AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Total Tackles Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Tackles for Last Game Total
1 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 167
2 Tim Taranto Giants 26 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 165
3 Jack Steele Saints 20 7 v Sydney, Round 23 164
4 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 160
5 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 143
6 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 141
7 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 139
8 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 4 v GWS, Round 23 134
9 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 129
10 Jack Redden Eagles 23 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 128
10 Rory Sloane Crows 22 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 128
12 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 126
13 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 6 v West Coast, Round 23 125
14 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 124
15 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 123
15 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 8 v Geelong, Round 23 123
17 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 3 v GWS, Grand Final 122
18 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 119
19 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 118
20 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 115
20 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 115
20 Jack Graham Tigers 16 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 115
23 Luke Parker Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 114
24 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 113
24 James Harmes Demons 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 113
26 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 112
26 Brad Crouch Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 112
26 Edward Curnow Blues 22 4 v Geelong, Round 23 112
29 Tom Atkins Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 110
29 Jack Viney Demons 21 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 110
31 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 108
32 Gary Ablett Cats 24 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 107
32 James Worpel Hawks 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 107
34 Tim Kelly Cats 25 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 106
35 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 105
35 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 105
37 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 104
37 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 104
37 Touk Miller Suns 18 7 v GWS, Round 23 104
40 Travis Boak Power 21 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 102
41 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 100
41 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 2 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 100
41 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 100
44 George Hewett Swans 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 99
44 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 99
44 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 3 v GWS, Round 23 99
47 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 98
48 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 97
49 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 96
49 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 96
51 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 95
52 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 94
52 Joel Selwood Cats 23 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 94
54 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 93
54 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 93
54 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 5 v North Melbourne, Round 22 93
54 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 93
58 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 90
58 Lachie Neale Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 90
58 Callum Brown Magpies 22 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 90
58 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 90
62 Connor Rozee Power 22 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 89
62 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 89
64 Jack Martin Suns 16 4 v Collingwood, Round 20 88
65 David Mundy Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 87
66 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 2 v Sydney, Round 23 86
67 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 5 v GWS, Semi Final 85
67 Luke Breust Hawks 22 5 v West Coast, Round 23 85
67 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 85
67 David Swallow Suns 22 5 v GWS, Round 23 85
67 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 85
72 Shane Mumford Giants 20 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 84
73 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 83
73 Tom Rockliff Power 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 83
75 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 82
76 Brent Daniels Giants 26 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 81
77 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 80
77 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 80
79 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 79
79 Michael Walters Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 79
79 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 79
82 Reece Conca Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 78
82 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 78
84 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 77
84 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 77
86 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 0 v GWS, Grand Final 75
86 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 6 v GWS, Grand Final 75
86 Zachary Williams Giants 24 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 75
86 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 75
86 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 3 v GWS, Semi Final 75
91 Adam Saad Bombers 22 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 74
92 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 73
92 Blake Acres Saints 19 3 v Sydney, Round 23 73
94 Sam Walsh Blues 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 71
94 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 1 v Sydney, Round 23 71
96 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 3 v GWS, Grand Final 70
96 Sam Gray Power 20 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 70
96 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 70
99 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 3 v GWS, Grand Final 69
99 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 69
101 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 0 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 68
101 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 68
101 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 68
101 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 68
105 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 4 v GWS, Round 23 67
105 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 12 v GWS, Preliminary Final 67
107 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 66
107 Nic Newman Blues 20 5 v Geelong, Round 23 66
107 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 4 v West Coast, Round 23 66
107 Zak Jones Swans 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 66
107 Anthony Miles Suns 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 21 66
112 Samuel Reid Giants 26 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 65
112 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 65
112 Jack Billings Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 65
112 Christian Petracca Demons 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 65
112 Dan Houston Power 21 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 65
112 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 4 v GWS, Grand Final 65
112 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 65
112 Matt Crouch Crows 19 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 65
112 Marc Murphy Blues 19 7 v Geelong, Round 23 65
121 Jack Darling Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 64
122 Toby Greene Giants 19 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 63
122 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 63
122 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 63
125 Tom Papley Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 62
125 Sam Reid Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 62
125 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 62
128 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 61
128 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 4 v GWS, Grand Final 61
128 Dane Rampe Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 61
128 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 61
128 Dale Thomas Blues 20 8 v Geelong, Round 23 61
128 Liam Baker Tigers 19 0 v GWS, Grand Final 61
128 Harry Perryman Giants 19 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 61
128 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 1 v Geelong, Round 23 61
128 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 61
137 Heath Shaw Giants 26 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 60
137 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 60
137 Jake Kelly Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 60
137 Mason Redman Bombers 20 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 60
137 Christian Salem Demons 20 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 60
137 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 6 v GWS, Grand Final 60
137 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 60
137 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 60
137 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 1 v St Kilda, Round 13 60
146 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 6 v GWS, Grand Final 59
146 Riley Knight Crows 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 59
146 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 20 59
146 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 59
146 Oliver Wines Power 12 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 59
151 Callum Mills Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 58
151 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 2 v Hawthorn, Round 23 58
151 Zac Fisher Blues 21 0 v Geelong, Round 23 58
151 James Rowbottom Swans 12 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 58
155 Stefan Martin Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 57
155 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 0 v GWS, Grand Final 57
155 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 22 57
158 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 1 v GWS, Grand Final 56
158 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 56
158 Jack Newnes Saints 20 1 v Sydney, Round 23 56
158 Justin Westhoff Power 20 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 56
158 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 3 v Fremantle, Round 22 56
158 Jade Gresham Saints 19 2 v Adelaide, Round 20 56
158 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 56
158 Will Setterfield Blues 18 6 v Geelong, Round 23 56
158 Willem Drew Power 10 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 56
158 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 4 v Richmond, Round 13 56
168 Brodie Smith Crows 22 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 55
168 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 3 v GWS, Semi Final 55
168 Noah Answerth Lions 19 3 v GWS, Semi Final 55
168 Jack Bowes Suns 15 2 v GWS, Round 23 55
168 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 2 v GWS, Grand Final 55
173 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 54
173 Nathan Jones Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 54
173 Shane Savage Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 54
176 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 53
176 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 53
176 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 53
176 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 53
176 Josh Battle Saints 19 2 v Sydney, Round 23 53
176 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 53
176 Scott Lycett Power 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 53
176 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 20 53
184 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 4 v GWS, Grand Final 52
184 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 52
184 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 52
184 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 52
184 Eddie Betts Crows 21 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 52
184 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 52
184 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 52
184 Karl Amon Power 17 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 52
192 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 51
192 Max Gawn Demons 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 51
192 Wayne Milera Crows 17 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 51
192 Matthew Parker Saints 17 0 v Adelaide, Round 20 51
192 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 0 v Carlton, Round 21 51
192 Brad Ebert Power 11 3 v Brisbane, Round 17 51
198 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 50
198 Paddy Dow Blues 19 1 v Geelong, Round 23 50
198 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 50
201 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 49
201 Daniel McStay Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 49
201 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 49
201 Tom Scully Hawks 21 2 v West Coast, Round 23 49
201 David MacKay Crows 18 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 49
201 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 49
201 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 49
208 Gryan Miers Cats 25 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 48
208 Daniel Rich Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 48
208 Daniel Talia Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 48
208 Nick Blakey Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 48
208 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 2 v Geelong, Round 23 48
208 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 48
208 Zak Butters Power 19 4 v North Melbourne, Round 22 48
208 Jordan Clark Cats 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 20 48
216 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 47
216 Rory Laird Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 47
216 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 47
216 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 47
216 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 47
216 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 11 v GWS, Round 23 47
216 Tom Cole Eagles 14 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 47
216 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 47
216 Robbie Fox Swans 11 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 47
225 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 46
225 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 0 v West Coast, Round 23 46
225 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 46
225 Kade Simpson Blues 18 2 v Geelong, Round 23 46
225 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 46
225 Ben Long Saints 16 3 v Sydney, Round 23 46
225 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 1 v GWS, Round 17 46
232 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 45
232 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 45
232 Corey Wagner Demons 11 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 45
235 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 0 v GWS, Grand Final 44
235 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 44
235 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 44
235 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 0 v GWS, Round 23 44
235 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 44
235 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 44
235 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 44
235 Hunter Clark Saints 14 1 v Sydney, Round 23 44
235 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 2 v Melbourne, Round 22 44
235 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 15 44
235 Will Brodie Suns 8 10 v Carlton, Round 18 44
246 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 43
246 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 43
246 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 2 v GWS, Semi Final 43
246 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 43
246 Oliver Florent Swans 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 43
246 Levi Casboult Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 43
246 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 43
246 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 43
246 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 2 v Essendon, Round 23 43
246 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 2 v GWS, Grand Final 43
246 Allen Christensen Lions 13 3 v GWS, Semi Final 43
246 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 0 v West Coast, Round 23 43
246 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 3 v GWS, Grand Final 43
259 Phil Davis Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 42
259 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 42
259 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 42
259 Alex Sexton Suns 22 3 v GWS, Round 23 42
259 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 42
259 Xavier Duursma Power 20 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 42
259 Robbie Gray Power 19 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 42
259 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 1 v Essendon, Elimination Final 42
267 Harry Taylor Cats 24 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 41
267 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 41
267 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 1 v West Coast, Round 23 41
267 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 1 v GWS, Round 22 41
267 Devon Smith Bombers 7 10 v Sydney, Round 8 41
272 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 40
272 Patrick Ryder Power 17 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 40
274 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 39
274 Josh Bruce Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 39
274 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 39
274 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 39
274 Luke Hodge Lions 22 1 v GWS, Semi Final 39
274 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 39
274 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 39
274 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 39
274 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 2 v GWS, Round 22 39
274 Steven Motlop Power 14 3 v Richmond, Round 18 39
274 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 7 v Adelaide, Round 13 39
285 Alex Witherden Lions 23 1 v GWS, Semi Final 38
285 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 38
285 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 38
285 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 38
285 Conor Nash Hawks 14 2 v West Coast, Round 23 38
285 Sam Menegola Cats 12 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 38
291 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 1 v GWS, Grand Final 37
291 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 0 v West Coast, Semi Final 37
291 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 37
291 Tim Membrey Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 37
291 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 37
291 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 37
291 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 37
291 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 1 v GWS, Round 23 37
299 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 36
299 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 36
299 Sam Taylor Giants 22 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 36
299 Tom Clurey Power 21 2 v North Melbourne, Round 22 36
299 Thomas Jonas Power 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 36
299 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 36
299 Lewis Melican Swans 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 36
299 James Aish Magpies 14 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 36
299 Brett Deledio Giants 14 4 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 36
299 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 3 v GWS, Round 23 36
309 Nick Haynes Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 35
309 Sam Frost Demons 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 35
309 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 35
309 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 35
309 Will Hayward Swans 13 4 v Fremantle, Round 18 35
309 Ben Paton Saints 13 2 v Carlton, Round 22 35
309 Wil Powell Suns 13 1 v Richmond, Round 16 35
309 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 35
317 Jack Henry Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 34
317 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 34
317 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 0 v GWS, Round 23 34
317 Gary Rohan Cats 19 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 34
317 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 3 v West Coast, Round 23 34
317 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 2 v Geelong, Round 23 34
317 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 1 v Adelaide, Round 20 34
324 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 33
324 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 33
324 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 33
324 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 33
324 Ryan Burton Power 16 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 33
324 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 2 v Essendon, Round 19 33
324 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 33
324 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 2 v GWS, Round 23 33
324 Jack Lonie Saints 13 2 v Sydney, Round 23 33
324 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 4 v Essendon, Round 17 33
324 James Cousins Hawks 12 3 v GWS, Round 21 33
335 James Sicily Hawks 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 32
335 Taylor Walker Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 32
335 Harris Andrews Lions 21 1 v GWS, Semi Final 32
335 Harry McKay Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 32
335 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 32
335 David Cuningham Blues 9 2 v Geelong, Round 23 32
341 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 31
341 Rory Atkins Crows 20 0 v West Coast, Round 21 31
341 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 31
344 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 30
344 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 30
344 Alex Keath Crows 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 30
344 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 30
344 Chris Masten Eagles 17 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 30
344 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 30
344 Tom Lynch Crows 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 30
344 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 30
344 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 3 v Hawthorn, Round 20 30
344 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 30
344 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 5 v Essendon, Round 22 30
344 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 1 v Sydney, Round 12 30
344 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 30
344 Ryan Lester Lions 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 30
344 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 30
359 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 29
359 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 29
359 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 29
359 Zac Bailey Lions 15 2 v GWS, Semi Final 29
359 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 29
359 Noah Balta Tigers 13 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 29
359 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 5 v Sydney, Round 14 29
366 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 28
366 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 28
366 Riley Bonner Power 19 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 28
366 Tom McCartin Swans 19 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 28
366 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 28
366 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 28
366 Liam Jones Blues 13 1 v Richmond, Round 21 28
366 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 28
366 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 28
366 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 4 v St Kilda, Round 14 28
376 James Frawley Hawks 18 2 v West Coast, Round 23 27
376 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 4 v Essendon, Round 19 27
376 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 1 v Melbourne, Round 16 27
376 Ben Ronke Swans 13 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 27
376 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 27
376 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 2 v North Melbourne, Round 10 27
376 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 5 v West Coast, Round 22 27
376 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 27
376 Billy Stretch Demons 9 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 27
376 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 4 v Melbourne, Round 20 27
376 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 3 v Carlton, Round 20 27
387 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 26
387 Peter Wright Suns 17 4 v Collingwood, Round 20 26
387 Nathan Brown Saints 16 2 v Sydney, Round 23 26
387 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 2 v Hawthorn, Round 23 26
387 Jayden Short Tigers 15 4 v GWS, Grand Final 26
387 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 2 v Geelong, Round 19 26
387 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 2 v St Kilda, Round 19 26
387 Charlie Constable Cats 7 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 26
395 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 25
395 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 25
395 Luke Brown Crows 15 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 25
395 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 25
395 Jake Melksham Demons 12 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 25
395 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 2 v Carlton, Round 17 25
395 Kieren Jack Swans 8 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 25
402 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 4 v Geelong, Round 23 24
402 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 24
402 Dean Kent Saints 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 14 24
402 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 3 v West Coast, Round 18 24
402 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 5 v Fremantle, Round 22 24
402 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 24
402 Darcy Lang Blues 8 3 v St Kilda, Round 22 24
402 Jackson Hately Giants 7 4 v Hawthorn, Round 21 24
402 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 24
411 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 0 v GWS, Round 23 23
411 Tom McDonald Demons 15 0 v Carlton, Round 16 23
411 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 23
411 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 23
411 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 0 v Collingwood, Round 11 23
411 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 2 v Hawthorn, Round 17 23
411 Todd Marshall Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 23
411 Richard Douglas Crows 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 23
411 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 3 v Geelong, Round 15 23
411 Jack Steven Saints 7 0 v Sydney, Round 23 23
411 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 5 v Geelong, Round 23 23
411 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 23
423 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 22
423 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 2 v West Coast, Round 23 22
423 Dougal Howard Power 15 0 v GWS, Round 19 22
423 Chris Burgess Suns 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 22
423 Will Schofield Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 22
423 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 0 v GWS, Grand Final 22
423 Ian Hill Giants 8 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 22
423 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 5 v Collingwood, Round 12 22
423 Jack Ross Tigers 7 1 v West Coast, Round 22 22
423 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 6 v GWS, Round 18 22
423 Jake Stein Giants 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 22
434 Marty Hore Demons 14 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 21
434 Nick Hind Saints 11 1 v Sydney, Round 23 21
434 Sam Day Suns 10 1 v GWS, Round 23 21
434 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 21
434 Harrison Petty Demons 10 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 21
434 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 1 v West Coast, Round 12 21
434 David Myers Bombers 7 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 21
434 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 4 v GWS, Round 23 21
434 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 5 v Sydney, Round 23 21
443 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 20
443 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 4 v Carlton, Round 15 20
443 Neville Jetta Demons 7 4 v St Kilda, Round 19 20
443 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 5 v West Coast, Round 15 20
447 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 1 v Collingwood, Round 22 19
447 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 3 v GWS, Round 23 19
447 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 2 v GWS, Round 21 19
447 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 19
447 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 1 v Fremantle, Round 11 19
447 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 2 v Richmond, Round 17 19
447 Charlie Dixon Power 9 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 19
447 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 2 v Gold Coast, Round 22 19
447 Tim Smith Demons 7 2 v St Kilda, Round 19 19
447 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 19
457 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 0 v Geelong, Round 23 18
457 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 4 v Carlton, Round 19 18
457 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 1 v West Coast, Round 23 18
457 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 9 18
457 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 2 v Essendon, Round 9 18
457 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 2 v Melbourne, Round 17 18
457 Chayce Jones Crows 8 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 18
457 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 2 v Melbourne, Round 9 18
465 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 17
465 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 17
465 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 17
465 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 17
465 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 17
465 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 17
465 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 22 17
465 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 2 v Essendon, Round 22 17
465 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 17
465 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 1 v West Coast, Round 20 17
475 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 16
475 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 16
475 Sam Weideman Demons 11 2 v Carlton, Round 16 16
475 Lance Franklin Swans 10 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 16
475 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 2 v Geelong, Round 23 16
480 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 15
480 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 15
480 Joshua Walker Lions 11 1 v Hawthorn, Round 19 15
480 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 15
480 Oskar Baker Demons 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 15
480 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 15
480 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 2 v West Coast, Round 8 15
487 Josh Corbett Suns 9 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 14
487 Aidan Corr Giants 8 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 14
487 Kane Farrell Power 7 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 14
487 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 2 v Essendon, Round 22 14
487 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 4 v GWS, Semi Final 14
487 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 4 v Sydney, Round 21 14
493 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 0 v West Coast, Round 11 13
493 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 3 v GWS, Round 23 13
493 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 3 v Adelaide, Round 13 13
493 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23 13
493 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 1 v Melbourne, Round 21 13
493 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 13
493 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 13
493 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 13
501 David Astbury Tigers 22 0 v GWS, Grand Final 12
501 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 12
501 Marcus Adams Lions 10 1 v GWS, Semi Final 12
501 Samuel Collins Suns 9 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 12
501 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 4 v Adelaide, Round 13 12
501 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 12
501 Jacob Heron Suns 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 21 12
501 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 3 v Carlton, Round 12 12
509 Mason Cox Magpies 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 20 11
509 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 11
509 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 2 v Fremantle, Round 13 11
509 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 2 v Geelong, Round 7 11
509 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11
509 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 14 11
509 John Noble Magpies 5 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 11
516 Ben King Suns 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 10
516 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 0 v Melbourne, Round 14 10
516 Conor Glass Hawks 7 2 v Collingwood, Round 16 10
516 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 1 v West Coast, Round 11 10
516 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 0 v Sydney, Round 22 10
516 Peter Ladhams Power 5 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 10
516 James Rose Swans 5 2 v GWS, Round 20 10
523 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 9
523 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 0 v West Coast, Round 23 9
523 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 1 v Fremantle, Round 21 9
523 Steven May Demons 8 0 v Collingwood, Round 21 9
523 Ben Reid Magpies 8 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 9
523 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 9
523 Liam Stocker Blues 5 1 v Essendon, Round 11 9
530 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 8
530 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 0 v Geelong, Round 21 8
530 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 8
530 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8
530 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 8
535 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 1 v Sydney, Round 23 7
535 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7
535 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 1 v Essendon, Round 23 7
535 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 7
535 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 7
540 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 0 v Sydney, Round 14 6
540 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6
542 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 4
543 Jake Lever Demons 8 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X