AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Time On Ground % Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Time On Ground % for Last Game Total
1 Oscar McDonald Melbourne 25 94 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 2401
2 Alex Rance Richmond 24 97 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2338
3 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 90 v West Coast, Grand Final 2321
4 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 89 v West Coast, Grand Final 2298
5 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 24 100 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2235
6 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 79 v West Coast, Grand Final 2230
7 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 89 v West Coast, Grand Final 2225
8 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 84 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2211
9 Mark Blicavs Geelong 23 93 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 2201
10 Dane Rampe Sydney 23 94 v GWS, Elimination Final 2185
11 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 87 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2181
12 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 90 v Melbourne, Semi Final 2161
13 Will Hoskin-Elliott Collingwood 26 82 v West Coast, Grand Final 2159
14 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 82 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 2144
15 Adam Tomlinson GWS 24 85 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2136
16 Benjamin Stratton Hawthorn 23 61 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 2133
17 Zach Tuohy Geelong 23 86 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 2131
18 Max Gawn Melbourne 25 85 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 2125
18 Ben Brown North Melbourne 22 100 v St Kilda, Round 23 2125
20 Jamie Cripps West Coast 25 83 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2121
21 Jack Redden West Coast 25 84 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2114
22 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 90 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2106
23 David Astbury Richmond 22 88 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2082
24 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 80 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 2075
25 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 79 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 2068
26 Chris Masten West Coast 24 87 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2066
27 Jack Gunston Hawthorn 23 93 v Melbourne, Semi Final 2061
28 Jaidyn Stephenson Collingwood 26 73 v West Coast, Grand Final 2060
29 Harrison Himmelberg GWS 24 86 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2057
30 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 86 v Melbourne, Semi Final 2055
31 Mason Cox Collingwood 24 92 v West Coast, Grand Final 2054
32 Scott Thompson North Melbourne 22 88 v St Kilda, Round 23 2045
33 Nick Haynes GWS 24 82 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2043
34 Josh Thomas Collingwood 26 81 v West Coast, Grand Final 2040
35 Cale Hooker Essendon 22 93 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2038
36 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 88 v GWS, Elimination Final 2034
37 Blake Hardwick Hawthorn 24 86 v Melbourne, Semi Final 2032
38 Mark Lecras West Coast 23 86 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2024
39 Liam Duggan West Coast 24 84 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2021
40 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 74 v West Coast, Grand Final 2020
41 Callum Sinclair Sydney 23 92 v GWS, Elimination Final 2017
42 Tom Langdon Collingwood 23 85 v West Coast, Grand Final 2016
43 Phil Davis GWS 22 86 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2015
44 Callan Ward GWS 24 80 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2014
45 Luke Breust Hawthorn 24 83 v Melbourne, Semi Final 1996
46 Jeremy McGovern West Coast 24 85 v Collingwood, Grand Final 1993
47 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 86 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1990
48 Josh Jenkins Adelaide 22 90 v Carlton, Round 23 1987
49 James Harmes Melbourne 25 86 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1986
50 Neville Jetta Melbourne 25 86 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1985
51 Alex Neal-Bullen Melbourne 25 81 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1981
52 Dylan Grimes Richmond 23 84 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1971
53 Bradley Sheppard West Coast 23 16 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 1970
54 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 89 v Adelaide, Round 23 1968
55 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 83 v Collingwood, Semi Final 1955
56 Jake Kolodjashnij Geelong 23 77 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 1951
56 Stefan Martin Brisbane 22 90 v West Coast, Round 23 1951
58 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 22 94 v St Kilda, Round 23 1946
59 Christian Salem Melbourne 24 80 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1945
60 Luke Parker Sydney 22 97 v GWS, Elimination Final 1944
61 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 84 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1935
61 Robbie Tarrant North Melbourne 21 88 v St Kilda, Round 23 1935
63 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 87 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 1934
64 Tom Hawkins Geelong 21 100 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 1928
65 Harry Cunningham Sydney 23 90 v GWS, Elimination Final 1926
66 Josh Caddy Richmond 22 90 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1924
67 Jarman Impey Hawthorn 24 70 v Melbourne, Semi Final 1920
68 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 82 v Adelaide, Round 23 1919
69 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 94 v Essendon, Round 23 1918
70 Jarryd Roughead Hawthorn 22 88 v Melbourne, Semi Final 1916
71 Toby Nankervis Richmond 23 87 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1915
72 Tim Taranto GWS 23 78 v Collingwood, Semi Final 1914
73 Scott Lycett West Coast 25 61 v Collingwood, Grand Final 1908
74 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 22 88 v Geelong, Round 23 1906
75 Todd Goldstein North Melbourne 22 92 v St Kilda, Round 23 1905
76 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 76 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1904
77 Willie Rioli West Coast 24 84 v Collingwood, Grand Final 1899
77 George Hewett Sydney 23 86 v GWS, Elimination Final 1899
77 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 96 v Essendon, Round 23 1899
80 Jayden Short Richmond 24 77 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1898
81 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 89 v Richmond, Round 23 1897
82 Alex Pearce Fremantle 21 90 v Collingwood, Round 23 1894
83 Jamie MacMillan North Melbourne 22 81 v St Kilda, Round 23 1886
84 Alex Sexton Gold Coast 22 88 v Geelong, Round 23 1882
85 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 88 v Adelaide, Round 23 1881
86 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 90 v Essendon, Round 23 1874
87 Jade Gresham St Kilda 22 85 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1868
87 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 82 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1868
89 Eric Hipwood Brisbane 22 88 v West Coast, Round 23 1866
90 Jake Melksham Melbourne 23 89 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1863
91 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 79 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 1860
92 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 86 v Geelong, Round 23 1859
93 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 83 v Richmond, Round 23 1858
94 Lachlan Weller Gold Coast 22 83 v Geelong, Round 23 1854
95 Charlie Dixon Port Adelaide 20 72 v West Coast, Round 21 1853
96 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 89 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1852
97 Brayden Maynard Collingwood 22 80 v West Coast, Grand Final 1850
97 Jarrod Witts Gold Coast 22 90 v Geelong, Round 23 1850
99 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 84 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 1849
100 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 88 v Melbourne, Semi Final 1847
100 David Mundy Fremantle 22 76 v Collingwood, Round 23 1847
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X