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 4.53
284 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.50
284 Brodie Smith Crows 16 6 v Richmond, Round 18 4.50
284 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 5 v West Coast, Round 18 4.50
284 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 3 v GWS, Round 16 4.50
284 David Astbury Tigers 8 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 4.50
284 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.50
290 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.47
291 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 2 v Adelaide, Round 15 4.43
292 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 3 v West Coast, Round 18 4.41
293 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 4.40
294 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 8 v West Coast, Round 18 4.38
294 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 0 v Richmond, Round 13 4.38
294 Will Hamill Crows 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 10 4.38
297 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 5 v Richmond, Round 18 4.36
298 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 4.35
299 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 3 v Essendon, Round 18 4.31
300 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.29
300 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4.29
302 Sam Frost Hawks 16 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.25
302 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 3 v Richmond, Round 18 4.25
304 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 6 v Geelong, Round 18 4.23
305 Reece Conca Dockers 14 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4.21
306 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.20
306 Phil Davis Giants 10 3 v Essendon, Round 10 4.20
306 Nick Hind Saints 10 3 v West Coast, Round 17 4.20
306 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 4 v Geelong, Round 8 4.20
306 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 3 v St Kilda, Round 16 4.20
311 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.19
312 Kane Farrell Power 11 3 v Essendon, Round 17 4.18
313 Thomas Berry Lions 6 2 v Melbourne, Round 8 4.17
313 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 4.17
313 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 4 v St Kilda, Round 12 4.17
316 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.16
317 Robbie Fox Swans 14 4 v Geelong, Round 18 4.14
318 Tom Cole Eagles 15 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.13
319 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.12
319 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 8 v Richmond, Round 18 4.12
321 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 8 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 4.11
321 Lewis Melican Swans 9 7 v Geelong, Round 18 4.11
323 Sam Reid Swans 10 6 v Geelong, Round 18 4.10
324 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.08
325 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 6 v Geelong, Round 18 4.07
326 Tom Hawkins Cats 20 5 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 4.00
326 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.00
326 Samuel Collins Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.00
326 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 0 v Geelong, Round 17 4.00
326 Izak Rankine Suns 12 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.00
326 James Bell Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 4.00
326 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 7 v Geelong, Round 18 4.00
326 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 4 v Fremantle, Round 17 4.00
326 Tom De Koning Blues 7 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.00
326 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 4.00
326 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 4.00
326 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 1 v Richmond, Round 12 4.00
338 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.95
339 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.94
340 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.93
341 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.90
342 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.89
342 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 5 v Adelaide, Round 12 3.89
344 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.88
344 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.88
346 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.87
346 Chayce Jones Crows 15 1 v Richmond, Round 18 3.87
348 Zac Langdon Giants 7 5 v Sydney, Round 12 3.86
348 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 4 v Sydney, Round 15 3.86
348 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 4 v Essendon, Round 18 3.86
348 Sam Wicks Swans 7 4 v Brisbane, Round 17 3.86
352 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.85
352 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.85
354 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.83
354 Neville Jetta Demons 6 5 v GWS, Round 17 3.83
354 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 6 v Essendon, Round 6 3.83
354 Alex Witherden Lions 6 5 v St Kilda, Round 13 3.83
358 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.82
359 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 7 v West Coast, Round 18 3.80
360 Nick Haynes Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.76
360 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.76
362 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 1 v Geelong, Round 14 3.75
362 Justin Westhoff Power 12 6 v Sydney, Round 14 3.75
364 Harry Taylor Cats 18 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3.72
365 Kade Simpson Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.71
366 Mark O'Connor Cats 20 6 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3.70
367 Dylan Grimes Tigers 19 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.68
368 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.67
368 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.67
368 Tom Williamson Blues 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.67
368 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 0 v Sydney, Round 18 3.67
368 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.67
373 Steven May Demons 17 6 v Essendon, Round 18 3.65
374 Harris Andrews Lions 16 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.62
374 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 3.62
376 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.60
376 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.60
376 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 6 v Essendon, Round 18 3.60
376 Billy Frampton Crows 5 3 v Carlton, Round 17 3.60
376 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 3.60
376 Archie Smith Lions 5 2 v Sydney, Round 17 3.60
382 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.59
383 Jed Bews Cats 19 2 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3.58
383 Thomas Jonas Power 19 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.58
383 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 2 v Richmond, Round 18 3.58
383 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.58
387 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 3.56
388 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.53
389 Tom McCartin Swans 14 5 v Geelong, Round 18 3.50
389 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.50
389 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 8 v Geelong, Round 17 3.50
392 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.47
392 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.47
394 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.46
395 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 3 v St Kilda, Round 14 3.44
396 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.40
396 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 3 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 3.40
396 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 3.40
396 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 3 v Collingwood, Round 18 3.40
396 Hayden Young Dockers 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 6 3.40
401 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 4 v West Coast, Round 18 3.38
401 Lachlan Henderson Cats 13 4 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3.38
401 Ryan Burton Power 8 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.38
401 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 3 v Essendon, Round 18 3.38
405 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 2 v Essendon, Round 18 3.36
405 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.36
407 Jake Lever Demons 17 4 v Essendon, Round 18 3.35
407 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.35
409 Charlie Dixon Power 18 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.33
409 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 6 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 3.33
409 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 5 v West Coast, Round 16 3.33
409 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 3 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.33
413 Grant Birchall Lions 16 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.31
413 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.31
413 Shane McAdam Crows 13 9 v Richmond, Round 18 3.31
416 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 4 v Richmond, Round 18 3.30
416 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 3.30
418 Luke Brown Crows 17 3 v Richmond, Round 18 3.29
418 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 6 v Adelaide, Round 16 3.29
420 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.26
421 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 4 v GWS, Round 9 3.25
422 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.24
423 James Frawley Hawks 14 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.21
424 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.20
424 Darcy Fort Cats 5 3 v Collingwood, Round 7 3.20
426 Jack Darling Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.17
426 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.17
426 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 3.17
429 Sam Weideman Demons 13 3 v Essendon, Round 18 3.15
430 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 17 3.14
431 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 16 4 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3.12
431 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 3 v West Coast, Round 18 3.12
433 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.07
433 Nathan Broad Tigers 15 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.07
433 Connor Budarick Suns 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 16 3.07
433 Dean Kent Saints 15 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.07
437 Tim Membrey Saints 18 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.06
437 Tom Papley Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 3.06
437 Noah Balta Tigers 16 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.06
440 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.00
440 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 4 v Essendon, Round 18 3.00
440 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.00
440 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 4 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 3.00
440 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.00
440 Tom McDonald Demons 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 3.00
440 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 3.00
440 Ian Hill Giants 5 2 v Adelaide, Round 16 3.00
440 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 3.00
440 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 3.00
450 Max King Saints 18 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.94
450 Jake Melksham Demons 17 3 v Essendon, Round 18 2.94
450 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.94
453 Eddie Betts Blues 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.93
453 Daniel Talia Crows 14 3 v Richmond, Round 18 2.93
455 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 2.90
456 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.89
457 Mason Cox Magpies 11 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.82
458 Sam Flanders Suns 5 3 v Brisbane, Round 16 2.80
459 Tom Lynch Tigers 18 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.78
459 Riley Bonner Power 9 3 v Collingwood, Round 18 2.78
461 Jack Lonie Saints 13 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.77
462 Heath Shaw Giants 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.76
463 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.75
463 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 2 v St Kilda, Round 17 2.75
465 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 13 2.71
466 Daniel Butler Saints 19 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.68
467 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.67
467 Noah Answerth Lions 9 0 v Sydney, Round 17 2.67
467 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 2 v St Kilda, Round 12 2.67
467 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.67
471 Daniel McStay Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.65
472 Stefan Martin Lions 8 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.62
473 Jake Kelly Crows 15 6 v Richmond, Round 18 2.60
474 Daniel Rich Lions 15 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.53
475 James Stewart Bombers 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.50
475 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.50
475 Sam Draper Bombers 8 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.50
478 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.47
478 Aidan Corr Giants 15 0 v Adelaide, Round 16 2.47
480 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 6 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 2.45
481 Josh Battle Saints 14 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.43
481 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 2.43
481 Josh Corbett Suns 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.43
484 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.39
485 Levi Casboult Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.35
486 Hayden McLean Swans 6 0 v Carlton, Round 16 2.33
487 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 3 v North Melbourne, Round 17 2.31
488 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.29
489 Tom Clurey Power 18 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.28
490 Nick Blakey Swans 16 2 v Geelong, Round 18 2.25
490 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.25
492 Taylor Walker Crows 14 1 v Richmond, Round 18 2.21
493 Jack Payne Lions 5 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.20
494 Gary Rohan Cats 18 2 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.17
495 Joel Smith Demons 7 1 v Essendon, Round 18 2.14
496 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.12
497 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.11
498 Jack Henry Cats 20 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.10
498 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 3 v West Coast, Round 18 2.10
500 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.06
501 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.00
501 Dougal Howard Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.00
501 Alex Sexton Suns 14 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.00
501 Caleb Graham Suns 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.00
505 Ben King Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.94
506 Todd Marshall Power 14 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.93
507 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 1.83
507 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 1 v Essendon, Round 14 1.83
509 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 20 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1.80
509 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 2 v Sydney, Round 16 1.80
511 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 1 v North Melbourne, Round 18 1.70
512 Trent McKenzie Power 17 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.65
513 Harry McKay Blues 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.62
514 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.60
514 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 2 v Carlton, Round 11 1.60
516 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 3 v Richmond, Round 13 1.57
517 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.50
518 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 1.44
519 Ben Crocker Crows 7 1 v Geelong, Round 13 1.43
520 Liam Jones Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.41
521 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.40
522 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.35
523 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1.33
524 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 1 v Collingwood, Round 9 1.20
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X