AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Effective Disposals % Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Effective Disposals % for Last Game Average
1 Nathan Brown Saints 16 100 v Sydney, Round 23 90.89
2 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 85 v Geelong, Round 7 88.81
3 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 73 v St Kilda, Round 23 87.06
4 Dane Rampe Swans 21 83 v St Kilda, Round 23 86.47
5 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 83 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 86.44
6 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 25 v Geelong, Semi Final 86.35
7 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 96 v Geelong, Semi Final 86.33
8 David Astbury Tigers 22 91 v GWS, Grand Final 85.95
9 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 79 v Melbourne, Round 23 85.61
10 Aidan Corr Giants 8 83 v Richmond, Grand Final 85.33
11 Luke Hodge Lions 22 86 v GWS, Semi Final 84.92
12 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 100 v GWS, Grand Final 84.52
13 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 60 v Essendon, Round 23 84.50
14 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 82 v GWS, Preliminary Final 84.36
15 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 50 v Adelaide, Round 20 83.99
16 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 73 v Sydney, Round 23 83.74
17 Joshua Walker Lions 11 71 v Hawthorn, Round 19 83.58
18 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 80 v Gold Coast, Round 23 83.33
19 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 92 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 83.27
20 Daniel Talia Crows 22 57 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 83.24
21 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 82 v St Kilda, Round 9 83.23
22 Shane Savage Saints 22 94 v Sydney, Round 23 83.10
23 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 100 v Melbourne, Round 23 82.95
24 Josh Battle Saints 19 73 v Sydney, Round 23 82.84
25 Neville Jetta Demons 7 78 v St Kilda, Round 19 82.73
26 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 91 v GWS, Grand Final 82.58
27 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 77 v Adelaide, Round 13 82.56
28 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 57 v Geelong, Semi Final 82.53
29 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 70 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 82.44
30 Luke Brown Crows 15 80 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 82.42
31 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 87 v GWS, Elimination Final 82.22
32 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 96 v St Kilda, Round 23 82.13
33 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 75 v Carlton, Round 17 82.09
34 Will Schofield Eagles 14 100 v Geelong, Semi Final 82.06
35 Jake Stein Giants 5 78 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 82.05
36 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 67 v GWS, Preliminary Final 82.04
37 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 80 v Geelong, Semi Final 81.96
38 Daniel Rich Lions 24 84 v GWS, Semi Final 81.87
39 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 86 v Melbourne, Round 23 81.66
40 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 100 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 81.55
41 James Sicily Hawks 22 78 v West Coast, Round 23 81.46
42 Tom Clurey Power 21 71 v North Melbourne, Round 22 81.45
43 Harris Andrews Lions 21 55 v GWS, Semi Final 81.42
44 Phil Davis Giants 23 80 v Richmond, Grand Final 81.30
45 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 63 v GWS, Preliminary Final 81.26
46 Jake Kelly Crows 22 70 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 81.21
47 Liam Jones Blues 13 80 v Richmond, Round 21 81.05
48 Rory Laird Crows 22 90 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 81.04
49 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 70 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 81.02
50 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 88 v Fremantle, Round 13 80.95
51 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 75 v Carlton, Round 21 80.79
52 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 82 v GWS, Preliminary Final 80.57
53 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 85 v Sydney, Round 14 80.36
54 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 65 v Geelong, Semi Final 80.34
55 Callum Mills Swans 22 74 v St Kilda, Round 23 80.23
56 Adam Saad Bombers 22 72 v West Coast, Elimination Final 80.16
57 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 77 v GWS, Grand Final 80.05
58 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 75 v West Coast, Round 23 80.02
59 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 71 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 80.00
60 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 100 v Essendon, Round 19 79.98
61 Thomas Jonas Power 18 82 v Fremantle, Round 23 79.90
62 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 59 v GWS, Elimination Final 79.86
63 Alex Witherden Lions 23 93 v GWS, Semi Final 79.84
64 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 68 v Brisbane, Round 20 79.83
65 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 75 v Hawthorn, Round 20 79.81
66 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 58 v Richmond, Grand Final 79.80
67 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 71 v GWS, Elimination Final 79.76
68 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 59 v Melbourne, Round 23 79.69
69 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 77 v Melbourne, Round 23 79.66
70 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 89 v Geelong, Semi Final 79.64
71 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 77 v Melbourne, Round 23 79.64
72 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 91 v GWS, Elimination Final 79.61
73 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 79 v Collingwood, Round 22 79.53
74 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 83 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 79.50
75 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 71 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 79.40
76 Sam Taylor Giants 22 79 v Richmond, Grand Final 79.22
77 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 89 v West Coast, Round 23 79.09
78 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 80 v Sydney, Round 12 79.08
79 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 100 v Geelong, Round 18 79.08
80 Noah Answerth Lions 19 86 v GWS, Semi Final 79.05
81 Dale Thomas Blues 20 86 v Geelong, Round 23 79.02
82 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 63 v Fremantle, Round 21 78.97
83 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 94 v GWS, Elimination Final 78.95
84 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 90 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 78.79
85 Tom Cole Eagles 14 82 v Melbourne, Round 18 78.74
86 Lachie Neale Lions 24 76 v GWS, Semi Final 78.69
87 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 100 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 78.64
88 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 83 v Sydney, Round 23 78.45
89 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 94 v West Coast, Elimination Final 78.43
90 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 71 v West Coast, Round 23 78.42
91 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 100 v West Coast, Round 15 78.33
92 Chris Burgess Suns 14 90 v GWS, Round 23 78.32
93 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 69 v Essendon, Round 17 78.25
94 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 71 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 78.12
95 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 82 v Richmond, Grand Final 78.05
96 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 91 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 78.00
97 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 81 v GWS, Preliminary Final 77.98
98 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 83 v Carlton, Round 15 77.96
99 Liam Stocker Blues 5 83 v Essendon, Round 11 77.94
100 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 100 v West Coast, Round 23 77.94
101 Samuel Reid Giants 26 67 v Richmond, Grand Final 77.93
102 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 82 v Melbourne, Round 23 77.92
103 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 78 v West Coast, Elimination Final 77.90
104 Conor Glass Hawks 7 50 v Collingwood, Round 16 77.89
105 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 71 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 77.86
106 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 75 v North Melbourne, Round 23 77.74
107 Harry Taylor Cats 24 86 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 77.66
108 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 85 v GWS, Semi Final 77.61
109 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 31 v GWS, Semi Final 77.61
110 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 75 v GWS, Elimination Final 77.57
111 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 80 v North Melbourne, Round 10 77.52
112 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 71 v West Coast, Round 23 77.50
113 Nick Haynes Giants 23 79 v Richmond, Grand Final 77.48
114 Ben Paton Saints 13 82 v Carlton, Round 22 77.47
115 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 38 v Geelong, Round 23 77.36
116 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 61 v GWS, Round 23 77.35
117 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 75 v Essendon, Round 23 77.33
118 Blake Acres Saints 19 82 v Sydney, Round 23 77.30
119 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 64 v Melbourne, Round 23 77.29
120 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 83 v Melbourne, Round 23 77.22
121 David MacKay Crows 18 82 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 77.12
122 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 82 v GWS, Grand Final 77.10
123 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 50 v GWS, Elimination Final 77.10
124 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 83 v Geelong, Round 23 77.07
125 James Frawley Hawks 18 75 v West Coast, Round 23 77.04
126 Tim Membrey Saints 22 77 v Sydney, Round 23 76.92
127 Billy Stretch Demons 9 95 v North Melbourne, Round 23 76.92
128 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 83 v Geelong, Round 19 76.92
129 Chris Masten Eagles 17 77 v Geelong, Semi Final 76.91
130 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 73 v Carlton, Round 12 76.83
131 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 75 v West Coast, Elimination Final 76.80
132 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 77 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 76.67
133 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 70 v GWS, Preliminary Final 76.64
134 Harrison Petty Demons 10 71 v Collingwood, Round 21 76.60
135 Lewis Melican Swans 17 57 v St Kilda, Round 23 76.58
136 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 67 v GWS, Round 23 76.52
137 Shane Mumford Giants 20 70 v Richmond, Grand Final 76.32
138 Alex Keath Crows 18 60 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 76.18
139 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 71 v GWS, Elimination Final 76.14
140 Wayne Milera Crows 17 79 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 76.10
141 Heath Shaw Giants 26 90 v Richmond, Grand Final 76.05
142 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 83 v West Coast, Elimination Final 75.98
143 Jack Henry Cats 23 75 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 75.95
144 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 72 v Collingwood, Round 23 75.85
145 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 86 v GWS, Grand Final 75.82
146 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 80 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 75.71
147 Riley Bonner Power 19 76 v Fremantle, Round 23 75.65
148 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 56 v GWS, Elimination Final 75.65
149 Mason Redman Bombers 20 77 v West Coast, Elimination Final 75.59
150 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 70 v Melbourne, Round 16 75.59
151 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 77 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 75.57
152 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 83 v GWS, Grand Final 75.57
153 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 73 v GWS, Round 23 75.47
154 Nic Newman Blues 20 59 v Geelong, Round 23 75.47
155 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 60 v GWS, Elimination Final 75.46
156 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 84 v Hawthorn, Round 23 75.44
157 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 75 v Carlton, Round 20 75.43
158 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 72 v GWS, Preliminary Final 75.27
159 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 72 v GWS, Semi Final 75.26
160 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 75 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 75.24
161 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 70 v GWS, Round 23 75.20
162 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 80 v Geelong, Semi Final 75.17
163 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 64 v West Coast, Round 23 75.03
164 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 57 v Sydney, Round 14 75.02
165 Kade Simpson Blues 18 64 v Geelong, Round 23 75.00
165 Robbie Fox Swans 11 87 v St Kilda, Round 23 75.00
167 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 88 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 74.90
168 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 67 v St Kilda, Round 23 74.83
169 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 63 v Collingwood, Round 23 74.76
170 Dougal Howard Power 15 60 v GWS, Round 19 74.74
171 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 80 v St Kilda, Round 23 74.73
172 Dan Houston Power 21 81 v Fremantle, Round 23 74.66
173 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 50 v Fremantle, Round 22 74.63
174 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 83 v GWS, Elimination Final 74.60
175 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 87 v West Coast, Round 23 74.58
176 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 85 v GWS, Grand Final 74.58
177 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 88 v Melbourne, Round 23 74.55
178 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 80 v Fremantle, Round 23 74.52
179 Xavier Duursma Power 20 71 v Fremantle, Round 23 74.49
180 James Cousins Hawks 12 74 v GWS, Round 21 74.41
181 Steven May Demons 8 86 v Collingwood, Round 21 74.40
182 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 81 v GWS, Elimination Final 74.39
183 Karl Amon Power 17 65 v Fremantle, Round 23 74.25
184 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 83 v West Coast, Round 8 74.24
185 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 88 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 74.23
186 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 67 v West Coast, Round 23 74.21
187 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 67 v GWS, Round 23 74.19
188 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 71 v Melbourne, Round 23 74.17
189 Conor Nash Hawks 14 63 v West Coast, Round 23 74.15
190 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 100 v West Coast, Elimination Final 74.12
191 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 73 v North Melbourne, Round 23 74.12
192 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 82 v Adelaide, Round 13 74.10
193 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 67 v GWS, Round 23 74.00
194 Jack Steele Saints 20 67 v Sydney, Round 23 73.97
195 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 81 v GWS, Grand Final 73.95
196 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 70 v Collingwood, Round 21 73.77
197 Daniel McStay Lions 24 78 v GWS, Semi Final 73.61
198 George Hewett Swans 22 68 v St Kilda, Round 23 73.60
199 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 67 v Sydney, Round 21 73.58
200 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 61 v Brisbane, Round 20 73.58
201 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 67 v West Coast, Elimination Final 73.57
202 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 70 v GWS, Round 23 73.46
203 Zachary Williams Giants 24 76 v Richmond, Grand Final 73.43
204 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 69 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 73.40
205 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 56 v West Coast, Elimination Final 73.40
206 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 80 v West Coast, Elimination Final 73.34
207 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 50 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 73.33
208 Ryan Burton Power 16 64 v Fremantle, Round 23 73.29
209 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 58 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 73.28
210 Steven Motlop Power 14 69 v Richmond, Round 18 73.27
211 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 67 v Richmond, Grand Final 73.24
212 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 76 v Melbourne, Round 23 73.24
213 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 79 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 73.23
214 Allen Christensen Lions 13 75 v GWS, Semi Final 73.18
215 Ryan Lester Lions 9 64 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 73.17
216 Tom Scully Hawks 21 38 v West Coast, Round 23 73.16
216 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 70 v Melbourne, Round 23 73.16
218 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 58 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 73.13
219 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 50 v West Coast, Round 23 73.08
220 Christian Salem Demons 20 67 v North Melbourne, Round 23 73.03
221 Ian Hill Giants 8 57 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 73.03
222 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 90 v West Coast, Round 23 73.02
223 Sam Frost Demons 22 85 v North Melbourne, Round 23 73.01
224 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 79 v Richmond, Grand Final 72.98
225 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 71 v Sydney, Round 22 72.92
226 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 60 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 72.92
227 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 85 v Sydney, Round 23 72.88
228 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 67 v Melbourne, Round 23 72.87
229 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 69 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 72.82
230 James Aish Magpies 14 50 v GWS, Preliminary Final 72.73
231 Jake Lever Demons 8 64 v North Melbourne, Round 23 72.64
232 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 64 v GWS, Grand Final 72.57
233 Tom Atkins Cats 23 100 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 72.55
234 Sam Weideman Demons 11 70 v Carlton, Round 16 72.54
235 Samuel Collins Suns 9 78 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 72.50
236 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 75 v GWS, Preliminary Final 72.46
237 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 75 v GWS, Preliminary Final 72.46
238 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 89 v Geelong, Semi Final 72.41
239 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 92 v Fremantle, Round 23 72.36
240 Jackson Hately Giants 7 64 v Hawthorn, Round 21 72.31
241 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 81 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 72.27
242 Brett Deledio Giants 14 91 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 72.23
243 Gary Rohan Cats 19 33 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 72.22
244 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 67 v North Melbourne, Round 23 72.21
245 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 75 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 72.20
246 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 75 v GWS, Grand Final 72.18
247 Touk Miller Suns 18 58 v GWS, Round 23 72.15
248 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 64 v GWS, Round 22 72.13
249 Jed Bews Cats 12 75 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 72.09
250 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 67 v Geelong, Semi Final 72.09
251 Jayden Short Tigers 15 68 v GWS, Grand Final 72.04
252 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 73 v West Coast, Elimination Final 72.00
252 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 71 v Sydney, Round 23 72.00
254 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 85 v Hawthorn, Round 23 71.89
255 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 65 v St Kilda, Round 23 71.87
256 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 64 v GWS, Preliminary Final 71.87
257 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 83 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 71.74
258 Brodie Smith Crows 22 78 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 71.63
259 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 71.52
260 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 72 v Fremantle, Round 23 71.46
261 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 75 v GWS, Round 22 71.32
262 Harry Perryman Giants 19 62 v Richmond, Grand Final 71.23
263 Peter Ladhams Power 5 86 v North Melbourne, Round 22 71.23
264 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 69 v GWS, Preliminary Final 71.19
265 Nathan Jones Demons 22 67 v North Melbourne, Round 23 71.17
266 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 67 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 71.15
267 Brent Daniels Giants 26 67 v Richmond, Grand Final 71.13
268 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 64 v Fremantle, Round 11 71.12
269 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 71 v Fremantle, Round 22 71.10
270 Sam Reid Swans 22 50 v St Kilda, Round 23 71.09
271 Zac Bailey Lions 15 64 v GWS, Semi Final 71.08
272 Jack Ross Tigers 7 45 v West Coast, Round 22 71.08
273 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 89 v Hawthorn, Round 22 71.08
274 Hunter Clark Saints 14 64 v Sydney, Round 23 71.07
275 Willem Drew Power 10 68 v Fremantle, Round 23 71.07
276 Zak Jones Swans 17 71 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 71.05
277 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 100 v Richmond, Grand Final 71.04
278 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 47 v Geelong, Round 23 71.03
279 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 78 v North Melbourne, Round 23 71.03
280 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 81 v Sydney, Round 23 71.02
281 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 57 v Geelong, Round 23 71.00
282 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 72 v West Coast, Elimination Final 70.90
283 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 67 v Sydney, Round 23 70.89
284 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 73 v Essendon, Elimination Final 70.86
285 Jack Viney Demons 21 67 v North Melbourne, Round 23 70.79
286 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 74 v Melbourne, Round 23 70.73
287 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 68 v GWS, Preliminary Final 70.71
288 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 62 v Sydney, Round 23 70.70
289 Sam Day Suns 10 50 v GWS, Round 23 70.69
290 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 73 v West Coast, Elimination Final 70.67
291 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 70 v GWS, Elimination Final 70.67
292 Jack Redden Eagles 23 78 v Geelong, Semi Final 70.64
293 Matt Crouch Crows 19 81 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 70.64
294 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 29 v Collingwood, Round 11 70.61
295 Peter Wright Suns 17 50 v Collingwood, Round 20 70.58
296 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 67 v St Kilda, Round 13 70.53
297 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 70 v Geelong, Semi Final 70.51
298 Jack Billings Saints 22 61 v Sydney, Round 23 70.50
299 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 69 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 70.50
300 Callum Brown Magpies 22 60 v GWS, Preliminary Final 70.49
301 Marcus Adams Lions 10 50 v GWS, Semi Final 70.48
302 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 33 v Geelong, Round 23 70.46
303 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 67 v GWS, Elimination Final 70.39
304 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 64 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 70.36
305 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 75 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 70.30
306 Jordan Clark Cats 18 100 v Fremantle, Round 20 70.28
307 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 57 v Geelong, Semi Final 70.27
308 Jack Bowes Suns 15 58 v GWS, Round 23 70.21
309 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 54 v GWS, Preliminary Final 70.21
310 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 71 v Geelong, Round 21 70.19
311 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 67 v West Coast, Elimination Final 70.18
312 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 71 v GWS, Round 23 70.17
313 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 53 v St Kilda, Round 19 70.12
314 Liam Baker Tigers 19 83 v GWS, Grand Final 70.10
315 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 52 v Melbourne, Round 23 70.09
316 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 67 v Richmond, Round 17 70.06
317 Jack Newnes Saints 20 56 v Sydney, Round 23 70.03
318 Charlie Constable Cats 7 82 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 70.00
319 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 69 v West Coast, Elimination Final 69.99
320 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 71 v GWS, Elimination Final 69.99
321 James Rowbottom Swans 12 100 v St Kilda, Round 23 69.96
322 Will Brodie Suns 8 73 v Carlton, Round 18 69.94
323 Zak Butters Power 19 83 v North Melbourne, Round 22 69.84
324 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 58 v North Melbourne, Round 23 69.83
325 Riley Knight Crows 15 67 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 69.75
326 Sam Menegola Cats 12 78 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 69.74
327 Rory Sloane Crows 22 74 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 69.72
328 Scott Lycett Power 18 59 v Fremantle, Round 23 69.70
329 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 77 v West Coast, Elimination Final 69.62
330 Justin Westhoff Power 20 70 v Fremantle, Round 23 69.54
331 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 100 v GWS, Preliminary Final 69.51
332 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 67 v Essendon, Round 19 69.48
333 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 64 v Melbourne, Round 23 69.47
334 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 80 v Melbourne, Round 21 69.41
335 Rory Atkins Crows 20 72 v West Coast, Round 21 69.37
336 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 80 v Richmond, Grand Final 69.37
337 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 73 v Richmond, Round 13 69.36
338 Marty Hore Demons 14 70 v North Melbourne, Round 23 69.30
339 Tom Lynch Crows 16 65 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 69.28
340 David Mundy Dockers 22 68 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 69.20
341 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 73 v GWS, Semi Final 69.16
342 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 71 v West Coast, Elimination Final 69.15
343 Michael Walters Dockers 22 53 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 69.13
344 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 50 v GWS, Round 17 69.05
345 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 62 v GWS, Elimination Final 69.04
346 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 63 v West Coast, Round 23 69.02
347 Mason Cox Magpies 14 75 v Gold Coast, Round 20 69.00
348 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 80 v West Coast, Round 18 68.92
349 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 68 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 68.91
350 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 69 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 68.90
351 Corey Wagner Demons 11 56 v North Melbourne, Round 23 68.89
352 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 59 v Geelong, Semi Final 68.82
353 Ben Reid Magpies 8 75 v GWS, Preliminary Final 68.81
354 Kieren Jack Swans 8 82 v St Kilda, Round 23 68.80
355 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 58 v North Melbourne, Round 23 68.69
356 Christian Petracca Demons 22 88 v North Melbourne, Round 23 68.66
357 James Harmes Demons 22 53 v North Melbourne, Round 23 68.65
358 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 76 v Richmond, Grand Final 68.47
359 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 67 v Richmond, Grand Final 68.43
360 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 62 v West Coast, Elimination Final 68.36
361 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 80 v GWS, Elimination Final 68.35
362 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 40 v Brisbane, Round 14 68.29
363 Darcy Lang Blues 8 63 v St Kilda, Round 22 68.27
364 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 78 v Geelong, Semi Final 68.27
365 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 63 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 68.26
366 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 80 v Geelong, Round 23 68.25
367 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 55 v GWS, Grand Final 68.22
368 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 78 v St Kilda, Round 23 68.04
369 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 50 v Gold Coast, Round 22 68.00
370 Joel Selwood Cats 23 67 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 67.98
371 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 52 v Melbourne, Round 23 67.98
372 Marc Murphy Blues 19 65 v Geelong, Round 23 67.90
373 Josh Corbett Suns 9 50 v Adelaide, Round 17 67.89
374 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 50 v Melbourne, Round 9 67.85
375 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 68 v GWS, Preliminary Final 67.79
376 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 52 v GWS, Semi Final 67.77
377 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 70 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 67.77
378 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 64 v Adelaide, Round 13 67.77
379 Kane Farrell Power 7 50 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 67.73
380 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 78 v North Melbourne, Round 23 67.73
381 Oskar Baker Demons 9 63 v Collingwood, Round 21 67.71
382 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 61 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 67.68
383 Jack Graham Tigers 16 57 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 67.65
384 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 29 v GWS, Semi Final 67.60
385 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 45 v GWS, Preliminary Final 67.57
386 Gary Ablett Cats 24 67 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 67.43
387 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 76 v West Coast, Round 23 67.42
388 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 67 v St Kilda, Round 18 67.24
389 Luke Breust Hawks 22 67 v West Coast, Round 23 67.23
390 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 88 v West Coast, Round 12 67.17
391 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 69 v St Kilda, Round 14 67.15
392 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 67 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 67.10
393 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 63 v Geelong, Round 23 66.94
394 Zac Fisher Blues 21 60 v Geelong, Round 23 66.93
395 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 61 v West Coast, Round 23 66.81
396 Nick Blakey Swans 21 75 v St Kilda, Round 23 66.79
397 Max Gawn Demons 21 69 v North Melbourne, Round 23 66.69
398 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 67 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 66.68
399 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 60 v GWS, Elimination Final 66.67
399 Taylor Walker Crows 22 70 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 66.67
399 Sam Gray Power 20 73 v Fremantle, Round 23 66.67
402 Nick Hind Saints 11 57 v Sydney, Round 23 66.64
403 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 86 v GWS, Elimination Final 66.63
404 Patrick Ryder Power 17 45 v Fremantle, Round 23 66.63
405 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 50 v West Coast, Round 22 66.63
406 Luke Parker Swans 22 79 v St Kilda, Round 23 66.55
407 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 77 v Richmond, Grand Final 66.52
408 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 67 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 66.48
409 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 77 v Melbourne, Round 23 66.41
410 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 78 v West Coast, Elimination Final 66.41
411 Oliver Wines Power 12 67 v Fremantle, Round 23 66.34
412 Connor Rozee Power 22 77 v Fremantle, Round 23 66.28
413 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 56 v GWS, Preliminary Final 66.24
414 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 86 v GWS, Grand Final 66.21
415 Josh Bruce Saints 22 73 v Sydney, Round 23 66.16
416 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 67 v GWS, Round 23 66.15
417 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 57 v GWS, Elimination Final 66.14
418 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 35 v Melbourne, Round 22 66.14
419 Travis Boak Power 21 70 v Fremantle, Round 23 66.11
420 James Worpel Hawks 22 70 v West Coast, Round 23 66.10
421 Matthew Parker Saints 17 55 v Adelaide, Round 20 66.10
422 Tom Rockliff Power 18 67 v Fremantle, Round 23 66.03
423 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 54 v West Coast, Semi Final 65.99
424 Todd Marshall Power 10 83 v Fremantle, Round 23 65.96
425 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 68 v Melbourne, Round 17 65.95
426 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 75 v North Melbourne, Round 22 65.92
427 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 73 v Geelong, Semi Final 65.84
428 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 89 v Geelong, Round 15 65.73
429 Jade Gresham Saints 19 64 v Adelaide, Round 20 65.72
430 Gryan Miers Cats 25 68 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 65.71
431 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 65 v Melbourne, Round 23 65.70
432 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 62 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 65.65
433 David Swallow Suns 22 50 v GWS, Round 23 65.60
434 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 50 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 65.57
435 Sam Walsh Blues 22 58 v Geelong, Round 23 65.43
436 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 71 v West Coast, Round 23 65.32
437 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 53 v West Coast, Round 23 65.29
438 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 44 v Geelong, Round 23 65.27
439 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 79 v GWS, Grand Final 65.17
440 John Noble Magpies 5 44 v GWS, Preliminary Final 64.89
441 Tim Kelly Cats 25 68 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 64.88
442 Oliver Florent Swans 21 88 v St Kilda, Round 23 64.86
443 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 50 v Geelong, Round 23 64.84
444 Jack Steven Saints 7 82 v Sydney, Round 23 64.68
445 Paddy Dow Blues 19 62 v Geelong, Round 23 64.66
446 David Cuningham Blues 9 67 v Geelong, Round 23 64.56
447 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 44 v GWS, Preliminary Final 64.54
448 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 56 v Collingwood, Round 22 64.51
449 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 55 v GWS, Grand Final 64.49
450 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 60 v Collingwood, Round 22 64.43
451 Ben Long Saints 16 83 v Sydney, Round 23 64.42
452 Tom Papley Swans 22 94 v St Kilda, Round 23 64.40
453 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 64.40
454 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 76 v North Melbourne, Round 23 64.27
455 Robbie Gray Power 19 62 v Fremantle, Round 23 64.27
456 Reece Conca Dockers 22 77 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 64.22
457 Chayce Jones Crows 8 72 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 64.03
458 Richard Douglas Crows 9 70 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 64.00
459 Brad Crouch Crows 22 54 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 63.96
460 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 41 v St Kilda, Round 22 63.94
461 Brad Ebert Power 11 63 v Brisbane, Round 17 63.94
462 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 33 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 63.91
463 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 67 v GWS, Semi Final 63.87
464 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 71 v Essendon, Round 9 63.77
465 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 83 v GWS, Round 21 63.74
466 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 56 v Geelong, Semi Final 63.73
467 Jack Darling Eagles 24 78 v Geelong, Semi Final 63.71
468 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 78 v GWS, Semi Final 63.66
469 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 68 v GWS, Semi Final 63.64
469 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 90 v West Coast, Round 11 63.64
471 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 80 v North Melbourne, Round 23 63.62
472 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 41 v Melbourne, Round 23 63.57
473 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 74 v Melbourne, Round 23 63.57
474 Anthony Miles Suns 17 64 v Brisbane, Round 21 63.48
475 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 63 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 63.46
476 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 56 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 63.45
477 Levi Casboult Blues 20 33 v Geelong, Round 23 63.23
478 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 73 v West Coast, Round 20 63.16
479 Edward Curnow Blues 22 55 v Geelong, Round 23 63.10
480 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 69 v Essendon, Round 22 63.02
481 Eddie Betts Crows 21 57 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 62.93
482 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 89 v West Coast, Round 11 62.92
483 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 40 v Melbourne, Round 14 62.71
484 David Myers Bombers 7 82 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 62.52
485 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 45 v GWS, Elimination Final 62.30
486 Stefan Martin Lions 24 61 v GWS, Semi Final 62.18
487 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 70 v Hawthorn, Round 17 62.07
488 Will Setterfield Blues 18 47 v Geelong, Round 23 61.94
489 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 100 v Gold Coast, Round 15 61.92
490 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 50 v Melbourne, Round 20 61.89
491 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 63 v Richmond, Grand Final 61.88
492 Tom McCartin Swans 19 82 v St Kilda, Round 23 61.79
493 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 67 v GWS, Round 18 61.62
494 Harry McKay Blues 20 33 v Geelong, Round 23 61.54
495 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 80 v GWS, Round 23 61.51
496 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 78 v GWS, Round 23 61.42
497 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 61.40
498 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 73 v GWS, Grand Final 61.34
499 Ben King Suns 14 60 v GWS, Round 23 61.29
500 Tom McDonald Demons 15 75 v Carlton, Round 16 61.18
501 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 59 v West Coast, Round 23 61.14
502 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 89 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 61.09
503 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 62 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 61.07
504 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 73 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 60.93
505 Toby Greene Giants 19 57 v Richmond, Grand Final 60.80
506 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 63 v GWS, Round 23 60.73
507 Jack Martin Suns 16 88 v Collingwood, Round 20 60.71
508 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 67 v Geelong, Semi Final 60.70
509 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 63 v GWS, Semi Final 60.69
510 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 69 v Essendon, Round 22 60.69
511 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 36 v Geelong, Round 23 60.67
512 Dean Kent Saints 13 86 v Brisbane, Round 14 60.60
513 Jack Lonie Saints 13 42 v Sydney, Round 23 60.43
514 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 71 v Collingwood, Round 23 60.24
515 Will Hayward Swans 13 85 v Fremantle, Round 18 59.86
516 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 77 v GWS, Grand Final 59.78
517 Tim Taranto Giants 26 63 v Richmond, Grand Final 59.59
518 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 33 v Carlton, Round 19 59.55
519 Noah Balta Tigers 13 60 v Brisbane, Round 23 59.51
520 Charlie Dixon Power 9 69 v Fremantle, Round 23 59.45
521 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 46 v West Coast, Elimination Final 59.22
522 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 67 v North Melbourne, Round 23 59.07
523 Lance Franklin Swans 10 57 v St Kilda, Round 23 58.97
524 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 50 v GWS, Semi Final 58.84
525 James Rose Swans 5 40 v GWS, Round 20 58.21
526 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 65 v GWS, Grand Final 58.05
527 Alex Sexton Suns 22 25 v GWS, Round 23 57.21
528 Jake Melksham Demons 12 46 v North Melbourne, Round 23 56.85
529 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 50 v West Coast, Elimination Final 56.77
530 Tim Smith Demons 7 55 v St Kilda, Round 19 56.76
531 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 29 v St Kilda, Round 23 56.49
532 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 43 v Geelong, Semi Final 56.45
533 Jacob Heron Suns 5 63 v Brisbane, Round 21 56.14
533 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 53 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 56.14
535 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 69 v GWS, Grand Final 56.04
536 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 55.58
537 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 56 v Geelong, Semi Final 55.51
538 Ben Ronke Swans 13 73 v St Kilda, Round 23 54.82
539 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 63 v Collingwood, Round 12 54.48
540 Devon Smith Bombers 7 38 v Sydney, Round 8 54.36
541 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 17 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 53.66
542 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 50 v Essendon, Round 22 51.24
543 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 44 v GWS, Round 23 51.24
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X