AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Total Uncontested Possessions Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Uncontested Possessions for Last Game Total
1 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 23 v Geelong, Semi Final 486
2 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 17 v GWS, Elimination Final 462
2 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 24 v GWS, Elimination Final 462
4 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 454
5 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 17 v St Kilda, Round 23 437
6 Rory Laird Crows 22 23 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 429
7 Tim Taranto Giants 26 18 v Richmond, Grand Final 423
8 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 11 v GWS, Preliminary Final 422
9 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 420
10 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 20 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 419
11 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 17 v GWS, Grand Final 418
12 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 17 v West Coast, Elimination Final 412
13 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 18 v GWS, Preliminary Final 404
14 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 21 v West Coast, Round 23 400
15 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 399
15 Matt Crouch Crows 19 33 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 399
17 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 8 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 398
17 Jack Billings Saints 22 14 v Sydney, Round 23 398
19 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 14 v GWS, Grand Final 395
20 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 19 v Sydney, Round 23 389
21 Brad Crouch Crows 22 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 388
22 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 19 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 381
23 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 17 v Melbourne, Round 23 377
24 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 374
25 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 16 v Geelong, Semi Final 372
26 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 367
27 Lachie Neale Lions 24 10 v GWS, Semi Final 362
28 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 356
29 Tim Kelly Cats 25 22 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 350
30 Sam Walsh Blues 22 18 v Geelong, Round 23 347
31 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 8 v GWS, Grand Final 343
32 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 16 v Melbourne, Round 23 341
33 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 11 v GWS, Grand Final 340
33 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 13 v GWS, Round 23 340
35 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 12 v GWS, Elimination Final 339
36 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 338
37 Zachary Williams Giants 24 13 v Richmond, Grand Final 337
37 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 24 v Melbourne, Round 23 337
39 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 18 v GWS, Semi Final 331
40 Heath Shaw Giants 26 21 v Richmond, Grand Final 329
41 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 18 v Fremantle, Round 23 327
41 Rory Atkins Crows 20 13 v West Coast, Round 21 327
43 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 326
43 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 20 v West Coast, Elimination Final 326
45 Travis Boak Power 21 14 v Fremantle, Round 23 324
46 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 16 v West Coast, Elimination Final 322
47 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 14 v Melbourne, Round 23 318
48 Daniel Rich Lions 24 17 v GWS, Semi Final 317
48 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 12 v West Coast, Round 23 317
50 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 16 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 315
51 Jack Redden Eagles 23 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 313
52 James Harmes Demons 22 22 v North Melbourne, Round 23 312
52 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 12 v Richmond, Grand Final 312
54 Brodie Smith Crows 22 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 310
55 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 308
55 James Worpel Hawks 22 10 v West Coast, Round 23 308
57 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 14 v North Melbourne, Round 23 307
57 Marc Murphy Blues 19 17 v Geelong, Round 23 307
59 Nick Haynes Giants 23 18 v Richmond, Grand Final 305
60 Nathan Jones Demons 22 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 304
61 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 11 v GWS, Preliminary Final 301
61 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 11 v GWS, Grand Final 301
63 Shane Savage Saints 22 11 v Sydney, Round 23 298
63 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 19 v West Coast, Round 23 298
65 James Sicily Hawks 22 12 v West Coast, Round 23 296
66 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 14 v GWS, Semi Final 295
67 Gary Ablett Cats 24 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 293
68 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 291
69 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 290
69 Tom Rockliff Power 18 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 290
71 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 289
72 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 286
72 Joel Selwood Cats 23 18 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 286
74 Luke Parker Swans 22 18 v St Kilda, Round 23 283
75 Tom Scully Hawks 21 7 v West Coast, Round 23 282
76 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 281
77 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 279
77 Callum Mills Swans 22 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 279
79 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 9 v GWS, Grand Final 277
80 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 20 v West Coast, Elimination Final 275
81 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 18 v GWS, Grand Final 274
81 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 18 v Geelong, Semi Final 274
83 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 14 v GWS, Semi Final 273
83 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 273
83 Michael Walters Dockers 22 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 273
86 Christian Salem Demons 20 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 272
87 David Mundy Dockers 22 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 271
87 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 2 v Fremantle, Round 22 271
89 Zak Jones Swans 17 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 270
90 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 266
91 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 14 v Brisbane, Round 20 265
92 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 15 v Geelong, Semi Final 263
92 Nic Newman Blues 20 4 v Geelong, Round 23 263
94 Rory Sloane Crows 22 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 262
94 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 14 v Melbourne, Round 23 262
94 Oliver Florent Swans 21 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 262
97 Edward Curnow Blues 22 11 v Geelong, Round 23 260
97 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 5 v West Coast, Round 23 260
99 Reece Conca Dockers 22 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 258
99 Dan Houston Power 21 17 v Fremantle, Round 23 258
101 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 13 v West Coast, Elimination Final 257
102 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 12 v GWS, Elimination Final 256
102 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 10 v West Coast, Elimination Final 256
102 Xavier Duursma Power 20 14 v Fremantle, Round 23 256
102 Jack Steele Saints 20 19 v Sydney, Round 23 256
106 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 255
106 Alex Witherden Lions 23 9 v GWS, Semi Final 255
108 Gryan Miers Cats 25 14 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 253
108 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 11 v Geelong, Semi Final 253
108 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 253
108 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 253
108 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 17 v St Kilda, Round 23 253
113 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 252
113 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 252
113 Jack Viney Demons 21 15 v North Melbourne, Round 23 252
116 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 8 v GWS, Round 23 251
117 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 8 v GWS, Round 23 250
118 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 249
118 George Hewett Swans 22 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 249
118 David Swallow Suns 22 8 v GWS, Round 23 249
121 Dane Rampe Swans 21 14 v St Kilda, Round 23 248
122 Samuel Reid Giants 26 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 247
123 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 246
123 Toby Greene Giants 19 16 v Richmond, Grand Final 246
123 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 246
123 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 246
123 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 246
128 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 12 v GWS, Grand Final 244
129 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 7 v GWS, Semi Final 241
129 Riley Bonner Power 19 16 v Fremantle, Round 23 241
131 Jake Kelly Crows 22 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 240
131 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 13 v St Kilda, Round 23 240
133 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 238
134 Luke Hodge Lions 22 14 v GWS, Semi Final 237
135 Jade Gresham Saints 19 15 v Adelaide, Round 20 236
136 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 233
137 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 10 v West Coast, Round 23 232
138 Harry Perryman Giants 19 15 v Richmond, Grand Final 231
139 Brent Daniels Giants 26 12 v Richmond, Grand Final 230
139 David MacKay Crows 18 15 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 230
141 Jack Newnes Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 229
141 Mason Redman Bombers 20 11 v West Coast, Elimination Final 229
141 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 11 v West Coast, Elimination Final 229
141 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 12 v GWS, Round 23 229
145 Zac Fisher Blues 21 8 v Geelong, Round 23 228
146 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 13 v Geelong, Round 23 227
147 Sam Gray Power 20 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 226
147 Karl Amon Power 17 18 v Fremantle, Round 23 226
149 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 225
149 Dale Thomas Blues 20 6 v Geelong, Round 23 225
151 Wayne Milera Crows 17 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 222
151 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 16 v GWS, Elimination Final 222
153 Robbie Gray Power 19 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 221
153 Kade Simpson Blues 18 7 v Geelong, Round 23 221
155 Tom Papley Swans 22 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 219
155 Chris Masten Eagles 17 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 219
157 Callum Brown Magpies 22 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 218
157 Justin Westhoff Power 20 16 v Fremantle, Round 23 218
157 Touk Miller Suns 18 8 v GWS, Round 23 218
157 Tom Lynch Crows 16 19 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 218
161 Adam Saad Bombers 22 10 v West Coast, Elimination Final 216
162 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 11 v North Melbourne, Round 22 215
163 Christian Petracca Demons 22 15 v North Melbourne, Round 23 214
164 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 15 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 213
164 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 13 v North Melbourne, Round 23 213
166 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 212
166 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 212
168 Will Setterfield Blues 18 11 v Geelong, Round 23 208
169 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 13 v West Coast, Round 23 207
170 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 14 v GWS, Preliminary Final 205
170 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 205
170 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 18 v GWS, Round 23 205
173 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 204
173 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 9 v Sydney, Round 23 204
173 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 204
173 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 204
173 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 15 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 204
178 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 202
179 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 201
179 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 201
181 David Astbury Tigers 22 8 v GWS, Grand Final 200
181 Liam Baker Tigers 19 6 v GWS, Grand Final 200
183 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 199
183 Connor Rozee Power 22 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 199
183 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 199
186 Hunter Clark Saints 14 16 v Sydney, Round 23 198
187 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 197
188 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 13 v St Kilda, Round 22 196
188 Blake Acres Saints 19 7 v Sydney, Round 23 196
188 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 196
188 Jayden Short Tigers 15 14 v GWS, Grand Final 196
192 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 195
193 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 194
193 Phil Davis Giants 23 13 v Richmond, Grand Final 194
195 Anthony Miles Suns 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 21 193
195 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 19 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 193
197 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 6 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 192
198 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 8 v West Coast, Elimination Final 191
199 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 190
199 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 190
201 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 6 v Sydney, Round 23 189
201 Josh Battle Saints 19 13 v Sydney, Round 23 189
203 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 12 v GWS, Grand Final 188
204 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 12 v Sydney, Round 23 187
205 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 186
206 Jordan Clark Cats 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 20 185
206 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 8 v Carlton, Round 21 185
208 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 183
209 Harry Taylor Cats 24 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 182
209 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 182
209 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 182
212 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 181
213 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 180
214 Ryan Burton Power 16 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 178
215 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 177
215 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 7 v GWS, Grand Final 177
215 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 12 v GWS, Preliminary Final 177
218 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 12 v GWS, Grand Final 176
218 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 176
218 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 176
221 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 173
221 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 4 v Geelong, Round 23 173
223 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 7 v West Coast, Semi Final 172
223 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 172
223 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 6 v West Coast, Round 23 172
226 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 171
226 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 171
226 Jack Graham Tigers 16 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 171
226 Oliver Wines Power 12 17 v Fremantle, Round 23 171
230 Sam Frost Demons 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 169
230 Thomas Jonas Power 18 7 v Fremantle, Round 23 169
230 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 16 v Hawthorn, Round 23 169
233 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 168
233 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 7 v GWS, Round 23 168
233 Tom Clurey Power 21 8 v North Melbourne, Round 22 168
233 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 8 v GWS, Grand Final 168
233 Alex Keath Crows 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 168
238 Tim Membrey Saints 22 7 v Sydney, Round 23 167
238 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 167
240 Daniel Talia Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 166
240 James Aish Magpies 14 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 166
242 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 10 v GWS, Grand Final 165
243 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 15 v Melbourne, Round 22 163
244 Alex Sexton Suns 22 9 v GWS, Round 23 162
244 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 17 v West Coast, Round 23 162
246 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 13 v Brisbane, Round 20 159
246 Steven Motlop Power 14 10 v Richmond, Round 18 159
248 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 158
248 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 8 v Geelong, Round 23 158
248 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 9 v Essendon, Round 19 158
248 Jack Bowes Suns 15 15 v GWS, Round 23 158
252 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 157
252 Riley Knight Crows 15 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 157
254 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 155
254 Zak Butters Power 19 4 v North Melbourne, Round 22 155
254 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 155
254 Jack Martin Suns 16 6 v Collingwood, Round 20 155
258 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 154
258 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 154
258 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 7 v Geelong, Round 23 154
261 Max Gawn Demons 21 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 152
261 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 152
261 Brett Deledio Giants 14 9 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 152
264 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 150
264 James Cousins Hawks 12 14 v GWS, Round 21 150
264 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 10 v Fremantle, Round 11 150
267 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 149
267 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 149
269 Luke Breust Hawks 22 5 v West Coast, Round 23 148
269 Harris Andrews Lions 21 5 v GWS, Semi Final 148
269 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 148
272 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 147
273 Jack Henry Cats 23 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 146
274 Noah Answerth Lions 19 7 v GWS, Semi Final 145
274 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 145
276 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 7 v GWS, Semi Final 144
276 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 144
276 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 7 v Sydney, Round 23 144
276 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 144
280 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 10 v GWS, Round 23 143
280 James Frawley Hawks 18 10 v West Coast, Round 23 143
280 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 15 v West Coast, Elimination Final 143
280 Sam Menegola Cats 12 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 143
284 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 142
284 Taylor Walker Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 142
284 Paddy Dow Blues 19 5 v Geelong, Round 23 142
284 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 8 v Carlton, Round 17 142
288 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 141
288 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 141
288 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 12 v Collingwood, Round 22 141
291 Sam Taylor Giants 22 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 140
291 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 3 v Geelong, Round 23 140
293 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 139
293 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 8 v North Melbourne, Round 10 139
295 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 138
295 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 138
297 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 7 v GWS, Round 17 137
297 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 10 v GWS, Grand Final 137
297 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 137
300 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 9 v Essendon, Round 17 136
300 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 15 v Fremantle, Round 23 136
302 Tom Atkins Cats 23 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 134
302 Marty Hore Demons 14 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 134
304 Stefan Martin Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 132
304 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 132
306 Sam Reid Swans 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 129
306 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 9 v Essendon, Round 23 129
306 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 9 v Adelaide, Round 13 129
306 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 14 v GWS, Round 23 129
310 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 128
311 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 126
311 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 126
311 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 18 v North Melbourne, Round 23 126
314 Scott Lycett Power 18 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 125
314 Luke Brown Crows 15 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 125
316 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 124
317 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 123
318 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 122
318 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 5 v Collingwood, Round 22 122
318 Peter Wright Suns 17 4 v Collingwood, Round 20 122
318 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 122
318 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 15 v Geelong, Round 19 122
323 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 14 v West Coast, Elimination Final 121
323 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 4 v Hawthorn, Round 20 121
325 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 11 v Essendon, Elimination Final 120
325 Ben Paton Saints 13 9 v Carlton, Round 22 120
327 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 8 v GWS, Grand Final 119
328 Daniel McStay Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 118
328 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 7 v GWS, Round 23 118
330 Jack Lonie Saints 13 7 v Sydney, Round 23 117
330 Jake Melksham Demons 12 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 117
332 Levi Casboult Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 116
332 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 2 v GWS, Round 22 116
332 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 13 v Richmond, Round 13 116
335 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 2 v West Coast, Round 23 115
335 Matthew Parker Saints 17 10 v Adelaide, Round 20 115
335 Zac Bailey Lions 15 4 v GWS, Semi Final 115
335 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 115
339 Jack Darling Eagles 24 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 113
339 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 113
339 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 7 v West Coast, Round 23 113
342 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 5 v GWS, Round 22 112
342 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 10 v St Kilda, Round 19 112
344 Nick Blakey Swans 21 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 111
345 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 7 v Hawthorn, Round 23 110
345 Harry McKay Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 110
345 Lewis Melican Swans 17 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 110
345 Tom McDonald Demons 15 14 v Carlton, Round 16 110
345 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 110
345 Brad Ebert Power 11 2 v Brisbane, Round 17 110
345 Billy Stretch Demons 9 17 v North Melbourne, Round 23 110
352 Josh Bruce Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 109
352 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 8 v West Coast, Elimination Final 109
352 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 2 v Melbourne, Round 16 109
352 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 109
356 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 2 v West Coast, Round 23 107
357 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 105
357 Allen Christensen Lions 13 6 v GWS, Semi Final 105
359 Eddie Betts Crows 21 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 104
359 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 104
359 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 0 v Melbourne, Round 14 104
362 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 3 v West Coast, Round 23 103
362 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 103
362 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 5 v Adelaide, Round 20 103
362 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 16 v Melbourne, Round 17 103
366 Tom Cole Eagles 14 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 102
366 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 102
366 Willem Drew Power 10 15 v Fremantle, Round 23 102
369 Tom McCartin Swans 19 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 101
369 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 6 v St Kilda, Round 9 101
369 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 11 v Fremantle, Round 13 101
372 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 3 v Collingwood, Round 22 100
372 Dean Kent Saints 13 4 v Brisbane, Round 14 100
372 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 100
372 Will Brodie Suns 8 15 v Carlton, Round 18 100
376 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 3 v West Coast, Round 18 99
377 Dougal Howard Power 15 4 v GWS, Round 19 98
378 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 4 v Essendon, Round 19 97
379 Ben Long Saints 16 5 v Sydney, Round 23 95
379 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 5 v GWS, Round 23 95
381 James Rowbottom Swans 12 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 94
381 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 7 v West Coast, Round 23 94
381 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 10 v Collingwood, Round 23 94
381 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 94
385 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 93
385 Oskar Baker Demons 9 7 v Collingwood, Round 21 93
387 Richard Douglas Crows 9 16 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 92
388 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 6 v West Coast, Round 12 91
388 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 11 v West Coast, Round 8 91
388 Charlie Constable Cats 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 91
391 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 89
391 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 89
391 David Cuningham Blues 9 7 v Geelong, Round 23 89
391 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 89
395 Ben Ronke Swans 13 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 87
395 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 8 v Hawthorn, Round 17 87
397 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 85
398 Gary Rohan Cats 19 2 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 84
398 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 6 v West Coast, Round 23 84
398 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 84
401 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 5 v Geelong, Round 23 83
401 Robbie Fox Swans 11 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 83
401 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 12 v Essendon, Round 9 83
404 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 4 v Sydney, Round 14 82
405 Nathan Brown Saints 16 4 v Sydney, Round 23 81
405 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 81
405 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 6 v Fremantle, Round 21 81
405 Jackson Hately Giants 7 7 v Hawthorn, Round 21 81
409 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 80
409 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 80
409 Devon Smith Bombers 7 4 v Sydney, Round 8 80
412 Joshua Walker Lions 11 5 v Hawthorn, Round 19 79
413 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 78
414 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 77
414 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 6 v St Kilda, Round 13 77
414 Nick Hind Saints 11 7 v Sydney, Round 23 77
414 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 2 v Carlton, Round 19 77
414 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 12 v GWS, Round 23 77
419 Will Schofield Eagles 14 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 76
419 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 15 76
419 Will Hayward Swans 13 6 v Fremantle, Round 18 76
419 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 9 v GWS, Grand Final 76
419 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 13 v West Coast, Round 23 76
419 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 6 v St Kilda, Round 14 76
419 John Noble Magpies 5 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 76
426 Jack Ross Tigers 7 6 v West Coast, Round 22 75
426 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 16 v Sydney, Round 23 75
428 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 74
428 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 11 v Geelong, Round 21 74
428 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 3 v Essendon, Round 23 74
431 Jed Bews Cats 12 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 73
431 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 73
433 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 71
433 Conor Glass Hawks 7 13 v Collingwood, Round 16 71
435 Corey Wagner Demons 11 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 70
435 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 5 v Richmond, Round 17 70
435 Jake Lever Demons 8 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 70
438 Shane Mumford Giants 20 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 69
438 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 7 v Collingwood, Round 21 69
438 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 69
438 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 69
442 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 5 v GWS, Grand Final 67
442 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 8 v Sydney, Round 23 67
442 Jack Steven Saints 7 10 v Sydney, Round 23 67
445 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 2 v Geelong, Round 23 66
445 Lance Franklin Swans 10 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 66
447 Ryan Lester Lions 9 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 65
448 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 64
448 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 10 v Geelong, Round 7 64
450 Conor Nash Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 63
450 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 63
450 Steven May Demons 8 7 v Collingwood, Round 21 63
450 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 11 v Melbourne, Round 21 63
450 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 63
455 Chris Burgess Suns 14 7 v GWS, Round 23 62
455 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 4 v GWS, Round 21 62
455 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 62
458 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 61
459 Harrison Petty Demons 10 4 v Collingwood, Round 21 60
460 Patrick Ryder Power 17 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 59
460 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 59
460 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 7 v Collingwood, Round 11 59
460 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 59
460 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 59
465 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 58
466 Marcus Adams Lions 10 6 v GWS, Semi Final 57
466 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 7 v Geelong, Round 23 57
466 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 57
466 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 4 v Hawthorn, Round 22 57
470 Sam Weideman Demons 11 7 v Carlton, Round 16 56
470 Sam Day Suns 10 2 v GWS, Round 23 56
470 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 11 v Carlton, Round 12 56
473 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 7 v West Coast, Round 15 55
474 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 5 v Collingwood, Round 23 54
474 Ian Hill Giants 8 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 54
474 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 7 v Adelaide, Round 13 54
477 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 1 v GWS, Semi Final 53
477 Aidan Corr Giants 8 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 53
479 Noah Balta Tigers 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 52
479 Liam Jones Blues 13 3 v Richmond, Round 21 52
479 David Myers Bombers 7 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 52
482 Ben King Suns 14 4 v GWS, Round 23 51
482 Todd Marshall Power 10 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 51
482 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 8 v West Coast, Round 11 51
485 Mason Cox Magpies 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 20 50
485 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 7 v Gold Coast, Round 22 50
485 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 50
488 Samuel Collins Suns 9 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 49
488 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 12 v Adelaide, Round 13 49
490 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 3 v Essendon, Round 22 48
490 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 6 v West Coast, Round 11 48
490 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 7 v GWS, Semi Final 48
493 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 3 v GWS, Grand Final 47
494 Kieren Jack Swans 8 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 46
495 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 45
495 Chayce Jones Crows 8 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 45
495 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 45
498 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 7 v Fremantle, Round 22 43
498 Josh Corbett Suns 9 3 v Adelaide, Round 17 43
500 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 5 v Carlton, Round 15 42
500 Darcy Lang Blues 8 8 v St Kilda, Round 22 42
500 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 5 v Essendon, Round 22 42
500 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 42
504 James Rose Swans 5 2 v GWS, Round 20 39
505 Charlie Dixon Power 9 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 38
505 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 6 v Carlton, Round 20 38
505 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 38
505 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 5 v GWS, Round 18 38
505 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 38
505 Jacob Heron Suns 5 7 v Brisbane, Round 21 38
505 Liam Stocker Blues 5 3 v Essendon, Round 11 38
512 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 3 v GWS, Round 23 37
512 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 4 v Melbourne, Round 20 37
512 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 4 v Collingwood, Round 12 37
512 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 37
512 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 10 v Gold Coast, Round 23 37
517 Neville Jetta Demons 7 3 v St Kilda, Round 19 36
518 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 35
519 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 3 v Sydney, Round 22 34
520 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 0 v Sydney, Round 12 33
520 Ben Reid Magpies 8 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 33
520 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 1 v GWS, Round 23 33
520 Peter Ladhams Power 5 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 33
520 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 33
525 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 1 v West Coast, Round 22 32
525 Kane Farrell Power 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 32
525 Tim Smith Demons 7 4 v St Kilda, Round 19 32
525 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 4 v Geelong, Round 23 32
525 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 9 32
525 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 6 v Sydney, Round 14 32
531 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 30
532 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 4 v Geelong, Round 15 29
532 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 3 v Sydney, Round 21 29
534 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 28
535 Jake Stein Giants 5 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 27
536 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 7 v Essendon, Round 22 26
536 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 26
538 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 24
538 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 24
540 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 22
541 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 14 21
541 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 2 v West Coast, Round 20 21
543 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 18
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X