AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Intercepts Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Intercepts for Last Game Average
1 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.57
2 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 8.56
3 James Sicily Hawks 22 7 v West Coast, Round 23 8.50
4 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 8.40
5 Phil Davis Giants 23 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.30
6 Alex Keath Crows 18 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 8.28
7 Samuel Collins Suns 9 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 8.11
8 Dane Rampe Swans 21 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 8.00
9 Jake Lever Demons 8 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.88
10 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.71
11 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 14 v GWS, Preliminary Final 7.65
12 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 5 v GWS, Grand Final 7.58
13 Rory Laird Crows 22 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.23
14 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 7 v Collingwood, Round 23 7.22
14 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 6 v St Kilda, Round 9 7.22
16 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 7.18
17 Harris Andrews Lions 21 5 v GWS, Semi Final 7.10
17 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 5 v Geelong, Round 23 7.10
19 Nick Haynes Giants 23 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.09
20 Marty Hore Demons 14 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.07
21 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 7.06
22 Sam Frost Demons 22 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.05
23 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 9 v GWS, Grand Final 7.00
23 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 1 v Collingwood, Round 11 7.00
25 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.95
26 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 5 v GWS, Grand Final 6.92
27 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.77
28 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.76
28 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 20 6.76
30 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.74
31 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 11 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6.71
32 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 7 v West Coast, Round 23 6.70
33 Thomas Jonas Power 18 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.61
33 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 6.61
35 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 6.60
36 Tom Clurey Power 21 8 v North Melbourne, Round 22 6.52
37 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 3 v GWS, Round 23 6.48
37 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 10 v Geelong, Round 23 6.48
39 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 6.45
40 Nic Newman Blues 20 4 v Geelong, Round 23 6.40
41 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6.33
41 Harry Taylor Cats 24 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.33
41 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.33
44 Liam Jones Blues 13 7 v Richmond, Round 21 6.31
45 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.30
46 Heath Shaw Giants 26 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.23
46 Adam Saad Bombers 22 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.23
48 Marcus Adams Lions 10 6 v GWS, Semi Final 6.20
49 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 9 v GWS, Round 23 6.19
50 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.17
51 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 6.16
52 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 6.12
53 Daniel Rich Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 6.08
53 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 10 v Melbourne, Round 16 6.08
55 Zachary Williams Giants 24 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.04
56 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.95
57 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 5.91
58 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.90
59 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.89
60 David Astbury Tigers 22 6 v GWS, Grand Final 5.86
60 Daniel Talia Crows 22 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.86
62 Dale Thomas Blues 20 7 v Geelong, Round 23 5.85
63 Joshua Walker Lions 11 3 v Hawthorn, Round 19 5.82
64 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.79
65 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.78
66 Jake Kelly Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.77
67 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 5 v Geelong, Round 19 5.75
68 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.73
69 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 5.71
70 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.68
71 Ryan Burton Power 16 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.62
72 Sam Taylor Giants 22 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.59
73 Callum Mills Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.55
74 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.52
75 Brodie Smith Crows 22 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.50
76 Luke Hodge Lions 22 9 v GWS, Semi Final 5.45
77 Neville Jetta Demons 7 6 v St Kilda, Round 19 5.43
78 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 4 v GWS, Grand Final 5.38
78 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 5 v West Coast, Round 8 5.38
80 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 2 v Carlton, Round 21 5.35
81 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 5.32
82 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 4 v Essendon, Round 19 5.31
83 Christian Salem Demons 20 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.30
83 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 5 v Sydney, Round 23 5.30
85 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.29
86 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.28
86 Kade Simpson Blues 18 4 v Geelong, Round 23 5.28
88 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 2 v GWS, Round 22 5.25
89 Dan Houston Power 21 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.24
90 Ryan Lester Lions 9 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 5.22
91 Luke Brown Crows 15 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.20
91 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 5.20
91 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.20
94 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 2 v St Kilda, Round 19 5.17
95 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 0 v Fremantle, Round 21 5.12
96 Mason Redman Bombers 20 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.10
97 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.07
98 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 5.06
99 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 5.05
100 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.04
100 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.04
102 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 6 v Essendon, Round 17 5.00
102 Steven May Demons 8 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 5.00
102 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 7 v Sydney, Round 14 5.00
105 Josh Battle Saints 19 4 v Sydney, Round 23 4.95
106 James Frawley Hawks 18 11 v West Coast, Round 23 4.94
106 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 10 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.94
108 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 1 v Adelaide, Round 20 4.93
109 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 5 v West Coast, Round 23 4.92
110 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.90
111 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.88
112 Samuel Reid Giants 26 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.85
113 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.83
114 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 6 v GWS, Round 23 4.69
115 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.65
116 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.60
117 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 4.59
118 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.57
119 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 3 v West Coast, Round 12 4.56
120 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.55
121 Shane Savage Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 4.50
121 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.50
121 Hunter Clark Saints 14 4 v Sydney, Round 23 4.50
124 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.48
125 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 7 v Collingwood, Round 22 4.47
126 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.45
127 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 2 v Fremantle, Round 13 4.43
127 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 3 v Essendon, Round 23 4.43
129 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 4 v GWS, Grand Final 4.42
129 Liam Baker Tigers 19 5 v GWS, Grand Final 4.42
129 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.42
132 Justin Westhoff Power 20 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.40
132 John Noble Magpies 5 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.40
134 Noah Answerth Lions 19 0 v GWS, Semi Final 4.37
135 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 4.36
136 Jack Henry Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.35
136 Lewis Melican Swans 17 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.35
136 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 3 v GWS, Round 23 4.35
139 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 3 v Hawthorn, Round 23 4.33
139 Dougal Howard Power 15 0 v GWS, Round 19 4.33
141 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.32
141 Harry Perryman Giants 19 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.32
143 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.30
143 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 3 v GWS, Grand Final 4.30
143 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.30
146 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.29
146 James Aish Magpies 14 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.29
146 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.29
149 Riley Bonner Power 19 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.26
150 Nathan Brown Saints 16 4 v Sydney, Round 23 4.25
151 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 5 v Geelong, Round 23 4.23
152 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.20
153 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 5 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 4.17
153 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 5 v GWS, Round 23 4.17
155 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.14
156 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.09
157 Tom Cole Eagles 14 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.07
158 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 3 v Essendon, Round 19 4.06
158 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 1 v West Coast, Round 23 4.06
160 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 5 v West Coast, Round 23 4.05
161 Lachie Neale Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 4.04
162 Ben Paton Saints 13 1 v Carlton, Round 22 4.00
162 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 3 v Carlton, Round 17 4.00
162 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 3 v Geelong, Round 7 4.00
162 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 4 v GWS, Semi Final 4.00
166 Alex Witherden Lions 23 5 v GWS, Semi Final 3.96
167 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.89
168 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.87
169 Max Gawn Demons 21 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.86
170 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.83
170 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 1 v West Coast, Round 23 3.83
172 Sam Walsh Blues 22 6 v Geelong, Round 23 3.82
173 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 3 v Brisbane, Round 14 3.80
173 Liam Stocker Blues 5 5 v Essendon, Round 11 3.80
175 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.73
176 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.70
177 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.68
178 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.67
179 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.65
180 George Hewett Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.64
180 Will Schofield Eagles 14 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.64
182 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 1 v GWS, Grand Final 3.60
183 Rory Sloane Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.59
183 Karl Amon Power 17 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.59
185 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.58
185 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 5 v West Coast, Round 23 3.58
187 Scott Lycett Power 18 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.56
188 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.55
188 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.55
188 Xavier Duursma Power 20 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.55
191 Matt Crouch Crows 19 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.53
192 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.52
193 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 3 v Adelaide, Round 13 3.50
194 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 2 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 3.48
195 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.42
195 Marc Murphy Blues 19 4 v Geelong, Round 23 3.42
195 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 3.42
198 Jake Stein Giants 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 3.40
199 Joel Selwood Cats 23 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.39
199 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.39
201 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.38
201 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 6 v GWS, Round 17 3.38
203 Jack Billings Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 3.36
203 James Harmes Demons 22 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.36
203 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.36
206 Chris Masten Eagles 17 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.35
207 David MacKay Crows 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.33
208 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.30
209 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.27
210 Aidan Corr Giants 8 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.25
211 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 3.24
212 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.23
212 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.23
214 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.22
215 Levi Casboult Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 3.20
215 Jack Steele Saints 20 2 v Sydney, Round 23 3.20
215 Jayden Short Tigers 15 5 v GWS, Grand Final 3.20
215 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.20
215 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 6 v West Coast, Round 20 3.20
220 Rory Atkins Crows 20 2 v West Coast, Round 21 3.15
220 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 3 v Sydney, Round 23 3.15
222 James Worpel Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 3.14
222 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 5 v Geelong, Round 21 3.14
224 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.13
225 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 1 v Collingwood, Round 22 3.11
226 Oliver Florent Swans 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.10
227 Luke Parker Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.09
227 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 3.09
229 Wayne Milera Crows 17 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.06
230 Reece Conca Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.05
230 Edward Curnow Blues 22 6 v Geelong, Round 23 3.05
230 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.05
230 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.05
234 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.04
235 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 3.00
235 Travis Boak Power 21 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.00
235 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 3.00
235 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.00
235 Sam Menegola Cats 12 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.00
235 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.00
235 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 3 v Carlton, Round 12 3.00
242 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 2.96
242 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.96
242 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.96
242 Jack Redden Eagles 23 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.96
246 Nathan Jones Demons 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.95
247 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 5 v GWS, Grand Final 2.94
248 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 2.93
249 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.91
250 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 2 v Hawthorn, Round 17 2.90
251 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.88
251 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.88
251 Anthony Miles Suns 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 21 2.88
254 Conor Glass Hawks 7 2 v Collingwood, Round 16 2.86
254 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 22 2.86
256 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 3 v GWS, Semi Final 2.85
257 David Swallow Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 2.82
258 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 6 v Geelong, Round 23 2.80
259 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.79
259 Chris Burgess Suns 14 4 v GWS, Round 23 2.79
261 Tom Rockliff Power 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.78
261 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 0 v Richmond, Round 17 2.78
263 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 2.77
264 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.74
265 Jack Bowes Suns 15 1 v GWS, Round 23 2.73
265 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 6 v West Coast, Round 23 2.73
267 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.71
267 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 1 v Adelaide, Round 13 2.71
269 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.68
270 Jack Newnes Saints 20 1 v Sydney, Round 23 2.65
271 Tim Taranto Giants 26 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.62
271 Stefan Martin Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 2.62
273 Jordan Clark Cats 18 0 v Fremantle, Round 20 2.61
273 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 3 v Sydney, Round 23 2.61
275 Zac Bailey Lions 15 4 v GWS, Semi Final 2.60
275 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2.60
277 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 2.59
277 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.59
279 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 2.58
280 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 0 v GWS, Semi Final 2.57
280 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 3 v GWS, Round 23 2.57
280 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 1 v Melbourne, Round 22 2.57
280 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 2.57
280 Jack Ross Tigers 7 3 v West Coast, Round 22 2.57
285 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.50
285 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.50
285 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 2 v St Kilda, Round 13 2.50
285 Oliver Wines Power 12 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.50
285 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 2 v West Coast, Round 11 2.50
290 Tom McCartin Swans 19 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.47
290 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 0 v Brisbane, Round 20 2.47
292 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.46
293 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.45
293 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 3 v GWS, Round 23 2.45
293 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.45
293 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.45
293 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.45
298 Touk Miller Suns 18 2 v GWS, Round 23 2.44
299 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.43
299 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 3 v GWS, Grand Final 2.43
301 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 7 v West Coast, Round 23 2.42
301 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.42
303 Brad Crouch Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.41
303 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.41
305 Tim Kelly Cats 25 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.40
305 Sam Gray Power 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.40
307 Jack Viney Demons 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.38
308 David Mundy Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.36
309 Tom Scully Hawks 21 0 v West Coast, Round 23 2.33
309 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.33
309 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 8 v GWS, Round 23 2.33
309 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 2 v Melbourne, Round 17 2.33
313 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.32
313 Jade Gresham Saints 19 0 v Adelaide, Round 20 2.32
315 Harrison Petty Demons 10 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 2.30
316 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 3 v GWS, Round 23 2.29
316 Devon Smith Bombers 7 4 v Sydney, Round 8 2.29
318 Will Setterfield Blues 18 5 v Geelong, Round 23 2.28
319 Robbie Fox Swans 11 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.27
320 Blake Acres Saints 19 3 v Sydney, Round 23 2.26
321 Will Brodie Suns 8 3 v Carlton, Round 18 2.25
322 Zak Jones Swans 17 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 2.24
323 Noah Balta Tigers 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 2.23
324 Toby Greene Giants 19 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.21
324 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 2 v GWS, Grand Final 2.21
326 Willem Drew Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.20
326 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 2 v Richmond, Round 13 2.20
326 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.20
326 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.20
330 Jack Martin Suns 16 3 v Collingwood, Round 20 2.19
331 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.17
332 Zak Butters Power 19 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 2.16
333 Michael Walters Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.14
333 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.14
333 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.14
333 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.14
333 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 1 v West Coast, Round 15 2.14
338 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 2 v Gold Coast, Round 22 2.12
339 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.11
339 Robbie Gray Power 19 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.11
341 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 5 v GWS, Grand Final 2.10
342 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.09
343 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.05
344 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.00
344 Jack Graham Tigers 16 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.00
344 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 2.00
344 Riley Knight Crows 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.00
344 James Cousins Hawks 12 1 v GWS, Round 21 2.00
344 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.00
344 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 2.00
344 Billy Stretch Demons 9 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.00
344 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.00
344 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 0 v GWS, Round 23 2.00
344 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 2.00
344 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 3 v Gold Coast, Round 23 2.00
356 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1.95
357 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 1.91
357 Corey Wagner Demons 11 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.91
359 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 3 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1.90
359 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.90
359 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.90
362 Paddy Dow Blues 19 2 v Geelong, Round 23 1.89
362 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 2 v North Melbourne, Round 22 1.89
362 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.89
362 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 0 v Sydney, Round 14 1.89
366 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 0 v GWS, Grand Final 1.87
366 Tom McDonald Demons 15 1 v Carlton, Round 16 1.87
368 Luke Breust Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 1.86
368 Zac Fisher Blues 21 1 v Geelong, Round 23 1.86
368 Jackson Hately Giants 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 21 1.86
368 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.86
372 Gryan Miers Cats 25 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.84
373 Christian Petracca Demons 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.82
374 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.81
375 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 2 v Melbourne, Round 21 1.80
375 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.80
375 Peter Ladhams Power 5 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 1.80
375 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.80
379 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.79
380 Tom Atkins Cats 23 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.78
380 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 0 v Fremantle, Round 11 1.78
382 Will Hayward Swans 13 2 v Fremantle, Round 18 1.77
383 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.75
383 Tom Lynch Crows 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.75
383 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 0 v West Coast, Round 18 1.75
383 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 2 v GWS, Grand Final 1.75
383 James Rowbottom Swans 12 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.75
388 Charlie Constable Cats 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 1.71
389 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.70
390 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.69
391 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.67
392 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 2 v West Coast, Round 23 1.65
392 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.65
394 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 15 1.64
394 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.64
394 Brad Ebert Power 11 1 v Brisbane, Round 17 1.64
397 Ben Long Saints 16 3 v Sydney, Round 23 1.62
398 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 2 v North Melbourne, Round 10 1.60
398 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 3 v Sydney, Round 23 1.60
398 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.60
398 James Rose Swans 5 2 v GWS, Round 20 1.60
402 Connor Rozee Power 22 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 1.59
402 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 0 v GWS, Round 22 1.59
404 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.58
405 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.57
405 Nick Blakey Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.57
405 Brett Deledio Giants 14 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1.57
405 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.57
405 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 2 v Essendon, Elimination Final 1.57
405 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.57
405 Tim Smith Demons 7 2 v St Kilda, Round 19 1.57
405 Jack Steven Saints 7 1 v Sydney, Round 23 1.57
413 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.56
413 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 1 v Essendon, Round 23 1.56
413 Oskar Baker Demons 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 1.56
413 Richard Douglas Crows 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.56
413 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 1.56
418 Callum Brown Magpies 22 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.55
419 Patrick Ryder Power 17 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 1.53
419 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 1 v Geelong, Round 23 1.53
421 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.50
421 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.50
423 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 1 v Adelaide, Round 13 1.46
424 Sam Reid Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.45
425 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.44
425 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 1 v West Coast, Round 22 1.44
427 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.42
428 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 0 v GWS, Grand Final 1.41
428 Alex Sexton Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 1.41
430 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.40
430 Sam Day Suns 10 2 v GWS, Round 23 1.40
430 Jacob Heron Suns 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 21 1.40
433 Gary Ablett Cats 24 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.38
433 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.38
433 Jack Lonie Saints 13 1 v Sydney, Round 23 1.38
433 Kieren Jack Swans 8 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.38
433 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.38
438 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 2 v Hawthorn, Round 20 1.36
439 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.35
439 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.35
439 Shane Mumford Giants 20 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.35
439 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 3 v Geelong, Round 23 1.35
443 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 1.33
443 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 22 1.33
443 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 14 1.33
443 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.33
447 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 1 v West Coast, Round 11 1.30
447 Todd Marshall Power 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 1.30
449 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 1.29
449 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 1 v GWS, Semi Final 1.29
451 Nick Hind Saints 11 1 v Sydney, Round 23 1.27
452 Gary Rohan Cats 19 0 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 1.26
453 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.25
453 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 2 v GWS, Round 21 1.25
455 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1.23
456 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1.22
457 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 1 v GWS, Grand Final 1.21
457 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.21
457 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 1.21
460 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 2 v Sydney, Round 22 1.20
460 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.20
462 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.19
463 Tim Membrey Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 1.18
463 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 1.18
463 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 2 v Sydney, Round 12 1.18
466 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 3 v Melbourne, Round 14 1.17
466 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 1 v Geelong, Round 23 1.17
466 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 2 v Essendon, Round 22 1.17
466 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 9 1.17
470 Allen Christensen Lions 13 1 v GWS, Semi Final 1.15
470 Dean Kent Saints 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 14 1.15
470 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 0 v GWS, Grand Final 1.15
473 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 0 v Melbourne, Round 20 1.14
473 David Myers Bombers 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 1.14
473 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 2 v Essendon, Round 22 1.14
476 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 2 v Geelong, Round 23 1.12
476 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 1.12
476 Chayce Jones Crows 8 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.12
476 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 1 v GWS, Round 23 1.12
480 David Cuningham Blues 9 0 v Geelong, Round 23 1.11
480 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 2 v Essendon, Round 9 1.11
482 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.10
483 Daniel McStay Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 1.08
484 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.07
484 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.07
486 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.06
487 Josh Bruce Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 1.05
488 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.04
489 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.00
489 Conor Nash Hawks 14 1 v West Coast, Round 23 1.00
489 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 0 v Essendon, Round 22 1.00
489 Lance Franklin Swans 10 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.00
489 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 0 v Collingwood, Round 12 1.00
489 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 0 v Geelong, Round 15 1.00
495 Tom Papley Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 0.95
495 Eddie Betts Crows 21 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 0.95
495 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 0.95
498 Matthew Parker Saints 17 1 v Adelaide, Round 20 0.94
499 Ben Ronke Swans 13 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 0.92
500 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 22 0.90
500 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 1 v Collingwood, Round 22 0.90
500 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 0.90
500 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 2 v Geelong, Round 23 0.90
500 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 0.90
505 Josh Corbett Suns 9 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 0.89
506 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 0.88
506 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 3 v GWS, Grand Final 0.88
506 Ian Hill Giants 8 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 0.88
506 Darcy Lang Blues 8 1 v St Kilda, Round 22 0.88
510 Steven Motlop Power 14 2 v Richmond, Round 18 0.86
511 Brent Daniels Giants 26 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 0.85
512 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 1 v GWS, Grand Final 0.84
512 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 0.84
514 Jake Melksham Demons 12 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 0.83
515 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 0.82
516 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 0 v Sydney, Round 21 0.80
517 Mason Cox Magpies 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 20 0.79
518 Charlie Dixon Power 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 0.78
518 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 0.78
520 Peter Wright Suns 17 0 v Collingwood, Round 20 0.76
521 Jack Darling Eagles 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.75
521 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 0.75
521 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 1 v Carlton, Round 15 0.75
521 Ben Reid Magpies 8 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 0.75
525 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 0.73
526 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 1 v Carlton, Round 20 0.71
526 Kane Farrell Power 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 0.71
528 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 0.69
528 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.69
530 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.68
531 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 0.67
531 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.67
531 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 0 v GWS, Round 18 0.67
534 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 1 v GWS, Semi Final 0.65
535 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 0.64
535 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 0.64
535 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 0 v Carlton, Round 19 0.64
538 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 0 v West Coast, Semi Final 0.62
539 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 0.60
540 Ben King Suns 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 0.57
541 Taylor Walker Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 0.55
542 Harry McKay Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 0.45
542 Sam Weideman Demons 11 0 v Carlton, Round 16 0.45
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X