AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Total Intercepts Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Intercepts for Last Game Total
1 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 197
2 Phil Davis Giants 23 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 191
3 James Sicily Hawks 22 7 v West Coast, Round 23 187
4 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 5 v GWS, Grand Final 182
5 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 169
6 Dane Rampe Swans 21 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 168
7 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 5 v GWS, Grand Final 166
8 Nick Haynes Giants 23 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 163
9 Heath Shaw Giants 26 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 162
9 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 162
11 Rory Laird Crows 22 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 159
12 Sam Frost Demons 22 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 155
13 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 9 v GWS, Grand Final 154
13 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 154
15 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 153
16 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 152
16 Harry Taylor Cats 24 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 152
18 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 149
18 Harris Andrews Lions 21 5 v GWS, Semi Final 149
18 Alex Keath Crows 18 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 149
21 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 147
22 Daniel Rich Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 146
23 Zachary Williams Giants 24 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 145
24 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 142
24 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 5 v Geelong, Round 23 142
26 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 11 v GWS, Preliminary Final 141
27 Adam Saad Bombers 22 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 137
27 Tom Clurey Power 21 8 v North Melbourne, Round 22 137
29 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 3 v GWS, Round 23 136
29 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 10 v Geelong, Round 23 136
31 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 133
32 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 132
33 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 131
34 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 130
34 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 9 v GWS, Round 23 130
34 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 14 v GWS, Preliminary Final 130
37 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 4 v GWS, Grand Final 129
37 David Astbury Tigers 22 6 v GWS, Grand Final 129
37 Daniel Talia Crows 22 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 129
40 Nic Newman Blues 20 4 v Geelong, Round 23 128
40 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 128
42 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 127
42 Jake Kelly Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 127
42 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 127
45 Samuel Reid Giants 26 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 126
45 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 126
47 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 125
48 Sam Taylor Giants 22 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 123
49 Callum Mills Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 122
50 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 121
50 Brodie Smith Crows 22 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 121
52 Luke Hodge Lions 22 9 v GWS, Semi Final 120
53 Thomas Jonas Power 18 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 119
53 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 119
55 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 117
55 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 117
55 Dale Thomas Blues 20 7 v Geelong, Round 23 117
55 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 117
59 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 116
59 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 116
61 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 20 115
62 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 112
63 Dan Houston Power 21 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 110
64 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 4 v GWS, Grand Final 106
64 Christian Salem Demons 20 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 106
66 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 104
67 Mason Redman Bombers 20 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 102
68 Jack Henry Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 100
68 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 100
70 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 99
70 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 3 v GWS, Grand Final 99
70 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 99
70 Shane Savage Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 99
70 Marty Hore Demons 14 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 99
75 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 98
76 Lachie Neale Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 97
76 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 97
78 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 5 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 96
78 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 96
80 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 95
80 Kade Simpson Blues 18 4 v Geelong, Round 23 95
82 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 94
82 Josh Battle Saints 19 4 v Sydney, Round 23 94
84 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 5 v Geelong, Round 23 93
85 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 92
86 Alex Witherden Lions 23 5 v GWS, Semi Final 91
86 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 91
86 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 91
86 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 2 v Carlton, Round 21 91
90 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 1 v GWS, Grand Final 90
90 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 90
90 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 90
90 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 90
90 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 90
90 Ryan Burton Power 16 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 90
96 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 89
96 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 5 v West Coast, Round 23 89
96 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 89
96 James Frawley Hawks 18 11 v West Coast, Round 23 89
96 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 10 v West Coast, Elimination Final 89
101 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 88
101 Justin Westhoff Power 20 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 88
103 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 86
104 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 85
104 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 7 v Collingwood, Round 22 85
104 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 4 v Essendon, Round 19 85
107 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 84
107 Sam Walsh Blues 22 6 v Geelong, Round 23 84
107 Liam Baker Tigers 19 5 v GWS, Grand Final 84
107 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 2 v GWS, Round 22 84
111 Noah Answerth Lions 19 0 v GWS, Semi Final 83
112 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 82
112 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 82
112 Harry Perryman Giants 19 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 82
112 Liam Jones Blues 13 7 v Richmond, Round 21 82
116 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 81
116 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 81
116 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 81
116 Max Gawn Demons 21 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 81
116 Riley Bonner Power 19 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 81
116 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 81
122 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 2 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 80
122 George Hewett Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 80
124 Rory Sloane Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 79
124 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 79
124 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 10 v Melbourne, Round 16 79
124 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 79
128 Joel Selwood Cats 23 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 78
128 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 78
128 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 78
128 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 78
128 Luke Brown Crows 15 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 78
133 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 77
133 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 1 v Collingwood, Round 11 77
135 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 76
136 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 6 v GWS, Round 23 75
137 Jack Billings Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 74
137 James Harmes Demons 22 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 74
137 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 74
137 Lewis Melican Swans 17 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 74
137 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 3 v GWS, Round 23 74
137 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 1 v Adelaide, Round 20 74
143 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 3 v Essendon, Round 19 73
143 Samuel Collins Suns 9 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 73
145 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 72
145 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 72
145 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 72
145 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 72
149 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 71
149 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 71
149 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 71
149 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 71
149 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 71
149 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 71
149 Xavier Duursma Power 20 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 71
149 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 71
157 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 70
158 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 69
158 James Worpel Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 69
158 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 1 v West Coast, Round 23 69
158 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 5 v Geelong, Round 19 69
162 Tim Taranto Giants 26 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 68
162 Jack Redden Eagles 23 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 68
162 Luke Parker Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 68
162 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 68
162 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 5 v West Coast, Round 23 68
162 Nathan Brown Saints 16 4 v Sydney, Round 23 68
168 Reece Conca Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 67
168 Edward Curnow Blues 22 6 v Geelong, Round 23 67
168 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 67
168 Matt Crouch Crows 19 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 67
168 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 7 v West Coast, Round 23 67
173 Nathan Jones Demons 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 65
173 Oliver Florent Swans 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 65
173 Marc Murphy Blues 19 4 v Geelong, Round 23 65
173 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 1 v West Coast, Round 23 65
173 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 3 v Hawthorn, Round 23 65
173 Dougal Howard Power 15 0 v GWS, Round 19 65
173 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 6 v Essendon, Round 17 65
173 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 7 v Collingwood, Round 23 65
173 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 6 v St Kilda, Round 9 65
182 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 64
182 Levi Casboult Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 64
182 Jack Steele Saints 20 2 v Sydney, Round 23 64
182 Scott Lycett Power 18 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 64
182 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 64
182 Joshua Walker Lions 11 3 v Hawthorn, Round 19 64
188 Stefan Martin Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 63
188 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 63
188 Travis Boak Power 21 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 63
188 Rory Atkins Crows 20 2 v West Coast, Round 21 63
188 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 3 v Sydney, Round 23 63
188 Hunter Clark Saints 14 4 v Sydney, Round 23 63
188 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 63
188 Jake Lever Demons 8 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 63
196 David Swallow Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 62
196 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 2 v St Kilda, Round 19 62
196 Marcus Adams Lions 10 6 v GWS, Semi Final 62
199 Karl Amon Power 17 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 61
199 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 61
201 Tim Kelly Cats 25 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 60
201 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 60
201 David MacKay Crows 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 60
201 James Aish Magpies 14 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 60
201 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 60
206 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 59
206 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 0 v GWS, Semi Final 59
206 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 5 v West Coast, Round 23 59
206 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 59
210 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 58
210 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 58
212 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 3 v GWS, Semi Final 57
212 Chris Masten Eagles 17 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 57
212 Tom Cole Eagles 14 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 57
215 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 6 v Geelong, Round 23 56
215 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 1 v Collingwood, Round 22 56
217 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 55
217 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 55
219 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 54
219 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 3 v GWS, Round 23 54
219 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 54
219 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 3 v GWS, Round 23 54
219 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 6 v GWS, Round 17 54
224 Brad Crouch Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 53
224 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 53
224 Jack Newnes Saints 20 1 v Sydney, Round 23 53
224 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 53
224 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 5 v GWS, Grand Final 53
224 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 53
224 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 5 v Sydney, Round 23 53
231 David Mundy Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 52
231 Wayne Milera Crows 17 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 52
231 Ben Paton Saints 13 1 v Carlton, Round 22 52
234 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 51
234 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 51
234 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 51
234 Will Schofield Eagles 14 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 51
238 Jack Viney Demons 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 50
238 Tom Rockliff Power 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 50
240 Tom Scully Hawks 21 0 v West Coast, Round 23 49
240 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 49
240 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 49
240 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 49
240 Anthony Miles Suns 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 21 49
245 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 3 v GWS, Round 23 48
245 Sam Gray Power 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 48
245 Jayden Short Tigers 15 5 v GWS, Grand Final 48
248 Michael Walters Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 47
248 Tom McCartin Swans 19 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 47
248 Jordan Clark Cats 18 0 v Fremantle, Round 20 47
248 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 3 v Sydney, Round 23 47
248 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 47
248 Ryan Lester Lions 9 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 47
254 Gryan Miers Cats 25 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 46
254 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 46
254 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 7 v West Coast, Round 23 46
254 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 46
258 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 45
258 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 45
260 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 5 v GWS, Grand Final 44
260 Jade Gresham Saints 19 0 v Adelaide, Round 20 44
260 Touk Miller Suns 18 2 v GWS, Round 23 44
260 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 44
260 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 2 v Geelong, Round 23 44
260 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 44
266 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 43
266 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 0 v GWS, Grand Final 43
266 Blake Acres Saints 19 3 v Sydney, Round 23 43
266 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 5 v West Coast, Round 8 43
270 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 42
270 Toby Greene Giants 19 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 42
270 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 42
270 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 42
270 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 42
275 Tom Atkins Cats 23 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 41
275 Luke Breust Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 41
275 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 0 v West Coast, Round 23 41
275 Zak Butters Power 19 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 41
275 Will Setterfield Blues 18 5 v Geelong, Round 23 41
275 Jack Bowes Suns 15 1 v GWS, Round 23 41
275 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 6 v West Coast, Round 23 41
275 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 41
275 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 3 v West Coast, Round 12 41
275 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 0 v Fremantle, Round 21 41
285 Christian Petracca Demons 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 40
285 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 3 v Hawthorn, Round 23 40
285 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 40
285 Robbie Gray Power 19 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 40
285 Steven May Demons 8 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 40
290 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 39
290 Zac Fisher Blues 21 1 v Geelong, Round 23 39
290 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 39
290 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 39
290 Zac Bailey Lions 15 4 v GWS, Semi Final 39
290 Chris Burgess Suns 14 4 v GWS, Round 23 39
290 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 39
297 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 38
297 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 38
297 Zak Jones Swans 17 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 38
297 Neville Jetta Demons 7 6 v St Kilda, Round 19 38
301 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 0 v Brisbane, Round 20 37
301 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 37
303 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 36
303 Paddy Dow Blues 19 2 v Geelong, Round 23 36
303 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 2 v North Melbourne, Round 22 36
303 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 1 v Melbourne, Round 22 36
303 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 36
303 Sam Menegola Cats 12 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 36
303 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 3 v Carlton, Round 17 36
310 Connor Rozee Power 22 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 35
310 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 35
310 Jack Martin Suns 16 3 v Collingwood, Round 20 35
313 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 34
313 Callum Brown Magpies 22 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 34
313 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 34
313 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 3 v GWS, Grand Final 34
317 Gary Ablett Cats 24 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 33
317 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 33
317 Nick Blakey Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 33
317 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 2 v West Coast, Round 23 33
317 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 33
317 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 33
323 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 32
323 Sam Reid Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 32
323 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 32
323 Jack Graham Tigers 16 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 32
327 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 31
327 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 31
327 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 0 v GWS, Grand Final 31
327 Alex Sexton Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 31
327 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 2 v GWS, Grand Final 31
327 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 2 v Fremantle, Round 13 31
327 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 3 v Essendon, Round 23 31
334 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 30
334 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 30
334 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 30
334 Riley Knight Crows 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 30
334 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 2 v West Coast, Round 23 30
334 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 30
334 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 2 v St Kilda, Round 13 30
334 Oliver Wines Power 12 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 30
342 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 1 v GWS, Grand Final 29
342 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 29
342 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 29
342 Noah Balta Tigers 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 29
342 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 29
342 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 2 v Hawthorn, Round 17 29
348 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 28
348 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 28
348 Tom Lynch Crows 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 28
348 Tom McDonald Demons 15 1 v Carlton, Round 16 28
348 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 8 v GWS, Round 23 28
353 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 27
353 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 1 v GWS, Semi Final 27
353 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 27
353 Shane Mumford Giants 20 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 27
353 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 27
353 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 0 v GWS, Round 22 27
359 Daniel McStay Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 26
359 Tim Membrey Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 26
359 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 26
359 Patrick Ryder Power 17 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 26
359 Ben Long Saints 16 3 v Sydney, Round 23 26
359 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 26
359 Aidan Corr Giants 8 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 26
359 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 26
359 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 26
368 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 1 v Essendon, Round 23 25
368 Robbie Fox Swans 11 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 25
368 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 0 v Richmond, Round 17 25
368 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 5 v GWS, Round 23 25
368 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 7 v Sydney, Round 14 25
373 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 24
373 Gary Rohan Cats 19 0 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 24
373 James Cousins Hawks 12 1 v GWS, Round 21 24
373 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 24
373 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 3 v Geelong, Round 7 24
378 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 23
378 Josh Bruce Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 23
378 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 3 v Geelong, Round 23 23
378 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 1 v Geelong, Round 23 23
378 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 15 23
378 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 23
378 Will Hayward Swans 13 2 v Fremantle, Round 18 23
378 Harrison Petty Demons 10 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 23
386 Brent Daniels Giants 26 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 22
386 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 22
386 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 3 v GWS, Grand Final 22
386 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 22
386 Brett Deledio Giants 14 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 22
386 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 22
386 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 2 v Essendon, Elimination Final 22
386 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 22
386 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 22
386 Willem Drew Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 22
386 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 2 v Richmond, Round 13 22
386 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 5 v Geelong, Round 21 22
386 John Noble Magpies 5 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 22
399 Tom Papley Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 21
399 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 0 v West Coast, Round 18 21
399 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 2 v GWS, Grand Final 21
399 James Rowbottom Swans 12 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 21
399 Corey Wagner Demons 11 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 21
399 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 2 v Melbourne, Round 17 21
399 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 3 v Adelaide, Round 13 21
406 Eddie Betts Crows 21 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 20
406 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 20
406 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 20
406 Conor Glass Hawks 7 2 v Collingwood, Round 16 20
406 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 22 20
406 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 4 v GWS, Semi Final 20
412 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 22 19
412 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 1 v Collingwood, Round 22 19
412 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 19
412 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 2 v Hawthorn, Round 20 19
412 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 1 v Adelaide, Round 13 19
412 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 19
412 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 1 v Adelaide, Round 13 19
412 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 3 v Brisbane, Round 14 19
412 Liam Stocker Blues 5 5 v Essendon, Round 11 19
421 Jack Darling Eagles 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 18
421 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 18
421 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 18
421 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 18
421 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 2 v Geelong, Round 23 18
421 Jack Lonie Saints 13 1 v Sydney, Round 23 18
421 Brad Ebert Power 11 1 v Brisbane, Round 17 18
421 Billy Stretch Demons 9 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 18
421 Will Brodie Suns 8 3 v Carlton, Round 18 18
421 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 18
421 Jack Ross Tigers 7 3 v West Coast, Round 22 18
421 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 18
433 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 0 v Sydney, Round 14 17
433 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 2 v Gold Coast, Round 22 17
433 Jake Stein Giants 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 17
436 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 16
436 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 1 v GWS, Grand Final 16
436 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 16
436 Matthew Parker Saints 17 1 v Adelaide, Round 20 16
436 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 16
436 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 2 v North Melbourne, Round 10 16
436 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 0 v Fremantle, Round 11 16
436 Devon Smith Bombers 7 4 v Sydney, Round 8 16
436 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 16
436 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 6 v West Coast, Round 20 16
446 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 0 v West Coast, Semi Final 15
446 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 1 v GWS, Semi Final 15
446 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 15
446 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15
446 Allen Christensen Lions 13 1 v GWS, Semi Final 15
446 Dean Kent Saints 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 14 15
446 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 0 v GWS, Grand Final 15
446 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 2 v GWS, Round 21 15
446 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 15
446 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 1 v West Coast, Round 15 15
446 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 2 v West Coast, Round 11 15
446 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 3 v Carlton, Round 12 15
458 Conor Nash Hawks 14 1 v West Coast, Round 23 14
458 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 3 v Melbourne, Round 14 14
458 Nick Hind Saints 11 1 v Sydney, Round 23 14
458 Sam Day Suns 10 2 v GWS, Round 23 14
458 Oskar Baker Demons 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 14
458 Richard Douglas Crows 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 14
458 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 14
458 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14
458 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 0 v GWS, Round 23 14
467 Peter Wright Suns 17 0 v Collingwood, Round 20 13
467 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 2 v Sydney, Round 12 13
467 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 1 v West Coast, Round 11 13
467 Todd Marshall Power 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 13
467 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 1 v West Coast, Round 22 13
467 Jackson Hately Giants 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 21 13
467 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13
474 Taylor Walker Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 12
474 Steven Motlop Power 14 2 v Richmond, Round 18 12
474 Ben Ronke Swans 13 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 12
474 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 22 12
474 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 14 12
474 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 12
474 Charlie Constable Cats 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 12
474 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 12
482 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 11
482 Mason Cox Magpies 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 20 11
482 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 0 v Essendon, Round 22 11
482 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 0 v West Coast, Round 23 11
482 Kieren Jack Swans 8 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 11
482 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11
482 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 11
482 Tim Smith Demons 7 2 v St Kilda, Round 19 11
482 Jack Steven Saints 7 1 v Sydney, Round 23 11
482 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 11
482 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 11
493 Jake Melksham Demons 12 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10
493 Lance Franklin Swans 10 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 10
493 David Cuningham Blues 9 0 v Geelong, Round 23 10
493 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 2 v Essendon, Round 9 10
493 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 3 v Gold Coast, Round 23 10
498 Harry McKay Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 9
498 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 9
498 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 9
498 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 9
498 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 9
498 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 2 v Geelong, Round 23 9
498 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 9
498 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 9
498 Chayce Jones Crows 8 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 9
498 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 1 v GWS, Round 23 9
498 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 2 v Melbourne, Round 21 9
498 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 9
498 Peter Ladhams Power 5 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 9
498 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 9
512 Ben King Suns 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 8
512 Josh Corbett Suns 9 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 8
512 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 0 v Melbourne, Round 20 8
512 David Myers Bombers 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 8
512 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 2 v Essendon, Round 22 8
512 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 3 v Sydney, Round 23 8
512 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 8
512 James Rose Swans 5 2 v GWS, Round 20 8
520 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 7
520 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 0 v Carlton, Round 19 7
520 Charlie Dixon Power 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 7
520 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 7
520 Ian Hill Giants 8 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 7
520 Darcy Lang Blues 8 1 v St Kilda, Round 22 7
520 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 0 v Collingwood, Round 12 7
520 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 0 v Geelong, Round 15 7
520 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 1 v Geelong, Round 23 7
520 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 2 v Essendon, Round 22 7
520 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 9 7
520 Jacob Heron Suns 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 21 7
532 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 6
532 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 1 v Carlton, Round 15 6
532 Ben Reid Magpies 8 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6
532 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 2 v Sydney, Round 22 6
532 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6
537 Sam Weideman Demons 11 0 v Carlton, Round 16 5
537 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 1 v Carlton, Round 20 5
537 Kane Farrell Power 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 5
540 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 4
540 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4
540 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 0 v GWS, Round 18 4
540 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 0 v Sydney, Round 21 4
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X