AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Contested Possessions Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Contested Possessions for Last Game Average
1 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 15 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 17.55
2 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 20 v Geelong, Round 23 16.95
3 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 21 v North Melbourne, Round 23 16.32
4 Lachie Neale Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 15.75
5 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 15.59
6 Travis Boak Power 21 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 14.67
7 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 16 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 14.54
8 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 13.91
9 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 20 v GWS, Preliminary Final 13.71
10 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 13.52
11 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 13.48
12 Rory Sloane Crows 22 22 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 13.14
13 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 13 v Geelong, Semi Final 13.04
14 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 12 v GWS, Preliminary Final 12.96
15 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 15 v St Kilda, Round 23 12.68
16 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 12.52
17 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 12 v Richmond, Round 13 12.20
18 James Worpel Hawks 22 11 v West Coast, Round 23 12.05
19 Luke Parker Swans 22 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 11.95
20 David Mundy Dockers 22 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 11.91
21 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 11 v GWS, Semi Final 11.88
22 Tim Kelly Cats 25 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.76
23 David Swallow Suns 22 9 v GWS, Round 23 11.68
24 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 10 v West Coast, Elimination Final 11.67
25 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 7 v GWS, Grand Final 11.64
26 Tom Rockliff Power 18 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 11.56
27 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 15 v Sydney, Round 23 11.50
28 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 9 v West Coast, Round 23 11.38
29 Matt Crouch Crows 19 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 11.32
30 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 11.29
31 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 14 v Sydney, Round 23 11.25
32 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 11.21
33 Brad Crouch Crows 22 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 11.18
34 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 15 v West Coast, Elimination Final 11.09
35 Tim Taranto Giants 26 15 v Richmond, Grand Final 11.08
36 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 10.96
37 George Hewett Swans 22 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 10.91
38 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 10.89
39 James Harmes Demons 22 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.77
40 Robbie Gray Power 19 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 10.74
41 Touk Miller Suns 18 11 v GWS, Round 23 10.72
42 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 12 v GWS, Grand Final 10.65
42 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 10.65
44 Stefan Martin Lions 24 19 v GWS, Semi Final 10.54
45 Max Gawn Demons 21 20 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.48
46 Edward Curnow Blues 22 16 v Geelong, Round 23 10.41
47 Oliver Wines Power 12 15 v Fremantle, Round 23 10.33
48 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 8 v Collingwood, Round 22 10.28
49 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 20 10.27
50 Anthony Miles Suns 17 8 v Brisbane, Round 21 10.24
51 Toby Greene Giants 19 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 10.16
52 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 12 v GWS, Semi Final 10.12
53 Jade Gresham Saints 19 7 v Adelaide, Round 20 10.00
53 Scott Lycett Power 18 14 v Fremantle, Round 23 10.00
53 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 12 v Sydney, Round 23 10.00
56 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 9.88
57 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 9.83
58 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 13 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.80
58 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 9.80
60 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 11 v GWS, Grand Final 9.79
61 Sam Walsh Blues 22 6 v Geelong, Round 23 9.68
62 Michael Walters Dockers 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 9.64
63 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 9.59
64 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 5 v GWS, Grand Final 9.57
65 Christian Petracca Demons 22 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.55
65 Jack Steele Saints 20 9 v Sydney, Round 23 9.55
67 Jack Redden Eagles 23 14 v Geelong, Semi Final 9.48
68 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 11 v GWS, Round 23 9.41
69 Will Brodie Suns 8 12 v Carlton, Round 18 9.38
70 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.36
71 Joel Selwood Cats 23 14 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.30
72 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 9.14
72 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 9.14
72 Jack Viney Demons 21 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.14
75 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 7 v Geelong, Round 23 9.13
76 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 9.05
77 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 8.95
78 Zachary Williams Giants 24 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.92
79 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 9 v North Melbourne, Round 10 8.80
79 Peter Ladhams Power 5 5 v North Melbourne, Round 22 8.80
79 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.80
82 Jack Martin Suns 16 2 v Collingwood, Round 20 8.75
83 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 8.71
84 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 7 v GWS, Semi Final 8.57
84 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 8.57
86 Marc Murphy Blues 19 12 v Geelong, Round 23 8.53
87 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 7 v GWS, Round 23 8.52
87 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 8.52
89 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 10 v Essendon, Round 22 8.50
90 Charlie Constable Cats 7 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 8.43
90 Jack Steven Saints 7 4 v Sydney, Round 23 8.43
92 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 8 v Sydney, Round 23 8.41
93 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 8.38
94 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 5 v North Melbourne, Round 22 8.37
94 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 10 v West Coast, Round 23 8.37
96 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.30
97 Gary Ablett Cats 24 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.29
98 Jack Bowes Suns 15 7 v GWS, Round 23 8.27
99 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8.23
100 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 3 v Fremantle, Round 11 8.22
101 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 8.20
102 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 8 v GWS, Round 18 8.17
103 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 14 v GWS, Semi Final 8.15
104 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 3 v Geelong, Round 23 8.00
104 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 6 v Sydney, Round 23 8.00
104 Dan Houston Power 21 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 8.00
107 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 11 v West Coast, Round 23 7.93
108 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 7.91
109 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 6 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 7.87
110 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 3 v West Coast, Round 23 7.84
111 Sam Menegola Cats 12 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.83
112 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.74
113 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.70
114 Luke Breust Hawks 22 14 v West Coast, Round 23 7.68
115 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 8 v GWS, Round 23 7.59
116 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 8 v West Coast, Round 23 7.58
117 David Myers Bombers 7 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 7.57
118 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.54
118 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 7.54
120 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 7.50
120 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 6 v St Kilda, Round 13 7.50
122 Charlie Dixon Power 9 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 7.44
123 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 7.43
124 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 7.41
125 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 7.38
126 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 13 v Essendon, Round 22 7.36
127 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 10 v GWS, Grand Final 7.33
127 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 5 v Essendon, Round 9 7.33
129 Jack Billings Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 7.32
130 Josh Bruce Saints 22 6 v Sydney, Round 23 7.27
130 Rory Laird Crows 22 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.27
132 Christian Salem Demons 20 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.25
133 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 7 v St Kilda, Round 14 7.22
134 Patrick Ryder Power 17 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 7.18
135 Jack Darling Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.17
136 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 7.16
136 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.16
138 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7.14
139 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 7.13
140 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.06
140 Zak Jones Swans 17 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 7.06
142 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7.05
142 Zac Fisher Blues 21 2 v Geelong, Round 23 7.05
144 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 7.00
144 Brodie Smith Crows 22 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.00
144 Shane Mumford Giants 20 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.00
144 Alex Keath Crows 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.00
144 Brett Deledio Giants 14 4 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 7.00
144 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 7.00
144 Devon Smith Bombers 7 9 v Sydney, Round 8 7.00
144 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.00
152 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 3 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 6.96
153 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.94
154 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 6 v Hawthorn, Round 20 6.93
154 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 15 6.93
156 David Cuningham Blues 9 3 v Geelong, Round 23 6.89
157 Reece Conca Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.86
157 Connor Rozee Power 22 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.86
157 Jack Ross Tigers 7 6 v West Coast, Round 22 6.86
160 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 9 v GWS, Grand Final 6.83
160 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.83
162 Tom Lynch Crows 16 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 6.81
163 Willem Drew Power 10 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.80
164 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 9 v GWS, Semi Final 6.79
164 Paddy Dow Blues 19 6 v Geelong, Round 23 6.79
166 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.76
167 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.74
168 Nathan Jones Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.73
169 Karl Amon Power 17 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.71
169 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 9 v West Coast, Round 23 6.71
171 Tom Atkins Cats 23 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.70
171 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 9 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.70
173 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.67
174 Eddie Betts Crows 21 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 6.62
174 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 8 v Gold Coast, Round 22 6.62
176 Tom McDonald Demons 15 8 v Carlton, Round 16 6.60
176 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 7 v West Coast, Round 23 6.60
176 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 6.60
179 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 6.59
180 Hunter Clark Saints 14 5 v Sydney, Round 23 6.57
181 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 6.56
181 Samuel Collins Suns 9 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 6.56
183 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 6.55
184 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 5 v GWS, Grand Final 6.52
185 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 3 v GWS, Grand Final 6.50
185 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.50
185 Xavier Duursma Power 20 7 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.50
188 Harry Perryman Giants 19 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.47
189 Justin Westhoff Power 20 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.45
189 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 6.45
189 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 5 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.45
192 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.43
192 Tim Smith Demons 7 7 v St Kilda, Round 19 6.43
194 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 11 v GWS, Round 21 6.42
194 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 8 v GWS, Grand Final 6.42
196 James Sicily Hawks 22 5 v West Coast, Round 23 6.41
196 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 20 6.41
196 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 9 v GWS, Round 23 6.41
199 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.40
199 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.40
201 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 5 v Adelaide, Round 13 6.38
201 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 6 v GWS, Round 23 6.38
203 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.35
203 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 4 v Carlton, Round 21 6.35
205 Oliver Florent Swans 21 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.33
205 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 4 v St Kilda, Round 9 6.33
207 Blake Acres Saints 19 4 v Sydney, Round 23 6.32
208 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 4 v Geelong, Round 21 6.29
209 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 9 v West Coast, Round 23 6.27
210 Liam Baker Tigers 19 5 v GWS, Grand Final 6.26
211 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 15 v GWS, Round 23 6.25
211 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 4 v Melbourne, Round 14 6.25
213 Dane Rampe Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.24
213 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 12 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6.24
215 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 6.20
215 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 2 v Hawthorn, Round 17 6.20
215 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 9 v West Coast, Round 20 6.20
218 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.17
218 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.17
220 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.16
221 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 6.14
221 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.14
223 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 6 v West Coast, Semi Final 6.12
223 Harry Taylor Cats 24 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.12
223 Ben Reid Magpies 8 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6.12
226 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.11
227 Sam Day Suns 10 2 v GWS, Round 23 6.10
228 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 2 v GWS, Grand Final 6.09
228 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 6.09
230 Jack Graham Tigers 16 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6.06
230 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 7 v West Coast, Round 23 6.06
232 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 6 v GWS, Semi Final 6.05
232 Sam Gray Power 20 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.05
234 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.00
234 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.00
234 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.00
234 Noah Balta Tigers 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 23 6.00
234 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 7 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.00
234 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 5 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.00
234 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 6.00
234 James Rose Swans 5 4 v GWS, Round 20 6.00
234 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.00
243 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.96
244 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.94
244 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 5 v GWS, Round 17 5.94
246 Jake Melksham Demons 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.92
246 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 4 v St Kilda, Round 19 5.92
248 Sam Reid Swans 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.91
248 Taylor Walker Crows 22 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.91
248 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 0 v Collingwood, Round 11 5.91
251 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.90
251 Jack Newnes Saints 20 3 v Sydney, Round 23 5.90
253 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.89
254 Jake Lever Demons 8 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.88
255 Harris Andrews Lions 21 6 v GWS, Semi Final 5.86
255 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 8 v Essendon, Round 22 5.86
257 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 6 v GWS, Grand Final 5.85
258 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 9 v Geelong, Round 23 5.83
259 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.79
260 Adam Saad Bombers 22 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.77
261 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.75
262 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.74
263 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 9 v GWS, Grand Final 5.73
263 Brad Ebert Power 11 4 v Brisbane, Round 17 5.73
265 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.71
266 James Cousins Hawks 12 3 v GWS, Round 21 5.67
266 James Rowbottom Swans 12 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.67
266 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.67
269 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.65
270 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.64
270 Marty Hore Demons 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.64
272 Brent Daniels Giants 26 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.62
272 Daniel Rich Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 5.62
272 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 8 v GWS, Round 23 5.62
272 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.62
272 Ryan Burton Power 16 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.62
277 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 7 v West Coast, Round 23 5.61
278 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.60
278 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.60
280 Sam Frost Demons 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.59
280 Tim Membrey Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 5.59
280 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 5 v Geelong, Round 23 5.59
283 Mason Cox Magpies 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 20 5.57
283 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 4 v GWS, Round 23 5.57
285 Samuel Reid Giants 26 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.54
285 Liam Jones Blues 13 8 v Richmond, Round 21 5.54
287 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 1 v Geelong, Round 18 5.53
288 Tom Papley Swans 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.50
288 Levi Casboult Blues 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 5.50
288 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.50
288 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 9 v Collingwood, Round 23 5.50
288 Chayce Jones Crows 8 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.50
288 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 5.50
294 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 3 v GWS, Grand Final 5.47
294 Zak Butters Power 19 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 5.47
296 Allen Christensen Lions 13 6 v GWS, Semi Final 5.46
297 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.45
298 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.43
298 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.43
298 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 3 v Geelong, Round 15 5.43
298 Neville Jetta Demons 7 5 v St Kilda, Round 19 5.43
302 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.42
303 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 5.41
304 Lance Franklin Swans 10 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.40
304 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 9 v Geelong, Round 23 5.40
304 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.40
304 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 4 v Carlton, Round 12 5.40
308 Will Setterfield Blues 18 6 v Geelong, Round 23 5.39
309 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 4 v GWS, Round 23 5.38
310 Harry McKay Blues 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 5.35
310 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 5.35
312 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 4 v GWS, Grand Final 5.33
312 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 11 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.33
312 Kade Simpson Blues 18 3 v Geelong, Round 23 5.33
312 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.33
312 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 7 v Fremantle, Round 22 5.33
312 Billy Stretch Demons 9 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.33
312 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 4 v Adelaide, Round 13 5.33
319 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.29
319 Jackson Hately Giants 7 4 v Hawthorn, Round 21 5.29
321 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.28
322 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.27
322 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 4 v Carlton, Round 19 5.27
324 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 7 v Hawthorn, Round 23 5.24
324 Tom Scully Hawks 21 2 v West Coast, Round 23 5.24
326 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.23
327 Nick Haynes Giants 23 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.22
327 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.22
329 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 7 v GWS, Semi Final 5.21
329 Daniel McStay Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 5.21
329 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 4 v Melbourne, Round 22 5.21
329 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 5 v GWS, Grand Final 5.21
333 Rory Atkins Crows 20 5 v West Coast, Round 21 5.20
334 Callum Brown Magpies 22 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.18
334 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.18
334 Joshua Walker Lions 11 3 v Hawthorn, Round 19 5.18
334 Sam Weideman Demons 11 3 v Carlton, Round 16 5.18
338 Phil Davis Giants 23 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.17
339 Nic Newman Blues 20 5 v Geelong, Round 23 5.15
339 Will Hayward Swans 13 8 v Fremantle, Round 18 5.15
341 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 6 v Collingwood, Round 22 5.14
341 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.14
341 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 5 v GWS, Round 23 5.14
344 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 7 v Carlton, Round 15 5.12
344 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 5 v West Coast, Round 8 5.12
346 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.10
346 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.10
346 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.10
349 Jake Kelly Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.09
349 Corey Wagner Demons 11 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.09
351 Gryan Miers Cats 25 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.08
352 Dougal Howard Power 15 1 v GWS, Round 19 5.07
353 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.06
353 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 8 v GWS, Round 22 5.06
355 Mason Redman Bombers 20 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.05
355 Tom McCartin Swans 19 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.05
357 Heath Shaw Giants 26 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.04
358 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 7 v GWS, Semi Final 5.00
358 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.00
358 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.00
358 Jack Lonie Saints 13 5 v Sydney, Round 23 5.00
358 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.00
358 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 5.00
358 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 14 5.00
358 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 5.00
366 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.95
366 Dale Thomas Blues 20 5 v Geelong, Round 23 4.95
366 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.95
369 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.94
369 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 4 v Essendon, Round 19 4.94
371 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.93
372 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 9 v Melbourne, Round 16 4.92
373 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 4 v West Coast, Round 23 4.90
374 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 7 v West Coast, Round 23 4.89
374 Thomas Jonas Power 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.89
374 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 7 v West Coast, Round 23 4.89
377 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.87
377 Riley Knight Crows 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.87
379 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 4.86
379 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 3 v West Coast, Round 15 4.86
381 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.83
381 David MacKay Crows 18 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.83
383 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.82
384 Marcus Adams Lions 10 4 v GWS, Semi Final 4.80
384 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 4 v Melbourne, Round 21 4.80
386 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.79
387 Richard Douglas Crows 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.78
388 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 4.77
389 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.76
389 Nick Blakey Swans 21 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.76
389 Wayne Milera Crows 17 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.76
389 Peter Wright Suns 17 1 v Collingwood, Round 20 4.76
393 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.75
394 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.74
394 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.74
396 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 4.73
397 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 3 v St Kilda, Round 22 4.71
397 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 6 v Geelong, Round 23 4.71
397 Conor Nash Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 4.71
400 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.70
401 Dean Kent Saints 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 14 4.69
401 Ben Paton Saints 13 2 v Carlton, Round 22 4.69
403 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.68
404 Zac Bailey Lions 15 9 v GWS, Semi Final 4.67
404 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 3 v West Coast, Round 22 4.67
406 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.65
407 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.64
407 Callum Mills Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.64
407 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.64
410 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 3 v Essendon, Round 23 4.62
411 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 7 v Sydney, Round 14 4.60
411 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.60
413 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 4.58
413 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 3 v West Coast, Round 18 4.58
413 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 5 v Geelong, Round 19 4.58
416 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.57
416 James Aish Magpies 14 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.57
416 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 6 v Essendon, Elimination Final 4.57
416 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 4.57
416 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 4 v Fremantle, Round 13 4.57
416 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.57
422 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.55
422 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.55
424 Luke Brown Crows 15 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.53
424 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 3 v Hawthorn, Round 23 4.53
426 Steven Motlop Power 14 5 v Richmond, Round 18 4.50
426 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 3 v West Coast, Round 11 4.50
426 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 9 4.50
429 Riley Bonner Power 19 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.47
429 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 2 v GWS, Round 22 4.47
431 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 4.44
432 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.42
433 Shane Savage Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 4.41
433 Daniel Talia Crows 22 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.41
435 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 6 v Adelaide, Round 20 4.40
435 Jacob Heron Suns 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 21 4.40
437 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 4.38
438 Gary Rohan Cats 19 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 4.37
439 Sam Taylor Giants 22 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.36
439 Robbie Fox Swans 11 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.36
441 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.35
442 Tom Clurey Power 21 5 v North Melbourne, Round 22 4.33
442 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.33
442 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 2 v Richmond, Round 17 4.33
442 Josh Corbett Suns 9 5 v Adelaide, Round 17 4.33
442 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 2 v West Coast, Round 12 4.33
447 Alex Sexton Suns 22 4 v GWS, Round 23 4.32
447 Noah Answerth Lions 19 0 v GWS, Semi Final 4.32
449 Ben Long Saints 16 1 v Sydney, Round 23 4.31
449 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 4 v Essendon, Round 17 4.31
451 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.30
452 Matthew Parker Saints 17 2 v Adelaide, Round 20 4.29
452 Tom Cole Eagles 14 6 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.29
452 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 3 v Collingwood, Round 12 4.29
455 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.27
456 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.26
457 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.25
457 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 2 v Fremantle, Round 21 4.25
459 Ryan Lester Lions 9 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 4.22
460 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.21
461 Todd Marshall Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.20
462 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 7 v GWS, Grand Final 4.17
462 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.17
464 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.15
465 David Astbury Tigers 22 3 v GWS, Grand Final 4.14
465 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 5 v Melbourne, Round 20 4.14
467 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.13
468 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.10
468 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 3 v Sydney, Round 23 4.10
470 Jack Henry Cats 23 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.09
470 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.09
470 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 4 v GWS, Grand Final 4.09
470 Nick Hind Saints 11 3 v Sydney, Round 23 4.09
474 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.08
475 Luke Hodge Lions 22 5 v GWS, Semi Final 4.00
475 Chris Masten Eagles 17 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.00
475 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 4.00
475 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 3 v Sydney, Round 14 4.00
475 Steven May Demons 8 4 v Collingwood, Round 21 4.00
475 Kane Farrell Power 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 4.00
475 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 4 v GWS, Round 23 4.00
475 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 4 v Gold Coast, Round 23 4.00
475 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 6 v GWS, Semi Final 4.00
475 Liam Stocker Blues 5 6 v Essendon, Round 11 4.00
485 Alex Witherden Lions 23 5 v GWS, Semi Final 3.96
486 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.94
486 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.94
488 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.92
489 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 5 v Sydney, Round 12 3.91
490 Ian Hill Giants 8 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 3.88
490 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.88
492 Chris Burgess Suns 14 3 v GWS, Round 23 3.86
492 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.86
492 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 5 v Hawthorn, Round 22 3.86
492 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 2 v Essendon, Round 23 3.86
496 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 3.83
496 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.83
498 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 3.82
499 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 2 v Sydney, Round 21 3.80
500 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 3 v GWS, Semi Final 3.78
500 Oskar Baker Demons 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 3.78
500 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 1 v Carlton, Round 17 3.78
500 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 3.78
504 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.75
504 Kieren Jack Swans 8 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.75
506 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.74
507 Lewis Melican Swans 17 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.71
508 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.70
508 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 3.70
510 Ben Ronke Swans 13 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.69
511 Jordan Clark Cats 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 20 3.67
512 John Noble Magpies 5 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.60
513 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.57
514 James Frawley Hawks 18 5 v West Coast, Round 23 3.56
514 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 3 v Essendon, Round 19 3.56
516 Ben King Suns 14 1 v GWS, Round 23 3.50
517 Josh Battle Saints 19 2 v Sydney, Round 23 3.47
518 Conor Glass Hawks 7 0 v Collingwood, Round 16 3.43
519 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 2 v GWS, Grand Final 3.42
520 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.40
520 Harrison Petty Demons 10 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 3.40
522 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 3.33
523 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.32
524 Nathan Brown Saints 16 3 v Sydney, Round 23 3.31
524 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 3 v Geelong, Round 23 3.31
526 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 3.20
526 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.20
528 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 2 v Geelong, Round 7 3.17
529 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.10
530 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 2 v West Coast, Round 23 3.00
530 Will Schofield Eagles 14 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.00
530 Darcy Lang Blues 8 2 v St Kilda, Round 22 3.00
530 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 5 v Sydney, Round 22 3.00
534 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.94
535 Jayden Short Tigers 15 6 v GWS, Grand Final 2.87
536 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 3 v Carlton, Round 20 2.86
537 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 2.84
538 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.77
539 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 2.75
540 Aidan Corr Giants 8 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.62
541 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 1 v West Coast, Round 11 2.50
542 Jake Stein Giants 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 2.40
543 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 1 v Adelaide, Round 13 2.00
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X