AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings  
2019 AFL League Total Turnovers Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Turnovers for Last Game Total
1 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 149
2 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 133
3 Tim Taranto Giants 24 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 132
4 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 131
5 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 129
6 Brad Crouch Crows 22 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 128
7 Dion Prestia Tigers 23 11 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 127
8 Travis Boak Power 21 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 125
9 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 123
9 David Swallow Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 123
11 Tim Kelly Cats 24 3 v West Coast, Semi Final 122
11 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 23 3 v West Coast, Semi Final 122
13 Tom Phillips Magpies 23 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 120
14 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 118
14 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 5 v West Coast, Round 23 118
16 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 117
17 Brodie Smith Crows 22 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 116
17 James Worpel Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 116
19 Sam Walsh Blues 22 8 v Geelong, Round 23 115
19 Dustin Martin Tigers 21 5 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 115
21 Jack Crisp Magpies 23 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 114
21 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 6 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 114
23 Adam Treloar Magpies 23 4 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 113
23 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 113
25 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 112
26 Heath Shaw Giants 24 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 111
27 Thomas Stewart Cats 24 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 110
27 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 110
29 Gary Jnr Ablett Cats 23 7 v West Coast, Semi Final 109
29 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 109
31 Jack Billings Saints 22 9 v Sydney, Round 23 108
32 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 105
32 James Sicily Hawks 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 105
32 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 105
32 Oliver Florent Swans 21 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 105
36 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 104
36 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 104
38 Edward Curnow Blues 22 7 v Geelong, Round 23 101
38 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 101
38 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 101
41 Luke Parker Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 100
41 Christian Petracca Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 100
41 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 100
41 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 100
45 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 99
45 Rory Sloane Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 99
47 Bachar Houli Tigers 20 3 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 98
48 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 97
49 Toby Greene Giants 18 7 v Brisbane, Semi Final 96
50 Daniel Rich Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 95
50 Jade Gresham Saints 19 6 v Adelaide, Round 20 95
52 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 94
52 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 94
54 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 93
55 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 22 6 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 92
55 Jacob Hopper Giants 21 7 v Brisbane, Semi Final 92
57 Zachary Williams Giants 22 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 91
58 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 90
58 Reece Conca Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 90
58 Matt Crouch Crows 19 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 90
58 Lachie Whitfield Giants 18 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 90
62 Lachie Neale Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 89
62 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 7 v GWS, Semi Final 89
62 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 89
62 Rory Laird Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 89
62 Jack Newnes Saints 20 3 v Sydney, Round 23 89
62 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 89
68 Brayden Maynard Magpies 23 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 88
69 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 87
69 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 87
69 Jack Redden Eagles 23 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 87
69 Nathan Jones Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 87
69 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 87
69 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 87
69 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 20 87
76 Dan Houston Power 21 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 86
76 Mason Redman Bombers 20 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 86
76 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 86
79 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 85
79 James Harmes Demons 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 85
79 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 85
79 George Hewett Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 85
79 Rory Atkins Crows 20 2 v West Coast, Round 21 85
79 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 85
79 Marc Murphy Blues 19 6 v Geelong, Round 23 85
79 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 85
87 Nic Newman Blues 20 4 v Geelong, Round 23 84
87 Christian Salem Demons 20 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 84
87 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 84
90 Joel Selwood Cats 22 4 v West Coast, Semi Final 83
90 Michael Walters Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 83
90 Jack Viney Demons 21 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 83
90 Brandan Parfitt Cats 19 5 v West Coast, Semi Final 83
94 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 23 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 82
94 Adam Tomlinson Giants 23 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 82
94 Alex Witherden Lions 23 3 v GWS, Semi Final 82
94 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 82
94 David Mundy Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 82
94 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 82
94 Zac Fisher Blues 21 2 v Geelong, Round 23 82
101 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 81
101 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 81
101 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 9 v Geelong, Round 23 81
104 Stefan Martin Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 80
104 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 7 v St Kilda, Round 22 80
104 Tom Rockliff Power 18 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 80
104 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 80
108 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 79
108 Alex Sexton Suns 22 4 v GWS, Round 23 79
108 Riley Bonner Power 19 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 79
108 Anthony Miles Suns 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 21 79
112 Brandon Ellis Tigers 21 5 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 78
113 Jack Darling Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 77
113 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 77
113 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 77
113 Jason Castagna Tigers 22 5 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 77
113 Adam Saad Bombers 22 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 77
113 Shane Savage Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 77
113 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 77
113 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 2 v North Melbourne, Round 22 77
121 Jeremy Cameron Giants 22 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 76
122 Brody Mihocek Magpies 23 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 74
122 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 74
122 Tom Scully Hawks 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 74
122 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 74
122 Thomas Jonas Power 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 74
122 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 6 v GWS, Round 23 74
122 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 7 v GWS, Round 23 74
122 Joshua Kelly Giants 16 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 74
130 Robbie Gray Power 19 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 73
130 Zak Jones Swans 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 73
132 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 72
132 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 72
132 Touk Miller Suns 18 4 v GWS, Round 23 72
135 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 5 v GWS, Round 23 71
135 Nick Haynes Giants 21 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 71
135 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 71
135 Justin Westhoff Power 20 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 71
139 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 4 v Geelong, Round 23 70
139 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 70
139 Dane Rampe Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 70
139 Jack Steele Saints 20 4 v Sydney, Round 23 70
139 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 70
144 Gryan Miers Cats 24 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 69
144 Brodie Grundy Magpies 23 4 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 69
144 Tom Lynch Tigers 23 2 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 69
144 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 69
144 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 69
144 Xavier Duursma Power 20 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 69
144 Jack Martin Suns 16 2 v Collingwood, Round 20 69
151 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 4 v GWS, Semi Final 68
151 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 68
151 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 68
151 Shane Edwards Tigers 22 3 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 68
151 Max Gawn Demons 21 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 68
151 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 4 v GWS, Semi Final 68
151 Sam Gray Power 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 68
151 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 68
151 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 68
151 Will Setterfield Blues 18 3 v Geelong, Round 23 68
151 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 68
162 Callum Mills Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 67
162 Kane Lambert Tigers 19 5 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 67
162 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 67
165 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 66
165 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 22 5 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 66
165 Taylor Walker Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 66
168 Josh Bruce Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 65
168 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 65
168 Tom Papley Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 65
168 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 65
168 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 65
173 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 64
173 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 64
173 Kade Simpson Blues 18 5 v Geelong, Round 23 64
173 Liam Baker Tigers 17 6 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 64
173 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 64
173 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 4 v Geelong, Round 23 64
173 Zach Tuohy Cats 17 3 v West Coast, Semi Final 64
180 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 23 1 v West Coast, Semi Final 63
180 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 63
180 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 63
180 Dale Thomas Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 63
180 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 63
180 Alex Keath Crows 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 63
180 Hunter Clark Saints 14 5 v Sydney, Round 23 63
180 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 8 v West Coast, Round 23 63
188 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 62
188 Connor Rozee Power 22 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 62
188 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 62
188 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 62
188 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 62
188 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 62
188 Jayden Short Tigers 13 6 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 62
195 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 4 v GWS, Round 23 61
195 Paddy Dow Blues 19 2 v Geelong, Round 23 61
195 Jordan Clark Cats 18 2 v Fremantle, Round 20 61
195 Karl Amon Power 17 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 61
195 Ryan Burton Power 16 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 61
195 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 61
201 Jack Graham Tigers 15 3 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 60
202 Jake Kelly Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 59
202 Wayne Milera Crows 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 59
204 Samuel Reid Giants 24 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 58
204 Sam Frost Demons 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 58
204 Luke Hodge Lions 22 5 v GWS, Semi Final 58
204 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 58
204 Eddie Betts Crows 21 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 58
204 Blake Acres Saints 19 1 v Sydney, Round 23 58
204 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 6 v GWS, Round 17 58
204 Jake Melksham Demons 12 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 58
212 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 57
212 Adam Kennedy Giants 21 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 57
212 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 57
212 Jeremy Howe Magpies 20 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 57
212 Harry McKay Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 57
212 Cameron Guthrie Cats 19 4 v West Coast, Semi Final 57
212 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 57
212 Marty Hore Demons 14 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 57
220 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 56
220 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 56
220 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 56
220 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 56
220 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 3 v Geelong, Round 23 56
220 Tom Lynch Crows 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 56
226 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 55
226 Levi Casboult Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 55
226 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 55
226 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 55
226 Scott Lycett Power 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 55
226 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 0 v Collingwood, Round 22 55
226 Matthew Parker Saints 17 4 v Adelaide, Round 20 55
226 Oliver Wines Power 12 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 55
234 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 54
234 James Cousins Hawks 12 5 v GWS, Round 21 54
236 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 53
236 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 3 v Geelong, Round 23 53
236 David Astbury Tigers 20 2 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 53
236 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 53
240 Brent Daniels Giants 24 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 52
240 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 52
240 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 52
240 David MacKay Crows 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 52
240 Steven Motlop Power 14 4 v Richmond, Round 18 52
245 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 1 v Collingwood, Round 22 51
245 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 51
245 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 51
245 Harry Perryman Giants 17 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 51
245 Josh Caddy Tigers 16 2 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 51
245 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 51
251 Luke Breust Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 50
251 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 1 v West Coast, Round 23 50
251 Jack Bowes Suns 15 3 v GWS, Round 23 50
251 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 20 50
255 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 49
255 Zak Butters Power 19 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 49
255 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 49
258 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 48
258 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 48
258 Nathan Broad Tigers 22 0 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 48
258 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 48
258 Tim Membrey Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 48
258 Josh Thomas Magpies 21 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 48
258 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 1 v Sydney, Round 23 48
258 Darcy Moore Magpies 16 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 48
258 Trent Cotchin Tigers 12 3 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 48
258 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 11 2 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 48
268 Harry Taylor Cats 23 4 v West Coast, Semi Final 47
268 Mark O'Connor Cats 22 3 v West Coast, Semi Final 47
268 Nick Blakey Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 47
268 Callum Brown Magpies 21 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 47
268 Noah Answerth Lions 19 1 v GWS, Semi Final 47
268 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 47
268 Chris Masten Eagles 17 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 47
268 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 4 v Hawthorn, Round 23 47
268 Riley Knight Crows 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 47
268 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 6 v Melbourne, Round 22 47
268 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 4 v Adelaide, Round 13 47
279 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 46
279 Josh Battle Saints 19 2 v Sydney, Round 23 46
279 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 46
279 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 2 v West Coast, Round 23 46
279 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 46
279 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 46
279 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 46
279 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 46
287 Mark Blicavs Cats 24 1 v West Coast, Semi Final 45
287 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 23 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 45
287 Jack Henry Cats 22 7 v West Coast, Semi Final 45
287 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 45
287 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 45
287 Rhys Stanley Cats 17 3 v West Coast, Semi Final 45
293 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 44
293 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 44
293 Tom McCartin Swans 19 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 44
293 Zac Bailey Lions 15 1 v GWS, Semi Final 44
293 Tom McDonald Demons 15 3 v Carlton, Round 16 44
293 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 2 v North Melbourne, Round 10 44
299 Daniel McStay Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 43
299 Tom Atkins Cats 22 0 v West Coast, Semi Final 43
299 Tom Clurey Power 21 8 v North Melbourne, Round 22 43
299 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 43
299 James Frawley Hawks 18 3 v West Coast, Round 23 43
299 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 43
299 Mason Cox Magpies 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 20 43
299 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 13 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 43
307 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 21 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 42
307 Gary Rohan Cats 19 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 42
307 Shai Bolton Tigers 17 3 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 42
307 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 1 v Essendon, Round 19 42
307 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 2 v Melbourne, Round 14 42
312 Jordan Roughead Magpies 23 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 41
312 Harris Andrews Lions 21 3 v GWS, Semi Final 41
312 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 41
312 Noah Balta Tigers 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 41
316 Daniel Talia Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 40
316 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 40
316 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 40
316 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 40
316 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 40
316 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 40
316 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 40
323 Sam Reid Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 39
323 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 39
323 Daniel Rioli Tigers 20 1 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 39
323 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 1 v GWS, Round 22 39
323 Luke Brown Crows 15 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 39
323 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 2 v Geelong, Round 23 39
323 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 1 v GWS, Round 23 39
323 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 6 v Fremantle, Round 11 39
331 Phil Davis Giants 21 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 38
331 Daniel Lloyd Giants 16 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 38
331 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 0 v West Coast, Round 23 38
331 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 38
331 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 1 v West Coast, Round 18 38
331 Taylor Adams Magpies 11 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 38
331 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 38
331 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 38
331 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 4 v Essendon, Round 9 38
331 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 2 v West Coast, Round 12 38
341 Christopher Mayne Magpies 20 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 37
341 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 3 v GWS, Round 22 37
341 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 2 v Melbourne, Round 16 37
341 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 7 v GWS, Round 23 37
341 Robbie Fox Swans 11 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 37
341 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 2 v Richmond, Round 13 37
347 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 22 1 v West Coast, Semi Final 36
347 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 36
347 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 36
347 Esava Ratugolea Cats 19 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 36
347 James Aish Magpies 13 2 v GWS, Round 18 36
347 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 2 v West Coast, Round 23 36
347 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 36
354 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 35
354 Sam Taylor Giants 20 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 35
354 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 35
354 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 35
354 Peter Wright Suns 17 3 v Collingwood, Round 20 35
354 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 35
354 Corey Wagner Demons 11 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 35
361 Dylan Grimes Tigers 22 3 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 34
361 Ben Long Saints 16 0 v Sydney, Round 23 34
361 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 3 v Essendon, Round 17 34
361 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 34
361 Brad Ebert Power 11 1 v Brisbane, Round 17 34
361 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 2 v Carlton, Round 17 34
361 Richard Douglas Crows 9 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 34
368 Patrick Ryder Power 17 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 33
368 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 1 v Geelong, Round 23 33
368 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 1 v Essendon, Round 23 33
368 Conor Nash Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 33
368 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 15 33
368 Will Hayward Swans 13 2 v Fremantle, Round 18 33
368 Dean Kent Saints 13 1 v Brisbane, Round 14 33
368 Jack Lonie Saints 13 4 v Sydney, Round 23 33
368 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 4 v St Kilda, Round 19 33
368 Sam Menegola Cats 11 5 v West Coast, Semi Final 33
368 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 2 v West Coast, Round 23 33
368 Jake Lever Demons 8 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 33
380 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 32
380 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 32
380 Allen Christensen Lions 13 4 v GWS, Semi Final 32
380 Ben Paton Saints 13 0 v Carlton, Round 22 32
380 Ben Ronke Swans 13 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 32
380 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 3 v Geelong, Round 19 32
380 James Rowbottom Swans 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 32
380 Lance Franklin Swans 10 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 32
380 David Cuningham Blues 9 2 v Geelong, Round 23 32
380 Devon Smith Bombers 7 4 v Sydney, Round 8 32
390 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 31
390 Dougal Howard Power 15 3 v GWS, Round 19 31
390 Charlie Dixon Power 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 31
390 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 31
394 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 30
394 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 6 v West Coast, Round 23 30
394 Brett Deledio Giants 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 30
394 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 1 v St Kilda, Round 13 30
394 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 30
394 Oskar Baker Demons 9 0 v Collingwood, Round 21 30
394 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 4 v Fremantle, Round 13 30
401 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 2 v GWS, Semi Final 29
401 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 29
401 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 29
401 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 29
401 Willem Drew Power 10 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 29
401 Toby Nankervis Tigers 10 1 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 29
401 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 2 v Richmond, Round 17 29
401 Samuel Collins Suns 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 29
401 Jack Steven Saints 7 1 v Sydney, Round 23 29
410 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 3 v Adelaide, Round 20 28
410 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 1 v Hawthorn, Round 20 28
410 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 28
410 Nick Hind Saints 11 2 v Sydney, Round 23 28
410 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 4 v Geelong, Round 21 28
410 Jackson Hately Giants 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 21 28
410 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 28
417 Matthew De Boer Giants 17 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 27
417 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 4 v Carlton, Round 21 27
417 Tom Cole Eagles 14 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 27
417 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 3 v GWS, Round 21 27
417 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 27
417 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 27
417 Steven May Demons 8 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 27
424 Lewis Melican Swans 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 26
424 Ben King Suns 14 3 v GWS, Round 23 26
424 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 4 v Essendon, Elimination Final 26
424 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 1 v Carlton, Round 19 26
424 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 2 v St Kilda, Round 14 26
424 Will Brodie Suns 8 4 v Carlton, Round 18 26
424 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 3 v GWS, Round 23 26
424 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 3 v West Coast, Round 8 26
432 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 25
432 Ryan Lester Lions 9 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 25
432 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 25
432 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 25
436 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 1 v West Coast, Round 23 24
436 Shane Mumford Giants 18 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 24
436 Jamie Elliott Magpies 15 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 24
436 Jed Bews Cats 11 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 24
436 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 24
436 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 24
436 Todd Marshall Power 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 24
436 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 24
436 Jack Ross Tigers 7 4 v West Coast, Round 22 24
436 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 3 v Melbourne, Round 21 24
436 Lachlan Henderson Cats 5 10 v Carlton, Round 23 24
447 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 1 v Essendon, Round 22 23
447 Sam Day Suns 10 0 v GWS, Round 23 23
447 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 23
447 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 1 v Adelaide, Round 13 23
447 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 8 v Sydney, Round 23 23
447 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 23
453 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 22
453 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 22
453 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 4 v Melbourne, Round 20 22
456 Liam Jones Blues 13 1 v Richmond, Round 21 21
456 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 1 v Collingwood, Round 11 21
456 Joshua Walker Lions 11 1 v Hawthorn, Round 19 21
456 Kane Farrell Power 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 21
460 Nathan Brown Saints 16 1 v Sydney, Round 23 20
460 Chris Burgess Suns 14 2 v GWS, Round 23 20
460 Marcus Adams Lions 10 1 v GWS, Semi Final 20
460 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 1 v Sydney, Round 23 20
460 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 2 v West Coast, Round 11 20
460 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 2 v West Coast, Round 23 20
460 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 9 20
460 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 1 v Sydney, Round 14 20
460 Billy Stretch Demons 9 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 20
460 Charlie Constable Cats 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 20
460 Conor Glass Hawks 7 5 v Collingwood, Round 16 20
460 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 22 20
460 David Myers Bombers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 20
460 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 4 v Essendon, Round 22 20
460 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 20
475 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 19
475 Josh Corbett Suns 9 3 v Adelaide, Round 17 19
475 Chayce Jones Crows 8 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 19
475 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 19
475 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 1 v Essendon, Round 23 19
475 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 3 v GWS, Round 23 19
475 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 2 v GWS, Round 18 19
475 Liam Stocker Blues 5 2 v Essendon, Round 11 19
483 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 0 v Essendon, Round 19 18
483 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 18
483 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 1 v Geelong, Round 15 18
483 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 1 v West Coast, Round 11 18
483 Jacob Heron Suns 5 4 v Brisbane, Round 21 18
488 Will Schofield Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 17
488 Sam Weideman Demons 11 1 v Carlton, Round 16 17
488 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 2 v Geelong, Round 23 17
488 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 4 v Gold Coast, Round 22 17
488 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 3 v Adelaide, Round 13 17
488 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 17
488 Tim Smith Demons 7 4 v St Kilda, Round 19 17
495 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 16
495 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 1 v Fremantle, Round 21 16
495 James Rose Swans 5 4 v GWS, Round 20 16
498 Harrison Petty Demons 10 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 15
498 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 0 v West Coast, Round 22 15
498 Kieren Jack Swans 8 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 15
498 Neville Jetta Demons 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 19 15
498 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 5 v Geelong, Round 23 15
498 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 9 15
498 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 15
498 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15
498 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 14 15
498 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 7 v GWS, Semi Final 15
508 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 2 v Sydney, Round 12 14
508 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 14
508 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 0 v Carlton, Round 15 14
508 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 1 v West Coast, Round 15 14
508 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 14
508 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 14
514 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 9 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23 13
514 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 2 v Collingwood, Round 12 13
514 Ian Hill Giants 7 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23 13
514 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 13
514 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 1 v Geelong, Round 7 13
514 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 1 v Essendon, Round 22 13
514 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 13
514 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 13
522 Darcy Lang Blues 8 2 v St Kilda, Round 22 12
522 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 2 v Carlton, Round 20 12
522 Ben Reid Magpies 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 15 12
522 Aidan Corr Giants 6 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 12
522 Jake Stein Giants 5 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 12
522 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 2 v Sydney, Round 21 12
528 Ivan Soldo Tigers 12 1 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 11
528 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 11
528 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 3 v Sydney, Round 14 11
528 Peter Ladhams Power 5 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 11
532 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10
532 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 10
532 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 10
532 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 3 v Carlton, Round 12 10
536 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 2 v Sydney, Round 22 9
536 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 9
536 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 2 v West Coast, Round 20 9
539 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 8
539 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 1 v GWS, Round 23 8
539 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 4 v Gold Coast, Round 23 8
539 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X