AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Total Tackles Inside 50 Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Tackles Inside 50 for Last Game Total
1 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 48
2 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 41
3 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 37
3 Luke Breust Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 37
5 Connor Rozee Power 22 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 34
6 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 33
7 Tom Atkins Cats 23 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 32
8 Jack Darling Eagles 24 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 31
8 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 31
8 Sam Reid Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 31
11 Tim Taranto Giants 26 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 29
11 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 0 v Collingwood, Round 22 29
13 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 28
13 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 28
15 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 27
15 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 27
15 Christian Petracca Demons 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 27
15 Michael Walters Dockers 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 27
19 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 26
19 Allen Christensen Lions 13 0 v GWS, Semi Final 26
21 Daniel McStay Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 25
21 Eddie Betts Crows 21 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 25
23 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 0 v GWS, Grand Final 24
23 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 24
23 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 24
23 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 24
23 Callum Brown Magpies 22 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 24
23 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 24
23 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 0 v Geelong, Round 23 24
30 Brent Daniels Giants 26 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 23
30 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 0 v West Coast, Semi Final 23
30 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 1 v GWS, Semi Final 23
30 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 23
34 Gary Ablett Cats 24 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 22
34 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 22
34 Sam Gray Power 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 22
34 Zak Butters Power 19 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 22
34 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 22
34 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 22
40 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 21
40 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 1 v GWS, Grand Final 21
40 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 21
40 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 21
40 Ben Long Saints 16 0 v Sydney, Round 23 21
45 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 0 v West Coast, Round 23 20
45 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 20
45 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 20
45 Touk Miller Suns 18 2 v GWS, Round 23 20
45 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 20
45 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 20
51 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 19
51 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 19
51 James Harmes Demons 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 19
51 Rory Sloane Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 19
51 Jack Steele Saints 20 1 v Sydney, Round 23 19
51 Toby Greene Giants 19 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 19
51 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 19
51 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 19
51 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 19
51 Brad Ebert Power 11 1 v Brisbane, Round 17 19
61 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 18
61 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 18
61 Josh Bruce Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 18
61 Tom Papley Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 18
61 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 18
61 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 18
61 Gary Rohan Cats 19 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 18
61 Matthew Parker Saints 17 0 v Adelaide, Round 20 18
69 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 1 v GWS, Semi Final 17
69 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 0 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 17
69 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 17
69 Travis Boak Power 21 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 17
69 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 0 v GWS, Round 23 17
69 Justin Westhoff Power 20 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 17
69 Blake Acres Saints 19 1 v Sydney, Round 23 17
69 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 0 v GWS, Grand Final 17
69 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 17
69 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 1 v GWS, Round 22 17
69 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 1 v Essendon, Round 23 17
69 Riley Knight Crows 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 17
69 Jack Lonie Saints 13 1 v Sydney, Round 23 17
82 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 16
82 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 16
82 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 3 v GWS, Grand Final 16
82 Taylor Walker Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 16
82 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 0 v GWS, Grand Final 16
82 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 16
82 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 0 v West Coast, Round 23 16
82 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 16
82 Jack Graham Tigers 16 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 16
82 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 16
82 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 4 v Collingwood, Round 12 16
93 Tim Kelly Cats 25 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 15
93 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 15
93 Edward Curnow Blues 22 0 v Geelong, Round 23 15
93 Luke Parker Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 15
93 Alex Sexton Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 15
93 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 15
93 Harry McKay Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 15
93 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 15
93 Tom Rockliff Power 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 15
93 Jack Martin Suns 16 0 v Collingwood, Round 20 15
93 Conor Nash Hawks 14 0 v West Coast, Round 23 15
93 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 2 v Adelaide, Round 13 15
93 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 0 v GWS, Grand Final 15
93 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 13 15
93 Todd Marshall Power 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 15
108 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 14
108 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 14
108 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 14
108 Tim Membrey Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 14
108 Nick Blakey Swans 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 14
108 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 14
108 Will Setterfield Blues 18 0 v Geelong, Round 23 14
108 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 1 v Essendon, Elimination Final 14
116 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 13
116 Stefan Martin Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 13
116 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 13
116 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 13
116 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 13
116 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 13
116 Zac Fisher Blues 21 0 v Geelong, Round 23 13
116 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 13
116 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 1 v GWS, Semi Final 13
116 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 13
116 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 13
116 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 13
116 Steven Motlop Power 14 1 v Richmond, Round 18 13
116 Corey Wagner Demons 11 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13
130 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 0 v GWS, Grand Final 12
130 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 12
130 Lachie Neale Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 12
130 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 12
130 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 12
130 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 12
130 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 12
130 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12
130 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 0 v GWS, Semi Final 12
130 Liam Baker Tigers 19 0 v GWS, Grand Final 12
130 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 12
130 Tom McDonald Demons 15 0 v Carlton, Round 16 12
130 Brett Deledio Giants 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 12
130 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 1 v West Coast, Round 23 12
144 Gryan Miers Cats 25 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11
144 Brad Crouch Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 11
144 David Swallow Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 11
144 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 22 11
144 Jack Viney Demons 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11
144 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 11
144 Jack Newnes Saints 20 0 v Sydney, Round 23 11
144 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 0 v Collingwood, Round 22 11
144 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 11
144 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 11
144 Oliver Wines Power 12 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 11
144 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 11
144 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 11
144 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 11
144 Charlie Dixon Power 9 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 11
159 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 10
159 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 10
159 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 1 v GWS, Grand Final 10
159 Jack Redden Eagles 23 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 10
159 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 0 v Geelong, Round 23 10
159 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 10
159 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 10
159 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 10
159 Xavier Duursma Power 20 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 10
159 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 10
159 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 10
159 Paddy Dow Blues 19 0 v Geelong, Round 23 10
159 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 10
159 Anthony Miles Suns 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 21 10
159 Dean Kent Saints 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 14 10
159 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 10
159 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 0 v GWS, Round 21 10
159 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 1 v Richmond, Round 13 10
159 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 2 v Gold Coast, Round 22 10
159 Tim Smith Demons 7 0 v St Kilda, Round 19 10
179 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 9
179 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 9
179 Jack Billings Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 9
179 George Hewett Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 9
179 David Mundy Dockers 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 9
179 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 9
179 Tom McCartin Swans 19 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 9
179 Harry Perryman Giants 19 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 9
179 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 9
179 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 0 v GWS, Grand Final 9
179 Patrick Ryder Power 17 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 9
179 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 2 v Geelong, Round 23 9
179 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 20 9
179 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 0 v GWS, Grand Final 9
179 Will Hayward Swans 13 0 v Fremantle, Round 18 9
179 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 9
179 Willem Drew Power 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 9
179 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 2 v Essendon, Round 9 9
179 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 2 v Carlton, Round 15 9
179 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 2 v GWS, Round 23 9
179 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 1 v Geelong, Round 23 9
200 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 8
200 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 8
200 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 8
200 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 8
200 Shane Mumford Giants 20 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 8
200 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 8
200 Robbie Gray Power 19 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 8
200 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 8
200 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 8
200 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 1 v West Coast, Round 23 8
200 Peter Wright Suns 17 2 v Collingwood, Round 20 8
200 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 8
200 Jack Bowes Suns 15 0 v GWS, Round 23 8
200 Ben Ronke Swans 13 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 8
200 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 1 v GWS, Round 23 8
200 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 0 v West Coast, Round 23 8
200 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8
200 Jake Melksham Demons 12 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 8
200 Lance Franklin Swans 10 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 8
200 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 8
200 Kieren Jack Swans 8 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 8
200 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 1 v Melbourne, Round 20 8
200 Kane Farrell Power 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 8
200 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 2 v West Coast, Round 15 8
200 Devon Smith Bombers 7 1 v Sydney, Round 8 8
200 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 2 v Melbourne, Round 9 8
200 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8
227 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 7
227 Nathan Jones Demons 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7
227 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 7
227 Sam Walsh Blues 22 0 v Geelong, Round 23 7
227 Matt Crouch Crows 19 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7
227 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 7
227 Scott Lycett Power 18 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 7
227 Karl Amon Power 17 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 7
227 Zak Jones Swans 17 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 7
227 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 0 v Carlton, Round 21 7
227 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 7
227 Tom Lynch Crows 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7
227 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 7
227 Sam Menegola Cats 12 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7
227 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 2 v Carlton, Round 19 7
227 Sam Day Suns 10 0 v GWS, Round 23 7
227 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 0 v West Coast, Round 11 7
227 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 14 7
227 Billy Stretch Demons 9 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7
246 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 1 v GWS, Grand Final 6
246 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6
246 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6
246 James Worpel Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 6
246 Tom Scully Hawks 21 1 v West Coast, Round 23 6
246 Levi Casboult Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 6
246 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6
246 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 6
246 Jade Gresham Saints 19 0 v Adelaide, Round 20 6
246 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 0 v Sydney, Round 23 6
246 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 6
246 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 6
246 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 6
246 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 0 v GWS, Round 17 6
246 Ben King Suns 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 6
246 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 6
246 Noah Balta Tigers 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 6
246 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 6
246 Sam Weideman Demons 11 2 v Carlton, Round 16 6
246 Harrison Petty Demons 10 0 v Collingwood, Round 21 6
246 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 2 v Richmond, Round 17 6
246 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 1 v West Coast, Round 22 6
246 Josh Corbett Suns 9 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 6
246 David Cuningham Blues 9 1 v Geelong, Round 23 6
246 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 6
246 Will Brodie Suns 8 1 v Carlton, Round 18 6
246 Ben Reid Magpies 8 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6
246 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6
246 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6
246 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 0 v Carlton, Round 20 6
246 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 1 v Geelong, Round 15 6
246 Jack Steven Saints 7 0 v Sydney, Round 23 6
246 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 1 v GWS, Round 18 6
279 Samuel Reid Giants 26 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 5
279 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 5
279 Zachary Williams Giants 24 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 5
279 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 0 v GWS, Grand Final 5
279 Reece Conca Dockers 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5
279 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5
279 Oliver Florent Swans 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 5
279 Dan Houston Power 21 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 5
279 Rory Atkins Crows 20 0 v West Coast, Round 21 5
279 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 5
279 Marc Murphy Blues 19 0 v Geelong, Round 23 5
279 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 5
279 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 1 v West Coast, Round 23 5
279 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 0 v Melbourne, Round 22 5
279 Mason Cox Magpies 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 20 5
279 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 1 v GWS, Round 23 5
279 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 15 5
279 James Cousins Hawks 12 1 v GWS, Round 21 5
279 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 0 v Melbourne, Round 14 5
279 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 1 v West Coast, Round 18 5
279 James Rowbottom Swans 12 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 5
279 Nick Hind Saints 11 0 v Sydney, Round 23 5
279 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 1 v Geelong, Round 23 5
279 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 0 v North Melbourne, Round 10 5
279 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 5
279 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 0 v Sydney, Round 14 5
279 Ian Hill Giants 8 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 5
279 Darcy Lang Blues 8 1 v St Kilda, Round 22 5
279 Jackson Hately Giants 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 21 5
279 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 0 v Melbourne, Round 21 5
309 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4
309 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4
309 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 4
309 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4
309 Brodie Smith Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4
309 Max Gawn Demons 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4
309 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4
309 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4
309 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 4
309 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 1 v West Coast, Round 23 4
309 Jordan Clark Cats 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 20 4
309 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4
309 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4
309 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4
309 Wayne Milera Crows 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4
309 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 3 v GWS, Round 23 4
309 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 0 v West Coast, Round 23 4
309 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 0 v Geelong, Round 23 4
309 Chris Burgess Suns 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 4
309 Hunter Clark Saints 14 0 v Sydney, Round 23 4
309 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 0 v GWS, Grand Final 4
309 Richard Douglas Crows 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4
309 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 4
309 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 1 v Essendon, Round 22 4
309 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4
309 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4
309 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 0 v Sydney, Round 22 4
309 Jacob Heron Suns 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 21 4
337 Joel Selwood Cats 23 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3
337 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 3
337 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 3
337 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 3
337 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 0 v Sydney, Round 23 3
337 Christian Salem Demons 20 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3
337 Dale Thomas Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 3
337 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3
337 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3
337 Zac Bailey Lions 15 0 v GWS, Semi Final 3
337 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 3
337 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 1 v GWS, Grand Final 3
337 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 1 v Hawthorn, Round 20 3
337 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 3
337 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3
337 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 3
337 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3
337 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 1 v Essendon, Round 22 3
337 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 3
337 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 3
337 Oskar Baker Demons 9 0 v Collingwood, Round 21 3
337 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 0 v West Coast, Round 23 3
337 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 3
337 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 3
337 David Myers Bombers 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 3
337 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3
337 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 1 v GWS, Round 23 3
364 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2
364 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 0 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 2
364 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 2
364 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2
364 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 2
364 Adam Saad Bombers 22 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2
364 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 0 v GWS, Round 23 2
364 Josh Battle Saints 19 0 v Sydney, Round 23 2
364 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2
364 David MacKay Crows 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2
364 Chris Masten Eagles 17 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 2
364 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 0 v Geelong, Round 23 2
364 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2
364 Dougal Howard Power 15 0 v GWS, Round 19 2
364 Jed Bews Cats 12 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2
364 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2
364 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 1 v Sydney, Round 12 2
364 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2
364 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 0 v Fremantle, Round 11 2
364 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 2
364 Ryan Lester Lions 9 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 2
364 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 0 v Melbourne, Round 17 2
364 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 0 v Geelong, Round 21 2
364 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 22 2
364 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 2
364 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 2
364 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2
364 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 0 v Sydney, Round 23 2
364 Peter Ladhams Power 5 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 2
364 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 0 v West Coast, Round 20 2
364 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 2 v Sydney, Round 21 2
395 Heath Shaw Giants 26 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 1
395 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 0 v GWS, Grand Final 1
395 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1
395 Harry Taylor Cats 24 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1
395 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 0 v GWS, Grand Final 1
395 Phil Davis Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 1
395 Jack Henry Cats 23 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1
395 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1
395 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1
395 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1
395 Luke Hodge Lions 22 0 v GWS, Semi Final 1
395 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 0 v GWS, Grand Final 1
395 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 1
395 Rory Laird Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1
395 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 1
395 Callum Mills Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 1
395 James Sicily Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1
395 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 1
395 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 0 v Geelong, Round 23 1
395 Mason Redman Bombers 20 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1
395 Noah Answerth Lions 19 0 v GWS, Semi Final 1
395 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 1
395 Kade Simpson Blues 18 0 v Geelong, Round 23 1
395 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 1
395 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1
395 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 1
395 Ryan Burton Power 16 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 1
395 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 0 v GWS, Round 23 1
395 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 0 v Essendon, Round 19 1
395 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 1 v GWS, Round 22 1
395 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1
395 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 0 v Adelaide, Round 20 1
395 Jayden Short Tigers 15 0 v GWS, Grand Final 1
395 James Aish Magpies 14 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1
395 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1
395 Tom Cole Eagles 14 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 1
395 Ben Paton Saints 13 0 v Carlton, Round 22 1
395 Robbie Fox Swans 11 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 1
395 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 1
395 Joshua Walker Lions 11 0 v Hawthorn, Round 19 1
395 Marcus Adams Lions 10 0 v GWS, Semi Final 1
395 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 0 v Sydney, Round 23 1
395 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 0 v Carlton, Round 17 1
395 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 0 v St Kilda, Round 9 1
395 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 0 v West Coast, Round 12 1
395 Chayce Jones Crows 8 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1
395 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 1
395 Charlie Constable Cats 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 1
395 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 1
395 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 0 v Adelaide, Round 13 1
395 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 0 v Essendon, Round 22 1
395 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 0 v West Coast, Round 11 1
395 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23 1
395 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 1
395 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 1
395 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1
395 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1
395 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 14 1
395 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 1
395 James Rose Swans 5 0 v GWS, Round 20 1
395 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 1
395 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 1 v Carlton, Round 12 1
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X