AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Kicks Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Kicks for Last Game Average
1 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 22 v Geelong, Semi Final 19.86
2 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 19 v St Kilda, Round 23 19.59
3 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 15 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 18.92
4 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 18 v Geelong, Semi Final 18.38
5 Daniel Rich Lions 24 20 v GWS, Semi Final 18.00
6 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 17.82
7 Zachary Williams Giants 24 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 17.33
8 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 15 v Brisbane, Round 20 17.29
9 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 19 v Geelong, Semi Final 17.00
10 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 12 v Richmond, Grand Final 16.95
11 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 20 v GWS, Semi Final 16.83
12 Christian Salem Demons 20 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 16.70
13 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 16.60
14 Tim Taranto Giants 26 14 v Richmond, Grand Final 16.54
15 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 14 v GWS, Grand Final 16.45
16 Nic Newman Blues 20 15 v Geelong, Round 23 16.40
17 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 11 v GWS, Grand Final 16.39
18 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 12 v GWS, Round 23 16.14
19 Heath Shaw Giants 26 19 v Richmond, Grand Final 16.12
20 James Sicily Hawks 22 15 v West Coast, Round 23 16.00
21 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 15.94
22 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 19 v GWS, Elimination Final 15.58
23 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 21 v West Coast, Round 23 15.52
24 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 12 v GWS, Preliminary Final 15.50
25 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 19 v GWS, Grand Final 15.44
26 Brad Crouch Crows 22 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 15.36
26 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 22 v Melbourne, Round 23 15.36
28 Tim Kelly Cats 25 24 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 15.24
29 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 16 v West Coast, Round 23 15.14
29 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 9 v Fremantle, Round 13 15.14
31 Tom Rockliff Power 18 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 15.11
32 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 15.09
32 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 19 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 15.09
34 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 17 v Fremantle, Round 23 15.05
35 Toby Greene Giants 19 14 v Richmond, Grand Final 14.89
36 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 14 v GWS, Elimination Final 14.87
37 Brodie Smith Crows 22 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 14.82
38 Rory Atkins Crows 20 12 v West Coast, Round 21 14.80
39 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 10 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 14.78
39 Kade Simpson Blues 18 13 v Geelong, Round 23 14.78
41 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 14.74
42 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 13 v West Coast, Elimination Final 14.70
43 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 9 v Sydney, Round 23 14.68
43 Marc Murphy Blues 19 15 v Geelong, Round 23 14.68
45 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 14.67
46 Rory Laird Crows 22 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 14.64
47 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 14.61
48 Travis Boak Power 21 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 14.57
49 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 17 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14.55
50 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 20 v GWS, Preliminary Final 14.50
50 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 14.50
52 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 14.43
52 Alex Witherden Lions 23 11 v GWS, Semi Final 14.43
54 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 14 v Sydney, Round 23 14.40
55 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 16 v GWS, Preliminary Final 14.38
55 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 12 v GWS, Preliminary Final 14.38
57 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 13 v West Coast, Round 23 14.37
58 Jack Billings Saints 22 10 v Sydney, Round 23 14.36
59 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 14.33
60 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 11 v West Coast, Elimination Final 14.27
61 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 13 v West Coast, Elimination Final 14.26
62 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 14.25
63 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 14.22
64 Matt Crouch Crows 19 25 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 14.21
65 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 13 v West Coast, Elimination Final 14.09
66 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 17 v GWS, Semi Final 14.08
67 James Worpel Hawks 22 8 v West Coast, Round 23 14.05
68 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 12 v Geelong, Semi Final 14.00
68 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 18 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 14.00
68 Anthony Miles Suns 17 5 v Brisbane, Round 21 14.00
71 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 13.96
72 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 13.95
73 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 15 v GWS, Semi Final 13.91
74 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 16 v GWS, Round 23 13.90
75 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 13 v GWS, Elimination Final 13.79
76 Nick Haynes Giants 23 21 v Richmond, Grand Final 13.78
77 Luke Parker Swans 22 15 v St Kilda, Round 23 13.77
77 Michael Walters Dockers 22 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 13.77
79 Ryan Burton Power 16 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 13.75
79 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 17 v GWS, Round 23 13.75
81 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 11 v Fremantle, Round 11 13.67
82 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 13.50
82 Sam Walsh Blues 22 12 v Geelong, Round 23 13.50
82 Dale Thomas Blues 20 10 v Geelong, Round 23 13.50
85 Jade Gresham Saints 19 16 v Adelaide, Round 20 13.47
86 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 10 v Carlton, Round 17 13.44
87 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 13.35
87 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 12 v GWS, Round 23 13.35
89 Tom Lynch Crows 16 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 13.31
90 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 13.17
91 Jayden Short Tigers 15 12 v GWS, Grand Final 13.13
92 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 8 v West Coast, Round 23 13.11
93 Shane Savage Saints 22 13 v Sydney, Round 23 13.09
94 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 13.06
95 Riley Bonner Power 19 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 13.00
95 Steven May Demons 8 12 v Collingwood, Round 21 13.00
97 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 14 v GWS, Preliminary Final 12.92
98 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 12.90
98 Dan Houston Power 21 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 12.90
100 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 18 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.86
101 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 16 v West Coast, Elimination Final 12.83
101 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 12.83
103 Reece Conca Dockers 22 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 12.82
103 David Swallow Suns 22 10 v GWS, Round 23 12.82
103 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 12.82
106 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 20 v GWS, Preliminary Final 12.76
106 Zak Jones Swans 17 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 12.76
108 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12.64
108 Luke Hodge Lions 22 14 v GWS, Semi Final 12.64
110 Dane Rampe Swans 21 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 12.62
111 Lachie Neale Lions 24 9 v GWS, Semi Final 12.54
112 James Harmes Demons 22 16 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12.45
112 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 19 v St Kilda, Round 23 12.45
114 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 18 v St Kilda, Round 23 12.26
115 Gary Ablett Cats 24 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 12.21
116 Edward Curnow Blues 22 20 v Geelong, Round 23 12.14
117 Rory Sloane Crows 22 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 12.09
118 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 12.06
119 Max Gawn Demons 21 17 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12.05
120 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 12.00
120 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 12.00
120 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 12.00
123 Joel Selwood Cats 23 19 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.96
124 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 11.90
125 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 10 v GWS, Round 23 11.86
126 Oliver Florent Swans 21 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 11.81
127 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 14 v West Coast, Round 23 11.73
128 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 5 v GWS, Grand Final 11.70
129 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 12 v GWS, Elimination Final 11.68
130 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 11.67
130 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 15 v Hawthorn, Round 23 11.67
130 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 11 v Essendon, Round 9 11.67
133 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 13 v Sydney, Round 23 11.56
133 Jack Martin Suns 16 6 v Collingwood, Round 20 11.56
135 Mason Redman Bombers 20 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 11.55
136 Jake Melksham Demons 12 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11.50
137 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 13 v Geelong, Round 21 11.43
138 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 17 v GWS, Grand Final 11.38
139 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 9 v GWS, Grand Final 11.36
140 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 11.29
140 Devon Smith Bombers 7 4 v Sydney, Round 8 11.29
142 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11.27
143 Harry Perryman Giants 19 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 11.26
144 Oliver Wines Power 12 15 v Fremantle, Round 23 11.25
145 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11.18
146 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 6 v Geelong, Round 23 11.14
146 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 11.14
146 Jack Steven Saints 7 8 v Sydney, Round 23 11.14
149 Karl Amon Power 17 14 v Fremantle, Round 23 11.06
150 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 14 v West Coast, Round 23 11.05
151 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 14 v Melbourne, Round 17 11.00
151 John Noble Magpies 5 11 v GWS, Preliminary Final 11.00
153 Nathan Jones Demons 22 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.95
153 Tom Papley Swans 22 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 10.95
153 Jack Newnes Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 10.95
156 Thomas Jonas Power 18 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 10.94
157 Hunter Clark Saints 14 16 v Sydney, Round 23 10.93
158 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 10.92
159 Jack Redden Eagles 23 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 10.91
160 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 10.87
161 Adam Saad Bombers 22 12 v West Coast, Elimination Final 10.86
162 Justin Westhoff Power 20 13 v Fremantle, Round 23 10.85
163 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 9 v Geelong, Round 7 10.83
164 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 10.82
164 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 10.82
164 Wayne Milera Crows 17 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 10.82
167 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 18 v West Coast, Elimination Final 10.78
168 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 10.77
169 James Cousins Hawks 12 11 v GWS, Round 21 10.75
170 Josh Battle Saints 19 10 v Sydney, Round 23 10.74
171 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 15 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10.71
172 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 14 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 10.69
173 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 11 v West Coast, Elimination Final 10.62
173 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 14 v West Coast, Round 8 10.62
175 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 24 v Geelong, Round 23 10.60
176 Sam Menegola Cats 12 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.58
177 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 10.57
178 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 10 v GWS, Semi Final 10.55
179 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 13 v Geelong, Semi Final 10.52
179 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 7 v GWS, Grand Final 10.52
181 Callum Mills Swans 22 13 v St Kilda, Round 23 10.50
181 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 15 v Melbourne, Round 23 10.50
181 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 19 v West Coast, Round 23 10.50
184 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 10 v Geelong, Round 23 10.48
185 David Mundy Dockers 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10.45
185 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 10.45
187 Alex Keath Crows 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 10.44
188 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 9 v Carlton, Round 12 10.40
189 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 10.38
190 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.37
191 Marty Hore Demons 14 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.36
192 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 10.35
193 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 11 v GWS, Round 23 10.33
193 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 9 v Adelaide, Round 13 10.33
195 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 10.32
196 David MacKay Crows 18 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 10.28
197 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 10.26
198 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 10 v Collingwood, Round 23 10.22
199 Xavier Duursma Power 20 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 10.20
199 Luke Brown Crows 15 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 10.20
201 Touk Miller Suns 18 9 v GWS, Round 23 10.17
201 Will Setterfield Blues 18 13 v Geelong, Round 23 10.17
203 Billy Stretch Demons 9 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.11
204 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 10.09
204 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 9 v Sydney, Round 23 10.09
206 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 8 v GWS, Round 23 10.00
206 Jack Viney Demons 21 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.00
206 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 9 v Richmond, Round 13 10.00
206 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 5 v Fremantle, Round 21 10.00
210 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 9 v GWS, Grand Final 9.96
210 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 9 v GWS, Semi Final 9.96
212 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 7 v Geelong, Round 23 9.95
213 Brad Ebert Power 11 5 v Brisbane, Round 17 9.91
214 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 12 v Sydney, Round 23 9.90
214 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 5 v North Melbourne, Round 10 9.90
216 Robbie Gray Power 19 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 9.89
216 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 9.89
216 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 6 v West Coast, Round 12 9.89
219 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 11 v GWS, Preliminary Final 9.88
219 Chris Masten Eagles 17 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 9.88
221 Tom Clurey Power 21 11 v North Melbourne, Round 22 9.86
222 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 6 v North Melbourne, Round 22 9.84
223 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 16 v GWS, Grand Final 9.83
223 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.83
225 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 9.79
226 Jack Lonie Saints 13 9 v Sydney, Round 23 9.77
227 Jack Steele Saints 20 14 v Sydney, Round 23 9.75
228 Jake Kelly Crows 22 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 9.73
229 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 11 v West Coast, Round 23 9.72
230 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 17 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.67
231 Christian Petracca Demons 22 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.64
232 Will Brodie Suns 8 10 v Carlton, Round 18 9.62
232 Aidan Corr Giants 8 15 v Richmond, Grand Final 9.62
232 Jake Lever Demons 8 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.62
235 Lance Franklin Swans 10 13 v St Kilda, Round 23 9.60
235 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.60
237 Jack Graham Tigers 16 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9.56
238 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.55
239 Dean Kent Saints 13 4 v Brisbane, Round 14 9.54
240 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 9.52
241 David Astbury Tigers 22 9 v GWS, Grand Final 9.50
241 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.50
241 Jordan Clark Cats 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 20 9.50
241 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 9 v GWS, Round 17 9.50
241 James Aish Magpies 14 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 9.50
241 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 9.50
247 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 9.43
248 Stefan Martin Lions 24 16 v GWS, Semi Final 9.42
249 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 9.41
250 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 9.40
250 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 9.40
252 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 10 v West Coast, Elimination Final 9.37
253 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 9.36
254 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 9.35
254 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 9.35
254 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 9 v Geelong, Round 23 9.35
257 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 15 v St Kilda, Round 22 9.33
257 Richard Douglas Crows 9 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 9.33
259 Tom Scully Hawks 21 4 v West Coast, Round 23 9.29
260 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 9 v Sydney, Round 23 9.27
260 Jack Bowes Suns 15 18 v GWS, Round 23 9.27
260 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 7 v Brisbane, Round 20 9.27
263 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 9 v West Coast, Round 23 9.25
264 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 5 v Adelaide, Round 13 9.23
265 Brett Deledio Giants 14 5 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 9.21
265 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 7 v GWS, Round 23 9.21
267 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 6 v Essendon, Round 19 9.19
268 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 15 v GWS, Round 23 9.17
269 Gryan Miers Cats 25 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.16
270 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 5 v Melbourne, Round 16 9.15
271 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 9.12
272 Zac Fisher Blues 21 7 v Geelong, Round 23 9.10
272 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 7 v Hawthorn, Round 17 9.10
274 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 9.09
274 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 5 v Carlton, Round 19 9.09
276 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 9.06
277 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 9.05
278 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 8 v GWS, Semi Final 9.04
279 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 9.00
279 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 9.00
279 Steven Motlop Power 14 9 v Richmond, Round 18 9.00
279 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 9.00
279 Ryan Lester Lions 9 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 9.00
279 Charlie Constable Cats 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 9.00
279 James Rose Swans 5 5 v GWS, Round 20 9.00
286 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 8.88
287 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 11 v GWS, Grand Final 8.85
288 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.83
289 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 8 v West Coast, Round 23 8.81
290 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.79
291 Oskar Baker Demons 9 6 v Collingwood, Round 21 8.78
292 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 11 v GWS, Round 23 8.76
293 Liam Baker Tigers 19 6 v GWS, Grand Final 8.74
294 James Frawley Hawks 18 12 v West Coast, Round 23 8.72
295 Samuel Reid Giants 26 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.65
296 George Hewett Swans 22 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 8.64
296 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 11 v Melbourne, Round 22 8.64
296 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 10 v Essendon, Elimination Final 8.64
299 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.62
300 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 4 v West Coast, Round 23 8.60
301 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 8.59
301 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 5 v Geelong, Round 23 8.59
303 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 8 v St Kilda, Round 19 8.58
304 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 8.57
304 Jackson Hately Giants 7 9 v Hawthorn, Round 21 8.57
306 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 8.56
307 Sam Frost Demons 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 8.55
307 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 12 v GWS, Round 23 8.55
309 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 8.53
309 Tom McDonald Demons 15 15 v Carlton, Round 16 8.53
311 Phil Davis Giants 23 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.52
312 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 8.50
312 Alex Sexton Suns 22 11 v GWS, Round 23 8.50
312 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 8.50
312 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 8.50
316 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 13 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.48
317 Peter Wright Suns 17 5 v Collingwood, Round 20 8.47
317 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 10 v Geelong, Round 23 8.47
319 Jack Darling Eagles 24 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.46
319 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 11 v West Coast, Semi Final 8.46
321 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 9 v Sydney, Round 23 8.40
321 Liam Stocker Blues 5 9 v Essendon, Round 11 8.40
323 Allen Christensen Lions 13 8 v GWS, Semi Final 8.38
323 Ben Paton Saints 13 9 v Carlton, Round 22 8.38
325 Sam Gray Power 20 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 8.35
326 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8.33
327 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 14 v GWS, Grand Final 8.29
327 Jack Ross Tigers 7 8 v West Coast, Round 22 8.29
329 Tim Membrey Saints 22 12 v Sydney, Round 23 8.23
330 Noah Answerth Lions 19 4 v GWS, Semi Final 8.21
331 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 12 v GWS, Semi Final 8.20
332 Conor Glass Hawks 7 8 v Collingwood, Round 16 8.14
333 Blake Acres Saints 19 3 v Sydney, Round 23 8.11
334 Joshua Walker Lions 11 6 v Hawthorn, Round 19 8.09
335 Harry McKay Blues 20 5 v Geelong, Round 23 8.05
336 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 8.04
337 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 8.00
337 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 8.00
337 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 5 v Melbourne, Round 21 8.00
340 Taylor Walker Crows 22 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.95
340 Levi Casboult Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 7.95
342 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 7.93
343 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 9 v GWS, Grand Final 7.92
343 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.92
345 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 7 v GWS, Semi Final 7.91
346 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 3 v Essendon, Round 23 7.86
347 Jed Bews Cats 12 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.83
347 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7.83
349 Nick Hind Saints 11 5 v Sydney, Round 23 7.82
350 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 6 v St Kilda, Round 9 7.78
351 Daniel Talia Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.77
351 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 6 v Essendon, Round 17 7.77
353 Harris Andrews Lions 21 7 v GWS, Semi Final 7.76
353 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 5 v Carlton, Round 21 7.76
355 Harry Taylor Cats 24 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.75
355 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 1 v Melbourne, Round 14 7.75
357 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.71
358 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 7.70
359 Brent Daniels Giants 26 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.69
360 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 6 v GWS, Round 21 7.67
360 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 3 v Richmond, Round 17 7.67
360 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 5 v St Kilda, Round 14 7.67
363 Connor Rozee Power 22 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 7.64
363 Tom Cole Eagles 14 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 7.64
365 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.63
366 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 7 v Collingwood, Round 23 7.62
367 Jack Henry Cats 23 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.61
367 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 7.61
367 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.61
370 Dougal Howard Power 15 4 v GWS, Round 19 7.60
370 Riley Knight Crows 15 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.60
372 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7.59
372 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 14 v West Coast, Elimination Final 7.59
374 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 15 7.57
375 Scott Lycett Power 18 13 v Fremantle, Round 23 7.56
375 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 10 v GWS, Round 22 7.56
375 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 10 v West Coast, Round 23 7.56
378 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 6 v GWS, Grand Final 7.53
379 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 7 v GWS, Semi Final 7.50
379 Luke Breust Hawks 22 9 v West Coast, Round 23 7.50
379 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 1 v West Coast, Round 18 7.50
379 James Rowbottom Swans 12 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 7.50
379 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 11 v Gold Coast, Round 22 7.50
384 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.48
385 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 7.42
386 Marcus Adams Lions 10 6 v GWS, Semi Final 7.40
386 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.40
388 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 7.39
389 Eddie Betts Crows 21 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.38
390 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.30
391 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 5 v Hawthorn, Round 20 7.29
391 David Myers Bombers 7 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 7.29
393 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.28
394 Callum Brown Magpies 22 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 7.27
395 Paddy Dow Blues 19 6 v Geelong, Round 23 7.26
395 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 7.26
397 Nick Blakey Swans 21 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 7.24
398 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 7.22
398 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.22
398 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.22
398 Samuel Collins Suns 9 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 7.22
398 David Cuningham Blues 9 3 v Geelong, Round 23 7.22
398 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 7.22
404 Zak Butters Power 19 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 7.21
405 Willem Drew Power 10 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 7.20
405 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 8 v West Coast, Elimination Final 7.20
407 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 10 v GWS, Grand Final 7.17
407 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 7 v Geelong, Round 19 7.17
409 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.15
410 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 7.14
411 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.12
412 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 3 v Sydney, Round 14 7.11
413 Zac Bailey Lions 15 3 v GWS, Semi Final 7.07
414 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 3 v Collingwood, Round 22 7.00
414 Matthew Parker Saints 17 10 v Adelaide, Round 20 7.00
414 Kieren Jack Swans 8 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 7.00
414 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.00
414 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.00
414 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 13 v Gold Coast, Round 23 7.00
420 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6.96
421 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.90
422 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 10 v GWS, Grand Final 6.88
422 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 5 v GWS, Round 23 6.88
424 Josh Bruce Saints 22 7 v Sydney, Round 23 6.86
425 Will Hayward Swans 13 6 v Fremantle, Round 18 6.85
426 Todd Marshall Power 10 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.80
426 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 5 v Sydney, Round 14 6.80
426 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 4 v Sydney, Round 22 6.80
426 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 6.80
430 Charlie Dixon Power 9 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.78
431 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 6.77
432 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.76
433 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 12 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.75
434 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.73
435 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 5 v Collingwood, Round 12 6.71
435 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.71
437 Noah Balta Tigers 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 23 6.69
437 Liam Jones Blues 13 8 v Richmond, Round 21 6.69
439 Tom McCartin Swans 19 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.68
440 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 9 v West Coast, Round 11 6.67
441 Ben Ronke Swans 13 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.62
442 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.60
442 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.60
442 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.60
442 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 7 v West Coast, Round 20 6.60
442 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 6 v Sydney, Round 21 6.60
447 Gary Rohan Cats 19 2 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 6.58
448 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 4 v Essendon, Round 22 6.57
449 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.56
450 Corey Wagner Demons 11 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.55
451 Sam Reid Swans 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.50
452 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.42
453 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 2 v GWS, Round 22 6.41
453 Lewis Melican Swans 17 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.41
455 Peter Ladhams Power 5 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 6.40
456 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 8 v Hawthorn, Round 23 6.38
456 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 6.38
458 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 4 v Collingwood, Round 22 6.33
458 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 7 v Collingwood, Round 21 6.33
458 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 6 v GWS, Grand Final 6.33
461 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 6.32
462 Ben Long Saints 16 4 v Sydney, Round 23 6.31
463 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 7 v Melbourne, Round 20 6.29
464 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 6 v GWS, Grand Final 6.27
465 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 7 v Collingwood, Round 22 6.26
466 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 7 v St Kilda, Round 13 6.25
467 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.23
468 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 6 v Geelong, Round 23 6.20
469 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.18
470 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.14
470 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 8 v Adelaide, Round 13 6.14
472 Patrick Ryder Power 17 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.12
472 Ian Hill Giants 8 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 6.12
474 Sam Day Suns 10 3 v GWS, Round 23 6.10
475 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.00
475 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.00
475 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 3 v Geelong, Round 23 6.00
475 Chayce Jones Crows 8 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 6.00
475 Tim Smith Demons 7 5 v St Kilda, Round 19 6.00
475 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 6.00
481 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 14 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.95
482 Robbie Fox Swans 11 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.91
483 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 7 v Essendon, Round 23 5.88
484 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 5 v Hawthorn, Round 22 5.86
485 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 3 v Essendon, Round 19 5.83
485 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 4 v GWS, Round 18 5.83
487 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.80
487 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 3 v Brisbane, Round 14 5.80
489 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 5.79
490 Will Schofield Eagles 14 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.71
491 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.70
492 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 7 v West Coast, Round 23 5.67
493 Ben Reid Magpies 8 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.62
494 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.61
495 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 5 v Adelaide, Round 20 5.60
495 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 6 v West Coast, Round 11 5.60
495 Harrison Petty Demons 10 5 v Collingwood, Round 21 5.60
498 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.57
498 Neville Jetta Demons 7 3 v St Kilda, Round 19 5.57
500 Josh Corbett Suns 9 4 v Adelaide, Round 17 5.56
501 Mason Cox Magpies 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 20 5.50
501 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.50
501 Darcy Lang Blues 8 7 v St Kilda, Round 22 5.50
504 Sam Weideman Demons 11 7 v Carlton, Round 16 5.45
505 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 2 v West Coast, Round 22 5.44
506 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 5 v Geelong, Round 15 5.43
506 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 3 v GWS, Round 23 5.43
508 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.40
508 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 5.40
510 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.33
510 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 5.33
512 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 2 v West Coast, Round 23 5.32
513 Tom Atkins Cats 23 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.30
513 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 5.30
515 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 5.27
516 Sam Taylor Giants 22 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.23
517 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 5.20
517 Jacob Heron Suns 5 6 v Brisbane, Round 21 5.20
517 Jake Stein Giants 5 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 5.20
520 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 6 v Geelong, Round 23 5.17
521 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.15
522 Kane Farrell Power 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 5.14
522 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 1 v West Coast, Round 15 5.14
524 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 4 v Collingwood, Round 11 5.09
525 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.06
526 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 3 v West Coast, Round 23 5.05
527 Daniel McStay Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 5.00
527 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 5 v Carlton, Round 20 5.00
529 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.94
530 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 4 v GWS, Grand Final 4.86
531 Ben King Suns 14 4 v GWS, Round 23 4.64
532 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 9 4.50
533 Nathan Brown Saints 16 5 v Sydney, Round 23 4.00
533 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 4 v Essendon, Round 22 4.00
535 Chris Burgess Suns 14 6 v GWS, Round 23 3.93
536 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 3 v Carlton, Round 15 3.88
537 Conor Nash Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 3.79
538 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 4 v Fremantle, Round 22 3.67
539 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 5 v GWS, Semi Final 3.62
540 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 4 v Essendon, Round 22 3.33
541 Shane Mumford Giants 20 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.90
542 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 3 v Sydney, Round 12 2.73
543 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 2.56
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X