AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Uncontested Possessions Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Uncontested Possessions for Last Game Average
1 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 23 v Geelong, Semi Final 22.09
2 Matt Crouch Crows 19 33 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 21.00
3 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 17 v GWS, Elimination Final 20.09
3 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 24 v GWS, Elimination Final 20.09
5 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 17 v St Kilda, Round 23 19.86
6 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 24 v Melbourne, Round 23 19.82
7 Rory Laird Crows 22 23 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 19.50
8 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 20 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 19.05
9 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 17 v GWS, Grand Final 19.00
10 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 18.92
11 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 18.74
12 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 18.26
13 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 21 v West Coast, Round 23 18.18
14 Jack Billings Saints 22 14 v Sydney, Round 23 18.09
15 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 17 v West Coast, Elimination Final 17.91
16 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 19 v Sydney, Round 23 17.68
17 Brad Crouch Crows 22 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 17.64
18 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 11 v GWS, Preliminary Final 17.58
19 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 12 v Richmond, Grand Final 17.33
20 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 19 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 17.32
21 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 8 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 17.30
22 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 17 v Melbourne, Round 23 17.14
23 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 18 v GWS, Preliminary Final 16.83
24 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 12 v West Coast, Round 23 16.68
25 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 10 v Fremantle, Round 11 16.67
26 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 16.62
27 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 16.40
28 Rory Atkins Crows 20 13 v West Coast, Round 21 16.35
29 Tim Taranto Giants 26 18 v Richmond, Grand Final 16.27
30 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 16 v Melbourne, Round 23 16.24
31 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 13 v GWS, Round 23 16.19
32 Marc Murphy Blues 19 17 v Geelong, Round 23 16.16
33 Tom Rockliff Power 18 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 16.11
34 Zak Jones Swans 17 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 15.88
35 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 16 v GWS, Elimination Final 15.86
36 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 14 v GWS, Grand Final 15.80
37 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 8 v Carlton, Round 17 15.78
38 Sam Walsh Blues 22 18 v Geelong, Round 23 15.77
39 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 14 v Brisbane, Round 20 15.59
40 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 15.58
41 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 16 v Geelong, Semi Final 15.50
42 Travis Boak Power 21 14 v Fremantle, Round 23 15.43
43 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 15.29
44 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 20 v West Coast, Elimination Final 15.28
45 John Noble Magpies 5 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 15.20
46 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 14 v Melbourne, Round 23 15.14
47 Lachie Neale Lions 24 10 v GWS, Semi Final 15.08
48 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 16 v Sydney, Round 23 15.00
49 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 8 v GWS, Grand Final 14.91
50 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 18 v Fremantle, Round 23 14.86
51 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 19 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 14.85
52 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 14.83
53 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 11 v GWS, Grand Final 14.78
54 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 12 v GWS, Preliminary Final 14.75
55 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 12 v GWS, Elimination Final 14.74
56 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 14.70
57 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 16 v West Coast, Elimination Final 14.64
58 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 14.55
59 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 11 v Fremantle, Round 13 14.43
60 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 18 v GWS, Semi Final 14.39
61 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 11 v GWS, Grand Final 14.33
62 Oliver Wines Power 12 17 v Fremantle, Round 23 14.25
63 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14.21
64 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 19 v West Coast, Round 23 14.19
65 James Harmes Demons 22 22 v North Melbourne, Round 23 14.18
66 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 20 v West Coast, Elimination Final 14.17
67 Hunter Clark Saints 14 16 v Sydney, Round 23 14.14
68 Brodie Smith Crows 22 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 14.09
69 Zachary Williams Giants 24 13 v Richmond, Grand Final 14.04
70 Tim Kelly Cats 25 22 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 14.00
70 James Worpel Hawks 22 10 v West Coast, Round 23 14.00
72 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 14 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13.95
73 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 13.92
74 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 8 v North Melbourne, Round 10 13.90
75 Nathan Jones Demons 22 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13.82
76 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 16 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 13.70
76 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 13.70
78 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 5 v West Coast, Round 23 13.68
79 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 13.67
80 Tom Lynch Crows 16 19 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 13.62
81 Jack Redden Eagles 23 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 13.61
82 Christian Salem Demons 20 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13.60
83 Shane Savage Saints 22 11 v Sydney, Round 23 13.55
83 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 2 v Fremantle, Round 22 13.55
85 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 12 v GWS, Round 23 13.47
86 James Sicily Hawks 22 12 v West Coast, Round 23 13.45
87 Tom Scully Hawks 21 7 v West Coast, Round 23 13.43
88 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 17 v St Kilda, Round 23 13.32
89 Karl Amon Power 17 18 v Fremantle, Round 23 13.29
90 Nick Haynes Giants 23 18 v Richmond, Grand Final 13.26
91 Daniel Rich Lions 24 17 v GWS, Semi Final 13.21
92 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 13.18
93 Nic Newman Blues 20 4 v Geelong, Round 23 13.15
94 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13.14
95 Jayden Short Tigers 15 14 v GWS, Grand Final 13.07
96 Wayne Milera Crows 17 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 13.06
97 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 18 v Geelong, Semi Final 13.05
98 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 13.04
99 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 13.00
99 Charlie Constable Cats 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 13.00
101 Toby Greene Giants 19 16 v Richmond, Grand Final 12.95
101 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 12.95
103 Chris Masten Eagles 17 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.88
104 Luke Parker Swans 22 18 v St Kilda, Round 23 12.86
105 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 12.83
105 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 12 v GWS, Round 23 12.83
107 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 18 v GWS, Round 23 12.81
108 Xavier Duursma Power 20 14 v Fremantle, Round 23 12.80
108 Jack Steele Saints 20 19 v Sydney, Round 23 12.80
110 David MacKay Crows 18 15 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 12.78
111 Callum Mills Swans 22 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 12.68
111 Riley Bonner Power 19 16 v Fremantle, Round 23 12.68
113 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 12.67
114 Heath Shaw Giants 26 21 v Richmond, Grand Final 12.65
114 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 12.65
116 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 11 v Melbourne, Round 21 12.60
116 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 12.60
118 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 11 v GWS, Preliminary Final 12.54
119 James Cousins Hawks 12 14 v GWS, Round 21 12.50
119 Will Brodie Suns 8 15 v Carlton, Round 18 12.50
121 Oliver Florent Swans 21 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 12.48
122 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 12.43
122 Joel Selwood Cats 23 18 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 12.43
124 Jade Gresham Saints 19 15 v Adelaide, Round 20 12.42
125 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 12.41
125 Michael Walters Dockers 22 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 12.41
127 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 15 v Fremantle, Round 23 12.36
128 David Mundy Dockers 22 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 12.32
129 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 14 v GWS, Semi Final 12.29
129 Dan Houston Power 21 17 v Fremantle, Round 23 12.29
131 Kade Simpson Blues 18 7 v Geelong, Round 23 12.28
132 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 13 v West Coast, Elimination Final 12.24
133 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 12.22
133 Billy Stretch Demons 9 17 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12.22
135 Gary Ablett Cats 24 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 12.21
136 Harry Perryman Giants 19 15 v Richmond, Grand Final 12.16
137 Touk Miller Suns 18 8 v GWS, Round 23 12.11
138 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 7 v GWS, Semi Final 12.05
138 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 11 v West Coast, Elimination Final 12.05
140 Jack Viney Demons 21 15 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12.00
140 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 13 v St Kilda, Round 23 12.00
142 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 15 v Geelong, Semi Final 11.95
143 Sam Menegola Cats 12 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.92
144 Rory Sloane Crows 22 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 11.91
144 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 14 v Melbourne, Round 23 11.91
146 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 8 v GWS, Round 23 11.90
147 James Aish Magpies 14 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 11.86
148 Edward Curnow Blues 22 11 v Geelong, Round 23 11.82
149 Dane Rampe Swans 21 14 v St Kilda, Round 23 11.81
150 Reece Conca Dockers 22 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 11.73
151 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 10 v West Coast, Elimination Final 11.64
151 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 15 v Melbourne, Round 22 11.64
153 Robbie Gray Power 19 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 11.63
154 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 13 v Richmond, Round 13 11.60
155 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 17 v West Coast, Round 23 11.57
155 Jackson Hately Giants 7 7 v Hawthorn, Round 21 11.57
157 Will Setterfield Blues 18 11 v Geelong, Round 23 11.56
158 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 9 v GWS, Grand Final 11.54
159 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 11.50
159 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 11.50
161 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 11.45
161 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 11.45
161 Jack Newnes Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 11.45
161 Mason Redman Bombers 20 11 v West Coast, Elimination Final 11.45
165 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 16 v Melbourne, Round 17 11.44
166 Devon Smith Bombers 7 4 v Sydney, Round 8 11.43
167 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 18 v GWS, Grand Final 11.42
168 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 8 v GWS, Round 23 11.41
169 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 14 v GWS, Semi Final 11.38
169 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 11 v West Coast, Round 8 11.38
171 Steven Motlop Power 14 10 v Richmond, Round 18 11.36
172 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 13 v Geelong, Round 23 11.35
172 Anthony Miles Suns 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 21 11.35
174 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 15 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.33
175 George Hewett Swans 22 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 11.32
175 David Swallow Suns 22 8 v GWS, Round 23 11.32
175 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 11 v North Melbourne, Round 22 11.32
178 Sam Gray Power 20 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 11.30
179 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 6 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 11.29
180 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 16 v Hawthorn, Round 23 11.27
181 Dale Thomas Blues 20 6 v Geelong, Round 23 11.25
182 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 11.22
182 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 6 v St Kilda, Round 9 11.22
184 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 13 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11.21
185 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 11 v Carlton, Round 12 11.20
186 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 11.18
186 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 11.18
186 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 11.18
189 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 11.16
190 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 12 v GWS, Elimination Final 11.13
191 Ryan Burton Power 16 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 11.12
192 Alex Witherden Lions 23 9 v GWS, Semi Final 11.09
193 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 11 v Geelong, Semi Final 11.00
194 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 10.94
195 Jake Kelly Crows 22 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 10.91
196 Justin Westhoff Power 20 16 v Fremantle, Round 23 10.90
197 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 10.89
198 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 8 v Carlton, Round 21 10.88
199 Zac Fisher Blues 21 8 v Geelong, Round 23 10.86
199 Brett Deledio Giants 14 9 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 10.86
201 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.82
202 Luke Hodge Lions 22 14 v GWS, Semi Final 10.77
203 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 14 v GWS, Round 23 10.75
204 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 10.74
205 Jack Ross Tigers 7 6 v West Coast, Round 22 10.71
206 Jack Graham Tigers 16 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 10.69
207 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 10 v Geelong, Round 7 10.67
208 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.62
209 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 8 v West Coast, Elimination Final 10.61
210 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 13 v Brisbane, Round 20 10.60
211 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 11 v Geelong, Round 21 10.57
211 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 3 v Essendon, Round 23 10.57
213 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 10 v West Coast, Round 23 10.55
214 Liam Baker Tigers 19 6 v GWS, Grand Final 10.53
214 Jack Bowes Suns 15 15 v GWS, Round 23 10.53
216 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 18 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.50
217 Riley Knight Crows 15 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 10.47
218 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 9 v Essendon, Round 17 10.46
219 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 10 v Collingwood, Round 23 10.44
219 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 10.44
221 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 12 v Sydney, Round 23 10.39
222 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 10.38
223 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 10.37
224 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 10.36
225 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 13 v West Coast, Round 23 10.35
226 Oskar Baker Demons 9 7 v Collingwood, Round 21 10.33
226 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.33
228 Blake Acres Saints 19 7 v Sydney, Round 23 10.32
229 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10.29
230 Jordan Clark Cats 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 20 10.28
231 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10.25
232 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 10.23
233 Richard Douglas Crows 9 16 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 10.22
234 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.20
234 Willem Drew Power 10 15 v Fremantle, Round 23 10.20
236 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 12 v GWS, Grand Final 10.17
236 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 15 v Geelong, Round 19 10.17
238 Conor Glass Hawks 7 13 v Collingwood, Round 16 10.14
239 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 10.13
240 Gryan Miers Cats 25 14 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.12
240 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 6 v Fremantle, Round 21 10.12
242 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 10.11
242 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 6 v West Coast, Round 12 10.11
244 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 10.10
245 Brad Ebert Power 11 2 v Brisbane, Round 17 10.00
245 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.00
247 Tom Papley Swans 22 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 9.95
247 Josh Battle Saints 19 13 v Sydney, Round 23 9.95
249 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 9 v Adelaide, Round 13 9.92
250 Callum Brown Magpies 22 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 9.91
251 David Cuningham Blues 9 7 v Geelong, Round 23 9.89
252 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 9 v Essendon, Round 19 9.88
253 Adam Saad Bombers 22 10 v West Coast, Elimination Final 9.82
254 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 10 v GWS, Grand Final 9.79
255 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 14 v GWS, Preliminary Final 9.76
256 Jake Melksham Demons 12 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.75
257 Christian Petracca Demons 22 15 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.73
258 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 9.69
258 Jack Martin Suns 16 6 v Collingwood, Round 20 9.69
260 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 9.64
261 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 7 v GWS, Semi Final 9.60
262 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 9.57
262 Marty Hore Demons 14 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.57
262 Jack Steven Saints 7 10 v Sydney, Round 23 9.57
265 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 6 v West Coast, Round 23 9.56
266 Samuel Reid Giants 26 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 9.50
267 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 7 v West Coast, Round 23 9.42
268 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 7 v West Coast, Round 23 9.40
269 Thomas Jonas Power 18 7 v Fremantle, Round 23 9.39
270 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 13 v St Kilda, Round 22 9.33
270 Alex Keath Crows 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 9.33
270 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 10 v St Kilda, Round 19 9.33
273 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 8 v Geelong, Round 23 9.29
274 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 9 v Sydney, Round 23 9.27
275 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 15 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.26
275 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 9.26
277 Ben Paton Saints 13 9 v Carlton, Round 22 9.23
278 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 12 v Essendon, Round 9 9.22
279 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 10 v GWS, Grand Final 9.17
280 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 9.14
281 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 4 v Sydney, Round 14 9.11
282 David Astbury Tigers 22 8 v GWS, Grand Final 9.09
282 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 9.09
284 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 9.05
284 Connor Rozee Power 22 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 9.05
286 Jack Lonie Saints 13 7 v Sydney, Round 23 9.00
286 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 9.00
286 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 7 v Adelaide, Round 13 9.00
286 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 9.00
290 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 8.94
291 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 8.86
292 Brent Daniels Giants 26 12 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.85
292 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.85
294 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 8 v GWS, Grand Final 8.84
295 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.80
296 Jake Lever Demons 8 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 8.75
297 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 8.71
298 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 8 v Hawthorn, Round 17 8.70
299 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 0 v Melbourne, Round 14 8.67
300 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 4 v Hawthorn, Round 20 8.64
301 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 6 v Sydney, Round 23 8.59
302 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 11 v Essendon, Elimination Final 8.57
303 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 7 v GWS, Round 17 8.56
304 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 8.50
304 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 8.50
304 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 8 v West Coast, Round 11 8.50
307 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 13 v West Coast, Round 23 8.44
307 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 6 v St Kilda, Round 14 8.44
309 Phil Davis Giants 23 13 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.43
310 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 15 v West Coast, Elimination Final 8.41
311 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 8.40
312 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 8.38
312 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 2 v Melbourne, Round 16 8.38
312 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.38
315 Luke Brown Crows 15 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 8.33
316 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 8.28
317 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 3 v West Coast, Round 18 8.25
318 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 4 v Geelong, Round 23 8.24
318 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 3 v Geelong, Round 23 8.24
320 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 8.18
320 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 8.18
322 Zak Butters Power 19 4 v North Melbourne, Round 22 8.16
323 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8.14
323 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 4 v Hawthorn, Round 22 8.14
325 Allen Christensen Lions 13 6 v GWS, Semi Final 8.08
326 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 9 v Essendon, Round 23 8.06
327 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 7 v GWS, Grand Final 8.05
328 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 7 v GWS, Round 23 8.00
328 Tom Clurey Power 21 8 v North Melbourne, Round 22 8.00
328 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 8.00
331 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.96
332 James Frawley Hawks 18 10 v West Coast, Round 23 7.94
333 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7.90
334 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 7.89
335 Steven May Demons 8 7 v Collingwood, Round 21 7.88
336 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.86
336 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 7 v West Coast, Round 15 7.86
338 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 7.85
339 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 7.84
340 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 12 v GWS, Grand Final 7.83
340 James Rowbottom Swans 12 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 7.83
342 James Rose Swans 5 2 v GWS, Round 20 7.80
343 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.79
344 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 5 v Richmond, Round 17 7.78
345 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.76
346 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 7.70
346 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 7 v Geelong, Round 23 7.70
348 Dean Kent Saints 13 4 v Brisbane, Round 14 7.69
349 Sam Frost Demons 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.68
350 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.67
350 Zac Bailey Lions 15 4 v GWS, Semi Final 7.67
350 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 7.67
353 Noah Answerth Lions 19 7 v GWS, Semi Final 7.63
354 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 7.60
354 Jacob Heron Suns 5 7 v Brisbane, Round 21 7.60
354 Liam Stocker Blues 5 3 v Essendon, Round 11 7.60
357 Tim Membrey Saints 22 7 v Sydney, Round 23 7.59
358 Harry Taylor Cats 24 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.58
359 Daniel Talia Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.55
359 Robbie Fox Swans 11 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 7.55
361 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 7.54
362 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 7.53
363 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 7.52
364 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.48
365 Paddy Dow Blues 19 5 v Geelong, Round 23 7.47
366 David Myers Bombers 7 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 7.43
367 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 12 v Collingwood, Round 22 7.42
368 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 10 v Gold Coast, Round 23 7.40
369 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 7.38
369 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.38
369 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.38
372 Alex Sexton Suns 22 9 v GWS, Round 23 7.36
373 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 7.35
374 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 12 v GWS, Grand Final 7.33
374 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 7.33
374 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.33
374 Tom McDonald Demons 15 14 v Carlton, Round 16 7.33
378 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7.30
379 Tom Cole Eagles 14 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 7.29
380 Max Gawn Demons 21 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.24
381 Ryan Lester Lions 9 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 7.22
382 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 7 v Sydney, Round 23 7.20
383 Peter Wright Suns 17 4 v Collingwood, Round 20 7.18
383 Joshua Walker Lions 11 5 v Hawthorn, Round 19 7.18
385 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 7 v West Coast, Semi Final 7.17
386 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 7.12
387 Harris Andrews Lions 21 5 v GWS, Semi Final 7.05
387 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.05
389 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 7.00
389 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 5 v GWS, Round 22 7.00
389 Nick Hind Saints 11 7 v Sydney, Round 23 7.00
389 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 2 v Carlton, Round 19 7.00
389 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 12 v Adelaide, Round 13 7.00
389 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 7.00
389 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 7.00
396 Scott Lycett Power 18 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.94
397 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 5 v Adelaide, Round 20 6.87
398 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.84
399 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.83
399 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.83
401 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 2 v GWS, Round 22 6.82
402 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 10 v GWS, Round 23 6.81
403 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 3 v Sydney, Round 22 6.80
404 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 5 v GWS, Round 23 6.79
405 Matthew Parker Saints 17 10 v Adelaide, Round 20 6.76
406 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 5 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.75
406 Ian Hill Giants 8 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 6.75
408 Luke Breust Hawks 22 5 v West Coast, Round 23 6.73
409 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 8 v Sydney, Round 23 6.70
410 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 2 v West Coast, Round 23 6.69
410 Ben Ronke Swans 13 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.69
412 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.67
413 Aidan Corr Giants 8 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.62
414 Lance Franklin Swans 10 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.60
414 Peter Ladhams Power 5 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 6.60
414 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.60
417 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.55
418 Dougal Howard Power 15 4 v GWS, Round 19 6.53
419 Lewis Melican Swans 17 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.47
420 Taylor Walker Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 6.45
421 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 6 v St Kilda, Round 13 6.42
422 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 6 v Sydney, Round 14 6.40
423 Sam Taylor Giants 22 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.36
423 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 6.36
423 Corey Wagner Demons 11 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.36
426 Jack Henry Cats 23 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.35
427 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 9 v GWS, Grand Final 6.33
427 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 5 v GWS, Round 18 6.33
429 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 6.30
429 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.30
431 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 7 v GWS, Semi Final 6.26
432 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 7 v Gold Coast, Round 22 6.25
433 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.17
433 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.17
435 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6.12
436 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 6.10
437 Jed Bews Cats 12 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.08
438 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 14 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.05
438 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 2 v West Coast, Round 23 6.05
440 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.00
440 Harrison Petty Demons 10 4 v Collingwood, Round 21 6.00
440 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 5 v Essendon, Round 22 6.00
440 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.00
444 Ben Long Saints 16 5 v Sydney, Round 23 5.94
445 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.90
446 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.88
447 Sam Reid Swans 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.86
448 Will Hayward Swans 13 6 v Fremantle, Round 18 5.85
449 Tom Atkins Cats 23 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.83
450 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 5 v Collingwood, Round 22 5.81
451 Levi Casboult Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 5.80
451 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 3 v Sydney, Round 21 5.80
453 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 7 v Collingwood, Round 21 5.75
453 Kieren Jack Swans 8 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.75
455 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 8 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.74
456 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.72
457 Marcus Adams Lions 10 6 v GWS, Semi Final 5.70
457 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 7 v Geelong, Round 23 5.70
459 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 5.64
460 Chayce Jones Crows 8 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.62
461 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 6 v West Coast, Round 23 5.60
461 Sam Day Suns 10 2 v GWS, Round 23 5.60
463 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 3 v Collingwood, Round 22 5.56
464 Stefan Martin Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 5.50
464 Harry McKay Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 5.50
466 Samuel Collins Suns 9 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 5.44
467 Will Schofield Eagles 14 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.43
467 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 15 5.43
467 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 6 v Carlton, Round 20 5.43
467 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.43
471 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 3 v West Coast, Round 23 5.42
472 Jake Stein Giants 5 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 5.40
473 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 4 v Essendon, Round 19 5.39
474 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 7 v GWS, Round 23 5.36
474 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 5.36
474 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 7 v Collingwood, Round 11 5.36
477 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 5.33
477 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 4 v Geelong, Round 23 5.33
477 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 9 5.33
480 Tom McCartin Swans 19 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.32
481 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.30
482 Nick Blakey Swans 21 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.29
482 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 4 v Melbourne, Round 20 5.29
482 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 4 v Collingwood, Round 12 5.29
485 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 5.25
485 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 5 v Carlton, Round 15 5.25
485 Darcy Lang Blues 8 8 v St Kilda, Round 22 5.25
488 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 7 v Hawthorn, Round 23 5.24
489 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 5.20
490 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 5 v Geelong, Round 23 5.19
491 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 4 v GWS, Round 21 5.17
492 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 5 v GWS, Grand Final 5.15
493 Neville Jetta Demons 7 3 v St Kilda, Round 19 5.14
494 Todd Marshall Power 10 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.10
495 Sam Weideman Demons 11 7 v Carlton, Round 16 5.09
496 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.07
497 Nathan Brown Saints 16 4 v Sydney, Round 23 5.06
498 Josh Bruce Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 4.95
498 Eddie Betts Crows 21 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.95
500 Daniel McStay Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 4.92
501 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.88
502 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 6 v West Coast, Round 11 4.80
502 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.80
502 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.80
505 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 7 v Fremantle, Round 22 4.78
505 Josh Corbett Suns 9 3 v Adelaide, Round 17 4.78
507 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.77
508 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 8 v GWS, Grand Final 4.76
509 Jack Darling Eagles 24 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.71
509 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 1 v GWS, Round 23 4.71
511 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.65
512 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.62
512 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 3 v GWS, Round 23 4.62
514 Kane Farrell Power 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 4.57
514 Tim Smith Demons 7 4 v St Kilda, Round 19 4.57
516 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.53
517 Conor Nash Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 4.50
517 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 4.50
519 Chris Burgess Suns 14 7 v GWS, Round 23 4.43
520 Gary Rohan Cats 19 2 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 4.42
521 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 2 v Geelong, Round 23 4.40
522 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 3 v Essendon, Round 22 4.36
523 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 7 v Essendon, Round 22 4.33
524 Charlie Dixon Power 9 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.22
525 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 14 4.20
525 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 2 v West Coast, Round 20 4.20
527 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 4 v Geelong, Round 15 4.14
528 Ben Reid Magpies 8 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.12
529 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.05
530 Noah Balta Tigers 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 4.00
530 Liam Jones Blues 13 3 v Richmond, Round 21 4.00
532 Ben King Suns 14 4 v GWS, Round 23 3.64
533 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.60
534 Mason Cox Magpies 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 20 3.57
535 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 1 v West Coast, Round 22 3.56
536 Patrick Ryder Power 17 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.47
537 Shane Mumford Giants 20 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.45
538 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 3 v GWS, Grand Final 3.36
539 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.14
540 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 3.11
541 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 0 v Sydney, Round 12 3.00
542 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.90
543 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 1 v GWS, Semi Final 2.52
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X