AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Total Turnovers Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Turnovers for Last Game Total
1 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 149
2 Tim Taranto Giants 26 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 146
3 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 6 v GWS, Grand Final 139
4 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 133
5 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 131
6 Tim Kelly Cats 25 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 130
7 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 129
8 Brad Crouch Crows 22 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 128
9 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 5 v GWS, Grand Final 126
10 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 125
10 Travis Boak Power 21 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 125
12 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 123
12 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 123
12 David Swallow Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 123
15 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 122
16 Heath Shaw Giants 26 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 120
17 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 118
17 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 5 v West Coast, Round 23 118
19 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 117
19 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 117
21 Brodie Smith Crows 22 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 116
21 James Worpel Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 116
23 Sam Walsh Blues 22 8 v Geelong, Round 23 115
24 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 6 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 114
25 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 113
26 Gary Ablett Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 112
26 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 112
28 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 110
28 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 110
28 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 2 v GWS, Grand Final 110
31 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 109
32 Jack Billings Saints 22 9 v Sydney, Round 23 108
33 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 105
33 James Sicily Hawks 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 105
33 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 105
33 Oliver Florent Swans 21 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 105
37 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 104
37 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 104
37 Toby Greene Giants 19 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 104
40 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 101
40 Edward Curnow Blues 22 7 v Geelong, Round 23 101
40 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 101
40 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 101
44 Luke Parker Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 100
44 Christian Petracca Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 100
44 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 100
44 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 100
48 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 99
48 Rory Sloane Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 99
50 Zachary Williams Giants 24 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 98
51 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 97
52 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 96
53 Daniel Rich Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 95
53 Jade Gresham Saints 19 6 v Adelaide, Round 20 95
53 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 95
56 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 94
56 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 94
58 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 93
58 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 93
60 Joel Selwood Cats 23 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 91
61 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 90
61 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 90
61 Reece Conca Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 90
61 Matt Crouch Crows 19 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 90
65 Lachie Neale Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 89
65 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 7 v GWS, Semi Final 89
65 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 89
65 Rory Laird Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 89
65 Jack Newnes Saints 20 3 v Sydney, Round 23 89
65 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 89
65 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 89
72 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 87
72 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 87
72 Jack Redden Eagles 23 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 87
72 Nathan Jones Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 87
72 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 87
72 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 87
72 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 87
72 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 20 87
80 Dan Houston Power 21 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 86
80 Mason Redman Bombers 20 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 86
80 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 86
83 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 85
83 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 85
83 James Harmes Demons 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 85
83 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 85
83 George Hewett Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 85
83 Rory Atkins Crows 20 2 v West Coast, Round 21 85
83 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 85
83 Marc Murphy Blues 19 6 v Geelong, Round 23 85
83 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 85
92 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 3 v GWS, Grand Final 84
92 Nic Newman Blues 20 4 v Geelong, Round 23 84
92 Christian Salem Demons 20 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 84
92 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 84
96 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 6 v GWS, Grand Final 83
96 Michael Walters Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 83
96 Jack Viney Demons 21 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 83
99 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 82
99 Alex Witherden Lions 23 3 v GWS, Semi Final 82
99 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 82
99 David Mundy Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 82
99 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 82
99 Zac Fisher Blues 21 2 v Geelong, Round 23 82
105 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 81
105 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 81
105 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 9 v Geelong, Round 23 81
108 Stefan Martin Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 80
108 Nick Haynes Giants 23 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 80
108 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 7 v St Kilda, Round 22 80
108 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 5 v GWS, Grand Final 80
108 Tom Rockliff Power 18 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 80
108 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 80
114 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 79
114 Alex Sexton Suns 22 4 v GWS, Round 23 79
114 Riley Bonner Power 19 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 79
114 Anthony Miles Suns 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 21 79
118 Jack Darling Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 77
118 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 77
118 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 77
118 Adam Saad Bombers 22 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 77
118 Shane Savage Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 77
118 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 77
118 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 2 v North Melbourne, Round 22 77
125 Gryan Miers Cats 25 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 76
126 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 4 v GWS, Grand Final 74
126 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 74
126 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 74
126 Tom Scully Hawks 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 74
126 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 74
126 Thomas Jonas Power 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 74
126 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 6 v GWS, Round 23 74
126 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 7 v GWS, Round 23 74
134 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 73
134 Robbie Gray Power 19 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 73
134 Zak Jones Swans 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 73
137 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 3 v GWS, Grand Final 72
137 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 72
137 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 72
137 Touk Miller Suns 18 4 v GWS, Round 23 72
141 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 5 v GWS, Round 23 71
141 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 71
141 Justin Westhoff Power 20 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 71
141 Jayden Short Tigers 15 3 v GWS, Grand Final 71
145 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 4 v Geelong, Round 23 70
145 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 70
145 Dane Rampe Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 70
145 Jack Steele Saints 20 4 v Sydney, Round 23 70
145 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 70
150 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 2 v GWS, Grand Final 69
150 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 69
150 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 69
150 Xavier Duursma Power 20 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 69
150 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 69
150 Jack Martin Suns 16 2 v Collingwood, Round 20 69
156 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 4 v GWS, Semi Final 68
156 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 68
156 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 68
156 Max Gawn Demons 21 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 68
156 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 4 v GWS, Semi Final 68
156 Sam Gray Power 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 68
156 Liam Baker Tigers 19 1 v GWS, Grand Final 68
156 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 68
156 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 68
156 Will Setterfield Blues 18 3 v Geelong, Round 23 68
156 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 68
167 Callum Mills Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 67
167 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 67
169 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 66
169 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 66
169 Taylor Walker Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 66
172 Josh Bruce Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 65
172 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 65
172 Tom Papley Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 65
172 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 65
172 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 65
172 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 65
178 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 64
178 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 64
178 Kade Simpson Blues 18 5 v Geelong, Round 23 64
178 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 64
178 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 4 v Geelong, Round 23 64
183 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 63
183 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 63
183 Dale Thomas Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 63
183 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 63
183 Alex Keath Crows 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 63
183 Hunter Clark Saints 14 5 v Sydney, Round 23 63
183 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 8 v West Coast, Round 23 63
190 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 62
190 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 62
190 Connor Rozee Power 22 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 62
190 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 62
190 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 62
190 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 62
190 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 62
190 Jack Graham Tigers 16 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 62
198 Samuel Reid Giants 26 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 61
198 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 4 v GWS, Round 23 61
198 Paddy Dow Blues 19 2 v Geelong, Round 23 61
198 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 6 v GWS, Grand Final 61
198 Jordan Clark Cats 18 2 v Fremantle, Round 20 61
198 Karl Amon Power 17 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 61
198 Ryan Burton Power 16 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 61
198 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 61
206 Harry Perryman Giants 19 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 60
207 Jake Kelly Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 59
207 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 59
207 Wayne Milera Crows 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 59
210 Brent Daniels Giants 26 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 58
210 Sam Frost Demons 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 58
210 Luke Hodge Lions 22 5 v GWS, Semi Final 58
210 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 58
210 Eddie Betts Crows 21 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 58
210 Blake Acres Saints 19 1 v Sydney, Round 23 58
210 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 6 v GWS, Round 17 58
210 Jake Melksham Demons 12 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 58
218 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 57
218 David Astbury Tigers 22 1 v GWS, Grand Final 57
218 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 57
218 Harry McKay Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 57
218 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 57
218 Marty Hore Demons 14 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 57
224 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 56
224 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 56
224 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 56
224 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 56
224 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 3 v Geelong, Round 23 56
224 Tom Lynch Crows 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 56
230 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 55
230 Levi Casboult Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 55
230 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 55
230 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 55
230 Scott Lycett Power 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 55
230 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 0 v Collingwood, Round 22 55
230 Matthew Parker Saints 17 4 v Adelaide, Round 20 55
230 Oliver Wines Power 12 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 55
238 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 54
238 James Cousins Hawks 12 5 v GWS, Round 21 54
240 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 53
240 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 3 v Geelong, Round 23 53
240 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 53
243 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 52
243 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 52
243 David MacKay Crows 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 52
243 Steven Motlop Power 14 4 v Richmond, Round 18 52
243 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 1 v GWS, Grand Final 52
248 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 51
248 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 1 v Collingwood, Round 22 51
248 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 51
248 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 51
248 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 1 v GWS, Grand Final 51
248 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 51
254 Luke Breust Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 50
254 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 1 v West Coast, Round 23 50
254 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 50
254 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 50
254 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 50
254 Jack Bowes Suns 15 3 v GWS, Round 23 50
254 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 20 50
261 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 1 v GWS, Grand Final 49
261 Jack Henry Cats 23 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 49
261 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 49
261 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 49
261 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 49
261 Zak Butters Power 19 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 49
261 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 49
268 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 48
268 Harry Taylor Cats 24 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 48
268 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 48
268 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 48
268 Callum Brown Magpies 22 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 48
268 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 48
268 Tim Membrey Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 48
268 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 4 v GWS, Grand Final 48
268 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 1 v Sydney, Round 23 48
277 Nick Blakey Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 47
277 Noah Answerth Lions 19 1 v GWS, Semi Final 47
277 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 47
277 Chris Masten Eagles 17 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 47
277 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 4 v Hawthorn, Round 23 47
277 Riley Knight Crows 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 47
277 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 6 v Melbourne, Round 22 47
277 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 4 v Adelaide, Round 13 47
277 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 47
286 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 46
286 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 46
286 Josh Battle Saints 19 2 v Sydney, Round 23 46
286 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 46
286 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 2 v West Coast, Round 23 46
286 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 46
286 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 46
286 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 46
286 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 46
286 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 46
296 Tom Atkins Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 45
296 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 45
296 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 45
299 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 44
299 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 44
299 Tom McCartin Swans 19 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 44
299 Zac Bailey Lions 15 1 v GWS, Semi Final 44
299 Tom McDonald Demons 15 3 v Carlton, Round 16 44
299 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 2 v North Melbourne, Round 10 44
305 Daniel McStay Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 43
305 Tom Clurey Power 21 8 v North Melbourne, Round 22 43
305 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 43
305 James Frawley Hawks 18 3 v West Coast, Round 23 43
305 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 43
305 Mason Cox Magpies 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 20 43
311 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 42
311 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 2 v GWS, Grand Final 42
311 Gary Rohan Cats 19 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 42
311 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 1 v Essendon, Round 19 42
311 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 2 v Melbourne, Round 14 42
316 Harris Andrews Lions 21 3 v GWS, Semi Final 41
316 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 41
316 Noah Balta Tigers 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 41
319 Phil Davis Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 40
319 Daniel Talia Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 40
319 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 40
319 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 40
319 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 40
319 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 40
319 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 40
319 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 40
327 Sam Reid Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 39
327 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 39
327 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 1 v GWS, Round 22 39
327 Luke Brown Crows 15 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 39
327 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 2 v Geelong, Round 23 39
327 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 1 v GWS, Round 23 39
327 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 6 v Fremantle, Round 11 39
334 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 38
334 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 38
334 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 0 v West Coast, Round 23 38
334 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 38
334 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 1 v West Coast, Round 18 38
334 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 38
334 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 38
334 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 4 v Essendon, Round 9 38
334 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 2 v West Coast, Round 12 38
343 Sam Taylor Giants 22 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 37
343 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 37
343 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 3 v GWS, Round 22 37
343 James Aish Magpies 14 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 37
343 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 2 v Melbourne, Round 16 37
343 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 7 v GWS, Round 23 37
343 Robbie Fox Swans 11 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 37
343 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 2 v Richmond, Round 13 37
351 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 1 v GWS, Grand Final 36
351 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 36
351 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 36
351 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 2 v West Coast, Round 23 36
351 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 36
356 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 35
356 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 35
356 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 35
356 Peter Wright Suns 17 3 v Collingwood, Round 20 35
356 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 35
356 Corey Wagner Demons 11 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 35
362 Ben Long Saints 16 0 v Sydney, Round 23 34
362 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 3 v Essendon, Round 17 34
362 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 34
362 Sam Menegola Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 34
362 Brad Ebert Power 11 1 v Brisbane, Round 17 34
362 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 2 v Carlton, Round 17 34
362 Richard Douglas Crows 9 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 34
369 Patrick Ryder Power 17 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 33
369 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 1 v Geelong, Round 23 33
369 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 1 v Essendon, Round 23 33
369 Conor Nash Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 33
369 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 15 33
369 Will Hayward Swans 13 2 v Fremantle, Round 18 33
369 Dean Kent Saints 13 1 v Brisbane, Round 14 33
369 Jack Lonie Saints 13 4 v Sydney, Round 23 33
369 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 4 v St Kilda, Round 19 33
369 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 2 v West Coast, Round 23 33
369 Jake Lever Demons 8 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 33
380 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 32
380 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 32
380 Allen Christensen Lions 13 4 v GWS, Semi Final 32
380 Ben Paton Saints 13 0 v Carlton, Round 22 32
380 Ben Ronke Swans 13 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 32
380 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 3 v Geelong, Round 19 32
380 James Rowbottom Swans 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 32
380 Lance Franklin Swans 10 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 32
380 David Cuningham Blues 9 2 v Geelong, Round 23 32
380 Devon Smith Bombers 7 4 v Sydney, Round 8 32
390 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 31
390 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 31
390 Dougal Howard Power 15 3 v GWS, Round 19 31
390 Charlie Dixon Power 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 31
390 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 31
395 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 30
395 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 6 v West Coast, Round 23 30
395 Brett Deledio Giants 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 30
395 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 1 v St Kilda, Round 13 30
395 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 1 v GWS, Grand Final 30
395 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 30
395 Oskar Baker Demons 9 0 v Collingwood, Round 21 30
395 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 4 v Fremantle, Round 13 30
403 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 2 v GWS, Semi Final 29
403 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 29
403 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 29
403 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 29
403 Willem Drew Power 10 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 29
403 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 2 v Richmond, Round 17 29
403 Samuel Collins Suns 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 29
403 Jack Steven Saints 7 1 v Sydney, Round 23 29
411 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 3 v Adelaide, Round 20 28
411 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 1 v Hawthorn, Round 20 28
411 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 28
411 Nick Hind Saints 11 2 v Sydney, Round 23 28
411 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 4 v Geelong, Round 21 28
411 Jackson Hately Giants 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 21 28
411 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 28
418 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 4 v Carlton, Round 21 27
418 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 27
418 Tom Cole Eagles 14 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 27
418 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 3 v GWS, Round 21 27
418 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 27
418 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 27
418 Steven May Demons 8 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 27
425 Lewis Melican Swans 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 26
425 Ben King Suns 14 3 v GWS, Round 23 26
425 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 4 v Essendon, Elimination Final 26
425 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 1 v Carlton, Round 19 26
425 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 2 v St Kilda, Round 14 26
425 Will Brodie Suns 8 4 v Carlton, Round 18 26
425 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 3 v GWS, Round 23 26
425 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 3 v West Coast, Round 8 26
433 Shane Mumford Giants 20 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 25
433 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 25
433 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 25
433 Ryan Lester Lions 9 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 25
433 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 25
433 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 25
439 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 1 v West Coast, Round 23 24
439 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 24
439 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 24
439 Todd Marshall Power 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 24
439 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 24
439 Jack Ross Tigers 7 4 v West Coast, Round 22 24
439 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 24
439 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 3 v Melbourne, Round 21 24
447 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 1 v Essendon, Round 22 23
447 Sam Day Suns 10 0 v GWS, Round 23 23
447 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 23
447 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 1 v Adelaide, Round 13 23
447 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 8 v Sydney, Round 23 23
447 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 23
453 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 22
453 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 22
453 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 4 v Melbourne, Round 20 22
456 Liam Jones Blues 13 1 v Richmond, Round 21 21
456 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 1 v Collingwood, Round 11 21
456 Joshua Walker Lions 11 1 v Hawthorn, Round 19 21
456 Kane Farrell Power 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 21
456 John Noble Magpies 5 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 21
461 Nathan Brown Saints 16 1 v Sydney, Round 23 20
461 Chris Burgess Suns 14 2 v GWS, Round 23 20
461 Marcus Adams Lions 10 1 v GWS, Semi Final 20
461 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 1 v Sydney, Round 23 20
461 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 2 v West Coast, Round 11 20
461 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 2 v West Coast, Round 23 20
461 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 9 20
461 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 1 v Sydney, Round 14 20
461 Billy Stretch Demons 9 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 20
461 Charlie Constable Cats 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 20
461 Conor Glass Hawks 7 5 v Collingwood, Round 16 20
461 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 22 20
461 David Myers Bombers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 20
461 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 4 v Essendon, Round 22 20
461 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 20
476 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 19
476 Josh Corbett Suns 9 3 v Adelaide, Round 17 19
476 Chayce Jones Crows 8 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 19
476 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 19
476 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 1 v Essendon, Round 23 19
476 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 3 v GWS, Round 23 19
476 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 2 v GWS, Round 18 19
476 Liam Stocker Blues 5 2 v Essendon, Round 11 19
484 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 0 v Essendon, Round 19 18
484 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 18
484 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 1 v Geelong, Round 15 18
484 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 18
484 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 1 v West Coast, Round 11 18
484 Jacob Heron Suns 5 4 v Brisbane, Round 21 18
490 Will Schofield Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 17
490 Sam Weideman Demons 11 1 v Carlton, Round 16 17
490 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 2 v Geelong, Round 23 17
490 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 4 v Gold Coast, Round 22 17
490 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 3 v Adelaide, Round 13 17
490 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 17
490 Tim Smith Demons 7 4 v St Kilda, Round 19 17
497 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 16
497 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 1 v Fremantle, Round 21 16
497 Aidan Corr Giants 8 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 16
497 James Rose Swans 5 4 v GWS, Round 20 16
501 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 1 v GWS, Grand Final 15
501 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 15
501 Harrison Petty Demons 10 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 15
501 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 0 v West Coast, Round 22 15
501 Ian Hill Giants 8 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 15
501 Kieren Jack Swans 8 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 15
501 Ben Reid Magpies 8 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 15
501 Neville Jetta Demons 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 19 15
501 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 5 v Geelong, Round 23 15
501 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 9 15
501 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 15
501 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15
501 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 14 15
501 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 7 v GWS, Semi Final 15
515 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 2 v Sydney, Round 12 14
515 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 14
515 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 14
515 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 0 v Carlton, Round 15 14
515 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 1 v West Coast, Round 15 14
515 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 14
521 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 2 v Collingwood, Round 12 13
521 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 13
521 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 1 v Geelong, Round 7 13
521 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 1 v Essendon, Round 22 13
521 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 13
521 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 13
527 Darcy Lang Blues 8 2 v St Kilda, Round 22 12
527 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 2 v Carlton, Round 20 12
527 Jake Stein Giants 5 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 12
527 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 2 v Sydney, Round 21 12
531 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 3 v Sydney, Round 14 11
531 Peter Ladhams Power 5 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 11
533 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10
533 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 10
533 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 10
533 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 3 v Carlton, Round 12 10
537 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 2 v Sydney, Round 22 9
537 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 9
537 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 2 v West Coast, Round 20 9
540 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 8
540 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 1 v GWS, Round 23 8
540 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 4 v Gold Coast, Round 23 8
540 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X