AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Marks Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Marks for Last Game Average
1 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 8 v Essendon, Round 9 8.00
2 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 7.95
3 Nick Haynes Giants 23 15 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.87
4 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.83
5 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.68
6 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 7.56
7 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 5 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 7.48
8 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.40
9 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 14 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.33
10 Tom Lynch Crows 16 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.25
11 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 12 v West Coast, Round 23 7.23
12 James Sicily Hawks 22 8 v West Coast, Round 23 7.18
13 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.09
14 Phil Davis Giants 23 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.04
15 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 6 v GWS, Round 23 7.00
15 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 6 v Geelong, Round 7 7.00
17 Jake Lever Demons 8 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.88
18 Heath Shaw Giants 26 14 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.81
19 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6.76
20 Nic Newman Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 6.75
21 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6.74
22 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6.64
23 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.54
24 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.52
25 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 12 v GWS, Grand Final 6.50
26 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 7 v GWS, Grand Final 6.45
27 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.41
28 Harry McKay Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 6.25
29 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 6.23
30 Alex Keath Crows 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 6.22
31 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.20
32 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.18
32 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.18
32 Callum Mills Swans 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.18
32 Joshua Walker Lions 11 5 v Hawthorn, Round 19 6.18
36 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6.17
37 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.14
37 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 3 v Fremantle, Round 13 6.14
39 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6.13
40 Josh Battle Saints 19 6 v Sydney, Round 23 6.05
41 David Astbury Tigers 22 7 v GWS, Grand Final 6.00
41 Jack Billings Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 6.00
41 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.00
41 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.00
41 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 0 v Melbourne, Round 14 6.00
46 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.95
46 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.95
48 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.88
49 Dane Rampe Swans 21 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.86
49 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.86
51 Justin Westhoff Power 20 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.85
52 Luke Hodge Lions 22 5 v GWS, Semi Final 5.82
53 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.80
54 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 2 v Carlton, Round 17 5.78
55 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.77
56 Rory Atkins Crows 20 5 v West Coast, Round 21 5.75
56 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 3 v Fremantle, Round 21 5.75
58 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.74
59 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.73
60 Daniel Rich Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 5.71
61 Levi Casboult Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 5.70
61 Xavier Duursma Power 20 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.70
61 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 5.70
61 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 7 v Sydney, Round 23 5.70
65 Rory Laird Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.68
66 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 12 v Hawthorn, Round 23 5.67
67 Tim Membrey Saints 22 8 v Sydney, Round 23 5.64
68 Tom Clurey Power 21 6 v North Melbourne, Round 22 5.62
69 Alex Witherden Lions 23 5 v GWS, Semi Final 5.57
70 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.56
71 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 6 v West Coast, Round 23 5.55
72 Harris Andrews Lions 21 2 v GWS, Semi Final 5.52
73 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 11 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.50
73 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.50
73 Jake Melksham Demons 12 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.50
73 Lance Franklin Swans 10 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.50
77 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.48
78 Toby Greene Giants 19 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.47
78 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.47
78 Chris Masten Eagles 17 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.47
81 Daniel Talia Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.45
81 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.45
83 Wayne Milera Crows 17 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.41
84 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 11 v GWS, Grand Final 5.38
85 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.33
85 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.33
87 Shane Savage Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 5.32
88 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 7 v GWS, Round 23 5.29
89 Thomas Jonas Power 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.28
90 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 7 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 5.26
90 Harry Perryman Giants 19 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.26
90 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 5.26
93 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 6 v West Coast, Semi Final 5.25
93 Dale Thomas Blues 20 4 v Geelong, Round 23 5.25
95 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 5.22
96 Jake Kelly Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.18
97 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.17
97 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.17
99 Sam Walsh Blues 22 7 v Geelong, Round 23 5.14
99 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 5.14
99 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.14
102 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.13
103 Zachary Williams Giants 24 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.12
104 Marcus Adams Lions 10 5 v GWS, Semi Final 5.10
105 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.09
105 Taylor Walker Crows 22 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.09
105 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 3 v Carlton, Round 19 5.09
108 Brett Deledio Giants 14 4 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 5.07
109 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.06
110 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.05
111 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 7 v GWS, Grand Final 5.04
111 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 1 v GWS, Grand Final 5.04
113 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.00
113 Sam Reid Swans 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.00
113 Brodie Smith Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.00
113 Peter Wright Suns 17 2 v Collingwood, Round 20 5.00
113 Sam Day Suns 10 2 v GWS, Round 23 5.00
113 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 3 v St Kilda, Round 9 5.00
119 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.96
120 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 4.95
121 Marty Hore Demons 14 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.93
122 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 3 v Melbourne, Round 16 4.92
123 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.91
124 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.89
125 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 1 v Geelong, Round 18 4.88
125 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 3 v Carlton, Round 21 4.88
127 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.87
127 Riley Knight Crows 15 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.87
129 Max Gawn Demons 21 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.86
130 Jack Redden Eagles 23 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.83
130 Sam Menegola Cats 12 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.83
130 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.83
133 Tom Papley Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.82
133 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 4 v GWS, Round 23 4.82
133 Brad Ebert Power 11 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 4.82
136 Samuel Reid Giants 26 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.81
136 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 4 v GWS, Round 23 4.81
138 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.80
139 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 2 v West Coast, Round 23 4.79
139 Tom Cole Eagles 14 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.79
141 Samuel Collins Suns 9 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 4.78
142 Liam Jones Blues 13 4 v Richmond, Round 21 4.77
143 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.76
143 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 4.76
145 Harry Taylor Cats 24 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.75
145 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 6 v GWS, Round 23 4.75
147 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.74
148 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.73
149 Kade Simpson Blues 18 4 v Geelong, Round 23 4.72
150 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.71
150 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.71
150 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 6 v Geelong, Round 23 4.71
150 Jackson Hately Giants 7 4 v Hawthorn, Round 21 4.71
154 Marc Murphy Blues 19 3 v Geelong, Round 23 4.68
154 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.68
156 Jack Darling Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.67
156 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 4.67
156 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 2 v GWS, Round 21 4.67
159 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 7 v GWS, Semi Final 4.65
159 Christian Salem Demons 20 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.65
161 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.64
162 Tim Taranto Giants 26 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.62
162 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 3 v GWS, Grand Final 4.62
164 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 6 v West Coast, Round 23 4.60
164 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.60
166 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.59
167 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 3 v Geelong, Round 23 4.57
167 Hunter Clark Saints 14 3 v Sydney, Round 23 4.57
167 Charlie Constable Cats 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 4.57
167 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 1 v Essendon, Round 23 4.57
171 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 8 v Melbourne, Round 17 4.56
172 Dean Kent Saints 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 14 4.54
173 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 4.53
174 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.52
175 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 6 v West Coast, Round 23 4.50
175 Touk Miller Suns 18 4 v GWS, Round 23 4.50
175 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.50
178 Dougal Howard Power 15 2 v GWS, Round 19 4.47
178 Jayden Short Tigers 15 6 v GWS, Grand Final 4.47
180 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 4 v GWS, Semi Final 4.45
180 Jack Newnes Saints 20 2 v Sydney, Round 23 4.45
180 Mason Redman Bombers 20 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.45
180 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 4.45
184 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 4 v West Coast, Round 23 4.44
184 Oskar Baker Demons 9 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 4.44
184 Josh Corbett Suns 9 3 v Adelaide, Round 17 4.44
184 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 4.44
188 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 0 v West Coast, Round 15 4.43
189 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 3 v West Coast, Round 23 4.42
190 Rory Sloane Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.41
191 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 2 v Sydney, Round 22 4.40
191 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 3 v Sydney, Round 23 4.40
193 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.39
194 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.38
194 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.38
196 Josh Bruce Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 4.36
196 James Aish Magpies 14 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.36
196 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.36
199 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.35
200 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.33
200 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.33
200 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.33
200 Tom McDonald Demons 15 9 v Carlton, Round 16 4.33
200 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 0 v West Coast, Round 18 4.33
200 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 6 v Geelong, Round 19 4.33
206 Sam Frost Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.32
206 Riley Bonner Power 19 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.32
208 Harrison Petty Demons 10 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 4.30
209 Dan Houston Power 21 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.29
209 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 7 v GWS, Round 23 4.29
209 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 0 v Geelong, Round 23 4.29
209 Mason Cox Magpies 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 20 4.29
213 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 5 v West Coast, Round 23 4.28
213 James Frawley Hawks 18 6 v West Coast, Round 23 4.28
215 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 4.27
216 James Cousins Hawks 12 4 v GWS, Round 21 4.25
216 Will Brodie Suns 8 4 v Carlton, Round 18 4.25
218 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 8 v GWS, Grand Final 4.23
218 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.23
220 Jack Henry Cats 23 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.22
220 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 4 v GWS, Grand Final 4.22
220 Jordan Clark Cats 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 20 4.22
220 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 11 4.22
224 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.20
224 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 3 v GWS, Semi Final 4.20
224 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 7 v Carlton, Round 12 4.20
224 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.20
228 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 4 v GWS, Round 23 4.19
229 Sam Weideman Demons 11 7 v Carlton, Round 16 4.18
230 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 7 v Collingwood, Round 22 4.16
230 Tom McCartin Swans 19 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.16
232 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.15
232 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 4.15
234 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 5 v GWS, Round 23 4.14
234 Luke Parker Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.14
236 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.13
237 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 6 v GWS, Grand Final 4.12
237 Daniel McStay Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 4.12
237 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 3 v Essendon, Round 19 4.12
237 Jack Martin Suns 16 4 v Collingwood, Round 20 4.12
241 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.11
241 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 5 v West Coast, Round 12 4.11
243 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 2 v West Coast, Round 23 4.10
244 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.09
245 Lachie Neale Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 4.08
245 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 4 v GWS, Round 23 4.08
245 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.08
248 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 4.07
249 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.05
249 Christian Petracca Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.05
249 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 10 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.05
249 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.05
249 Matt Crouch Crows 19 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.05
254 Jack Steele Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 4.00
254 Zak Jones Swans 17 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 4.00
254 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 2 v GWS, Round 17 4.00
254 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.00
254 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 2 v Richmond, Round 17 4.00
254 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.00
254 Billy Stretch Demons 9 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.00
254 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 5 v Adelaide, Round 13 4.00
254 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.00
254 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 5 v West Coast, Round 11 4.00
254 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 5 v Sydney, Round 14 4.00
254 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 4.00
254 John Noble Magpies 5 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.00
267 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.96
267 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 4 v GWS, Semi Final 3.96
269 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.95
269 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 1 v Geelong, Round 23 3.95
269 David Swallow Suns 22 4 v GWS, Round 23 3.95
269 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.95
273 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 5 v Brisbane, Round 20 3.94
274 Gryan Miers Cats 25 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.92
274 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 3.92
274 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 2 v Essendon, Round 17 3.92
274 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.92
278 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.91
279 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.90
279 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.90
281 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 2 v GWS, Round 22 3.88
281 Steven May Demons 8 5 v Collingwood, Round 21 3.88
283 Luke Brown Crows 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.87
284 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.86
285 Jack Lonie Saints 13 4 v Sydney, Round 23 3.85
285 Ben Paton Saints 13 6 v Carlton, Round 22 3.85
287 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.83
287 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.83
289 Edward Curnow Blues 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.82
289 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 3.82
289 Sam Taylor Giants 22 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.82
289 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.82
289 Anthony Miles Suns 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 21 3.82
294 Ryan Burton Power 16 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.81
295 Sam Gray Power 20 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.80
295 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 4 v Melbourne, Round 21 3.80
295 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.80
298 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.79
299 Nathan Jones Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.77
299 Michael Walters Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.77
301 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.76
302 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 3 v Geelong, Round 23 3.75
302 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 5 v Essendon, Round 23 3.75
304 Robbie Gray Power 19 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.74
304 Jade Gresham Saints 19 8 v Adelaide, Round 20 3.74
306 James Harmes Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.73
306 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.73
306 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.73
309 Gary Ablett Cats 24 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.71
309 Oliver Florent Swans 21 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.71
309 Karl Amon Power 17 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.71
309 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.71
313 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.70
314 Ben Long Saints 16 3 v Sydney, Round 23 3.69
314 Allen Christensen Lions 13 4 v GWS, Semi Final 3.69
316 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.68
316 Blake Acres Saints 19 1 v Sydney, Round 23 3.68
316 Noah Answerth Lions 19 2 v GWS, Semi Final 3.68
319 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.67
319 Tom Rockliff Power 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.67
319 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 3.67
319 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 3.67
323 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.65
324 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 8 v West Coast, Round 23 3.62
324 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.62
324 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 4 v Carlton, Round 15 3.62
327 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 1 v Essendon, Round 19 3.61
328 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.60
328 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 3.60
328 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 3.60
328 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 4 v North Melbourne, Round 10 3.60
328 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 2 v West Coast, Round 20 3.60
333 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 5 v GWS, Grand Final 3.58
334 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 7 v Hawthorn, Round 23 3.57
334 Conor Glass Hawks 7 5 v Collingwood, Round 16 3.57
336 Tim Kelly Cats 25 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.56
336 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 8 v GWS, Grand Final 3.56
336 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.56
336 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.56
336 Ryan Lester Lions 9 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 3.56
341 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 3.54
342 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 0 v GWS, Round 22 3.53
342 Jack Bowes Suns 15 3 v GWS, Round 23 3.53
344 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.50
344 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.50
344 Steven Motlop Power 14 2 v Richmond, Round 18 3.50
344 Todd Marshall Power 10 7 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.50
344 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.50
344 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 5 v Gold Coast, Round 22 3.50
350 Connor Rozee Power 22 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.45
351 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 1 v GWS, Grand Final 3.44
352 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.43
352 Joel Selwood Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.43
352 Ben King Suns 14 4 v GWS, Round 23 3.43
352 Will Schofield Eagles 14 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.43
352 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 3 v Geelong, Round 15 3.43
352 Tim Smith Demons 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 19 3.43
358 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 3.42
358 Gary Rohan Cats 19 2 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 3.42
358 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 1 v West Coast, Round 23 3.42
358 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.42
358 Oliver Wines Power 12 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.42
363 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.40
363 James Rose Swans 5 2 v GWS, Round 20 3.40
365 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.38
365 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.38
365 Aidan Corr Giants 8 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.38
365 Ben Reid Magpies 8 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.38
365 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.38
370 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 2 v West Coast, Round 23 3.37
371 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 7 v Essendon, Elimination Final 3.36
372 Travis Boak Power 21 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.33
372 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 3.33
372 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 1 v Adelaide, Round 20 3.33
375 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.32
375 Liam Baker Tigers 19 4 v GWS, Grand Final 3.32
377 Will Hayward Swans 13 3 v Fremantle, Round 18 3.31
378 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 2 v GWS, Grand Final 3.29
378 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 4 v St Kilda, Round 22 3.29
378 Lewis Melican Swans 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.29
381 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 5 v Sydney, Round 23 3.28
382 Alex Sexton Suns 22 5 v GWS, Round 23 3.27
382 James Worpel Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 3.27
382 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 11 3.27
385 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.25
386 Jack Viney Demons 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.24
386 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 3.24
388 Will Setterfield Blues 18 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.22
388 Charlie Dixon Power 9 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.22
390 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 2 v GWS, Round 23 3.21
390 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 3.21
392 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 3 v Hawthorn, Round 17 3.20
392 Jake Stein Giants 5 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 3.20
394 Tom Scully Hawks 21 1 v West Coast, Round 23 3.19
395 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.17
395 David MacKay Crows 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.17
395 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 2 v Adelaide, Round 13 3.17
398 Reece Conca Dockers 22 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.14
398 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 3.14
400 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.13
401 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.11
401 Scott Lycett Power 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.11
401 David Cuningham Blues 9 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.11
404 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.10
405 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.09
406 Brent Daniels Giants 26 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.08
407 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.07
408 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 3 v GWS, Grand Final 3.05
409 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 3.00
409 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.00
409 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.00
409 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 0 v Adelaide, Round 13 3.00
409 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.00
409 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 4 v West Coast, Round 11 3.00
409 Richard Douglas Crows 9 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.00
409 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 3 v West Coast, Round 23 3.00
409 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 1 v Sydney, Round 14 3.00
409 Darcy Lang Blues 8 5 v St Kilda, Round 22 3.00
409 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 3.00
409 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 9 3.00
409 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 3 v Gold Coast, Round 23 3.00
409 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 14 3.00
423 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.96
424 Brad Crouch Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.95
425 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.94
425 Matthew Parker Saints 17 4 v Adelaide, Round 20 2.94
427 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 2 v Melbourne, Round 22 2.93
428 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 2.92
429 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.91
429 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 5 v GWS, Round 23 2.91
431 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.90
431 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.90
431 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 2.90
431 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 3 v Richmond, Round 13 2.90
435 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.89
435 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.89
437 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.87
438 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 4 v Geelong, Round 21 2.86
439 Ben Ronke Swans 13 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.85
440 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.82
440 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 2 v GWS, Grand Final 2.82
440 Adam Saad Bombers 22 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.82
440 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 2.82
440 Patrick Ryder Power 17 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.82
445 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.80
445 Jacob Heron Suns 5 4 v Brisbane, Round 21 2.80
447 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 3 v Hawthorn, Round 20 2.79
448 Luke Breust Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.77
449 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 2.76
450 Jed Bews Cats 12 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.75
450 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 1 v St Kilda, Round 19 2.75
452 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.74
453 David Mundy Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.73
453 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 2 v Brisbane, Round 20 2.73
455 Chris Burgess Suns 14 2 v GWS, Round 23 2.71
455 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 15 2.71
455 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 2 v Collingwood, Round 12 2.71
455 Neville Jetta Demons 7 3 v St Kilda, Round 19 2.71
455 Devon Smith Bombers 7 0 v Sydney, Round 8 2.71
455 Jack Steven Saints 7 4 v Sydney, Round 23 2.71
461 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 4 v Geelong, Round 23 2.70
462 Zak Butters Power 19 2 v North Melbourne, Round 22 2.68
463 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.67
463 James Rowbottom Swans 12 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.67
465 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.65
466 Callum Brown Magpies 22 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.64
466 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.64
466 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.64
469 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 1 v GWS, Semi Final 2.62
469 Nathan Brown Saints 16 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.62
469 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 4 v West Coast, Round 8 2.62
472 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.60
472 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.60
474 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 2.59
475 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 2.58
475 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 2.58
477 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 5 v GWS, Grand Final 2.57
477 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.57
477 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.57
480 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 22 2.56
480 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 14 2.56
480 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.56
483 Zac Bailey Lions 15 1 v GWS, Semi Final 2.53
484 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.52
485 Stefan Martin Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 2.50
485 George Hewett Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.50
485 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.50
488 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 2.46
489 Corey Wagner Demons 11 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.45
490 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 1 v West Coast, Round 22 2.44
491 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.43
491 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 22 2.43
491 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 1 v GWS, Round 23 2.43
491 Jack Ross Tigers 7 3 v West Coast, Round 22 2.43
495 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.42
496 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.41
497 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.40
497 Liam Stocker Blues 5 1 v Essendon, Round 11 2.40
499 Nick Blakey Swans 21 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.38
499 Noah Balta Tigers 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 2.38
501 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 4 v GWS, Grand Final 2.36
502 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.35
503 Zac Fisher Blues 21 0 v Geelong, Round 23 2.33
503 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.33
503 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 5 v GWS, Grand Final 2.33
503 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.33
507 Eddie Betts Crows 21 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.29
508 Robbie Fox Swans 11 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.27
509 Jack Graham Tigers 16 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.25
509 Ian Hill Giants 8 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2.25
511 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.24
512 Willem Drew Power 10 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.20
512 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 2 v Sydney, Round 21 2.20
514 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.17
514 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 3 v Essendon, Round 22 2.17
516 David Myers Bombers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 2.14
516 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.14
516 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 1 v Essendon, Round 22 2.14
519 Kieren Jack Swans 8 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.12
520 Paddy Dow Blues 19 1 v Geelong, Round 23 2.11
521 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.09
522 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 13 2.08
523 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.00
523 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 2.00
523 Nick Hind Saints 11 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.00
523 Chayce Jones Crows 8 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.00
523 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 3 v Melbourne, Round 20 2.00
523 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 3 v Carlton, Round 20 2.00
523 Kane Farrell Power 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 2.00
523 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 2.00
531 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 1 v Geelong, Round 23 1.93
532 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 1 v GWS, Round 23 1.88
533 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 1.86
533 Conor Nash Hawks 14 4 v West Coast, Round 23 1.86
535 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 3 v Essendon, Round 22 1.82
536 Peter Ladhams Power 5 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 1.80
537 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.60
538 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 1 v Sydney, Round 12 1.55
539 Tom Atkins Cats 23 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.52
540 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.40
541 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 1.33
542 Shane Mumford Giants 20 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.30
543 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 1 v GWS, Round 18 0.67
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X