AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Inside 50s Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Inside 50s for Last Game Average
1 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 10 v GWS, Semi Final 6.71
2 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.88
3 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 4 v GWS, Grand Final 5.61
4 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.48
5 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.35
6 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.33
7 Devon Smith Bombers 7 2 v Sydney, Round 8 5.14
8 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.00
9 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.95
10 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 5 v West Coast, Round 23 4.89
11 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 2 v GWS, Grand Final 4.88
12 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 7 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 4.87
13 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.82
14 Jade Gresham Saints 19 3 v Adelaide, Round 20 4.79
15 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.78
16 Gary Ablett Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.75
17 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.71
18 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.70
19 Toby Greene Giants 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.63
20 Travis Boak Power 21 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.62
21 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 10 v West Coast, Round 23 4.57
22 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.48
23 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 5 v North Melbourne, Round 22 4.47
24 James Harmes Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.45
24 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 4.45
26 Tim Kelly Cats 25 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.44
27 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 4.42
27 Oliver Wines Power 12 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.42
29 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.41
29 James Worpel Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 4.41
29 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.41
32 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 4.33
33 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.27
34 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 4 v GWS, Semi Final 4.26
35 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.23
35 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 4.23
37 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.17
37 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.17
37 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.17
40 Tim Taranto Giants 26 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.12
41 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 3 v Sydney, Round 23 4.11
42 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 3 v GWS, Grand Final 4.00
42 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 1 v North Melbourne, Round 10 4.00
44 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.96
45 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 1 v Richmond, Round 17 3.93
46 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.91
46 Brad Crouch Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.91
46 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.91
46 Michael Walters Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.91
50 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 4 v Fremantle, Round 11 3.89
51 Zak Jones Swans 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 3.88
52 Brodie Smith Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.86
53 Rory Atkins Crows 20 4 v West Coast, Round 21 3.85
54 Jake Melksham Demons 12 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.83
55 Rory Sloane Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.82
56 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 3 v GWS, Round 23 3.81
57 Marc Murphy Blues 19 4 v Geelong, Round 23 3.79
58 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.73
59 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.72
60 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.70
60 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.70
62 Jack Graham Tigers 16 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.69
63 Jack Billings Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 3.68
63 David Mundy Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.68
63 David Swallow Suns 22 3 v GWS, Round 23 3.68
66 Jack Viney Demons 21 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.67
67 Christian Petracca Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.64
68 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.63
69 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 5 v West Coast, Round 23 3.62
69 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.62
71 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 1 v GWS, Semi Final 3.60
71 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.60
73 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.59
73 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 3.59
75 Riley Bonner Power 19 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.58
75 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.58
75 James Cousins Hawks 12 4 v GWS, Round 21 3.58
78 Oliver Florent Swans 21 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.57
79 Nathan Jones Demons 22 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.55
80 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 3.53
80 Karl Amon Power 17 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.53
82 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 2 v GWS, Grand Final 3.52
83 Lachie Neale Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 3.50
83 Tom Rockliff Power 18 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.50
83 Tom Lynch Crows 16 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.50
86 Tom Scully Hawks 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 3.48
87 Robbie Gray Power 19 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.47
88 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.38
88 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.38
90 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 1 v GWS, Grand Final 3.37
91 Anthony Miles Suns 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 21 3.35
92 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.33
92 David Cuningham Blues 9 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.33
94 Luke Parker Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.32
95 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 3.30
96 Max Gawn Demons 21 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.29
96 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.29
96 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 3 v Geelong, Round 21 3.29
96 Jack Ross Tigers 7 1 v West Coast, Round 22 3.29
100 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 20 3.27
100 Brad Ebert Power 11 1 v Brisbane, Round 17 3.27
102 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.26
102 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.26
104 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.25
104 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.25
104 Daniel Rich Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 3.25
107 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.23
108 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 6 v GWS, Grand Final 3.22
109 Matt Crouch Crows 19 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.21
109 Brett Deledio Giants 14 3 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 3.21
111 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 7 v Sydney, Round 23 3.20
112 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 4 v St Kilda, Round 22 3.19
112 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 4 v GWS, Round 17 3.19
114 Alex Sexton Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 3.14
114 Jack Steven Saints 7 1 v Sydney, Round 23 3.14
116 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 6 v Geelong, Round 23 3.10
116 Jack Newnes Saints 20 1 v Sydney, Round 23 3.10
116 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.10
116 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 3.10
120 Edward Curnow Blues 22 5 v Geelong, Round 23 3.09
120 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.09
122 Brent Daniels Giants 26 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.08
123 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.06
124 Sam Walsh Blues 22 4 v Geelong, Round 23 3.05
124 Dan Houston Power 21 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.05
126 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.04
127 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.00
127 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 0 v GWS, Grand Final 3.00
127 Tom Papley Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.00
127 Taylor Walker Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.00
127 Will Setterfield Blues 18 5 v Geelong, Round 23 3.00
127 Sam Menegola Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.00
127 Oskar Baker Demons 9 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 3.00
134 Zachary Williams Giants 24 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.96
135 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.95
135 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 2.95
135 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.95
138 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.94
138 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 2.94
140 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 3 v Geelong, Round 23 2.93
141 Noah Balta Tigers 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 2.92
142 Luke Breust Hawks 22 7 v West Coast, Round 23 2.91
142 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 2.91
142 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.91
145 Scott Lycett Power 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.89
146 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 5 v GWS, Grand Final 2.88
147 Joel Selwood Cats 23 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.87
148 Callum Brown Magpies 22 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.86
148 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 2 v Hawthorn, Round 20 2.86
148 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.86
148 David Myers Bombers 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 2.86
152 Ben Ronke Swans 13 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.85
153 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.84
154 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.83
154 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.83
154 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.83
154 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.83
158 Jack Steele Saints 20 3 v Sydney, Round 23 2.80
158 Lance Franklin Swans 10 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.80
158 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.80
161 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.79
161 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.79
163 Zac Fisher Blues 21 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.76
164 Jack Martin Suns 16 1 v Collingwood, Round 20 2.75
164 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 4 v GWS, Round 23 2.75
166 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 0 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 2.74
167 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.73
167 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 2.73
167 Connor Rozee Power 22 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.73
167 Jack Bowes Suns 15 1 v GWS, Round 23 2.73
171 Jordan Clark Cats 18 0 v Fremantle, Round 20 2.72
171 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.72
173 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 5 v GWS, Grand Final 2.71
173 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 7 v GWS, Round 23 2.71
173 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 2.71
176 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 5 v Adelaide, Round 13 2.69
176 Dean Kent Saints 13 1 v Brisbane, Round 14 2.69
178 Blake Acres Saints 19 1 v Sydney, Round 23 2.68
179 David MacKay Crows 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.67
179 Touk Miller Suns 18 2 v GWS, Round 23 2.67
179 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 0 v West Coast, Round 18 2.67
179 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 3 v Carlton, Round 17 2.67
179 Richard Douglas Crows 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.67
184 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.65
184 Sam Gray Power 20 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.65
184 Patrick Ryder Power 17 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.65
187 Gryan Miers Cats 25 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.64
187 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.64
187 Reece Conca Dockers 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.64
187 Nick Hind Saints 11 3 v Sydney, Round 23 2.64
191 Paddy Dow Blues 19 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.63
192 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 2.62
192 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 3 v GWS, Grand Final 2.62
194 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.61
195 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 3 v West Coast, Round 20 2.60
196 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 1 v Melbourne, Round 22 2.57
197 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.56
198 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.55
198 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 2.55
200 Liam Baker Tigers 19 1 v GWS, Grand Final 2.53
200 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 0 v Geelong, Round 23 2.53
202 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.52
202 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.52
204 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 8 v GWS, Round 23 2.50
204 Will Brodie Suns 8 2 v Carlton, Round 18 2.50
204 Chayce Jones Crows 8 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.50
204 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 3 v GWS, Round 23 2.50
208 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.45
208 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 2.45
210 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.44
210 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 14 2.44
210 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 3 v Essendon, Round 9 2.44
213 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 1 v GWS, Grand Final 2.43
213 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 2.43
213 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.43
213 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 4 v Essendon, Elimination Final 2.43
213 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 3 v Melbourne, Round 20 2.43
218 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 2.42
218 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.42
218 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.42
218 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.42
222 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.41
223 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.40
223 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 2 v Sydney, Round 21 2.40
225 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 4 v West Coast, Round 23 2.39
226 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.36
226 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 5 v GWS, Grand Final 2.36
226 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.36
226 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.36
226 Steven Motlop Power 14 4 v Richmond, Round 18 2.36
231 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.35
231 Xavier Duursma Power 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.35
231 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.35
231 Dale Thomas Blues 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 2.35
231 Matthew Parker Saints 17 4 v Adelaide, Round 20 2.35
236 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.33
236 Zac Bailey Lions 15 2 v GWS, Semi Final 2.33
236 Tom McDonald Demons 15 1 v Carlton, Round 16 2.33
236 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.33
240 Shane Savage Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 2.32
241 Ben Long Saints 16 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.31
242 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.30
242 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 0 v Richmond, Round 13 2.30
244 Stefan Martin Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 2.29
245 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.25
245 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 1 v Geelong, Round 23 2.25
245 James Rowbottom Swans 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.25
248 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.24
248 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 4 v Geelong, Round 23 2.24
248 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 2 v Carlton, Round 21 2.24
251 Jack Redden Eagles 23 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.22
251 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.22
251 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 0 v Sydney, Round 14 2.22
251 Billy Stretch Demons 9 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.22
255 Gary Rohan Cats 19 0 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 2.21
256 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.20
256 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.20
256 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.20
256 Jacob Heron Suns 5 3 v Brisbane, Round 21 2.20
256 Peter Ladhams Power 5 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 2.20
256 John Noble Magpies 5 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.20
262 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.19
263 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 2.18
264 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 1 v Collingwood, Round 22 2.17
264 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.17
264 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 2.17
264 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 1 v GWS, Round 18 2.17
264 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 9 2.17
269 Rory Laird Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.14
269 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 2 v Hawthorn, Round 23 2.14
269 Nick Blakey Swans 21 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.14
269 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 0 v West Coast, Round 15 2.14
273 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 0 v GWS, Semi Final 2.13
273 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 2.13
275 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 20 2.12
275 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.12
275 Kieren Jack Swans 8 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.12
278 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.11
279 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.10
279 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.10
281 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.09
282 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.08
282 Jack Lonie Saints 13 1 v Sydney, Round 23 2.08
282 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 3 v St Kilda, Round 13 2.08
285 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.07
285 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.07
285 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 15 2.07
288 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.06
288 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 2.06
288 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.06
291 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.04
292 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.00
292 Tim Membrey Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 2.00
292 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.00
292 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.00
292 Harry Perryman Giants 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.00
292 Wayne Milera Crows 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.00
292 Peter Wright Suns 17 2 v Collingwood, Round 20 2.00
292 Ryan Burton Power 16 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.00
292 Riley Knight Crows 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.00
292 James Aish Magpies 14 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.00
292 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.00
292 Allen Christensen Lions 13 2 v GWS, Semi Final 2.00
292 Will Hayward Swans 13 1 v Fremantle, Round 18 2.00
292 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.00
292 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 5 v Hawthorn, Round 17 2.00
292 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.00
292 Conor Glass Hawks 7 1 v Collingwood, Round 16 2.00
292 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 0 v Geelong, Round 15 2.00
292 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 0 v Carlton, Round 12 2.00
311 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.96
312 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.95
312 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 1.95
312 Harry McKay Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 1.95
312 Justin Westhoff Power 20 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 1.95
316 Jayden Short Tigers 15 2 v GWS, Grand Final 1.93
316 Hunter Clark Saints 14 2 v Sydney, Round 23 1.93
318 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 0 v Carlton, Round 19 1.91
319 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.90
319 Willem Drew Power 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 1.90
319 Todd Marshall Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 1.90
322 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 1 v West Coast, Round 22 1.89
323 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 6 v GWS, Grand Final 1.88
324 Tom Atkins Cats 23 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.87
325 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.86
325 Adam Saad Bombers 22 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.86
325 Jackson Hately Giants 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 21 1.86
325 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 0 v Fremantle, Round 13 1.86
325 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.86
330 Nic Newman Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 1.85
331 Zak Butters Power 19 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 1.84
332 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 2 v Essendon, Round 22 1.83
333 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.80
333 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 3 v Sydney, Round 22 1.80
333 James Rose Swans 5 2 v GWS, Round 20 1.80
336 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 1.79
337 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.78
338 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.77
338 George Hewett Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.77
338 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.77
338 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 1 v Geelong, Round 23 1.77
338 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 1.77
338 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.77
344 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.75
344 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 2 v GWS, Grand Final 1.75
344 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 2 v Gold Coast, Round 22 1.75
344 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 1 v West Coast, Round 8 1.75
348 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 1.73
348 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.73
350 Jack Darling Eagles 24 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.71
350 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 1.71
350 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.71
350 Ben King Suns 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 1.71
354 Alex Witherden Lions 23 2 v GWS, Semi Final 1.70
355 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 2 v Essendon, Round 23 1.69
356 Kade Simpson Blues 18 1 v Geelong, Round 23 1.67
356 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.67
356 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 1 v West Coast, Round 23 1.67
356 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 19 1.67
356 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 2 v Geelong, Round 23 1.67
356 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.67
362 Christian Salem Demons 20 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.65
362 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 1.65
364 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.64
364 Sam Reid Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.64
364 Corey Wagner Demons 11 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.64
367 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.62
368 Nick Haynes Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.61
369 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.60
369 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 14 1.60
369 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.60
369 Liam Stocker Blues 5 1 v Essendon, Round 11 1.60
373 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 0 v West Coast, Semi Final 1.58
373 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 0 v Melbourne, Round 14 1.58
373 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 1 v GWS, Round 21 1.58
376 Kane Farrell Power 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 1.57
376 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.57
378 Luke Hodge Lions 22 3 v GWS, Semi Final 1.55
379 Samuel Reid Giants 26 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.54
380 Chris Masten Eagles 17 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.53
381 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.52
381 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 1 v GWS, Round 23 1.52
383 Daniel McStay Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 1.50
383 Josh Bruce Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 1.50
383 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.50
383 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.50
383 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 1.50
383 Marty Hore Demons 14 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.50
383 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 1.50
383 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 1.50
383 Ian Hill Giants 8 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1.50
383 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.50
383 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 0 v Adelaide, Round 13 1.50
394 Jack Henry Cats 23 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.48
394 Dane Rampe Swans 21 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.48
396 Noah Answerth Lions 19 1 v GWS, Semi Final 1.47
396 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.47
396 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1.47
399 Levi Casboult Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 1.45
399 Mason Redman Bombers 20 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.45
399 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 0 v Essendon, Round 22 1.45
399 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 1 v Sydney, Round 12 1.45
403 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.44
403 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 0 v Richmond, Round 17 1.44
403 Charlie Dixon Power 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 1.44
403 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 1.44
403 Ryan Lester Lions 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 1.44
403 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 1 v Melbourne, Round 17 1.44
409 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.43
409 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 1 v Essendon, Round 22 1.43
409 Tim Smith Demons 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 19 1.43
412 Tom McCartin Swans 19 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.42
413 Shane Mumford Giants 20 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.40
413 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 1 v Melbourne, Round 21 1.40
413 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.40
416 Eddie Betts Crows 21 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.38
416 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.38
416 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 1 v Carlton, Round 15 1.38
419 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 4 v GWS, Round 23 1.36
419 Robbie Fox Swans 11 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.36
421 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.35
421 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.35
421 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 0 v GWS, Round 22 1.35
421 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.35
425 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 1 v West Coast, Round 12 1.33
426 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 1 v West Coast, Round 23 1.30
427 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 2 v GWS, Grand Final 1.29
427 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.29
427 Neville Jetta Demons 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 19 1.29
430 James Sicily Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 1.27
431 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.23
431 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 0 v Essendon, Round 17 1.23
433 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 1.22
433 Josh Corbett Suns 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 17 1.22
433 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.22
436 Sam Day Suns 10 1 v GWS, Round 23 1.20
436 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 2 v West Coast, Round 11 1.20
436 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 0 v Geelong, Round 23 1.20
436 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.20
436 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 1.20
441 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 1 v Essendon, Round 19 1.19
442 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.18
442 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 1.18
444 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.17
444 Harry Taylor Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.17
444 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 2 v Geelong, Round 19 1.17
444 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 0 v West Coast, Round 11 1.17
448 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.14
448 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 0 v GWS, Grand Final 1.14
448 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 22 1.14
448 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 1 v GWS, Round 23 1.14
452 Dougal Howard Power 15 1 v GWS, Round 19 1.13
453 Darcy Lang Blues 8 1 v St Kilda, Round 22 1.12
454 Alex Keath Crows 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.11
455 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.07
456 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.06
456 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 1 v West Coast, Round 23 1.06
458 Heath Shaw Giants 26 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.04
458 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 1.04
460 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.00
460 Harris Andrews Lions 21 1 v GWS, Semi Final 1.00
460 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 0 v Geelong, Round 23 1.00
460 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 2 v GWS, Round 22 1.00
460 Jake Lever Demons 8 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.00
460 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 2 v Carlton, Round 20 1.00
460 Charlie Constable Cats 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 1.00
460 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 0 v Collingwood, Round 12 1.00
460 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.00
460 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 1.00
460 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 3 v GWS, Semi Final 1.00
460 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.00
472 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.96
472 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.96
474 Callum Mills Swans 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 0.95
474 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 0.95
474 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 0.95
477 Thomas Jonas Power 18 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 0.94
478 Conor Nash Hawks 14 0 v West Coast, Round 23 0.93
479 Ben Paton Saints 13 0 v Carlton, Round 22 0.92
480 Phil Davis Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 0.91
480 Joshua Walker Lions 11 0 v Hawthorn, Round 19 0.91
480 Sam Weideman Demons 11 1 v Carlton, Round 16 0.91
483 Harrison Petty Demons 10 0 v Collingwood, Round 21 0.90
484 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 0.89
484 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 9 0.89
486 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 0 v Fremantle, Round 21 0.88
486 Steven May Demons 8 0 v Collingwood, Round 21 0.88
488 Sam Frost Demons 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 0.86
488 Jake Kelly Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 0.86
488 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.86
488 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 0.86
492 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 0.85
492 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 1 v Melbourne, Round 16 0.85
494 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 0.84
495 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 0.83
496 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 2 v GWS, Semi Final 0.81
497 Marcus Adams Lions 10 0 v GWS, Semi Final 0.80
497 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 3 v Gold Coast, Round 23 0.80
499 Tom Cole Eagles 14 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 0.79
500 Tom Clurey Power 21 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 0.76
501 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 1 v GWS, Grand Final 0.75
501 Ben Reid Magpies 8 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 0.75
503 Luke Brown Crows 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 0.73
504 Sam Taylor Giants 22 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 0.68
505 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 0.67
505 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 1 v GWS, Round 23 0.67
505 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 0 v Adelaide, Round 20 0.67
505 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 0.67
505 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 1 v GWS, Round 23 0.67
505 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 2 v Geelong, Round 7 0.67
511 Chris Burgess Suns 14 1 v GWS, Round 23 0.64
512 Josh Battle Saints 19 1 v Sydney, Round 23 0.63
513 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 0 v GWS, Grand Final 0.62
514 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 0.60
514 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 0.60
514 Jake Stein Giants 5 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 0.60
517 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 0.59
518 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 0 v Adelaide, Round 13 0.57
519 James Frawley Hawks 18 1 v West Coast, Round 23 0.56
520 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 0.55
521 Liam Jones Blues 13 1 v Richmond, Round 21 0.54
521 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.54
523 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 0.50
523 Mason Cox Magpies 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 20 0.50
523 Will Schofield Eagles 14 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.50
526 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 0.48
527 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 0 v Collingwood, Round 22 0.47
528 David Astbury Tigers 22 0 v GWS, Grand Final 0.45
528 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 0 v Collingwood, Round 11 0.45
530 Samuel Collins Suns 9 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 0.44
531 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.43
532 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 0.42
532 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 0.42
534 Lewis Melican Swans 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 0.41
535 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 0.40
535 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 0 v Sydney, Round 14 0.40
537 Aidan Corr Giants 8 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 0.38
538 Daniel Talia Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 0.32
539 Nathan Brown Saints 16 0 v Sydney, Round 23 0.31
540 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 0 v Essendon, Round 19 0.28
541 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 0.26
542 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 0 v Sydney, Round 23 0.20
543 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 0 v Essendon, Round 23 0.14
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X