AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings 2021 AFL Player Rankings
2020 AFL League Effective Disposals % Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Effective Disposals % for Last Game Average
1 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 88 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 87.83
2 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 85 v Melbourne, Round 18 87.53
3 Samuel Collins Suns 17 89 v Hawthorn, Round 18 86.88
4 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 100 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 86.68
5 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 0 v Essendon, Round 14 86.34
6 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 100 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 85.85
7 Luke Brown Crows 17 86 v Richmond, Round 18 85.76
8 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 75 v Collingwood, Round 18 85.71
9 Harris Andrews Lions 16 70 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 85.31
10 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 78 v Geelong, Semi Final 85.13
11 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 100 v Melbourne, Round 18 84.96
12 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 83 v West Coast, Round 18 84.83
13 Mark Blicavs Cats 21 69 v Richmond, Grand Final 84.82
14 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 63 v Geelong, Semi Final 84.56
15 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 92 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 84.19
16 Tom Cole Eagles 15 86 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 84.05
17 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 85 v Gold Coast, Round 18 83.93
18 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 70 v Richmond, Semi Final 83.77
19 Dougal Howard Saints 19 83 v Richmond, Semi Final 83.70
20 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 89 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 83.67
21 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 92 v Melbourne, Round 18 83.64
22 Lachlan Henderson Cats 14 86 v Richmond, Grand Final 83.63
23 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 100 v West Coast, Round 18 83.39
24 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 100 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 82.88
25 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 76 v Richmond, Semi Final 82.85
26 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 20 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 82.78
27 James Frawley Hawks 14 89 v Gold Coast, Round 18 82.78
28 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 83 v Geelong, Semi Final 82.76
29 Thomas Stewart Cats 18 65 v Richmond, Grand Final 82.57
30 Shane Mumford Giants 10 100 v St Kilda, Round 18 82.50
31 Jayden Short Tigers 21 72 v Geelong, Grand Final 82.47
32 Mark O'Connor Cats 21 56 v Richmond, Grand Final 82.35
33 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 100 v Gold Coast, Round 18 82.29
34 Nathan Broad Tigers 16 75 v Geelong, Grand Final 82.27
35 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 86 v North Melbourne, Round 18 82.24
36 Tom Doedee Crows 9 92 v Collingwood, Round 11 82.21
37 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 50 v Richmond, Round 13 82.19
38 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 100 v Geelong, Semi Final 82.14
39 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 81 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 82.10
40 James Cousins Hawks 6 83 v Gold Coast, Round 18 82.05
41 Jake Lever Demons 17 94 v Essendon, Round 18 82.04
42 Dane Rampe Swans 11 73 v GWS, Round 12 81.97
43 Callum Mills Swans 15 85 v Geelong, Round 18 81.90
44 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 93 v Melbourne, Round 18 81.71
45 Jake Kelly Crows 15 87 v Richmond, Round 18 81.63
46 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 93 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 81.57
47 David Astbury Tigers 9 71 v Geelong, Grand Final 81.10
48 Thomas Jonas Power 19 86 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 81.09
49 Neville Jetta Demons 6 86 v GWS, Round 17 81.04
50 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 100 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 81.00
51 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 75 v Adelaide, Round 18 80.96
52 Phil Davis Giants 10 100 v Essendon, Round 10 80.95
53 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 64 v Melbourne, Round 11 80.80
54 Luke Jackson Demons 6 91 v North Melbourne, Round 11 80.74
55 Adam Saad Bombers 17 84 v Melbourne, Round 18 80.72
56 Dylan Grimes Tigers 20 75 v Geelong, Grand Final 80.71
57 Tom Clurey Power 18 64 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 80.67
58 Trent McKenzie Power 17 78 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 80.67
59 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 68 v West Coast, Round 18 80.65
60 James Sicily Hawks 11 75 v West Coast, Round 12 80.58
61 Robbie Fox Swans 14 90 v Geelong, Round 18 80.56
62 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 81 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 80.47
63 Ben Long Saints 15 55 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 80.44
64 Grant Birchall Lions 16 60 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 80.30
65 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 60 v Geelong, Semi Final 80.26
66 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 83 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 79.95
67 Steven May Demons 17 76 v Essendon, Round 18 79.75
68 Mason Cox Magpies 11 100 v Geelong, Semi Final 79.74
69 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 95 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 79.53
70 Jackson Hately Giants 6 64 v Adelaide, Round 16 79.22
71 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 67 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 79.10
72 Ryan Lester Lions 15 64 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 79.07
73 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 80 v Geelong, Round 18 79.03
74 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 69 v Essendon, Round 6 78.80
75 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 100 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 78.77
76 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 79 v West Coast, Round 18 78.75
77 John Noble Magpies 17 17 v Geelong, Semi Final 78.70
78 Lewis Melican Swans 9 91 v Geelong, Round 18 78.67
79 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 64 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 78.64
80 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 96 v Geelong, Round 18 78.58
81 Daniel Rich Lions 15 78 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 78.50
82 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 88 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 78.37
83 George Hewett Swans 6 72 v Gold Coast, Round 7 78.31
84 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 71 v Richmond, Semi Final 78.23
85 Daniel Talia Crows 14 100 v Richmond, Round 18 78.22
86 Sam Mayes Power 6 85 v Hawthorn, Round 13 78.05
87 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 77 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 77.91
88 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 100 v Melbourne, Round 18 77.78
89 Bachar Houli Tigers 13 91 v Geelong, Grand Final 77.66
90 Kade Simpson Blues 17 63 v Brisbane, Round 18 77.66
91 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 71 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 77.63
92 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 100 v Hawthorn, Round 17 77.60
93 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 64 v GWS, Round 14 77.59
94 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 71 v St Kilda, Round 18 77.58
95 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 78 v Geelong, Semi Final 77.53
96 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 86 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 77.53
97 Jed Bews Cats 20 56 v Richmond, Grand Final 77.52
98 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 88 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 77.43
99 David MacKay Crows 10 88 v Richmond, Round 18 77.42
100 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 100 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 77.38
101 Mason Redman Bombers 13 83 v Melbourne, Round 18 77.35
102 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 50 v Fremantle, Round 17 77.35
103 Aidan Corr Giants 15 60 v Adelaide, Round 16 77.25
104 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 85 v Richmond, Round 18 77.19
105 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 80 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 76.89
106 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 17 50 v Richmond, Grand Final 76.85
107 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 85 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 76.68
108 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 80 v West Coast, Round 18 76.60
109 Heath Shaw Giants 17 81 v St Kilda, Round 18 76.57
110 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 16 64 v Richmond, Grand Final 76.37
111 Zak Butters Power 17 67 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 76.22
112 Sam Docherty Blues 16 33 v Adelaide, Round 17 76.21
113 Riley Bonner Power 9 88 v Collingwood, Round 18 76.18
114 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 75 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 76.13
115 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 56 v Collingwood, Round 17 76.09
116 Ben Paton Saints 19 100 v Richmond, Semi Final 75.94
117 Harley Bennell Demons 5 100 v Adelaide, Round 10 75.93
118 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 60 v Richmond, Round 18 75.88
119 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 88 v Gold Coast, Round 18 75.86
120 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 67 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 75.86
121 Luke Breust Hawks 13 94 v Gold Coast, Round 18 75.85
122 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 100 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 75.79
123 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 81 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 75.75
124 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 82 v Gold Coast, Round 18 75.75
125 Steven Motlop Power 14 60 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 75.69
126 Will Snelling Bombers 17 80 v Melbourne, Round 18 75.65
127 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 57 v St Kilda, Round 18 75.63
128 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 67 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 75.51
128 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 93 v Adelaide, Round 5 75.51
130 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 78 v West Coast, Round 18 75.50
131 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 77 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 75.47
132 Blake Acres Dockers 7 68 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 75.39
133 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 67 v Geelong, Round 16 75.36
134 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 73 v Richmond, Semi Final 75.30
135 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 85 v Melbourne, Round 18 75.30
136 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 92 v Essendon, Round 18 75.28
137 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 78 v Melbourne, Round 7 75.27
138 Tom McDonald Demons 9 56 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 75.23
139 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 54 v Geelong, Semi Final 75.20
140 Tom Atkins Cats 12 83 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 75.18
141 Jack Henry Cats 21 50 v Richmond, Grand Final 75.10
142 Jack Graham Tigers 16 71 v Geelong, Grand Final 75.10
143 Will Hamill Crows 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 10 75.06
144 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 88 v Gold Coast, Round 18 75.04
145 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 57 v St Kilda, Round 16 75.00
146 Trent Rivers Demons 9 86 v Essendon, Round 18 74.76
147 James Aish Dockers 16 86 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 74.76
148 Alex Witherden Lions 6 60 v St Kilda, Round 13 74.75
149 Nick Haynes Giants 17 63 v St Kilda, Round 18 74.63
150 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 78 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 74.58
151 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 70 v Hawthorn, Round 18 74.56
152 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 100 v Essendon, Round 18 74.56
153 Zac Bailey Lions 19 63 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 74.52
154 Ed Langdon Demons 17 65 v Essendon, Round 18 74.48
155 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 69 v Geelong, Grand Final 74.36
156 Cameron Guthrie Cats 21 71 v Richmond, Grand Final 74.36
157 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 78 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 74.35
158 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 94 v Essendon, Round 18 74.30
159 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 87 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 74.29
160 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 71 v Brisbane, Round 18 74.19
161 Wil Powell Suns 15 82 v Hawthorn, Round 18 74.11
162 Caleb Graham Suns 7 78 v Hawthorn, Round 18 74.09
163 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 84 v Melbourne, Round 18 74.06
164 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 79 v Melbourne, Round 18 74.05
165 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 45 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 74.05
166 Rory Laird Crows 17 71 v Richmond, Round 18 74.04
167 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 60 v Geelong, Semi Final 74.03
168 Dan Houston Power 17 70 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 74.01
169 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 100 v Geelong, Round 18 73.99
170 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 70 v Geelong, Semi Final 73.97
171 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 60 v Essendon, Round 13 73.97
172 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 33 v Geelong, Semi Final 73.87
173 Will Day Hawks 11 78 v Gold Coast, Round 18 73.85
174 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 100 v Richmond, Round 12 73.85
175 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 90 v Fremantle, Round 13 73.68
176 Noah Answerth Lions 9 57 v Sydney, Round 17 73.67
177 Xavier Duursma Power 15 58 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 73.65
178 Harry Taylor Cats 19 57 v Richmond, Grand Final 73.65
179 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 57 v St Kilda, Round 14 73.63
180 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 78 v West Coast, Round 18 73.58
181 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 83 v Geelong, Grand Final 73.46
182 Liam Baker Tigers 20 86 v Geelong, Grand Final 73.40
183 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 82 v Adelaide, Round 9 73.38
184 Will Hayward Swans 16 75 v Geelong, Round 18 73.36
185 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 50 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 73.34
186 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 87 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 73.27
187 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 22 v Melbourne, Round 17 73.24
188 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 67 v Richmond, Round 13 73.21
189 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 75 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 73.20
190 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 65 v St Kilda, Round 18 73.17
191 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 50 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 73.01
192 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 71 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 72.98
193 Justin Westhoff Power 12 50 v Sydney, Round 14 72.96
194 Bradley Close Cats 8 100 v Richmond, Round 17 72.91
195 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 33 v Brisbane, Round 18 72.88
196 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 67 v West Coast, Round 18 72.82
197 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 72 v Adelaide, Round 16 72.82
198 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 75 v Hawthorn, Round 18 72.69
199 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 83 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 72.66
200 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 85 v Geelong, Round 18 72.61
201 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 89 v Richmond, Round 18 72.60
202 Hunter Clark Saints 18 71 v Richmond, Semi Final 72.59
203 Jack Redden Eagles 13 61 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 72.53
204 Reece Conca Dockers 14 82 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 72.41
204 Matt Rowell Suns 5 50 v Geelong, Round 5 72.41
206 Christian Salem Demons 16 82 v Essendon, Round 18 72.41
207 Ryan Burton Power 8 20 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 72.27
208 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 67 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 72.25
209 Tom McCartin Swans 14 82 v Geelong, Round 18 72.24
210 David Mundy Dockers 16 75 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 72.13
211 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 45 v Melbourne, Round 17 72.11
212 Lachie Neale Lions 19 71 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 72.03
213 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 100 v GWS, Round 14 72.00
214 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 100 v Gold Coast, Round 18 71.94
215 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 6 71.93
216 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 68 v West Coast, Round 18 71.92
217 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 64 v Geelong, Round 18 71.90
218 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 72 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 71.87
219 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 67 v West Coast, Round 18 71.78
220 Mitchell Duncan Cats 20 64 v Richmond, Grand Final 71.74
221 Ben Keays Crows 16 75 v Richmond, Round 18 71.74
222 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 67 v Brisbane, Round 18 71.74
223 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 83 v Adelaide, Round 9 71.72
224 Noah Balta Tigers 17 50 v Geelong, Grand Final 71.72
225 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 100 v Gold Coast, Round 18 71.65
226 Shane Edwards Tigers 10 52 v Geelong, Grand Final 71.51
227 Tom Williamson Blues 15 64 v Brisbane, Round 18 71.51
228 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 83 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 71.50
229 Jack Martin Blues 15 45 v Brisbane, Round 18 71.47
230 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 56 v Geelong, Grand Final 71.46
231 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 60 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 71.43
232 Robbie Gray Power 19 53 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 71.41
233 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 100 v Geelong, Round 17 71.34
234 Matt Crouch Crows 16 70 v Richmond, Round 18 71.29
235 Peter Ladhams Power 10 83 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 71.21
236 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 71 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 71.20
237 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 63 v Melbourne, Round 12 71.19
238 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 100 v Sydney, Round 18 71.16
239 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 65 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 71.16
240 Liam Jones Blues 17 44 v Brisbane, Round 18 71.16
241 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 73 v St Kilda, Round 18 71.15
241 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 63 v Collingwood, Round 18 71.15
243 Tom Lynch Crows 13 76 v Richmond, Round 18 71.14
244 Joel Smith Demons 7 60 v Essendon, Round 18 71.09
245 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 85 v Gold Coast, Round 18 71.06
246 Jack Bowes Suns 17 71 v Hawthorn, Round 18 71.04
247 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 73 v GWS, Round 9 71.00
248 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 75 v Hawthorn, Round 17 70.99
249 Jack Steele Saints 19 88 v Richmond, Semi Final 70.98
250 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 100 v West Coast, Round 18 70.97
251 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 70.88
252 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 57 v West Coast, Round 18 70.87
253 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 90 v Essendon, Round 18 70.84
254 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 50 v Essendon, Round 18 70.81
255 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 78 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 70.79
256 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 88 v Gold Coast, Round 18 70.78
257 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 80 v Melbourne, Round 18 70.75
258 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 67 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 70.69
259 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 100 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 70.67
260 Bradley Hill Saints 19 64 v Richmond, Semi Final 70.62
261 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 82 v Geelong, Round 17 70.61
262 Rory Sloane Crows 12 60 v Richmond, Round 18 70.56
263 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 68 v Richmond, Round 18 70.50
264 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 64 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 70.45
264 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 71 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 70.45
266 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 88 v Geelong, Round 18 70.41
267 Archie Smith Lions 5 60 v Sydney, Round 17 70.37
268 Sam Menegola Cats 21 85 v Richmond, Grand Final 70.32
269 Touk Miller Suns 17 70 v Hawthorn, Round 18 70.30
270 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 62 v West Coast, Round 18 70.24
271 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 86 v Collingwood, Round 13 70.24
272 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 80 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 70.21
273 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 73 v Hawthorn, Round 18 70.15
274 Sam Frost Hawks 16 75 v Gold Coast, Round 18 70.15
275 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 100 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 70.00
276 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 83 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 69.80
277 Dean Kent Saints 15 64 v Richmond, Semi Final 69.69
278 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 86 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 69.67
279 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 67 v Fremantle, Round 15 69.66
280 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 72 v St Kilda, Round 18 69.60
281 Kane Farrell Power 11 100 v Essendon, Round 17 69.58
282 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 86 v Sydney, Round 15 69.57
283 Tim Membrey Saints 18 92 v Richmond, Semi Final 69.57
284 Rhys Stanley Cats 11 29 v Richmond, Grand Final 69.50
285 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 50 v Melbourne, Round 18 69.49
286 Brodie Smith Crows 16 71 v Richmond, Round 18 69.46
287 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 68 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 69.42
288 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 63 v GWS, Round 16 69.41
289 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 63 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 69.39
290 Sam Gray Swans 7 60 v St Kilda, Round 9 69.37
291 Zachary Williams Giants 11 69 v St Kilda, Round 18 69.37
292 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 50 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 69.31
293 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 75 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 69.30
294 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 54 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 69.24
295 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 73 v Geelong, Round 18 69.23
295 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 86 v Richmond, Round 18 69.23
297 Gryan Miers Cats 21 86 v Richmond, Grand Final 69.12
298 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 75 v Geelong, Grand Final 69.08
299 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 63 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 69.04
300 Josh Battle Saints 14 78 v Richmond, Semi Final 69.03
301 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 70 v Brisbane, Round 18 69.02
302 Oliver Wines Power 17 58 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 69.02
303 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 75 v Gold Coast, Round 18 68.95
304 Connor Rozee Power 16 79 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 68.94
305 Sam Wicks Swans 7 58 v Brisbane, Round 17 68.88
306 Connor Budarick Suns 15 83 v Brisbane, Round 16 68.80
307 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 53 v St Kilda, Round 12 68.79
308 Jack Newnes Blues 17 46 v Brisbane, Round 18 68.77
309 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 57 v Geelong, Semi Final 68.64
310 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 77 v Gold Coast, Round 18 68.51
311 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 81 v Geelong, Round 18 68.48
312 Max Gawn Demons 14 76 v Essendon, Round 18 68.47
313 Michael Walters Dockers 14 77 v North Melbourne, Round 17 68.42
314 Marc Murphy Blues 17 64 v Brisbane, Round 18 68.39
315 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 67 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 68.38
316 Nick Hind Saints 10 57 v West Coast, Round 17 68.37
317 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 58 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 68.33
318 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 58 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 68.32
319 Karl Amon Power 19 75 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 68.28
320 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 71 v Sydney, Round 15 68.27
321 Jack Steven Cats 9 62 v Sydney, Round 18 68.25
322 James Harmes Demons 13 58 v Sydney, Round 15 68.25
323 Travis Boak Power 19 50 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 68.10
324 Callum Brown Magpies 14 45 v Gold Coast, Round 17 68.10
325 David Cuningham Blues 12 86 v Brisbane, Round 18 68.09
326 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 56 v Richmond, Round 18 68.09
327 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 60 v West Coast, Round 15 68.07
328 Jack Darling Eagles 18 62 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 68.05
329 Chayce Jones Crows 15 67 v Richmond, Round 18 68.02
330 Harry Perryman Giants 16 67 v St Kilda, Round 18 68.01
331 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 75 v West Coast, Round 18 67.98
332 Jack Billings Saints 19 44 v Richmond, Semi Final 67.98
333 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 67 v Richmond, Round 18 67.95
334 Sam Reid Swans 10 60 v Geelong, Round 18 67.86
335 Joel Selwood Cats 15 52 v Richmond, Grand Final 67.85
336 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 72 v Brisbane, Round 15 67.79
337 Jack Ross Tigers 7 75 v Adelaide, Round 18 67.72
338 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 69 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 67.65
339 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 87 v West Coast, Round 18 67.62
340 Brent Daniels Giants 16 57 v St Kilda, Round 18 67.57
341 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 72 v Richmond, Semi Final 67.56
342 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 75 v Richmond, Round 6 67.48
343 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 75 v Adelaide, Round 12 67.46
344 Ian Hill Giants 5 67 v Adelaide, Round 16 67.44
345 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 100 v Adelaide, Round 15 67.39
346 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 55 v Brisbane, Round 18 67.38
347 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 68 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 67.38
348 Devon Smith Bombers 16 88 v Melbourne, Round 18 67.34
349 Ben Crocker Crows 7 60 v Geelong, Round 13 67.30
350 Callan Ward Giants 7 86 v West Coast, Round 13 67.29
351 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 63 v Richmond, Semi Final 67.29
352 Sam Day Suns 17 44 v Hawthorn, Round 18 67.28
353 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 96 v Melbourne, Round 18 67.14
354 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 57 v West Coast, Round 18 67.12
355 Tom Rockliff Power 16 60 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 67.12
356 James Rowbottom Swans 16 64 v Geelong, Round 18 67.12
357 Gary Rohan Cats 19 40 v Richmond, Grand Final 67.09
358 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 83 v Geelong, Semi Final 67.08
359 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 100 v Hawthorn, Round 18 67.00
360 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 89 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 67.00
360 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 67.00
362 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 69 v Gold Coast, Round 11 66.90
363 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 18 62 v Geelong, Grand Final 66.81
364 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 80 v Melbourne, Round 17 66.74
365 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 57 v Adelaide, Round 16 66.71
366 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 89 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 66.70
367 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 50 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 66.67
367 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 100 v Geelong, Round 14 66.67
367 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 82 v Gold Coast, Round 18 66.67
367 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 60 v Essendon, Round 18 66.67
371 Scott Lycett Power 15 89 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 66.64
372 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 64 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 66.63
373 Charlie Dixon Power 18 44 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 66.53
374 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 60 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 66.49
375 Zach Tuohy Cats 19 64 v Richmond, Grand Final 66.45
376 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 69 v Melbourne, Round 11 66.43
377 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 83 v Melbourne, Round 18 66.33
378 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 61 v Melbourne, Round 18 66.33
379 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 67 v West Coast, Round 16 66.24
380 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 86 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 66.17
381 Sam Weideman Demons 13 86 v Essendon, Round 18 66.06
382 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 57 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 65.91
383 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 67 v Fremantle, Round 11 65.90
384 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 80 v St Kilda, Round 18 65.89
385 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 50 v Brisbane, Round 18 65.89
386 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 60 v St Kilda, Round 18 65.85
387 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 60 v Geelong, Semi Final 65.79
388 Christian Petracca Demons 17 70 v Essendon, Round 18 65.75
389 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 74 v North Melbourne, Round 13 65.74
390 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 100 v Essendon, Round 18 65.69
391 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 84 v Melbourne, Round 18 65.64
392 Sam Simpson Cats 9 67 v Richmond, Grand Final 65.59
393 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 75 v Hawthorn, Round 18 65.52
394 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 50 v Hawthorn, Round 18 65.51
395 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 33 v Hawthorn, Round 13 65.50
396 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 50 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 65.48
397 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 57 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 65.43
398 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 57 v Richmond, Round 17 65.41
399 Gary Ablett Cats 12 67 v Richmond, Grand Final 65.35
400 Darcy Fort Cats 5 75 v Collingwood, Round 7 65.22
401 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 38 v St Kilda, Round 17 65.20
402 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 71 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 65.18
403 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 67 v Geelong, Semi Final 65.11
404 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 47 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 65.10
405 Jack Viney Demons 16 82 v Essendon, Round 18 65.09
406 Daniel McStay Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 65.05
407 Sam Walsh Blues 17 61 v Brisbane, Round 18 65.03
408 Billy Frampton Crows 5 67 v Carlton, Round 17 65.00
409 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 64 v Geelong, Semi Final 64.90
410 Ned McHenry Crows 8 63 v Collingwood, Round 11 64.86
411 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 67 v Essendon, Round 18 64.84
412 Shane McAdam Crows 13 57 v Richmond, Round 18 64.82
413 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 80 v West Coast, Round 18 64.79
414 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 67 v West Coast, Round 18 64.72
415 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 59 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 64.57
416 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 68 v Geelong, Round 18 64.49
417 Zak Jones Saints 16 79 v Richmond, Semi Final 64.47
418 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 61 v St Kilda, Round 18 64.39
419 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 88 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 64.38
420 Daniel Butler Saints 19 54 v Richmond, Semi Final 64.28
421 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 57 v Geelong, Grand Final 64.21
422 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 55 v Richmond, Semi Final 64.11
423 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 61 v Gold Coast, Round 18 64.10
423 Jack Payne Lions 5 67 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 64.10
425 James Stewart Bombers 10 71 v Melbourne, Round 18 64.00
426 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 62 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 63.97
427 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 47 v Geelong, Semi Final 63.94
428 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 56 v Geelong, Round 8 63.83
429 James Bell Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 63.81
430 Tom Green Giants 6 73 v St Kilda, Round 18 63.74
431 Noah Anderson Suns 17 68 v Hawthorn, Round 18 63.70
432 Dustin Martin Tigers 20 67 v Geelong, Grand Final 63.68
433 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 76 v Gold Coast, Round 18 63.61
434 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 59 v Hawthorn, Round 18 63.42
435 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 64 v Brisbane, Round 18 63.37
436 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 75 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 63.35
437 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 80 v Essendon, Round 18 63.29
438 Brad Crouch Crows 12 58 v Richmond, Round 18 63.27
439 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 67 v St Kilda, Round 17 63.27
440 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 63 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 63.25
441 Hayden McLean Swans 6 100 v Carlton, Round 16 63.19
442 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 61 v St Kilda, Round 18 62.99
443 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 100 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 62.86
444 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 58 v Collingwood, Round 17 62.78
445 Tom Lynch Tigers 19 38 v Geelong, Grand Final 62.76
446 James Worpel Hawks 15 94 v St Kilda, Round 16 62.73
447 Jason Castagna Tigers 21 45 v Geelong, Grand Final 62.67
448 Zac Fisher Blues 8 75 v Adelaide, Round 17 62.63
449 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 21 67 v Richmond, Grand Final 62.62
450 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 60 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 62.60
451 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 67 v Carlton, Round 11 62.50
452 Nathan Jones Demons 8 50 v Sydney, Round 15 62.46
453 Brandan Parfitt Cats 18 43 v Richmond, Grand Final 62.39
454 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 47 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 62.32
455 Luke Parker Swans 17 83 v Geelong, Round 18 62.31
456 Will Setterfield Blues 16 69 v Adelaide, Round 17 62.30
457 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 73 v Adelaide, Round 16 62.27
458 Todd Marshall Power 14 67 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 62.17
459 Sam Draper Bombers 8 50 v Melbourne, Round 18 62.06
460 Hayden Young Dockers 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 6 62.00
461 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 62 v Carlton, Round 11 61.98
462 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 75 v West Coast, Round 18 61.93
463 Jake Melksham Demons 17 75 v Essendon, Round 18 61.85
464 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 58 v Brisbane, Round 18 61.81
465 Myles Poholke Crows 5 33 v Hawthorn, Round 15 61.54
466 David Swallow Suns 15 81 v Hawthorn, Round 18 61.50
467 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 75 v Geelong, Semi Final 61.44
468 Tom Hawkins Cats 21 50 v Richmond, Grand Final 61.39
469 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 64 v Essendon, Round 18 61.36
470 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 63 v Geelong, Round 18 60.96
471 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 60 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 60.94
472 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 33 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 60.94
473 Izak Rankine Suns 12 50 v Hawthorn, Round 18 60.87
474 Brad Ebert Power 14 67 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 60.85
475 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 80 v North Melbourne, Round 17 60.79
476 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 74 v Richmond, Round 18 60.73
477 Max King Saints 18 58 v Richmond, Semi Final 60.58
478 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 50 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 60.57
479 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 70 v Gold Coast, Round 18 60.57
480 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 76 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 60.44
481 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 30 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 60.36
482 Jack Lonie Saints 13 67 v Richmond, Semi Final 60.32
483 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 67 v Geelong, Semi Final 60.22
484 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 43 v Geelong, Grand Final 59.95
485 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 75 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 59.52
486 Tom Scully Hawks 14 74 v St Kilda, Round 16 59.47
487 Tim Taranto Giants 11 47 v St Kilda, Round 18 59.42
488 Tom De Koning Blues 7 67 v Brisbane, Round 18 59.27
489 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 67 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 58.97
490 Oliver Florent Swans 17 80 v Geelong, Round 18 58.81
491 Alex Sexton Suns 14 67 v Hawthorn, Round 18 58.76
492 Jade Gresham Saints 11 53 v Geelong, Round 11 58.73
493 Eddie Betts Blues 15 71 v Brisbane, Round 18 58.62
494 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 73 v Hawthorn, Round 18 58.61
495 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 64 v Geelong, Semi Final 58.52
496 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 63 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 58.47
497 Edward Curnow Blues 17 68 v Brisbane, Round 18 58.13
498 Tom Papley Swans 17 41 v Geelong, Round 18 57.99
499 Ben King Suns 17 89 v Hawthorn, Round 18 57.87
500 Levi Casboult Blues 17 50 v Brisbane, Round 18 57.66
501 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 53 v Geelong, Grand Final 57.24
502 Taylor Walker Crows 14 56 v Richmond, Round 18 57.20
503 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 38 v Richmond, Semi Final 56.63
504 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 56.46
505 Josh Corbett Suns 7 33 v Hawthorn, Round 18 56.43
506 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 56.40
507 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 50 v Geelong, Semi Final 56.38
508 Nick Blakey Swans 16 50 v Geelong, Round 18 56.23
509 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 57 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 56.00
510 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 38 v Gold Coast, Round 14 55.52
511 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 44 v Geelong, Grand Final 55.46
512 Toby Greene Giants 13 42 v St Kilda, Round 18 55.33
513 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 55 v Fremantle, Round 17 54.29
514 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 50 v St Kilda, Round 12 54.13
515 Thomas Berry Lions 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 8 53.73
516 Harry McKay Blues 13 83 v Brisbane, Round 18 52.55
517 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 58 v Melbourne, Round 18 52.05
518 Zac Langdon Giants 7 50 v Sydney, Round 12 50.89
519 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 14 v Adelaide, Round 15 50.70
520 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 67 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 50.00
521 Sam Flanders Suns 5 57 v Brisbane, Round 16 48.39
522 Stefan Martin Lions 8 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 46.62
523 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 44 v Sydney, Round 16 45.28
524 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 33 v Collingwood, Round 9 45.16
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings 2021 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X