AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings  
2019 AFL League Disposals Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Disposals for Last Game Average
1 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 32 v GWS, Elimination Final 33.43
2 Adam Treloar Magpies 23 28 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 33.35
3 Matt Crouch Crows 19 47 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 32.63
4 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 30 v Geelong, Semi Final 31.91
5 Lachie Neale Lions 24 17 v GWS, Semi Final 30.92
6 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 28 v St Kilda, Round 23 30.77
7 Travis Boak Power 21 23 v Fremantle, Round 23 30.33
8 Brad Crouch Crows 22 24 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 30.27
9 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 33 v North Melbourne, Round 23 30.05
10 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 26 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 29.15
11 Joshua Kelly Giants 16 26 v Brisbane, Semi Final 29.00
12 Tom Rockliff Power 18 18 v Fremantle, Round 23 28.44
13 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 34 v Melbourne, Round 23 28.41
14 Rory Laird Crows 22 31 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 28.32
15 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 20 v GWS, Elimination Final 28.30
15 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 24 v West Coast, Elimination Final 28.30
17 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 35 v Geelong, Round 23 28.10
18 Bachar Houli Tigers 21 32 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 27.90
19 Lachie Whitfield Giants 18 13 v Brisbane, Semi Final 27.78
20 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 23 24 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 27.70
21 Dion Prestia Tigers 24 28 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 27.67
21 Tim Taranto Giants 24 17 v Brisbane, Semi Final 27.67
23 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 27 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 27.08
24 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 26 v Geelong, Semi Final 26.96
25 Jacob Hopper Giants 21 25 v Brisbane, Semi Final 26.67
26 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 14 v Melbourne, Round 23 26.64
27 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 26.60
28 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 24 v GWS, Elimination Final 26.57
29 James Worpel Hawks 22 20 v West Coast, Round 23 26.55
30 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 32 v St Kilda, Round 23 26.53
30 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 22 v Brisbane, Round 20 26.53
32 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 17 v Geelong, Semi Final 26.46
33 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 13 v GWS, Elimination Final 26.39
34 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 31 v West Coast, Elimination Final 26.33
35 Dustin Martin Tigers 22 22 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 26.32
36 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 22 33 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 26.18
37 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 27 v West Coast, Elimination Final 26.14
38 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 27 v Sydney, Round 23 26.00
39 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 27 v West Coast, Round 23 25.86
40 Jack Billings Saints 22 18 v Sydney, Round 23 25.73
41 Jack Crisp Magpies 23 12 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 25.57
42 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 23 v GWS, Round 23 25.43
43 Marc Murphy Blues 19 31 v Geelong, Round 23 25.42
44 Luke Parker Swans 22 28 v St Kilda, Round 23 25.41
45 Tim Kelly Cats 25 31 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 25.40
46 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 13 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 25.26
47 Oliver Wines Power 12 33 v Fremantle, Round 23 25.25
48 Sam Walsh Blues 22 24 v Geelong, Round 23 25.14
49 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 24 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 25.09
50 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 25 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 25.00
50 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 14 v Fremantle, Round 11 25.00
50 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 28 v Sydney, Round 23 25.00
53 Taylor Adams Magpies 11 26 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 24.82
54 Rory Sloane Crows 22 34 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 24.64
55 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 25 v West Coast, Round 23 24.59
56 James Harmes Demons 22 32 v North Melbourne, Round 23 24.50
57 Christian Salem Demons 20 18 v North Melbourne, Round 23 24.10
58 Tom Phillips Magpies 23 29 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 24.09
59 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 27 v GWS, Semi Final 23.83
60 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 25 v Geelong, Semi Final 23.74
61 Zachary Williams Giants 22 17 v Brisbane, Semi Final 23.73
62 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 23 v Melbourne, Round 23 23.57
63 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 26 v Richmond, Round 13 23.50
64 Toby Greene Giants 18 30 v Brisbane, Semi Final 23.39
65 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 23 v Geelong, Semi Final 23.33
66 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 14 v West Coast, Round 23 23.21
67 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 19 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 23.20
68 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 29 v Melbourne, Round 23 23.14
68 David Swallow Suns 22 14 v GWS, Round 23 23.14
70 Jack Redden Eagles 23 18 v Geelong, Semi Final 22.96
71 Brodie Smith Crows 22 27 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 22.91
72 David Mundy Dockers 22 19 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 22.86
73 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 23 v GWS, Semi Final 22.65
74 Jade Gresham Saints 19 22 v Adelaide, Round 20 22.58
75 Edward Curnow Blues 22 29 v Geelong, Round 23 22.55
76 Daniel Rich Lions 24 25 v GWS, Semi Final 22.50
77 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 20 v West Coast, Round 23 22.47
78 Zak Jones Swans 17 17 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 22.35
79 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 25 v GWS, Semi Final 22.33
79 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 27 v Sydney, Round 23 22.33
79 Touk Miller Suns 18 19 v GWS, Round 23 22.33
82 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 29 v Fremantle, Round 23 22.32
83 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 21 v North Melbourne, Round 23 22.14
84 Robbie Gray Power 19 13 v Fremantle, Round 23 22.11
85 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 20 v GWS, Round 23 22.06
86 Shane Edwards Tigers 23 18 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 21.96
87 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 24 v GWS, Elimination Final 21.93
88 Jack Steele Saints 20 27 v Sydney, Round 23 21.90
89 George Hewett Swans 22 22 v St Kilda, Round 23 21.86
90 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 17 v GWS, Elimination Final 21.85
91 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 18 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 21.80
91 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 15 v North Melbourne, Round 10 21.80
93 Michael Walters Dockers 22 19 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 21.77
94 Will Brodie Suns 8 26 v Carlton, Round 18 21.62
95 Brandon Ellis Tigers 22 18 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 21.55
95 Rory Atkins Crows 20 18 v West Coast, Round 21 21.55
97 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 22 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 21.52
98 Dan Houston Power 21 21 v Fremantle, Round 23 21.43
98 Charlie Constable Cats 7 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 21.43
100 Anthony Miles Suns 17 11 v Brisbane, Round 21 21.41
101 Nic Newman Blues 20 17 v Geelong, Round 23 21.40
102 Joel Selwood Cats 23 30 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 21.30
103 Jack Viney Demons 21 21 v North Melbourne, Round 23 21.19
104 Brodie Grundy Magpies 23 21 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 21.17
105 James Sicily Hawks 22 18 v West Coast, Round 23 21.09
106 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 30 v West Coast, Elimination Final 21.04
107 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 17 v Fremantle, Round 13 21.00
108 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 18 v Brisbane, Round 20 20.93
109 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 23 v GWS, Elimination Final 20.89
110 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 18 v West Coast, Elimination Final 20.82
111 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 18 v West Coast, Elimination Final 20.62
112 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 20.53
113 Nathan Jones Demons 22 18 v North Melbourne, Round 23 20.50
113 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 20.50
113 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 23 v GWS, Round 23 20.50
113 Hunter Clark Saints 14 22 v Sydney, Round 23 20.50
117 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 19 v Melbourne, Round 23 20.45
118 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 20.44
118 Kade Simpson Blues 18 14 v Geelong, Round 23 20.44
118 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 12 v Carlton, Round 17 20.44
121 Tom Lynch Crows 16 26 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 20.38
122 Reece Conca Dockers 22 22 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 20.32
123 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 2 v Fremantle, Round 22 20.30
124 Trent Cotchin Tigers 13 14 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 20.15
125 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 22 v Melbourne, Round 23 20.14
126 Dane Rampe Swans 21 18 v St Kilda, Round 23 20.10
127 Gary Jnr Ablett Cats 24 21 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 20.08
128 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 17 v St Kilda, Round 23 20.05
129 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 13 v Fremantle, Round 23 19.90
130 Heath Shaw Giants 24 6 v Brisbane, Semi Final 19.88
131 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 18 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 19.83
132 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 19.79
133 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 20 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 19.67
134 Karl Amon Power 17 23 v Fremantle, Round 23 19.65
135 Shane Savage Saints 22 17 v Sydney, Round 23 19.64
136 Ryan Burton Power 16 14 v Fremantle, Round 23 19.62
137 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 18 v GWS, Semi Final 19.60
137 Xavier Duursma Power 20 21 v Fremantle, Round 23 19.60
137 Christopher Mayne Magpies 20 19 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 19.60
140 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 26 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 19.44
141 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 18 v West Coast, Elimination Final 19.32
142 Dale Thomas Blues 20 14 v Geelong, Round 23 19.30
143 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 14 v Geelong, Semi Final 19.29
144 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 20 v Fremantle, Round 23 19.27
145 Oliver Florent Swans 21 16 v St Kilda, Round 23 19.24
146 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 19.14
147 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 6 v Geelong, Round 23 19.09
148 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 24 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 19.08
149 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 23 14 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 19.00
149 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 17 v GWS, Elimination Final 19.00
149 Sam Menegola Cats 12 18 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 19.00
149 Jack Steven Saints 7 17 v Sydney, Round 23 19.00
153 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 18 v GWS, Round 23 18.90
154 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 16 v North Melbourne, Round 22 18.84
155 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 25 v St Kilda, Round 23 18.80
155 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 13 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 18.80
157 Brayden Maynard Magpies 23 16 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 18.74
158 Christian Petracca Demons 22 25 v North Melbourne, Round 23 18.73
159 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 16 v GWS, Round 23 18.64
160 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 18.57
161 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 28 v West Coast, Round 23 18.50
162 Tom Scully Hawks 21 8 v West Coast, Round 23 18.48
163 Callum Mills Swans 22 19 v St Kilda, Round 23 18.41
164 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 18.40
165 Jack Bowes Suns 15 24 v GWS, Round 23 18.33
166 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 22 v Melbourne, Round 23 18.32
167 Alex Witherden Lions 23 15 v GWS, Semi Final 18.30
168 James Cousins Hawks 12 19 v GWS, Round 21 18.25
169 Wayne Milera Crows 17 14 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 18.24
170 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 16 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 18.20
171 Devon Smith Bombers 7 13 v Sydney, Round 8 18.14
172 Jack Martin Suns 16 8 v Collingwood, Round 20 18.12
173 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 14 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 18.04
174 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 18.00
175 Nick Haynes Giants 21 14 v Brisbane, Semi Final 17.95
175 Riley Bonner Power 19 17 v Fremantle, Round 23 17.95
177 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 17.89
177 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 11 v St Kilda, Round 9 17.89
179 Harry Perryman Giants 17 13 v Brisbane, Semi Final 17.88
180 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 21 v Sydney, Round 23 17.75
181 Max Gawn Demons 21 26 v North Melbourne, Round 23 17.71
181 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 17 v Geelong, Round 21 17.71
183 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 16 v GWS, Elimination Final 17.70
184 Adam Saad Bombers 22 18 v West Coast, Elimination Final 17.64
185 Zac Fisher Blues 21 10 v Geelong, Round 23 17.57
185 Jayden Short Tigers 14 13 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 17.57
187 Brett Deledio Giants 14 11 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 17.50
188 Matthew De Boer Giants 17 18 v Brisbane, Semi Final 17.47
189 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 15 v West Coast, Elimination Final 17.44
190 Sam Gray Power 20 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 17.40
190 Justin Westhoff Power 20 23 v Fremantle, Round 23 17.40
192 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 17.39
193 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 18 v West Coast, Round 23 17.36
194 Jack Newnes Saints 20 9 v Sydney, Round 23 17.35
195 Billy Stretch Demons 9 21 v North Melbourne, Round 23 17.33
196 Jack Ross Tigers 7 11 v West Coast, Round 22 17.29
197 David MacKay Crows 18 17 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 17.22
198 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 12 v Carlton, Round 21 17.18
199 Liam Baker Tigers 18 18 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 17.17
199 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 13 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 17.17
201 James Aish Magpies 13 19 v GWS, Round 18 17.15
202 Adam Tomlinson Giants 23 7 v Brisbane, Semi Final 17.09
202 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 20 v Geelong, Semi Final 17.09
204 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 20 v Melbourne, Round 22 17.07
204 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 16 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 17.07
206 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 18 v North Melbourne, Round 23 17.05
207 Mason Redman Bombers 20 13 v West Coast, Elimination Final 17.00
207 Jack Graham Tigers 16 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 17.00
207 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 18 v West Coast, Round 8 17.00
207 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 15 v GWS, Round 23 17.00
207 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 15 v Melbourne, Round 21 17.00
207 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 15 v North Melbourne, Round 23 17.00
213 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 16.91
213 Luke Hodge Lions 22 22 v GWS, Semi Final 16.91
215 Jeremy Howe Magpies 20 23 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 16.80
216 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 12 v Melbourne, Round 23 16.77
216 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 16 v Sydney, Round 23 16.77
218 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 16.76
219 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 27 v GWS, Round 23 16.75
220 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 14 v Adelaide, Round 13 16.69
221 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 15 v GWS, Elimination Final 16.59
221 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 2 v Geelong, Round 18 16.59
221 Chris Masten Eagles 17 13 v Geelong, Semi Final 16.59
224 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 18 v Collingwood, Round 23 16.56
224 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 17 v Essendon, Round 9 16.56
226 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 16.55
227 Will Setterfield Blues 18 15 v Geelong, Round 23 16.50
228 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 19 v Melbourne, Round 23 16.47
229 Adam Kennedy Giants 21 14 v Brisbane, Semi Final 16.43
230 Stefan Martin Lions 24 23 v GWS, Semi Final 16.42
231 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 15 v Carlton, Round 12 16.40
232 Jeremy Cameron Giants 22 16 v Brisbane, Semi Final 16.36
233 Alex Keath Crows 18 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 16.33
234 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 14 v West Coast, Round 23 16.22
235 Blake Acres Saints 19 11 v Sydney, Round 23 16.21
236 Jake Kelly Crows 22 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 16.18
237 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 15 v West Coast, Round 23 16.17
238 Josh Caddy Tigers 17 13 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 16.12
239 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 24 v North Melbourne, Round 23 16.08
240 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 19 v Hawthorn, Round 23 16.00
240 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 14 v West Coast, Round 23 16.00
240 David Cuningham Blues 9 9 v Geelong, Round 23 16.00
240 Jackson Hately Giants 7 11 v Hawthorn, Round 21 16.00
244 Scott Lycett Power 18 22 v Fremantle, Round 23 15.94
245 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 14 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 15.90
245 Willem Drew Power 10 22 v Fremantle, Round 23 15.90
247 Jake Melksham Demons 12 13 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15.83
248 Steven Motlop Power 14 16 v Richmond, Round 18 15.79
249 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 19 v Melbourne, Round 23 15.77
250 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 15.73
251 Thomas Jonas Power 18 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 15.72
252 Riley Knight Crows 15 15 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 15.67
253 Brad Ebert Power 11 8 v Brisbane, Round 17 15.64
254 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 15.63
255 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 13 18 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 15.62
255 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 13 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 15.62
257 Marty Hore Demons 14 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15.57
258 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 15.56
259 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 17 v West Coast, Round 23 15.50
260 Tom Papley Swans 22 16 v St Kilda, Round 23 15.45
260 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 15.45
260 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 15.45
263 Samuel Reid Giants 24 11 v Brisbane, Semi Final 15.42
264 Gryan Miers Cats 25 22 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 15.40
264 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 17 v Melbourne, Round 23 15.40
266 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 15.39
267 Connor Rozee Power 22 13 v Fremantle, Round 23 15.36
268 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 9 v Collingwood, Round 22 15.33
268 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 15 v St Kilda, Round 19 15.33
268 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 19 v Melbourne, Round 17 15.33
271 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 12 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 15.28
272 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 13 v St Kilda, Round 14 15.22
273 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 14 v Melbourne, Round 23 15.21
274 Luke Brown Crows 15 15 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 15.13
275 Steven May Demons 8 14 v Collingwood, Round 21 15.12
276 Richard Douglas Crows 9 20 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 15.11
277 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 12 v Essendon, Round 19 14.94
278 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 21 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14.93
279 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 15 v Geelong, Semi Final 14.91
280 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 8 v Fremantle, Round 21 14.88
281 Callum Brown Magpies 21 9 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 14.86
281 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 8 v Hawthorn, Round 20 14.86
281 David Myers Bombers 7 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 14.86
284 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 13 v Essendon, Round 17 14.85
285 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 13 v Geelong, Round 7 14.83
286 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 11 v Sydney, Round 23 14.82
287 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 7 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 14.76
288 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 5 v Melbourne, Round 14 14.75
289 Josh Battle Saints 19 15 v Sydney, Round 23 14.74
290 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 5 v Essendon, Round 23 14.71
291 Darcy Moore Magpies 16 17 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 14.69
291 Ben Paton Saints 13 11 v Carlton, Round 22 14.69
293 Brent Daniels Giants 24 9 v Brisbane, Semi Final 14.67
293 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 17 v St Kilda, Round 22 14.67
295 Jake Lever Demons 8 14 v North Melbourne, Round 23 14.62
296 Peter Ladhams Power 5 7 v North Melbourne, Round 22 14.60
297 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 8 v West Coast, Round 12 14.56
298 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 20 v GWS, Round 23 14.55
299 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 12 v Geelong, Round 23 14.52
300 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 10 v Hawthorn, Round 17 14.50
301 Jason Castagna Tigers 23 12 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 14.43
302 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 12 v St Kilda, Round 13 14.42
303 Josh Thomas Magpies 21 15 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 14.38
304 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 12 v GWS, Round 18 14.33
305 Paddy Dow Blues 19 13 v Geelong, Round 23 14.32
306 Shai Bolton Tigers 18 10 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 14.17
306 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 11 v Adelaide, Round 13 14.17
308 Zak Butters Power 19 6 v North Melbourne, Round 22 14.16
309 Phil Davis Giants 21 14 v Brisbane, Semi Final 14.14
310 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 12 v GWS, Round 17 14.12
311 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 18 v Geelong, Round 19 14.08
312 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 18 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 14.00
313 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 9 v Geelong, Round 23 13.88
314 Jordan Clark Cats 18 7 v Fremantle, Round 20 13.83
314 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 19 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 13.83
316 Harry Taylor Cats 24 14 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 13.79
317 Oskar Baker Demons 9 8 v Collingwood, Round 21 13.78
318 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 13.75
319 Luke Breust Hawks 22 18 v West Coast, Round 23 13.73
319 Tom McDonald Demons 15 20 v Carlton, Round 16 13.73
321 David Astbury Tigers 21 13 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 13.71
321 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 13 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 13.71
323 Jack Lonie Saints 13 12 v Sydney, Round 23 13.62
324 Brody Mihocek Magpies 23 14 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 13.61
325 Liam Stocker Blues 5 12 v Essendon, Round 11 13.60
326 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 13 v GWS, Semi Final 13.58
326 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 13.58
326 James Rowbottom Swans 12 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 13.58
329 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 13.57
329 Conor Glass Hawks 7 14 v Collingwood, Round 16 13.57
331 Allen Christensen Lions 13 12 v GWS, Semi Final 13.46
332 Sam Frost Demons 22 13 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13.45
333 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 13.44
333 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 17 v Melbourne, Round 23 13.44
335 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 13 v GWS, Semi Final 13.40
335 James Rose Swans 5 5 v GWS, Round 20 13.40
337 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 16 v West Coast, Round 23 13.33
338 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 9 v GWS, Round 23 13.29
338 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 13.29
340 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 8 v Geelong, Round 23 13.25
341 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 20 v West Coast, Elimination Final 13.24
342 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 10 v Melbourne, Round 16 13.23
343 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 13.22
344 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 15 v Essendon, Elimination Final 13.21
345 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 17 v GWS, Elimination Final 13.20
346 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 15 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13.14
347 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 13.13
348 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 12 v GWS, Semi Final 13.12
349 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 19 v West Coast, Round 23 13.11
350 Tom Clurey Power 21 14 v North Melbourne, Round 22 13.10
350 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 13 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 13.10
352 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 11 v Geelong, Round 23 13.07
353 Tim Membrey Saints 22 13 v Sydney, Round 23 13.00
353 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 9 v GWS, Round 23 13.00
353 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 21 12 v Brisbane, Semi Final 13.00
356 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 7 v Sydney, Round 14 12.89
357 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 13 v West Coast, Semi Final 12.88
358 Dylan Grimes Tigers 23 9 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 12.87
359 Harris Andrews Lions 21 11 v GWS, Semi Final 12.81
360 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 10 v West Coast, Round 23 12.75
361 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 12.70
362 Dean Kent Saints 13 7 v Brisbane, Round 14 12.69
363 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 5 v West Coast, Round 18 12.58
364 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 14 v GWS, Round 22 12.56
365 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 12.55
366 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 14 v Gold Coast, Round 22 12.50
366 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 12.50
368 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 17 v Melbourne, Round 23 12.48
369 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.45
370 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 12 v Essendon, Round 23 12.44
371 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 6 v West Coast, Round 23 12.42
371 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 12.42
373 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 10 v Geelong, Round 23 12.41
374 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 14 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.40
375 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 6 v Carlton, Round 19 12.36
376 Tom Atkins Cats 23 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 12.35
377 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 11 v GWS, Semi Final 12.29
378 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 2 v Fremantle, Round 15 12.27
379 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 13 v West Coast, Elimination Final 12.26
380 Daniel Talia Crows 22 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 12.23
381 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 12.20
381 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 11 v GWS, Elimination Final 12.20
383 Joshua Walker Lions 11 7 v Hawthorn, Round 19 12.18
384 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 16 v Essendon, Round 22 12.17
385 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 12.15
386 Daniel Lloyd Giants 16 9 v Brisbane, Semi Final 12.12
386 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 12.12
388 James Frawley Hawks 18 16 v West Coast, Round 23 12.11
388 Samuel Collins Suns 9 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 12.11
390 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.08
391 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 23 7 v Brisbane, Semi Final 12.04
392 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 15 v West Coast, Round 23 12.00
392 Taylor Walker Crows 22 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 12.00
392 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12.00
392 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 12.00
392 Peter Wright Suns 17 6 v Collingwood, Round 20 12.00
392 Zac Bailey Lions 15 11 v GWS, Semi Final 12.00
392 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 15 12.00
392 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 13 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 12.00
392 Ryan Lester Lions 9 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 12.00
392 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 12.00
392 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 20 v Gold Coast, Round 23 12.00
403 Jack Darling Eagles 24 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 11.96
403 Jordan Roughead Magpies 23 7 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 11.96
405 Eddie Betts Crows 21 14 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 11.95
406 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 11.94
407 Daniel Rioli Tigers 21 9 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 11.90
408 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 6 v Richmond, Round 17 11.89
409 Jamie Elliott Magpies 15 18 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 11.87
410 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 9 v Hawthorn, Round 22 11.86
410 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 8 v West Coast, Round 15 11.86
412 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 12 v Geelong, Round 23 11.83
413 Josh Bruce Saints 22 11 v Sydney, Round 23 11.82
414 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 11.80
415 Noah Answerth Lions 19 7 v GWS, Semi Final 11.79
416 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 11.71
416 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 12 v Essendon, Round 22 11.71
418 Lance Franklin Swans 10 14 v St Kilda, Round 23 11.70
419 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 11.69
420 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 12 v GWS, Elimination Final 11.65
421 Robbie Fox Swans 11 15 v St Kilda, Round 23 11.64
422 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 14 v Collingwood, Round 23 11.62
423 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 14 v GWS, Elimination Final 11.61
424 Dougal Howard Power 15 5 v GWS, Round 19 11.60
424 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 12 v Sydney, Round 23 11.60
424 Sam Day Suns 10 4 v GWS, Round 23 11.60
424 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 12 v St Kilda, Round 18 11.60
428 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 13 v West Coast, Elimination Final 11.53
429 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 11.50
429 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 12 v GWS, Round 21 11.50
431 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 4 v GWS, Round 22 11.47
432 Sam Reid Swans 22 14 v St Kilda, Round 23 11.45
432 Alex Sexton Suns 22 12 v GWS, Round 23 11.45
434 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 11.43
434 Tom Cole Eagles 14 11 v Melbourne, Round 18 11.43
436 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 11.40
436 Jacob Heron Suns 5 8 v Brisbane, Round 21 11.40
436 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 15 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 11.40
436 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 11 v West Coast, Round 20 11.40
440 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 11.39
441 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 14 v GWS, Round 23 11.33
441 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 11.33
443 Will Hayward Swans 13 13 v Fremantle, Round 18 11.31
444 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 13 v West Coast, Elimination Final 11.25
444 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11.25
446 Nathan Broad Tigers 23 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 11.22
446 Charlie Dixon Power 9 16 v Fremantle, Round 23 11.22
448 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 13 v Sydney, Round 14 11.20
449 Levi Casboult Blues 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 11.15
450 Chayce Jones Crows 8 18 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 11.12
451 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.09
451 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 17 v Melbourne, Round 23 11.09
451 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 16 v Essendon, Round 22 11.09
451 Corey Wagner Demons 11 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11.09
455 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 10 v West Coast, Round 11 11.00
456 Nick Hind Saints 11 7 v Sydney, Round 23 10.91
457 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 10.87
457 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 10 v Adelaide, Round 20 10.87
459 Aidan Corr Giants 6 13 v Brisbane, Semi Final 10.83
460 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 7 v Collingwood, Round 11 10.82
461 Tom Lynch Tigers 24 19 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 10.75
461 Jed Bews Cats 12 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.75
463 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 10 v Collingwood, Round 22 10.71
463 Neville Jetta Demons 7 9 v St Kilda, Round 19 10.71
465 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 15 v Geelong, Round 23 10.70
466 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 12 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 10.67
467 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10.64
468 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 6 v Sydney, Round 21 10.60
469 Matthew Parker Saints 17 11 v Adelaide, Round 20 10.59
470 Tim Smith Demons 7 11 v St Kilda, Round 19 10.57
471 Marcus Adams Lions 10 10 v GWS, Semi Final 10.50
471 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 9 v GWS, Round 23 10.50
473 Jack Henry Cats 23 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.48
473 Nick Blakey Swans 21 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 10.48
475 Ben Reid Magpies 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 15 10.43
476 Harry McKay Blues 20 6 v Geelong, Round 23 10.40
476 Sam Taylor Giants 20 10 v Brisbane, Semi Final 10.40
476 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 10.40
479 Ben Ronke Swans 13 15 v St Kilda, Round 23 10.38
480 Lewis Melican Swans 17 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 10.29
481 Sam Weideman Demons 11 10 v Carlton, Round 16 10.27
482 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 14 v Collingwood, Round 22 10.26
483 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 17 v West Coast, Elimination Final 10.20
484 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 10.17
485 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 10.15
486 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 13 v Hawthorn, Round 23 10.14
486 Ian Hill Giants 7 11 v Gold Coast, Round 23 10.14
488 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 10 v GWS, Semi Final 10.13
489 Daniel McStay Lions 24 9 v GWS, Semi Final 10.08
490 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 10.07
491 Tom McCartin Swans 19 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 10.05
492 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 14 v Fremantle, Round 22 10.00
492 Kieren Jack Swans 8 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 10.00
492 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 11 v West Coast, Elimination Final 10.00
495 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 9.90
496 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 9.86
497 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 9.74
498 Patrick Ryder Power 17 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 9.71
498 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 8 v Collingwood, Round 12 9.71
498 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 6 v GWS, Round 23 9.71
501 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 12 v Carlton, Round 15 9.62
502 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 7 v Sydney, Round 22 9.60
503 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 9 v Geelong, Round 15 9.57
504 Shane Mumford Giants 18 9 v Brisbane, Semi Final 9.56
505 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 8 v GWS, Semi Final 9.54
506 Ben Long Saints 16 6 v Sydney, Round 23 9.50
507 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.43
508 Todd Marshall Power 10 12 v Fremantle, Round 23 9.40
508 Harrison Petty Demons 10 7 v Collingwood, Round 21 9.40
510 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 2 v Melbourne, Round 9 9.33
511 Noah Balta Tigers 13 5 v Brisbane, Round 23 9.31
511 Ivan Soldo Tigers 13 10 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9.31
513 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 9.24
514 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 9.21
515 Mason Cox Magpies 14 4 v Gold Coast, Round 20 9.00
515 Josh Corbett Suns 9 8 v Adelaide, Round 17 9.00
515 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 8 v Melbourne, Round 20 9.00
515 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 13 v Adelaide, Round 13 9.00
519 Liam Jones Blues 13 10 v Richmond, Round 21 8.92
519 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 10 v Collingwood, Round 21 8.92
521 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 9 v West Coast, Round 11 8.90
522 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 7 v Essendon, Round 19 8.89
523 Conor Nash Hawks 14 8 v West Coast, Round 23 8.86
524 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.80
524 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 13 v Melbourne, Round 23 8.80
526 Gary Rohan Cats 19 3 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 8.53
527 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 8 v Geelong, Round 23 8.50
528 Kane Farrell Power 7 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 8.43
529 Will Schofield Eagles 14 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.36
530 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.32
531 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 7 v GWS, Semi Final 8.24
532 Chris Burgess Suns 14 10 v GWS, Round 23 8.21
533 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 5 v Brisbane, Round 14 8.20
534 Nathan Brown Saints 16 8 v Sydney, Round 23 8.12
535 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 9 7 v Gold Coast, Round 23 8.11
536 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 4 v West Coast, Round 22 8.00
537 Darcy Lang Blues 8 8 v St Kilda, Round 22 7.88
538 Jake Stein Giants 5 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 7.80
539 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 7.78
540 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 8 v Carlton, Round 20 7.57
541 Ben King Suns 14 5 v GWS, Round 23 7.00
542 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 5 v Sydney, Round 12 6.55
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X