AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings  
2019 AFL League Effective Disposals Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Effective Disposals for Last Game Average
1 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 27 v St Kilda, Round 23 25.27
2 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 26 v GWS, Elimination Final 24.87
3 Lachie Neale Lions 24 13 v GWS, Semi Final 24.33
4 Adam Treloar Magpies 23 21 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 23.61
5 Matt Crouch Crows 19 38 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 23.05
6 Rory Laird Crows 22 28 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 22.95
7 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 21 v Geelong, Semi Final 22.50
8 Bachar Houli Tigers 21 26 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 22.38
9 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 15 v Brisbane, Round 20 21.18
9 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 30 v Melbourne, Round 23 21.18
11 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 23 20 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 20.87
12 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 19 v North Melbourne, Round 23 20.64
13 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 18 v GWS, Elimination Final 20.61
14 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 20.59
15 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 18 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 20.55
16 Joshua Kelly Giants 16 16 v Brisbane, Semi Final 20.31
17 Lachie Whitfield Giants 18 7 v Brisbane, Semi Final 20.22
18 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 22 v Geelong, Semi Final 20.14
19 Travis Boak Power 21 16 v Fremantle, Round 23 20.05
20 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 14 v GWS, Elimination Final 20.00
21 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 20 v Geelong, Round 23 19.95
22 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 17 v West Coast, Elimination Final 19.57
23 Brad Crouch Crows 22 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 19.36
24 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 10 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 19.09
25 Dion Prestia Tigers 24 22 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 19.00
26 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 23 v Sydney, Round 23 18.95
26 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 22 21 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 18.95
28 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 19 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 18.92
29 Tom Rockliff Power 18 12 v Fremantle, Round 23 18.78
30 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 16 v West Coast, Round 23 18.45
31 Daniel Rich Lions 24 21 v GWS, Semi Final 18.42
32 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 24 v West Coast, Elimination Final 18.33
33 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 18.22
34 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 18.21
35 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 18 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 18.17
36 Jack Billings Saints 22 11 v Sydney, Round 23 18.14
37 Jack Crisp Magpies 23 9 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 18.13
38 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 25 v St Kilda, Round 23 18.05
39 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 20 v Sydney, Round 23 18.00
40 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 9 v Fremantle, Round 11 17.78
41 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 19 v Geelong, Semi Final 17.75
42 Christian Salem Demons 20 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 17.60
43 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 17.59
44 James Worpel Hawks 22 14 v West Coast, Round 23 17.55
45 Zachary Williams Giants 22 17 v Brisbane, Semi Final 17.45
45 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 17.45
47 Dane Rampe Swans 21 15 v St Kilda, Round 23 17.38
48 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 21 v West Coast, Elimination Final 17.36
49 Marc Murphy Blues 19 20 v Geelong, Round 23 17.26
50 Dustin Martin Tigers 22 14 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 17.23
51 James Sicily Hawks 22 14 v West Coast, Round 23 17.18
51 Rory Sloane Crows 22 25 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 17.18
51 Taylor Adams Magpies 11 13 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 17.18
54 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 17.13
55 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 15 v Fremantle, Round 13 17.00
56 Luke Parker Swans 22 22 v St Kilda, Round 23 16.91
57 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 12 v North Melbourne, Round 10 16.90
58 James Harmes Demons 22 17 v North Melbourne, Round 23 16.82
59 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 9 v Carlton, Round 17 16.78
60 Oliver Wines Power 12 22 v Fremantle, Round 23 16.75
61 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 16.73
62 Jacob Hopper Giants 21 17 v Brisbane, Semi Final 16.71
63 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 21 v GWS, Elimination Final 16.63
64 Brandon Ellis Tigers 22 15 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 16.59
64 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 14 v GWS, Round 23 16.59
66 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 16.56
67 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 12 v Melbourne, Round 23 16.52
68 Tim Taranto Giants 24 7 v Brisbane, Semi Final 16.50
69 Tim Kelly Cats 25 21 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 16.48
70 Sam Walsh Blues 22 14 v Geelong, Round 23 16.45
71 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 10 v West Coast, Round 23 16.42
72 Brodie Smith Crows 22 21 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 16.41
73 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 20 v GWS, Elimination Final 16.36
74 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 16.33
75 Shane Savage Saints 22 16 v Sydney, Round 23 16.32
76 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 19 v Richmond, Round 13 16.30
77 Jack Redden Eagles 23 14 v Geelong, Semi Final 16.22
78 Jack Steele Saints 20 18 v Sydney, Round 23 16.20
79 Shane Edwards Tigers 23 14 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 16.17
80 Christopher Mayne Magpies 20 16 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 16.15
80 Nic Newman Blues 20 10 v Geelong, Round 23 16.15
82 Touk Miller Suns 18 11 v GWS, Round 23 16.11
83 George Hewett Swans 22 15 v St Kilda, Round 23 16.09
84 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 16.05
85 Dan Houston Power 21 17 v Fremantle, Round 23 16.00
86 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 21 v Fremantle, Round 23 15.95
87 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 15.92
88 Zak Jones Swans 17 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 15.88
89 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 18 v Sydney, Round 23 15.83
90 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 15 v West Coast, Elimination Final 15.82
90 David Mundy Dockers 22 13 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 15.82
92 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 16 v West Coast, Round 23 15.81
93 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 15 v Melbourne, Round 23 15.73
94 Tom Phillips Magpies 23 17 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 15.70
94 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 11 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 15.70
96 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 15.67
97 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 18 v GWS, Round 23 15.62
98 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 23 13 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 15.61
99 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 11 v Brisbane, Round 20 15.40
100 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 12 v GWS, Semi Final 15.35
101 Kade Simpson Blues 18 9 v Geelong, Round 23 15.33
102 Dale Thomas Blues 20 12 v Geelong, Round 23 15.25
103 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 14 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 15.24
104 David Swallow Suns 22 7 v GWS, Round 23 15.18
105 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 21 v GWS, Semi Final 15.17
106 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 10 v West Coast, Round 23 15.16
107 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 15.15
107 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 17 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 15.15
109 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 14 v Geelong, Semi Final 15.13
110 Will Brodie Suns 8 19 v Carlton, Round 18 15.12
111 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 16 v GWS, Round 23 15.06
112 Michael Walters Dockers 22 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 15.05
112 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 14 v West Coast, Elimination Final 15.05
114 Heath Shaw Giants 24 6 v Brisbane, Semi Final 15.04
115 Jack Viney Demons 21 14 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15.00
115 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 16 v GWS, Elimination Final 15.00
115 Charlie Constable Cats 7 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 15.00
118 Rory Atkins Crows 20 13 v West Coast, Round 21 14.95
119 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 9 v St Kilda, Round 9 14.89
120 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 22 v West Coast, Elimination Final 14.87
121 Jade Gresham Saints 19 14 v Adelaide, Round 20 14.84
122 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 15 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 14.83
123 Callum Mills Swans 22 14 v St Kilda, Round 23 14.77
124 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 13 v GWS, Semi Final 14.75
125 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 11 v GWS, Round 23 14.62
125 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 13 v West Coast, Elimination Final 14.62
127 Alex Witherden Lions 23 14 v GWS, Semi Final 14.61
128 Xavier Duursma Power 20 15 v Fremantle, Round 23 14.60
129 Nathan Jones Demons 22 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 14.59
129 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 17 v Melbourne, Round 23 14.59
129 Karl Amon Power 17 15 v Fremantle, Round 23 14.59
132 Hunter Clark Saints 14 14 v Sydney, Round 23 14.57
133 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 23 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 14.56
134 Joel Selwood Cats 23 20 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 14.48
135 Brayden Maynard Magpies 23 11 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 14.43
135 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14.43
137 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 14.41
138 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 12 v Fremantle, Round 23 14.40
139 Ryan Burton Power 16 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 14.38
140 Luke Hodge Lions 22 19 v GWS, Semi Final 14.36
140 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 16 v Fremantle, Round 23 14.36
142 Brodie Grundy Magpies 23 15 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 14.35
143 Toby Greene Giants 18 15 v Brisbane, Semi Final 14.28
144 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 16 v North Melbourne, Round 23 14.23
144 Edward Curnow Blues 22 16 v Geelong, Round 23 14.23
146 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 17 v GWS, Semi Final 14.21
146 Robbie Gray Power 19 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 14.21
148 Jeremy Howe Magpies 20 17 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 14.20
149 Adam Saad Bombers 22 13 v West Coast, Elimination Final 14.14
150 Tom Lynch Crows 16 17 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 14.12
151 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 20 v St Kilda, Round 23 14.05
152 Nick Haynes Giants 21 9 v Brisbane, Semi Final 13.95
153 Wayne Milera Crows 17 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 13.88
153 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 9 v Carlton, Round 21 13.88
155 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 13.82
156 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 13.80
157 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 16 v West Coast, Round 23 13.73
157 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 13 v Geelong, Semi Final 13.73
159 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 13 v GWS, Elimination Final 13.64
160 Anthony Miles Suns 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 21 13.59
161 Riley Bonner Power 19 13 v Fremantle, Round 23 13.58
161 James Cousins Hawks 12 14 v GWS, Round 21 13.58
163 Gary Jnr Ablett Cats 24 14 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 13.54
164 Tom Scully Hawks 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 13.52
165 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 15 v Melbourne, Round 23 13.50
166 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 13.45
167 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 13.42
168 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 13.39
169 Billy Stretch Demons 9 20 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13.33
169 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 14 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 13.33
171 David MacKay Crows 18 14 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 13.28
172 Sam Menegola Cats 12 14 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 13.25
173 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 13.21
174 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 13.20
175 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 11 v Geelong, Round 7 13.17
176 Jake Kelly Crows 22 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 13.14
177 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 13.12
178 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 13.11
179 Reece Conca Dockers 22 17 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 13.05
180 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 14 v Melbourne, Round 23 13.00
180 Adam Kennedy Giants 21 10 v Brisbane, Semi Final 13.00
182 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 12.95
183 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 12.90
184 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 12.89
185 Matthew De Boer Giants 17 15 v Brisbane, Semi Final 12.88
185 Harry Perryman Giants 17 8 v Brisbane, Semi Final 12.88
187 Jack Bowes Suns 15 14 v GWS, Round 23 12.87
188 Christian Petracca Demons 22 22 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12.86
189 Mason Redman Bombers 20 10 v West Coast, Elimination Final 12.85
190 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 10 v West Coast, Elimination Final 12.83
190 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 11 v GWS, Round 23 12.83
192 Chris Masten Eagles 17 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.76
193 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 10 v West Coast, Round 23 12.72
194 Jayden Short Tigers 14 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 12.71
195 Brett Deledio Giants 14 10 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 12.64
196 James Aish Magpies 13 15 v GWS, Round 18 12.62
196 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 15 v West Coast, Round 8 12.62
198 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12.60
198 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 11 v Carlton, Round 12 12.60
200 Thomas Jonas Power 18 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 12.56
200 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 13 v Collingwood, Round 23 12.56
202 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 13 v Sydney, Round 23 12.55
203 Blake Acres Saints 19 9 v Sydney, Round 23 12.53
204 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 18 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12.50
205 Oliver Florent Swans 21 14 v St Kilda, Round 23 12.48
206 Luke Brown Crows 15 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 12.47
207 Alex Keath Crows 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 12.44
208 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 12 v Geelong, Round 21 12.43
208 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 3 v Essendon, Round 23 12.43
210 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 12 v North Melbourne, Round 22 12.42
210 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 12 v Melbourne, Round 23 12.42
212 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 8 v Sydney, Round 23 12.41
213 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 10 v West Coast, Round 23 12.40
214 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 12.38
215 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 17 v West Coast, Round 23 12.36
216 Jack Ross Tigers 7 5 v West Coast, Round 22 12.29
216 Jack Steven Saints 7 14 v Sydney, Round 23 12.29
218 Trent Cotchin Tigers 13 12 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 12.23
219 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 12 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.22
220 Josh Battle Saints 19 11 v Sydney, Round 23 12.21
221 Jack Newnes Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 12.15
222 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 8 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 12.12
223 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 14 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12.11
224 Justin Westhoff Power 20 16 v Fremantle, Round 23 12.10
225 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 16 v Hawthorn, Round 23 12.07
226 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 12.05
227 Samuel Reid Giants 24 9 v Brisbane, Semi Final 12.04
228 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 12.00
228 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 10 v West Coast, Round 23 12.00
228 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 14 v Melbourne, Round 23 12.00
231 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11.95
232 Liam Baker Tigers 18 12 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 11.94
233 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 13 v Sydney, Round 23 11.91
234 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 6 v Hawthorn, Round 20 11.86
235 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.83
236 Max Gawn Demons 21 18 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11.81
236 Darcy Moore Magpies 16 11 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 11.81
238 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 12 v Melbourne, Round 21 11.80
239 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 11.77
240 David Astbury Tigers 21 12 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 11.76
240 Zac Fisher Blues 21 6 v Geelong, Round 23 11.76
242 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 5 v Fremantle, Round 21 11.75
243 Adam Tomlinson Giants 23 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 11.70
244 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 14 v Melbourne, Round 23 11.65
245 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 9 v Essendon, Round 17 11.62
246 Sam Gray Power 20 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 11.60
247 Steven Motlop Power 14 11 v Richmond, Round 18 11.57
247 Jackson Hately Giants 7 7 v Hawthorn, Round 21 11.57
249 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.55
249 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 5 v Collingwood, Round 23 11.55
251 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 11.53
252 Phil Davis Giants 21 11 v Brisbane, Semi Final 11.52
253 Jack Graham Tigers 16 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 11.50
254 Ben Paton Saints 13 9 v Carlton, Round 22 11.38
255 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 10 v GWS, Round 23 11.32
256 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 9 v Adelaide, Round 13 11.31
257 Willem Drew Power 10 15 v Fremantle, Round 23 11.30
258 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 7 v Melbourne, Round 22 11.29
259 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 11.25
259 Steven May Demons 8 12 v Collingwood, Round 21 11.25
261 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 10 v Geelong, Round 23 11.19
262 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 15 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.13
263 Scott Lycett Power 18 13 v Fremantle, Round 23 11.11
264 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.08
264 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 18 v GWS, Round 23 11.08
266 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 12 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 11.06
267 Jack Martin Suns 16 7 v Collingwood, Round 20 11.00
268 Riley Knight Crows 15 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 10.93
269 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 10.89
270 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 15 v Geelong, Round 19 10.83
271 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 17 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10.79
271 Marty Hore Demons 14 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.79
273 Dylan Grimes Tigers 23 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 10.78
274 Jeremy Cameron Giants 22 13 v Brisbane, Semi Final 10.77
275 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 8 v St Kilda, Round 19 10.75
276 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10.73
277 Harry Taylor Cats 24 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.71
278 Tom Clurey Power 21 10 v North Melbourne, Round 22 10.67
279 Jake Lever Demons 8 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.62
280 Liam Stocker Blues 5 10 v Essendon, Round 11 10.60
281 Conor Glass Hawks 7 7 v Collingwood, Round 16 10.57
282 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 10.56
282 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 12 v Essendon, Round 9 10.56
284 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 11 v GWS, Semi Final 10.54
285 Callum Brown Magpies 21 9 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 10.52
286 Brent Daniels Giants 24 9 v Brisbane, Semi Final 10.50
286 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 9 v Adelaide, Round 13 10.50
288 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 13 14 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 10.46
289 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 13 v West Coast, Round 23 10.45
290 Harris Andrews Lions 21 6 v GWS, Semi Final 10.43
291 Peter Ladhams Power 5 6 v North Melbourne, Round 22 10.40
291 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 4 v GWS, Semi Final 10.40
293 Josh Thomas Magpies 21 12 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 10.38
293 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 8 v Essendon, Round 19 10.38
295 Josh Caddy Tigers 17 9 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 10.35
296 Shai Bolton Tigers 18 9 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 10.33
296 David Cuningham Blues 9 6 v Geelong, Round 23 10.33
298 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 10.29
299 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 10.26
300 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 10.25
301 Will Setterfield Blues 18 7 v Geelong, Round 23 10.22
301 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 9 v St Kilda, Round 14 10.22
303 Stefan Martin Lions 24 14 v GWS, Semi Final 10.21
304 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10.20
305 Connor Rozee Power 22 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 10.18
305 Daniel Talia Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 10.18
305 Joshua Walker Lions 11 5 v Hawthorn, Round 19 10.18
308 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 8 v St Kilda, Round 13 10.17
309 Gryan Miers Cats 25 15 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.12
310 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 13 v Melbourne, Round 17 10.11
311 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 12 v GWS, Elimination Final 10.05
312 Tim Membrey Saints 22 10 v Sydney, Round 23 10.00
312 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 7 v Melbourne, Round 16 10.00
312 Brad Ebert Power 11 5 v Brisbane, Round 17 10.00
312 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10.00
312 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 16 v Gold Coast, Round 23 10.00
317 Tom Papley Swans 22 15 v St Kilda, Round 23 9.95
318 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 9.93
319 Zak Butters Power 19 5 v North Melbourne, Round 22 9.89
319 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 5 v Collingwood, Round 22 9.89
321 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 6 v GWS, Round 23 9.86
321 Devon Smith Bombers 7 5 v Sydney, Round 8 9.86
323 Allen Christensen Lions 13 9 v GWS, Semi Final 9.85
324 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.83
325 Sam Frost Demons 22 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.82
326 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 9.79
327 Jordan Roughead Magpies 23 6 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 9.78
327 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 7 v West Coast, Round 12 9.78
329 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 6 v GWS, Round 17 9.75
330 Jordan Clark Cats 18 7 v Fremantle, Round 20 9.72
331 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 16 v West Coast, Elimination Final 9.71
332 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 23 6 v Brisbane, Semi Final 9.70
333 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 6 v West Coast, Round 23 9.68
334 Richard Douglas Crows 9 14 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 9.67
334 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 4 v Sydney, Round 14 9.67
336 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 6 v GWS, Round 23 9.62
336 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 9 v Essendon, Round 23 9.62
338 James Rowbottom Swans 12 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 9.50
339 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.44
340 Brody Mihocek Magpies 23 9 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 9.43
341 Jason Castagna Tigers 23 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9.39
342 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 7 v St Kilda, Round 22 9.38
343 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 11 v Essendon, Elimination Final 9.36
344 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 21 8 v Brisbane, Semi Final 9.33
344 James Frawley Hawks 18 12 v West Coast, Round 23 9.33
344 Oskar Baker Demons 9 5 v Collingwood, Round 21 9.33
344 Aidan Corr Giants 6 12 v Brisbane, Semi Final 9.33
348 Noah Answerth Lions 19 6 v GWS, Semi Final 9.32
349 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 9 v West Coast, Round 23 9.31
349 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 9.31
351 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 8 v West Coast, Round 15 9.29
351 David Myers Bombers 7 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 9.29
353 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 9.26
353 Paddy Dow Blues 19 8 v Geelong, Round 23 9.26
355 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 2 v Melbourne, Round 14 9.25
356 Luke Breust Hawks 22 12 v West Coast, Round 23 9.23
357 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 10 v West Coast, Round 23 9.20
357 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 9.20
359 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 9.14
360 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 5 v Adelaide, Round 20 9.13
361 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 10 v Sydney, Round 23 9.10
362 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 9.08
363 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 4 v Geelong, Round 23 9.06
363 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 9 v GWS, Round 22 9.06
365 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 9.05
366 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 9.00
366 Tom Cole Eagles 14 9 v Melbourne, Round 18 9.00
366 Jake Melksham Demons 12 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.00
366 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 7 v Hawthorn, Round 17 9.00
366 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 11 v Sydney, Round 14 9.00
371 Tom Atkins Cats 23 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.96
372 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 13 v West Coast, Round 23 8.95
372 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 16 v GWS, Round 23 8.95
372 Daniel Rioli Tigers 21 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 8.95
375 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 8.90
376 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8.86
376 Neville Jetta Demons 7 7 v St Kilda, Round 19 8.86
378 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 8.83
378 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 8 v GWS, Round 18 8.83
380 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8.80
381 Samuel Collins Suns 9 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 8.78
381 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 8.78
381 Ryan Lester Lions 9 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 8.78
384 Robbie Fox Swans 11 13 v St Kilda, Round 23 8.73
385 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 8.69
386 Dougal Howard Power 15 3 v GWS, Round 19 8.67
386 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 4 v West Coast, Round 18 8.67
388 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.65
389 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 10 v West Coast, Round 23 8.56
390 Zac Bailey Lions 15 7 v GWS, Semi Final 8.53
391 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 8 v GWS, Semi Final 8.50
391 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 7 v West Coast, Semi Final 8.50
391 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.50
391 Daniel Lloyd Giants 16 7 v Brisbane, Semi Final 8.50
391 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 7 v Gold Coast, Round 22 8.50
396 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 8 v Geelong, Round 23 8.47
396 Peter Wright Suns 17 3 v Collingwood, Round 20 8.47
396 Jamie Elliott Magpies 15 13 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 8.47
399 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 8 v Hawthorn, Round 22 8.43
400 Tom McDonald Demons 15 15 v Carlton, Round 16 8.40
400 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 8.40
402 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 8.39
402 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.39
404 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 8 v GWS, Semi Final 8.38
404 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 8.38
406 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 8.36
407 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8.33
407 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 4 v Richmond, Round 17 8.33
409 Nathan Broad Tigers 23 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 8.30
410 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 8.29
411 Sam Taylor Giants 20 7 v Brisbane, Semi Final 8.25
412 Jack Lonie Saints 13 5 v Sydney, Round 23 8.23
413 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 8.20
413 Sam Day Suns 10 2 v GWS, Round 23 8.20
415 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 3 v GWS, Round 22 8.18
416 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 11 v Collingwood, Round 22 8.16
417 Sam Reid Swans 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 8.14
418 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 8.07
419 Taylor Walker Crows 22 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 8.00
419 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 16 v West Coast, Elimination Final 8.00
419 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8.00
419 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 8.00
419 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 8.00
419 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 8.00
425 Jack Henry Cats 23 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.96
426 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 10 v GWS, Round 23 7.95
427 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 4 v Geelong, Round 23 7.93
428 Lewis Melican Swans 17 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 7.88
429 Josh Bruce Saints 22 8 v Sydney, Round 23 7.82
430 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 7.80
430 James Rose Swans 5 2 v GWS, Round 20 7.80
430 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 7.80
430 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 4 v Sydney, Round 21 7.80
434 Jed Bews Cats 12 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.75
435 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 8 v West Coast, Elimination Final 7.69
435 Dean Kent Saints 13 6 v Brisbane, Round 14 7.69
437 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 6 v Geelong, Round 23 7.67
437 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 11 v Essendon, Round 22 7.67
439 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 11 7.64
439 Corey Wagner Demons 11 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.64
441 Jack Darling Eagles 24 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.62
441 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.62
443 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 7 v Geelong, Round 23 7.60
443 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 7.60
445 Ian Hill Giants 7 9 v Gold Coast, Round 23 7.57
446 Eddie Betts Crows 21 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.52
447 Shane Mumford Giants 18 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 7.50
447 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 10 v Carlton, Round 15 7.50
449 Sam Weideman Demons 11 7 v Carlton, Round 16 7.45
450 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 7.43
450 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 15 7.43
450 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 10 v Adelaide, Round 13 7.43
450 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 4 v GWS, Round 23 7.43
454 Daniel McStay Lions 24 7 v GWS, Semi Final 7.42
455 Marcus Adams Lions 10 5 v GWS, Semi Final 7.40
455 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 7.40
457 Nathan Brown Saints 16 8 v Sydney, Round 23 7.38
458 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 3 v West Coast, Round 23 7.37
459 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 2 v Carlton, Round 19 7.36
460 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 7.35
460 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.35
462 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 10 v GWS, Round 21 7.33
463 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 7.30
464 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 11 v Hawthorn, Round 23 7.29
465 Nick Hind Saints 11 4 v Sydney, Round 23 7.27
466 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 7.26
467 Liam Jones Blues 13 8 v Richmond, Round 21 7.23
468 Harrison Petty Demons 10 5 v Collingwood, Round 21 7.20
468 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 8 v West Coast, Elimination Final 7.20
468 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 8 v West Coast, Round 20 7.20
471 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7.18
472 Ben Reid Magpies 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 15 7.14
473 Chayce Jones Crows 8 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.12
474 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 7 v Essendon, Round 19 7.11
474 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 10 v Fremantle, Round 22 7.11
476 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 7.05
476 Levi Casboult Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 7.05
478 Nick Blakey Swans 21 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 7.00
478 Matthew Parker Saints 17 6 v Adelaide, Round 20 7.00
478 Ivan Soldo Tigers 13 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7.00
478 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 10 v Collingwood, Round 23 7.00
478 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 9 v West Coast, Round 11 7.00
478 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 5 v Sydney, Round 22 7.00
478 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.00
485 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 6 v Collingwood, Round 22 6.90
485 Lance Franklin Swans 10 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.90
487 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.88
487 Kieren Jack Swans 8 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.88
489 Will Schofield Eagles 14 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.86
490 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 6.82
491 Will Hayward Swans 13 11 v Fremantle, Round 18 6.77
492 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 6.76
493 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 11 v Essendon, Round 22 6.73
494 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.71
495 Charlie Dixon Power 9 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.67
496 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 7 v Collingwood, Round 21 6.58
497 Conor Nash Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 6.57
498 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 9 6 v Gold Coast, Round 23 6.56
499 Alex Sexton Suns 22 3 v GWS, Round 23 6.55
500 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.50
500 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 6.50
502 Patrick Ryder Power 17 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.47
503 Chris Burgess Suns 14 9 v GWS, Round 23 6.43
504 Harry McKay Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 6.40
504 Jacob Heron Suns 5 5 v Brisbane, Round 21 6.40
504 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 6.40
504 Jake Stein Giants 5 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 6.40
508 Tom Lynch Tigers 24 15 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6.33
508 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 9 6.33
510 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 8 v Geelong, Round 15 6.29
511 Tom McCartin Swans 19 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.21
511 Mason Cox Magpies 14 3 v Gold Coast, Round 20 6.21
513 Todd Marshall Power 10 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.20
514 Gary Rohan Cats 19 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 6.16
515 Ben Long Saints 16 5 v Sydney, Round 23 6.12
516 Josh Corbett Suns 9 4 v Adelaide, Round 17 6.11
517 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.08
518 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 6 v Essendon, Round 22 6.00
518 Tim Smith Demons 7 6 v St Kilda, Round 19 6.00
520 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 5 v GWS, Semi Final 5.96
521 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 5.89
522 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.85
523 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 12 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.83
524 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 5.79
525 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 6 v Carlton, Round 20 5.71
525 Kane Farrell Power 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 5.71
527 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 5 v Geelong, Round 23 5.69
527 Ben Ronke Swans 13 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.69
529 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 8 v West Coast, Round 11 5.60
529 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 14 5.60
531 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 2 v GWS, Semi Final 5.57
531 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 4 v Melbourne, Round 20 5.57
531 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.57
531 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.57
535 Noah Balta Tigers 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 23 5.54
536 Darcy Lang Blues 8 5 v St Kilda, Round 22 5.38
536 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 4 v GWS, Round 23 5.38
538 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 2 v West Coast, Round 22 5.33
539 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 5 v Collingwood, Round 12 5.29
540 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 4 v Sydney, Round 12 5.18
541 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.05
542 Ben King Suns 14 3 v GWS, Round 23 4.29
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X