AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings  
2019 AFL League Total Effective Disposals Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Effective Disposals for Last Game Total
1 Lachie Neale Lions 24 13 v GWS, Semi Final 584
2 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 26 v GWS, Elimination Final 572
3 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 27 v St Kilda, Round 23 556
4 Adam Treloar Magpies 23 21 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 543
5 Rory Laird Crows 22 28 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 505
6 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 21 v Geelong, Semi Final 495
7 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 23 20 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 480
8 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 18 v GWS, Elimination Final 474
9 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 19 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 473
10 Bachar Houli Tigers 21 26 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 470
11 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 14 v GWS, Elimination Final 460
12 Dion Prestia Tigers 24 22 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 456
13 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 19 v North Melbourne, Round 23 454
14 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 453
15 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 17 v West Coast, Elimination Final 450
16 Daniel Rich Lions 24 21 v GWS, Semi Final 442
17 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 10 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 439
18 Matt Crouch Crows 19 38 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 438
19 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 437
20 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 18 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 436
21 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 19 v Geelong, Semi Final 426
21 Brad Crouch Crows 22 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 426
23 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 22 v Geelong, Semi Final 423
24 Travis Boak Power 21 16 v Fremantle, Round 23 421
25 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 419
26 Jack Crisp Magpies 23 9 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 417
26 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 23 v Sydney, Round 23 417
26 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 22 21 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 417
29 Tim Kelly Cats 25 21 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 412
30 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 18 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 411
31 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 16 v West Coast, Round 23 406
32 Jack Billings Saints 22 11 v Sydney, Round 23 399
32 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 20 v Geelong, Round 23 399
34 Tim Taranto Giants 24 7 v Brisbane, Semi Final 396
35 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 387
36 James Worpel Hawks 22 14 v West Coast, Round 23 386
37 Zachary Williams Giants 22 17 v Brisbane, Semi Final 384
38 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 382
38 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 21 v West Coast, Elimination Final 382
40 Dustin Martin Tigers 22 14 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 379
41 James Sicily Hawks 22 14 v West Coast, Round 23 378
41 Rory Sloane Crows 22 25 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 378
43 Jack Redden Eagles 23 14 v Geelong, Semi Final 373
44 Shane Edwards Tigers 23 14 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 372
44 Luke Parker Swans 22 22 v St Kilda, Round 23 372
46 James Harmes Demons 22 17 v North Melbourne, Round 23 370
47 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 368
48 Brandon Ellis Tigers 22 15 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 365
48 Dane Rampe Swans 21 15 v St Kilda, Round 23 365
50 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 21 v GWS, Semi Final 364
50 Lachie Whitfield Giants 18 7 v Brisbane, Semi Final 364
52 Sam Walsh Blues 22 14 v Geelong, Round 23 362
53 Heath Shaw Giants 24 6 v Brisbane, Semi Final 361
53 Tom Phillips Magpies 23 17 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 361
53 Brodie Smith Crows 22 21 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 361
56 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 15 v Brisbane, Round 20 360
56 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 30 v Melbourne, Round 23 360
58 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 23 13 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 359
58 Shane Savage Saints 22 16 v Sydney, Round 23 359
60 George Hewett Swans 22 15 v St Kilda, Round 23 354
61 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 12 v GWS, Semi Final 353
62 Christian Salem Demons 20 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 352
63 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 21 v Fremantle, Round 23 351
63 Jacob Hopper Giants 21 17 v Brisbane, Semi Final 351
65 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 349
66 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 14 v Geelong, Semi Final 348
66 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 15 v West Coast, Elimination Final 348
66 David Mundy Dockers 22 13 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 348
69 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 12 v Melbourne, Round 23 347
70 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 15 v Melbourne, Round 23 346
71 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 25 v St Kilda, Round 23 343
72 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 22 v West Coast, Elimination Final 342
73 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 17 v GWS, Semi Final 341
73 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 15 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 341
75 Tom Rockliff Power 18 12 v Fremantle, Round 23 338
76 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 337
77 Alex Witherden Lions 23 14 v GWS, Semi Final 336
77 Dan Houston Power 21 17 v Fremantle, Round 23 336
79 David Swallow Suns 22 7 v GWS, Round 23 334
80 Joel Selwood Cats 23 20 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 333
81 Brayden Maynard Magpies 23 11 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 332
81 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 16 v West Coast, Round 23 332
83 Michael Walters Dockers 22 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 331
84 Brodie Grundy Magpies 23 15 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 330
84 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 24 v West Coast, Elimination Final 330
86 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 18 v GWS, Round 23 328
86 Marc Murphy Blues 19 20 v Geelong, Round 23 328
88 Gary Jnr Ablett Cats 24 14 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 325
88 Callum Mills Swans 22 14 v St Kilda, Round 23 325
88 Joshua Kelly Giants 16 16 v Brisbane, Semi Final 325
91 Jack Steele Saints 20 18 v Sydney, Round 23 324
92 Christopher Mayne Magpies 20 16 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 323
92 Nic Newman Blues 20 10 v Geelong, Round 23 323
94 Nathan Jones Demons 22 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 321
94 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 17 v Melbourne, Round 23 321
96 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 317
96 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 317
98 Luke Hodge Lions 22 19 v GWS, Semi Final 316
98 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 21 v GWS, Elimination Final 316
100 Jack Viney Demons 21 14 v North Melbourne, Round 23 315
101 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 11 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 314
102 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 16 v North Melbourne, Round 23 313
102 Edward Curnow Blues 22 16 v Geelong, Round 23 313
104 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 10 v West Coast, Round 23 312
105 Adam Saad Bombers 22 13 v West Coast, Elimination Final 311
106 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 308
107 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 11 v GWS, Round 23 307
107 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 13 v West Coast, Elimination Final 307
109 Dale Thomas Blues 20 12 v Geelong, Round 23 305
110 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 304
111 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 303
112 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 16 v West Coast, Round 23 302
112 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 13 v Geelong, Semi Final 302
114 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 13 v GWS, Elimination Final 300
115 Rory Atkins Crows 20 13 v West Coast, Round 21 299
116 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 298
117 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 15 v Melbourne, Round 23 297
118 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 296
119 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 13 v GWS, Semi Final 295
120 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 294
121 Nick Haynes Giants 21 9 v Brisbane, Semi Final 293
122 Xavier Duursma Power 20 15 v Fremantle, Round 23 292
123 Touk Miller Suns 18 11 v GWS, Round 23 290
124 Samuel Reid Giants 24 9 v Brisbane, Semi Final 289
124 Jake Kelly Crows 22 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 289
126 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 10 v West Coast, Round 23 288
127 Reece Conca Dockers 22 17 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 287
128 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 14 v Melbourne, Round 23 286
128 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 14 v West Coast, Elimination Final 286
130 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 285
130 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 18 v Sydney, Round 23 285
132 Tom Scully Hawks 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 284
132 Jeremy Howe Magpies 20 17 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 284
134 Christian Petracca Demons 22 22 v North Melbourne, Round 23 283
135 Jade Gresham Saints 19 14 v Adelaide, Round 20 282
135 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 14 v GWS, Round 23 282
137 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 12 v Geelong, Semi Final 281
137 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 20 v St Kilda, Round 23 281
139 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 277
140 Kade Simpson Blues 18 9 v Geelong, Round 23 276
141 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 8 v Sydney, Round 23 273
141 Adam Kennedy Giants 21 10 v Brisbane, Semi Final 273
143 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 271
144 Robbie Gray Power 19 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 270
144 Zak Jones Swans 17 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 270
146 Adam Tomlinson Giants 23 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 269
147 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 264
148 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 263
149 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 13 v Sydney, Round 23 262
149 Oliver Florent Swans 21 14 v St Kilda, Round 23 262
149 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 23 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 262
152 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 260
153 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 259
153 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 14 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 259
155 Riley Bonner Power 19 13 v Fremantle, Round 23 258
156 Harry Taylor Cats 24 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 257
156 Mason Redman Bombers 20 10 v West Coast, Elimination Final 257
156 Toby Greene Giants 18 15 v Brisbane, Semi Final 257
156 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 257
160 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 15 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 256
161 Gryan Miers Cats 25 15 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 253
161 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 11 v GWS, Semi Final 253
163 Brent Daniels Giants 24 9 v Brisbane, Semi Final 252
164 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 13 v Sydney, Round 23 251
165 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 10 v GWS, Round 23 249
166 Dylan Grimes Tigers 23 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 248
166 Max Gawn Demons 21 18 v North Melbourne, Round 23 248
166 Karl Amon Power 17 15 v Fremantle, Round 23 248
169 David Astbury Tigers 21 12 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 247
169 Zac Fisher Blues 21 6 v Geelong, Round 23 247
171 Stefan Martin Lions 24 14 v GWS, Semi Final 245
172 Jack Newnes Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 243
173 Phil Davis Giants 21 11 v Brisbane, Semi Final 242
173 Justin Westhoff Power 20 16 v Fremantle, Round 23 242
175 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 16 v GWS, Round 23 241
176 David MacKay Crows 18 14 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 239
177 Blake Acres Saints 19 9 v Sydney, Round 23 238
178 Jeremy Cameron Giants 22 13 v Brisbane, Semi Final 237
179 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 236
179 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 236
179 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 12 v North Melbourne, Round 22 236
179 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 12 v Melbourne, Round 23 236
179 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 236
179 Wayne Milera Crows 17 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 236
179 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 9 v Carlton, Round 21 236
186 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 10 v Geelong, Round 23 235
187 Sam Gray Power 20 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 232
187 Josh Battle Saints 19 11 v Sydney, Round 23 232
187 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 232
190 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 231
190 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 10 v West Coast, Elimination Final 231
190 Anthony Miles Suns 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 21 231
190 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 11 v Brisbane, Round 20 231
194 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 14 v North Melbourne, Round 23 230
194 Ryan Burton Power 16 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 230
196 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 229
196 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 10 v West Coast, Round 23 229
196 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 20 v GWS, Elimination Final 229
199 Thomas Jonas Power 18 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 226
199 Tom Lynch Crows 16 17 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 226
201 Jordan Roughead Magpies 23 6 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 225
201 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 225
203 Connor Rozee Power 22 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 224
203 Daniel Talia Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 224
203 Tom Clurey Power 21 10 v North Melbourne, Round 22 224
203 Alex Keath Crows 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 224
207 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 23 6 v Brisbane, Semi Final 223
207 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 223
209 Callum Brown Magpies 21 9 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 221
210 Tim Membrey Saints 22 10 v Sydney, Round 23 220
211 Tom Papley Swans 22 15 v St Kilda, Round 23 219
211 Harris Andrews Lions 21 6 v GWS, Semi Final 219
211 Matthew De Boer Giants 17 15 v Brisbane, Semi Final 219
211 Harry Perryman Giants 17 8 v Brisbane, Semi Final 219
215 Josh Thomas Magpies 21 12 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 218
216 Brody Mihocek Magpies 23 9 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 217
216 Chris Masten Eagles 17 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 217
218 Jason Castagna Tigers 23 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 216
218 Sam Frost Demons 22 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 216
220 Liam Baker Tigers 18 12 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 215
221 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 213
222 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 16 v GWS, Elimination Final 210
223 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 13 v West Coast, Round 23 209
224 Tom Atkins Cats 23 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 206
225 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 205
226 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 8 v GWS, Semi Final 204
226 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 7 v West Coast, Semi Final 204
226 Hunter Clark Saints 14 14 v Sydney, Round 23 204
229 Luke Breust Hawks 22 12 v West Coast, Round 23 203
230 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 6 v GWS, Round 23 202
230 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 202
232 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 8 v GWS, Semi Final 201
232 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 12 v GWS, Elimination Final 201
232 Oliver Wines Power 12 22 v Fremantle, Round 23 201
235 Scott Lycett Power 18 13 v Fremantle, Round 23 200
236 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 199
236 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 12 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 199
238 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 14 v Melbourne, Round 23 198
239 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 13 v West Coast, Round 23 197
239 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 16 v GWS, Round 23 197
239 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 7 v St Kilda, Round 22 197
239 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 17 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 197
243 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 21 8 v Brisbane, Semi Final 196
243 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 196
245 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 195
246 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 193
246 Jack Bowes Suns 15 14 v GWS, Round 23 193
248 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 192
249 Nathan Broad Tigers 23 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 191
250 Darcy Moore Magpies 16 11 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 189
250 Taylor Adams Magpies 11 13 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 189
252 Daniel Rioli Tigers 21 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 188
252 Zak Butters Power 19 5 v North Melbourne, Round 22 188
254 Luke Brown Crows 15 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 187
255 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 186
255 Shai Bolton Tigers 18 9 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 186
257 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 6 v West Coast, Round 23 184
257 Will Setterfield Blues 18 7 v Geelong, Round 23 184
257 Jack Graham Tigers 16 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 184
260 Jack Darling Eagles 24 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 183
260 Jack Henry Cats 23 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 183
262 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 16 v Hawthorn, Round 23 181
263 Sam Reid Swans 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 179
264 Daniel McStay Lions 24 7 v GWS, Semi Final 178
264 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 178
264 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 5 v Collingwood, Round 22 178
264 Jayden Short Tigers 14 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 178
268 Noah Answerth Lions 19 6 v GWS, Semi Final 177
268 Brett Deledio Giants 14 10 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 177
270 Taylor Walker Crows 22 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 176
270 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 176
270 Paddy Dow Blues 19 8 v Geelong, Round 23 176
270 Josh Caddy Tigers 17 9 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 176
270 Jack Martin Suns 16 7 v Collingwood, Round 20 176
275 Jordan Clark Cats 18 7 v Fremantle, Round 20 175
275 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 175
277 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 17 v West Coast, Round 23 173
278 Josh Bruce Saints 22 8 v Sydney, Round 23 172
278 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 172
280 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 171
281 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 170
281 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 170
283 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 169
283 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 169
283 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 12 v North Melbourne, Round 10 169
286 James Frawley Hawks 18 12 v West Coast, Round 23 168
286 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 168
288 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 10 v GWS, Round 23 167
289 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 8 v Essendon, Round 19 166
289 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 6 v Hawthorn, Round 20 166
291 Sam Taylor Giants 20 7 v Brisbane, Semi Final 165
291 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 16 v West Coast, Elimination Final 165
293 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 164
293 Riley Knight Crows 15 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 164
293 James Aish Magpies 13 15 v GWS, Round 18 164
296 James Cousins Hawks 12 14 v GWS, Round 21 163
296 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 19 v Richmond, Round 13 163
298 Steven Motlop Power 14 11 v Richmond, Round 18 162
299 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 161
300 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 16 v West Coast, Elimination Final 160
300 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 160
300 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 9 v Fremantle, Round 11 160
303 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 159
303 Trent Cotchin Tigers 13 12 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 159
303 Sam Menegola Cats 12 14 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 159
306 Eddie Betts Crows 21 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 158
306 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 7 v Melbourne, Round 22 158
306 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 16 v Fremantle, Round 23 158
309 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 156
309 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 6 v GWS, Round 17 156
311 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 155
311 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 11 v Collingwood, Round 22 155
313 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 4 v Geelong, Round 23 154
313 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 9 v Essendon, Round 23 154
315 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 11 v Hawthorn, Round 23 153
315 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 153
317 Tom Lynch Tigers 24 15 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 152
318 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 151
318 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 17 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 151
318 Marty Hore Demons 14 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 151
318 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 9 v Essendon, Round 17 151
318 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 9 v Carlton, Round 17 151
323 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 150
323 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 18 v North Melbourne, Round 23 150
325 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 9 v West Coast, Round 23 149
326 Ben Paton Saints 13 9 v Carlton, Round 22 148
327 Nick Blakey Swans 21 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 147
327 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 147
327 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 9 v Adelaide, Round 13 147
330 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 6 v Collingwood, Round 22 145
330 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 9 v GWS, Round 22 145
332 Alex Sexton Suns 22 3 v GWS, Round 23 144
332 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 8 v Geelong, Round 23 144
332 Peter Wright Suns 17 3 v Collingwood, Round 20 144
332 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 10 v West Coast, Round 23 144
332 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 12 v Fremantle, Round 23 144
337 Levi Casboult Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 141
338 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 3 v West Coast, Round 23 140
339 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 139
339 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 3 v GWS, Round 22 139
339 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 139
342 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 138
342 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 10 v West Coast, Round 23 138
342 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 6 v GWS, Round 23 138
345 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 5 v GWS, Semi Final 137
345 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 5 v Adelaide, Round 20 137
347 Daniel Lloyd Giants 16 7 v Brisbane, Semi Final 136
347 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 13 14 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 136
349 Shane Mumford Giants 18 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 135
350 Lewis Melican Swans 17 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 134
350 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 9 v St Kilda, Round 9 134
352 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 18 v GWS, Round 23 133
353 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 11 v Essendon, Elimination Final 131
354 Dougal Howard Power 15 3 v GWS, Round 19 130
354 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 7 v Melbourne, Round 16 130
354 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 15 v Geelong, Round 19 130
357 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 8 v St Kilda, Round 19 129
358 Harry McKay Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 128
358 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 7 v Essendon, Round 19 128
358 Zac Bailey Lions 15 7 v GWS, Semi Final 128
358 Allen Christensen Lions 13 9 v GWS, Semi Final 128
362 Jamie Elliott Magpies 15 13 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 127
362 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 5 v Collingwood, Round 23 127
364 Tom McDonald Demons 15 15 v Carlton, Round 16 126
364 Tom Cole Eagles 14 9 v Melbourne, Round 18 126
366 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 10 v West Coast, Round 23 124
367 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 8 v West Coast, Elimination Final 123
368 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 8 v St Kilda, Round 13 122
369 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 121
369 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 121
369 Will Brodie Suns 8 19 v Carlton, Round 18 121
372 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 120
372 Billy Stretch Demons 9 20 v North Melbourne, Round 23 120
374 Matthew Parker Saints 17 6 v Adelaide, Round 20 119
374 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 4 v Geelong, Round 23 119
374 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 15 v Fremantle, Round 13 119
377 Tom McCartin Swans 19 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 118
377 Nathan Brown Saints 16 8 v Sydney, Round 23 118
377 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 118
380 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 2 v GWS, Semi Final 117
380 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 117
380 Gary Rohan Cats 19 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 117
380 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 117
384 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 115
385 James Rowbottom Swans 12 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 114
386 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 113
386 Willem Drew Power 10 15 v Fremantle, Round 23 113
386 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 13 v Collingwood, Round 23 113
389 Joshua Walker Lions 11 5 v Hawthorn, Round 19 112
390 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 111
390 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 2 v Melbourne, Round 14 111
392 Patrick Ryder Power 17 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 110
392 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 110
392 Brad Ebert Power 11 5 v Brisbane, Round 17 110
395 Jake Melksham Demons 12 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 108
396 Jack Lonie Saints 13 5 v Sydney, Round 23 107
397 Charlie Constable Cats 7 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 105
398 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 15 104
398 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 4 v West Coast, Round 18 104
400 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 15 v West Coast, Round 8 101
401 Dean Kent Saints 13 6 v Brisbane, Round 14 100
402 Ben Long Saints 16 5 v Sydney, Round 23 98
402 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 98
404 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 8 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 97
405 Will Schofield Eagles 14 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 96
405 Robbie Fox Swans 11 13 v St Kilda, Round 23 96
407 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 12 v Essendon, Round 9 95
408 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 94
408 Liam Jones Blues 13 8 v Richmond, Round 21 94
408 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 5 v Fremantle, Round 21 94
408 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 94
412 Jed Bews Cats 12 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 93
412 David Cuningham Blues 9 6 v Geelong, Round 23 93
414 Conor Nash Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 92
414 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 92
414 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 9 v St Kilda, Round 14 92
417 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 5 v Geelong, Round 23 91
417 Ivan Soldo Tigers 13 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 91
417 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 10 v Sydney, Round 23 91
417 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 13 v Melbourne, Round 17 91
421 Chris Burgess Suns 14 9 v GWS, Round 23 90
421 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 7 v Hawthorn, Round 17 90
421 Steven May Demons 8 12 v Collingwood, Round 21 90
421 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 20 v Sydney, Round 23 90
425 Will Hayward Swans 13 11 v Fremantle, Round 18 88
425 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 10 v GWS, Round 21 88
425 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 7 v West Coast, Round 12 88
428 Mason Cox Magpies 14 3 v Gold Coast, Round 20 87
428 Richard Douglas Crows 9 14 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 87
428 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 4 v Sydney, Round 14 87
428 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 12 v Geelong, Round 21 87
428 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 3 v Essendon, Round 23 87
433 Jack Ross Tigers 7 5 v West Coast, Round 22 86
433 Jack Steven Saints 7 14 v Sydney, Round 23 86
435 Jake Lever Demons 8 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 85
436 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 11 84
436 Corey Wagner Demons 11 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 84
436 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 84
436 Oskar Baker Demons 9 5 v Collingwood, Round 21 84
440 Sam Weideman Demons 11 7 v Carlton, Round 16 82
440 Sam Day Suns 10 2 v GWS, Round 23 82
442 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 2 v Carlton, Round 19 81
442 Jackson Hately Giants 7 7 v Hawthorn, Round 21 81
444 Nick Hind Saints 11 4 v Sydney, Round 23 80
444 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 80
444 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 80
444 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 14 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 80
448 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 7 v Collingwood, Round 21 79
448 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 79
448 Samuel Collins Suns 9 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 79
448 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 79
448 Ryan Lester Lions 9 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 79
448 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 11 v Geelong, Round 7 79
454 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 78
455 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 10 v West Coast, Round 23 77
455 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 11 v GWS, Round 23 77
457 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 7 v Geelong, Round 23 76
458 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 75
458 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 4 v Richmond, Round 17 75
460 Ben Ronke Swans 13 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 74
460 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 11 v Essendon, Round 22 74
460 Marcus Adams Lions 10 5 v GWS, Semi Final 74
460 Conor Glass Hawks 7 7 v Collingwood, Round 16 74
464 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 73
464 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 73
466 Noah Balta Tigers 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 23 72
466 Harrison Petty Demons 10 5 v Collingwood, Round 21 72
468 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 71
469 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 12 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 70
469 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 70
471 Lance Franklin Swans 10 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 69
471 Devon Smith Bombers 7 5 v Sydney, Round 8 69
471 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 69
474 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 7 v Gold Coast, Round 22 68
475 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 8 v West Coast, Round 15 65
475 David Myers Bombers 7 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 65
477 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 10 v Fremantle, Round 22 64
478 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 9 v Adelaide, Round 13 63
478 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 63
478 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 11 v Carlton, Round 12 63
481 Todd Marshall Power 10 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 62
481 Neville Jetta Demons 7 7 v St Kilda, Round 19 62
483 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 61
484 Ben King Suns 14 3 v GWS, Round 23 60
484 Charlie Dixon Power 9 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 60
484 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 10 v Carlton, Round 15 60
484 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 14 v Melbourne, Round 23 60
488 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 9 6 v Gold Coast, Round 23 59
488 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 8 v Hawthorn, Round 22 59
488 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 59
488 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 12 v Melbourne, Round 21 59
492 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 58
493 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 4 v Sydney, Round 12 57
493 Chayce Jones Crows 8 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 57
495 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 8 v West Coast, Round 11 56
495 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 10 v Collingwood, Round 23 56
495 Aidan Corr Giants 6 12 v Brisbane, Semi Final 56
498 Josh Corbett Suns 9 4 v Adelaide, Round 17 55
498 Kieren Jack Swans 8 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 55
500 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 53
500 Ian Hill Giants 7 9 v Gold Coast, Round 23 53
500 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 8 v GWS, Round 18 53
500 Liam Stocker Blues 5 10 v Essendon, Round 11 53
504 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 10 v Adelaide, Round 13 52
504 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 4 v GWS, Round 23 52
504 Peter Ladhams Power 5 6 v North Melbourne, Round 22 52
504 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 4 v GWS, Semi Final 52
508 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 51
509 Ben Reid Magpies 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 15 50
509 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 16 v Gold Coast, Round 23 50
511 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 2 v West Coast, Round 22 48
512 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 6 v Geelong, Round 23 46
512 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 11 v Essendon, Round 22 46
514 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 11 v Sydney, Round 14 45
515 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 8 v Geelong, Round 15 44
515 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 44
517 Darcy Lang Blues 8 5 v St Kilda, Round 22 43
517 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 4 v GWS, Round 23 43
519 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 6 v Essendon, Round 22 42
519 Tim Smith Demons 7 6 v St Kilda, Round 19 42
519 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 9 v West Coast, Round 11 42
522 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 6 v Carlton, Round 20 40
522 Kane Farrell Power 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 40
524 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 4 v Melbourne, Round 20 39
524 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 39
524 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 39
524 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 39
524 James Rose Swans 5 2 v GWS, Round 20 39
524 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 39
524 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 4 v Sydney, Round 21 39
531 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 9 38
531 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 38
533 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 5 v Collingwood, Round 12 37
533 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 37
535 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 8 v West Coast, Elimination Final 36
535 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 8 v West Coast, Round 20 36
537 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 5 v Sydney, Round 22 35
537 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 35
539 Jacob Heron Suns 5 5 v Brisbane, Round 21 32
539 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 32
539 Jake Stein Giants 5 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 32
542 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 14 28
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X