AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Total Contested Possessions Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Contested Possessions for Last Game Total
1 Lachie Neale Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 378
2 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 21 v North Melbourne, Round 23 359
3 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 15 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 351
4 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 16 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 349
5 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 343
6 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 20 v Geelong, Round 23 339
7 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 20 v GWS, Preliminary Final 329
8 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 320
9 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 12 v GWS, Preliminary Final 311
9 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 311
11 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 310
12 Travis Boak Power 21 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 308
13 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 13 v Geelong, Semi Final 300
14 Tim Kelly Cats 25 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 294
15 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 7 v GWS, Grand Final 291
16 Rory Sloane Crows 22 22 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 289
17 Tim Taranto Giants 26 15 v Richmond, Grand Final 288
17 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 288
19 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 11 v GWS, Semi Final 285
20 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 269
21 James Worpel Hawks 22 11 v West Coast, Round 23 265
22 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 263
22 Luke Parker Swans 22 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 263
24 David Mundy Dockers 22 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 262
25 David Swallow Suns 22 9 v GWS, Round 23 257
26 Stefan Martin Lions 24 19 v GWS, Semi Final 253
27 Brad Crouch Crows 22 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 246
28 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 12 v GWS, Grand Final 245
28 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 245
30 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 15 v West Coast, Elimination Final 244
31 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 12 v GWS, Semi Final 243
32 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 15 v St Kilda, Round 23 241
33 George Hewett Swans 22 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 240
34 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 9 v West Coast, Round 23 239
35 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 237
35 James Harmes Demons 22 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 237
37 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 11 v GWS, Grand Final 235
38 Edward Curnow Blues 22 16 v Geelong, Round 23 229
39 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 14 v Sydney, Round 23 225
40 Max Gawn Demons 21 20 v North Melbourne, Round 23 220
41 Jack Redden Eagles 23 14 v Geelong, Semi Final 218
42 Matt Crouch Crows 19 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 215
43 Zachary Williams Giants 24 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 214
43 Joel Selwood Cats 23 14 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 214
45 Sam Walsh Blues 22 6 v Geelong, Round 23 213
46 Michael Walters Dockers 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 212
47 Christian Petracca Demons 22 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 210
47 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 10 v West Coast, Elimination Final 210
49 Tom Rockliff Power 18 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 208
50 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 11 v GWS, Round 23 207
50 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 15 v Sydney, Round 23 207
52 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 206
53 Robbie Gray Power 19 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 204
54 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 201
54 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 201
54 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 201
57 Gary Ablett Cats 24 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 199
57 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 199
59 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 7 v GWS, Semi Final 197
59 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 197
61 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 13 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 196
61 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 196
63 Toby Greene Giants 19 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 193
63 Touk Miller Suns 18 11 v GWS, Round 23 193
65 Jack Viney Demons 21 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 192
66 Jack Steele Saints 20 9 v Sydney, Round 23 191
67 Jade Gresham Saints 19 7 v Adelaide, Round 20 190
68 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 8 v Sydney, Round 23 185
68 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 8 v Collingwood, Round 22 185
70 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 182
71 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 181
71 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 181
71 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 6 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 181
71 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 181
75 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 180
75 Scott Lycett Power 18 14 v Fremantle, Round 23 180
77 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 7 v GWS, Round 23 179
77 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 179
79 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 3 v Geelong, Round 23 176
79 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 6 v Sydney, Round 23 176
81 Anthony Miles Suns 17 8 v Brisbane, Round 21 174
82 Jack Darling Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 172
83 Luke Breust Hawks 22 14 v West Coast, Round 23 169
84 Dan Houston Power 21 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 168
85 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 8 v GWS, Round 23 167
86 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 166
87 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 164
88 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 5 v GWS, Grand Final 163
88 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 9 v GWS, Semi Final 163
88 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 14 v GWS, Semi Final 163
88 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 163
92 Marc Murphy Blues 19 12 v Geelong, Round 23 162
93 Jack Billings Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 161
94 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 3 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 160
94 Josh Bruce Saints 22 6 v Sydney, Round 23 160
94 Rory Laird Crows 22 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 160
97 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 5 v North Melbourne, Round 22 159
97 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 10 v West Coast, Round 23 159
99 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 158
100 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 157
101 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 3 v GWS, Grand Final 156
101 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 156
103 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 155
103 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 155
105 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 154
105 Tom Atkins Cats 23 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 154
105 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 154
105 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 154
105 Brodie Smith Crows 22 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 154
105 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 10 v GWS, Grand Final 154
105 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 154
105 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 20 154
113 Reece Conca Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 151
113 Connor Rozee Power 22 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 151
115 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 149
115 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 3 v West Coast, Round 23 149
117 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 148
117 Nathan Jones Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 148
117 Zac Fisher Blues 21 2 v Geelong, Round 23 148
117 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 148
121 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 6 v West Coast, Semi Final 147
121 Harry Taylor Cats 24 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 147
121 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 147
121 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 147
125 Brent Daniels Giants 26 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 146
126 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 145
126 Christian Salem Demons 20 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 145
128 Samuel Reid Giants 26 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 144
129 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 143
130 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 142
130 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 142
132 James Sicily Hawks 22 5 v West Coast, Round 23 141
133 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 140
133 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 2 v GWS, Grand Final 140
133 Shane Mumford Giants 20 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 140
133 Jack Martin Suns 16 2 v Collingwood, Round 20 140
137 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 139
137 Eddie Betts Crows 21 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 139
139 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 138
139 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 138
139 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 9 v West Coast, Round 23 138
142 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 7 v Geelong, Round 23 137
143 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 136
143 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 136
145 Daniel Rich Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 135
145 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 135
147 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 134
147 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 5 v GWS, Grand Final 134
149 Oliver Florent Swans 21 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 133
150 Heath Shaw Giants 26 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 131
150 Dane Rampe Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 131
152 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 130
152 Sam Reid Swans 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 130
152 Taylor Walker Crows 22 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 130
152 Xavier Duursma Power 20 7 v Fremantle, Round 23 130
156 Justin Westhoff Power 20 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 129
156 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 129
156 Paddy Dow Blues 19 6 v Geelong, Round 23 129
159 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 4 v GWS, Grand Final 128
159 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 11 v GWS, Preliminary Final 128
161 Gryan Miers Cats 25 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 127
161 Adam Saad Bombers 22 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 127
161 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 6 v GWS, Semi Final 127
161 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 127
161 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 127
166 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 9 v GWS, Grand Final 126
166 Alex Keath Crows 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 126
166 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 126
169 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 7 v GWS, Semi Final 125
169 Daniel McStay Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 125
169 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 125
172 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 124
172 Jack Bowes Suns 15 7 v GWS, Round 23 124
172 Oliver Wines Power 12 15 v Fremantle, Round 23 124
175 Sam Frost Demons 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 123
175 Tim Membrey Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 123
175 Harris Andrews Lions 21 6 v GWS, Semi Final 123
175 Harry Perryman Giants 19 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 123
175 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 9 v GWS, Grand Final 123
175 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 123
181 Patrick Ryder Power 17 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 122
181 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 12 v Richmond, Round 13 122
183 Tom Papley Swans 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 121
183 Sam Gray Power 20 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 121
185 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 7 v GWS, Semi Final 120
185 Nick Haynes Giants 23 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 120
185 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 120
185 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 120
185 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 120
185 Blake Acres Saints 19 4 v Sydney, Round 23 120
185 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 120
185 Zak Jones Swans 17 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 120
185 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 120
194 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 119
194 Phil Davis Giants 23 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 119
194 Liam Baker Tigers 19 5 v GWS, Grand Final 119
194 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 11 v West Coast, Round 23 119
198 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 8 v GWS, Round 23 118
198 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 118
198 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 118
198 Jack Newnes Saints 20 3 v Sydney, Round 23 118
198 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 118
198 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 118
198 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 118
205 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 116
206 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 115
207 Callum Brown Magpies 22 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 114
207 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 114
207 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 114
207 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 114
207 Karl Amon Power 17 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 114
212 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 112
212 Jake Kelly Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 112
214 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 111
215 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 110
215 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 110
215 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 7 v Hawthorn, Round 23 110
215 Tom Scully Hawks 21 2 v West Coast, Round 23 110
215 Levi Casboult Blues 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 110
215 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 110
221 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 109
221 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 109
221 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 20 109
221 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 9 v GWS, Round 23 109
221 Tom Lynch Crows 16 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 109
226 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 6 v Collingwood, Round 22 108
226 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 4 v Carlton, Round 21 108
228 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 107
228 Harry McKay Blues 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 107
228 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 107
228 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 107
232 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 106
232 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 12 v GWS, Preliminary Final 106
234 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 104
234 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 104
234 Rory Atkins Crows 20 5 v West Coast, Round 21 104
234 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 3 v GWS, Grand Final 104
234 Zak Butters Power 19 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 104
239 Nic Newman Blues 20 5 v Geelong, Round 23 103
239 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 103
241 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 102
241 Callum Mills Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 102
241 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 102
244 Mason Redman Bombers 20 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 101
244 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 7 v West Coast, Round 23 101
246 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 7 v GWS, Grand Final 100
246 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 100
246 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 100
246 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 100
246 Nick Blakey Swans 21 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 100
251 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 3 v St Kilda, Round 22 99
251 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 6 v Geelong, Round 23 99
251 Dale Thomas Blues 20 5 v Geelong, Round 23 99
251 Tom McDonald Demons 15 8 v Carlton, Round 16 99
255 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 98
255 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 4 v West Coast, Round 23 98
255 Brett Deledio Giants 14 4 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 98
258 Shane Savage Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 97
258 Daniel Talia Crows 22 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 97
258 Will Setterfield Blues 18 6 v Geelong, Round 23 97
258 Jack Graham Tigers 16 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 97
258 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 7 v West Coast, Round 23 97
258 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 6 v Hawthorn, Round 20 97
258 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 15 97
265 Sam Taylor Giants 22 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 96
265 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 96
265 Tom McCartin Swans 19 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 96
265 Kade Simpson Blues 18 3 v Geelong, Round 23 96
265 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 96
270 Alex Sexton Suns 22 4 v GWS, Round 23 95
270 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 95
270 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 5 v Geelong, Round 23 95
270 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 5 v GWS, Round 17 95
274 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 94
274 Jack Henry Cats 23 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 94
274 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 94
274 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 94
274 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 94
274 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 1 v Geelong, Round 18 94
274 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 9 v West Coast, Round 23 94
274 Sam Menegola Cats 12 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 94
282 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 93
282 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 7 v West Coast, Round 23 93
284 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 92
284 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 92
284 Hunter Clark Saints 14 5 v Sydney, Round 23 92
287 Alex Witherden Lions 23 5 v GWS, Semi Final 91
287 David Astbury Tigers 22 3 v GWS, Grand Final 91
287 Tom Clurey Power 21 5 v North Melbourne, Round 22 91
287 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 8 v West Coast, Round 23 91
291 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 90
291 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 90
291 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 4 v GWS, Grand Final 90
291 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 90
291 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 90
291 Ryan Burton Power 16 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 90
291 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 6 v St Kilda, Round 13 90
298 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 89
299 Luke Hodge Lions 22 5 v GWS, Semi Final 88
299 Thomas Jonas Power 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 88
299 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 88
299 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 9 v North Melbourne, Round 10 88
303 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 3 v GWS, Semi Final 87
303 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 87
303 David MacKay Crows 18 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 87
306 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 86
306 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 86
306 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 4 v GWS, Round 23 86
306 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 86
310 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 85
310 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 85
310 Riley Bonner Power 19 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 85
313 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 84
313 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 84
315 Gary Rohan Cats 19 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 83
315 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 5 v Adelaide, Round 13 83
317 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 2 v GWS, Grand Final 82
317 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 82
317 Noah Answerth Lions 19 0 v GWS, Semi Final 82
320 Wayne Milera Crows 17 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 81
320 Peter Wright Suns 17 1 v Collingwood, Round 20 81
320 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 8 v GWS, Round 22 81
320 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 13 v Essendon, Round 22 81
324 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 80
324 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 80
326 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 4 v Essendon, Round 19 79
326 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 79
326 Marty Hore Demons 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 79
329 Mason Cox Magpies 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 20 78
329 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 4 v GWS, Round 23 78
329 Noah Balta Tigers 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 23 78
332 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 11 v GWS, Round 21 77
332 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 8 v GWS, Grand Final 77
334 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 2 v GWS, Round 22 76
334 Dougal Howard Power 15 1 v GWS, Round 19 76
334 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 6 v GWS, Grand Final 76
337 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 15 v GWS, Round 23 75
337 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 4 v Melbourne, Round 14 75
337 Will Brodie Suns 8 12 v Carlton, Round 18 75
340 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 3 v Essendon, Round 23 74
340 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 3 v Fremantle, Round 11 74
342 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 73
342 Matthew Parker Saints 17 2 v Adelaide, Round 20 73
342 Riley Knight Crows 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 73
342 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 4 v Melbourne, Round 22 73
342 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 5 v GWS, Grand Final 73
347 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 72
347 Liam Jones Blues 13 8 v Richmond, Round 21 72
347 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 72
350 Allen Christensen Lions 13 6 v GWS, Semi Final 71
350 Jake Melksham Demons 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 71
350 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 4 v St Kilda, Round 19 71
350 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 5 v Collingwood, Round 23 71
354 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 70
354 Zac Bailey Lions 15 9 v GWS, Semi Final 70
356 Ben Long Saints 16 1 v Sydney, Round 23 69
356 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 69
358 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 68
358 Chris Masten Eagles 17 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 68
358 Luke Brown Crows 15 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 68
358 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 3 v Hawthorn, Round 23 68
358 James Cousins Hawks 12 3 v GWS, Round 21 68
358 James Rowbottom Swans 12 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 68
358 Willem Drew Power 10 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 68
365 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 67
365 Will Hayward Swans 13 8 v Fremantle, Round 18 67
365 Charlie Dixon Power 9 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 67
368 Josh Battle Saints 19 2 v Sydney, Round 23 66
368 Jordan Clark Cats 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 20 66
368 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 6 v Adelaide, Round 20 66
368 Conor Nash Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 66
368 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 66
368 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 7 v Fremantle, Round 23 66
368 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 7 v West Coast, Round 23 66
368 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 5 v Essendon, Round 9 66
376 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 65
376 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 65
376 Jack Lonie Saints 13 5 v Sydney, Round 23 65
376 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 0 v Collingwood, Round 11 65
376 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 7 v St Kilda, Round 14 65
381 James Frawley Hawks 18 5 v West Coast, Round 23 64
381 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 3 v Essendon, Round 19 64
381 James Aish Magpies 14 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 64
381 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 6 v Essendon, Elimination Final 64
381 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 9 v Melbourne, Round 16 64
386 Lewis Melican Swans 17 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 63
386 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 63
386 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 63
386 Steven Motlop Power 14 5 v Richmond, Round 18 63
386 Brad Ebert Power 11 4 v Brisbane, Round 17 63
386 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 63
392 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 62
392 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 62
392 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 2 v Hawthorn, Round 17 62
392 David Cuningham Blues 9 3 v Geelong, Round 23 62
396 Dean Kent Saints 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 14 61
396 Ben Paton Saints 13 2 v Carlton, Round 22 61
396 Sam Day Suns 10 2 v GWS, Round 23 61
399 Tom Cole Eagles 14 6 v Melbourne, Round 18 60
400 Samuel Collins Suns 9 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 59
400 Charlie Constable Cats 7 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 59
400 Jack Steven Saints 7 4 v Sydney, Round 23 59
403 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 4 v Carlton, Round 19 58
404 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 2 v West Coast, Round 23 57
404 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 57
404 Joshua Walker Lions 11 3 v Hawthorn, Round 19 57
404 Sam Weideman Demons 11 3 v Carlton, Round 16 57
404 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 4 v St Kilda, Round 9 57
409 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 4 v Essendon, Round 17 56
409 Corey Wagner Demons 11 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 56
411 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 3 v West Coast, Round 18 55
411 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 5 v Geelong, Round 19 55
413 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 54
413 Chris Burgess Suns 14 3 v GWS, Round 23 54
413 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 54
413 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 54
413 Lance Franklin Swans 10 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 54
413 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 9 v Geelong, Round 23 54
413 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 54
413 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 5 v Collingwood, Round 23 54
421 Nathan Brown Saints 16 3 v Sydney, Round 23 53
421 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 3 v Geelong, Round 23 53
421 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 53
421 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 53
421 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 8 v Gold Coast, Round 22 53
421 David Myers Bombers 7 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 53
427 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 52
428 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 51
428 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 51
428 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 6 v GWS, Round 23 51
428 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 10 v Essendon, Round 22 51
432 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 2 v Geelong, Round 23 50
432 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 50
432 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 50
432 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 12 v Sydney, Round 23 50
436 Ben King Suns 14 1 v GWS, Round 23 49
436 Ben Reid Magpies 8 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 49
436 Devon Smith Bombers 7 9 v Sydney, Round 8 49
436 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 8 v GWS, Round 18 49
440 Ben Ronke Swans 13 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 48
440 Robbie Fox Swans 11 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 48
440 Marcus Adams Lions 10 4 v GWS, Semi Final 48
440 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 7 v Fremantle, Round 22 48
440 Billy Stretch Demons 9 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 48
440 Jack Ross Tigers 7 6 v West Coast, Round 22 48
446 Jake Lever Demons 8 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 47
447 Nick Hind Saints 11 3 v Sydney, Round 23 45
447 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 3 v West Coast, Round 11 45
447 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 45
447 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 45
447 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 45
447 Tim Smith Demons 7 7 v St Kilda, Round 19 45
453 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 7 v West Coast, Round 23 44
453 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 9 v Collingwood, Round 23 44
453 Chayce Jones Crows 8 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 44
453 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 4 v Geelong, Round 21 44
453 Peter Ladhams Power 5 5 v North Melbourne, Round 22 44
453 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 44
459 Jayden Short Tigers 15 6 v GWS, Grand Final 43
459 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 5 v Sydney, Round 12 43
459 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 43
459 Richard Douglas Crows 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 43
463 Will Schofield Eagles 14 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 42
463 Todd Marshall Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 42
463 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 3 v West Coast, Round 22 42
466 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 3 v Sydney, Round 23 41
466 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 7 v Carlton, Round 15 41
466 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 5 v West Coast, Round 8 41
466 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 8 v Essendon, Round 22 41
466 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 41
471 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 40
471 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 40
473 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 2 v Richmond, Round 17 39
473 Josh Corbett Suns 9 5 v Adelaide, Round 17 39
473 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 2 v West Coast, Round 12 39
476 Ryan Lester Lions 9 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 38
476 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 3 v Geelong, Round 15 38
476 Neville Jetta Demons 7 5 v St Kilda, Round 19 38
479 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 37
479 Jackson Hately Giants 7 4 v Hawthorn, Round 21 37
481 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 36
481 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 3 v Sydney, Round 14 36
481 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 5 v GWS, Round 23 36
484 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 9 v Geelong, Round 23 35
484 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 35
486 Harrison Petty Demons 10 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 34
486 Oskar Baker Demons 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 34
486 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 1 v Carlton, Round 17 34
486 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 34
486 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 2 v Fremantle, Round 21 34
486 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 3 v West Coast, Round 15 34
486 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 34
493 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 33
493 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 33
493 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 33
496 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 32
496 Steven May Demons 8 4 v Collingwood, Round 21 32
496 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 32
496 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 4 v Fremantle, Round 13 32
496 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 32
496 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 4 v Adelaide, Round 13 32
496 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 32
496 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 32
504 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 31
504 Ian Hill Giants 8 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 31
504 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 31
504 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 9 v West Coast, Round 20 31
508 Kieren Jack Swans 8 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 30
508 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 3 v Collingwood, Round 12 30
508 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 30
508 James Rose Swans 5 4 v GWS, Round 20 30
508 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 30
513 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 5 v Melbourne, Round 20 29
514 Kane Farrell Power 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 28
514 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 28
516 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 5 v Hawthorn, Round 22 27
516 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 2 v Essendon, Round 23 27
516 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 9 27
516 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 4 v Carlton, Round 12 27
520 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 14 25
520 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 25
522 Darcy Lang Blues 8 2 v St Kilda, Round 22 24
522 Conor Glass Hawks 7 0 v Collingwood, Round 16 24
522 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 4 v GWS, Round 23 24
522 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 4 v Melbourne, Round 21 24
526 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 23
526 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 23
526 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 7 v Sydney, Round 14 23
526 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 23
530 Jacob Heron Suns 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 21 22
531 Aidan Corr Giants 8 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 21
532 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 3 v Carlton, Round 20 20
532 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 4 v Gold Coast, Round 23 20
532 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 6 v GWS, Semi Final 20
532 Liam Stocker Blues 5 6 v Essendon, Round 11 20
536 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 2 v Geelong, Round 7 19
536 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 2 v Sydney, Round 21 19
538 John Noble Magpies 5 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 18
539 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 16
540 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 1 v West Coast, Round 11 15
540 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 5 v Sydney, Round 22 15
542 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 1 v Adelaide, Round 13 14
543 Jake Stein Giants 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 12
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X