AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings  
2019 AFL League Total Marks Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Marks for Last Game Total
1 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 188
2 Thomas Stewart Cats 24 5 v West Coast, Semi Final 180
3 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 5 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 172
4 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 163
5 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 12 v West Coast, Round 23 159
6 Heath Shaw Giants 24 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 158
6 James Sicily Hawks 22 8 v West Coast, Round 23 158
8 Nick Haynes Giants 21 6 v Brisbane, Semi Final 157
9 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 14 v Geelong, Semi Final 154
10 Phil Davis Giants 21 6 v Brisbane, Semi Final 152
11 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 151
12 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 150
13 Jeremy Cameron Giants 22 6 v Brisbane, Semi Final 144
14 Lachie Whitfield Giants 18 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 143
15 Adam Tomlinson Giants 23 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 142
16 Jack Crisp Magpies 23 7 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 141
16 Brody Mihocek Magpies 23 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 141
16 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 141
19 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 22 3 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 139
20 Daniel Rich Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 137
20 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 22 15 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 137
20 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 137
23 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 136
23 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 136
23 Callum Mills Swans 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 136
23 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 136
27 Jeremy Howe Magpies 20 13 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 135
27 Nic Newman Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 135
29 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 132
29 Jack Billings Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 132
29 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 132
32 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 131
32 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 131
34 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 128
34 Alex Witherden Lions 23 5 v GWS, Semi Final 128
34 Luke Hodge Lions 22 5 v GWS, Semi Final 128
37 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 6 v West Coast, Semi Final 126
37 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 126
39 Rory Laird Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 125
39 Harry McKay Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 125
41 Tom Phillips Magpies 23 9 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 124
41 Tim Membrey Saints 22 8 v Sydney, Round 23 124
41 Bachar Houli Tigers 20 3 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 124
44 Jordan Roughead Magpies 23 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 123
44 Dane Rampe Swans 21 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 123
44 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 7 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 123
47 Mark Blicavs Cats 24 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 121
47 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 7 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 121
49 Samuel Reid Giants 24 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 120
49 Daniel Talia Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 120
51 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 119
52 Tom Clurey Power 21 6 v North Melbourne, Round 22 118
53 Shane Savage Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 117
53 David Astbury Tigers 20 7 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 117
53 Justin Westhoff Power 20 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 117
56 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 23 6 v West Coast, Semi Final 116
56 Harris Andrews Lions 21 2 v GWS, Semi Final 116
56 Tom Lynch Crows 16 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 116
59 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 21 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 115
59 Rory Atkins Crows 20 5 v West Coast, Round 21 115
59 Josh Battle Saints 19 6 v Sydney, Round 23 115
62 Jake Kelly Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 114
62 Levi Casboult Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 114
62 Xavier Duursma Power 20 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 114
62 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 114
66 Dylan Grimes Tigers 22 6 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 113
66 Sam Walsh Blues 22 7 v Geelong, Round 23 113
66 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 113
66 Zachary Williams Giants 22 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 113
70 Jack Darling Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 112
70 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 112
70 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 112
70 Taylor Walker Crows 22 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 112
70 Brandon Ellis Tigers 21 4 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 112
70 Christopher Mayne Magpies 20 6 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 112
70 Alex Keath Crows 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 112
77 Jack Redden Eagles 23 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 111
77 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 111
77 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 7 v GWS, Round 23 111
77 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 6 v West Coast, Round 23 111
81 Tim Taranto Giants 24 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 110
81 Sam Reid Swans 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 110
81 Brodie Smith Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 110
84 Tom Lynch Tigers 23 6 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 109
84 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 109
86 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 108
87 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 7 v GWS, Semi Final 107
87 Harry Taylor Cats 23 3 v West Coast, Semi Final 107
89 Tom Papley Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 106
90 Adam Kennedy Giants 21 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 105
90 Dale Thomas Blues 20 4 v Geelong, Round 23 105
92 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 104
92 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 104
94 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 23 8 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 103
95 Brodie Grundy Magpies 23 4 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 102
95 Max Gawn Demons 21 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 102
97 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 101
97 Brayden Maynard Magpies 23 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 101
97 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 22 6 v West Coast, Semi Final 101
97 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 101
97 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 4 v GWS, Round 23 101
102 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 100
102 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 100
102 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 100
105 Daniel McStay Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 99
105 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 6 v West Coast, Round 23 99
105 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 99
105 Toby Greene Giants 18 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 99
105 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 11 v West Coast, Elimination Final 99
110 Lachie Neale Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 98
110 Mark O'Connor Cats 22 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 98
112 Rory Sloane Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 97
113 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 23 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 96
113 Josh Bruce Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 96
113 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 3 v Geelong, Round 23 96
113 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 96
113 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 96
118 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 95
118 Adam Treloar Magpies 23 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 95
118 Sam Frost Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 95
118 Thomas Jonas Power 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 95
122 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 94
122 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 94
122 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 94
125 Gryan Miers Cats 24 5 v West Coast, Semi Final 93
125 Christian Salem Demons 20 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 93
125 Chris Masten Eagles 17 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 93
128 Wayne Milera Crows 17 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 92
129 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 4 v GWS, Semi Final 91
129 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 5 v GWS, Round 23 91
129 Luke Parker Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 91
129 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 91
129 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 2 v West Coast, Round 23 91
134 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 90
134 Jack Henry Cats 22 5 v West Coast, Semi Final 90
134 Dan Houston Power 21 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 90
134 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 7 v GWS, Round 23 90
134 Kane Lambert Tigers 19 2 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 90
134 Harry Perryman Giants 17 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 90
140 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 89
140 Christian Petracca Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 89
140 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 4 v GWS, Semi Final 89
140 Jack Newnes Saints 20 2 v Sydney, Round 23 89
140 Mason Redman Bombers 20 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 89
140 Marc Murphy Blues 19 3 v Geelong, Round 23 89
140 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 89
147 Jason Castagna Tigers 22 4 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 88
147 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 4 v GWS, Round 23 88
147 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 88
147 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 13 10 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 88
151 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 87
151 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 1 v Geelong, Round 23 87
151 David Swallow Suns 22 4 v GWS, Round 23 87
151 Dustin Martin Tigers 21 1 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 87
155 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 86
156 Gary Jnr Ablett Cats 23 4 v West Coast, Semi Final 85
156 Kade Simpson Blues 18 4 v Geelong, Round 23 85
156 Peter Wright Suns 17 2 v Collingwood, Round 20 85
156 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 12 v Hawthorn, Round 23 85
160 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 84
160 Edward Curnow Blues 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 84
160 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 84
160 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 84
164 Nathan Jones Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 83
164 Michael Walters Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 83
164 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 83
164 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 83
164 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 1 v Geelong, Round 18 83
164 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 3 v Carlton, Round 21 83
164 Jamie Elliott Magpies 15 7 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 83
171 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 82
171 James Harmes Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 82
171 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 82
171 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 82
171 Riley Bonner Power 19 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 82
171 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 4 v GWS, Round 23 82
171 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 82
178 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 81
178 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 81
178 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 10 v West Coast, Elimination Final 81
178 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 81
178 Touk Miller Suns 18 4 v GWS, Round 23 81
178 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 81
178 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 81
185 Tim Kelly Cats 24 6 v West Coast, Semi Final 80
185 Dion Prestia Tigers 23 2 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 80
185 Nathan Broad Tigers 22 1 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 80
185 Jack Steele Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 80
185 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 80
185 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 6 v Geelong, Round 23 80
191 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 79
191 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 7 v Collingwood, Round 22 79
191 Tom McCartin Swans 19 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 79
194 Oliver Florent Swans 21 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 78
194 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 78
196 Shane Edwards Tigers 22 6 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 77
196 Joel Selwood Cats 22 11 v West Coast, Semi Final 77
196 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 77
196 Matt Crouch Crows 19 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 77
196 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 5 v West Coast, Round 23 77
196 James Frawley Hawks 18 6 v West Coast, Round 23 77
196 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 77
196 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 77
204 Connor Rozee Power 22 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 76
204 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 8 v West Coast, Round 23 76
204 Sam Gray Power 20 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 76
204 Jordan Clark Cats 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 20 76
204 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 6 v GWS, Round 23 76
204 Darcy Moore Magpies 16 9 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 76
210 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 7 v Hawthorn, Round 23 75
210 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 75
210 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 75
213 Brent Daniels Giants 24 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 74
213 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 74
213 Sam Taylor Giants 20 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 74
213 Zach Tuohy Cats 17 8 v West Coast, Semi Final 74
217 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 73
217 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 0 v Geelong, Round 23 73
217 Riley Knight Crows 15 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 73
220 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 72
220 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 72
220 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 72
220 Alex Sexton Suns 22 5 v GWS, Round 23 72
220 James Worpel Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 72
220 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 72
220 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 72
220 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 72
220 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 0 v Melbourne, Round 14 72
220 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 8 v Essendon, Round 9 72
230 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 71
230 Robbie Gray Power 19 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 71
230 Jade Gresham Saints 19 8 v Adelaide, Round 20 71
230 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 4 v West Coast, Round 23 71
230 Brett Deledio Giants 14 4 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 71
235 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 70
235 Travis Boak Power 21 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 70
235 Jacob Hopper Giants 21 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 70
235 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 70
235 Blake Acres Saints 19 1 v Sydney, Round 23 70
235 Noah Answerth Lions 19 2 v GWS, Semi Final 70
241 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 23 4 v West Coast, Semi Final 69
241 Reece Conca Dockers 22 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 69
241 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 4 v St Kilda, Round 22 69
241 Cameron Guthrie Cats 19 7 v West Coast, Semi Final 69
241 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 69
241 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 6 v West Coast, Round 23 69
241 Marty Hore Demons 14 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 69
248 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 68
248 Jack Viney Demons 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 68
248 Zak Jones Swans 17 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 68
248 Joshua Walker Lions 11 5 v Hawthorn, Round 19 68
252 Tom Scully Hawks 21 1 v West Coast, Round 23 67
252 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 5 v Brisbane, Round 20 67
252 Dougal Howard Power 15 2 v GWS, Round 19 67
252 Tom Cole Eagles 14 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 67
256 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 66
256 Tom Rockliff Power 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 66
256 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 66
256 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 3 v Essendon, Round 19 66
256 Jack Martin Suns 16 4 v Collingwood, Round 20 66
256 Jake Melksham Demons 12 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 66
262 Brad Crouch Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 65
262 Gary Rohan Cats 19 2 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 65
262 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 1 v West Coast, Round 23 65
262 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 1 v Essendon, Round 19 65
262 Anthony Miles Suns 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 21 65
262 Joshua Kelly Giants 16 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 65
262 Tom McDonald Demons 15 9 v Carlton, Round 16 65
262 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 65
270 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 5 v GWS, Round 23 64
270 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 2 v West Coast, Round 23 64
270 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 64
270 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 64
270 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 2 v GWS, Round 17 64
270 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 64
270 Hunter Clark Saints 14 3 v Sydney, Round 23 64
270 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 3 v Melbourne, Round 16 64
278 Karl Amon Power 17 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 63
278 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 63
280 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 62
280 Adam Saad Bombers 22 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 62
280 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 62
280 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 62
280 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 2 v GWS, Round 22 62
280 Liam Jones Blues 13 4 v Richmond, Round 21 62
286 Luke Breust Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 61
286 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 61
286 Ryan Burton Power 16 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 61
286 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 61
290 Stefan Martin Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 60
290 David Mundy Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 60
290 Josh Thomas Magpies 21 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 60
290 Daniel Rioli Tigers 20 0 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 60
290 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 60
290 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 0 v GWS, Round 22 60
290 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 3 v Geelong, Round 23 60
290 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 5 v Essendon, Round 23 60
290 Mason Cox Magpies 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 20 60
299 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 59
299 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 59
299 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 5 v Sydney, Round 23 59
299 Ben Long Saints 16 3 v Sydney, Round 23 59
299 James Aish Magpies 13 5 v GWS, Round 18 59
299 Dean Kent Saints 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 14 59
299 Jayden Short Tigers 13 4 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 59
306 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 58
306 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 58
306 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 58
306 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 58
306 Will Setterfield Blues 18 2 v Geelong, Round 23 58
306 Luke Brown Crows 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 58
306 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 58
313 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 57
313 David MacKay Crows 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 57
313 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 7 v Sydney, Round 23 57
316 Callum Brown Magpies 21 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 56
316 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 56
316 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 56
316 Scott Lycett Power 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 56
316 Liam Baker Tigers 17 2 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 56
316 Lewis Melican Swans 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 56
316 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 2 v GWS, Round 21 56
316 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 3 v Carlton, Round 19 56
324 George Hewett Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 55
324 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 1 v GWS, Semi Final 55
324 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 55
324 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 55
324 Lance Franklin Swans 10 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 55
324 Jake Lever Demons 8 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 55
330 Shai Bolton Tigers 17 2 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 54
330 Sam Menegola Cats 11 4 v West Coast, Semi Final 54
332 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 53
332 Josh Caddy Tigers 16 2 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 53
332 Jack Bowes Suns 15 3 v GWS, Round 23 53
332 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 3 v West Coast, Round 23 53
332 Brad Ebert Power 11 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 53
337 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 52
337 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 52
337 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 52
337 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 0 v West Coast, Round 18 52
337 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 6 v Geelong, Round 19 52
337 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 2 v Carlton, Round 17 52
343 Zak Butters Power 19 2 v North Melbourne, Round 22 51
343 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 2 v Essendon, Round 17 51
343 James Cousins Hawks 12 4 v GWS, Round 21 51
343 Marcus Adams Lions 10 5 v GWS, Semi Final 51
347 Nick Blakey Swans 21 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 50
347 Matthew Parker Saints 17 4 v Adelaide, Round 20 50
347 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 1 v Adelaide, Round 20 50
347 Jack Lonie Saints 13 4 v Sydney, Round 23 50
347 Ben Paton Saints 13 6 v Carlton, Round 22 50
347 Sam Day Suns 10 2 v GWS, Round 23 50
353 Zac Fisher Blues 21 0 v Geelong, Round 23 49
353 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 49
353 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 49
353 Esava Ratugolea Cats 19 5 v West Coast, Semi Final 49
353 Rhys Stanley Cats 17 1 v West Coast, Semi Final 49
353 Steven Motlop Power 14 2 v Richmond, Round 18 49
353 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 4 v GWS, Round 23 49
353 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 49
353 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 49
362 Eddie Betts Crows 21 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 48
362 Patrick Ryder Power 17 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 48
362 Daniel Lloyd Giants 16 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 48
362 Ben King Suns 14 4 v GWS, Round 23 48
362 Will Schofield Eagles 14 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 48
362 Allen Christensen Lions 13 4 v GWS, Semi Final 48
362 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 48
362 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 48
370 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 47
370 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 7 v Essendon, Elimination Final 47
370 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 47
373 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 46
373 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 46
373 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 46
373 Taylor Adams Magpies 11 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 46
373 Sam Weideman Demons 11 7 v Carlton, Round 16 46
373 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 3 v Fremantle, Round 21 46
379 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 45
379 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 2 v GWS, Round 23 45
379 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 45
379 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 45
379 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 3 v St Kilda, Round 9 45
384 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 44
385 Will Hayward Swans 13 3 v Fremantle, Round 18 43
385 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 11 1 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 43
385 Harrison Petty Demons 10 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 43
385 Samuel Collins Suns 9 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 43
385 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 3 v Fremantle, Round 13 43
390 Matthew De Boer Giants 17 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 42
390 Nathan Brown Saints 16 2 v Sydney, Round 23 42
390 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 6 v GWS, Round 23 42
390 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 6 v Geelong, Round 7 42
394 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 41
394 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 2 v Brisbane, Round 20 41
394 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 2 v Melbourne, Round 22 41
394 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 41
394 Oliver Wines Power 12 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 41
394 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 2 v West Coast, Round 23 41
394 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 8 v Melbourne, Round 17 41
401 Paddy Dow Blues 19 1 v Geelong, Round 23 40
401 Oskar Baker Demons 9 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 40
401 Josh Corbett Suns 9 3 v Adelaide, Round 17 40
401 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 40
405 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 3 v Hawthorn, Round 20 39
405 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 0 v Adelaide, Round 13 39
405 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 39
405 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 39
409 Brandan Parfitt Cats 19 3 v West Coast, Semi Final 38
409 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 38
409 Zac Bailey Lions 15 1 v GWS, Semi Final 38
409 Chris Burgess Suns 14 2 v GWS, Round 23 38
409 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 15 38
409 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 11 38
415 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 37
415 Ben Ronke Swans 13 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 37
415 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 5 v West Coast, Round 12 37
418 Jack Graham Tigers 15 1 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 36
418 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 36
418 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 11 36
418 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 36
418 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 4 v North Melbourne, Round 10 36
418 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 2 v Richmond, Round 17 36
418 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 36
418 Billy Stretch Demons 9 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 36
426 Todd Marshall Power 10 7 v Fremantle, Round 23 35
427 Tom Atkins Cats 22 1 v West Coast, Semi Final 34
427 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 34
427 Will Brodie Suns 8 4 v Carlton, Round 18 34
430 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 1 v St Kilda, Round 19 33
430 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 9 3 v Gold Coast, Round 23 33
430 Jackson Hately Giants 7 4 v Hawthorn, Round 21 33
433 James Rowbottom Swans 12 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 32
433 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 3 v Hawthorn, Round 17 32
433 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 32
433 Ryan Lester Lions 9 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 32
433 Charlie Constable Cats 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 32
433 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 1 v Essendon, Round 23 32
439 Noah Balta Tigers 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 31
439 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 31
439 Jed Bews Cats 11 3 v West Coast, Semi Final 31
439 Steven May Demons 8 5 v Collingwood, Round 21 31
439 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 0 v West Coast, Round 15 31
444 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 30
444 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 4 v West Coast, Round 11 30
446 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 1 v Geelong, Round 23 29
446 Trent Cotchin Tigers 12 2 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 29
446 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 29
446 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 3 v Richmond, Round 13 29
446 Charlie Dixon Power 9 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 29
446 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 4 v Carlton, Round 15 29
452 David Cuningham Blues 9 2 v Geelong, Round 23 28
452 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 28
452 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 5 v Gold Coast, Round 22 28
452 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 5 v Adelaide, Round 13 28
456 Corey Wagner Demons 11 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 27
456 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 4 v Geelong, Round 23 27
456 Richard Douglas Crows 9 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 27
456 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 3 v West Coast, Round 23 27
456 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 1 v Sydney, Round 14 27
456 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 27
456 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 27
463 Shane Mumford Giants 18 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 26
463 Conor Nash Hawks 14 4 v West Coast, Round 23 26
465 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 13 25
465 Ivan Soldo Tigers 12 1 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 25
465 Robbie Fox Swans 11 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 25
465 Conor Glass Hawks 7 5 v Collingwood, Round 16 25
465 Ben Reid Magpies 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 15 25
470 Darcy Lang Blues 8 5 v St Kilda, Round 22 24
470 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 3 v Geelong, Round 15 24
470 Tim Smith Demons 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 19 24
470 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 24
470 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 5 v West Coast, Round 11 24
470 Lachlan Henderson Cats 5 3 v Carlton, Round 23 24
476 Toby Nankervis Tigers 10 0 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 23
476 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 22 23
476 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 14 23
476 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 23
480 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 22
480 Nick Hind Saints 11 2 v Sydney, Round 23 22
480 Willem Drew Power 10 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 22
480 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 1 v West Coast, Round 22 22
480 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 4 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 22
480 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 22
480 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 22
480 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 2 v Sydney, Round 22 22
480 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 3 v Sydney, Round 23 22
489 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 4 v West Coast, Round 8 21
489 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 3 v GWS, Semi Final 21
489 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 7 v Carlton, Round 12 21
489 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 21
493 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 3 v Essendon, Round 22 20
493 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 4 v Geelong, Round 21 20
493 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 5 v Sydney, Round 14 20
493 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 20
497 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 2 v Collingwood, Round 12 19
497 Neville Jetta Demons 7 3 v St Kilda, Round 19 19
497 Devon Smith Bombers 7 0 v Sydney, Round 8 19
497 Jack Steven Saints 7 4 v Sydney, Round 23 19
497 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 2 v Adelaide, Round 13 19
497 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 4 v Melbourne, Round 21 19
497 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 19
504 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 18
504 Aidan Corr Giants 6 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 18
504 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 18
504 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 9 18
504 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 2 v West Coast, Round 20 18
509 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 1 v Sydney, Round 12 17
509 Kieren Jack Swans 8 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 17
509 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 22 17
509 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 1 v GWS, Round 23 17
509 Jack Ross Tigers 7 3 v West Coast, Round 22 17
509 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 17
509 James Rose Swans 5 2 v GWS, Round 20 17
516 Chayce Jones Crows 8 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 16
516 Jake Stein Giants 5 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 16
518 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 1 v GWS, Round 23 15
518 Ian Hill Giants 7 3 v Gold Coast, Round 23 15
518 David Myers Bombers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 15
518 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15
518 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 1 v Essendon, Round 22 15
518 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 3 v Gold Coast, Round 23 15
518 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 14 15
525 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 3 v Melbourne, Round 20 14
525 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 3 v Carlton, Round 20 14
525 Kane Farrell Power 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 14
525 Jacob Heron Suns 5 4 v Brisbane, Round 21 14
529 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 2 v Geelong, Round 23 13
529 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 3 v Essendon, Round 22 13
529 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 13
529 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 13
533 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 12
533 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 12
533 Liam Stocker Blues 5 1 v Essendon, Round 11 12
536 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 2 v Sydney, Round 21 11
537 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 10
537 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 1 v West Coast, Semi Final 10
539 Peter Ladhams Power 5 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 9
540 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8
541 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 7
542 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 1 v GWS, Round 18 4
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X