AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Tackles Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Tackles for Last Game Average
1 Jack Steele Saints 20 7 v Sydney, Round 23 8.20
2 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 12 v GWS, Preliminary Final 7.44
3 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.26
4 Jack Graham Tigers 16 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7.19
5 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 6.67
6 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.63
7 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 6 v West Coast, Round 23 6.58
8 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.36
9 Tim Taranto Giants 26 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.35
10 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.32
11 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 8 v Geelong, Round 23 6.15
12 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.13
13 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 4 v GWS, Round 23 6.09
14 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 6.07
15 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 5.96
16 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 5.86
16 Devon Smith Bombers 7 10 v Sydney, Round 8 5.86
18 Rory Sloane Crows 22 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.82
19 Touk Miller Suns 18 7 v GWS, Round 23 5.78
20 Willem Drew Power 10 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.60
20 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 4 v Richmond, Round 13 5.60
22 Jack Redden Eagles 23 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.57
23 Jack Martin Suns 16 4 v Collingwood, Round 20 5.50
23 Will Brodie Suns 8 10 v Carlton, Round 18 5.50
25 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 5.47
26 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.39
27 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.38
28 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.33
29 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.26
30 Jack Viney Demons 21 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.24
31 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.20
32 Luke Parker Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.18
33 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.17
34 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.14
34 James Harmes Demons 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.14
36 Brad Crouch Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.09
36 Edward Curnow Blues 22 4 v Geelong, Round 23 5.09
38 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.08
39 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.00
39 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 1 v St Kilda, Round 13 5.00
41 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.94
42 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.92
42 Oliver Wines Power 12 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.92
44 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.91
45 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.90
46 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 5 v North Melbourne, Round 22 4.89
47 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 3 v GWS, Grand Final 4.88
48 James Worpel Hawks 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 4.86
48 Travis Boak Power 21 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.86
50 James Rowbottom Swans 12 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.83
51 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.80
52 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.79
53 Tom Atkins Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.78
53 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 2 v Sydney, Round 23 4.78
55 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.77
56 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 3 v GWS, Round 23 4.71
57 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.67
58 Brad Ebert Power 11 3 v Brisbane, Round 17 4.64
59 Tom Rockliff Power 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.61
60 George Hewett Swans 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.50
60 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 4.50
60 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 3 v GWS, Round 23 4.50
63 Gary Ablett Cats 24 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.46
64 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.41
65 Jake Stein Giants 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 4.40
66 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.38
67 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 4.36
68 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.35
68 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 2 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 4.35
70 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.33
71 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 4.29
71 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.29
73 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 4.28
74 Robbie Fox Swans 11 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.27
75 Tim Kelly Cats 25 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.24
76 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.21
77 Shane Mumford Giants 20 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.20
77 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 5 v Sydney, Round 23 4.20
79 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.13
80 Joel Selwood Cats 23 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.09
80 Callum Brown Magpies 22 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.09
80 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 4.09
80 Corey Wagner Demons 11 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.09
84 Connor Rozee Power 22 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.05
85 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.04
86 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 4.00
87 David Mundy Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.95
87 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.95
89 Riley Knight Crows 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.93
89 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 20 3.93
89 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 2 v GWS, Grand Final 3.93
92 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 3.92
92 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.92
94 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.88
94 Zak Jones Swans 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 3.88
94 Anthony Miles Suns 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 21 3.88
97 Luke Breust Hawks 22 5 v West Coast, Round 23 3.86
97 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.86
97 David Swallow Suns 22 5 v GWS, Round 23 3.86
97 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 4 v Melbourne, Round 20 3.86
97 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 3 v Carlton, Round 20 3.86
102 Blake Acres Saints 19 3 v Sydney, Round 23 3.84
103 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 5 v Geelong, Round 23 3.83
103 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 3.83
105 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.81
106 Lachie Neale Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 3.75
106 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 3 v GWS, Semi Final 3.75
108 Charlie Constable Cats 7 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 3.71
109 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 5 v GWS, Semi Final 3.70
110 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.67
110 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 4 v West Coast, Round 23 3.67
110 Jack Bowes Suns 15 2 v GWS, Round 23 3.67
110 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 6 v GWS, Round 18 3.67
114 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.64
115 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.60
116 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 3.59
116 Michael Walters Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.59
116 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 1 v Geelong, Round 23 3.59
119 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 0 v West Coast, Round 23 3.58
119 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 3 v GWS, Grand Final 3.58
121 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.57
121 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.57
121 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.57
124 David Cuningham Blues 9 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.56
125 Reece Conca Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.55
125 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.55
125 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 1 v Sydney, Round 23 3.55
128 Sam Gray Power 20 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.50
129 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.48
130 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.46
131 Jackson Hately Giants 7 4 v Hawthorn, Round 21 3.43
132 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 4 v GWS, Grand Final 3.42
132 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.42
132 Matt Crouch Crows 19 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.42
132 Marc Murphy Blues 19 7 v Geelong, Round 23 3.42
136 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.40
136 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.40
136 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.40
136 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 1 v West Coast, Round 20 3.40
140 Adam Saad Bombers 22 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.36
140 Tom Cole Eagles 14 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.36
142 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 3 v GWS, Grand Final 3.33
142 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 6 v GWS, Grand Final 3.33
142 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.33
142 Ryan Lester Lions 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 3.33
146 Toby Greene Giants 19 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.32
146 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.32
146 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.32
149 Allen Christensen Lions 13 3 v GWS, Semi Final 3.31
150 Nic Newman Blues 20 5 v Geelong, Round 23 3.30
151 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 3 v Geelong, Round 15 3.29
151 Jack Steven Saints 7 0 v Sydney, Round 23 3.29
153 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.26
154 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 3.24
155 Sam Walsh Blues 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.23
156 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 5 v Sydney, Round 14 3.22
157 Liam Baker Tigers 19 0 v GWS, Grand Final 3.21
157 Harry Perryman Giants 19 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.21
159 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.18
160 Sam Menegola Cats 12 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.17
160 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.17
162 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 3.14
162 Hunter Clark Saints 14 1 v Sydney, Round 23 3.14
162 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 2 v Melbourne, Round 22 3.14
162 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 15 3.14
162 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 5 v Collingwood, Round 12 3.14
162 Jack Ross Tigers 7 1 v West Coast, Round 22 3.14
168 Brent Daniels Giants 26 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.12
168 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 0 v GWS, Grand Final 3.12
168 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 6 v GWS, Grand Final 3.12
168 Zachary Williams Giants 24 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.12
168 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 20 3.12
168 Kieren Jack Swans 8 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.12
174 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.11
174 Will Setterfield Blues 18 6 v Geelong, Round 23 3.11
174 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 4 v St Kilda, Round 14 3.11
177 Dan Houston Power 21 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.10
178 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 2 v GWS, Grand Final 3.07
179 Karl Amon Power 17 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.06
180 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 4 v GWS, Round 23 3.05
180 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.05
180 Dale Thomas Blues 20 8 v Geelong, Round 23 3.05
183 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.00
183 Mason Redman Bombers 20 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.00
183 Christian Salem Demons 20 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.00
183 Wayne Milera Crows 17 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.00
183 Matthew Parker Saints 17 0 v Adelaide, Round 20 3.00
183 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 0 v Carlton, Round 21 3.00
183 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 1 v Essendon, Elimination Final 3.00
183 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 7 v Adelaide, Round 13 3.00
183 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 5 v West Coast, Round 22 3.00
183 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.00
183 Billy Stretch Demons 9 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.00
183 Darcy Lang Blues 8 3 v St Kilda, Round 22 3.00
183 David Myers Bombers 7 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 3.00
183 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 4 v GWS, Round 23 3.00
183 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 2 v Melbourne, Round 9 3.00
198 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 0 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 2.96
199 Jack Billings Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.95
199 Christian Petracca Demons 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.95
199 Jade Gresham Saints 19 2 v Adelaide, Round 20 2.95
202 Scott Lycett Power 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.94
203 Dane Rampe Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.90
204 Noah Answerth Lions 19 3 v GWS, Semi Final 2.89
204 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.89
206 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 3 v GWS, Grand Final 2.88
206 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 2.88
206 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.88
206 Ben Long Saints 16 3 v Sydney, Round 23 2.88
206 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 1 v GWS, Round 17 2.88
211 Neville Jetta Demons 7 4 v St Kilda, Round 19 2.86
211 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 5 v West Coast, Round 15 2.86
213 Tom Papley Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.82
213 Sam Reid Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.82
215 Jack Newnes Saints 20 1 v Sydney, Round 23 2.80
215 Justin Westhoff Power 20 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.80
215 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 3 v Fremantle, Round 22 2.80
215 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 2.80
215 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 4 v GWS, Semi Final 2.80
215 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 4 v Sydney, Round 21 2.80
221 Josh Battle Saints 19 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.79
221 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.79
221 Steven Motlop Power 14 3 v Richmond, Round 18 2.79
224 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 2 v Carlton, Round 17 2.78
225 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 4 v GWS, Grand Final 2.77
226 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 2 v Hawthorn, Round 23 2.76
226 Zac Fisher Blues 21 0 v Geelong, Round 23 2.76
226 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 2.76
226 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 11 v GWS, Round 23 2.76
230 James Cousins Hawks 12 3 v GWS, Round 21 2.75
230 Ian Hill Giants 8 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2.75
232 Jake Kelly Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.73
232 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 5 v Essendon, Round 22 2.73
232 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 1 v Sydney, Round 12 2.73
235 David MacKay Crows 18 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.72
236 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 22 2.71
236 Conor Nash Hawks 14 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.71
236 Tim Smith Demons 7 2 v St Kilda, Round 19 2.71
239 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 2 v North Melbourne, Round 10 2.70
240 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 2 v Essendon, Round 23 2.69
240 Will Hayward Swans 13 4 v Fremantle, Round 18 2.69
240 Ben Paton Saints 13 2 v Carlton, Round 22 2.69
240 Wil Powell Suns 13 1 v Richmond, Round 16 2.69
244 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 6 v GWS, Grand Final 2.68
245 Jack Darling Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.67
245 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.67
245 Jordan Clark Cats 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 20 2.67
245 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 5 v Fremantle, Round 22 2.67
245 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 2.67
250 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.65
251 Callum Mills Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.64
252 Paddy Dow Blues 19 1 v Geelong, Round 23 2.63
253 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 3 v GWS, Semi Final 2.62
254 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.61
254 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 2.61
256 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.60
256 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.60
256 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23 2.60
256 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 1 v Melbourne, Round 21 2.60
256 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 2.60
256 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.60
256 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.60
263 James Aish Magpies 14 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.57
263 Brett Deledio Giants 14 4 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 2.57
265 Kade Simpson Blues 18 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.56
265 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.56
265 Richard Douglas Crows 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.56
268 Jack Lonie Saints 13 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.54
268 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 4 v Essendon, Round 17 2.54
270 Zak Butters Power 19 4 v North Melbourne, Round 22 2.53
270 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 2.53
272 Samuel Reid Giants 26 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.50
272 Brodie Smith Crows 22 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.50
272 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.50
272 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 4 v Carlton, Round 15 2.50
276 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 0 v GWS, Grand Final 2.48
276 Eddie Betts Crows 21 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.48
278 Nathan Jones Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.45
278 Shane Savage Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.45
280 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.44
280 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 2 v GWS, Round 22 2.44
282 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 1 v GWS, Grand Final 2.43
282 Max Gawn Demons 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.43
282 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 2.43
282 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 22 2.43
282 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 2 v Essendon, Round 22 2.43
287 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 2.42
288 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.41
288 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 1 v GWS, Round 22 2.41
290 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.40
290 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.40
290 Jacob Heron Suns 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 21 2.40
290 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 3 v Carlton, Round 12 2.40
294 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.39
295 Stefan Martin Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 2.38
295 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 2 v Gold Coast, Round 22 2.38
297 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.36
297 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.36
297 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.36
297 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 2 v GWS, Round 23 2.36
301 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.35
301 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.35
301 Patrick Ryder Power 17 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.35
304 Tom Scully Hawks 21 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.33
304 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 1 v West Coast, Round 12 2.33
304 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 2 v Essendon, Round 22 2.33
307 Heath Shaw Giants 26 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.31
307 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.31
307 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 1 v GWS, Round 23 2.31
310 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.30
310 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 0 v West Coast, Round 23 2.30
310 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 2 v Hawthorn, Round 17 2.30
310 Todd Marshall Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.30
314 Nick Blakey Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.29
314 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.29
314 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.29
317 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.27
317 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 3 v West Coast, Round 23 2.27
317 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.27
317 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 1 v Adelaide, Round 20 2.27
321 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.25
321 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 2.25
321 Chayce Jones Crows 8 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.25
324 Noah Balta Tigers 13 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 2.23
325 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 2.21
325 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.21
325 Robbie Gray Power 19 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.21
328 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.20
328 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.20
328 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.20
328 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 14 2.20
328 John Noble Magpies 5 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.20
333 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.19
334 Daniel Talia Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.18
335 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 4 v GWS, Grand Final 2.17
335 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 2.17
335 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.17
335 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 2 v Geelong, Round 19 2.17
335 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 2 v St Kilda, Round 19 2.17
335 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 3 v GWS, Round 23 2.17
335 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 3 v Adelaide, Round 13 2.17
342 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 1 v West Coast, Round 23 2.16
343 Levi Casboult Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 2.15
343 Liam Jones Blues 13 1 v Richmond, Round 21 2.15
343 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.15
346 Rory Laird Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.14
346 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 3 v Hawthorn, Round 20 2.14
348 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.12
348 Lewis Melican Swans 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.12
348 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.12
351 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 1 v Fremantle, Round 11 2.11
351 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 2 v Richmond, Round 17 2.11
351 Charlie Dixon Power 9 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.11
354 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 0 v GWS, Round 23 2.10
354 Xavier Duursma Power 20 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.10
354 Sam Day Suns 10 1 v GWS, Round 23 2.10
354 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.10
354 Harrison Petty Demons 10 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 2.10
359 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 0 v Collingwood, Round 11 2.09
360 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 1 v Melbourne, Round 16 2.08
360 Ben Ronke Swans 13 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.08
360 Jake Melksham Demons 12 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.08
363 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.07
363 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.07
365 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 2.06
365 Ryan Burton Power 16 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.06
365 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 2 v Essendon, Round 19 2.06
368 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 2.05
368 Oliver Florent Swans 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.05
370 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 2.04
370 Daniel McStay Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 2.04
370 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.04
373 Daniel Rich Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 2.00
373 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.00
373 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.00
373 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.00
373 Thomas Jonas Power 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.00
373 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.00
373 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.00
373 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 3 v West Coast, Round 18 2.00
373 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.00
373 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 9 2.00
373 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 2 v Essendon, Round 9 2.00
373 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 2 v Melbourne, Round 17 2.00
373 Kane Farrell Power 7 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 2.00
373 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 0 v Sydney, Round 22 2.00
373 Peter Ladhams Power 5 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 2.00
373 James Rose Swans 5 2 v GWS, Round 20 2.00
389 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.95
389 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.95
391 Zac Bailey Lions 15 2 v GWS, Semi Final 1.93
392 Gryan Miers Cats 25 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.92
392 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.92
394 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.91
394 Alex Sexton Suns 22 3 v GWS, Round 23 1.91
394 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 1.91
394 Nick Hind Saints 11 1 v Sydney, Round 23 1.91
398 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.90
399 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.88
399 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.88
399 Tom Lynch Crows 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.88
399 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.88
399 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 1.88
399 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 2 v West Coast, Round 8 1.88
405 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 2 v GWS, Semi Final 1.87
405 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.87
407 Dean Kent Saints 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 14 1.85
408 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.84
409 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 0 v GWS, Grand Final 1.83
409 Phil Davis Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.83
409 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.83
409 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 2 v Geelong, Round 7 1.83
413 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.82
414 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.81
415 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 1 v West Coast, Round 23 1.80
415 Liam Stocker Blues 5 1 v Essendon, Round 11 1.80
417 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.79
417 Gary Rohan Cats 19 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 1.79
417 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.79
420 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.78
421 Josh Bruce Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 1.77
421 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.77
421 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.77
421 Luke Hodge Lions 22 1 v GWS, Semi Final 1.77
421 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.77
426 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.76
426 Chris Masten Eagles 17 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.76
428 Aidan Corr Giants 8 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.75
429 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.74
430 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.73
430 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 2 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1.73
430 Jayden Short Tigers 15 4 v GWS, Grand Final 1.73
433 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.72
434 Harry Taylor Cats 24 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.71
434 Tom Clurey Power 21 2 v North Melbourne, Round 22 1.71
434 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.71
434 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 4 v Adelaide, Round 13 1.71
438 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.70
438 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1.70
440 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 0 v GWS, Grand Final 1.69
441 Tim Membrey Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 1.68
441 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.68
441 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.68
444 Alex Keath Crows 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.67
444 Luke Brown Crows 15 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.67
444 Oskar Baker Demons 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 1.67
444 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 1 v West Coast, Round 11 1.67
448 Alex Witherden Lions 23 1 v GWS, Semi Final 1.65
448 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.65
450 Sam Taylor Giants 22 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.64
450 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 4 v Carlton, Round 19 1.64
452 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.62
452 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 0 v GWS, Round 23 1.62
452 Nathan Brown Saints 16 2 v Sydney, Round 23 1.62
455 Harry McKay Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 1.60
455 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 1.60
455 Lance Franklin Swans 10 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.60
455 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 2 v Geelong, Round 23 1.60
455 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.60
460 Sam Frost Demons 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.59
461 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 3 v GWS, Round 23 1.58
461 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 2 v GWS, Round 21 1.58
463 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.57
463 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.57
463 Chris Burgess Suns 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 1.57
463 Will Schofield Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.57
463 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 2 v Fremantle, Round 13 1.57
468 Josh Corbett Suns 9 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 1.56
469 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.55
469 Rory Atkins Crows 20 0 v West Coast, Round 21 1.55
469 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 1.55
472 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 0 v West Coast, Semi Final 1.54
472 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.54
474 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.53
474 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1.53
474 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.53
474 Peter Wright Suns 17 4 v Collingwood, Round 20 1.53
474 Tom McDonald Demons 15 0 v Carlton, Round 16 1.53
479 Nick Haynes Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.52
479 Harris Andrews Lions 21 1 v GWS, Semi Final 1.52
481 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.50
481 James Frawley Hawks 18 2 v West Coast, Round 23 1.50
481 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 4 v Essendon, Round 19 1.50
481 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 4 v Geelong, Round 23 1.50
481 Marty Hore Demons 14 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.50
481 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 1.50
487 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 1 v GWS, Grand Final 1.48
487 Jack Henry Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.48
489 Riley Bonner Power 19 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 1.47
489 Tom McCartin Swans 19 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.47
489 Dougal Howard Power 15 0 v GWS, Round 19 1.47
492 James Sicily Hawks 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 1.45
492 Taylor Walker Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.45
492 Sam Weideman Demons 11 2 v Carlton, Round 16 1.45
495 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.43
495 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.43
495 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.43
495 Conor Glass Hawks 7 2 v Collingwood, Round 16 1.43
499 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 1.40
499 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 1.40
501 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.38
501 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 2 v West Coast, Round 23 1.38
503 Joshua Walker Lions 11 1 v Hawthorn, Round 19 1.36
504 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.35
505 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.33
505 Samuel Collins Suns 9 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 1.33
505 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 1.33
505 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.33
509 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 0 v West Coast, Round 11 1.30
510 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.29
511 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.25
512 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.23
513 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 1.22
513 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 1.22
515 Marcus Adams Lions 10 1 v GWS, Semi Final 1.20
515 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 0 v Sydney, Round 14 1.20
515 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.20
518 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.17
519 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.14
519 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.14
519 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 0 v Geelong, Round 21 1.14
522 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 1 v Fremantle, Round 21 1.12
522 Steven May Demons 8 0 v Collingwood, Round 21 1.12
522 Ben Reid Magpies 8 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.12
525 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 0 v GWS, Round 23 1.10
526 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 0 v Geelong, Round 23 1.06
527 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 1 v Collingwood, Round 22 1.00
527 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.00
527 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1.00
527 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.00
527 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 1 v Essendon, Round 23 1.00
532 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.94
533 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.86
534 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 0.83
534 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 0 v Melbourne, Round 14 0.83
536 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 0.80
536 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 0.80
538 Mason Cox Magpies 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 20 0.79
539 Ben King Suns 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 0.71
540 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 1 v Sydney, Round 23 0.70
541 David Astbury Tigers 22 0 v GWS, Grand Final 0.55
542 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 0.47
543 Jake Lever Demons 8 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 0.38
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X