AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings  
2019 AFL League Total Clangers Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Clangers for Last Game Total
1 Tim Taranto Giants 24 6 v Brisbane, Semi Final 116
2 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 112
3 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 110
4 Dustin Martin Tigers 22 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 109
5 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 4 v West Coast, Round 23 108
6 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 107
7 Dion Prestia Tigers 24 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 101
7 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 101
9 Tim Kelly Cats 25 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 98
9 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 98
11 Adam Treloar Magpies 23 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 97
12 Brodie Grundy Magpies 23 4 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 96
13 Gary Jnr Ablett Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 92
14 Heath Shaw Giants 24 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 91
14 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 91
16 James Worpel Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 90
16 Travis Boak Power 21 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 90
18 David Swallow Suns 22 3 v GWS, Round 23 88
19 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 87
19 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 1 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 87
21 Sam Walsh Blues 22 3 v Geelong, Round 23 86
21 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 5 v Geelong, Round 23 86
23 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 85
23 James Harmes Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 85
23 Toby Greene Giants 18 6 v Brisbane, Semi Final 85
26 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 84
27 Jack Crisp Magpies 23 4 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 83
27 Shane Edwards Tigers 23 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 83
27 Jacob Hopper Giants 21 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 83
30 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 82
30 Brad Crouch Crows 22 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 82
30 Luke Parker Swans 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 82
30 Rory Sloane Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 82
30 Shane Mumford Giants 18 9 v Brisbane, Semi Final 82
35 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 2 v West Coast, Round 23 81
36 James Sicily Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 80
36 Jade Gresham Saints 19 4 v Adelaide, Round 20 80
38 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 78
39 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 77
40 Stefan Martin Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 76
40 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 3 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 76
40 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 76
43 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 75
44 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 74
44 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 5 v GWS, Semi Final 74
44 Reece Conca Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 74
44 Brodie Smith Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 74
48 Tom Lynch Tigers 24 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 73
48 Joel Selwood Cats 23 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 73
48 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 73
48 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 73
52 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 6 v GWS, Semi Final 72
52 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 72
54 Lachie Neale Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 71
54 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 71
54 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 71
57 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 70
57 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 70
59 Jack Billings Saints 22 6 v Sydney, Round 23 69
59 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 69
59 Max Gawn Demons 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 69
59 Scott Lycett Power 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 69
63 Adam Tomlinson Giants 23 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 68
63 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 68
63 Alex Sexton Suns 22 3 v GWS, Round 23 68
63 Jack Viney Demons 21 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 68
67 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 67
68 Edward Curnow Blues 22 3 v Geelong, Round 23 66
69 Jack Redden Eagles 23 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 65
69 Josh Bruce Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 65
69 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 8 v Sydney, Round 23 65
69 Jack Steele Saints 20 2 v Sydney, Round 23 65
69 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 65
69 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 1 v Collingwood, Round 22 65
75 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 64
75 Sam Frost Demons 22 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 64
75 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 64
75 Christian Petracca Demons 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 64
75 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 64
75 Michael Walters Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 64
75 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 64
75 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 64
75 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 64
75 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 7 v Geelong, Round 23 64
85 Tom Phillips Magpies 23 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 63
85 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 3 v Geelong, Round 23 63
87 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 62
87 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 62
87 Zachary Williams Giants 22 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 62
87 Robbie Gray Power 19 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 62
87 Touk Miller Suns 18 4 v GWS, Round 23 62
87 Tom Rockliff Power 18 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 62
87 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 62
94 Daniel Rich Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 61
94 Brayden Maynard Magpies 23 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 61
94 Jeremy Cameron Giants 22 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 61
94 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 61
94 Nathan Jones Demons 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 61
94 David Mundy Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 61
94 Christian Salem Demons 20 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 61
101 Alex Witherden Lions 23 2 v GWS, Semi Final 60
101 Taylor Walker Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 60
101 Matt Crouch Crows 19 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 60
101 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 60
101 Jack Graham Tigers 16 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 60
106 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 23 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 59
106 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 59
106 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 22 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 59
106 Rory Atkins Crows 20 1 v West Coast, Round 21 59
106 Levi Casboult Blues 20 7 v Geelong, Round 23 59
106 Marc Murphy Blues 19 4 v Geelong, Round 23 59
106 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 3 v West Coast, Round 23 59
113 Jack Darling Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 58
113 Brody Mihocek Magpies 23 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 58
113 George Hewett Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 58
113 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 58
113 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 58
113 Zac Fisher Blues 21 2 v Geelong, Round 23 58
113 Oliver Florent Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 58
113 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 3 v St Kilda, Round 22 58
113 Dan Houston Power 21 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 58
113 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 58
113 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 58
113 Jack Newnes Saints 20 2 v Sydney, Round 23 58
113 Zak Jones Swans 17 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 58
126 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 57
126 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 57
126 Tom Papley Swans 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 57
126 Tom Scully Hawks 21 4 v West Coast, Round 23 57
126 Nic Newman Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 57
126 Jack Martin Suns 16 4 v Collingwood, Round 20 57
132 Samuel Reid Giants 24 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 56
132 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 56
132 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 56
132 Adam Saad Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 56
136 Gryan Miers Cats 25 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 55
136 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 55
136 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 55
136 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 5 v GWS, Round 23 55
136 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 55
136 Justin Westhoff Power 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 55
136 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 55
136 Anthony Miles Suns 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 21 55
144 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 23 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 54
144 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 6 v GWS, Semi Final 54
144 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 54
144 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 54
148 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 53
148 Mason Redman Bombers 20 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 53
148 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 53
148 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 53
148 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 20 53
153 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 23 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 52
153 Luke Hodge Lions 22 2 v GWS, Semi Final 52
153 Will Setterfield Blues 18 4 v Geelong, Round 23 52
153 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 52
157 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 1 v West Coast, Semi Final 51
157 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 51
157 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 5 v GWS, Round 23 51
157 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 51
161 Jason Castagna Tigers 23 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 50
161 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 50
161 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 50
161 Callum Mills Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 50
161 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 50
161 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 5 v GWS, Round 23 50
161 Paddy Dow Blues 19 0 v Geelong, Round 23 50
161 Thomas Jonas Power 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 50
161 Noah Balta Tigers 13 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 50
170 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 49
170 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 49
170 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 49
170 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 49
170 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 49
170 Harry McKay Blues 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 49
170 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 49
170 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 2 v GWS, Round 17 49
178 Eddie Betts Crows 21 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 48
178 Phil Davis Giants 21 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 48
178 Bachar Houli Tigers 21 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 48
178 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 48
178 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 48
178 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 48
178 Ryan Burton Power 16 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 48
185 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 47
185 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 47
185 Dane Rampe Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 47
185 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 47
185 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 47
185 Riley Bonner Power 19 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 47
185 Shai Bolton Tigers 18 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 47
185 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 47
193 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 46
193 Nathan Broad Tigers 23 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 46
193 Xavier Duursma Power 20 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 46
193 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 46
193 Liam Baker Tigers 18 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 46
193 Lachie Whitfield Giants 18 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 46
193 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 46
200 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 45
200 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 45
200 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 45
200 Brandon Ellis Tigers 22 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 45
200 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 45
200 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 45
200 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 45
200 Joshua Kelly Giants 16 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 45
200 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 15 45
209 Brent Daniels Giants 24 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 44
209 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 44
209 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 44
209 Trent Cotchin Tigers 13 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 44
209 Oliver Wines Power 12 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 44
214 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 43
214 Connor Rozee Power 22 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 43
214 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 43
214 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 43
214 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 43
214 Sam Gray Power 20 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 43
214 Josh Caddy Tigers 17 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 43
214 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 1 v Geelong, Round 23 43
222 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 42
222 Jake Kelly Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 42
222 Rory Laird Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 42
222 Shane Savage Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 42
222 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 42
222 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 42
222 Blake Acres Saints 19 2 v Sydney, Round 23 42
222 Jordan Clark Cats 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 20 42
222 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 1 v Sydney, Round 23 42
222 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 42
222 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 42
222 Wayne Milera Crows 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 42
222 Matthew Parker Saints 17 2 v Adelaide, Round 20 42
222 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 42
236 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 41
236 Tom Atkins Cats 23 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 41
236 Luke Breust Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 41
236 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 41
236 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 41
236 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 41
236 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 0 v Essendon, Round 19 41
236 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 12 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 41
244 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 40
244 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 40
244 Harris Andrews Lions 21 6 v GWS, Semi Final 40
244 Nick Blakey Swans 21 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 40
244 Nick Haynes Giants 21 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 40
244 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 3 v GWS, Semi Final 40
244 Dale Thomas Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 40
244 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 1 v West Coast, Round 23 40
244 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 40
244 Alex Keath Crows 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 40
244 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 40
244 Jack Bowes Suns 15 4 v GWS, Round 23 40
256 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 39
256 Josh Thomas Magpies 21 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 39
256 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 39
256 Kade Simpson Blues 18 2 v Geelong, Round 23 39
256 Matthew De Boer Giants 17 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 39
256 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 2 v GWS, Round 22 39
256 Marty Hore Demons 14 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 39
256 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 39
264 Harry Taylor Cats 24 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 38
264 Zak Butters Power 19 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 38
264 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 38
264 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 38
264 Harry Perryman Giants 17 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 38
264 Zac Bailey Lions 15 0 v GWS, Semi Final 38
264 Jayden Short Tigers 14 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 38
271 Dylan Grimes Tigers 23 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 37
271 Tom McCartin Swans 19 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 37
271 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 37
271 Lewis Melican Swans 17 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 37
271 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 37
271 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 6 v Melbourne, Round 22 37
271 Mason Cox Magpies 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 20 37
278 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 21 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 36
278 Adam Kennedy Giants 21 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 36
278 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 36
278 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 36
278 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 36
278 Tom Lynch Crows 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 36
278 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 4 v West Coast, Round 23 36
278 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 20 36
278 Hunter Clark Saints 14 2 v Sydney, Round 23 36
278 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 6 v West Coast, Round 23 36
278 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 3 v Adelaide, Round 13 36
278 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 0 v West Coast, Round 23 36
278 Taylor Adams Magpies 11 6 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 36
291 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 35
291 Christopher Mayne Magpies 20 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 35
291 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 4 v Collingwood, Round 22 35
291 Gary Rohan Cats 19 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 35
291 Karl Amon Power 17 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 35
291 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 35
291 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 4 v GWS, Round 23 35
291 Daniel Lloyd Giants 16 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 35
291 Darcy Moore Magpies 16 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 35
291 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 35
291 Jake Melksham Demons 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 35
302 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 34
302 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 34
302 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 34
302 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 1 v Geelong, Round 23 34
302 Jeremy Howe Magpies 20 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 34
302 Josh Battle Saints 19 4 v Sydney, Round 23 34
302 James Frawley Hawks 18 2 v West Coast, Round 23 34
302 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 34
302 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 5 v GWS, Round 23 34
302 Charlie Dixon Power 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 34
312 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 33
312 Sam Reid Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 33
312 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 33
312 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 3 v West Coast, Round 23 33
312 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 1 v West Coast, Round 23 33
317 Jack Henry Cats 23 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 32
317 David Astbury Tigers 21 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 32
317 Callum Brown Magpies 21 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 32
317 Noah Answerth Lions 19 1 v GWS, Semi Final 32
317 Chris Masten Eagles 17 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 32
317 Riley Knight Crows 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 32
317 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 32
317 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 13 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 32
317 James Cousins Hawks 12 2 v GWS, Round 21 32
317 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 4 v St Kilda, Round 14 32
327 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 31
327 Patrick Ryder Power 17 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 31
327 Peter Wright Suns 17 2 v Collingwood, Round 20 31
327 Tom McDonald Demons 15 2 v Carlton, Round 16 31
327 Dean Kent Saints 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 14 31
327 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 3 v Essendon, Round 22 31
327 Brad Ebert Power 11 2 v Brisbane, Round 17 31
334 Jordan Roughead Magpies 23 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 30
334 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 0 v West Coast, Round 23 30
334 David MacKay Crows 18 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 30
334 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 30
334 Ben Long Saints 16 1 v Sydney, Round 23 30
334 Tom Cole Eagles 14 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 30
334 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 3 v West Coast, Round 18 30
334 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 30
334 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 0 v North Melbourne, Round 10 30
343 Tom Clurey Power 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 29
343 Daniel Rioli Tigers 21 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 29
343 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 29
343 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 1 v Essendon, Round 23 29
343 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 29
343 Conor Nash Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 29
343 Allen Christensen Lions 13 3 v GWS, Semi Final 29
343 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 3 v Melbourne, Round 16 29
343 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 4 v Essendon, Round 17 29
343 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 0 v Melbourne, Round 14 29
343 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 29
343 Lance Franklin Swans 10 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 29
343 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 3 v Fremantle, Round 22 29
356 Daniel Talia Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 28
356 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 28
356 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 28
356 Ben Paton Saints 13 0 v Carlton, Round 22 28
356 Ivan Soldo Tigers 13 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 28
356 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 1 v Geelong, Round 19 28
356 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 5 v Fremantle, Round 11 28
356 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 1 v West Coast, Round 12 28
364 Daniel McStay Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 27
364 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 27
364 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 2 v Adelaide, Round 20 27
364 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 3 v Hawthorn, Round 20 27
364 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 1 v GWS, Round 23 27
364 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 27
364 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 13 27
364 James Rowbottom Swans 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 27
364 Robbie Fox Swans 11 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 27
364 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 27
364 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 2 v Richmond, Round 13 27
364 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 27
376 Sam Taylor Giants 20 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 26
376 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 26
376 Steven Motlop Power 14 2 v Richmond, Round 18 26
376 James Aish Magpies 13 2 v GWS, Round 18 26
376 Will Hayward Swans 13 1 v Fremantle, Round 18 26
376 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 26
376 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 26
376 Samuel Collins Suns 9 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 26
376 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 26
376 Jack Steven Saints 7 1 v Sydney, Round 23 26
386 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 0 v Geelong, Round 23 25
386 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 2 v West Coast, Round 23 25
386 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 25
386 Dougal Howard Power 15 2 v GWS, Round 19 25
386 Sam Menegola Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 25
386 Corey Wagner Demons 11 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 25
386 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 25
386 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 25
386 Richard Douglas Crows 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 25
386 Devon Smith Bombers 7 1 v Sydney, Round 8 25
396 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 24
396 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 24
396 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 2 v Carlton, Round 21 24
396 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 0 v Geelong, Round 23 24
396 Liam Jones Blues 13 0 v Richmond, Round 21 24
396 Jack Lonie Saints 13 3 v Sydney, Round 23 24
396 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 2 v Essendon, Round 9 24
403 Tim Membrey Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 23
403 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 23
403 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 0 v Essendon, Elimination Final 23
403 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 23
403 Ben Ronke Swans 13 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 23
403 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 6 v GWS, Round 21 23
403 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 4 v West Coast, Round 11 23
403 Oskar Baker Demons 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 23
403 David Cuningham Blues 9 2 v Geelong, Round 23 23
403 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 4 v Melbourne, Round 17 23
403 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 5 v GWS, Round 23 23
403 Steven May Demons 8 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 23
403 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 4 v Essendon, Round 22 23
416 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 0 v GWS, Round 22 22
416 Jamie Elliott Magpies 15 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 22
416 Will Schofield Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 22
416 Marcus Adams Lions 10 3 v GWS, Semi Final 22
416 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 22
421 Brett Deledio Giants 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 21
421 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 21
421 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 21
421 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 2 v St Kilda, Round 19 21
421 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 21
421 Will Brodie Suns 8 4 v Carlton, Round 18 21
421 Jake Lever Demons 8 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 21
421 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 4 v Gold Coast, Round 22 21
421 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 21
430 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 0 v Essendon, Round 19 20
430 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 20
430 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 1 v Carlton, Round 19 20
430 Sam Day Suns 10 1 v GWS, Round 23 20
430 Willem Drew Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 20
430 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 0 v West Coast, Round 23 20
430 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 20
430 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 20
430 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 3 v West Coast, Round 8 20
430 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 1 v Essendon, Round 23 20
430 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 20
430 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 3 v GWS, Round 18 20
430 Liam Stocker Blues 5 4 v Essendon, Round 11 20
443 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 19
443 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 2 v Sydney, Round 12 19
443 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 1 v Carlton, Round 17 19
443 Neville Jetta Demons 7 0 v St Kilda, Round 19 19
447 Chris Burgess Suns 14 1 v GWS, Round 23 18
447 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 18
447 Ryan Lester Lions 9 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 18
447 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 18
447 Charlie Constable Cats 7 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 18
447 Jackson Hately Giants 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 21 18
447 David Myers Bombers 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 18
447 Jack Ross Tigers 7 3 v West Coast, Round 22 18
447 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 3 v West Coast, Round 20 18
456 Luke Brown Crows 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 17
456 Ben King Suns 14 3 v GWS, Round 23 17
456 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 17
456 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 17
456 Josh Corbett Suns 9 3 v Adelaide, Round 17 17
456 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 17
462 Nathan Brown Saints 16 1 v Sydney, Round 23 16
462 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 16
462 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 16
462 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 16
462 Nick Hind Saints 11 3 v Sydney, Round 23 16
462 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 11 16
462 Joshua Walker Lions 11 2 v Hawthorn, Round 19 16
462 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 0 v Sydney, Round 23 16
462 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 9 2 v Gold Coast, Round 23 16
471 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 2 v Geelong, Round 23 15
471 Todd Marshall Power 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 15
471 Harrison Petty Demons 10 0 v Collingwood, Round 21 15
471 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 15
471 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 0 v Geelong, Round 21 15
471 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 2 v Collingwood, Round 12 15
471 Conor Glass Hawks 7 4 v Collingwood, Round 16 15
471 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 2 v Geelong, Round 15 15
471 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 22 15
471 Tim Smith Demons 7 2 v St Kilda, Round 19 15
471 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 2 v GWS, Round 23 15
471 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 15
471 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 6 v Sydney, Round 23 15
484 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 14
484 Sam Weideman Demons 11 1 v Carlton, Round 16 14
484 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 14
484 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 2 v Richmond, Round 17 14
484 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 2 v West Coast, Round 22 14
484 Billy Stretch Demons 9 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 14
484 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 2 v Fremantle, Round 21 14
484 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 14
484 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 3 v Melbourne, Round 20 14
484 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 14
484 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 2 v Geelong, Round 23 14
495 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 13
495 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 2 v St Kilda, Round 9 13
495 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 0 v Sydney, Round 14 13
495 Kieren Jack Swans 8 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 13
495 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 5 v Fremantle, Round 13 13
495 Ben Reid Magpies 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 15 13
495 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 2 v Essendon, Round 22 13
502 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 2 v West Coast, Round 23 12
502 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 1 v West Coast, Round 11 12
502 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 1 v Sydney, Round 14 12
502 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 1 v Melbourne, Round 21 12
502 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 12
502 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 12
502 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 12
502 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 6 v GWS, Semi Final 12
510 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 0 v Carlton, Round 15 11
510 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 2 v Adelaide, Round 13 11
510 Ian Hill Giants 7 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23 11
510 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 2 v West Coast, Round 15 11
510 Aidan Corr Giants 6 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 11
510 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 11
510 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 11
510 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 11
510 Jake Stein Giants 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 11
510 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 11
520 Chayce Jones Crows 8 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 10
520 Kane Farrell Power 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 10
520 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 2 v Adelaide, Round 13 10
520 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10
520 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 9 10
520 Jacob Heron Suns 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 21 10
520 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 14 10
520 James Rose Swans 5 3 v GWS, Round 20 10
520 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 3 v Carlton, Round 12 10
529 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 1 v Carlton, Round 20 9
529 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 2 v Sydney, Round 22 9
531 Darcy Lang Blues 8 1 v St Kilda, Round 22 8
531 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 8
531 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 8
531 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 8
531 Peter Ladhams Power 5 2 v North Melbourne, Round 22 8
536 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 1 v Sydney, Round 21 7
537 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 1 v GWS, Round 23 6
537 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 0 v Geelong, Round 7 6
539 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5
539 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 5
539 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5
542 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23 4
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X