AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Uncontested Possessions Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Uncontested Possessions for Last Game Total
1 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 9 v West Coast, Grand Final 511
2 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 18 v Collingwood, Semi Final 483
3 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 14 v West Coast, Grand Final 470
4 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 10 v Melbourne, Semi Final 464
5 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 15 v GWS, Elimination Final 462
6 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 29 v Richmond, Round 23 431
7 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 21 v North Melbourne, Round 23 424
7 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 29 v Carlton, Round 23 424
9 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 8 v West Coast, Grand Final 410
10 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 23 v Fremantle, Round 20 405
11 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 18 v West Coast, Grand Final 402
12 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 12 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 399
13 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 22 v Collingwood, Semi Final 393
14 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 14 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 392
15 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 21 v Melbourne, Semi Final 391
16 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 16 v West Coast, Round 23 387
17 Jack Redden West Coast 25 14 v Collingwood, Grand Final 379
18 Brendon Goddard Essendon 22 23 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 378
19 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 30 v Richmond, Round 23 373
20 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 24 v North Melbourne, Round 23 369
21 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 10 v Collingwood, Semi Final 367
22 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 22 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 364
23 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 361
24 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 23 v Essendon, Round 23 360
25 Zach Tuohy Geelong 23 17 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 353
26 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 21 v Carlton, Round 23 351
27 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 13 v Collingwood, Grand Final 350
27 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 350
27 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 23 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 350
30 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 12 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 349
31 Chris Masten West Coast 24 10 v Collingwood, Grand Final 348
32 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 20 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 347
33 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 16 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 346
34 Ed Langdon Fremantle 21 23 v Collingwood, Round 23 345
35 Jayden Short Richmond 24 13 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 344
36 Callan Ward GWS 24 9 v Collingwood, Semi Final 338
37 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 13 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 337
38 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 22 v St Kilda, Round 23 335
39 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 8 v Adelaide, Round 23 334
40 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 14 v Collingwood, Round 23 333
41 Jack Billings St Kilda 21 17 v North Melbourne, Round 23 331
42 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 12 v Richmond, Round 23 330
43 Alex Witherden Brisbane 21 2 v Gold Coast, Round 22 329
44 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 11 v Melbourne, Semi Final 327
45 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 18 v Carlton, Round 23 326
45 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 22 v Richmond, Round 23 326
47 Ricky Henderson Hawthorn 22 17 v Melbourne, Semi Final 325
48 Shane Savage St Kilda 18 19 v GWS, Round 19 323
49 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 12 v West Coast, Grand Final 322
50 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 22 24 v Geelong, Round 23 318
50 Dale Thomas Carlton 20 7 v Adelaide, Round 23 318
52 Harry Cunningham Sydney 23 19 v GWS, Elimination Final 314
53 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 13 v West Coast, Grand Final 312
54 James Harmes Melbourne 25 11 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 311
54 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 7 v Collingwood, Grand Final 311
54 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 11 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 311
57 Luke McDonald North Melbourne 22 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 310
57 Devon Smith Essendon 22 22 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 310
59 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 10 v Adelaide, Round 23 308
60 Christian Salem Melbourne 24 15 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 306
60 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 8 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 306
62 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 10 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 304
63 Caleb Daniel Western Bulldogs 20 18 v Richmond, Round 23 302
64 David Zaharakis Essendon 17 15 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 301
65 Trent Dumont North Melbourne 22 26 v St Kilda, Round 23 300
65 Shaun Grigg Richmond 22 11 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 300
67 Nick Haynes GWS 24 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 299
67 Michael Hurley Essendon 20 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 299
69 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 12 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 297
70 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 10 v Essendon, Round 23 295
71 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 20 v North Melbourne, Round 23 294
72 Jarrad McVeigh Sydney 19 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 293
73 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 15 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 292
74 Lachlan Weller Gold Coast 22 14 v Geelong, Round 23 291
75 Jarman Impey Hawthorn 24 10 v Melbourne, Semi Final 285
75 Tom Langdon Collingwood 23 11 v West Coast, Grand Final 285
75 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 6 v Sydney, Elimination Final 285
78 Michael Hibberd Melbourne 21 9 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 284
79 Lewis Taylor Brisbane 22 12 v West Coast, Round 23 283
79 Jimmy Webster St Kilda 17 22 v North Melbourne, Round 23 283
81 Zak Jones Sydney 19 12 v GWS, Elimination Final 282
82 Liam Duggan West Coast 24 14 v Collingwood, Grand Final 280
82 Hugh McCluggage Brisbane 22 16 v West Coast, Round 23 280
84 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 12 v Essendon, Round 23 278
84 Jamie MacMillan North Melbourne 22 19 v St Kilda, Round 23 278
84 Nathan Wilson Fremantle 21 12 v Collingwood, Round 23 278
87 Rory Atkins Adelaide 20 18 v Carlton, Round 23 276
87 Ryan Clarke North Melbourne 19 25 v St Kilda, Round 23 276
89 Alex Neal-Bullen Melbourne 25 9 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 275
89 Ryan Burton Hawthorn 23 13 v Melbourne, Semi Final 275
89 David Mundy Fremantle 22 9 v Collingwood, Round 23 275
92 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 12 v Adelaide, Round 23 273
92 Steven Motlop Port Adelaide 21 13 v Essendon, Round 23 273
94 Allen Christensen Brisbane 22 18 v West Coast, Round 23 272
94 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 22 12 v Essendon, Round 23 272
94 Nicholas Robertson Brisbane 21 21 v West Coast, Round 23 272
97 Bradley Sheppard West Coast 23 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 271
97 Adam Saad Essendon 22 14 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 271
97 Thomas Stewart Geelong 22 8 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 271
97 Tom Cutler Brisbane 18 22 v West Coast, Round 23 271
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X