AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Total Kicks Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Kicks for Last Game Total
1 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 15 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 473
2 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 22 v Geelong, Semi Final 437
3 Daniel Rich Lions 24 20 v GWS, Semi Final 432
4 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 19 v St Kilda, Round 23 431
5 Tim Taranto Giants 26 14 v Richmond, Grand Final 430
6 Heath Shaw Giants 26 19 v Richmond, Grand Final 419
7 Zachary Williams Giants 24 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 416
8 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 19 v Geelong, Semi Final 408
9 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 20 v GWS, Semi Final 404
10 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 392
11 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 19 v GWS, Grand Final 386
11 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 18 v Geelong, Semi Final 386
13 Tim Kelly Cats 25 24 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 381
14 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 11 v GWS, Grand Final 377
15 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 12 v GWS, Preliminary Final 372
16 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 14 v GWS, Grand Final 362
17 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 352
17 James Sicily Hawks 22 15 v West Coast, Round 23 352
19 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 347
19 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 19 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 347
21 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 16 v GWS, Preliminary Final 345
21 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 12 v GWS, Preliminary Final 345
23 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 344
24 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 14 v GWS, Elimination Final 342
25 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 10 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 340
26 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 339
26 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 12 v GWS, Round 23 339
28 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 17 v GWS, Semi Final 338
28 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 13 v West Coast, Elimination Final 338
28 Brad Crouch Crows 22 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 338
28 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 22 v Melbourne, Round 23 338
32 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 335
33 Christian Salem Demons 20 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 334
34 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 16 v West Coast, Round 23 333
35 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 332
35 Alex Witherden Lions 23 11 v GWS, Semi Final 332
37 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 17 v Fremantle, Round 23 331
38 Nic Newman Blues 20 15 v Geelong, Round 23 328
39 Brodie Smith Crows 22 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 326
39 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 21 v West Coast, Round 23 326
41 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 324
42 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 9 v Sydney, Round 23 323
43 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 12 v Geelong, Semi Final 322
43 Rory Laird Crows 22 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 322
43 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 12 v Richmond, Grand Final 322
46 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 15 v GWS, Semi Final 320
46 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 17 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 320
48 Nick Haynes Giants 23 21 v Richmond, Grand Final 317
49 Jack Billings Saints 22 10 v Sydney, Round 23 316
50 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 11 v West Coast, Elimination Final 314
51 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 14 v GWS, Preliminary Final 310
51 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 13 v West Coast, Elimination Final 310
53 James Worpel Hawks 22 8 v West Coast, Round 23 309
54 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 307
55 Travis Boak Power 21 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 306
56 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 303
56 Luke Parker Swans 22 15 v St Kilda, Round 23 303
56 Michael Walters Dockers 22 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 303
59 Lachie Neale Lions 24 9 v GWS, Semi Final 301
60 Sam Walsh Blues 22 12 v Geelong, Round 23 297
61 Rory Atkins Crows 20 12 v West Coast, Round 21 296
61 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 19 v GWS, Elimination Final 296
63 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 15 v Brisbane, Round 20 294
64 Gary Ablett Cats 24 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 293
65 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 16 v GWS, Round 23 292
66 Shane Savage Saints 22 13 v Sydney, Round 23 288
67 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 287
68 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 285
69 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 18 v Geelong, Semi Final 283
69 Toby Greene Giants 19 14 v Richmond, Grand Final 283
71 Reece Conca Dockers 22 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 282
71 David Swallow Suns 22 10 v GWS, Round 23 282
71 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 282
74 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 280
75 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 279
75 Marc Murphy Blues 19 15 v Geelong, Round 23 279
77 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 278
77 Luke Hodge Lions 22 14 v GWS, Semi Final 278
79 Joel Selwood Cats 23 19 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 275
80 James Harmes Demons 22 16 v North Melbourne, Round 23 274
81 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 273
81 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 17 v GWS, Grand Final 273
81 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 13 v West Coast, Round 23 273
84 Tom Rockliff Power 18 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 272
85 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 271
85 Dan Houston Power 21 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 271
85 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 13 v West Coast, Elimination Final 271
88 Dale Thomas Blues 20 10 v Geelong, Round 23 270
88 Matt Crouch Crows 19 25 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 270
90 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 5 v GWS, Grand Final 269
91 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 20 v GWS, Preliminary Final 268
92 Edward Curnow Blues 22 20 v Geelong, Round 23 267
93 Rory Sloane Crows 22 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 266
93 Kade Simpson Blues 18 13 v Geelong, Round 23 266
95 Dane Rampe Swans 21 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 265
96 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 263
97 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 10 v GWS, Round 23 261
98 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 14 v West Coast, Round 23 258
99 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 12 v GWS, Elimination Final 257
100 Jade Gresham Saints 19 16 v Adelaide, Round 20 256
100 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 256
102 Max Gawn Demons 21 17 v North Melbourne, Round 23 253
103 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 18 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 252
104 Jack Redden Eagles 23 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 251
105 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 250
106 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 19 v St Kilda, Round 23 249
106 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 8 v West Coast, Round 23 249
106 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 249
109 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 18 v West Coast, Elimination Final 248
109 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 248
109 Oliver Florent Swans 21 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 248
112 Riley Bonner Power 19 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 247
113 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 246
114 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 6 v Geelong, Round 23 245
115 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 13 v Geelong, Semi Final 242
116 Nathan Jones Demons 22 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 241
116 Tom Papley Swans 22 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 241
118 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 9 v GWS, Grand Final 239
118 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 9 v GWS, Semi Final 239
118 Adam Saad Bombers 22 12 v West Coast, Elimination Final 239
121 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 238
121 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 238
121 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 238
121 Anthony Miles Suns 17 5 v Brisbane, Round 21 238
125 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 11 v GWS, Preliminary Final 237
125 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 237
127 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 18 v St Kilda, Round 23 233
128 Callum Mills Swans 22 13 v St Kilda, Round 23 231
128 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 15 v Melbourne, Round 23 231
128 Mason Redman Bombers 20 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 231
128 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 16 v West Coast, Elimination Final 231
132 David Mundy Dockers 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 230
133 Gryan Miers Cats 25 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 229
134 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 12 v GWS, Round 23 227
135 Stefan Martin Lions 24 16 v GWS, Semi Final 226
136 Samuel Reid Giants 26 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 225
137 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 11 v West Coast, Elimination Final 223
138 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 222
138 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 9 v Sydney, Round 23 222
138 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 222
138 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 222
142 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 7 v GWS, Grand Final 221
142 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 14 v West Coast, Round 23 221
144 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 10 v Geelong, Round 23 220
144 Ryan Burton Power 16 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 220
144 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 17 v GWS, Round 23 220
147 Jack Newnes Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 219
148 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 218
149 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 8 v GWS, Semi Final 217
149 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 217
149 Justin Westhoff Power 20 13 v Fremantle, Round 23 217
149 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 217
149 Zak Jones Swans 17 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 217
154 Jake Kelly Crows 22 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 214
154 Harry Perryman Giants 19 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 214
156 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 213
156 Tom Lynch Crows 16 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 213
158 Christian Petracca Demons 22 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 212
158 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 24 v Geelong, Round 23 212
160 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 211
160 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 10 v GWS, Semi Final 211
162 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 8 v GWS, Round 23 210
162 Jack Viney Demons 21 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 210
164 David Astbury Tigers 22 9 v GWS, Grand Final 209
165 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 13 v Sydney, Round 23 208
166 Tom Clurey Power 21 11 v North Melbourne, Round 22 207
167 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 9 v Sydney, Round 23 204
167 Xavier Duursma Power 20 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 204
167 Josh Battle Saints 19 10 v Sydney, Round 23 204
167 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 204
171 Jack Darling Eagles 24 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 203
171 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 11 v West Coast, Semi Final 203
173 Brent Daniels Giants 26 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 200
173 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 200
173 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 200
176 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 14 v GWS, Grand Final 199
176 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 7 v Geelong, Round 23 199
178 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 9 v GWS, Grand Final 198
178 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 12 v Sydney, Round 23 198
180 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 197
180 Thomas Jonas Power 18 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 197
180 Jayden Short Tigers 15 12 v GWS, Grand Final 197
183 Phil Davis Giants 23 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 196
183 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 15 v St Kilda, Round 22 196
183 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 196
186 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 13 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 195
186 Tom Scully Hawks 21 4 v West Coast, Round 23 195
186 Jack Steele Saints 20 14 v Sydney, Round 23 195
186 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 195
190 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 13 v GWS, Elimination Final 193
191 Zac Fisher Blues 21 7 v Geelong, Round 23 191
191 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 191
193 George Hewett Swans 22 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 190
193 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 190
195 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 189
196 Sam Frost Demons 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 188
196 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 12 v GWS, Round 23 188
196 Robbie Gray Power 19 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 188
196 Alex Keath Crows 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 188
196 Karl Amon Power 17 14 v Fremantle, Round 23 188
201 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 187
201 Alex Sexton Suns 22 11 v GWS, Round 23 187
201 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 187
201 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 6 v North Melbourne, Round 22 187
205 Harry Taylor Cats 24 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 186
206 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 185
206 David MacKay Crows 18 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 185
206 Jack Martin Suns 16 6 v Collingwood, Round 20 185
209 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 11 v GWS, Round 23 184
209 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 184
209 Wayne Milera Crows 17 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 184
212 Touk Miller Suns 18 9 v GWS, Round 23 183
212 Will Setterfield Blues 18 13 v Geelong, Round 23 183
214 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 182
214 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 7 v GWS, Semi Final 182
216 Tim Membrey Saints 22 12 v Sydney, Round 23 181
216 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 181
218 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 7 v GWS, Semi Final 180
219 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 10 v West Coast, Elimination Final 178
219 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 178
221 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 16 v GWS, Grand Final 177
222 Jack Henry Cats 23 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 175
222 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 175
222 Taylor Walker Crows 22 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 175
222 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 175
222 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 11 v West Coast, Round 23 175
222 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 15 v Hawthorn, Round 23 175
228 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 20 v GWS, Preliminary Final 174
229 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 10 v GWS, Grand Final 172
230 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 171
230 Daniel Talia Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 171
230 Jordan Clark Cats 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 20 171
233 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 170
234 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 169
235 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 168
235 Connor Rozee Power 22 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 168
235 Chris Masten Eagles 17 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 168
238 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 167
238 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 167
238 Sam Gray Power 20 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 167
241 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 166
241 Liam Baker Tigers 19 6 v GWS, Grand Final 166
243 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 10 v GWS, Grand Final 165
243 Luke Breust Hawks 22 9 v West Coast, Round 23 165
245 Harris Andrews Lions 21 7 v GWS, Semi Final 163
246 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 162
247 Harry McKay Blues 20 5 v Geelong, Round 23 161
248 Callum Brown Magpies 22 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 160
248 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 160
250 Levi Casboult Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 159
250 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 159
250 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 9 v Geelong, Round 23 159
250 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 9 v GWS, Grand Final 159
254 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 158
255 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 157
255 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 157
255 James Frawley Hawks 18 12 v West Coast, Round 23 157
258 Noah Answerth Lions 19 4 v GWS, Semi Final 156
258 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 156
260 Eddie Betts Crows 21 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 155
261 Blake Acres Saints 19 3 v Sydney, Round 23 154
261 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 154
261 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 154
264 Jack Graham Tigers 16 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 153
264 Luke Brown Crows 15 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 153
264 Hunter Clark Saints 14 16 v Sydney, Round 23 153
267 Nick Blakey Swans 21 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 152
267 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 9 v GWS, Round 17 152
269 Josh Bruce Saints 22 7 v Sydney, Round 23 151
270 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 15 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 150
271 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 6 v Essendon, Round 19 147
271 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 19 v West Coast, Round 23 147
273 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 5 v Geelong, Round 23 146
273 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 146
275 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 145
275 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 145
275 Marty Hore Demons 14 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 145
275 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 145
279 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 144
279 Peter Wright Suns 17 5 v Collingwood, Round 20 144
279 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 144
282 Sam Reid Swans 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 143
282 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 143
282 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 6 v GWS, Grand Final 143
285 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 141
285 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 8 v West Coast, Round 23 141
287 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 139
287 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 139
287 Jack Bowes Suns 15 18 v GWS, Round 23 139
287 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 7 v Brisbane, Round 20 139
287 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 14 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 139
292 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 6 v GWS, Grand Final 138
292 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 138
292 Paddy Dow Blues 19 6 v Geelong, Round 23 138
292 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 138
292 Jake Melksham Demons 12 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 138
297 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 137
297 Zak Butters Power 19 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 137
297 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 137
297 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 137
301 Scott Lycett Power 18 13 v Fremantle, Round 23 136
301 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 136
301 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 136
304 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 12 v GWS, Elimination Final 135
304 Oliver Wines Power 12 15 v Fremantle, Round 23 135
306 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 8 v Hawthorn, Round 23 134
306 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 134
308 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 4 v Collingwood, Round 22 133
308 James Aish Magpies 14 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 133
310 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 132
310 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 5 v Carlton, Round 21 132
310 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 132
313 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 131
314 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 130
314 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 130
316 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 129
316 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 14 v West Coast, Elimination Final 129
316 Brett Deledio Giants 14 5 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 129
316 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 7 v GWS, Round 23 129
316 James Cousins Hawks 12 11 v GWS, Round 21 129
321 Tom McDonald Demons 15 15 v Carlton, Round 16 128
322 Tom McCartin Swans 19 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 127
322 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 10 v Geelong, Round 23 127
322 Jack Lonie Saints 13 9 v Sydney, Round 23 127
322 Sam Menegola Cats 12 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 127
326 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 3 v Collingwood, Round 22 126
326 Steven Motlop Power 14 9 v Richmond, Round 18 126
328 Gary Rohan Cats 19 2 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 125
329 Dean Kent Saints 13 4 v Brisbane, Round 14 124
330 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 11 v Fremantle, Round 11 123
331 Tom Atkins Cats 23 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 122
331 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 122
333 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 10 v GWS, Round 22 121
333 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 11 v Melbourne, Round 22 121
333 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 10 v Essendon, Elimination Final 121
333 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 10 v Carlton, Round 17 121
337 Daniel McStay Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 120
337 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 120
337 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 5 v Adelaide, Round 13 120
340 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 14 v West Coast, Elimination Final 119
340 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 7 v Collingwood, Round 22 119
340 Matthew Parker Saints 17 10 v Adelaide, Round 20 119
340 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 119
340 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 119
340 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 5 v Melbourne, Round 16 119
346 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 116
346 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 17 v North Melbourne, Round 23 116
348 Sam Taylor Giants 22 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 115
348 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 11 v GWS, Grand Final 115
348 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 115
351 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 114
351 Dougal Howard Power 15 4 v GWS, Round 19 114
351 Riley Knight Crows 15 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 114
354 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 112
355 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 9 v West Coast, Round 23 111
356 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 15 v GWS, Round 23 110
357 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 2 v GWS, Round 22 109
357 Lewis Melican Swans 17 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 109
357 Allen Christensen Lions 13 8 v GWS, Semi Final 109
357 Ben Paton Saints 13 9 v Carlton, Round 22 109
357 Brad Ebert Power 11 5 v Brisbane, Round 17 109
362 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 108
363 Tom Cole Eagles 14 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 107
364 Zac Bailey Lions 15 3 v GWS, Semi Final 106
364 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 15 106
364 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 9 v Fremantle, Round 13 106
367 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 3 v Essendon, Round 19 105
367 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 105
367 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 11 v Essendon, Round 9 105
370 Patrick Ryder Power 17 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 104
370 Steven May Demons 8 12 v Collingwood, Round 21 104
372 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 103
372 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 103
372 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 8 v St Kilda, Round 19 103
375 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 5 v Hawthorn, Round 20 102
376 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 2 v West Coast, Round 23 101
376 Ben Long Saints 16 4 v Sydney, Round 23 101
376 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 101
376 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 6 v Essendon, Round 17 101
380 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 5 v Carlton, Round 19 100
380 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 9 v Richmond, Round 13 100
382 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 5 v North Melbourne, Round 10 99
382 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 14 v Melbourne, Round 17 99
384 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 3 v West Coast, Round 23 96
384 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 3 v Geelong, Round 23 96
384 Lance Franklin Swans 10 13 v St Kilda, Round 23 96
387 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 7 v Essendon, Round 23 94
387 Jed Bews Cats 12 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 94
387 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 94
390 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 1 v Melbourne, Round 14 93
391 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 6 v GWS, Round 21 92
391 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 10 v Collingwood, Round 23 92
393 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 7 v Hawthorn, Round 17 91
393 Billy Stretch Demons 9 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 91
395 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 1 v West Coast, Round 18 90
395 James Rowbottom Swans 12 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 90
395 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 90
398 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 89
398 Will Hayward Swans 13 6 v Fremantle, Round 18 89
398 Joshua Walker Lions 11 6 v Hawthorn, Round 19 89
398 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 6 v West Coast, Round 12 89
402 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 88
403 Noah Balta Tigers 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 23 87
403 Liam Jones Blues 13 8 v Richmond, Round 21 87
405 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 86
405 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 86
405 Ben Ronke Swans 13 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 86
405 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 7 v Geelong, Round 19 86
405 Nick Hind Saints 11 5 v Sydney, Round 23 86
405 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 4 v West Coast, Round 23 86
411 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 7 v West Coast, Round 23 85
411 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 14 v West Coast, Round 8 85
413 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 5 v Adelaide, Round 20 84
413 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 9 v Sydney, Round 23 84
413 Richard Douglas Crows 9 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 84
416 Ryan Lester Lions 9 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 81
417 Will Schofield Eagles 14 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 80
417 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 5 v Fremantle, Round 21 80
417 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 13 v Geelong, Round 21 80
420 Oskar Baker Demons 9 6 v Collingwood, Round 21 79
420 Devon Smith Bombers 7 4 v Sydney, Round 8 79
422 Jack Steven Saints 7 8 v Sydney, Round 23 78
423 Mason Cox Magpies 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 20 77
423 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 77
423 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 77
423 Will Brodie Suns 8 10 v Carlton, Round 18 77
423 Aidan Corr Giants 8 15 v Richmond, Grand Final 77
423 Jake Lever Demons 8 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 77
429 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 5 v GWS, Semi Final 76
429 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 7 v Collingwood, Round 21 76
429 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 6 v GWS, Grand Final 76
432 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 7 v St Kilda, Round 13 75
433 Marcus Adams Lions 10 6 v GWS, Semi Final 74
434 Corey Wagner Demons 11 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 72
434 Willem Drew Power 10 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 72
434 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 72
434 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 14 v Sydney, Round 23 72
438 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 6 v St Kilda, Round 9 70
439 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 3 v Richmond, Round 17 69
439 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 5 v St Kilda, Round 14 69
441 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 4 v GWS, Grand Final 68
441 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 68
441 Todd Marshall Power 10 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 68
441 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 10 v West Coast, Round 23 68
445 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 66
445 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 66
447 Ben King Suns 14 4 v GWS, Round 23 65
447 Robbie Fox Swans 11 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 65
447 Samuel Collins Suns 9 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 65
447 David Cuningham Blues 9 3 v Geelong, Round 23 65
447 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 65
447 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 9 v Geelong, Round 7 65
453 Nathan Brown Saints 16 5 v Sydney, Round 23 64
453 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 3 v Sydney, Round 14 64
455 Charlie Constable Cats 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 63
456 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 6 v Geelong, Round 23 62
456 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 11 v GWS, Round 23 62
456 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 9 v Adelaide, Round 13 62
459 Sam Day Suns 10 3 v GWS, Round 23 61
459 Charlie Dixon Power 9 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 61
459 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 7 v Collingwood, Round 23 61
462 Sam Weideman Demons 11 7 v Carlton, Round 16 60
462 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 11 v Gold Coast, Round 22 60
462 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 60
462 Jackson Hately Giants 7 9 v Hawthorn, Round 21 60
466 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 59
467 Shane Mumford Giants 20 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 58
467 Jack Ross Tigers 7 8 v West Coast, Round 22 58
469 Conor Glass Hawks 7 8 v Collingwood, Round 16 57
469 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 57
471 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 4 v Collingwood, Round 11 56
471 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 6 v West Coast, Round 11 56
471 Harrison Petty Demons 10 5 v Collingwood, Round 21 56
471 Kieren Jack Swans 8 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 56
471 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 56
476 Chris Burgess Suns 14 6 v GWS, Round 23 55
476 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 55
476 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 5 v GWS, Round 23 55
476 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 3 v Essendon, Round 23 55
476 John Noble Magpies 5 11 v GWS, Preliminary Final 55
481 Conor Nash Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 53
481 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 53
481 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 53
484 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 52
484 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 9 v Carlton, Round 12 52
486 David Myers Bombers 7 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 51
487 Josh Corbett Suns 9 4 v Adelaide, Round 17 50
488 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 2 v West Coast, Round 22 49
488 Ian Hill Giants 8 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 49
488 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 49
491 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 48
491 Chayce Jones Crows 8 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 48
491 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 48
494 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 5 v Collingwood, Round 12 47
494 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 47
494 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 47
494 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 47
498 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 4 v Essendon, Round 22 46
499 Ben Reid Magpies 8 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 45
499 James Rose Swans 5 5 v GWS, Round 20 45
501 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 4 v Essendon, Round 22 44
501 Darcy Lang Blues 8 7 v St Kilda, Round 22 44
501 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 7 v Melbourne, Round 20 44
504 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 8 v Adelaide, Round 13 43
505 Tim Smith Demons 7 5 v St Kilda, Round 19 42
505 Liam Stocker Blues 5 9 v Essendon, Round 11 42
507 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 5 v Hawthorn, Round 22 41
507 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 12 v GWS, Semi Final 41
509 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 9 v West Coast, Round 11 40
509 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 5 v Melbourne, Round 21 40
511 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 39
511 Neville Jetta Demons 7 3 v St Kilda, Round 19 39
513 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 5 v Geelong, Round 15 38
513 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 3 v GWS, Round 23 38
515 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 37
516 Kane Farrell Power 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 36
516 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 1 v West Coast, Round 15 36
516 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 8 v West Coast, Elimination Final 36
519 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 5 v Carlton, Round 20 35
519 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 4 v GWS, Round 18 35
519 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 13 v Gold Coast, Round 23 35
522 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 5 v Sydney, Round 14 34
522 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 4 v Sydney, Round 22 34
522 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 34
525 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 4 v Fremantle, Round 22 33
525 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 33
525 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 7 v West Coast, Round 20 33
525 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 6 v Sydney, Round 21 33
529 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 32
529 Peter Ladhams Power 5 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 32
531 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 3 v Carlton, Round 15 31
531 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 6 v Geelong, Round 23 31
533 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 3 v Sydney, Round 12 30
533 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 30
535 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 29
535 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 3 v Brisbane, Round 14 29
537 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 9 27
537 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 27
537 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 27
540 Jacob Heron Suns 5 6 v Brisbane, Round 21 26
540 Jake Stein Giants 5 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 26
542 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 23
543 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 4 v Essendon, Round 22 20
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X