AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Total Time On Ground % Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Time On Ground % for Last Game Total
1 Heath Shaw Giants 26 90 v Richmond, Grand Final 2399
2 Samuel Reid Giants 26 96 v Richmond, Grand Final 2298
3 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 91 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2276
4 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 98 v GWS, Grand Final 2264
5 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 96 v GWS, Grand Final 2232
6 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 91 v West Coast, Semi Final 2225
7 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 92 v Richmond, Grand Final 2219
8 Jack Darling Eagles 24 98 v Geelong, Semi Final 2214
9 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 93 v Geelong, Semi Final 2203
10 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 98 v GWS, Elimination Final 2180
11 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 100 v Melbourne, Round 23 2150
12 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 87 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2145
13 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 91 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2139
14 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 92 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2133
15 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 83 v Richmond, Grand Final 2132
16 Lachie Neale Lions 24 88 v GWS, Semi Final 2131
17 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 93 v Richmond, Grand Final 2128
18 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 93 v GWS, Semi Final 2121
18 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 76 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2121
20 Gryan Miers Cats 25 77 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2118
21 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 86 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2116
22 Tim Kelly Cats 25 82 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2115
23 Gary Ablett Cats 24 87 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2110
23 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 100 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2110
25 Harry Taylor Cats 24 79 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2108
26 Tim Taranto Giants 26 80 v Richmond, Grand Final 2102
27 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 89 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2097
28 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 86 v GWS, Semi Final 2073
28 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 89 v GWS, Elimination Final 2073
30 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 89 v GWS, Grand Final 2066
31 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 100 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2049
32 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 86 v GWS, Grand Final 2046
33 Daniel Rich Lions 24 85 v GWS, Semi Final 2039
34 David Astbury Tigers 22 95 v GWS, Grand Final 2036
35 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 87 v GWS, Grand Final 2028
36 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 92 v GWS, Grand Final 2016
37 James Sicily Hawks 22 91 v West Coast, Round 23 2014
38 Phil Davis Giants 23 84 v Richmond, Grand Final 2011
39 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 80 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2008
40 Harris Andrews Lions 21 100 v GWS, Semi Final 2002
41 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 87 v GWS, Semi Final 2000
42 Daniel McStay Lions 24 87 v GWS, Semi Final 1999
43 Dane Rampe Swans 21 96 v St Kilda, Round 23 1995
44 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 89 v GWS, Grand Final 1993
45 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 86 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1992
46 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 95 v Melbourne, Round 23 1990
47 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 87 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1985
48 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 89 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1979
49 Nick Haynes Giants 23 92 v Richmond, Grand Final 1978
50 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 87 v GWS, Elimination Final 1963
51 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 62 v GWS, Elimination Final 1962
51 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 92 v Melbourne, Round 23 1962
53 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 86 v GWS, Elimination Final 1961
53 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 88 v St Kilda, Round 23 1961
55 Tom Clurey Power 21 91 v North Melbourne, Round 22 1959
56 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 78 v GWS, Grand Final 1958
57 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 77 v Sydney, Round 23 1956
58 Stefan Martin Lions 24 74 v GWS, Semi Final 1950
58 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 92 v Geelong, Round 23 1950
60 Jack Billings Saints 22 91 v Sydney, Round 23 1949
61 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 81 v GWS, Semi Final 1948
61 Alex Sexton Suns 22 91 v GWS, Round 23 1948
61 Daniel Talia Crows 22 91 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1948
64 Brent Daniels Giants 26 76 v Richmond, Grand Final 1947
65 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 76 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1944
65 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 72 v Geelong, Semi Final 1944
65 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 86 v GWS, Elimination Final 1944
68 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 91 v Geelong, Semi Final 1943
69 Tim Membrey Saints 22 85 v Sydney, Round 23 1935
69 Christian Petracca Demons 22 87 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1935
71 Josh Bruce Saints 22 88 v Sydney, Round 23 1934
72 Shane Savage Saints 22 92 v Sydney, Round 23 1933
73 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 77 v GWS, Elimination Final 1932
74 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 86 v Melbourne, Round 23 1929
75 Michael Walters Dockers 22 88 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1926
76 Sam Frost Demons 22 100 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1920
77 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 75 v Geelong, Semi Final 1918
77 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 86 v GWS, Grand Final 1918
77 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 83 v St Kilda, Round 23 1918
80 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 80 v GWS, Semi Final 1916
81 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 90 v Geelong, Semi Final 1915
82 Taylor Walker Crows 22 86 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1913
83 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 86 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1909
84 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 77 v Geelong, Semi Final 1908
84 Rory Laird Crows 22 89 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1908
86 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 78 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1907
87 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 84 v GWS, Semi Final 1904
88 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 36 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 1900
88 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 82 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1900
90 Sam Reid Swans 22 87 v St Kilda, Round 23 1896
91 Callum Mills Swans 22 80 v St Kilda, Round 23 1894
92 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 63 v Richmond, Grand Final 1891
93 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 86 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1890
94 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 93 v Geelong, Round 23 1887
95 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 84 v Sydney, Round 23 1883
96 Jack Redden Eagles 23 76 v Geelong, Semi Final 1882
97 Luke Hodge Lions 22 81 v GWS, Semi Final 1880
98 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 91 v GWS, Semi Final 1878
99 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 87 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1877
99 Adam Saad Bombers 22 88 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1877
101 Jake Kelly Crows 22 94 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1875
102 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 85 v West Coast, Round 23 1874
102 Luke Parker Swans 22 83 v St Kilda, Round 23 1874
104 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 84 v Geelong, Semi Final 1873
105 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 70 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 1870
106 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 99 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1868
107 Tom Papley Swans 22 84 v St Kilda, Round 23 1867
108 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 75 v GWS, Semi Final 1866
108 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 96 v GWS, Grand Final 1866
110 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 86 v GWS, Round 23 1863
111 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 85 v Geelong, Semi Final 1862
112 Jack Henry Cats 23 83 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1861
113 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 70 v Melbourne, Round 23 1857
114 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 85 v Fremantle, Round 23 1848
115 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 85 v GWS, Elimination Final 1847
115 Sam Walsh Blues 22 79 v Geelong, Round 23 1847
117 Edward Curnow Blues 22 56 v Geelong, Round 23 1841
118 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 84 v Melbourne, Round 23 1839
119 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 100 v GWS, Round 23 1838
120 Luke Breust Hawks 22 83 v West Coast, Round 23 1837
121 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 91 v Melbourne, Round 23 1836
122 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 87 v West Coast, Round 23 1834
123 James Harmes Demons 22 86 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1833
124 Tom Atkins Cats 23 89 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1832
124 Brodie Smith Crows 22 87 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1832
126 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 79 v GWS, Elimination Final 1829
127 Zachary Williams Giants 24 68 v Richmond, Grand Final 1823
127 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 71 v Richmond, Grand Final 1823
129 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 81 v GWS, Round 23 1821
130 Nathan Jones Demons 22 74 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1818
130 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 98 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1818
132 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 84 v St Kilda, Round 23 1817
133 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 90 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1816
134 Joel Selwood Cats 23 81 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1812
135 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 91 v GWS, Grand Final 1811
136 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 90 v Melbourne, Round 23 1809
137 George Hewett Swans 22 77 v St Kilda, Round 23 1808
138 Connor Rozee Power 22 89 v Fremantle, Round 23 1804
139 Max Gawn Demons 21 90 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1803
139 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 83 v GWS, Grand Final 1803
141 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 91 v Geelong, Round 23 1797
142 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 59 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1796
142 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 49 v GWS, Round 23 1796
144 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 83 v Geelong, Semi Final 1795
145 Sam Taylor Giants 22 91 v Richmond, Grand Final 1793
146 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 89 v West Coast, Round 23 1789
147 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 59 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1788
148 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 93 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1787
149 Alex Witherden Lions 23 78 v GWS, Semi Final 1784
150 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 74 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1780
151 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 80 v Sydney, Round 23 1779
152 Eddie Betts Crows 21 85 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1776
153 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 82 v West Coast, Round 23 1774
154 Tom Scully Hawks 21 29 v West Coast, Round 23 1766
155 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 87 v West Coast, Round 23 1764
156 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 83 v Richmond, Grand Final 1762
157 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 75 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1760
158 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 80 v Geelong, Semi Final 1754
159 Oliver Florent Swans 21 90 v St Kilda, Round 23 1753
160 James Worpel Hawks 22 85 v West Coast, Round 23 1751
161 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 73 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1750
162 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 93 v West Coast, Round 23 1747
163 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 79 v Geelong, Round 23 1740
164 David Swallow Suns 22 84 v GWS, Round 23 1739
165 Levi Casboult Blues 20 90 v Geelong, Round 23 1734
166 Brad Crouch Crows 22 77 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1729
166 Rory Sloane Crows 22 82 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1729
168 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 89 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1728
169 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 79 v Melbourne, Round 23 1727
169 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 82 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1727
169 Jack Newnes Saints 20 84 v Sydney, Round 23 1727
172 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 90 v Melbourne, Round 23 1725
173 Dan Houston Power 21 73 v Fremantle, Round 23 1723
173 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 85 v Sydney, Round 23 1723
175 Harry McKay Blues 20 91 v Geelong, Round 23 1715
176 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 79 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1710
177 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 83 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1709
178 Justin Westhoff Power 20 78 v Fremantle, Round 23 1707
179 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 83 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1706
180 Christian Salem Demons 20 83 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1703
181 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 77 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1699
182 Rory Atkins Crows 20 78 v West Coast, Round 21 1695
183 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 78 v GWS, Elimination Final 1693
184 Jack Steele Saints 20 85 v Sydney, Round 23 1687
184 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 94 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1687
184 Thomas Jonas Power 18 95 v Fremantle, Round 23 1687
187 Callum Brown Magpies 22 68 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1683
188 Nic Newman Blues 20 88 v Geelong, Round 23 1678
189 Travis Boak Power 21 81 v Fremantle, Round 23 1676
190 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 80 v GWS, Elimination Final 1675
191 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 92 v Collingwood, Round 22 1671
192 Xavier Duursma Power 20 79 v Fremantle, Round 23 1665
193 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 90 v GWS, Elimination Final 1663
194 Reece Conca Dockers 22 86 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1662
194 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 85 v St Kilda, Round 23 1662
194 Shane Mumford Giants 20 75 v Richmond, Grand Final 1662
197 Zac Fisher Blues 21 77 v Geelong, Round 23 1658
198 Nick Blakey Swans 21 84 v St Kilda, Round 23 1657
198 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 74 v GWS, Round 23 1657
200 David Mundy Dockers 22 83 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1656
201 Sam Gray Power 20 83 v Fremantle, Round 23 1654
202 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 86 v Melbourne, Round 23 1641
203 Mason Redman Bombers 20 61 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1639
204 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 21 v Fremantle, Round 22 1637
205 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 64 v St Kilda, Round 22 1629
206 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 79 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1619
207 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 85 v Collingwood, Round 22 1618
208 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 87 v West Coast, Round 23 1611
209 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 81 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1610
210 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 85 v GWS, Round 23 1609
210 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 82 v Melbourne, Round 23 1609
212 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 91 v Richmond, Grand Final 1606
213 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 82 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1600
214 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 92 v Essendon, Round 19 1593
215 Tom McCartin Swans 19 71 v St Kilda, Round 23 1592
216 James Frawley Hawks 18 95 v West Coast, Round 23 1585
217 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 78 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1584
218 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 90 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1578
219 Robbie Gray Power 19 86 v Fremantle, Round 23 1577
220 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 79 v Richmond, Grand Final 1576
221 Dale Thomas Blues 20 79 v Geelong, Round 23 1570
222 Toby Greene Giants 19 86 v Richmond, Grand Final 1565
223 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 70 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1562
223 Marc Murphy Blues 19 81 v Geelong, Round 23 1562
225 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 77 v GWS, Semi Final 1561
226 Riley Bonner Power 19 81 v Fremantle, Round 23 1557
227 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 87 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1553
228 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 75 v GWS, Semi Final 1551
228 Jade Gresham Saints 19 80 v Adelaide, Round 20 1551
230 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 63 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 1543
231 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 68 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1542
232 Jack Viney Demons 21 84 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1541
233 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 87 v West Coast, Round 23 1539
233 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 85 v GWS, Grand Final 1539
235 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 81 v North Melbourne, Round 22 1536
236 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 73 v Geelong, Semi Final 1531
237 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 78 v Melbourne, Round 23 1528
238 Alex Keath Crows 18 57 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1526
239 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 82 v West Coast, Round 23 1525
240 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 88 v Geelong, Semi Final 1520
241 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 71 v GWS, Grand Final 1518
242 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 75 v Collingwood, Round 22 1511
243 Lewis Melican Swans 17 88 v St Kilda, Round 23 1508
244 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 59 v Melbourne, Round 23 1504
245 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 78 v GWS, Elimination Final 1501
245 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 84 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1501
247 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 56 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1500
248 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 71 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1496
249 Josh Battle Saints 19 78 v Sydney, Round 23 1493
250 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 92 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1490
250 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 81 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 1490
252 David MacKay Crows 18 90 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1489
253 Kade Simpson Blues 18 88 v Geelong, Round 23 1480
254 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 76 v GWS, Elimination Final 1477
255 Touk Miller Suns 18 82 v GWS, Round 23 1475
256 Chris Masten Eagles 17 94 v Geelong, Semi Final 1473
257 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 79 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1472
258 Harry Perryman Giants 19 77 v Richmond, Grand Final 1471
259 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 86 v GWS, Round 23 1470
260 Noah Answerth Lions 19 70 v GWS, Semi Final 1466
261 Gary Rohan Cats 19 65 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 1465
262 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 78 v St Kilda, Round 23 1463
263 Scott Lycett Power 18 77 v Fremantle, Round 23 1462
264 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 83 v GWS, Round 22 1461
265 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 77 v Richmond, Grand Final 1460
266 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 84 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1459
266 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 69 v Melbourne, Round 23 1459
268 Peter Wright Suns 17 87 v Collingwood, Round 20 1456
269 Liam Baker Tigers 19 66 v GWS, Grand Final 1455
270 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 76 v Richmond, Grand Final 1450
271 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 61 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1444
272 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 76 v Melbourne, Round 23 1441
273 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 57 v Geelong, Semi Final 1432
273 Matt Crouch Crows 19 75 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1432
273 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 77 v Brisbane, Round 20 1432
276 Zak Butters Power 19 67 v North Melbourne, Round 22 1427
277 Paddy Dow Blues 19 78 v Geelong, Round 23 1422
278 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 83 v GWS, Elimination Final 1421
279 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 80 v Melbourne, Round 23 1418
280 Nathan Brown Saints 16 91 v Sydney, Round 23 1417
281 Patrick Ryder Power 17 83 v Fremantle, Round 23 1416
282 Will Setterfield Blues 18 83 v Geelong, Round 23 1414
283 Jordan Clark Cats 18 75 v Fremantle, Round 20 1412
284 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 68 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1410
285 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 86 v Geelong, Semi Final 1403
286 Tom Lynch Crows 16 89 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1395
287 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 96 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1392
288 Tom Rockliff Power 18 78 v Fremantle, Round 23 1391
289 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 67 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1381
290 Zak Jones Swans 17 82 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 1378
290 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 85 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1378
292 Blake Acres Saints 19 69 v Sydney, Round 23 1376
293 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 89 v West Coast, Round 23 1372
294 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 85 v West Coast, Round 23 1368
295 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 86 v Melbourne, Round 23 1367
296 Wayne Milera Crows 17 83 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1365
296 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 100 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 1365
298 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 80 v Melbourne, Round 23 1360
299 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 88 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1351
300 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 80 v Geelong, Round 23 1349
301 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 75 v Sydney, Round 23 1339
301 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 45 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 1339
303 Karl Amon Power 17 77 v Fremantle, Round 23 1324
304 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 26 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 1321
305 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 21 v Geelong, Round 18 1320
306 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 76 v Carlton, Round 21 1317
307 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 60 v GWS, Round 22 1313
308 Tom McDonald Demons 15 67 v Carlton, Round 16 1302
309 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 84 v GWS, Round 17 1300
310 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 88 v GWS, Round 23 1298
311 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 83 v Geelong, Round 23 1295
312 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 90 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1285
313 Matthew Parker Saints 17 84 v Adelaide, Round 20 1279
313 Jack Martin Suns 16 78 v Collingwood, Round 20 1279
315 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 73 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1275
316 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 77 v Essendon, Round 19 1273
317 Luke Brown Crows 15 89 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1269
318 Dougal Howard Power 15 85 v GWS, Round 19 1267
319 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 82 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1253
320 Ben Long Saints 16 79 v Sydney, Round 23 1252
321 Will Schofield Eagles 14 90 v Geelong, Semi Final 1250
322 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 85 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1242
323 Anthony Miles Suns 17 49 v Brisbane, Round 21 1241
324 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 84 v Geelong, Round 23 1238
325 Chris Burgess Suns 14 90 v GWS, Round 23 1232
326 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 87 v West Coast, Round 23 1222
327 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 85 v Adelaide, Round 20 1216
328 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 87 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1211
329 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 79 v Essendon, Round 23 1210
330 Jack Graham Tigers 16 63 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1208
331 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 5 v Richmond, Round 17 1194
331 Liam Jones Blues 13 86 v Richmond, Round 21 1194
333 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 79 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 1192
334 Riley Knight Crows 15 75 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1187
335 Mason Cox Magpies 14 48 v Gold Coast, Round 20 1183
336 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 82 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1182
337 Tom Cole Eagles 14 84 v Melbourne, Round 18 1180
338 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 74 v Geelong, Round 23 1179
338 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 84 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1179
340 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 74 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1176
341 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 98 v GWS, Grand Final 1169
342 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 77 v Geelong, Semi Final 1168
343 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 50 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 1167
344 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 85 v GWS, Round 23 1159
345 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 94 v Melbourne, Round 16 1154
346 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 81 v Melbourne, Round 22 1146
347 Ryan Burton Power 16 82 v Fremantle, Round 23 1135
347 Conor Nash Hawks 14 80 v West Coast, Round 23 1135
349 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 82 v Brisbane, Round 20 1131
350 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 80 v Essendon, Round 17 1128
351 Jack Bowes Suns 15 68 v GWS, Round 23 1122
351 Marty Hore Demons 14 75 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1122
353 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 86 v Geelong, Semi Final 1111
354 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 80 v Essendon, Elimination Final 1105
355 Jayden Short Tigers 15 73 v GWS, Grand Final 1102
356 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 14 v Gold Coast, Round 15 1095
357 James Aish Magpies 14 79 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1094
358 Ben King Suns 14 76 v GWS, Round 23 1092
359 Steven Motlop Power 14 77 v Richmond, Round 18 1091
360 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 85 v GWS, Elimination Final 1088
361 Brett Deledio Giants 14 63 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1084
362 Hunter Clark Saints 14 83 v Sydney, Round 23 1082
363 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 74 v Collingwood, Round 21 1078
364 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 78 v GWS, Elimination Final 1070
365 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 82 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1066
365 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 80 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1066
367 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 71 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1065
368 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 76 v Adelaide, Round 13 1062
369 Zac Bailey Lions 15 75 v GWS, Semi Final 1058
370 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 73 v GWS, Elimination Final 1057
371 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 69 v West Coast, Round 23 1055
372 Ben Paton Saints 13 78 v Carlton, Round 22 1047
373 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 22 v Melbourne, Round 14 1025
374 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 68 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1014
375 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 82 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1011
376 Will Hayward Swans 13 73 v Fremantle, Round 18 1010
376 Wil Powell Suns 13 18 v Richmond, Round 16 1010
376 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 84 v Geelong, Semi Final 1010
379 Jed Bews Cats 12 86 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1009
380 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 94 v St Kilda, Round 13 1008
381 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 64 v Collingwood, Round 11 1004
382 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 76 v GWS, Grand Final 993
383 Dean Kent Saints 13 71 v Brisbane, Round 14 992
384 Jake Melksham Demons 12 86 v North Melbourne, Round 23 983
385 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 75 v St Kilda, Round 19 980
386 Joshua Walker Lions 11 95 v Hawthorn, Round 19 972
387 Jack Lonie Saints 13 85 v Sydney, Round 23 969
388 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 82 v West Coast, Round 23 961
389 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 90 v Carlton, Round 19 960
390 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 63 v Hawthorn, Round 20 947
391 Allen Christensen Lions 13 70 v GWS, Semi Final 940
392 Ben Ronke Swans 13 75 v St Kilda, Round 23 936
393 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 100 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 935
394 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 89 v Essendon, Round 22 931
395 Sam Weideman Demons 11 83 v Carlton, Round 16 926
396 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 42 v GWS, Grand Final 925
397 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 78 v West Coast, Round 18 924
398 Sam Menegola Cats 12 91 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 923
399 Oliver Wines Power 12 79 v Fremantle, Round 23 920
400 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 88 v Fremantle, Round 23 916
401 Noah Balta Tigers 13 49 v Brisbane, Round 23 915
402 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 78 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 904
403 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 82 v GWS, Preliminary Final 900
403 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 79 v Collingwood, Round 23 900
405 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 81 v Geelong, Round 19 899
406 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 93 v Sydney, Round 23 895
407 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 95 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 890
408 James Cousins Hawks 12 82 v GWS, Round 21 881
409 Brad Ebert Power 11 70 v Brisbane, Round 17 879
410 Lance Franklin Swans 10 94 v St Kilda, Round 23 878
411 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 83 v GWS, Round 23 874
411 Marcus Adams Lions 10 80 v GWS, Semi Final 874
413 Samuel Collins Suns 9 95 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 870
414 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 68 v GWS, Round 21 869
415 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 76 v Sydney, Round 12 866
416 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 89 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 864
417 Corey Wagner Demons 11 68 v North Melbourne, Round 23 863
417 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 88 v West Coast, Elimination Final 863
419 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 87 v Melbourne, Round 23 854
420 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 10 v Fremantle, Round 15 844
421 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 58 v GWS, Grand Final 843
421 Robbie Fox Swans 11 85 v St Kilda, Round 23 843
423 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 81 v Fremantle, Round 23 828
424 Sam Day Suns 10 88 v GWS, Round 23 821
425 Nick Hind Saints 11 73 v Sydney, Round 23 819
426 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 86 v Essendon, Round 9 812
427 Willem Drew Power 10 71 v Fremantle, Round 23 808
428 James Rowbottom Swans 12 67 v St Kilda, Round 23 804
429 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 83 v GWS, Elimination Final 801
430 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 82 v North Melbourne, Round 10 788
431 Charlie Dixon Power 9 88 v Fremantle, Round 23 786
432 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 66 v West Coast, Round 11 777
433 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 83 v Geelong, Round 23 775
434 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 80 v Richmond, Round 13 770
435 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 84 v Richmond, Round 17 758
436 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 80 v Collingwood, Round 23 756
436 Ryan Lester Lions 9 86 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 756
438 Josh Corbett Suns 9 85 v Adelaide, Round 17 751
439 Harrison Petty Demons 10 68 v Collingwood, Round 21 750
440 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 89 v Fremantle, Round 22 749
441 Todd Marshall Power 10 71 v Fremantle, Round 23 743
442 Richard Douglas Crows 9 84 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 733
443 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 36 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 730
444 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 76 v Carlton, Round 17 725
445 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 41 v St Kilda, Round 9 718
446 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 92 v Carlton, Round 15 715
447 Jake Lever Demons 8 93 v North Melbourne, Round 23 711
448 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 72 v Fremantle, Round 11 710
449 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 76 v Melbourne, Round 17 707
450 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 83 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 699
451 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 71 v West Coast, Round 23 697
452 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 58 v Hawthorn, Round 17 695
453 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 74 v GWS, Elimination Final 693
454 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 65 v Sydney, Round 14 685
455 Billy Stretch Demons 9 71 v North Melbourne, Round 23 684
456 David Cuningham Blues 9 72 v Geelong, Round 23 682
457 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 98 v Adelaide, Round 13 678
458 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 89 v Collingwood, Round 23 676
459 Steven May Demons 8 73 v Collingwood, Round 21 671
460 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 74 v West Coast, Round 23 666
461 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 70 v Melbourne, Round 23 663
462 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 78 v St Kilda, Round 14 659
463 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 79 v West Coast, Round 8 657
464 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 81 v Gold Coast, Round 22 638
465 Oskar Baker Demons 9 58 v Collingwood, Round 21 635
466 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 33 v West Coast, Round 12 633
467 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 75 v North Melbourne, Round 23 627
468 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 22 v Fremantle, Round 21 614
469 Aidan Corr Giants 8 77 v Richmond, Grand Final 610
470 Ben Reid Magpies 8 86 v GWS, Preliminary Final 599
471 Darcy Lang Blues 8 79 v St Kilda, Round 22 598
472 Will Brodie Suns 8 68 v Carlton, Round 18 597
473 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 92 v Collingwood, Round 12 593
474 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 83 v Geelong, Round 15 586
475 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 54 v GWS, Preliminary Final 585
476 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 83 v Fremantle, Round 13 580
477 Kieren Jack Swans 8 77 v St Kilda, Round 23 570
477 Tim Smith Demons 7 86 v St Kilda, Round 19 570
479 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 74 v Melbourne, Round 20 566
480 Kane Farrell Power 7 76 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 554
481 Neville Jetta Demons 7 81 v St Kilda, Round 19 551
482 Jackson Hately Giants 7 91 v Hawthorn, Round 21 550
483 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 78 v GWS, Round 23 549
484 Chayce Jones Crows 8 72 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 545
485 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 74 v GWS, Round 23 543
486 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 49 v West Coast, Round 22 541
487 Conor Glass Hawks 7 77 v Collingwood, Round 16 537
487 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 71 v North Melbourne, Round 23 537
489 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 80 v Hawthorn, Round 22 536
490 Ian Hill Giants 8 66 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 530
491 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 19 v Essendon, Round 23 526
492 Devon Smith Bombers 7 86 v Sydney, Round 8 524
493 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 67 v St Kilda, Round 23 519
494 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 78 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 518
495 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 70 v Carlton, Round 20 517
495 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 91 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 517
497 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 84 v Geelong, Round 21 513
498 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 63 v Essendon, Round 22 505
499 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 81 v GWS, Round 23 501
500 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 78 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 499
501 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 74 v Geelong, Round 7 492
502 Jack Steven Saints 7 65 v Sydney, Round 23 490
503 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 77 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 487
503 David Myers Bombers 7 66 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 487
505 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 62 v West Coast, Round 15 482
505 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 98 v GWS, Elimination Final 482
507 Charlie Constable Cats 7 63 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 478
508 Jack Ross Tigers 7 55 v West Coast, Round 22 471
509 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 76 v West Coast, Round 11 468
510 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 77 v Adelaide, Round 13 467
511 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 91 v Sydney, Round 14 457
512 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 82 v Essendon, Round 22 456
513 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 78 v St Kilda, Round 23 443
514 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 78 v Geelong, Round 23 440
515 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 76 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 436
516 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 86 v Brisbane, Round 14 429
517 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 84 v GWS, Semi Final 425
518 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 80 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 416
519 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 79 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 411
520 Jacob Heron Suns 5 79 v Brisbane, Round 21 405
521 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 87 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 404
522 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 69 v West Coast, Elimination Final 402
523 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 27 v Melbourne, Round 9 398
524 Jake Stein Giants 5 79 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 397
524 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 81 v Sydney, Round 21 397
526 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 65 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 393
526 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 74 v West Coast, Round 20 393
528 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 58 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 385
528 Peter Ladhams Power 5 82 v North Melbourne, Round 22 385
530 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 74 v St Kilda, Round 18 383
531 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 70 v North Melbourne, Round 23 372
531 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 81 v Carlton, Round 12 372
533 John Noble Magpies 5 61 v GWS, Preliminary Final 367
534 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 71 v Sydney, Round 22 366
535 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 71 v Gold Coast, Round 23 361
536 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 65 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 360
537 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 58 v Melbourne, Round 21 358
537 James Rose Swans 5 56 v GWS, Round 20 358
537 Liam Stocker Blues 5 66 v Essendon, Round 11 358
540 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 70 v Melbourne, Round 23 357
541 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 77 v Sydney, Round 23 353
542 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 61 v GWS, Round 18 349
543 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 62 v Geelong, Semi Final 282
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X